This page is sponsored by Buckle Up for Life.

The simple act of wearing a seat belt is the single most effective way to prevent death and serious injury in a crash. Yet historically, Wyoming has one of the lowest seat belt compliance rates in the country. By working together to increase seat belt usage, we can protect people from needless death and injury.

Standings | Playoff brackets | Weekly rankings

All times Mountain. Schedules subject to change without notice. Full schedules have not been received from Glenrock, Riverside, Casper Christian and St. Stephens.

Week 0
Games
Thursday, Aug. 29
Interclass
Natrona frosh/sophs at Big Horn, 5:30 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 30
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Campbell County, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Riverton at Powell, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Newcastle vs. Thermopolis, 6 p.m. (at Buffalo)
Upton-Sundance at Worland, 3 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Wright at Shoshoni, 3 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Midwest at Hanna, 1 p.m.
Ten Sleep at St. Stephens, 4:30 p.m.
Interclass
Big Piney at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Lovell, 6 p.m.
Interstate
Evanston at Ben Lomond, Utah, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Teton, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Lyman at Malad, Idaho, 4 p.m.
Shelley, Idaho, at Star Valley, 7 p.m.
Torrington at Gering, Neb., 7 p.m.
Wheatland at Mitchell, Neb., 7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 31
Class 1A six-man
Kaycee at Casper Christian, TBA
Interclass
Mountain View at Green River, 11 a.m.
Rawlins at Burns, 1 p.m.
Sheridan JV at Tongue River, 11 a.m.
Scrimmages and jamborees
Thursday, Aug. 29
Kemmerer at Cokeville (scrimmage), 4:30 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 30
Burlington, Dubois, Encampment, Farson, Midwest at Farson (jamboree), 11 a.m.
Cody at Lander (scrimmage), 6 p.m.
Lingle, Pine Bluffs, Saratoga, Southeast at Pine Bluffs (jamboree), 4 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 31
Greybull, Wind River, Wyoming Indian at Greybull (jamboree), 10 a.m.
Open: Douglas, Guernsey-Sunrise, Hulett, Lusk, Meeteetse, Moorcroft, Riverside, Rocky Mountain, Snake River.
Schedule TBD: Glenrock.

Week 1
Thursday, Sept. 5
Class 2A
Kemmerer vs. Moorcroft, 4 p.m. (at Shoshoni)
Interclass
Cheyenne South JV at Saratoga, 5 p.m.
Cody JV at Meeteetse, 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 6
Class 4A
Campbell County at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Lander at Green River, 7 p.m.
Riverton at Cody, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Lovell, 6 p.m.
Burns at Lyman, 3 p.m.
Tongue River at Thermopolis, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Big Piney at Southeast, 1 p.m.
Greybull at Wright, 6 p.m.
Lusk at Rocky Mountain, 1 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Shoshoni, 4 p.m.
Wind River at Lingle, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Casper Christian at Midwest, TBA
Kaycee at Farson, noon
Riverside at Encampment, 4 p.m.
Interclass
Newcastle at Buffalo, 6 p.m.
Pinedale at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Powell at Worland, 7 p.m.
Wheatland at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Interstate
Cokeville at West Jefferson, Idaho, 5 p.m.
Preston, Idaho, at Star Valley, 7 p.m.
Rich County, Utah, at Mountain View, 3 p.m.
South Summit, Utah, at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 7
Class 1A nine-man
Wyoming Indian at Guernsey, 1 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Dubois at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Hanna vs. Hulett, 1 p.m. (at Midwest)
Open: Upton-Sundance.
Schedule TBD: Glenrock, Meeteetse.

