This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

Colors: Green and white

Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1924): 263-62-4 (.805)
All-time playoff record (since 1924): 13-4
Best season(s): 1939 (5-0), 1946 (4-0), 1947 (5-0), 1948 (7-0), 1949 (8-0), 1951 (9-0), 1954 (6-0), 1956 (7-0-1), 1957 (11-0), 1958 (9-0), 1960 (10-0), 1963 (9-0), 1967 (7-0-1), 1968 (9-0), 1970 (9-0) and 1973 (9-0)
Worst season(s): 1977 (0-7)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1948, 1949, 1951, 1956, 1957, 1958, 1960, 1965 and 1968
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 88, at Lovell third team (8), O3-6/1945
Largest margin of victory: 80, at Lovell third team (88-8), O3-6/1945
Most points allowed, game: 109, at Cody (Byron 0), N7/1924
Largest margin of defeat: 109, at Cody (109-0), N7/1924
Streaks
Longest winning streak: 28 games, 1945-50
Longest unbeaten streak: 29 games (28-0-1), 1955-58
Longest winless/losing streak: 8 games, 1976-77

All records through the end of last season.






Year-by-year results

Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.

YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
192411-manNorthwestUnknown0100.000DNQ01090.00109.00
1925-37--No team----------
1938six-manNorthwestMalcolm LeSueur3100.750DNQ1162429.006.00
1939six-manNorthwestMalcolm LeSueur5001.000DNP123024.600.00
1940six-manNorthwestJohn Verney5200.714DNP18914527.0020.71
1941six-manNorthwestJohn Verney5100.833DNP1815230.178.67
1942??Ernest Larsen000DNP00--
1943--No team----------
1944six-manNorthwestUnknown5500.500DNP14220414.2020.40
1945six-manNorthwestWilford Mower6100.857DNP2278432.4312.00
1946six-manNorthwestWilford Mower4001.000DNP1594539.7511.25
1947six-manNorthwestWilford Mower5001.000DNP2124742.409.40
1948B six-manBig Horn BasinWilford Mower7001.0002-0CH2875447.839.00
1949B six-manBig Horn BasinWilford Mower8001.0002-0CH3005237.506.50
1950B six-manBig Horn BasinWilford Mower4100.800DNQ41046626.0016.50
1951B six-manBig Horn BasinWilford Mower9001.0002-0CH3578939.679.89
1952B six-manBig Horn BasinWilford Mower5200.714DNQ423111833.0016.86
1953B 11-manNorthwestUnknown2300.400NB846016.8012.00
1954B 11-manNorthwestLou Maiben6001.000NB1433223.835.33
1955B 11-manBig Horn BasinLou Maiben5100.833NB1877031.1711.67
1956B 11-manBig Horn BasinLou Maiben7010.9382-0CH2214727.635.88
1957B 11-manBig Horn BasinLou Maiben11001.0002-0CH35410332.189.36
1958B 11-manBig Horn Basin NorthJohn Whatcott9001.0002-0CH2719130.1110.11
1959B 11-manBig Horn Basin NorthFrank Thompson5210.6880-1RU1737821.639.75
1960B 11-manBig Horn Basin NorthFrank Thompson10001.0001-0CH2441324.401.30
1961B 11-manBig Horn Basin NorthFrank Thompson6200.750DNQ21896423.638.00
1962B 11-manBig Horn Basin NorthFrank Thompson4400.500NO9612912.0016.13
1963BBig Horn Basin NorthFrank Thompson9001.000NO3313936.784.33
1964BBig Horn Basin NorthFrank Thompson7100.8751st2374429.635.50
1965BBig Horn Basin NorthFrank Thompson6100.8571st1854526.436.43
1966BBig Horn Basin NorthFrank Thompson7100.8754th1743121.753.88
1967BBig Horn Basin North (eight-man)Duard Davids7010.9382nd40413650.5017.00
1968BBig Horn Basin North (eight-man)Denny Brown9001.0001st43712648.5614.00
1969BBig Horn Basin North (eight-man)Denny Brown7200.7788th31816135.3317.89
1970BBig Horn Basin (eight-man)Denny Brown9001.0002nd51613457.3314.89
1971BBig Horn Basin (eight-man)Denny Brown7200.7788th29411836.7514.75
1972BBig Horn BasinDenny Brown5300.625DNP22113427.6316.75
1973BBig Horn BasinDenny Brown9001.0002nd3073538.384.38
1974BBig Horn BasinCarl Watts6210.722DNP25913028.7814.44
1975BBig Horn BasinCarl Watts5300.625DNQ41568819.5011.00
1976BNorthwestCarl Watts8100.8890-1SF2438727.009.67
1977BNorthwest NorthRobert Doerr0700.000DNQ4242173.4331.00
1978BNorthwest NorthPete Toye2500.286DNQ4641019.1414.43
1979BNorthwest NorthJohn Rogers5200.714DNQ41227817.4311.14
1980BNorthwest NorthJohn Rogers6100.857DNQ41694424.146.29
1981BNorthwest NorthJohn Rogers8100.8890-1SF1514416.784.89
1982BNorthwest NorthJohn Rogers5400.5560-1SF13610015.1111.11






Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1924 (0-1)
O11/1924 Byron Powell canceled PT
N7/1924 Byron 0 Cody 109 CE

1938 (3-1) Coach: Malcolm LeSueur
O23-26/1938 Burlington 0 Byron 20 date unk. CE/LC
N8/1938 Byron 61 Deaver-Frannie 6 LC
N11/1938 Meeteetse 0 Byron 27 CE
N18/1938 Ten Sleep 18 Byron 8 at Worland CTH/SP

1939 (5-0) Coach: Malcolm LeSueur
S14/1939 Burlington 0 Byron 12 NWDN
S21/1939 Deaver-Frannie 0 Byron 20 LC/NWDN
S23/1939 Byron 32 Meeteetse 0 CE/NWDN
S26/1939 Byron 19 Ten Sleep 0 CTH/NWDN
S30/1939 Meeteetse Byron
O3/1939 Byron 40 Burlington 0 CTH/LC
O5/1939 Byron Deaver-Frannie
O27/1939 Basin Byron not played BRR

1940 (5-2) Coach: John Verney
S13/1940 Byron 32 Manderson 24 NWDN/LC
S19/1940 Meeteetse 6 Byron 26 LC
S23/1940 Cowley 57 Byron 6 LC/CP
O1/1940 Ten Sleep 0 Byron 51 LC
O4/1940 Byron 32 Meeteetse 26 LC
O10/1940 Byron 34 Burlington 14 BRR
O16/1940 Deaver-Frannie 18 Byron 8 DS

1941 (5-1) Coach: John Verney
S19/1941 Cowley 0 Byron 34 NWDN/CP
S30/1941 Byron 21 Ten Sleep 6 NWDN
O6/1941 Byron 39 Deaver-Frannie 6 CTH/NWDN/DS
O9/1941 Burlington 21 Byron 51 CTH
O15/1941 Meeteetse Byron
O17/1941 Byron 12 Cowley 13 CTH/NWDN
O24/1941 Byron 24 Meeteetse 6 CTH
O31/1941 Pavillion Byron postponed CTH/NWDN
N7/1941 Byron Cowley not played CTH/CP

1942 (0-0) Coach: Ernest Larsen
O9/1942 Byron Deaver-Frannie ppd. DS
O23/1942 Deaver-Frannie Byron

1944 (5-5)
S29/1944 Byron 0 Heart Mountain JV 31 HMS
O6/1944 Burlington 13 Byron 26 NWDN/BRR
O13/1944 Basin 21 Byron 0 six man CP
O18/1944 Meeteetse 0 Byron 13 CE
O20/1944 Byron 13 Burlington 27 NWDN
O25/1944 Cowley 6 Byron 12 CP
O27/1944 Byron 6 Basin 54 date unsure CTH/NWDN
O27/1944 Byron 20 Meeteetse 0 date unsure CE
N3/1944 Byron 52 Meeteetse 6 CE
N11/1944 Byron 0 Heart Mountain JV 46 HMS

