This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

Standings | Playoff brackets
All times Mountain. Schedules subject to change without notice. NOTE: As of Aug. 5, St. Stephens and Wyoming Indian have canceled their seasons.

Click on the desired week to jump to that portion of the schedule: Week 0 (Aug. 28) | Week 1 (Sept. 4) | Week 2 (Sept. 11) | Week 3 (Sept. 18) | Week 4 (Sept. 25) | Week 5 (Oct. 2) | Week 6 (Oct. 9) | Week 7 (Oct. 16) | Week 8 (Oct. 23) | Quarterfinals (Oct. 30) | Semifinals (Nov. 6) | Championships (Nov. 13-14)

Home teams for completed games in bold.

Week 0
Games
Friday, Aug. 28
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Campbell County, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Powell, 6 p.m.
Interclass
Lander at Pinedale, 4 p.m.
Natrona sophs at Glenrock, 3:30 p.m.
Rawlins at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Interstate
Jackson at Teton, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Lead-Deadwood, S.D., at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Upton)
Lyman at Malad, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Newcastle at Hot Springs, S.D., 7 p.m.
Ogden, Utah, at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Summit Academy, Utah, at Star Valley, 7 p.m.
Torrington at Gering, Neb., 7 p.m.
Yuma, Colo., at Burns, canceled
Saturday, Aug. 29
Class 2A
Tongue River at Lovell, 1 p.m.
Interclass
Meeteetse at Cody JV, 2 p.m. (six-man)
Scrimmages and Jamborees
Friday, Aug. 28
Big Piney, Cokeville at Kemmerer jamboree, 4 p.m.
Dubois, Guernsey-Sunrise at Encampment jamboree, noon
Green River vs. Mountain View, time and location TBD
Saturday, Aug. 29
Big Horn at Buffalo, 1 p.m.
Kelly Walsh frosh/sophs at Midwest, 11 a.m.
Thermopolis at Worland, 1 p.m.
Date and time TBD
Shoshoni at Wright, TBD
Open: Burlington, Burns, Hanna, Hulett, Kaycee, Moorcroft, NSI, Rocky Mountain, Saratoga, Snake River, Southeast, Ten Sleep, Wind River.
TBD: Farson, Greybull, Lingle, Lusk, Pine Bluffs, Riverside.

Week 1
Thursday, Sept. 3
Interclass
Evanston JV at Big Piney, 4 p.m.
Rawlins at Lyman, 5 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 4
Class 4A
Campbell County at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Cheyenne East, 7 p.m.
Sheridan at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Lander at Green River, 7 p.m.
Powell at Worland, 7 p.m.
Riverton at Cody, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Kemmerer at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Lovell at Big Horn, 7 p.m.
Pinedale at Glenrock, 6 p.m.
Tongue River at Thermopolis, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Riverside at Pine Bluffs, 2 p.m.
Saratoga at Wyoming Indian, canceled
Shoshoni at Southeast, 5 p.m.
Wind River at Lingle, 5 p.m.
Wright at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Guernsey-Sunrise at Farson, 1 p.m.
Kaycee at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Douglas at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Newcastle at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Interstate
Burns at Mitchell, Neb., 7 p.m.
Jackson at Bear Lake, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Preston, Idaho, at Star Valley, 7 p.m.
Rich County, Utah, at Cokeville, 2 p.m.
Ten Sleep at Bridger, Mont., 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 5
Class 1A nine-man
Lusk at St. Stephens, canceled
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Hulett, 1 p.m.
Meeteetse at NSI, 1 p.m.
Midwest at Encampment, 3 p.m.
Snake River at Hanna, noon
Interclass
Upton-Sundance at Campbell County JV, 10 a.m.

