This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

2021 conference: Class 4A
2021 coach: Andrew Rose
Colors: Purple and yellow
Stadium: Camel Stadium

2021 schedule and results
Week Campbell Co Loc W/L PF PA
Week 0 Rock Springs A L 8 56
Week 1 Laramie H W 48 3
Week 2 Cheyenne East A L 21 27
Week 3 Cheyenne South H W 67 15
Week 4 Thunder Basin H
Week 5 Cheyenne Central A
Week 6 Natrona A
Week 7 Sheridan H
Week 8 Kelly Walsh A
Week 9 Q-
Week 10 S-
Week 11 F-
  Class 4A 2-2 144 101
  Overall 2-2 144 101

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.

Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1921): 448-386-23 (.536)
All-time playoff record (since 1921): 41-27
Best season(s): 1964 (9-0) and 2000 (10-0)
Worst season(s): 1921 (0-4), 1929 (0-3-1), 1931 (0-4-2), 1940 (0-5), 1971 (0-9), 1972 (0-8-1), 2017 (0-9) and 2018 (0-9)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1998, 2000, 2006 and 2008
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 93, vs. Newcastle (0), S28/1928
Largest margin of victory: 93, vs. Newcastle (93-0), S28/1929
Most points allowed, game: 87, at Buffalo (Campbell County 0), O8/1921, and at Sheridan (Campbell County 0), O14/1922
Largest margin of defeat: 87, at Buffalo (87-0), O8/1921, and at Sheridan (87-0), O14/1922
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 13 games, 1963-65
Longest winless/losing streak: 21 games, 2016-19

All records through the end of last season.





Year-by-year results

Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.

YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1921OneNortheastClifford "Doc" Rogers0400.000DNQ182694.5067.25
1922OneNortheastJ. Paul Phillips4100.800DNQ10910321.8020.60
1923OneNortheastWebster Mitchell3110.700DNQ564411.208.80
1924OneNortheastWebster Mitchell1310.300DNQ181293.6025.80
1925OneNortheastEdwin Fitch2400.333DNQ181043.0017.33
1926OneNortheastEdwin Fitch1220.400DNQ25345.006.80
1927OneNortheastEdwin Fitch2600.250DNQ411595.1319.88
1928OneNortheastOtis Wolfenbarger2410.357DNQ1059015.0012.86
1929OneNortheastW.D. Fletcher0310.125DNQ0950.0023.75
1930OneNortheastWedge Thompson2300.400DNQ34476.809.40
1931OneNortheastWedge Thompson0420.167DNQ461831.0030.50
1932OneNortheastVic Reaves3600.333DNQ452995.7811.00
1933OneNortheastVic Reaves4410.500DNQ445595.006.56
193411-manNortheastVic Reaves5300.625DNQ41106513.758.13
193511-manNortheastVic Reaves2310.417DNQ4666411.0010.67
193611-manNortheastHoward Bash4200.667DNQ4858514.1714.17
193711-manNortheastA. Rodell Severson1410.250DNQ4331355.5022.50
193811-manNortheastLloyd Murphy2310.417DNQ4686211.3310.33
193911-manNortheastLloyd Murphy2400.333DNP8714014.5023.33
194011-manNortheastMerrill Waters0500.000DNP21894.2017.80
194111-manNortheastChet Bowen1400.200DNP20964.0019.20
194211-manNortheastChet Bowen4200.667DNP38526.338.67
194311-manNortheastBen Dobbs3410.438DNP8214310.2517.88
194411-manNortheastLew Young5300.625DNP936011.637.50
194511-manNortheastLew Young6300.667DNP1835520.336.11
194611-manNortheastLew Young4220.625DNP1065313.256.63
194711-manNortheastChet Bowen5400.556DNP906810.007.56
1948ANortheastTom Kennedy2420.375DNQ438754.759.38
1949ANortheastTom Kennedy3500.375DNQ48613610.7517.00
1950ANortheast"Hop" Conslruch6200.7500-1SF1128214.0010.25
1951ANortheast"Hop" Conslruch3410.438DNQ41269815.7512.25
1952ANortheast"Hop" Conslruch6300.6670-1SF18510720.5611.89
1953ANortheastGeorge Dorrington2600.250DNQ4791229.8815.25
1954ANortheastGeorge Dorrington4220.625DNQ41015012.636.25
1955ANortheastGeorge Dorrington4500.444DNQ41689218.6710.22
1956AAbsaraka/NE DistrictGeorge Dorrington4500.444DNQ410414811.5616.44
1957AAbsaraka/NE DistrictGeorge Dorrington5400.556DNQ413111514.5612.78
1958AAbsaraka/NE DistrictGeorge Dorrington3600.333DNQ411813213.1114.67
1959AAbsaraka/NE DistrictGeorge Dorrington3510.389DNQ4881259.7813.89
1960AAbsaraka/NE DistrictGeorge Dorrington2600.250DNQ48216710.2520.88
1961AAbsaraka/NE DistrictJohn Alberta6200.750DNQ41879623.3812.00
1962AAbsarakaJohn Alberta6200.750DNP1629120.2511.38
1963AAbsarakaJohn Alberta6200.750DNP1417617.639.50
1964AAbsarakaJohn Alberta9001.0003rd2773930.784.33
1965AAbsarakaJohn Alberta6200.750DNP1474518.385.63
1966AAbsarakaJohn Alberta7200.778DNP28815332.0017.00
1967AAbsarakaJohn Alberta8200.80010th2528225.208.20
1968AAbsarakaJohn Alberta7110.8337th2244524.895.00
1969AAbsarakaJohn Alberta7300.700DNP2437224.307.20
1970AANorthJohn Alberta6300.66710th21711224.1112.44
1971AAEastLarry Klink0900.000DNP593576.5639.67
1972AAEastJohn Dowler0810.056DNP872559.6728.33
1973AAEastJohn Dowler2700.222DNP262002.8922.22
1974AAEastJohn Dowler5400.556DNP10414711.5616.33
1975AAEastJohn Dowler2700.222DNQ2811899.0021.00
1976AAEastJohn Dowler1800.111DNQ2362364.0026.22
1977AAEastWayne Parzik3600.333DNQ212720614.1122.89
1978AAEastJim Bujol4500.444DNQ212511413.8912.67
1979AAEastJim Bujol2700.222DNQ2542736.0030.33
1980AAEastJim Galt5400.556DNQ216215218.0016.89
1981AAEastJim Galt2700.222DNQ2832009.2222.22
1982AAEastMick Dennehy3600.333DNQ2821539.1117.00
19834AEastMick Dennehy6300.667DNQ219613921.7815.44
19844AEastMick Dennehy5400.556DNQ220116222.3318.00
19854AEastMick Dennehy4500.444DNQ210613811.7815.33
19864AEastMick Dennehy4500.444DNQ217717019.6718.89
19874AEastMick Dennehy7200.7780-1SF23910026.5611.11
19884AEastSteve Sherrill3500.375DNQ49918912.3823.63
19894AEastPaul Colgate3500.375DNQ49516211.8820.25
19904ANorthPaul Colgate4500.4441-1SF17317419.2219.33
19914ANorthPaul Colgate8200.8002-1RU20710220.7010.20
19924ANorthPaul Colgate7300.7002-1RU24016524.0016.50
19934ANorthPaul Colgate6200.7500-1QF14712418.3815.50
19944ANorthPaul Colgate2500.2860-1QF14214020.2920.00
19954ANorthJohn Scott5400.5561-1SF1458216.119.11
19964ANorthJohn Scott4500.4441-1SF15417417.1119.33
19974ANorthJohn Scott7200.7781-1SF23910126.5611.22
19984ANorthJohn Scott9100.9003-0CH37011537.0011.50
19994ANorthJohn Scott8200.8002-1RU25612625.6012.60
20004ANorthJohn Scott10001.0003-0CH3783037.803.00
20015AnoneJohn Cundall7400.6362-1RU34919531.7317.73
20025AnoneJohn Cundall7400.6362-1RU27319824.8218.00
20035ANorthJohn Cundall7400.6362-1RU30723727.9121.55
20045ANorthVic Wilkerson4500.4440-1QF19620621.7822.89
20055ANorthVic Wilkerson8200.8001-1SF29014329.0014.30
20065ANorthVic Wilkerson11100.9173-0CH27413222.8311.00
20075ANorthVic Wilkerson5600.4551-1SF23323321.1821.18
20085ANorthVic Wilkerson10200.8333-0CH33817728.1714.75
20094AnoneVic Wilkerson8300.7271-1SF27121324.6419.36
20104AnoneVic Wilkerson8300.7271-1SF41827138.0024.64
20114AnoneVic Wilkerson7400.6361-1SF39729436.0926.73
20124AnoneVic Wilkerson10200.8332-1RU43422636.1718.83
20134AnoneVic Wilkerson10100.9091-1SF40610736.919.73
20144AnoneVic Wilkerson9300.7502-1RU44426637.0022.17
20154AnoneVic Wilkerson11100.9172-1RU53925144.9220.92
20164AnoneVic Wilkerson9200.8181-1SF42518638.6416.91
20174AnoneMicah Christensen0900.000DNQ8715707.8963.33
20184AnoneMicah Christensen0900.000DNQ8574276.3347.44
20194AnoneAndrew Rose2800.2000-1QF20135320.1035.30
20204AnoneAndrew Rose1800.111DNQ812529313.8932.56





Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1921 (0-4) Coach: Clifford “Doc” Rogers
O8/1921 Campbell County 0 Buffalo 87 SPO
O14/1921 Campbell County 12 Newcastle 84 GN/NNL
O22/1921 Buffalo 51 Campbell County 6 GN
O28/1921 Newcastle 47 Campbell County 0 GN

1922 (4-1) Coach: J. Paul Phillips
O6/1922 Moorcroft 0 Campbell County 58 GN
O14/1922 Campbell County 0 Sheridan 87 CDT/WST
O21/1922 Campbell County 13 Buffalo 10 SPO
O27/1922 Campbell County 13 Newcastle 6 WST/GN
N3/1922 Buffalo Campbell County not played GN
N11/1922 Newcastle Campbell County canceled GN
N25/1922 Sheridan JV 0 Campbell County 25 SPO

1923 (3-1-1) Coach: Webster Mitchell
O6/1923 Newcastle 14 Campbell County 17 NNL
O20/1923 Campbell County 2 Newcastle 0 NNL
O27/1923 Buffalo 7 Campbell County 24 SPE/WST/GN
N3/1923 Campbell County 0 Buffalo 0 tie SPE
N24/1923 Campbell County 13 Sheridan 23 SPE

1924 (1-3-1) Coach: Webster Mitchell
S26/1924 Newcastle 2 Campbell County 6 CDT/SPE/GN
O7/1924 Campbell County 0 Buffalo 27 BB
O18/1924 Campbell County 6 Newcastle 6 tie GN
O24/1924 Buffalo 42 Campbell County 6 SPE/GN
N8/1924 Campbell County 0 Sheridan 52 SPE

1925 (2-4) Coach: Edwin Fitch
O2/1925 Buffalo 33 Campbell County 0 CDT/SPE/GNR
O9/1925 Campbell County 12 Newcastle 0 SPE/GNR
O26/1925 Campbell County 0 Buffalo 33 SPE
O30/1925 Newcastle 0 Campbell County 6 GNR
N6/1925 Campbell County 0 Sheridan 32 SPE
N11/1925 Sundance 6 Campbell County 0 SPE

1926 (1-2-2) Coach: Edwin Fitch
O8/1926 Lead (SD) 6 Campbell County 13 SPE/GNR
O22/1926 Buffalo 6 Campbell County 6 tie SPE
O28/1926 Campbell County 0 Midwest 13 SPE/GNR
O30/1926 Sheridan Campbell County canceled SPE
N5/1926 Campbell County 6 Sheridan 6 tie CDT
N11/1926 Campbell County 0 Buffalo 3 SPE

1927 (2-6) Coach: Edwin Fitch
S24/1927 Campbell County 2 Lead (SD) 32 GNR
S30/1927 Buffalo 20 Campbell County 12 CDT
O7/1927 Campbell County 0 Sundance 18 CDT/SPE
O15/1927 Sundance 24 Campbell County 7 CDT/SPE/GNR
O22/1927 Sheridan 32 Campbell County 0 CDT
N4/1927 Edgemont (SD) 0 Campbell County 14 CDT/SPE/GNR
N12/1927 Campbell County0 Buffalo 33 CDT/SPE
N18/1927 Midwest 0 Campbell County 6 CDT/SPE

1928 (2-4-1) Coach: Otis Wolfenbarger
S21/1928 Sundance 0 Campbell County 0 tie CDT/SPE
S28/1928 Newcastle 0 Campbell County 93 GNR
O5/1928 Buffalo 26 Campbell County 6 CDT
O12/1928 Campbell County 0 Sheridan 24 CDT
O19/1928 Campbell County 0 Buffalo 26 CDT/SPE
N6/1928 Campbell County 0 Sundance 14 CDT/GNR
N10/1928 Campbell County 6 Edgemont (SD) 0 CDT/GNR
N12/1928 Campbell County Newcastle not played GNR

1929 (0-3-1) Coach: W.D. Fletcher
S28/1929 Campbell County 0 Buffalo 31 CDT
O4/1929 Sheridan 30 Campbell County 0 CDT
O18/1929 Campbell County 0 Sundance 0 tie CDT/SPE
O25/1929 Buffalo 34 Campbell County 0 CDT
N1/1929 Edgemont (SD) Campbell County canceled-weather GNR

1930 (2-3) Coach: Wedge Thompson
S26/1930 Midwest 6 Campbell County 7 CDT/GNR
O3/1930 Newcastle Campbell County canceled-rain NNL
O11/1930 Lead (SD) Campbell County canceled GNR
O18/1930 Campbell County 0 Sheridan 21 CDT
O25/1930 Campbell County 0 Buffalo 7 CDT/SPE
O31/1930 Campbell County 0 Midwest 6 CDT
N11/1930 Campbell County 27 Edgemont (SD) 7 SP/GNR

1931 (0-4-2) Coach: Wedge Thompson
S25/1931 Campbell County 0 Newcastle 0 tie NNL
O2/1931 Campbell County 0 Sheridan 75 CTH/WST
O10/1931 Lead (SD) Campbell County canceled GNR
O16/1931 Sundance 19 Campbell County 0 CTH/SP
O23/1931 Campbell County 0 Buffalo 69 WST/SP
O30/1931 Campbell County 0 Sundance 14 ST
N11/1931 Newcastle 6 Campbell County 6 tie CTH/NNL

1932 (3-6) Coach: Vic Reaves
S23/1932 Newcastle 0 Campbell County 13 CTH/SP
S30/1932 Campbell County 0 Buffalo 30 CTH/SP
O7/1932 Campbell County 6 Sundance 0 CTH/SP
O14/1932 Campbell County 7 Newcastle 13 SP
O22/1932 Buffalo 6 Campbell County 0 CTH/WST
O29/1932 Campbell County 0 Sheridan 20 CTH/SP
N4/1932 Natrona 18 Campbell County 0 CTH/WST
N11/1932 Sundance 0 Campbell County 20 WST/SP
N18/1932 Douglas 12 Campbell County 6 SP

1933 (4-4-1) Coach: Vic Reaves
S15/1933 Newcastle 0 Campbell County 13 CTH
S22/1933 Campbell County 6 Lead (SD) 0 GNR
S29/1933 Campbell County 6 Newcastle 7 NNL
O6/1933 Edgemont (SD) 25 Campbell County 0 CTH/GNR
O14/1933 Buffalo 7 Campbell County 7 tie CTH/SP
O20/1933 Douglas 0 Campbell County 6 CTH/DE
N4/1933 Campbell County 0 Natrona 13 CTH
N11/1933 Sundance 0 Campbell County 7 ST
N18/1933 Sheridan 7 Campbell County 0 CTH/SP

1934 (5-3) Coach: Vic Reaves
S14/1934 Natrona 6 Campbell County 0 CTH
S22/1934 Lead (SD) 14 Campbell County 7 SP/GNR
O5/1934 Newcastle 0 Campbell County 12 SP/WST
O13/1934 Campbell County 26 Buffalo 12 SP
O20/1934 Campbell County 13 Midwest 0 CTH/GNR
O26/1934 Lusk 0 Campbell County 13 CTH/SP
N3/1934 Campbell County 0 Sheridan 33 SP
N12/1934 Sundance 0 Campbell County 39 ST/GNR

1935 (2-3-1) Coach: Vic Reaves
S13/1935 Campbell County 0 Natrona 30 CTH
S21/1935 Campbell County 0 Lead (SD) 20 GNR
O5/1935 Campbell County 0 Newcastle 14 NNLJ
O12/1935 Buffalo 0 Campbell County 7 CTH
O19/1935 Midwest 0 Campbell County 0 tie SP/GNR
O25/1935 Lusk 0 Campbell County 59 CTH
N2/1935 Sheridan Campbell County canceled CTH/GNR
N11/1935 Sundance Campbell County canceled ST

1936 (4-2) Coach: Howard Bash
S25/1936 Upton 0 Campbell County 32 GNR
O2/1936 Newcastle 7 Campbell County 13 CTH/RSDR
O9/1936 Campbell County 13 Buffalo 19 SP
O16/1936 Midwest 12 Campbell County 14 CTH
O23/1936 Spearfish (SD) 7 Campbell County 13 SP
O31/1936 Campbell County 0 Sheridan 40 CTH/SP
N11/1936 Sundance Campbell County canceled-snow ST