Week 2
Tuesday, Sept. 10
Interclass
Natrona JV at Encampment, 4 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 12
Interclass
Cheyenne Central JV at Torrington, 6 p.m.
Shoshoni at Cheyenne East sophs, 4 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 13
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Campbell County, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Evanston at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Jackson at Buffalo, 6 p.m.
Lander at Powell, 6 p.m.
Rawlins at Green River, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Burns at Tongue River, 2 p.m.
Glenrock at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Lyman at Cokeville, 1 p.m.
Mountain View at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Pinedale at Kemmerer, 7 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Newcastle, 7 p.m.
Wheatland at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Worland at Thermopolis, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Guernsey-Sunrise, 7 p.m.
Saratoga at Wind River, 6 p.m.
Wright at Southeast, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Kaycee at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Farson at St. Stephens, 1 p.m.
Interstate
Star Valley at Sugar-Salem, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 14
Class 1A nine-man
Big Piney at Wyoming Indian, 2 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Meeteetse at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Riverside at Hulett, 3 p.m.
Ten Sleep at Midwest, 4 p.m.
Interclass
Powell JV at Greybull, 11 a.m.
Open: Casper Christian, Hanna, Rocky Mountain, Snake River.

Week 3
Thursday, Sept. 19
Class 1A nine-man
Rocky Mountain at Greybull, 6 p.m. (nonconference)
Interclass
Shoshoni at Natrona sophs, 4 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Thermopolis JV, 5 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 20
Class 4A
Campbell County at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Cody, 6 p.m.
Evanston at Lander, 6 p.m.
Green River at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Powell at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Burns at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Cokeville at Mountain View, 4 p.m.
Lovell at Lyman, 2 p.m.
Moorcroft at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Newcastle at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Thermopolis at Kemmerer, 7 p.m.
Wheatland at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Sundance)
Worland at Pinedale, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Guernsey-Sunrise at Lingle, 7 p.m.
Lusk at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Wright, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Casper Christian at St. Stephens, 3:30 p.m.
Hanna at Farson, 1 p.m.
Hulett at Meeteetse, 7 p.m.
Midwest at Kaycee, 1 p.m.
Snake River at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Interstate
Bear Lake, Idaho, at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Rawlins at Middle Park, Colo., 7 p.m.
Torrington at Yuma, Colo., 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 21
Class 1A nine-man
Southeast at Wind River, 1 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Evanston JV at Big Piney, 1 p.m.
Open: Dubois, Encampment.
Schedule TBD: Star Valley.

Week 4
Thursday, Sept. 26
Class 2A
Tongue River at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Wind River at Wyoming Indian, 5 p.m.
Interclass
Cheyenne South JV at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 27
Class 4A
Campbell County at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne Central at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Cody at Powell, 7 p.m.
Douglas at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Green River at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Star Valley at Jackson, 7 p.m.
Torrington at Lander, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Burns, 6 p.m.
Glenrock at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Lyman at Worland, 5 p.m.
Pinedale at Cokeville, 1 p.m.
Thermopolis at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Moorcroft, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Shoshoni, 2 p.m.
Lingle at Wright, 6 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Big Piney, 1 p.m.
Saratoga at Guernsey-Sunrise, 2 p.m.
Southeast at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Hanna, noon
Ten Sleep at Meeteetse, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 28
Class 2A
Kemmerer at Mountain View, 1 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Hulett, 3 p.m.
Encampment at Casper Christian, 5 p.m.
Farson at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Kaycee at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Open: Midwest.

Week 5
Thursday, Oct. 3
Class 2A
Kemmerer at Lyman, 4 p.m.
Interclass
Lingle at Cheyenne East sophs, 6 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 4
Class 4A
Cheyenne East at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Campbell County, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Evanston at Cody, 6 p.m.
Jackson at Green River, 6 p.m.
Lander at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Buffalo, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Powell, 5 p.m.
Torrington at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Burns at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Cokeville at Thermopolis, 2 p.m.
Lovell at Worland, 7 p.m.
Moorcroft at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Mountain View at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Newcastle at Glenrock, 6 p.m.
Tongue River at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Upton)
Class 1A nine-man
Guernsey-Sunrise at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Lusk at Pine Bluffs, 6 p.m.
Shoshoni at Wind River, 6 p.m.
Wright at Saratoga, 1 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Encampment at Farson, 2 p.m.
Meeteetse at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 5
Class 1A nine-man
Big Piney at Greybull, 1 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Hanna at Casper Christian, TBD
Hulett at Midwest, 5 p.m.
Riverside at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Snake River at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Buffalo JV at Kaycee, noon (six-man)
Open: Lingle.

