This page is sponsored by Jack Nokes, Voice of War Memorial Stadium.


State champions: Sheridan, Star Valley, Mountain View, Big Horn, Snake River.
Standings | Playoff brackets


Road team listed first. How to read these results.
Date Away Team Away Team Score Home Team Home Team Score Game Notes Source Season Notes
A30/2019 Gillette 7 Cheyenne East 41 WHSAA
A30/2019 Kelly Walsh 17 Laramie 24 WHSAA
A30/2019 Cheyenne South 12 Natrona 68 WHSAA
A30/2019 Rock Springs 7 Sheridan 23 WHSAA
A30/2019 Cheyenne Central 0 Thunder Basin 44 WHSAA
A30/2019 Powell 32 Riverton 17 WHSAA
A30/2019 Big Piney 14 Cokeville 21 WHSAA
A30/2019 Rawlins 33 Lyman 2 WHSAA
A30/2019 Hot Springs (SD) 32 Newcastle 2 WHSAA
A30/2019 Teton (ID) 32 Jackson 38 WHSAA
A30/2019 Star Valley 36 Summit Academy (UT) 7 WHSAA
A30/2019 Upton-Sundance 44 Lead-Deadwood (SD) 8 WHSAA
A31/2019 Natrona JV 12 Lovell 7 WHSAA
A31/2019 Rocky Mountain 14 Powell JV 16 WHSAA
S3/2019 Wyoming Indian 0 Worland JV 52 WHSAA
S5/2019 Riverton JV 36 Kemmerer 6 WHSAA
S5/2019 Snake River 71 Saratoga 0 WHSAA
S6/2019 Cheyenne East 55 Kelly Walsh 0 WHSAA
S6/2019 Cheyenne South 13 Thunder Basin 68 WHSAA
S6/2019 Gillette 28 Natrona 47 WHSAA
S6/2019 Laramie 7 Rock Springs 40 WHSAA
S6/2019 Sheridan 28 Cheyenne Central 14 WHSAA
S6/2019 Cody 28 Riverton 6 WHSAA
S6/2019 Evanston 14 Rawlins 19 WHSAA
S6/2019 Green River 7 Lander 10 WHSAA
S6/2019 Worland 7 Powell 24 WHSAA
S6/2019 Newcastle 20 Wheatland 41 WHSAA
S6/2019 Pinedale 12 Lyman 20 WHSAA
S6/2019 Lusk 14 Upton-Sundance 31 at Sundance WHSAA
S6/2019 Normative Services 34 Riverside 72 WHSAA
S6/2019 Big Horn 40 Thermopolis 26 WHSAA
S6/2019 Buffalo 29 Douglas 26 WHSAA
S6/2019 Cokeville 0 Mountain View 41 WHSAA
S6/2019 Glenrock 10 Torrington 28 WHSAA
S6/2019 Lovell 78 Wind River 0 WHSAA
S6/2019 Moorcroft 8 Tongue River 33 WHSAA
S6/2019 Rocky Mountain 27 Greybull 18 WHSAA
S6/2019 Shoshoni 0 Big Piney 47 WHSAA
S6/2019 Wright 6 Burns 32 called in fourth quarter, lightning WHSAA
S6/2019 Bear Lake (ID) 13 Jackson 7 WHSAA
S6/2019 Mitchell (NE) 42 Southeast 20 WHSAA
S6/2019 Pine Bluffs 3 Yuma (CO) 44 WHSAA
S6/2019 Sioux County (NE) 48 Lingle 26 WHSAA
S6/2019 Star Valley 28 Blackfoot (ID) 14 WHSAA
S7/2019 Encampment 45 Meeteetse 15 WHSAA
S7/2019 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 Farson 55 WHSAA
S7/2019 Kaycee 52 Burlington 32 WHSAA
S7/2019 Midwest 10 Dubois 70 WHSAA
S7/2019 St. Stephens 39 Hanna 74 WHSAA
S7/2019 Natrona JV 18 Hulett 26 WHSAA
S12/2019 Cokeville 42 Evanston JV 6 WHSAA
S13/2019 Cheyenne Central 36 Rock Springs 29 WHSAA
S13/2019 Kelly Walsh 47 Cheyenne South 8 WHSAA
S13/2019 Laramie 41 Gillette 48 OT WHSAA
S13/2019 Natrona 7 Sheridan 31 WHSAA
S13/2019 Thunder Basin 31 Cheyenne East 30 WHSAA
S13/2019 Cody 28 Worland 14 WHSAA
S13/2019 Green River 7 Rawlins 18 WHSAA
S13/2019 Powell 17 Lander 7 WHSAA
S13/2019 Riverton 24 Evanston 21 WHSAA
S13/2019 Burns 32 Moorcroft 38 WHSAA
S13/2019 Kemmerer 7 Lyman 38 WHSAA
