This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.


State champions: Sheridan, Cody, Lyman, Shoshoni, Snake River.
Standings | Playoff brackets | Weekly rankings

Road team listed first. How to read these results.
Date Away Team Away Team Score Home Team Home Team Score Game Notes Source Season Notes
A27/2021 Kelly Walsh 70 Cheyenne South 14 WHSAA
A27/2021 Natrona 22 Cheyenne Central 0 WHSAA
A27/2021 Campbell County 8 Rock Springs 56 WHSAA
A27/2021 Sheridan 57 Laramie 0 WHSAA
A27/2021 Thunder Basin 39 Cheyenne East 34 WHSAA
A27/2021 Powell 37 Riverton 7 WHSAA
A27/2021 Glenrock 21 Natrona sophs 14 WHSAA
A27/2021 Wheatland 36 Rawlins 0 WHSAA
A27/2021 Big Piney 13 Bear Lake (ID) 42 WHSAA
A27/2021 Meeteetse 32 Bridger (MT) 34 WHSAA
A27/2021 Evanston 14 Ben Lomond (UT) 13 WHSAA
A27/2021 Gering (NE) 14 Torrington 9 WHSAA
A27/2021 Hot Springs (SD) 23 Newcastle 0 WHSAA
A27/2021 Teton (ID) 20 Jackson 51 WHSAA
A27/2021 Malad (ID) 14 Lyman 22 WHSAA
A27/2021 Star Valley 22 Summit Academy (UT) 21 WHSAA
A27/2021 Burns 6 Yuma (CO) 41 WHSAA
S2/2021 Pine Bluffs 30 Riverside 0 WHSAA
S2/2021 Big Piney 26 Evanston JV 6 WHSAA
S2/2021 Lyman 36 Rawlins 6 WHSAA
S3/2021 Cheyenne Central 13 Kelly Walsh 21 WHSAA
S3/2021 Cheyenne East 14 Natrona 13 WHSAA
S3/2021 Cheyenne South 0 Sheridan 56 WHSAA
S3/2021 Laramie 3 Campbell County 48 WHSAA
S3/2021 Rock Springs 33 Thunder Basin 17 WHSAA
S3/2021 Cody 57 Riverton 10 WHSAA
S3/2021 Green River 12 Lander 43 WHSAA
S3/2021 Worland 13 Powell 29 WHSAA
S3/2021 Big Horn 0 Lovell 20 WHSAA
S3/2021 Glenrock 44 Pinedale 0 WHSAA
S3/2021 Thermopolis Tongue River Tongue River win by forfeit WHSAA
S3/2021 Wheatland 46 Kemmerer 6 WHSAA
S3/2021 Lingle Wind River Wind River win by forfeit WHSAA
S3/2021 Moorcroft 20 Greybull 26 WHSAA
S3/2021 Rocky Mountain 21 Wright 7 WHSAA
S3/2021 St. Stephens Lusk Lusk win by forfeit WHSAA
S3/2021 Southeast 7 Shoshoni 40 WHSAA
S3/2021 Wyoming Indian 8 Saratoga 62 WHSAA
S3/2021 Dubois 68 Kaycee 7 WHSAA
S3/2021 Encampment 73 Midwest 13 WHSAA
S3/2021 Farson 65 Guernsey-Sunrise 24 WHSAA
S3/2021 Hulett 64 Burlington 58 WHSAA
S3/2021 Buffalo 38 Newcastle 0 WHSAA
S3/2021 Evanston 22 Mountain View 21 WHSAA
S3/2021 Torrington Douglas Douglas win by forfeit WHSAA
S3/2021 Bear Lake (ID) 8 Jackson 20 WHSAA
S3/2021 Cokeville 31 Rich County (UT) 6 WHSAA
S3/2021 Mitchell (NE) Burns Mitchell (NE) win by forfeit WHSAA
S3/2021 Star Valley 27 Preston (ID) 28 WHSAA
S3/2021 Upton-Sundance 54 Lead-Deadwood (SD) 21 WHSAA
S4/2021 Hanna 0 Snake River 61 WHSAA
S4/2021 Sheridan JV 7 Tongue River 42 WHSAA
S9/2021 Newcastle 6 Upton-Sundance 28 at Sundance WHSAA
S9/2021 Natrona JV 25 Hulett 70 WHSAA
S9/2021 Jackson 20 Pocatello (ID) 46 WHSAA
S10/2021 Campbell County 21 Cheyenne East 27 WHSAA
S10/2021 Kelly Walsh 0 Rock Springs 52 WHSAA
S10/2021 Natrona 45 Laramie 0 WHSAA