1937 (1-4-1) Coach: A. Rodell Severson
O7/1937 Buffalo 20 Campbell County 0 CTH
O15/1937 Midwest 0 Campbell County 0 tie CTH/SP
O22/1937 Campbell County 6 Spearfish (SD) 32 CTH/GNR
O29/1937 Campbell County 0 Sheridan 51 CTH
N5/1937 Campbell County 0 Newcastle 32 CTH
N11/1937 Sundance 0 Campbell County 27 CTH/SP

1938 (2-3-1) Coach: Lloyd Murphy
S30/1938 Newell (SD) 6 Campbell County 33 GNR
O7/1938 Edgemont (SD) 12 Campbell County 0 RSDR
O14/1938 Campbell County 7 Buffalo 13 CTH/SP
O21/1938 Campbell County 21 Upton 0 RSDR/WCG
O28/1938 Campbell County 7 Midwest 31 CTH/GNR
N8/1938 Newcastle 0 Campbell County 0 tie GNR
N11/1938 Buffalo Campbell County canceled-snow GNR

1939 (2-4) Coach: Lloyd Murphy
S29/1939 Campbell County 6 Newcastle 2 CTH/SP
O8/1939 Campbell County 0 Edgemont (SD) 19 SP
O13/1939 Buffalo 34 Campbell County 0 CTH/SP
O18/1939 Upton 0 Campbell County 44 CTH/SP/WCG
O27/1939 Midwest 58 Campbell County 25 CTH/SP
N3/1939 Campbell County 12 Sundance 27 CTH/SP/ST

1940 (0-5) Coach: Merrill Waters
S27/1940 Newcastle 20 Campbell County 15 CTH/GNR/NNLJ
O4/1940 Edgemont (SD) 25 Campbell County 0 CTH
O11/1940 Campbell County 0 Buffalo 12 CTH/SP
O19/1940 Campbell County 0 Midwest 13 CTH/GNR
N1/1940 Sundance 19 Campbell County 6 CTH/GNR

1941 (1-4) Coach: Chet Bowen
S26/1941 Campbell County 0 Newcastle 19 CTH/NNLJ
O3/1941 Campbell County 0 Edgemont (SD) 6 GNR
O10/1941 Midwest 31 Campbell County 6 CTH/SP
N7/1941 Sheridan JV 0 Campbell County 8 SP/GNR
N11/1941 Campbell County 6 Buffalo 40 CTH/SP

1942 (4-2) Coach: Chet Bowen
S18/1942 Sundance 6 Campbell County 13 ST
S25/1942 Upton 0 Campbell County 6 WCG
O9/1942 Newcastle 20 Campbell County 0 CTH/SP
O16/1942 Campbell County Midwest ppd-snow CTH
O23/1942 Campbell County 13 Sundance 6 SP
O30/1942 Campbell County 6 Upton 0 WCG
N11/1942 Midwest 20 Campbell County 0 CTH

1943 (3-4-1) Coach: Ben Dobbs
S23/1943 Campbell County 13 Upton 26 WCG
O1/1943 Campbell County 7 Sundance 38 CTH/ST
O8/1943 Campbell County 12 Newcastle 7 NNLJ
O13-16/1943 Buffalo 6 Campbell County 6 tie/date/loc. Unk. GNR
O29/1943 Campbell County 19 Midwest 7 CTH
N5/1943 Upton 20 Campbell County 6 WST
N11/1943 Midwest 7 Campbell County 13 CTH
N19/1943 Lusk 32 Campbell County 6 CTH/WST/LH

1944 (5-3) Coach: Lew Young
S15/1944 Campbell County 18 Upton 6 CTH/GNR
S29/1944 Sundance 0 Campbell County 35 CTH/GNR
O6/1944 Newcastle 0 Campbell County 7 CTH/GNR/NHS
O13/1944 Campbell County 0 Buffalo 7 SP
O20/1944 Upton 6 Campbell County 7 CTH/GNR
O27/1944 Campbell County 6 Lusk 7 CTH/GNR
N3/1944 Campbell County 0 Sheridan 28 SP
N11/1944 Midwest 6 Campbell County 20 CTH/GNR

1945 (6-3) Coach: Lew Young
S14/1945 Upton 0 Campbell County 39 GNR
S21/1945 Edgemont (SD) 0 Campbell County 12 CTH/GNR
S28/1945 Campbell County 33 Upton 0 CTH/GNR
O5/1945 Campbell County 29 Newcastle 0 CTH/GNR
O12/1945 Buffalo 7 Campbell County 20 CTH/GNR
O19/1945 Douglas 0 Campbell County 38 CTH/NWDN/GNR
O26/1945 Lusk 7 Campbell County 0 CTH/LH
O31/1945 Campbell County 12 Sheridan 20 CTH
N9/1945 Campbell County 0 Midwest 21 CTH

1946 (4-2-2) Coach: Lew Young
S13/1946 Upton 0 Campbell County 35 CTH/WST
S20/1946 Campbell County 0 Edgemont (SD) 0 tie CTH/WST
S27/1946 Natrona JV 0 Campbell County 26 CTH
O4/1946 Newcastle 7 Campbell County 7 tie CTH/WST
O11/1946 Buffalo 0 Campbell County 12 CTH/WST
O18/1946 Campbell County 13 Douglas 33 WST
O25/1946 Campbell County 13 Sundance 0 CTH
N11/1946 Midwest 13 Campbell County 0 CTH

1947 (5-4) Coach: Chet Bowen
S12/1947 Campbell County 8 Upton 6 CTH/GNR
S19/1947 Edgemont (SD) 7 Campbell County 0 CTH/GNR
S27/1947 Campbell County 0 Natrona JV 6 CTH
O1/1947 Campbell County 18 Newcastle 24 CTH/SP
O10/1947 Campbell County 20 Buffalo 0 CTH/WST
O17/1947 Douglas 12 Campbell County 20 CTH
O24/1947 Sundance 0 Campbell County 6 CTH
O30/1947 Sheridan JV 0 Campbell County 12 CTH/SP
N11/1947 Campbell County 6 Midwest 13 CTH

1948 (2-4-2) Coach: Tom Kennedy
S10/1948 Deadwood (SD) 12 Campbell County 0 CTH/WST/GNR
S17/1948 Campbell County 0 Edgemont (SD) 0 tie CTH/WST
O1/1948 Newcastle 18 Campbell County 6 CTH
O5/1948 Buffalo 0 Campbell County 7 CTH/GNR
O15/1948 Campbell County 7 Douglas 26 CTH
O22/1948 Campbell County 18 Sundance 13 CTH/GNR
N8/1948 Upton 0 Campbell County 0 tie CTH/SP
N11/1948 Midwest 6 Campbell County 0 CTH/SP

1949 (3-5) Coach: Tom Kennedy
S9/1949 Campbell County 12 Deadwood (SD) 19 CTH/GNR
S16/1949 Sheridan JV 2 Campbell County 27 CTH
S23/1949 Upton 6 Campbell County 41 CTH/CMS
S30/1949 Campbell County 0 Newcastle 27 CTH
O6/1949 Campbell County 0 Buffalo 18 CTH
O14/1949 Douglas 32 Campbell County 0 CTH
O24/1949 Sundance 0 Campbell County 6 CTH
N4/1949 Campbell County 0 Midwest 32 CTH

1950 (6-2) Coach: “Hop” Conslruch
S8/1950 Campbell County 7 Deadwood (SD) 28 CTH/SP
S15/1950 Midwest 0 Campbell County 6 CTH
S22/1950 Campbell County 21 Upton 0 CTH
S29/1950 Newcastle 0 Campbell County 7 CTH
O6/1950 Buffalo 14 Campbell County 20 CTH
O13/1950 Campbell County 13 Douglas 6 CTH
O20/1950 Campbell County 13 Sundance 0 CTH
N18/1950 Campbell County 25 Powell 34 A SF CTH

1951 (3-4-1) Coach: “Hop” Conslruch
S7/1951 Deadwood (SD) 20 Campbell County 0 CTH
S14/1951 Campbell County 54 Midwest 0 CTH
S21/1951 Upton 24 Campbell County 13 CTH
S28/1951 Campbell County 26 Newcastle 12 CTH
O5/1951 Campbell County 0 Buffalo 0 tie CTH
O12/1951 Douglas 14 Campbell County 6 CTH
O19/1951 Sundance 13 Campbell County 21 CTH
O26/1951 Campbell County 6 Wheatland 15 CTH

1952 (6-3) Coach: “Hop” Conslruch
S5/1952 Campbell County 7 Deadwood (SD) 24 GNR
S12/1952 Midwest 6 Campbell County 25 CTH
S19/1952 Campbell County 18 Upton 12 CTH/SP
S26/1952 Newcastle 0 Campbell County 7 CTH
O3/1952 Buffalo 0 Campbell County 19 CTH
O10/1952 Campbell County 12 Douglas 26 CTH
O17/1952 Campbell County 46 Sundance 0 CTH
O24/1952 Wheatland 6 Campbell County 38 CTH
N15/1952 Campbell County 13 Douglas 33 A SF CTH