1945 (6-1) Coach: Wilford Mower
S21/1945 Byron 15 Basin 6 CTH/NWDN
S28/1945 Meeteetse 12 Byron 32 CE/CP
O3-6/1945 Byron 88 Lovell third team 8 date/loc. Unk. CP
O13/1945 Basin 6 Byron 14 NWDN
O19/1945 Bridger (MT) 6 Byron 40 NWDN/CP
O26/1945 Byron 12 Bridger (MT) 34 NWDN
N2/1945 Byron 26 Meeteetse 12 NWDN/CE

1946 (4-0) Coach: Wilford Mower
S26/1946 Meeteetse 6 Byron 38 CE
O10/1946 Cody sophs 13 Byron 36 LC
O17/1946 Byron 58 Cody sophs 19 NWDN
N1/1946 Byron 27 Meeteetse 7 NWDN

1947 (5-0) Coach: Wilford Mower
S19/1947 Byron 52 Meeteetse 14 NWDN
S26/1947 Cowley 0 Byron 31 NWDN/CP
O17/1947 Cowley 20 Byron 44 NWDN
O24/1947 Deaver-Frannie 13 Byron 46 NWDN/DS
O31/1947 Byron 39 Deaver-Frannie 0 DS

1948 (7-0) Coach: Wilford Mower
O3/1948 Byron 49 Deaver-Frannie 7 DS
O8/1948 Byron 61 Meeteetse 15 NWDN
O22/1948 Cowley 12 Byron 39 loc. Unk. LC
O29/1948 Deaver-Frannie 8 Byron 46 NWDN
N5/1948 Meeteetse 12 Byron 48 NWDN
N12/1948 Clearmont Byron 6-man SF-Byron win by forfeit CTH
N19/1948 Byron 44 Pine Bluffs 0 6-man Championship CTH

1949 (8-0) Coach: Wilford Mower
S23/1949 Byron 53 Meeteetse 6 NWDN
S30/1949 Cowley 14 Byron 23 NWDN
O6/1949 Byron 41 Burlington 0 BG
O14/1949 Deaver-Frannie 8 Byron 20 NWDN
O28/1949 Meeteetse 0 Byron 49 NWDN
N4/1949 Byron 37 Cowley 0 CTH/CMS
N11/1949 Big Horn 4 Byron 49 6-man SF CTH/CMS
N16/1949 Reliance 20 Byron 28 6-man Championship CTH

1950 (4-1) Coach: Wilford Mower
S15/1950 Burlington 6 Byron 46 CMS
S22/1950 Deaver-Frannie 13 Byron 14 NWDN
S29/1950 Byron Meeteetse Byron win NWDN
O13/1950 Cowley 35 Byron 6 NWDN
O20/1950 Deaver-Frannie 12 Byron 38 NWDN/RSDR

1951 (9-0) Coach: Wilford Mower
S13-15/1951 Byron 28 Colstrip (MT) 6 date/loc. Unk. LC
S21/1951 Byron 57 Deaver-Frannie 6 NWDN
O3/1951 Byron 34 Meeteetse 7 CE
O12/1951 Byron 26 Cowley 22 NWDN
O19/1951 Byron 54 Deaver-Frannie 6 LC
O26/1951 Meeteetse 6 Byron 54 SP/CE
N2/1951 Cowley 14 Byron 18 SP
N10/1951 Big Horn 22 Byron 41 6-man SF SP
N18/1951 Hanna 0 Byron 45 6-man Championship CTH/NWDN

1952 (5-2) Coach: Wilford Mower
S19/1952 Byron 33 Colstrip (MT) 6 PT
S26/1952 Byron 27 Deaver-Frannie 19 NWDN
O3/1952 Meeteetse 0 Byron 46 RSDR/NWDN/CE
O8/1952 Byron 25 Cowley 40 WE/NWDN
O16/1952 Deaver-Frannie 12 Byron 48 NWDN
O24/1952 Byron 40 Meeteetse 18 TT/CE
O31/1952 Cowley 23 Byron 12 NWDN