S13/2019 Mountain View 52 Big Piney 6 WHSAA
S13/2019 Newcastle 7 Glenrock 22 WHSAA
S13/2019 Thermopolis 14 Buffalo 28 WHSAA
S13/2019 Pine Bluffs 7 Wright 25 WHSAA
S13/2019 Tongue River 13 Lusk 54 WHSAA
S13/2019 Wind River 16 Rocky Mountain 58 nonconference WHSAA
S13/2019 Encampment 6 Farson 32 WHSAA
S13/2019 Hulett 59 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 WHSAA
S13/2019 Kaycee 52 Saratoga 53 WHSAA
S13/2019 Lingle 74 Normative Services 12 WHSAA
S13/2019 Riverside 82 Dubois 52 WHSAA
S13/2019 Greybull 0 Big Horn 55 WHSAA
S13/2019 Jackson 59 Pinedale 6 WHSAA
S13/2019 Shoshoni 8 Lovell 48 WHSAA
S13/2019 Wheatland 7 Upton-Sundance 62 at Sundance WHSAA
S13/2019 Belle Fourche (SD) 21 Douglas 49 WHSAA
S13/2019 Sugar-Salem (ID) 7 Star Valley 24 WHSAA
S13/2019 Torrington 0 Gering (NE) 34 WHSAA
S14/2019 Burlington 0 Snake River 52 WHSAA
S14/2019 Meeteetse 58 St. Stephens 0 WHSAA
S14/2019 Midwest 14 Hanna 83 WHSAA
S14/2019 Natrona frosh 48 Wyoming Indian 22 WHSAA
S14/2019 Southeast 58 Cheyenne East JV 0 WHSAA
S19/2019 Encampment 87 Natrona frosh 34 WHSAA
S19/2019 Riverton JV 19 Shoshoni 30 WHSAA
S20/2019 Cheyenne East 55 Cheyenne South 7 WHSAA
S20/2019 Gillette 22 Cheyenne Central 45 WHSAA
S20/2019 Natrona 44 Laramie 13 WHSAA
S20/2019 Rock Springs 22 Kelly Walsh 3 WHSAA
S20/2019 Sheridan 30 Thunder Basin 37 WHSAA
S20/2019 Douglas 13 Powell 7 WHSAA
S20/2019 Lander 14 Evanston 0 WHSAA
S20/2019 Rawlins 20 Cody 47 WHSAA
S20/2019 Riverton 7 Star Valley 49 WHSAA
S20/2019 Torrington 7 Green River 14 WHSAA
S20/2019 Worland 7 Jackson 48 WHSAA
S20/2019 Big Piney 27 Greybull 14 WHSAA
S20/2019 Buffalo 41 Burns 0 WHSAA
S20/2019 Lovell 0 Mountain View 47 WHSAA
S20/2019 Moorcroft 0 Thermopolis 68 WHSAA
S20/2019 Pinedale 32 Kemmerer 14 WHSAA
S20/2019 Wheatland 35 Glenrock 34 WHSAA
S20/2019 Lusk 74 Wind River 6 WHSAA
S20/2019 Southeast 17 Pine Bluffs 9 WHSAA
S20/2019 Upton-Sundance 38 Tongue River 0 WHSAA
S20/2019 Wright 18 Big Horn 47 WHSAA
S20/2019 Dubois 12 Farson 78 WHSAA
S20/2019 Guernsey-Sunrise 14 Kaycee 85 WHSAA
S20/2019 Normative Services 32 Midwest 38 WHSAA
S20/2019 Saratoga 65 Lingle 54 WHSAA
S20/2019 St. Stephens 6 Burlington 54 called at halftime, lightning WHSAA
S20/2019 Lyman 12 Cokeville 28 WHSAA
S20/2019 Rocky Mountain 29 Newcastle 13 WHSAA
S21/2019 Hanna 79 Hulett 31 at Midwest WHSAA
S21/2019 Snake River 62 Meeteetse 0 WHSAA
S21/2019 Worland JV 65 Riverside 88 six-man WHSAA
S26/2019 Natrona JV 26 Rocky Mountain 35 at Thermopolis WHSAA
S27/2019 Cheyenne East 35 Natrona 38 2OT WHSAA
S27/2019 Kelly Walsh 17 Sheridan 42 WHSAA
S27/2019 Laramie 14 Cheyenne Central 47 WHSAA
S27/2019 Rock Springs 50 Cheyenne South 0 WHSAA
S27/2019 Thunder Basin 51 Gillette 14 WHSAA
S27/2019 Douglas 34 Rawlins 20 WHSAA
S27/2019 Evanston 7 Powell 20 WHSAA
S27/2019 Jackson 15 Cody 19 WHSAA
S27/2019 Lander 35 Torrington 13 WHSAA
S27/2019 Star Valley 22 Green River 0 WHSAA
S27/2019 Worland 7 Riverton 17 WHSAA
S27/2019 Big Piney 47 Kemmerer 7 WHSAA