S10/2021 Sheridan 31 Cheyenne Central 20 WHSAA
S10/2021 Thunder Basin 45 Cheyenne South 6 WHSAA
S10/2021 Cody 35 Worland 21 WHSAA
S10/2021 Green River 19 Buffalo 20 WHSAA
S10/2021 Powell 35 Lander 13 WHSAA
S10/2021 Riverton 13 Evanston 19 WHSAA
S10/2021 Big Horn 13 Wheatland 20 WHSAA
S10/2021 Burns 8 Tongue River 12 WHSAA
S10/2021 Cokeville 20 Lyman 30 WHSAA
S10/2021 Kemmerer 20 Pinedale 0 WHSAA
S10/2021 Lovell 20 Mountain View 7 WHSAA
S10/2021 Torrington 34 Glenrock 0 WHSAA
S10/2021 Greybull 6 Wind River 56 WHSAA
S10/2021 Lusk 8 Pine Bluffs 32 WHSAA
S10/2021 Saratoga 34 Moorcroft 6 WHSAA
S10/2021 Shoshoni 27 Rocky Mountain 10 WHSAA
S10/2021 Southeast 26 Lingle 6 WHSAA
S10/2021 Wright 53 Wyoming Indian 0 WHSAA
S10/2021 Encampment 24 Snake River 66 WHSAA
S10/2021 Belle Fourche (SD) 0 Douglas 51 WHSAA
S10/2021 Rawlins 7 Moffat County (CO) 42 WHSAA
S10/2021 Sugar-Salem (ID) 22 Star Valley 6 WHSAA
S11/2021 Riverside 64 St. Stephens 28 WHSAA
S11/2021 Burlington 10 Farson 20 WHSAA
S11/2021 Meeteetse 51 Kaycee 6 WHSAA
S11/2021 Cheyenne Central JV Guernsey-Sunrise Central JV win by forfeit WHSAA
S11/2021 Hanna Cheyenne East sophs canceled WHSAA
S11/2021 Midwest 7 Dubois 86 WHSAA
S17/2021 Cheyenne Central 7 Thunder Basin 10 WHSAA
S17/2021 Cheyenne East 49 Laramie 8 WHSAA
S17/2021 Cheyenne South 15 Campbell County 67 WHSAA
S17/2021 Kelly Walsh 7 Natrona 42 WHSAA
S17/2021 Rock Springs 24 Sheridan 27 WHSAA
S17/2021 Buffalo 14 Cody 49 WHSAA
S17/2021 Douglas 0 Powell 17 WHSAA
S17/2021 Lander 14 Evanston 20 WHSAA
S17/2021 Riverton 17 Jackson 28 WHSAA
S17/2021 Star Valley 74 Rawlins 7 WHSAA
S17/2021 Worland 49 Green River 35 WHSAA
S17/2021 Glenrock 22 Burns 26 WHSAA
S17/2021 Kemmerer 14 Thermopolis 41 WHSAA
S17/2021 Lyman 34 Lovell 15 WHSAA
S17/2021 Mountain View 7 Cokeville 28 WHSAA
S17/2021 Newcastle 0 Big Horn 20 WHSAA
S17/2021 Pinedale 0 Big Piney 28 WHSAA
S17/2021 Tongue River 14 Torrington 42 WHSAA
S17/2021 Upton-Sundance 28 Wheatland 38 WHSAA
S17/2021 Lingle 7 Wright 20 WHSAA
S17/2021 Moorcroft 6 Lusk 50 WHSAA
S17/2021 Pine Bluffs 52 Saratoga 0 WHSAA
S17/2021 Rocky Mountain 19 Riverside 12 WHSAA
S17/2021 St. Stephens 6 Shoshoni 72 WHSAA
S17/2021 Wind River 8 Southeast 6 WHSAA
S17/2021 Wyoming Indian 0 Greybull 50 WHSAA
S17/2021 Snake River 68 Burlington 16 WHSAA
S17/2021 Hulett 67 Sheridan JV 54 WHSAA
S17/2021 Sioux County (NE) 42 Guernsey-Sunrise 44 WHSAA
S18/2021 Dubois 68 Meeteetse 80 WHSAA
S18/2021 Farson 30 Encampment 38 WHSAA
S18/2021 Hanna Natrona sophs canceled WHSAA
S18/2021 Natrona sophs 32 Midwest 75 WHSAA
S23/2021 Big Piney 26 Lyman 42 WHSAA
S23/2021 Riverside 58 Wyoming Indian 0 WHSAA
S23/2021 Wind River 0 Shoshoni 19 WHSAA
S24/2021 Cheyenne South 0 Cheyenne Central 38 WHSAA
S24/2021 Laramie 24 Kelly Walsh 34 WHSAA
S24/2021 Natrona 14 Rock Springs 17 WHSAA
S24/2021 Sheridan 21 Cheyenne East 24 WHSAA