1953 (2-3)
S18/1953 Morton 0 Byron 39 NWDN
S25/1953 Basin 15 Byron 12 RSDR/NWDN
O2/1953 Byron 0 Shoshoni 20 NWDN
O16/1953 Meeteetse 7 Byron 33 CE
O23/1953 Byron 0 Midwest 18 CTH

1954 (6-0) Coach: Lou Maiben
S7-13/1954 Byron 25 Meeteetse 0 date/loc. Unk. LC
S24/1954 Byron 20 Basin 0 CTH
O6/1954 Shoshoni 6 Byron 40 RR
O22/1954 Midwest 8 Byron 19 LC
O29/1954 Byron 20 Morton 0 NWDN/RR
N9/1954 Byron 19 Lovell JV 18 loc. Unk. LC

1955 (5-1) Coach: Lou Maiben
S9/1955 Meeteetse 14 Byron 39 CTH/NWDN
S16/1955 Byron 39 Worland Institute 13 PT
S23/1955 Basin 0 Byron 27 NWDN
S30/1955 Byron 38 Shoshoni 0 NWDN
O8/1955 Byron 12 Cody 37 NWDN
O28/1955 Morton 6 Byron 32 RR

1956 (7-0-1) Coach: Lou Maiben
S7/1956 Morton 6 Byron 26 RR
S21/1956 Cowley 0 Byron 24 CTH/NWDN
S28/1956 Byron 13 Meeteetse 13 tie NWDN
O5/1956 Shoshoni 0 Byron 65 RR
O13/1956 Byron Burlington
O19/1956 Deaver-Frannie 14 Byron 35 NWDN
O26/1956 Byron Manderson
N2/1956 Basin 7 Byron 21 NWDN
N10/1956 Byron 18 Midwest 0 B SF CTH
N17/1956 Kemmerer 7 Byron 19 B Championship CTH

1957 (11-0) Coach: Lou Maiben
S6/1957 Byron 33 Worland Institute 20 SP/NWDN
S13/1957 Cowley 0 Byron 35 CTH/NWDN
S20/1957 Meeteetse 13 Byron 56 CTH/SP
S27/1957 Byron 46 Shoshoni 6 CTH
O2/1957 Burlington 7 Byron 33 SP
O11/1957 Byron 19 Deaver-Frannie 6 CTH
O18/1957 Manderson 12 Byron 42 CTH
O25/1957 Byron 9 Morton 6 CTH
N1/1957 Byron 33 Basin 7 CTH
N8/1957 Byron 28 Midwest 26 B SF CTH/SP/RR
N15/1957 Kemmerer 0 Byron 20 B Championship CTH

1958 (9-0) Coach: John Whatcott
S12/1958 Shoshoni 6 Byron 20 CTH
S19/1958 Deaver-Frannie 0 Byron 13 NWDN
S26/1958 Byron 26 Manderson 6 CTH
O1/1958 Byron 27 Morton 13 CTH
O9/1958 Byron 48 Cowley 19 CTH/NWDN
O17/1958 Byron 27 Burlington 0 SP
O24/1958 Basin 18 Byron 26 CTH
N7/1958 Byron 37 Shoshoni 15 B SF CTH
N15/1958 Upton 14 Byron 47 B Championship CTH

1959 (5-2-1) Coach: Frank Thompson
S4/1959 Byron 7 Shoshoni 13 RR
S18/1959 Burlington 0 Byron 56 CTH
S25/1959 Byron 27 Deaver-Frannie 6 CTH/RR
O2/1959 Manderson 6 Byron 18 BG
O7/1959 Byron 20 Morton 0 CTH
O14/1959 Cowley 19 Byron 25 NWDN
O23/1959 Byron 14 Basin 14 tie CTH
N14/1959 Byron 6 Shoshoni 20 B Championship CTH