Week 2
Friday, Sept. 11
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Campbell County, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Rock Springs at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Green River, 7 p.m.
Evanston at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Lander at Powell, 7 p.m.
Worland at Cody, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Piney at Thermopolis, 5 p.m.
Glenrock at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Lyman at Cokeville, 2 p.m.
Mountain View at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Pinedale at Kemmerer, 7 p.m.
Tongue River at Burns, 7 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Wheatland at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Riverside at Wright, 6 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Shoshoni, 3:30 p.m.
St. Stephens at Riverside, canceled
Wind River at Greybull, 7 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Wright, canceled
Class 1A six-man
Farson at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Hulett at Sheridan JV, TBD
Interstate
Douglas at Belle Fourche, S.D., 7 p.m.
Moffat County, Colo., at Rawlins, canceled
Pocatello, Idaho, at Jackson, 7 p.m.
Star Valley at Sugar-Salem, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 12
Class 1A nine-man
Moorcroft at Saratoga, 2 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Midwest, 2 p.m.
Kaycee at NSI, 1 p.m.
Snake River at Encampment, 2 p.m.
Ten Sleep at Meeteetse, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Hanna at Natrona frosh, 10 a.m. (six-man)
Open: Guernsey-Sunrise.

Week 3
Thursday, Sept. 17
Class 1A nine-man
Shoshoni at St. Stephens, canceled
Interclass
Natrona sophs/frosh at Midwest, 6 p.m. (six-man)
Shoshoni at Evanston JV, 4 p.m. (nine-man)
Friday, Sept. 18
Class 4A
Campbell County at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Cheyenne Central, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Buffalo, 6 p.m.
Evanston at Lander, 7 p.m.
Green River at Worland, 6 p.m.
Jackson at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Powell at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Rawlins at Star Valley, 5 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Big Piney at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Burns at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Cokeville at Mountain View, 4 p.m.
Thermopolis at Kemmerer, 6 p.m.
Torrington at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Wheatland at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Upton)
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Wyoming Indian, canceled
Lusk at Moorcroft, 7 p.m.
Riverside at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.
Saratoga at Pine Bluffs, 6 p.m.
Southeast at Wind River, 5 p.m.
Wright at Lingle, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Encampment at Farson, 2 p.m.
Meeteetse at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Interstate
Guernsey-Sunrise at Sioux County, Neb., 2 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 19
Class 2A
Lovell at Lyman, 3 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Snake River, 2 p.m.
NSI at Ten Sleep, 1 p.m.
Interclass
Sheridan sophs at Kaycee, noon (six-man)
Open: Hanna, Hulett.

Week 4
Thursday, Sept. 24
Class 1A nine-man
Shoshoni at Wind River, 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 25
Class 4A
Campbell County at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne Central at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Rawlins, 6 p.m.
Cody at Powell, 7 p.m.
Douglas at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Green River at Evanston, 2:30 p.m.
Star Valley at Jackson, 7 p.m.
Worland at Lander, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Burns, 2 p.m.
Glenrock at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Lyman at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Newcastle at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Pinedale at Cokeville, 1 p.m.
Thermopolis at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Lusk, 7 p.m.
Moorcroft at Wright, 7 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Greybull, 7 p.m.
St. Stephens at Saratoga, canceled
Southeast at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Riverside, canceled
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Meeteetse, 2 p.m.
Hanna at Guernsey-Sunrise, 7 p.m.
Hulett at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 26
Class 2A
Kemmerer at Mountain View, 11 a.m.
Class 1A six-man
Farson at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
NSI at Midwest, 2 p.m.
Snake River at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Open: Encampment.

Week 5
Thursday, Oct. 1
Interclass
Sheridan JV at NSI, 1 p.m. (six-man)
Friday, Oct. 2
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Campbell County, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Evanston at Cody, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Green River, 6 p.m.
Lander at Douglas, 7 p.m.
Riverton at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Star Valley at Powell, 6 p.m.
Worland at Rawlins, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Burns at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Cokeville at Thermopolis, 5 p.m.
Kemmerer at Lyman, 3 p.m.
Lovell at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Mountain View at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Newcastle at Glenrock, 6 p.m.
Tongue River at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Sundance)
Torrington at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at St. Stephens, canceled
Lusk at Wright, 7 p.m.
Moorcroft at Southeast, 6 p.m.
Saratoga at Lingle, 6 p.m.
Wind River at Riverside, 2 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Rocky Mountain, canceled
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Farson at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 3
Class 1A nine-man
Pine Bluffs at Shoshoni, 1:30 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Guernsey-Sunrise at Hulett, 1 p.m.
Meeteetse at Encampment, 3 p.m.
Midwest at Hanna, noon
Ten Sleep at Snake River, 2 p.m.

Week 6
Thursday, Oct. 8
Class 1A nine-man
St. Stephens at Wind River, canceled
Friday, Oct. 9
Class 4A
Cheyenne East at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Campbell County, 7 p.m.
Rock Springs at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Worland, 7 p.m.
Cody at Star Valley, 4 p.m.
Evanston at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Lander at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Powell at Green River, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Douglas, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Glenrock, 6 p.m.
Big Piney at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.
Cokeville at Kemmerer, 6 p.m.
Pinedale at Lovell, 6 p.m.
Torrington at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Burns, 6 p.m.
Wheatland at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Riverside at Greybull, 6 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Lusk, 5 p.m.
Southeast at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Wright at Pine Bluffs, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Farson 1 p.m.
Hulett at Midwest, 6 p.m.
Kaycee at Guernsey-Sunrise, 7 p.m.
Snake River at Meeteetse, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 10
Class 2A
Thermopolis at Lyman, 11 a.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Shoshoni at Wyoming Indian, canceled
Class 1A six-man
Encampment at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Hanna at NSI, 1 p.m.
Open: Burlington.

Week 7
Thursday, Oct. 15
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Shoshoni, 6 p.m.
St. Stephens at Wyoming Indian, canceled
Interclass
Natrona sophs at Snake River, 4 p.m. (six-man)
Friday, Oct. 16
Class 4A
Campbell County at Sheridan, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne East, 7 p.m.
Rock Springs at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Green River at Cody, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Powell, 5 p.m.
Rawlins at Lander, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Worland, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Evanston, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Piney at Cokeville, 3 p.m.
Burns at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Glenrock at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Upton)
Lovell at Kemmerer, 6 p.m.
Lyman at Pinedale, 5 p.m.
Mountain View at Thermopolis, 6 p.m.
Tongue River at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Wheatland at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lusk at Southeast, 2 p.m.
Moorcroft at Riverside, 6 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Lingle, 7 p.m.
Wind River at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.
Wright at Saratoga, 5 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Midwest at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
NSI at Guernsey-Sunrise, 5 p.m.
Ten Sleep at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 17
Class 1A six-man
Encampment at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Hulett vs. Hanna, noon (at Midwest)
Meeteetse at Farson, 1 p.m.

Week 8
Friday, Oct. 23
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Campbell County, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Lander, 6 p.m.
Cody at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Green River at Star Valley, 6 p.m.
Powell at Evanston, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Rawlins, 6 p.m.
Worland at Douglas, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Sundance)
Cokeville at Lovell, 6 p.m.
Glenrock at Tongue River, noon
Kemmerer at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Lyman at Mountain View, 3 p.m.
Newcastle at Wheatland, 6 p.m.
Thermopolis at Pinedale, 5 p.m.
Torrington at Burns, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Greybull, 5 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Riverside at Shoshoni, 5 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at St. Stephens, canceled
Saratoga at Lusk, 5 p.m.
Southeast at Wright, 7 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Wind River, canceled
Class 1A six-man
Hanna at Kaycee, 1 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 24
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Encampment, 3 p.m.
Dubois at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Farson at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Guernsey-Sunrise at Midwest, 2 p.m.
NSI at Hulett, noon
Interclass
Cody JV at Meeteetse, 2 p.m. (six-man)

Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 30
At higher seed

Semifinals
Friday, Nov. 6
At higher seed

Championships
Friday, Nov. 13-Saturday, Nov. 14
At higher seed
If teams are equally seeded and haven’t played during the regular season, the following team will host:
Class 3A, Class 1A six-man: West Conference team
Class 2A, Class 1A nine-man: East Conference team