S24/2021 Thunder Basin 61 Campbell County 15 WHSAA
S24/2021 Evanston 27 Green River 7 WHSAA
S24/2021 Jackson 28 Star Valley 22 WHSAA
S24/2021 Lander 17 Worland 24 WHSAA
S24/2021 Powell 14 Cody 38 WHSAA
S24/2021 Rawlins 6 Buffalo 48 WHSAA
S24/2021 Riverton 0 Douglas 49 WHSAA
S24/2021 Burns 8 Big Horn 30 WHSAA
S24/2021 Cokeville 36 Pinedale 0 WHSAA
S24/2021 Lovell 51 Thermopolis 15 WHSAA
S24/2021 Mountain View 20 Kemmerer 21 WHSAA
S24/2021 Tongue River 17 Newcastle 20 OT WHSAA
S24/2021 Torrington 24 Upton-Sundance 14 at Upton WHSAA
S24/2021 Wheatland 41 Glenrock 6 WHSAA
S24/2021 Greybull 20 Rocky Mountain 35 WHSAA
S24/2021 Lusk 46 Lingle 36 WHSAA
S24/2021 Pine Bluffs 52 Southeast 19 WHSAA
S24/2021 Wright 21 Moorcroft 6 WHSAA
S24/2021 Meeteetse 74 Burlington 68 WHSAA
S25/2021 Saratoga St. Stephens Saratoga win by forfeit WHSAA
S25/2021 Dubois 0 Snake River 46 WHSAA
S25/2021 Guernsey-Sunrise 50 Hanna 13 WHSAA
S25/2021 Kaycee 24 Hulett 73 WHSAA
S25/2021 Kelly Walsh sophs 6 Midwest 51 WHSAA
S25/2021 Natrona sophs Encampment canceled WHSAA
O1/2021 Campbell County 27 Cheyenne Central 24 WHSAA
O1/2021 Cheyenne East 56 Cheyenne South 7 WHSAA
O1/2021 Kelly Walsh 21 Thunder Basin 61 WHSAA
O1/2021 Natrona 0 Sheridan 27 WHSAA
O1/2021 Rock Springs 50 Laramie 16 WHSAA
O1/2021 Buffalo 42 Riverton 7 WHSAA
O1/2021 Cody 49 Evanston 14 WHSAA
O1/2021 Douglas 29 Lander 6 WHSAA
O1/2021 Green River 12 Jackson 53 WHSAA
O1/2021 Powell 13 Star Valley 29 WHSAA
O1/2021 Rawlins 7 Worland 49 WHSAA
O1/2021 Big Horn 35 Torrington 42 2OT WHSAA
O1/2021 Big Piney 6 Lovell 28 WHSAA
O1/2021 Glenrock 6 Newcastle 25 WHSAA
O1/2021 Lyman 51 Kemmerer 8 WHSAA
O1/2021 Thermopolis 12 Cokeville 46 WHSAA
O1/2021 Wheatland 14 Burns 18 WHSAA
O1/2021 Lingle 21 Saratoga 16 WHSAA
O1/2021 Riverside 12 Wind River 48 WHSAA
O1/2021 St. Stephens Greybull Greybull win by forfeit WHSAA
O1/2021 Shoshoni 25 Pine Bluffs 34 WHSAA
O1/2021 Southeast 54 Moorcroft 16 WHSAA
O1/2021 Wright 7 Lusk 54 WHSAA
O1/2021 Burlington 24 Dubois 69 WHSAA
O1/2021 Encampment 46 Meeteetse 42 WHSAA
O1/2021 Hanna 0 Midwest 50 called at halftime WHSAA
O1/2021 Hulett 75 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 WHSAA
O1/2021 Kaycee 24 Farson 40 WHSAA
O2/2021 Upton-Sundance 34 Tongue River 15 WHSAA
O2/2021 Pinedale 0 Mountain View 57 WHSAA
O2/2021 Rocky Mountain 54 Wyoming Indian 0 WHSAA
O7/2021 Wind River 76 St. Stephens 8 WHSAA
O8/2021 Campbell County 2 Natrona 35 WHSAA
O8/2021 Cheyenne Central 27 Cheyenne East 33 WHSAA
O8/2021 Cheyenne South 0 Rock Springs 65 WHSAA
O8/2021 Kelly Walsh 0 Sheridan 42 WHSAA
O8/2021 Thunder Basin 55 Laramie 22 WHSAA
O8/2021 Douglas Rawlins Douglas win by forfeit WHSAA
O8/2021 Green River 0 Powell 48 WHSAA
O8/2021 Jackson 42 Evanston 7 WHSAA
O8/2021 Riverton 7 Lander 17 WHSAA
O8/2021 Star Valley 3 Cody 22 WHSAA
O8/2021 Worland 23 Buffalo 40 WHSAA