1960 (10-0) Coach: Frank Thompson
S1-3/1960 Byron 31 Cody JV 0 date/loc. Unk. RR
S9/1960 Shoshoni 0 Byron 26 CTH
S16/1960 Deaver-Frannie 0 Byron 12 CTH
S23/1960 Byron 7 Manderson 0 CTH
S30/1960 Byron 31 Cowley 0 CTH
O5/1960 Morton 0 Byron 33 CTH
O14/1960 Byron 21 Burlington 0 CTH
O21/1960 Meeteetse 0 Byron 58 CTH
N4/1960 Byron 12 Shoshoni 7 CTH
N12/1960 Upton 6 Byron 13 B Championship CTH

1961 (6-2) Coach: Frank Thompson
S8/1961 Byron 19 Shoshoni 0 WE/NWDN
S15/1961 Manderson 6 Byron 33 WE/CTH
S22/1961 Cowley 7 Byron 21 WE/CTH
S29/1961 Burlington 0 Byron 18 WE/CTH
O4/1961 Byron 38 Morton 6 NWDN
O13/1961 Byron 7 Basin 13 CTH
O20/1961 Byron 47 Deaver-Frannie 13 WE/NWDN
O28/1961 Cowley 19 Byron 6 at Deaver CTH

1962 (4-4) Coach: Frank Thompson
S7/1962 Shoshoni 26 Byron 0 CTH/NWDN
S14/1962 Deaver-Frannie 6 Byron 21 CTH
S21/1962 Byron 7 Manderson 6 CTH
S28/1962 Byron 13 Cowley 26 RR
O12/1962 Byron 27 Burlington 0 CTH
O19/1962 Basin 13 Byron 7 RR
O26/1962 Byron 21 Meeteetse 7 RR
N2/1962 Byron 0 St. Stephens 45 CTH

1963 (9-0) Coach: Frank Thompson
A30/1963 Byron 61 Cody JV 13 NWDN
S6/1963 Byron 32 Shoshoni 0 CST
S13/1963 Burlington 7 Byron 19 RR
S20/1963 Byron 39 Deaver-Frannie 0 CST
S27/1963 Manderson 13 Byron 38 CST
O11/1963 Cowley 0 Byron 58 CST
O18/1963 Byron 12 Basin 6 RR
O25/1963 Meeteetse 0 Byron 32 CST
N1/1963 St. Stephens 0 Byron 40 CST

1964 (7-1) Coach: Frank Thompson
S4/1964 Shoshoni 13 Byron 19 CST
S11/1964 Byron 26 Cowley 0 CST
S18/1964 Byron 26 Burlington 0 CST
S25/1964 Deaver-Frannie 0 Byron 33 CST/RR
O2/1964 Byron 7 Manderson 12 CST
O15/1964 Basin 0 Byron 46 RR
O23/1964 Byron 46 Meeteetse 7 RR
O30/1964 Morton 12 Byron 34 CST

1965 (6-1) Coach: Frank Thompson
S10/1965 Byron 7 Deaver-Frannie 33 CST
S17/1965 Manderson 0 Byron 40 CST
S24/1965 Byron 38 Basin 0 CST
O1/1965 Cowley 6 Byron 27 CST
O6/1965 Byron 13 Morton 6 CST
O14/1965 Byron 27 Shoshoni 0 CST
O29/1965 Burlington 0 Byron 33 CST

1966 (7-1) Coach: Frank Thompson
S9/1966 Byron 26 Cowley 6 CST
S16/1966 Shoshoni 6 Byron 12 CST
S23/1966 Morton 0 Byron 32 CST
S30/1966 Byron 14 Burlington 0 CST
O5/1966 Meeteetse 0 Byron 25 RR
O14/1966 Deaver-Frannie 6 Byron 12 CST/NWDN
O21/1966 Byron 47 Manderson 0 CST
O28/1966 Basin 13 Byron 6 CST

1967 (7-0-1) Coach: Duard Davids
S1/1967 Pavillion Byron canceled CST
S8/1967 Cowley 6 Byron 33 CST
S15/1967 Byron 64 Shoshoni 12 CST
S22/1967 Byron 72 Morton 13 CST/SP
S29/1967 Burlington 12 Byron 54 CST
O6/1967 Byron 33 Meeteetse 13 CST
O11/1967 Byron 53 Deaver-Frannie 26 CST
O20/1967 Manderson 20 Byron 61 CST
O27 and O30/1967 Byron 34 Basin 34 tie-replay protested game CST

