This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

Standings | Playoff brackets
All times Mountain. Schedules subject to change without notice.

Click on the desired week to jump to that portion of the schedule: Week 0 (Aug. 27) | Week 1 (Sept. 3) | Week 2 (Sept. 10) | Week 3 (Sept. 17) | Week 4 (Sept. 24) | Week 5 (Oct. 1) | Week 6 (Oct. 8) | Week 7 (Oct. 15) | Week 8 (Oct. 22) | Quarterfinals (Oct. 29) | Semifinals (Nov. 5) | Championships (Nov. 12-13)

Home teams for completed games in bold.

Week 0
Friday, Aug. 27
Class 4A
Kelly Walsh 70, Cheyenne South 14
Natrona 22, Cheyenne Central 0
Rock Springs 56
, Campbell County 8
Sheridan 57, Laramie 0
Thunder Basin 39, Cheyenne East 34
Class 3A
Powell 37, Riverton 7
Douglas at Cody, 5 p.m. (scrimmage)
Class 2A
Lovell at Tongue River, 2 p.m. (scrimmage)
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Pine Bluffs, 4 p.m. (scrimmage)
Interclass
Glenrock 21, Natrona sophs 14
Wheatland 36, Rawlins 0
Buffalo at Big Horn, 6 p.m. (scrimmage)
Mountain View at Green River, 6 p.m. (scrimmage)
Pinedale at Lander, 6 p.m. (scrimmage)
Interstate
Bear Lake, Idaho, 42, Big Piney 13
Bridger, Mont., 34, Meeteetse 32
Evanston 14, Ben Lomond, Utah, 13
Gering, Neb., 14, Torrington 9
Hot Springs, S.D., 23, Newcastle 0
Jackson 51
, Teton, Idaho, 20
Lyman 22,
Malad, Idaho, 14
Star Valley 22, Summit Academy, Utah, 21
Yuma, Colo., 41, Burns 6
Saturday, Aug. 28
Class 1A nine-man
Moorcroft vs. Southeast, at Lusk, 10 a.m. (scrimmage)
Interclass
Worland at Thermopolis, 10 a.m. (scrimmage)
Jamborees
Friday, Aug. 27
Cokeville, Green River JV at Kemmerer, 4 p.m.
Dubois, Guernsey-Sunrise, Midwest at Encampment Jamboree, noon
Lusk, Shoshoni, Wind River, Wright at Casper, 4 p.m. (at Natrona)
Saturday, Aug. 28
Greybull, Riverside, Rocky Mountain, Saratoga at Shoshoni Jamboree, 9 a.m.
Open: Burlington, Farson, Hanna, Hulett, Kaycee, St. Stephens, Snake River, Upton-Sundance, Wyoming Indian.

Week 1
Thursday, Sept. 2
Class 1A nine-man
Pine Bluffs 30, Riverside 0
Interclass
Big Piney 26, Evanston JV 6
Lyman 36, Rawlins 6
Friday, Sept. 3
Class 4A
Campbell County 48,
Laramie 3
Cheyenne East 14, Natrona 13
Kelly Walsh 21, Cheyenne Central 13
Rock Springs 33, Thunder Basin 17
Sheridan 56
, Cheyenne South 0
Class 3A
Cody 57, Riverton 10
Lander 43
, Green River 12
Powell 29, Worland 13
Class 2A
Glenrock 44, Pinedale 0
Lovell 20, Big Horn 0
Tongue River def. Thermopolis, forfeit
Wheatland 46, Kemmerer 6
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull 26, Moorcroft 20
Lusk def. St. Stephens, forfeit
Rocky Mountain 21, Wright 7
Saratoga 62
, Wyoming Indian 8
Shoshoni 40
, Southeast 7
Wind River def. Lingle, forfeit
Class 1A six-man
Dubois 68, Kaycee 7
Encampment 73, Midwest 13
Farson 65, Guernsey-Sunrise 24
Hulett 64, Burlington 58
Interclass
Buffalo 38, Newcastle 0
Douglas def. Torrington, forfeit
Evanston 22, Mountain View 21
Interstate
Cokeville 31, Rich County, Utah, 6
Jackson 20
, Bear Lake, Idaho, 8
Mitchell, Neb., def. Burns, forfeit
Preston, Idaho, 28, Star Valley 27
Upton-Sundance 54, Lead-Deadwood, S.D., 21
Saturday, Sept. 4
Class 1A six-man
Snake River 61
, Hanna 0
Interclass
Tongue River 42, Sheridan JV 7
Open: Meeteetse.