Week 6
Thursday, Oct. 10
Class 1A nine-man

Lingle at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Interclass
Cody sophs at Shoshoni, 5 p.m.
Natrona sophs at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 11
Class 4A
Campbell County at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne Central at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Sheridan, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Torrington, 6 p.m.
Cody at Star Valley, 5 p.m.
Evanston at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Lander at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Powell at Green River, 6 p.m.
Rawlins at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Glenrock, 6 p.m.
Cokeville at Kemmerer, 6 p.m.
Moorcroft at Newcastle, 7 p.m.
Pinedale at Lovell, 6 p.m.
Thermopolis at Lyman, 2 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Burns, 6 p.m.
Wheatland at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Worland at Mountain View, 3 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m.
Saratoga at Pine Bluffs, 6 p.m.
Wright at Guernsey-Sunrise, 6 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Shoshoni JV, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Casper Christian at Farson, noon
Dubois at Encampment, 2 p.m.
Meeteetse at Kaycee, 1 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 12
Class 1A nine-man
Wind River at Big Piney, 1 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Hanna at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Midwest at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Ten Sleep at Hulett, 2 p.m.
Open: Lusk.
Schedule TBD: Burlington.

Week 7
Thursday, Oct. 17
Class 1A six-man
Midwest at Meeteetse, 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 18
Class 4A
Campbell County at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Buffalo, 6 p.m.
Green River at Cody, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Powell, 5 p.m.
Rawlins at Lander, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Torrington, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Evanston, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Burns at Newcastle, 7 p.m.
Glenrock at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Upton)
Lovell at Kemmerer, 6 p.m.
Lyman at Pinedale, 6 p.m.
Mountain View at Thermopolis, 3 p.m.
Tongue River at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Wheatland at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Worland at Cokeville, 3 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Guernsey-Sunrise at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Lingle, 7 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Shoshoni, 6 p.m.
Southeast at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Wright at Wyoming Indian, 3 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Encampment at Hanna, 4 p.m.
Riverside at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Interstate
Big Piney at Rich County, Utah, 1 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 19
Class 1A nine-man
Wind River at Greybull, noon
Class 1A six-man
Farson at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Hulett at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Snake River at Casper Christian, noon
Open: Ten Sleep.

Week 8
Thursday, Oct. 24
Class 1A nine-man
Rocky Mountain at Wind River, 6 p.m.
Interclass
Guernsey-Sunrise at Cheyenne East JV, 6 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 25
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Campbell County, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Lander, 6 p.m.
Cody at Jackson, 5 p.m.
Green River at Star Valley, 6 p.m.
Powell at Evanston, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Rawlins, 6 p.m.
Torrington at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Sundance)
Cokeville at Lovell, 6 p.m.
Glenrock at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Kemmerer at Worland, 6 p.m.
Lyman at Mountain View, 3 p.m.
Moorcroft at Burns, 6 p.m.
Newcastle at Wheatland, 6 p.m.
Thermopolis at Pinedale, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lusk at Wright, 6 p.m.
Saratoga at Lingle, 6 p.m.
Southeast at Pine Bluffs, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Midwest, 1 p.m.
Meeteetse at Riverside, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 26
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Wyoming Indian, 2 p.m.
Shoshoni at Big Piney, 1 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Casper Christian at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Kaycee at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Snake River at Encampment, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Hanna at St. Stephens, 11 a.m.
Open: Farson, Hulett.

Quarterfinals
Friday, Nov. 1-Saturday, Nov. 2

At higher seeds

Semifinals
Friday, Nov. 8-Saturday, Nov. 9

At higher seeds

Championships
At War Memorial Stadium, Laramie
Friday, Nov. 15

Class 2A championship, noon
Class 3A championship, 3 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 16
Class 1A six-man championship, 10 a.m.
Class 1A nine-man championship, 1 p.m.
Class 4A championship, 4 p.m.