1953 (2-6) Coach: George Dorrington
S4/1953 Deadwood (SD) 24 Campbell County 7 CTH
S11/1953 Campbell County 19 Midwest 6 CTH
S18/1953 Upton 12 Campbell County 7 CTH
S25/1953 Campbell County 0 Newcastle 14 CTH/SP
O2/1953 Campbell County 6 Buffalo 26 CTH/SP
O9/1953 Douglas 20 Campbell County 6 CTH/SP
O16/1953 Sundance 0 Campbell County 34 CTH
O23/1953 Campbell County 0 Wheatland 20 CTH

1954 (4-2-2) Coach: George Dorrington
S3/1954 Campbell County 0 Deadwood (SD) 6 SP
S10/1954 Midwest 0 Campbell County 6 CTH
S17/1954 Campbell County 19 Upton 0 SP
S24/1954 Newcastle 6 Campbell County 6 tie CTH
O1/1954 Buffalo 12 Campbell County 12 tie CTH
O8/1954 Campbell County 19 Douglas 13 SP
O15/1954 Campbell County 33 Sundance 0 SP
O22/1954 Wheatland 13 Campbell County 6 CTH
O29/1954 Igloo (SD) Campbell County canceled GNR

1955 (4-5) Coach: George Dorrington
S2/1955 Spearfish (SD) 6 Campbell County 0 CTH
S9/1955 Deadwood (SD) 6 Campbell County 19 CTH
S16/1955 Upton 0 Campbell County 40 CTH
S23/1955 Campbell County 7 Newcastle 20 CTH
S30/1955 Campbell County 38 Buffalo 0 CTH
O8/1955 Greybull 7 Campbell County 0 CTH
O21/1955 Campbell County 39 Midwest 7 CTH
O28/1955 Campbell County 19 Provo (SD) 25 GNR
N4/1955 Douglas 21 Campbell County 6 CTH

1956 (4-5) Coach: George Dorrington
S7/1956 Campbell County 7 Spearfish (SD) 12 SP
S14/1956 Campbell County 19 Upton 6 SP
S21/1956 Newcastle 26 Campbell County 6 CTH
S28/1956 Campbell County 7 St. Mary’s 34 CTH
O12/1956 Campbell County 7 Lusk 19 CTH
O19/1956 Wheatland 12 Campbell County 13 CTH
O26/1956 Midwest 20 Campbell County 26 CTH
N2/1956 Douglas 19 Campbell County 7 CTH
N12/1956 Buffalo 0 Campbell County 12 SP

1957 (5-4) Coach: George Dorrington
S6/1957 Spearfish (SD) 6 Campbell County 34 SP
S13/1957 Upton 0 Campbell County 27 CTH
S20/1957 Campbell County 6 Newcastle 7 CTH/SP
S27/1957 St. Mary’s 6 Campbell County 13 CTH
O11/1957 Lusk 13 Campbell County 25 CTH
O18/1957 Campbell County Wheatland canceled-flu CTH
O18/1957 Campbell County 6 Thermopolis 51 CTH/SP
O25/1957 Midwest 6 Campbell County 13 CTH
N1/1957 Campbell County 0 Douglas 12 CTH
N11/1957 Campbell County 7 Buffalo 14 SP

1958 (3-6) Coach: George Dorrington
S5/1958 Campbell County 7 Lovell 20 CTH
S12/1958 Campbell County 0 Upton 14 CTH
S19/1958 Newcastle 18 Campbell County 0 CTH
S26/1958 Campbell County 19 St. Mary’s 20 CTH
O10/1958 Campbell County 7 Lusk 28 CTH
O17/1958 Wheatland 0 Campbell County 21 CTH/SP
O24/1958 Campbell County 25 Midwest 0 CTH
O31/1958 Douglas 26 Campbell County 12 CTH/SP
N7/1958 Buffalo 6 Campbell County 27 CTH

1959 (3-5-1) Coach: George Dorrington
S4/1959 Lovell 12 Campbell County 7 RR
S11/1959 Upton 6 Campbell County 19 SP
S18/1959 Campbell County 0 Newcastle 21 CTH
S25/1959 St. Mary’s 7 Campbell County 6 CTH/SP
O2/1959 Campbell County 6 Buffalo 13 CTH/SP
O10/1959 Basin 12 Campbell County 13 CTH
O16/1959 Campbell County 6 Wheatland 6 tie CTH
O23/1959 Midwest 6 Campbell County 19 CTH
O31/1959 Campbell County 12 Douglas 42 GNR

1960 (2-6) Coach: George Dorrington
S9/1960 Campbell County 18 Upton 6 SP
S16/1960 Newcastle 13 Campbell County 0 CTH
S23/1960 Campbell County 13 St. Mary’s 21 CTH
S30/1960 Buffalo 27 Campbell County 0 CTH
O8/1960 Campbell County 7 Basin 18 CTH
O14/1960 Wheatland 36 Campbell County 6 CTH
O21/1960 Campbell County25 Midwest 12 CTH
O28/1960 Douglas 34 Campbell County 13 CTH

1961 (6-2) Coach: John Alberta
S8/1961 Upton 12 Campbell County 25 WE
S15/1961 Campbell County 18 Newcastle 6 WE
S22/1961 St. Mary’s 0 Campbell County 25 WE
S29/1961 Campbell County 6 Buffalo 26 WE
O6/1961 Lusk 39 Campbell County 6 WE
O13/1961 Campbell County 37 Wheatland 7 WE
O20/1961 Midwest 0 Campbell County 45 WE
O27/1961 Campbell County 25 Douglas 6 WE

1962 (6-2) Coach: John Alberta
S7/1962 Campbell County12 Upton 0 CTH
S14/1962 Newcastle 19 Campbell County 0 CTH
S21/1962 Campbell County 35 St. Mary’s 7 SP
S28/1962 Buffalo 6 Campbell County 25 RR
O5/1962 Campbell County 6 Lusk 46 CTH
O12/1962 Wheatland 13 Campbell County 27 CTH
O19/1962 Campbell County 44 Midwest 0 RR
O26/1962 Douglas 0 Campbell County 13 RR

1963 (6-2) Coach: John Alberta
S6/1963 Campbell County 12 Wheatland 0 CST
S13/1963 Campbell County 13 Newcastle 12 RR
S20/1963 St. Mary’s 6 Campbell County 24 CST
O2/1963 Lusk 7 Campbell County 0 CST
O11/1963 Greybull 19 Campbell County 0 RR
O18/1963 Campbell County 13 Douglas 12 RR
O25/1963 Upton 13 Campbell County 41 CST
N1/1963 Campbell County 38 Buffalo 7 CST

1964 (9-0) Coach: John Alberta
S4/1964 Wheatland 0 Campbell County 12 CST
S11/1964 Newcastle 0 Campbell County 18 CST
S18/1964 Campbell County 31 St. Mary’s 0 CST
S25/1964 Campbell County 49 Sundance 0 CST/RR
O2/1964 Campbell County 32 Lusk 0 CST
O7/1964 Campbell County 33 Greybull 6 CST/RR
O16/1964 Douglas 12 Campbell County 20 CST/RR
O23/1964 Campbell County 49 Upton 0 CST
O30/1964 Buffalo 21 Campbell County 33 CST

1965 (6-2) Coach: John Alberta
S3/1965 Campbell County 20 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
S10/1965 Campbell County 0 Newcastle 13 CST
S17/1965 St. Mary’s 0 Campbell County 20 CST
S24/1965 Campbell County 26 Wheatland 6 CST
O1/1965 Lusk 12 Campbell County 6 CST
O15/1965 Campbell County 24 Douglas 0 CST
O22/1965 Upton 0 Campbell County 32 CST/RR
O29/1965 Campbell County 19 Buffalo 14 CST

1966 (7-2) Coach: John Alberta
S2/1966 Kelly Walsh 39 Campbell County 20 CST
S9/1966 Newcastle 0 Campbell County 59 CST
S16/1966 Campbell County 31 St. Mary’s 14 CST
S23/1966 Wheatland 24 Campbell County 20 CST
S30/1966 Campbell County 30 Lusk 12 CST
O5/1966 Campbell County 26 Torrington 25 RR
O14/1966 Douglas 6 Campbell County 39 CST/SP
O21/1966 Campbell County 38 Upton 20 CST
O28/1966 Buffalo 13 Campbell County 25 CST

1967 (8-2) Coach: John Alberta
S1/1967 Campbell County 6 Kelly Walsh 20 CST
S8/1967 Lovell 0 Campbell County 7 CST
S15/1967 Campbell County 32 St. Mary’s 7 CST
S22/1967 Lusk 13 Campbell County 0 CST
S29/1967 Campbell County 32 Wheatland 18 SP
O6/1967 Torrington 0 Campbell County 32 CST
O13/1967 Campbell County 61 Douglas 12 CST
O20/1967 Newcastle 6 Campbell County 13 CST
O27/1967 Campbell County 33 Buffalo 0 CST
N4/1967 Upton 6 Campbell County 36 CST