1968 (9-0) Coach: Denny Brown
A30/1968 Byron 40 Cokeville 32 CST
S6/1968 Byron 63 Cowley 7 CST
S13/1968 Shoshoni 6 Byron 65 CST
S20/1968 Morton 12 Byron 54 CST
S27/1968 Byron 45 Burlington 13 CST
O4/1968 Meeteetse 13 Byron 48 CST
O11/1968 Deaver-Frannie 24 Byron 60 CST
O18/1968 Byron 48 Manderson 6 CST
O25/1968 Basin 13 Byron 14 CST

1969 (7-2) Coach: Denny Brown
A29/1969 Cokeville 20 Byron 18 ***/CHS
S5/1969 Cowley 17 Byron 48 CST
S12/1969 Byron 46 Shoshoni 24 CST
S19/1969 Wind River 6 Byron 60 CST
S26/1969 Burlington 12 Byron 36 CST
O3/1969 Byron 36 Meeteetse 6 CST
O10/1969 Byron 24 Deaver-Frannie 22 CST
O17/1969 Manderson 12 Byron 28 CST
O24/1969 Byron 22 Basin 42 CST

1970 (9-0) Coach: Denny Brown
S4/1970 Dubois 16 Byron 66 CST/RR
S11/1970 Byron 64 Wind River 12 CST
S18/1970 Cowley 18 Byron 58 CST
S25/1970 Byron 70 Burlington 12 CST
O2/1970 Byron 58 Manderson 6 CST
O9/1970 Shoshoni 14 Byron 60 CST
O14/1970 Byron 36 Deaver-Frannie 28 CST
O23/1970 Basin 8 Byron 46 CST
O30/1970 Meeteetse 20 Byron 58 CST

1971 (7-2) Coach: Denny Brown
S3/1971 Wind River 6 Byron 24 CST
S10/1971 Byron 36 Cowley 6 CST
S17/1971 Burlington 0 Byron 36 CST
S24/1971 Manderson 6 Byron 44 CST
O1/1971 Byron 82 Shoshoni 26 CST
O8/1971 Deaver-Frannie 26 Byron 22 CST
O14/1971 Byron 30 Basin 22 CST
O22/1971 Byron Meeteetse Byron win by forfeit CST
O29/1971 Byron 20 Dubois 26 CST

1972 (5-3) Coach: Denny Brown
S1/1972 Byron 22 Meeteetse 8 CST
S8/1972 Burlington 18 Byron 40 CST
S15/1972 Byron 50 Deaver-Frannie 12 CST
S22/1972 Byron 22 Wind River 14 CST
S29/1972 Cowley 38 Byron 14 CST
O5/1972 Dubois 12 Byron 8 CST
O20/1972 Basin 32 Byron 26 CST
O27/1972 Byron 39 Shoshoni 0 CST

1973 (9-0) Coach: Denny Brown
A30/1973 Dubois 8 Byron 22 CST
S7/1973 Byron Wyoming Indian Byron win by forfeit CST
S14/1973 Byron 54 Shoshoni 6 CST
S21/1973 Basin 15 Byron 29 CST
S28/1973 Wind River 0 Byron 54 CST
O3/1973 Byron 32 Dubois 0 CST
O12/1973 Shoshoni 0 Byron 56 CST
O26/1973 Byron 32 Basin 6 CST
N1/1973 Byron 28 Wind River 0 CST

1974 (6-2-1) Coach: Carl Watts
A30/1974 Wind River 22 Byron 30 CST/RR
S6/1974 Byron 8 Dubois 18 CST
S13/1974 Wyoming Indian 8 Byron 49 CST
S20/1974 Shoshoni 0 Byron 38 CST
S27/1974 Byron 12 Basin 12 tie CST
O4/1974 Byron 34 Wind River 8 CST
O11/1974 Dubois 12 Byron 38 CST
O18/1974 Byron 50 Shoshoni 24 CST
N1/1974 Basin 26 Byron 0 CST