Week 2
Thursday, Sept. 9

Class 2A
Upton-Sundance 28, Newcastle 6 (at Sundance)
Interclass
Hulett 70, Natrona JV 25
Interstate
Pocatello, Idaho, 46, Jackson 20
Friday, Sept. 10
Class 4A
Cheyenne East 27, Campbell County 21
Natrona 45, Laramie 0
Rock Springs 52, Kelly Walsh 0
Sheridan 31, Cheyenne Central 20
Thunder Basin 45, Cheyenne South 6
Class 3A
Buffalo 20, Green River 19
Cody 35, Worland 21
Evanston 19,
Riverton 13
Powell 35, Lander 13
Class 2A
Kemmerer 20, Pinedale 0
Lovell 20, Mountain View 7
Lyman 30, Cokeville 20
Torrington 34, Glenrock 0
Tongue River 12, Burns 8
Wheatland 20, Big Horn 13
Thermopolis at Big Piney, postponed to Oct. 19
Class 1A nine-man
Pine Bluffs 32, Lusk 8
Saratoga 34, Moorcroft 6
Shoshoni 27, Rocky Mountain 10
Southeast 26, Lingle 6
Wind River 56, Greybull 6
Wright 53, Wyoming Indian 0
Class 1A six-man
Snake River 66, Encampment 24
Interstate
Douglas 51, Belle Fourche, S.D., 0
Moffat County, Colo., 42, Rawlins 7
Sugar-Salem, Idaho, 22, Star Valley 6
Saturday, Sept. 11
Class 1A nine-man

Riverside 64, St. Stephens 28
Class 1A six-man
Dubois 86, Midwest 7
Farson 20, Burlington 10
Meeteetse 51, Kaycee 6
Interclass
Cheyenne Central JV def. Guernsey-Sunrise, forfeit
Hanna at Cheyenne East sophs, canceled

Week 3
Friday, Sept. 17
Class 4A

Campbell County 67, Cheyenne South 15
Cheyenne East 49, Laramie 8
Natrona 42, Kelly Walsh 7
Sheridan 27,
Rock Springs 24
Thunder Basin 10, Cheyenne Central 7
Class 3A
Cody 49, Buffalo 14
Evanston 20,
Lander 14
Jackson 28, Riverton 17
Powell 17, Douglas 0
Star Valley 74, Rawlins 7
Worland 49, Green River 35
Class 2A
Big Horn 20, Newcastle 0
Big Piney 28,
Pinedale 0
Burns 26, Glenrock 22
Cokeville 28,
Mountain View 7
Lyman 34, Lovell 15
Thermopolis 41, Kemmerer 14
Torrington 42, Tongue River 14
Wheatland 38, Upton-Sundance 28
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull 50, Wyoming Indian 0
Lusk 50,
Moorcroft 6
Pine Bluffs 52, Saratoga 0
Rocky Mountain 19, Riverside 12
Shoshoni 72, St. Stephens 6
Wind River 8, Southeast 6
Wright 20, Lingle 7
Class 1A six-man
Snake River 68, Burlington 16
Interclass
Hulett 67, Sheridan JV 54
Interstate
Guernsey-Sunrise 44,
Sioux County, Neb., 42
Saturday, Sept. 18
Class 1A six-man
Encampment 38
, Farson 30
Meeteetse 80, Dubois 68
Interclass
Hanna at Natrona sophs, canceled
Midwest 75, Natrona sophs 32
Open: Kaycee.

Week 4
Thursday, Sept. 23
Class 2A

Lyman 42, Big Piney 26
Class 1A nine-man
Riverside 58, Wyoming Indian 0
Shoshoni 19, Wind River 0
Friday, Sept. 24
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central 38,
Cheyenne South 0
Cheyenne East 24, Sheridan 21
Kelly Walsh 34, Laramie 24
Rock Springs 17, Natrona 14
Thunder Basin 61, Campbell County 15
Class 3A
Buffalo 48, Rawlins 6
Cody 38, Powell 14
Douglas 49, Riverton 0
Evanston 27, Green River 7
Jackson 28, Star Valley 22
Worland 24, Lander 17
Class 2A
Big Horn 30, Burns 8
Cokeville 36, Pinedale 0
Kemmerer 21, Mountain View 20
Lovell 51, Thermopolis 15
Newcastle 20,
Tongue River 17, OT
Torrington 24, Upton-Sundance 14 (at Upton)
Wheatland 41, Glenrock 6
Class 1A nine-man
Lusk 46, Lingle 36
Pine Bluffs 52, Southeast 19
Rocky Mountain 35, Greybull 20
Wright 21, Moorcroft 6
Class 1A six-man
Meeteetse 74, Burlington 68
Saturday, Sept. 25
Class 1A nine-man

Saratoga def. St. Stephens, forfeit
Class 1A six-man
Guernsey-Sunrise 50, Hanna 13
Hulett 73, Kaycee 24
Snake River 46, Dubois 0
Interclass
Midwest 51,
Kelly Walsh sophs 6
Natrona sophs at Encampment, canceled
Open: Farson.