1968 (7-1-1) Coach: John Alberta
A30/1968 Kelly Walsh 7 Campbell County 29 CST
S6/1968 Campbell County 0 Powell 7 CST
S13/1968 St. Mary’s 0 Campbell County 44 CST
S20/1968 Campbell County 19 Lusk 19 tie CST
S27/1968 Wheatland 0 Campbell County 28 CST
O4/1968 Campbell County 21 Torrington 6 CST
O11/1968 Douglas 0 Campbell County 41 CST
O18/1968 Campbell County 7 Newcastle 6 CST
O25/1968 Buffalo 0 Campbell County 35 CST
N2/1968 Campbell County Upton canceled CST

1969 (7-3) Coach: John Alberta
A29/1969 Campbell County 0 Kelly Walsh 12 CST
S5/1969 Powell 6 Campbell County 0 CST
S12/1969 Campbell County 46 St. Mary’s 0 CST
S19/1969 Lusk 6 Campbell County 27 CST
S26/1969 Campbell County 40 Wheatland 0 CST
O3/1969 Torrington 23 Campbell County 13 CST
O10/1969 Campbell County 57 Douglas 0 CST
O17/1969 Newcastle 6 Campbell County 21 CST
O24/1969 Campbell County 7 Buffalo 0 CST
O31/1969 Campbell County 32 Belle Fourche (SD) 19 CST

1970 (6-3) Coach: John Alberta
S4/1970 Kelly Walsh 16 Campbell County 7 CST
S11/1970 Campbell County 13 Riverton 0 CST
S18/1970 Campbell County 10 Powell 13 CST
S25/1970 Lovell 0 Campbell County 37 CST
O2/1970 Lander 0 Campbell County 31 CST
O9/1970 Campbell County 59 Worland 6 CST
O16/1970 Campbell County 27 Cody 16 CST
O23/1970 Campbell County 7 Thermopolis 41 CST
O30/1970 Sheridan 20 Campbell County 26 CST

1971 (0-9) Coach: Larry Klink
S3/1971 Cheyenne East 38 Campbell County 0 CST
S10/1971 Buffalo 28 Campbell County 0 CST
S17/1971 Kelly Walsh 25 Campbell County 12 CST
S24/1971 Laramie 59 Campbell County 6 CST
O1/1971 Campbell County 8 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 25 CST
O8/1971 Campbell County 7 Natrona 48 CST
O15/1971 Campbell County 6 Cheyenne Central 48 CST
O22/1971 Sheridan 64 Campbell County 0 CST
O29/1971 Belle Fourche (SD) 22 Campbell County 20 CST

1972 (0-8-1) Coach: John Dowler
S1/1972 Campbell County 3 Sturgis (SD) 12 CST
S8/1972 Campbell County 19 Buffalo 19 tie CST
S15/1972 Sheridan 45 Campbell County 14 CST
S22/1972 Campbell County 0 Natrona 50 CST
S29/1972 Cheyenne East 26 Campbell County 7 CST
O6/1972 Campbell County 14 Cheyenne Central 21 CST
O13/1972 Campbell County 10 Kelly Walsh 37 CST
O20/1972 Laramie 31 Campbell County 7 CST
O27/1972 Campbell County 13 Douglas (SD) 14 CST

1973 (2-7) Coach: John Dowler
A30/1973 Sturgis (SD) 0 Campbell County 7 CST
S7/1973 Buffalo 16 Campbell County 3 CST
S14/1973 Campbell County 9 Sheridan 7 CST
S21/1973 Natrona 49 Campbell County 7 CST
S28/1973 Campbell County 0 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O5/1973 Cheyenne Central 6 Campbell County 0 CST
O12/1973 Kelly Walsh 34 Campbell County 0 CST
O19/1973 Campbell County 0 Laramie 61 CST
O26/1973 Campbell County 0 Torrington 14 CST

1974 (5-4) Coach: John Dowler
A30/1974 Campbell County 34 Sturgis (SD) 8 CST
S6/1974 Campbell County 20 Buffalo 0 CST
S13/1974 Sheridan 6 Campbell County 7 CST
S20/1974 Campbell County 12 Natrona 40 CST
S27/1974 Cheyenne East 35 Campbell County 0 CST
O4/1974 Campbell County 3 Cheyenne Central 24 CST
O11/1974 Campbell County 16 Kelly Walsh 6 CST
O18/1974 Laramie 6 Campbell County 12 CST
O25/1974 Torrington 22 Campbell County 0 CST

1975 (2-7) Coach: John Dowler
S5/1975 Buffalo 3 Campbell County 0 CST
S12/1975 Cody 8 Campbell County 18 CST/RR
S19/1975 Campbell County 0 Sheridan 7 CST
S26/1975 Natrona 34 Campbell County 7 CST
O3/1975 Campbell County 18 Cheyenne East 34 CST
O10/1975 Cheyenne Central 28 Campbell County 0 CST
O17/1975 Kelly Walsh 42 Campbell County 8 CST
O24/1975 Campbell County 6 Laramie 20 CST
O31/1975 Campbell County 24 Torrington 13 CST

1976 (1-8) Coach: John Dowler
S3/1976 Buffalo 7 Campbell County 0 CST
S17/1976 Campbell County 7 Cody 31 CST
S24/1976 Rawlins 13 Campbell County 6 CST
O2/1976 Campbell County 0 Kelly Walsh 56 CST
O8/1976 Cheyenne East 6 Campbell County 8 CST
O15/1976 Laramie 35 Campbell County 6 CST
O22/1976 Campbell County 0 Cheyenne Central 24 CST
O29/1976 Natrona 51 Campbell County 6 CST
N5/1976 Campbell County 3 Sheridan 13 CST

1977 (3-6) Coach: Wayne Parzik
S2/1977 Campbell County 35 Buffalo 7 CST
S9/1977 Campbell County 14 Lander 24 CST
S16/1977 Cody 35 Campbell County 0 CST
S30/1977 Kelly Walsh 14 Campbell County 8 CST
O7/1977 Campbell County 20 Cheyenne East 6 CST
O14/1977 Campbell County 16 Laramie 29 CST
O21/1977 Cheyenne Central 52 Campbell County 18 CST
O28/1977 Campbell County 6 Natrona 31 CST
N4/1977 Sheridan 8 Campbell County 10 CST

1978 (4-5) Coach: Jim Bujol
S1/1978 Buffalo 14 Campbell County 22 CST
S8/1978 Lander 0 Campbell County 28 CST
S15/1978 Campbell County 7 Cody 0 CST
S30/1978 Campbell County 13 Kelly Walsh 15 CST
O6/1978 Cheyenne East 12 Campbell County 13 CST
O13/1978 Laramie 14 Campbell County 7 CST
O20/1978 Campbell County 21 Cheyenne Central 28 RR
O27/1978 Natrona 17 Campbell County 7 RR
N3/1978 Campbell County 7 Sheridan 14 SP

1979 (2-7) Coach: Jim Bujol
A31/1979 Campbell County 14 Buffalo 13 CST
S14/1979 Cody 7 Campbell County CST
S21/1979 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 14 Campbell County 12 CST
S28/1979 Kelly Walsh 35 Campbell County 0 CST
O5/1979 Campbell County 0 Cheyenne East 34 CST
O12/1979 Campbell County 0 Laramie 56 CST
O19/1979 Cheyenne Central 54 Campbell County 0 CST
O26/1979 Campbell County 0 Natrona 42 RR
N2/1979 Sheridan 18 Campbell County 8 RR

1980 (5-4) Coach: Jim Galt
S5/1980 Buffalo 6 Campbell County 20 CST
S12/1980 Campbell County 8 Cody 23 CST
S19/1980 Campbell County 20 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 12 RR
S26/1980 Cheyenne East 7 Campbell County 29 RR
O3/1980 Natrona 21 Campbell County 6 RR
O10/1980 Campbell County 6 Kelly Walsh 38 CST
O17/1980 Campbell County 13 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
O24/1980 Laramie 13 Campbell County 28 CST
N1/1980 Campbell County 32 Sheridan 12 CST/WST

1981 (2-7) Coach: Jim Galt
S4/1981 Campbell County 19 Buffalo 14 CST
S11/1981 Douglas 7 Campbell County 24 CST
S18/1981 Kelly Walsh 24 Campbell County 6 CST
S25/1981 Campbell County 14 Cheyenne East 17 CST
O2/1981 Campbell County 7 Laramie 20 CST
O9/1981 Cheyenne Central 23 Campbell County 0 CST
O16/1981 Campbell County 0 Natrona 26 CST
O23/1981 Sheridan 34 Campbell County 7 CST
O30/1981 Campbell County 6 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 35 CST

1982 (3-6) Coach: Mick Dennehy
S3/1982 Buffalo 13 Campbell County 7 CST
S10/1982 Campbell County 8 Douglas 7 CST
S18/1982 Campbell County 14 Kelly Walsh 35 CST
S24/1982 Cheyenne East 7 Campbell County 6 CST
O1/1982 Laramie 7 Campbell County 0 CST
O8/1982 Campbell County 0 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
O15/1982 Natrona 14 Campbell County 24 CST
O23/1982 Campbell County 0 Sheridan 42 CST
O29/1982 Rapid City Stevens (SD) 0 Campbell County 23 CST

1983 (6-3) Coach: Mick Dennehy
S2/1983 Campbell County 21 Buffalo 0 CST
S9/1983 Douglas 15 Campbell County 35 CST
S16/1983 Campbell County 13 Cheyenne East 14 CST
S23/1983 Campbell County 13 Laramie 27 CST
S30/1983 Cheyenne Central 15 Campbell County 29 CST
O7/1983 Campbell County 15 Natrona 14 CST
O15/1983 Sheridan 13 Campbell County 27 CST
O21/1983 Campbell County 9 Scottsbluff (NE) 26 CST
O28/1983 Kelly Walsh 15 Campbell County 34 CST

1984 (5-4) Coach: Mick Dennehy
A31/1984 Buffalo 0 Campbell County 26 CST
S7/1984 Campbell County 24 Douglas 23 CST
S14/1984 Cheyenne East 21 Campbell County 31 CST
S21/1984 Laramie 27 Campbell County 13 CST
S28/1984 Campbell County 15 Cheyenne Central 22 CST
O5/1984 Natrona 21 Campbell County 12 CST
O13/1984 Campbell County 6 Sheridan 36 CST
O19/1984 Scottsbluff (NE) 6 Campbell County 34 CST
O27/1984 Campbell County 40 Kelly Walsh 6 CST

1985 (4-5) Coach: Mick Dennehy
S6/1985 Campbell County 21 Buffalo 0 CST
S13/1985 Campbell County 28 Rapid City Central (SD) 21 CST
S20/1985 Campbell County 7 Laramie 26 CST
S27/1985 Cheyenne Central 7 Campbell County 6 CST
O4/1985 Campbell County 0 Natrona 3 CST
O11/1985 Belle Fourche (SD) 6 Campbell County 14 CST
O19/1985 Sheridan 41 Campbell County 0 CST
O25/1985 Kelly Walsh 14 Campbell County 17 CST
N1/1985 Campbell County 13 Cheyenne East 20 CST

1986 (4-5) Coach: Mick Dennehy
S5/1986 Buffalo 0 Campbell County 33 CST
S12/1986 Rapid City Central (SD) 0 Campbell County 33 CST
S19/1986 Laramie 13 Campbell County 26 CST
S26/1986 Campbell County 6 Cheyenne Central 30 CST
O3/1986 Natrona 17 Campbell County 7 CST
O10/1986 Belle Fourche (SD) 8 Campbell County 10 CST
O18/1986 Campbell County 14 Sheridan 47 CST
O24/1986 Campbell County 15 Kelly Walsh 21 CST
O31/1986 Cheyenne East 34 Campbell County 33 2OT CST

1987 (7-2) Coach: Mick Dennehy
S4/1987 Glenrock 0 Campbell County 13 CST
S11/1987 Cheyenne Central 20 Campbell County 28 CST
S18/1987 Campbell County 34 Natrona 7 CST
S25/1987 Campbell County 42 Worland 0 CST
O2/1987 Kelly Walsh 14 Campbell County 33 CST
O10/1987 Sheridan 16 Campbell County 33 CST
O16/1987 Campbell County 41 Cheyenne East 13 CST
O23/1987 Campbell County 15 Laramie 21 CST
O31/1987 Campbell County 0 Rock Springs 9 4A SF CST

1988 (3-5) Coach: Steve Sherrill
S2/1988 Glenrock 0 Campbell County 23 CST
S9/1988 Campbell County 0 Cheyenne Central 49 CST
S16/1988 Natrona 32 Campbell County 0 CST
S23/1988 Campbell County 10 Billings West (MT) 39 CST
S30/1988 Campbell County 7 Kelly Walsh 25 CST
O8/1988 Campbell County 21 Sheridan 6 CST
O14/1988 Cheyenne East 17 Campbell County 31 CST
O21/1988 Laramie 21 Campbell County 7 CST

1989 (3-5) Coach: Paul Colgate
S1/1989 Rapid City Central (SD) 14 Campbell County 0 CST
S8/1989 Campbell County 0 Natrona 20 CST
S16/1989 Campbell County 13 Montrose (CO) 12 at Craig (CO) CST
S22/1989 Kelly Walsh 6 Campbell County 30 CST
S29/1989 Campbell County 7 Cheyenne East 10 CST
O7/1989 Sheridan 10 Campbell County 13 CST
O13/1989 Campbell County 20 Laramie 48 CST
O20/1989 Cheyenne Central 42 Campbell County 12 CST

1990 (4-5) Coach: Paul Colgate
A31/1990 Campbell County 21 Rapid City Central (SD) 24 CST
S7/1990 Campbell County 24 Cheyenne Central 28 CST
S14/1990 Riverton 18 Campbell County 35 CST
S21/1990 Natrona 14 Campbell County 7 CST
S28/1990 Campbell County 21 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O6/1990 Campbell County 7 Sheridan 28 CST
O12/1990 Cheyenne East 7 Campbell County 27 CST
O20/1990 Campbell County 23 Laramie 13 4A QF CST
O27/1990 Campbell County 8 Sheridan 42 4A SF CST

1991 (8-2) Coach: Paul Colgate
S7/1991 Campbell County 36 Hastings (NE) 3 at Sidney, NE CST
S13/1991 Rapid City Central (SD) 8 Campbell County 32 CST
S20/1991 Campbell County 10 Cheyenne Central 7 CST
S27/1991 Campbell County 7 Grand Junction (CO) 3 CST
O4/1991 Kelly Walsh 7 Campbell County 14 CST
O12/1991 Sheridan 35 Campbell County 13 CST
O18/1991 Campbell County 47 Natrona 6 CST
O25/1991 Rock Springs 0 Campbell County 24 4A QF CST
N2/1991 Campbell County 16 Laramie 6 4A SF CST
N9/1991 Campbell County 8 Sheridan 27 4A Championship CST

1992 (7-3) Coach: Paul Colgate
S5/1992 Dickinson (ND) 14 Campbell County 26 CST
S11/1992 Campbell County 7 Star Valley 23 CST
S18/1992 Cheyenne Central 7 Campbell County 39 CST
S25/1992 Campbell County 34 Rapid City Central (SD) 19 CST
O2/1992 Campbell County 28 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O10/1992 Campbell County 15 Sheridan 18 CST
O16/1992 Natrona 20 Campbell County 28 CST
O23/1992 Cheyenne East 22 Campbell County 28 4A QF CST
O31/1992 Campbell County 26 Green River 15 4A SF CST
N7/1992 Campbell County 9 Sheridan 27 4A Championship CST

1993 (6-2) Coach: Paul Colgate
S3/1993 Green River 20 Campbell County 32 CST
S10/1993 Star Valley 13 Campbell County 14 CST
S17/1993 Campbell County 9 Cheyenne Central 8 CST
S25/1993 Campbell County 21 Rapid City Central (SD) 14 GNR
O1/1993 Kelly Walsh 8 Campbell County 31 CST
O9/1993 Sheridan 15 Campbell County 22 CST
O15/1993 Campbell County 7 Natrona 21 CST
O22/1993 Campbell County 11 Green River 25 4A QF CST

1994 (2-5) Coach: Paul Colgate
S2/1994 Campbell County 19 Green River 31 CST
S9/1994 Rapid City Central (SD) 16 Campbell County 7 CST
S16/1994 Cheyenne Central 7 Campbell County 35 CST
S30/1994 Campbell County 15 Kelly Walsh 28 CST
O8/1994 Campbell County 38 Sheridan 6 CST
O14/1994 Natrona 30 Campbell County 7 CST
O21/1994 Campbell County 21 Evanston 22 4A QF CST

1995 (5-4) Coach: John Scott
S1/1995 Green River 13 Campbell County 7 CST
S9/1995 Campbell County 24 Rapid City Central (SD) 7 CST
S15/1995 Campbell County 24 Cheyenne Central 0 CST
S22/1995 Spearfish (SD) 21 Campbell County 10 CST
S29/1995 Kelly Walsh 0 Campbell County 19 CST
O7/1995 Sheridan 27 Campbell County 14 CST
O13/1995 Campbell County 24 Natrona 0 CST
O20/1995 Cheyenne East 0 Campbell County 17 4A QF CST
O27/1995 Campbell County 6 Laramie 14 4A SF CST

1996 (4-5) Coach: John Scott
S6/1996 Campbell County 7 Green River 26 CST
S13/1996 Laramie 31 Campbell County 24 CST
S20/1996 Cheyenne Central 7 Campbell County 23 RR
S27/1996 Campbell County 13 Spearfish (SD) 17 CST
O4/1996 Campbell County 29 Kelly Walsh 23 CST
O12/1996 Campbell County 17 Sheridan 34 CST
O18/1996 Natrona 9 Campbell County 20 CST
O25/1996 Rock Springs 0 Campbell County 10 4A QF CST
N1/1996 Sheridan 27 Campbell County 11 4A SF CST