S27/2019 Burns 42 Wheatland 7 WHSAA
S27/2019 Glenrock 14 Buffalo 56 WHSAA
S27/2019 Greybull 13 Pinedale 24 WHSAA
S27/2019 Lyman 12 Lovell 14 WHSAA
S27/2019 Moorcroft 6 Newcastle 32 WHSAA
S27/2019 Mountain View 35 Thermopolis 0 WHSAA
S27/2019 Big Horn 27 Upton-Sundance 0 at Upton WHSAA
S27/2019 Cokeville 41 Shoshoni 16 WHSAA
S27/2019 Lusk 26 Southeast 28 WHSAA
S27/2019 Tongue River 13 Pine Bluffs 16 WHSAA
S27/2019 Wind River 14 Wright 61 WHSAA
S27/2019 Meeteetse 21 Burlington 18 WHSAA
S27/2019 Normative Services 46 Guernsey-Sunrise 56 WHSAA
S27/2019 Riverside 30 Farson 54 WHSAA
S27/2019 Snake River 53 St. Stephens 0 WHSAA
S28/2019 Kaycee 61 Midwest 0 WHSAA
S28/2019 Lingle 24 Hanna 69 WHSAA
S28/2019 Saratoga 64 Hulett 69 WHSAA
S28/2019 Encampment 60 Dubois 24 WHSAA
S28/2019 Wyoming Indian Cokeville JV canceled WHSAA
O3/2019 Cokeville 49 Natrona JV 0 at Green River WHSAA
O3/2019 Lyman 22 Star Valley JV 13 WHSAA
O4/2019 Cheyenne Central 38 Kelly Walsh 21 WHSAA
O4/2019 Cheyenne East 33 Laramie 0 WHSAA
O4/2019 Cheyenne South 0 Sheridan 56 WHSAA
O4/2019 Gillette 7 Rock Springs 28 WHSAA
O4/2019 Natrona 16 Thunder Basin 20 WHSAA
O4/2019 Cody 21 Evanston 6 WHSAA
O4/2019 Green River 0 Jackson 47 WHSAA
O4/2019 Powell 0 Star Valley 36 WHSAA
O4/2019 Rawlins 6 Worland 34 WHSAA
O4/2019 Riverton 7 Lander 9 WHSAA
O4/2019 Torrington 14 Douglas 40 WHSAA
O4/2019 Glenrock 20 Burns 49 WHSAA
O4/2019 Kemmerer 0 Greybull 7 WHSAA
O4/2019 Lovell 13 Big Piney 19 WHSAA
O4/2019 Pinedale 12 Mountain View 55 WHSAA
O4/2019 Thermopolis 41 Wheatland 33 WHSAA
O4/2019 Pine Bluffs 2 Big Horn 52 WHSAA
O4/2019 Shoshoni 24 Rocky Mountain 22 WHSAA
O4/2019 Southeast 23 Tongue River 7 WHSAA
O4/2019 Wright 0 Upton-Sundance 28 at Sundance WHSAA
O4/2019 Wyoming Indian 8 Wind River 66 WHSAA
O4/2019 Burlington 78 Dubois 26 WHSAA
O4/2019 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Saratoga 59 WHSAA
O4/2019 Hanna 66 Normative Services 12 WHSAA
O4/2019 Hulett 36 Kaycee 27 WHSAA
O4/2019 Midwest Lingle Lingle win by forfeit WHSAA
O4/2019 Riverside 0 Snake River 56 WHSAA
O4/2019 Newcastle 8 Lusk 60 WHSAA
O4/2019 Encampment 14 Fleming (CO) 48 at Briggsdale (CO) WHSAA
O5/2019 Buffalo 49 Moorcroft 6 WHSAA
O5/2019 Farson 49 Meeteetse 13 WHSAA
O10/2019 Wyoming Indian Cody JV canceled WHSAA
O11/2019 Cheyenne Central 21 Cheyenne East 24 WHSAA
O11/2019 Kelly Walsh 0 Natrona 27 WHSAA
O11/2019 Laramie 35 Cheyenne South 36 WHSAA
O11/2019 Sheridan 41 Gillette 7 WHSAA
O11/2019 Thunder Basin 24 Rock Springs 14 WHSAA
O11/2019 Douglas 7 Worland 19 WHSAA
O11/2019 Evanston 7 Green River 14 WHSAA
O11/2019 Jackson 0 Star Valley 30 WHSAA
O11/2019 Lander 27 Rawlins 7 WHSAA
O11/2019 Powell 14 Cody 38 WHSAA
O11/2019 Torrington 7 Riverton 52 WHSAA
O11/2019 Greybull 0 Lovell 58 WHSAA
O11/2019 Kemmerer 6 Glenrock 16 WHSAA
O11/2019 Mountain View 45 Lyman 0 WHSAA
O11/2019 Newcastle 16 Thermopolis 67 WHSAA
O11/2019 Pinedale 6 Big Piney 9 WHSAA