Week 5
Thursday, Sept. 30

Interclass
Rock Springs JV at Snake River, 5 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 1
Class 4A

Campbell County at Cheyenne Central, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Natrona at Sheridan, 7 p.m.
Rock Springs at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Cody at Evanston, 6 p.m.
Douglas at Lander, 6 p.m.
Green River at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Powell at Star Valley, 5 p.m.
Rawlins at Worland, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Torrington, 5 p.m.
Big Piney at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Glenrock at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Lyman at Kemmerer, 7 p.m.
Thermopolis at Cokeville, 1 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Wheatland at Burns, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Riverside at Wind River, 7 p.m.
St. Stephens at Greybull, 7 p.m.
Shoshoni at Pine Bluffs, 2 p.m.
Southeast at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Wright at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Encampment at Meeteetse, 3 p.m.
Hanna at Midwest, 6 p.m.
Hulett at Guernsey-Sunrise, 6 p.m.
Kaycee at Farson, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 2
Class 2A
Pinedale at Mountain View, 1 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Rocky Mountain at Wyoming Indian, 1:30 p.m.

Week 6
Thursday, Oct. 7
Class 1A nine-man

Wind River at St. Stephens, 4 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 8
Class 4A

Campbell County at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne Central at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Green River at Powell, 6 p.m.
Jackson at Evanston, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Lander, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Cody, 5 p.m.
Worland at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Burns at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Sundance)
Glenrock at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Kemmerer at Cokeville, 4 p.m.
Lovell at Pinedale, 6 p.m.
Lyman at Thermopolis, 4 p.m.
Mountain View at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Newcastle at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Tongue River at Wheatland, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Lusk at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.
Moorcroft at Lingle, 6 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Wright, 6 p.m.
Saratoga at Southeast, 6 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Shoshoni, 3 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Guernsey-Sunrise at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 9
Class 1A six-man

Encampment at Hanna, 2 p.m.
Farson at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Meeteetse at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Midwest at Hulett, 1 p.m.
Open: Burlington.

Week 7
Thursday, Oct. 14
Class 3A
Evanston at Star Valley, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Wyoming Indian at St. Stephens, 4 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 15
Class 4A

Cheyenne Central at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Sheridan at Campbell County, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Cody at Green River, 7 p.m.
Lander at Rawlins, 6 p.m.
Powell at Jackson, 5 p.m.
Worland at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Cokeville at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Kemmerer at Lovell, 6 p.m.
Newcastle at Burns, 6 p.m.
Pinedale at Lyman, 3 p.m.
Thermopolis at Mountain View, 3 p.m.
Torrington at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Riverside at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Saratoga at Wright, 6 p.m.
Shoshoni at Greybull, 6 p.m.
Southeast at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Wind River, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Kaycee at Midwest, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 16
Class 1A six-man

Burlington at Guernsey-Sunrise, 1 p.m.
Dubois at Encampment, 3 p.m.
Farson at Meeteetse, 2 p.m.
Hanna vs. Hulett, noon (at Midwest)
Interclass
Snake River at Natrona sophs, 10 a.m.

Week 8
Tuesday, Oct. 19

Class 2A
Thermopolis at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 21
Class 2A
Mountain View at Lyman, 3 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
St. Stephens at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.
Shoshoni at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Wind River at Wyoming Indian, 6 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 22
Class 4A

Campbell County at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Worland, 6 p.m.
Evanston at Powell, 6 p.m.
Jackson at Cody, 6 p.m.
Lander at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Green River, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Piney at Kemmerer, 6 p.m.
Burns at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Lovell at Cokeville, 4 p.m.
Pinedale at Thermopolis, 5 p.m.
Tongue River at Glenrock, 6 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Wheatland at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Lingle, 5 p.m.
Lusk at Saratoga, 5 p.m.
Moorcroft at Pine Bluffs, 6 p.m.
Wright at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Encampment at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Midwest at Guernsey-Sunrise, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 23
Class 1A six-man

Dubois vs. Hulett, 2 p.m. (at Ten Sleep)
Kaycee at Hanna, noon
Snake River at Farson, 2 p.m.
Open: Meeteetse.

Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 29-Saturday, Oct. 30
Playoff quarterfinals
At higher seed

Semifinals
Friday, Nov. 5-Saturday, Nov. 6
Playoff semifinals
At higher seed

Championships
At War Memorial Stadium, Laramie

Friday, Nov. 12
Class 1A six-man championship, noon
Class 3A championship, 3 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 13
Class 2A championship, 10 a.m.
Class 1A nine-man championship, 1 p.m.
Class 4A championship, 4 p.m.