1997 (7-2) Coach: John Scott
S5/1997 Green River 0 Campbell County 28 CST
S12/1997 Campbell County 24 Laramie 13 RR
S19/1997 Campbell County 21 Cheyenne Central 0 CST
S26/1997 Spearfish (SD) 35 Campbell County 14 CST
O3/1997 Kelly Walsh 0 Campbell County 51 CST
O11/1997 Sheridan 23 Campbell County 42 CST
O17/1997 Campbell County 16 Natrona 13 2OT CST
O24/1997 Cheyenne East 7 Campbell County 36 4A QF CST
O31/1997 Sheridan 10 Campbell County 7 4A SF CST

1998 (9-1) Coach: John Scott
S4/1998 Campbell County 45 Green River 27 CST
S12/1998 Campbell County 24 Oakdale Tartan (MN) 7 at Mitchell, SD CST
S18/1998 Cheyenne Central 7 Campbell County 45 CST
S25/1998 Campbell County 34 Billings Senior (MT) 17 CST
O2/1998 Campbell County 62 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O10/1998 Campbell County 44 Sheridan 15 CST
O16/1998 Natrona 21 Campbell County 9 CST
O23/1998 Green River 14 Campbell County 49 4A QF CST
O31/1998 Sheridan 0 Campbell County 44 4A SF CST
N7/1998 Laramie 7 Campbell County 14 4A Championship CST

1999 (8-2) Coach: John Scott
S3/1999 Green River 7 Campbell County 38 CST
S10/1999 Campbell County 38 Laramie 0 CST
S18/1999 Campbell County 30 Cheyenne Central 7 CST
S24/1999 Billings Senior (MT) 15 Campbell County 17 CST
O1/1999 Kelly Walsh 12 Campbell County 52 CST
O9/1999 Sheridan 10 Campbell County 21 CST
O15/1999 Campbell County 0 Natrona 35 CST
O22/1999 Laramie 7 Campbell County 23 4A QF CST
O30/1999 Cheyenne Central 20 Campbell County 27 4A SF CST
N6/1999 Campbell County 10 Natrona 13 4A Championship CST

2000 (10-0) Coach: John Scott
S1/2000 Campbell County 62 Green River 7 CST
S9/2000 Broomfield (CO) 9 Campbell County 13 CST
S15/2000 Cheyenne Central 0 Campbell County 31 CST
S22/2000 Campbell County 40 Evanston 0 CST
S29/2000 Campbell County 41 Kelly Walsh 0 CST
O7/2000 Campbell County 35 Sheridan 0 CST
O13/2000 Natrona 7 Campbell County 33 CST
O20/2000 Evanston 0 Campbell County 49 4A QF CST
O28/2000 Natrona 0 Campbell County 46 4A SF CST
N4/2000 Campbell County 28 Laramie 7 4A Championship CST

2001 (7-4) Coach: John Cundall
A24/2001 Campbell County 21 Cheyenne East 28 CST
A31/2001 Campbell County 42 Green River 18 CST
S7/2001 Cheyenne Central 7 Campbell County 20 CST
S14/2001 Laramie 20 Campbell County 63 CST
S21/2001 Campbell County 42 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
S28/2001 Campbell County 28 Natrona 29 CST
O5/2001 Sheridan 12 Campbell County 34 CST
O12/2001 Rock Springs 27 Campbell County 10 CST
O19/2001 Natrona 6 Campbell County 35 5A QF CST
O26/2001 Campbell County 35 Cheyenne East 19 5A SF CST
N3/2001 Campbell County 19 Rock Springs 22 5A Championship CST

2002 (7-4) Coach: John Cundall
A30/2002 Cheyenne East 13 Campbell County 38 CST
S6/2002 Green River 10 Campbell County 31 CST
S13/2002 Campbell County 10 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
S20/2002 Campbell County 21 Billings Skyview (MT) 48 CST
S27/2002 Kelly Walsh 6 Campbell County 26 CST
O4/2002 Campbell County 48 Sheridan 0 CST
O11/2002 Natrona 20 Campbell County 30 CST
O18/2002 Campbell County 17 Rock Springs 24 CST
O25/2002 Natrona 14 Campbell County 24 5A QF CST
N2/2002 Campbell County 14 Kelly Walsh 7 5A SF CST
N9/2002 Campbell County 14 Rock Springs 36 5A Championship CST

2003 (7-4) Coach: John Cundall
A29/2003 Campbell County 49 Cody 0 CST
S5/2003 Rock Springs 28 Campbell County 49 CST
S12/2003 Campbell County 40 Riverton 34 3OT CST
S19/2003 Billings Skyview (MT) 49 Campbell County 10 CST
S26/2003 Campbell County 21 Natrona 35 CST
O3/2003 Sheridan 7 Campbell County 24 CST
O10/2003 Cheyenne Central 14 Campbell County 42 CST
O17/2003 Campbell County 22 Kelly Walsh 26 CST
O24/2003 Campbell County 26 Kelly Walsh 6 5A QF CST
N1/2003 Rock Springs 10 Campbell County 21 5A SF CST
N8/2003 Campbell County 3 Natrona 28 5A Championship CST

2004 (4-5) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A27/2004 Kelly Walsh 7 Campbell County 22 CST
S3/2004 Campbell County 13 Cheyenne Central 21 CST
S10/2004 Riverton 43 Campbell County 19 CST
S17/2004 Campbell County 23 Billings Skyview (MT) 28 CST
S24/2004 Campbell County 48 Cody 0 CST
O1/2004 Cheyenne East 20 Campbell County 30 CST
O8/2004 Campbell County 34 Sheridan 25 CST
O15/2004 Natrona 41 Campbell County 7 CST
O22/2004 Campbell County 0 Cheyenne Central 21 5A QF CST

2005 (8-2) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
S2/2005 Campbell County 26 Cheyenne East 7 CST
S9/2005 Campbell County 35 Rock Springs 9 CST
S16/2005 Billings Skyview (MT) 14 Campbell County 17 CST
S23/2005 Campbell County 40 Kelly Walsh 37 OT CST
S30/2005 Green River 12 Campbell County 31 CST
O7/2005 Campbell County 17 Natrona 23 OT CST
O14/2005 Sheridan 0 Campbell County 39 CST
O21/2005 Riverton 21 Campbell County 42 CST
O28/2005 Kelly Walsh 6 Campbell County 30 5A QF CST
N4/2005 Campbell County 13 Cheyenne East 14 5A SF CST

2006 (11-1) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A26/2006 Campbell County 23 Cheyenne Central 19 CST
S1/2006 Green River 7 Campbell County 20 CST
S8/2006 Campbell County 28 Rock Springs 7 CST
S15/2006 Campbell County 16 Billings Senior (MT) 28 CST
S22/2006 Kelly Walsh 0 Campbell County 16 CST
S29/2006 Natrona 7 Campbell County 13 CST
O6/2006 Cheyenne East 14 Campbell County 31 CST
O13/2006 Campbell County 30 Riverton 6 CST
O20/2006 Campbell County 19 Sheridan 7 CST
O27/2006 Sheridan 6 Campbell County 38 5A QF CST
N3/2006 Cheyenne Central 17 Campbell County 24 5A SF CST
N11/2006 Cheyenne East 14 Campbell County 16 5A Championship CST

2007 (5-6) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A25/2007 Campbell County 6 Logan (UT) 36 At Ogden UT CST
A31/2007 Cheyenne Central 22 Campbell County 23 OT CST
S7/2007 Campbell County 7 Green River 21 CST
S14/2007 Campbell County 14 Cheyenne East 31 CST
S21/2007 Riverton 0 Campbell County 35 CST
S28/2007 Campbell County 13 Natrona 24 CST
O5/2007 Rock Springs 7 Campbell County 28 CST
O12/2007 Campbell County 22 Kelly Walsh 24 CST
O19/2007 Sheridan 10 Campbell County 21 CST
O26/2007 Campbell County 30 Natrona 23 5A QF CST
N2/2007 Campbell County 34 Cheyenne East 35 5A SF-2OT CST

2008 (10-2) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A30/2008 Campbell County 21 Sky View (UT) 55 At Green River CST
S5/2008 Campbell County 26 Cheyenne Central 13 CST
S12/2008 Campbell County 28 Rock Springs 0 CST
S19/2008 Green River 13 Campbell County 14 CST
S26/2008 Campbell County 21 Sheridan 49 CST
O3/2008 Natrona 13 Campbell County 15 CST
O10/2008 Kelly Walsh 7 Campbell County 27 CST
O17/2008 Campbell County 46 Riverton 0 CST
O24/2008 Cheyenne East 0 Campbell County 50 CST
O31/2008 Cheyenne Central 0 Campbell County 30 5A QF CST
N7/2008 Campbell County 37 Cheyenne East 6 5A SF CST
N15/2008 Green River 21 Campbell County 23 5A Championship CST