O8/2021 Burns 12 Upton-Sundance 21 at Sundance WHSAA
O8/2021 Glenrock 0 Big Horn 26 WHSAA
O8/2021 Kemmerer 0 Cokeville 30 WHSAA
O8/2021 Lovell 49 Pinedale 12 WHSAA
O8/2021 Lyman 14 Thermopolis 6 WHSAA
O8/2021 Mountain View 7 Big Piney 27 WHSAA
O8/2021 Newcastle 22 Torrington 35 WHSAA
O8/2021 Tongue River 14 Wheatland 20 WHSAA
O8/2021 Greybull 12 Riverside 14 OT WHSAA
O8/2021 Lusk 14 Rocky Mountain 21 WHSAA
O8/2021 Moorcroft 16 Lingle 53 WHSAA
O8/2021 Pine Bluffs 48 Wright 6 WHSAA
O8/2021 Saratoga 16 Southeast 48 WHSAA
O8/2021 Wyoming Indian 0 Shoshoni 67 WHSAA
O8/2021 Guernsey-Sunrise 42 Kaycee 35 WHSAA
O9/2021 Encampment 58 Hanna 12 WHSAA
O9/2021 Farson 22 Dubois 59 WHSAA
O9/2021 Meeteetse 23 Snake River 29 WHSAA
O9/2021 Midwest 6 Hulett 65 WHSAA
O14/2021 Evanston 6 Star Valley 40 WHSAA
O14/2021 Pinedale 6 Lyman 58 WHSAA
O15/2021 Cheyenne Central 18 Rock Springs 42 WHSAA
O15/2021 Cheyenne East 40 Kelly Walsh 7 WHSAA
O15/2021 Laramie 42 Cheyenne South 19 WHSAA
O15/2021 Natrona 28 Thunder Basin 14 WHSAA
O15/2021 Sheridan 38 Campbell County 7 WHSAA
O15/2021 Buffalo 7 Douglas 41 WHSAA
O15/2021 Cody 47 Green River 20 WHSAA
O15/2021 Lander 30 Rawlins 0 WHSAA
O15/2021 Powell 17 Jackson 21 WHSAA
O15/2021 Worland 34 Riverton 20 WHSAA
O15/2021 Cokeville 21 Big Piney 28 WHSAA
O15/2021 Kemmerer 6 Lovell 55 WHSAA
O15/2021 Newcastle 10 Burns 6 WHSAA
O15/2021 Thermopolis 40 Mountain View 13 WHSAA
O15/2021 Torrington 21 Wheatland 12 WHSAA
O15/2021 Upton-Sundance 45 Glenrock 0 WHSAA
O15/2021 Lingle 6 Pine Bluffs 63 WHSAA
O15/2021 Saratoga 14 Wright 32 WHSAA
O15/2021 Shoshoni 54 Greybull 6 WHSAA
O15/2021 Southeast 32 Lusk 38 WHSAA
O15/2021 Rocky Mountain 41 Wind River 26 WHSAA
O15/2021 Kaycee 19 Midwest 14 WHSAA
O16/2021 Big Horn 21 Tongue River 22 WHSAA
O16/2021 Riverside 16 Moorcroft 6 WHSAA
O16/2021 Wyoming Indian 0 St. Stephens 38 WHSAA
O16/2021 Burlington 64 Guernsey-Sunrise 22 WHSAA
O16/2021 Dubois 26 Encampment 61 WHSAA
O16/2021 Farson 22 Meeteetse 50 WHSAA
O16/2021 Hanna 0 Hulett 57 at Midwest WHSAA
O16/2021 Snake River 51 Natrona sophs 6 WHSAA
O19/2021 Thermopolis 6 Big Piney 27 WHSAA
O21/2021 Mountain View 7 Lyman 40 WHSAA
O21/2021 St. Stephens 0 Rocky Mountain 80 WHSAA
O21/2021 Shoshoni 46 Riverside 12 WHSAA
O21/2021 Wind River 54 Wyoming Indian 0 WHSAA
O22/2021 Campbell County 33 Kelly Walsh 6 WHSAA
O22/2021 Cheyenne South 27 Natrona 51 WHSAA
O22/2021 Laramie 13 Cheyenne Central 58 WHSAA
O22/2021 Rock Springs 31 Cheyenne East 15 WHSAA
O22/2021 Sheridan 28 Thunder Basin 20 WHSAA
O22/2021 Douglas 16 Worland 7 WHSAA
O22/2021 Evanston 6 Powell 39 WHSAA
O22/2021 Jackson 15 Cody 21 WHSAA
O22/2021 Lander 22 Buffalo 12 WHSAA
O22/2021 Rawlins 14 Riverton 40 WHSAA
O22/2021 Star Valley 51 Green River 7 WHSAA
O22/2021 Big Piney 37 Kemmerer 20 WHSAA
O22/2021 Burns 6 Torrington 24 WHSAA
O22/2021 Lovell 21 Cokeville 6 WHSAA
O22/2021 Pinedale 20 Thermopolis 42 WHSAA