O11/2019 Wheatland 7 Buffalo 50 WHSAA
O11/2019 Lusk 16 Wright 26 WHSAA
O11/2019 Cokeville 33 Rocky Mountain 7 WHSAA
O11/2019 Tongue River 16 Big Horn 49 WHSAA
O11/2019 Upton-Sundance 27 Southeast 0 WHSAA
O11/2019 Wind River 0 Shoshoni 52 WHSAA
O11/2019 Guernsey-Sunrise Midwest Guernsey-Sunrise win by forfeit WHSAA
O11/2019 Kaycee 45 Lingle 48 WHSAA
O11/2019 Meeteetse 31 Riverside 43 WHSAA
O11/2019 Burns 48 Pine Bluffs 3 WHSAA
O12/2019 Farson 0 Snake River 53 WHSAA
O12/2019 Normative Services 7 Hulett 62 WHSAA
O12/2019 St. Stephens 47 Dubois 40 WHSAA
O12/2019 Saratoga 25 Hanna 66 WHSAA
O12/2019 Gillette sophs 0 Moorcroft 35 WHSAA
O12/2019 Natrona frosh 14 Encampment 53 WHSAA
O17/2019 Star Valley JV 0 Cokeville 24 WHSAA
O18/2019 Cheyenne South 7 Gillette 48 WHSAA
O18/2019 Kelly Walsh 14 Thunder Basin 49 WHSAA
O18/2019 Natrona 19 Cheyenne Central 32 WHSAA
O18/2019 Rock Springs 14 Cheyenne East 23 WHSAA
O18/2019 Sheridan 55 Laramie 7 WHSAA
O18/2019 Douglas 26 Lander 31 WHSAA
O18/2019 Green River 14 Powell 26 WHSAA
O18/2019 Jackson 62 Evanston 13 WHSAA
O18/2019 Rawlins 6 Riverton 17 WHSAA
O18/2019 Star Valley 20 Cody 7 WHSAA
O18/2019 Worland 28 Torrington 7 WHSAA
O18/2019 Big Piney 7 Buffalo 65 WHSAA
O18/2019 Burns 46 Newcastle 0 WHSAA
O18/2019 Lovell 39 Pinedale 14 WHSAA
O18/2019 Moorcroft 22 Wheatland 74 WHSAA
O18/2019 Mountain View 58 Kemmerer 7 WHSAA
O18/2019 Thermopolis 56 Glenrock 12 WHSAA
O18/2019 Big Horn 35 Lusk 12 WHSAA
O18/2019 Rocky Mountain 55 Wind River 6 WHSAA
O18/2019 Shoshoni 56 Wyoming Indian 0 WHSAA
O18/2019 Southeast 25 Wright 8 WHSAA
O18/2019 Upton-Sundance 35 Pine Bluffs 0 WHSAA
O18/2019 Burlington 48 Farson 47 WHSAA
O19/2019 Hanna 87 Kaycee 50 WHSAA
O18/2019 Hulett Midwest Hulett win by forfeit WHSAA
O18/2019 Lingle 62 Guernsey-Sunrise 6 WHSAA
O18/2019 Riverside 66 St. Stephens 13 WHSAA
O19/2019 Lyman 49 Greybull 8 WHSAA
O19/2019 Dubois 0 Meeteetse 55 WHSAA
O19/2019 Saratoga 82 Normative Services 53 WHSAA
O19/2019 Natrona JV 19 Encampment 59 WHSAA
O19/2019 Tongue River 29 Sheridan JV 7 WHSAA
O23/2019 Cheyenne East sophs Encampment canceled WHSAA
O24/2019 Big Piney 0 Lyman 6 WHSAA
O25/2019 Cheyenne East 27 Sheridan 45 WHSAA
O25/2019 Cheyenne South 16 Cheyenne Central 48 WHSAA
O25/2019 Gillette 0 Kelly Walsh 28 WHSAA
O25/2019 Rock Springs 26 Natrona 29 WHSAA
O25/2019 Thunder Basin 55 Laramie 7 WHSAA
O25/2019 Cody 17 Green River 10 WHSAA
O25/2019 Evanston 0 Star Valley 63 WHSAA
O25/2019 Lander 32 Worland 21 WHSAA
O25/2019 Powell 17 Jackson 21 WHSAA
O25/2019 Rawlins 32 Torrington 30 WHSAA
O25/2019 Riverton 7 Douglas 13 OT WHSAA
O25/2019 Buffalo 62 Newcastle 14 WHSAA
O25/2019 Glenrock 18 Moorcroft 38 WHSAA
O25/2019 Greybull 0 Mountain View 64 WHSAA
O25/2019 Kemmerer 0 Lovell 47 WHSAA
O25/2019 Thermopolis 28 Burns 29 WHSAA
O25/2019 Wheatland 66 Pinedale 30 WHSAA
O25/2019 Big Horn 49 Southeast 7 WHSAA
O25/2019 Shoshoni 0 Upton-Sundance 54 at Casper, Natrona WHSAA
O25/2019 Pine Bluffs 21 Lusk 48 WHSAA
