State champions: Cheyenne East, Cody, Lyman, Southeast, Farson.
Standings | Playoff brackets 

 


Road team listed first. How to read these results.
Date Away Team Away Team Score Home Team Home Team Score Game Notes Source Season Notes
A28/2020 Cheyenne Central 35 Natrona 21 WHSAA
A28/2020 Cheyenne East 28 Thunder Basin 34 WHSAA
A28/2020 Cheyenne South 14 Kelly Walsh 54 WHSAA
A28/2020 Laramie 10 Sheridan 42 WHSAA
A28/2020 Rock Springs 35 Gillette 6 WHSAA
A28/2020 Riverton 7 Powell 37 WHSAA
A28/2020 Natrona sophs 12 Glenrock 56 WHSAA
A28/2020 Rawlins 6 Wheatland 44 WHSAA
A28/2020 Jackson 34 Teton (ID) 12 WHSAA
A28/2020 Lead-Deadwood (SD) 6 Upton-Sundance 44 at Upton WHSAA
A28/2020 Lyman 24 Malad (ID) 6 WHSAA
A28/2020 Newcastle 7 Hot Springs (SD) 13 WHSAA
A28/2020 Ben Lomond (UT) 29 Evanston 14 WHSAA
A28/2020 Summit Academy (UT) 24 Star Valley 14 WHSAA
A28/2020 Torrington 24 Gering (NE) 6 WHSAA
A28/2020 Yuma (CO) Burns canceled WHSAA
S3/2020 Evanston JV 0 Big Piney 61 WHSAA
S3/2020 Rawlins 12 Lyman 40 WHSAA
S4/2020 Gillette 22 Laramie 35 WHSAA
S4/2020 Kelly Walsh 12 Cheyenne Central 38 WHSAA
S4/2020 Natrona 27 Cheyenne East 34 WHSAA
S4/2020 Sheridan 63 Cheyenne South 8 WHSAA
S4/2020 Thunder Basin 41 Rock Springs 21 WHSAA
S4/2020 Lander 28 Green River 7 WHSAA
S4/2020 Powell 41 Worland 6 WHSAA
S4/2020 Riverton 23 Cody 44 WHSAA
S4/2020 Kemmerer 0 Wheatland 50 WHSAA
S4/2020 Lovell 26 Big Horn 0 WHSAA
S4/2020 Pinedale 20 Glenrock 48 WHSAA
S4/2020 Tongue River 7 Thermopolis 22 WHSAA
S4/2020 Greybull 7 Moorcroft 34 WHSAA
S4/2020 Riverside 6 Pine Bluffs 16 WHSAA
S4/2020 Shoshoni 0 Southeast 22 WHSAA
S4/2020 Wind River 12 Lingle 48 WHSAA
S4/2020 Wright 0 Rocky Mountain 52 WHSAA
S4/2020 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 Farson 67 WHSAA
S4/2020 Kaycee 45 Dubois 10 WHSAA
S4/2020 Douglas 20 Torrington 7 WHSAA
S4/2020 Mountain View 21 Evanston 36 WHSAA
S4/2020 Newcastle Buffalo canceled-COVID-19 WHSAA
S4/2020 Burns 0 Mitchell (NE) 43 WHSAA
S4/2020 Jackson 50 Bear Lake (ID) 21 WHSAA
S4/2020 Preston (ID) 34 Star Valley 15 WHSAA
S4/2020 Rich County (UT) 6 Cokeville 34 WHSAA
S4/2020 Ten Sleep 0 Bridger (MT) 63 WHSAA
S5/2020 Burlington 57 Hulett 30 WHSAA
S5/2020 Meeteetse 68 Normative Services 25 WHSAA
S5/2020 Midwest 7 Encampment 63 WHSAA
S5/2020 Snake River 44 Hanna 19 WHSAA
S5/2020 Kelly Walsh sophs 8 Lusk 64 WHSAA
S5/2020 Upton-Sundance Gillette JV canceled WHSAA
S10/2020 Cheyenne Central JV 21 Rawlins 20 WHSAA
S11/2020 Cheyenne Central 20 Sheridan 17 WHSAA
S11/2020 Cheyenne East 42 Gillette 7 WHSAA
S11/2020 Cheyenne South 7 Thunder Basin 64 WHSAA
S11/2020 Laramie 21 Natrona 48 WHSAA
S11/2020 Rock Springs 20 Kelly Walsh 24 WHSAA
S11/2020 Buffalo 6 Green River 8 WHSAA
S11/2020 Evanston 14 Riverton 42 WHSAA
S11/2020 Lander 0 Powell 31 WHSAA
S11/2020 Worland 6 Cody 42 WHSAA
S11/2020 Big Piney 14 Thermopolis 12 WHSAA
S11/2020 Glenrock 0 Torrington 39 WHSAA
S11/2020 Lyman 16 Cokeville 0 WHSAA
S11/2020 Mountain View 12 Lovell 9 WHSAA
S11/2020 Pinedale 34 Kemmerer 24 WHSAA
S11/2020 Tongue River 7 Burns 16 WHSAA
S11/2020 Upton-Sundance 41 Newcastle 0 WHSAA
S11/2020 Wheatland 30 Big Horn 20 WHSAA
S11/2020 Lingle 0 Southeast 57 WHSAA
S11/2020 Pine Bluffs 35 Lusk 58 WHSAA
S11/2020 Riverside 6 Wright 37 WHSAA
S11/2020 Rocky Mountain 22 Shoshoni 20 WHSAA
S11/2020 Wind River 14 Greybull 13 WHSAA
S11/2020 Farson 31 Burlington 24 WHSAA
S11/2020 Hulett 38 Sheridan JV 34 at NSI WHSAA
S11/2020 Douglas 47 Belle Fourche (SD) 7 WHSAA
S11/2020 Pocatello (ID) 30 Jackson 14 WHSAA
S11/2020 Star Valley 13 Sugar-Salem (ID) 27 WHSAA
S12/2020 Moorcroft 22 Saratoga 12 WHSAA
S12/2020 Dubois 85 Midwest 6 WHSAA
S12/2020 Kaycee 52 Normative Services 4 WHSAA
S12/2020 Snake River 21 Encampment 56 WHSAA
S12/2020 Ten Sleep 0 Meeteetse 73 WHSAA
S12/2020 Cheyenne South JV 43 Guernsey-Sunrise 66 WHSAA
S12/2020 Hanna 19 Natrona sophs 60 WHSAA
S17/2020 Natrona frosh/sophs 58 Midwest 33 WHSAA
S17/2020 Shoshoni 46 Evanston JV 0 WHSAA
S17/2020 Greybull 12 Sheridan JV 58 WHSAA
S18/2020 Gillette 49 Cheyenne South 0 WHSAA
S18/2020 Laramie 13 Cheyenne East 56 WHSAA
S18/2020 Natrona 35 Kelly Walsh 14 WHSAA
S18/2020 Sheridan 42 Rock Springs 12 WHSAA
S18/2020 Thunder Basin 26 Cheyenne Central 38 WHSAA
S18/2020 Cody 14 Buffalo 6 WHSAA
S18/2020 Evanston 13 Lander 20 WHSAA
S18/2020 Green River 22 Worland 35 WHSAA
S18/2020 Jackson 57 Riverton 7 WHSAA
S18/2020 Powell Douglas canceled-COVID-19 WHSAA
S18/2020 Rawlins 8 Star Valley 48 WHSAA
S18/2020 Big Horn 35 Newcastle 12 WHSAA
S18/2020 Big Piney 48 Pinedale 2 WHSAA
S18/2020 Burns 6 Glenrock 38 WHSAA
S18/2020 Cokeville 13 Mountain View 23 WHSAA
S18/2020 Thermopolis 56 Kemmerer 16 WHSAA
S18/2020 Wheatland 21 Upton-Sundance 46 at Upton WHSAA
S18/2020 Lusk 58 Moorcroft 8 WHSAA
S18/2020 Riverside 0 Rocky Mountain 62 WHSAA
S18/2020 Saratoga 18 Pine Bluffs 34 WHSAA
S18/2020 Southeast 47 Wind River 0 WHSAA
S18/2020 Wright 8 Lingle 56 WHSAA
S18/2020 Encampment 32 Farson 74 WHSAA
S18/2020 Meeteetse 43 Dubois 33 WHSAA
S19/2020 Lovell 7 Lyman 12 WHSAA
S19/2020 Torrington 40 Tongue River 14 WHSAA
S19/2020 Burlington 13 Snake River 34 WHSAA
S19/2020 Normative Services 32 Ten Sleep 57 WHSAA
S19/2020 Cheyenne Central JV 33 Guernsey-Sunrise 31 WHSAA
S19/2020 Sheridan sophs 52 Kaycee 78 WHSAA
S24/2020 Shoshoni 36 Wind River 0 WHSAA
S25/2020 Gillette 7 Thunder Basin 55 WHSAA
S25/2020 Cheyenne Central 62 Cheyenne South 15 WHSAA
S25/2020 Cheyenne East 16 Sheridan 14 WHSAA
S25/2020 Rock Springs 21 Natrona 7 WHSAA
S25/2020 Buffalo 14 Rawlins 8 WHSAA
S25/2020 Cody 14 Powell 0 WHSAA
S25/2020 Douglas 38 Riverton 14 WHSAA
S25/2020 Green River 23 Evanston 20 WHSAA
S25/2020 Star Valley 14 Jackson 21 WHSAA
S25/2020 Worland 21 Lander 41 WHSAA
S25/2020 Big Horn 42 Burns 8 WHSAA
S25/2020 Glenrock 26 Wheatland 48 WHSAA
S25/2020 Lyman 0 Big Piney 6 WHSAA
S25/2020 Newcastle 0 Tongue River 30 WHSAA
S25/2020 Pinedale 6 Cokeville 41 WHSAA
S25/2020 Thermopolis 20 Lovell 23 WHSAA
S25/2020 Upton-Sundance 14 Torrington 17 WHSAA
S25/2020 Lingle 7 Lusk 54 WHSAA
S25/2020 Moorcroft 6 Wright 8 WHSAA
S25/2020 Rocky Mountain 60 Greybull 6 WHSAA
S25/2020 Southeast 41 Pine Bluffs 14 WHSAA
S25/2020 Burlington 38 Meeteetse 42 WHSAA
S25/2020 Hulett 0 Kaycee 25 WHSAA
S26/2020 Laramie 28 Kelly Walsh 49 WHSAA
S26/2020 Kemmerer 0 Mountain View 40 WHSAA
S26/2020 Saratoga 31 Riverside 0 WHSAA
S26/2020 Farson Ten Sleep Farson win by forfeit WHSAA
S25/2020 Hanna 33 Guernsey-Sunrise 58 WHSAA
S26/2020 Normative Services Midwest NSI win by forfeit WHSAA
S26/2020 Snake River 28 Dubois 32 WHSAA
S26/2020 Encampment Natrona sophs canceled WHSAA
O1/2020 Greybull 49 Worland JV 6 WHSAA
O1/2020 Sheridan JV 77 Normative Services 40 WHSAA
O2/2020 Cheyenne Central 19 Gillette 6 WHSAA
O2/2020 Cheyenne South 8 Cheyenne East 55 WHSAA
O2/2020 Laramie 15 Rock Springs 36 WHSAA
O2/2020 Sheridan 31 Natrona 38 4OT WHSAA
O2/2020 Thunder Basin 35 Kelly Walsh 13 WHSAA
O2/2020 Evanston 14 Cody 61 WHSAA
O2/2020 Jackson 63 Green River 17 WHSAA
O2/2020 Lander 13 Douglas 20 WHSAA
O2/2020 Riverton 13 Buffalo 6 WHSAA
O2/2020 Star Valley 6 Powell 28 WHSAA
O2/2020 Worland 42 Rawlins 6 WHSAA
O2/2020 Burns 0 Wheatland 53 WHSAA
O2/2020 Cokeville 31 Thermopolis 6 WHSAA
O2/2020 Kemmerer 0 Lyman 41 WHSAA
O2/2020 Lovell 29 Big Piney 8 WHSAA
O2/2020 Mountain View 42 Pinedale 6 WHSAA
O2/2020 Newcastle 7 Glenrock 34 WHSAA
O2/2020 Tongue River 7 Upton-Sundance 26 at Sundance WHSAA
O2/2020 Torrington 7 Big Horn 17 WHSAA
O2/2020 Lusk 48 Wright 7 WHSAA
O2/2020 Moorcroft 22 Southeast 70 WHSAA
O2/2020 Saratoga 66 Lingle 43 WHSAA
O2/2020 Wind River 6 Riverside 14 WHSAA
O2/2020 Dubois 12 Burlington 44 WHSAA
O2/2020 Farson 47 Kaycee 13 WHSAA
O3/2020 Pine Bluffs 13 Shoshoni 40 WHSAA
O3/2020 Guernsey-Sunrise 31 Hulett 65 WHSAA
O3/2020 Meeteetse 68 Encampment 52 WHSAA
O3/2020 Midwest 14 Hanna 74 WHSAA
O3/2020 Ten Sleep 6 Snake River 59 WHSAA
O8/2020 Natrona JV 28 Wind River 42 WHSAA
O9/2020 Cheyenne East 41 Cheyenne Central 18 WHSAA
O9/2020 Laramie 7 Thunder Basin 47 WHSAA
O9/2020 Natrona 35 Gillette 14 WHSAA
O9/2020 Rock Springs 61 Cheyenne South 6 WHSAA
O9/2020 Sheridan 41 Kelly Walsh 7 WHSAA
O9/2020 Buffalo 23 Worland 27 WHSAA
O9/2020 Cody 14 Star Valley 21 WHSAA
O9/2020 Evanston 7 Jackson 58 WHSAA
O9/2020 Lander 45 Riverton 31 WHSAA
O9/2020 Powell 44 Green River 20 WHSAA
O9/2020 Rawlins 0 Douglas 63 WHSAA
O9/2020 Big Horn 42 Glenrock 8 WHSAA
O9/2020 Big Piney 21 Mountain View 37 WHSAA
O9/2020 Cokeville 48 Kemmerer 0 WHSAA
O9/2020 Pinedale 0 Lovell 44 WHSAA
O9/2020 Torrington 49 Newcastle 14 WHSAA
O9/2020 Upton-Sundance 54 Burns 14 WHSAA
O9/2020 Wheatland 38 Tongue River 20 WHSAA
O9/2020 Lingle 25 Moorcroft 41 WHSAA
O9/2020 Riverside 12 Greybull 28 WHSAA
O9/2020 Rocky Mountain 62 Lusk 50 WHSAA
O9/2020 Southeast 27 Saratoga 12 WHSAA
O9/2020 Wright 8 Pine Bluffs 29 WHSAA
O9/2020 Dubois 28 Farson 62 WHSAA
O9/2020 Hulett 46 Midwest 7 WHSAA
O9/2020 Kaycee 70 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 WHSAA
O9/2020 Snake River 22 Meeteetse 38 WHSAA
O10/2020 Thermopolis 0 Lyman 28 WHSAA
O10/2020 Encampment Ten Sleep Encampment win by forfeit WHSAA
O10/2020 Hanna 54 Normative Services 23 WHSAA
O10/2020 Kelly Walsh JV 0 Shoshoni 58 WHSAA
O14/2020 Star Valley 42 Evanston 14 WHSAA
O15/2020 Greybull 8 Shoshoni 63 WHSAA
O15/2020 Natrona sophs 19 Snake River 70 WHSAA
O16/2020 Gillette 0 Sheridan 49 WHSAA
O16/2020 Cheyenne South 2 Laramie 55 WHSAA
O16/2020 Kelly Walsh 9 Cheyenne East 34 WHSAA
O16/2020 Rock Springs 21 Cheyenne Central 14 WHSAA
O16/2020 Thunder Basin 40 Natrona 0 WHSAA
O16/2020 Douglas 20 Buffalo 17 WHSAA
O16/2020 Green River 0 Cody 40 WHSAA
O16/2020 Jackson 21 Powell 14 WHSAA
O16/2020 Rawlins 8 Lander 37 WHSAA
O16/2020 Riverton 21 Worland 9 WHSAA
O16/2020 Big Piney 14 Cokeville 19 WHSAA
O16/2020 Glenrock 8 Upton-Sundance 61 at Upton WHSAA
O16/2020 Lovell 57 Kemmerer 8 WHSAA
O16/2020 Lyman 42 Pinedale 14 WHSAA
O16/2020 Mountain View 38 Thermopolis 14 WHSAA
O16/2020 Tongue River 7 Big Horn 49 WHSAA
O16/2020 Wheatland 6 Torrington 33 WHSAA
O16/2020 Lusk 16 Southeast 35 WHSAA
O16/2020 Moorcroft 20 Riverside 28 WHSAA
O16/2020 Pine Bluffs 61 Lingle 19 WHSAA
O16/2020 Wind River 0 Rocky Mountain 54 WHSAA
O16/2020 Wright 12 Saratoga 42 WHSAA
O16/2020 Midwest 0 Kaycee 58 WHSAA
O16/2020 Normative Services 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 63 WHSAA
O16/2020 Ten Sleep 6 Burlington 68 WHSAA
O17/2020 Encampment 39 Dubois 28 WHSAA
O17/2020 Hulett 54 Hanna 13 at Midwest WHSAA
O17/2020 Meeteetse 16 Farson 35 WHSAA
O23/2020 Cheyenne Central 48 Laramie 32 WHSAA
O23/2020 Cheyenne East 44 Rock Springs 26 WHSAA
O23/2020 Kelly Walsh 23 Gillette 14 WHSAA
O23/2020 Natrona 62 Cheyenne South 16 WHSAA
O23/2020 Thunder Basin 0 Sheridan 35 WHSAA
O23/2020 Buffalo 14 Lander 38 WHSAA
O23/2020 Cody 48 Jackson 6 WHSAA
O23/2020 Green River 3 Star Valley 25 WHSAA
O23/2020 Powell 50 Evanston 0 WHSAA
O23/2020 Riverton 20 Rawlins 0 WHSAA
O23/2020 Worland 7 Douglas 49 WHSAA
O23/2020 Big Horn 0 Upton-Sundance 35 at Sundance WHSAA
O23/2020 Cokeville 15 Lovell 35 WHSAA
O23/2020 Glenrock 8 Tongue River 21 WHSAA
O23/2020 Kemmerer 7 Big Piney 41 WHSAA
O23/2020 Lyman 21 Mountain View 15 WHSAA
O23/2020 Newcastle 13 Wheatland 45 WHSAA
O23/2020 Thermopolis 54 Pinedale 0 WHSAA
O23/2020 Torrington Burns canceled-COVID-19 WHSAA
O23/2020 Lingle 40 Greybull 34 2OT WHSAA
O23/2020 Pine Bluffs 50 Moorcroft 20 WHSAA
O23/2020 Riverside 0 Shoshoni 46 WHSAA
O23/2020 Saratoga 22 Lusk 48 WHSAA
O23/2020 Southeast 49 Wright 6 WHSAA
O23/2020 Hanna 0 Kaycee 66 WHSAA
O23/2020 Normative Services Hulett Hulett win by forfeit WHSAA
O24/2020 Burlington 28 Encampment 58 WHSAA
O24/2020 Dubois 73 Ten Sleep 6 WHSAA
O24/2020 Farson 46 Snake River 18 WHSAA
O24/2020 Guernsey-Sunrise 63 Midwest 7 WHSAA
O24/2020 Cody JV Meeteetse canceled WHSAA
O29/2020 Burns 20 Newcastle 12 WHSAA
O30/2020 Laramie 7 Cheyenne East 49 4A QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Rock Springs 6 Sheridan 35 4A QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Kelly Walsh 28 Cheyenne Central 14 4A QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Natrona 14 Thunder Basin 19 4A QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Worland 7 Cody 51 3A QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Powell 15 Lander 7 3A QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Star Valley 14 Douglas 16 3A QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Riverton 38 Jackson 61 3A QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Cokeville 14 Torrington 34 2A QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Wheatland 30 Mountain View 34 2A QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Big Horn 7 Lyman 42 2A QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Lovell 16 Upton-Sundance 41 2A QF-at Upton WHSAA
O30/2020 Riverside 6 Southeast 63 1A-9 QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Pine Bluffs 6 Shoshoni 48 1A-9 QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Saratoga 40 Rocky Mountain 44 1A-9 QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Greybull 0 Lusk 54 1A-9 QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Hanna 0 Farson 70 1A-6 QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Encampment 59 Hulett 20 1A-6 QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Snake River 43 Kaycee 47 1A-6 QF WHSAA
O30/2020 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 Meeteetse 63 1A-6 QF WHSAA
N6/2020 Sheridan 21 Cheyenne East 31 4A SF WHSAA
N6/2020 Kelly Walsh 14 Thunder Basin 55 4A SF WHSAA
N6/2020 Powell 0 Cody 21 3A SF WHSAA
N6/2020 Jackson 21 Douglas 14 3A SF WHSAA
N6/2020 Mountain View 20 Torrington 31 2A SF WHSAA
N6/2020 Upton-Sundance 15 Lyman 37 2A SF WHSAA
N6/2020 Shoshoni 18 Southeast 44 1A-9 SF WHSAA
N6/2020 Lusk 52 Rocky Mountain 35 1A-9 SF WHSAA
N7/2020 Encampment 41 Farson 42 1A-6 SF WHSAA
N7/2020 Meeteetse 46 Kaycee 38 1A-6 SF WHSAA
N13/2020 Lusk 28 Southeast 47 1A-9 Championship WHSAA
N14/2020 Thunder Basin 15 Cheyenne East 29 4A Championship WHSAA
N14/2020 Jackson 13 Cody 34 3A Championship WHSAA
N14/2020 Lyman 14 Torrington 3 2A Championship WHSAA
N14/2020 Meeteetse 30 Farson 42 1A-6 Championship WHSAA