O22/2021 Tongue River 42 Glenrock 14 WHSAA
O22/2021 Upton-Sundance 40 Big Horn 14 WHSAA
O22/2021 Wheatland 40 Newcastle 38 WHSAA
O22/2021 Greybull 24 Lingle 31 WHSAA
O22/2021 Lusk 48 Saratoga 6 WHSAA
O22/2021 Moorcroft 0 Pine Bluffs 66 WHSAA
O22/2021 Wright 6 Southeast 40 WHSAA
O22/2021 Encampment 65 Burlington 40 WHSAA
O22/2021 Midwest 44 Guernsey-Sunrise 18 WHSAA
O23/2021 Dubois 26 Hulett 40 at Ten Sleep WHSAA
O23/2021 Kaycee 53 Hanna 6 WHSAA
O23/2021 Snake River 29 Farson 12 WHSAA
O29/2021 Cheyenne Central 14 Sheridan 48 4A QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Thunder Basin 14 Natrona 17 4A QF-OT WHSAA
O29/2021 Kelly Walsh 21 Rock Springs 42 4A QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Campbell County 12 Cheyenne East 31 4A QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Powell 10 Douglas 14 3A QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Buffalo 27 Jackson 75 3A QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Worland 7 Cody 40 3A QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Star Valley 50 Lander 20 3A QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Big Horn 20 Lyman 42 2A QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Big Piney 0 Wheatland 45 2A QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Cokeville 14 Torrington 21 2A QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Upton-Sundance 8 Lovell 21 2A QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Wright 0 Shoshoni 55 1A-9 QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Wind River 36 Lusk 26 1A-9 QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Riverside 8 Pine Bluffs 35 1A-9 QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Southeast 22 Rocky Mountain 37 1A-9 QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Dubois 56 Hulett 49 1A-6 QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Encampment 68 1A-6 QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Kaycee 8 Snake River 62 1A-6 QF WHSAA
O29/2021 Meeteetse 60 Midwest 0 1A-6 QF WHSAA
N5/2021 Natrona 24 Sheridan 38 4A SF WHSAA
N5/2021 Cheyenne East 34 Rock Springs 55 4A SF WHSAA
N5/2021 Jackson 28 Douglas 20 3A SF WHSAA
N5/2021 Star Valley 17 Cody 24 3A SF WHSAA
N5/2021 Wheatland 28 Lyman 38 2A SF WHSAA
N5/2021 Lovell 35 Torrington 7 2A SF WHSAA
N5/2021 Wind River 0 Shoshoni 27 1A-9 SF WHSAA
N5/2021 Rocky Mountain 30 Pine Bluffs 24 1A-9 SF WHSAA
N5/2021 Dubois 36 Encampment 56 1A-6 SF WHSAA
N5/2021 Meeteetse 46 Snake River 47 1A-6 SF WHSAA
N12/2021 Encampment 24 Snake River 65 1A-6 Championship, at Laramie WHSAA
N12/2021 Jackson 24 Cody 41 3A Championship, at Laramie WHSAA
N13/2021 Lovell 6 Lyman 8 2A Championship, at Laramie WHSAA
N13/2021 Rocky Mountain 6 Shoshoni 19 1A-9 Championship, at Laramie WHSAA
N13/2021 Rock Springs 27 Sheridan 45 4A Championship, at Laramie WHSAA