This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

Standings | Playoff brackets | Weekly rankings

 

All times Mountain. Schedule subject to change without notice.

Click on the desired week to jump to that portion of the schedule: Week 0 (Aug. 26) | Week 1 (Sept. 2) | Week 2 (Sept. 9) | Week 3 (Sept. 16) | Week 4 (Sept. 23) | Week 5 (Sept. 30) | Week 6 (Oct. 7) | Week 7 (Oct. 14) | Week 8 (Oct. 21) | Quarterfinals (Oct. 28) | Semifinals (Nov. 4) | Championships (Nov. 11-12)




Home teams for completed games in bold.

Week 0
Friday, Aug. 26
Class 4A
Campbell County at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne Central at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Douglas, TBA
Riverton at Powell, 6 p.m.
Interstate
Ben Lomond, Utah, at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Teton, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Lyman at Malad, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Newcastle at Hot Springs, S.D., 6 p.m.
Star Valley vs. Shelley, Idaho, 7 p.m. (at Boise, Idaho)
Torrington at Gering, Neb., 7 p.m.
Uintah, Utah, at Green River, TBD
Wheatland at Mitchell, Neb., 7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 27
Interclass
Sheridan JV at Tongue River, 10 a.m.
Interstate
Bridger, Mont., at Meeteetse, 7 p.m.
Scrimmages and Jamborees
Friday, Aug. 26
Big Piney, Cokeville, Kemmerer at Kemmerer jamboree, 2 p.m.
Buffalo at Lovell, noon
Burns, Glenrock, Mountain View, Rawlins at Rawlins jamboree, 7 p.m.
Lusk, Saratoga, Shoshoni, Wind River, Wright at Casper jamboree, noon
Pine Bluffs at Lingle, 4 p.m.
Pinedale at Lander, 4 p.m.
Thermopolis at Worland, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 27
Dubois, Encampment, Farson, Midwest at Encampment jamboree, noon
Natrona sophs at Big Horn, 11 a.m.
Greybull, Moorcroft, Riverside, Rocky Mountain at Shoshoni jamboree, 10 a.m.
Open: Burlington, Guernsey, Hanna, Hulett, Kaycee, St. Stephens, Snake River, Ten Sleep, Upton-Sundance, Wyoming Indian.
Jamboree TBD: Southeast.

Week 1
Thursday, Sept. 1
Class 1A nine-man
Moorcroft at Greybull, 6 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Shoshoni, 4 p.m.
Wind River at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 2
Class 4A
Campbell County at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Jackson, 5 p.m.
Lander at Green River, 7 p.m.
Powell at Worland, 7 p.m.
Riverton at Cody, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Kemmerer at Glenrock, 5 p.m.
Lovell at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Mountain View at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Tongue River at Thermopolis, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Big Piney at Lusk, 5 p.m.
Lingle at St. Stephens, 1 p.m.
Southeast at Riverside, 2 p.m.
Wright at Rocky Mountain, 5 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Guernsey, 4 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Kaycee at Hanna, noon
Snake River at Meeteetse, 7 p.m.
Interclass
Newcastle at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Interstate
Evanston at Jordan, Utah, 7 p.m.
Lyman at Bear Lake, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Mitchell, Neb., at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Preston, Idaho, at Star Valley, 7 p.m.
Yuma, Colo., at Burns, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 3
Class 1A six-man
Dubois vs. Hulett, 2 p.m. (at Ten Sleep)
Ten Sleep at Encampment, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Kelly Walsh JV at Midwest, noon
Open: Burlington, Cokeville, Farson, Upton-Sundance.

Week 2
Thursday, Sept. 8
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Shoshoni, 5 p.m.
St. Stephens at Wind River, 5:30 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 9
Class 4A
Cheyenne East at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Campbell County, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Evanston at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Lander at Powell, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Green River, 7 p.m.
Worland at Cody, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Upton-Sundance, 7 p.m. (at Sundance)
Cokeville at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Glenrock at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Lyman at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Newcastle at Wheatland, 6 p.m.
Thermopolis at Kemmerer, 5 p.m.
Torrington at Burns, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Lusk, 7 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Guernsey, 7 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Saratoga at Moorcroft, 5 p.m.
Southeast at Wright, 7 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Riverside, 1 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Snake River at Dubois, 3 p.m.
Interstate
Rich County, Utah, at Mountain View, 1 p.m.
Star Valley at Sugar-Salem, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Wood River, Idaho, at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 10
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Hulett, 2 p.m.
Encampment at Farson, 3 p.m.
Meeteetse at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Ten Sleep at Midwest, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Cheyenne East frosh at Hanna, noon
Open: Buffalo, Douglas.

Week 3
Thursday, Sept. 15
Class 1A nine-man
Big Piney at Greybull, 6 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 16
Class 4A
Campbell County at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne Central at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Buffalo, 6 p.m.
Evanston at Lander, 6 p.m.
Green River at Worland, 7 p.m.
Powell at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Burns at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Lovell at Lyman, 1 p.m.
Pinedale at Cokeville, 2 p.m.
Mountain View at Thermopolis, 3 p.m.
Tongue River at Upton-Sundance, 7 p.m. (at Upton)
Wheatland at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Guernsey at Lingle, 7 p.m.
Moorcroft at Southeast, 6 p.m.
Riverside at Wind River, 6 p.m.
Shoshoni at St. Stephens, 1 p.m.
Wright at Pine Bluffs, 5 p.m.
Interstate
Jackson at South Fremont, Idaho, 6 p.m.
Moffat County, Colo., at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Rich County, Utah, at Kemmerer, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 17
Class 1A nine-man
Lusk at Saratoga, 2 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Rocky Mountain, 1 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Encampment, 2 p.m.
Hanna at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Hulett at Meeteetse, 2 p.m.
Kaycee at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Midwest at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Open: Farson.

Week 4
Thursday, Sept. 22
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Wyoming Indian, 5 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Meeteetse, 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 23
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Campbell County, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Sheridan, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Lander, 6 p.m.
Cody at Jackson, 5 p.m.
Powell at Green River, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Star Valley at Evanston, 3 p.m.
Worland at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Glenrock at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Kemmerer at Cokeville, 2 p.m.
Lyman at Mountain View, 4 p.m.
Newcastle at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Torrington at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Burns, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Wright, 7 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Shoshoni, 7 p.m.
St. Stephens at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Saratoga at Guernsey, 6 p.m.
Southeast at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Wind River at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Encampment at Hanna, noon
Midwest at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Interstate
Rich County, Utah, at Thermopolis, 3 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 24
Class 2A
Pinedale at Lovell, 1 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Farson at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Ten Sleep at Hulett, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Green River JV at Snake River, 1 p.m.

Week 5
Thursday, Sept. 29
Class 2A
Kemmerer at Lyman, 4 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Riverside at Shoshoni, 6 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Wind River, 6 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 30
Class 4A
Campbell County at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Evanston at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Green River at Cody, 7 p.m.
Lander at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Powell, 5 p.m.
Worland at Rawlins, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Burns at Glenrock, 6 p.m.
Cokeville at Mountain View, 4 p.m.
Thermopolis at Pinedale, 4 p.m.
Torrington at Tongue River, 2 p.m.
Wheatland at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Guernsey at Southeast, 1 p.m.
Lusk at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Moorcroft at Lingle, 6 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Greybull, 7 p.m.
Wright at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Encampment at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Farson at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Hanna at Midwest, 6 p.m.
Interstate
Lovell at Rich County, Utah, 4 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 1
Class 1A nine-man
Big Piney at St. Stephens, noon
Class 1A six-man
Hulett vs. Snake River, 2 p.m. (at Midwest)
Meeteetse at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Open: Ten Sleep.

Week 6
Thursday, Oct. 6
Class 1A nine-man
Shoshoni at Big Piney, 4 p.m.
Wright at Guernsey, 7 p.m.
Interclass
Natrona JV at Dubois, 4 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 7
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Campbell County, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Kelly Walsh, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Worland, 6 p.m.
Cody at Star Valley, 5 p.m.
Douglas at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Jackson at Green River, 6 p.m.
Powell at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Lander, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Glenrock at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Pinedale at Kemmerer, 6 p.m.
Thermopolis at Lyman, 2 p.m.
Tongue River at Burns, 2 p.m.
Wheatland at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Sundance)
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Lusk at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Riverside at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.
St. Stephens at Wyoming Indian, 6 p.m.
Saratoga at Pine Bluffs, 6 p.m.
Wind River at Greybull, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Hanna at Farson, 1 p.m.
Hulett at Midwest, 1:30 p.m.
Kaycee at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Interstate
Rich County, Utah, at Cokeville, 1 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 8
Class 1A six-man
Meeteetse at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Snake River at Encampment, 2 p.m.

Week 7
Thursday, Oct. 13
Class 1A nine-man
St. Stephens at Rocky Mountain, 5 p.m.
Shoshoni at Wind River, 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 14
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Campbell County, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Evanston at Cody, 7 p.m.
Green River at Star Valley, 6 p.m.
Jackson at Powell, 5 p.m.
Rawlins at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Buffalo, 6 p.m.
Worland at Lander, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Burns at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Cokeville at Thermopolis, 2 p.m.
Lovell at Kemmerer, 6 p.m.
Mountain View at Pinedale, 6 p.m.
Newcastle at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Torrington, 6 p.m.
Tongue River at Big Horn, 2 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Big Piney at Wyoming Indian, 5 p.m.
Greybull at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Guernsey at Lusk, 7 p.m.
Moorcroft at Wright, 7 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Lingle, 7 p.m.
Southeast at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Hanna, noon
Midwest at Meeteetse, 7 p.m.
Interstate
Lyman at Rich County, Utah, 1 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 15
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Farson at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Hulett at Kaycee, noon
Open: Encampment.

Week 8
Thursday, Oct. 20
Class 1A nine-man
Riverside at Big Piney, 4 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Wind River, 5:30 p.m.
Interclass
Natrona JV at Shoshoni, 5 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 21
Class 4A
Campbell County at Sheridan, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Rawlins, 6 p.m.
Cody at Powell, 7 p.m.
Green River at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Lander at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Worland, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Burns, 2 p.m.
Glenrock at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Upton)
Kemmerer at Mountain View, 3 p.m.
Lovell at Thermopolis, 7 p.m.
Lyman at Cokeville, 1 p.m.
Torrington at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Wheatland at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Guernsey at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Lusk at Wright, 7 p.m.
Saratoga at Lingle, 6 p.m.
Southeast at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Burlington, 1:30 p.m.
Interclass
Cody JV at Meeteetse, 7 p.m.
Interstate
Edgemont, S.D., at Hulett, 1 p.m.
Pinedale at Rich County, Utah, 4 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 22
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at St. Stephens, noon
Class 1A six-man
Kaycee at Farson, 3 p.m.
Midwest at Encampment, 2 p.m.
Ten Sleep at Hanna, noon
Interclass
Wyoming Indian at Shoshoni JV, 4 p.m.
Open
: Snake River.

Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 28-Saturday, Oct. 29

At higher seeds

Semifinals
Friday, Nov. 4-Saturday, Nov. 5

At higher seeds

Championships
Friday, Nov. 11-Saturday, Nov. 12

At War Memorial Stadium, Laramie