1975 (5-3) Coach: Carl Watts
S5/1975 Bridger (MT) 0 Byron 25 CST
S12/1975 Byron 15 Shoshoni 13 CST
S19/1975 Greybull 28 Byron 8 CST
S26/1975 Dubois 8 Byron 60 CST
O3/1975 Byron 14 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
O10/1975 Byron 6 Wind River 12 CST
O15/1975 Byron 14 Meeteetse 19 CST
O24/1975 Basin 8 Byron 14 CST

1976 (8-1) Coach: Carl Watts
A27/1976 Tongue River 7 Byron 13 CST
S3/1976 Wyoming Indian 6 Byron 61 CST
S10/1976 Byron 9 Greybull 8 CST
S17/1976 Byron 42 Big Horn 18 CST
S24/1976 Meeteetse 0 Byron 26 CST
O1/1976 Wind River 12 Byron 38 CST
O8/1976 Byron 28 Basin 0 CST
O14/1976 Shoshoni 8 Byron 20 CST
O23/1976 Byron 6 Lyman 28 B SF-at Green River CST

1977 (0-7) Coach: Robert Doerr
A26/1977 Byron 0 Tongue River 50 CST
S2/1977 Byron 12 Shoshoni 39 CST
S9/1977 Byron 6 Basin 26 CST
S16/1977 North Big Horn 12 Byron 0 CST
S23/1977 Ten Sleep 25 Byron 0 CST
S30/1977 Byron 0 Meeteetse 51 CST
O7/1977 Burlington 14 Byron 6 CST

1978 (2-5) Coach: Pete Toye
A25/1978 Wyoming Indian 0 Byron 32 LC
S2/1978 Byron 0 Dubois 26 RR
S8/1978 Meeteetse 6 Byron 0 CST
S15/1978 Wind River 14 Byron 8 RR
S22/1978 Byron 6 Burlington 20 CST
S29/1978 Byron 6 Ten Sleep 27 CST
O6/1978 Byron 12 North Big Horn 8 CST

1979 (5-2) Coach: John Rogers
A24/1979 Byron 6 Wind River 0 CST
A31/1979 Byron 18 Basin 15 CST
S7/1979 Ten Sleep 14 Byron 8 CST
S14/1979 Byron 24 Meeteetse 0 CST
S21/1979 North Big Horn 8 Byron 32 CST
S28/1979 Burlington 28 Byron 20 CST
O5/1979 Dubois 13 Byron 14 CST

1980 (6-1) Coach: John Rogers
A29/1980 Wind River 0 Byron 19 CST
S5/1980 Byron 42 Dubois 7 WST/RR
S12/1980 Burlington 0 Byron 30 CST
S19/1980 Byron 13 Ten Sleep 15 CST
S26/1980 Wyoming Indian 12 Byron 30 CST/RR
O3/1980 Byron 21 North Big Horn 8 CST/NWDN
O10/1980 Meeteetse 2 Byron 14 WST/NWDN

1981 (8-1) Coach: John Rogers
A31/1981 Byron 8 Natrona Sophs. 7 CST
S4/1981 Byron 23 Dubois 0 CST/RR
S11/1981 North Big Horn 6 Byron 20 CST
S18/1981 Byron 15 Burlington 0 CST
S25/1981 Byron 28 Meeteetse 0 CST
O2/1981 Basin 6 Byron 13 CST
O9/1981 Ten Sleep 3 Byron 20 CST
O16/1981 Byron 24 Shoshoni 13 CST
O24/1981 Pinedale 9 Byron 0 B SF CST

1982 (5-4) Coach: John Rogers
A27/1982 Byron 13 Wyoming Indian 16 CST
S3/1982 Dubois 6 Byron 8 CST
S10/1982 North Big Horn 6 Byron 24 CST
S17/1982 Burlington 0 Byron 19 CST
S24/1982 Byron 0 Cokeville 21 at Lander CST
O1/1982 Byron 0 Shoshoni 2 CST
O8/1982 Ten Sleep 9 Byron 26 CST
O14/1982 Basin 20 Byron 40 B NW Playoff CST
O23/1982 Byron 6 Lyman 20 B SF CST