2009 (8-3) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A28/2009 Campbell County 23 Evanston 14 CST
S4/2009 Laramie 7 Campbell County 31 CST
S11/2009 Rock Springs 8 Campbell County 24 CST
S18/2009 Campbell County 27 Cheyenne East 14 CST
S25/2009 Sheridan 23 Campbell County 14 CST
O2/2009 Campbell County 14 Cheyenne Central 48 CST
O9/2009 Natrona 20 Campbell County 21 CST
O16/2009 Campbell County 45 Kelly Walsh 15 CST
O23/2009 Campbell County 35 Green River 17 CST
O30/2009 Rock Springs 20 Campbell County 27 4A QF CST
N6/2009 Campbell County 10 Cheyenne Central 27 4A SF CST

2010 (8-3) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A27/2010 Evanston 44 Campbell County 21 CST
S3/2010 Campbell County 52 Laramie 3 CST
S10/2010 Campbell County 42 Rock Springs 13 CST
S17/2010 Cheyenne East 14 Campbell County 42 CST
S24/2010 Campbell County 27 Sheridan 24 OT CST
O1/2010 Cheyenne Central 23 Campbell County 28 CST
O8/2010 Campbell County 32 Natrona 47 CST
O15/2010 Kelly Walsh 23 Campbell County 56 CST
O22/2010 Green River 29 Campbell County 70 CST
O29/2010 Cheyenne Central 21 Campbell County 38 4A QF CST
N6/2010 Campbell County 10 Natrona 30 4A SF CST

2011 (7-4) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A26/2011 Evanston 36 Campbell County 40 CST
S2/2011 Campbell County 46 Rock Springs 7 CST
S9/2011 Cheyenne East 21 Campbell County 30 CST
S16/2011 Campbell County 30 Kelly Walsh 23 CST
S23/2011 Laramie 14 Campbell County 35 CST
S30/2011 Sheridan 38 Campbell County 14 CST
O7/2011 Campbell County 33 Cheyenne Central 41 CST
O14/2011 Campbell County 61 Cheyenne South 0 CST
O21/2011 Natrona 41 Campbell County 34 CST
O28/2011 Cheyenne Central 28 Campbell County 45 4A QF CST
N4/2011 Campbell County 29 Sheridan 45 4A SF CST

2012 (10-2) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A24/2012 Campbell County 37 Evanston 24 CST
A31/2012 Rock Springs 0 Campbell County 48 CST
S7/2012 Campbell County 48 Cheyenne East 35 CST
S14/2012 Kelly Walsh 21 Campbell County 41 CST
S21/2012 Campbell County 47 Laramie 20 CST
S28/2012 Campbell County 21 Sheridan 18 CST
O5/2012 Cheyenne Central 7 Campbell County 21 CST
O12/2012 Cheyenne South 14 Campbell County 70 CST
O19/2012 Campbell County 17 Natrona 20 CST
O26/2012 Evanston 16 Campbell County 42 4A QF CST
N3/2012 Sheridan 16 Campbell County 35 4A SF CST
N10/2012 Campbell County 7 Natrona 35 4A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA

2013 (10-1) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A30/2013 Campbell County 52 Kelly Walsh 12 CST
S6/2013 Evanston 13 Campbell County 52 CST
S13/2013 Campbell County 16 Cheyenne Central 10 CST
S20/2013 Campbell County 24 Natrona 23 OT CST
S27/2013 Cheyenne South 6 Campbell County 29 CST
O5/2013 Sheridan 10 Campbell County 39 CST
O11/2013 Campbell County 47 Rock Springs 7 CST
O18/2013 Laramie 6 Campbell County 52 CST
O25/2013 Campbell County 41 Cheyenne East 6 CST
N1/2013 Evanston 0 Campbell County 47 4A QF CST
N8/2013 Natrona 14 Campbell County 7 4A SF CST

2014 (9-3) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A29/2014 Kelly Walsh 0 Campbell County 54 CST
S5/2014 Campbell County 50 Evanston 21 CST
S12/2014 Cheyenne Central 7 Campbell County 35 CST
S19/2014 Natrona 47 Campbell County 7 CST
S26/2014 Campbell County 64 Cheyenne South 23 CST
O3/2014 Campbell County 42 Sheridan 37 CST
O10/2014 Rock Springs 7 Campbell County 41 CST
O17/2014 Campbell County 48 Laramie 32 CST
O24/2014 Cheyenne East 28 Campbell County 14 CST
O31/2014 Laramie 3 Campbell County 48 4A QF CST
N7/2014 Campbell County 34 Cheyenne East 31 4A SF-2OT CST
N15/2014 Campbell County 7 Natrona 30 4A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA

2015 (11-1) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A28/2015 Campbell County 49 Kelly Walsh 19 CST
S4/2015 Evanston 21 Campbell County 40 CST
S11/2015 Campbell County 54 Cheyenne Central 42 CST
S18/2015 Campbell County 41 Natrona 24 CST
S25/2015 Cheyenne South 9 Campbell County 48 CST
O2/2015 Sheridan 14 Campbell County 20 CST
O9/2015 Campbell County 43 Rock Springs 15 CST
O16/2015 Laramie 16 Campbell County 51 CST
O23/2015 Campbell County 28 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O30/2015 Laramie 33 Campbell County 73 4A QF CST
N6/2015 Cheyenne East 6 Campbell County 61 4A SF CST
N14/2015 Sheridan 38 Campbell County 31 4A Championship-at Laramie CST

2016 (9-2) Coach: Vic Wilkerson
A26/2016 Kelly Walsh 0 Campbell County 43 CST
S2/2016 Campbell County 53 Evanston 7 CST
S9/2016 Cheyenne Central 14 Campbell County 47 CST
S16/2016 Natrona 27 Campbell County 20 CST
S23/2016 Campbell County 46 Cheyenne South 28 CST
S30/2016 Campbell County 24 Sheridan 21 CST
O7/2016 Rock Springs 12 Campbell County 30 CST
O14/2016 Campbell County 45 Laramie 27 CST
O21/2016 Cheyenne East 13 Campbell County 41 CST
O28/2016 Cheyenne South 7 Campbell County 48 4A QF CST
N4/2016 Natrona 30 Campbell County 28 4A SF CST

2017 (0-9) Coach: Micah Christensen
A25/2017 Campbell County 0 Cheyenne East 65 CST
S1/2017 Campbell County 6 Natrona 76 CST
S8/2017 Laramie 44 Campbell County 0 CST
S15/2017 Campbell County 13 Cheyenne Central 66 CST
S22/2017 Thunder Basin 47 Campbell County 0 CST
S29/2017 Campbell County 12 Rock Springs 61 CST
O6/2017 Sheridan 72 Campbell County 7 CST
O13/2017 Cheyenne South 53 Campbell County 27 CST
O20/2017 Campbell County 6 Kelly Walsh 86 CST

2018 (0-9) Coach: Micah Christensen
A24/2018 Cheyenne East 59 Campbell County 0 CST
A31/2018 Natrona 58 Campbell County 6 CST
S7/2018 Campbell County 0 Laramie 50 CST
S14/2018 Cheyenne Central 35 Campbell County 8 CST
S21/2018 Campbell County 0 Thunder Basin 63 CST
S28/2018 Rock Springs 22 Campbell County 0 CST
O5/2018 Campbell County 8 Sheridan 54 CST
O12/2018 Campbell County 21 Cheyenne South 28 CST
O19/2018 Kelly Walsh 58 Campbell County 14 CST

2019 (2-8) Coach: Andrew Rose
A30/2019 Campbell County 7 Cheyenne East 41 WHSAA
S6/2019 Campbell County 28 Natrona 47 WHSAA
S13/2019 Laramie 41 Campbell County 48 OT WHSAA
S20/2019 Campbell County 22 Cheyenne Central 45 WHSAA
S27/2019 Thunder Basin 51 Campbell County 14 WHSAA
O4/2019 Campbell County 7 Rock Springs 28 WHSAA
O11/2019 Sheridan 41 Campbell County 7 WHSAA
O18/2019 Cheyenne South 7 Campbell County 48 WHSAA
O25/2019 Campbell County 0 Kelly Walsh 28 WHSAA
N1/2019 Campbell County 20 Thunder Basin 24 4A QF WHSAA

2020 (1-8) Coach: Andrew Rose
A28/2020 Rock Springs 35 Campbell County 6 WHSAA
S4/2020 Campbell County 22 Laramie 35 WHSAA
S11/2020 Cheyenne East 42 Campbell County 7 WHSAA
S18/2020 Campbell County 49 Cheyenne South 0 WHSAA
S25/2020 Campbell County 7 Thunder Basin 55 WHSAA
O2/2020 Cheyenne Central 19 Campbell County 6 WHSAA
O9/2020 Natrona 35 Campbell County 14 WHSAA
O16/2020 Campbell County 0 Sheridan 49 WHSAA
O23/2020 Kelly Walsh 23 Campbell County 14 WHSAA