O25/2019 Wind River 0 Cokeville 53 WHSAA
O25/2019 Wright 21 Tongue River 6 WHSAA
O25/2019 Wyoming Indian Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain win by forfeit WHSAA
O25/2019 Burlington 30 Riverside 22 WHSAA
O25/2019 Dubois 0 Snake River 59 WHSAA
O25/2019 Hanna 68 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 WHSAA
O25/2019 Midwest Saratoga Saratoga win by forfeit WHSAA
O25/2019 Normative Services 8 Kaycee 55 WHSAA
O25/2019 St. Stephens 15 Farson 63 WHSAA
O26/2019 Lingle 0 Hulett 42 WHSAA
N1/2019 Gillette 20 Thunder Basin 24 4A QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Natrona 14 Cheyenne East 35 4A QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Kelly Walsh 14 Sheridan 62 4A QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Rock Springs 16 Cheyenne Central 20 4A QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Douglas 12 Star Valley 45 3A QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Jackson 48 Riverton 6 3A QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Powell 41 Lander 14 3A QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Worland 26 Cody 55 3A QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Lovell 6 Buffalo 28 2A QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Thermopolis 49 Lyman 14 2A QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Wheatland 0 Mountain View 72 2A QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Big Piney 6 Burns 57 2A QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Wind River 0 Big Horn 82 1A-11 QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Southeast 25 Shoshoni 6 1A-11 QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Wright 16 Cokeville 20 1A-11 QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Rocky Mountain 7 Upton-Sundance 53 1A-11 QF-at Upton WHSAA
N1/2019 Kaycee 0 Snake River 59 1A-6 QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Farson 13 Hulett 60 1A-6 QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Meeteetse 36 Hanna 73 1A-6 QF WHSAA
N1/2019 Lingle 73 Burlington 38 1A-6 QF WHSAA
N8/2019 Cheyenne East 21 Thunder Basin 27 4A SF WHSAA
N8/2019 Cheyenne Central 35 Sheridan 62 4A SF WHSAA
N8/2019 Jackson 21 Star Valley 42 3A SF WHSAA
N8/2019 Powell 20 Cody 13 3A SF WHSAA
N8/2019 Thermopolis 22 Buffalo 45 2A SF WHSAA
N8/2019 Burns 12 Mountain View 56 2A SF WHSAA
N8/2019 Southeast 7 Big Horn 48 1A-11 SF WHSAA
N8/2019 Upton-Sundance 7 Cokeville 16 1A-11 SF WHSAA
N8/2019 Lingle 58 Hanna 92 1A-6 SF WHSAA
N9/2019 Hulett 0 Snake River 61 1A-6 SF WHSAA
N15/2019 Buffalo 14 Mountain View 24 2A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA
N15/2019 Powell 13 Star Valley 49 3A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA
N16/2019 Snake River 71 Hanna 38 1A-6 Championship-at Laramie WHSAA
N16/2019 Big Horn 55 Cokeville 7 1A-11 Championship-at Laramie WHSAA
N16/2019 Sheridan 35 Thunder Basin 26 4A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA