This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

Standings | Playoff brackets

All times Mountain. Schedules subject to change without notice.

Click on the desired week to jump to that portion of the schedule: Week 0 (Aug. 29-31) | Week 1 (Sept. 5-7) | Week 2 (Sept. 12-14) | Week 3 (Sept. 19-21) | Week 4 (Sept. 26-28) | Week 5 (Oct. 3-5) | Week 6 (Oct. 10-12) | Week 7 (Oct. 17-19) | Week 8 (Oct. 24-26) | Quarterfinals (Nov. 1-2) | Semifinals (Nov. 8-9) | Championships (Nov. 15-16)

Week 0
Thursday, Aug. 29
Interclass

Sheridan JV at NSI, 6 p.m.
Friday, Aug. 30
Class 4A

Cheyenne Central at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Gillette at Cheyenne East, 7 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Powell at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Interclass
Big Piney at Cokeville, 4 p.m.
Moorcroft at Wright, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Green River, 6 p.m.
Pinedale at Lander, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Lyman, 2 p.m.
Tongue River at Greybull, 7 p.m.
Interstate
Custer, S.D., at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Salt Lake (Utah) Summit Academy, 7 p.m.
Teton, Idaho, at Jackson, 7 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Lead-Deadwood, S.D., 7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 31
Interclass

Natrona JV at Lovell, 2 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Powell JV, 11 a.m.
Jamborees and scrimmages
Friday, Aug. 30

Big Horn at Cody, 3 p.m.
Dubois, Saratoga at St. Stephens Jamboree, noon
Farson at Green River Jamboree, TBA
Glenrock at Pine Bluffs, 5 p.m.
Lingle, Midwest at Guernsey-Sunrise Jamboree, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 31
Burlington, Ten Sleep at Riverside Jamboree, 1 p.m.
Burns, Lusk, Torrington at Southeast Jamboree, 9 a.m.
Douglas at Wheatland, 10 a.m.
Kaycee, Meeteetse at Hulett Jamboree, noon
Kemmerer, Thermopolis, Wind River, Wyoming Indian at Shoshoni Jamboree, 11 a.m.
Worland at Buffalo, 1 p.m.
Open: Cody, Evanston, Hanna, Snake River.

Week 1
Tuesday, Sept. 3
Interclass

Wyoming Indian at Worland JV, 5 p.m.
Thursday, Sept. 5
Interclass

Riverton JV at Kemmerer, 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 6
Class 4A

Cheyenne East at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Gillette at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Laramie at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Evanston at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Green River at Lander, 7 p.m.
Worland at Powell, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Newcastle at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Pinedale at Lyman, 1 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Lusk at Upton-Sundance, 7 p.m. (at Upton)
Class 1A six-man
NSI at Riverside, 2 p.m.
Snake River at Saratoga, 7 p.m.
Interclass
Big Horn at Thermopolis, 6 p.m.
Buffalo at Douglas, 7 p.m.
Cokeville at Mountain View, 4 p.m.
Glenrock at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Lovell at Wind River, 7 p.m.
Moorcroft at Tongue River, 7 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Greybull, 7 p.m.
Shoshoni at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Wright at Burns, 6 p.m.
Interstate
Bear Lake, Idaho, at Jackson, 7 p.m.
Mitchell, Neb., at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Yuma, Colo., 7 p.m.
Sioux County, Neb., at Lingle, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Blackfoot, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 7
Class 1A six-man

Guernsey-Sunrise at Farson, 1 p.m.
Kaycee at Burlington, 1 p.m.
Midwest at Dubois, 2 p.m.
St. Stephens at Hanna, 2 p.m.
Ten Sleep at Hulett, 2 p.m.
Schedule TBD: Meeteetse.

Week 2
Thursday, Sept. 12
Interclass

Cokeville at Evanston JV, 7 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 13
Class 4A

Cheyenne Central at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne South, 7 p.m.
Laramie at Gillette, 7 p.m.
Natrona at Sheridan, 7 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Worland, 7 p.m.
Green River at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Powell at Lander, 7 p.m.
Riverton at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Burns at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Kemmerer at Lyman, 1 p.m.
Mountain View at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Newcastle at Glenrock, 6 p.m.
Thermopolis at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Pine Bluffs at Wright, 6 p.m.
Tongue River at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Wind River at Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m. (nonconference)
Class 1A six-man
Hulett at Guernsey-Sunrise, 1:45 p.m.
Kaycee at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Lingle at NSI, 1 p.m.
Riverside at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Greybull at Big Horn, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Shoshoni at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Wheatland at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Sundance)
Interstate
Belle Fourche, S.D., at Douglas, 7 p.m.
Sugar-Salem, Idaho, at Star Valley, 7 p.m.
Torrington at Gering, Neb., 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 14
Class 1A six-man

Burlington at Snake River, 3 p.m.
Farson at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Meeteetse at St. Stephens, 2 p.m.
Midwest at Hanna, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Natrona frosh at Wyoming Indian, 10 a.m.
Southeast at Cheyenne East JV, 11 a.m.

Week 3
Thursday, Sept. 19
Interclass

Riverton JV at Shoshoni, 6 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 20
Class 4A

Cheyenne East at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Gillette at Cheyenne Central, 7 p.m.
Natrona at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Powell, 6 p.m.
Lander at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Cody, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Star Valley, 6 p.m.
Torrington at Green River, 7 p.m.
Worland at Jackson, 5 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Piney at Greybull, 4 p.m.
Buffalo at Burns, 6 p.m.
Lovell at Mountain View, 3 p.m.
Moorcroft at Thermopolis, 6 p.m.
Pinedale at Kemmerer, 7 p.m.
Wheatland at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Lusk at Wind River, 5 p.m.
Southeast at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Tongue River, 7 p.m.
Wright at Big Horn, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Farson, 2 p.m.
Guernsey-Sunrise at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
NSI at Midwest, 6 p.m.
Saratoga at Lingle, 7 p.m.
St. Stephens at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Snake River at Meeteetse, 7 p.m.
Interclass
Lyman at Cokeville, 1 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 21
Class 1A six-man

Hanna vs. Hulett, 1 p.m. (at Midwest)
Ten Sleep at Riverside, 2 p.m.
Open: Wyoming Indian.

Week 4
Thursday, Sept. 26
Interclass

Natrona JV at Rocky Mountain, 5 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 27
Class 4A

Cheyenne East at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Sheridan, 7 p.m.
Laramie at Cheyenne Central, 7 p.m.
Rock Springs at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Gillette, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Evanston at Powell, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Cody, 6 p.m.
Lander at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Star Valley at Green River, 7 p.m.
Worland at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Piney at Kemmerer, 7 p.m.
Burns at Wheatland, 7:30 p.m.
Glenrock at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Greybull at Pinedale, 4 p.m.
Lyman at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Moorcroft at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Mountain View at Thermopolis, 6 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Big Horn at Upton-Sundance, 7 p.m. (at Upton)
Cokeville at Shoshoni, 4 p.m.
Lusk at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Tongue River at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Wind River at Wright, 7 p.m.
(Wind River JV vs Wyoming Indian conference, details TBD)
Class 1A six-man
Kaycee at Midwest, 6 p.m.
Meeteetse at Burlington, 2 p.m.
NSI at Guernsey-Sunrise, 1 p.m.
Riverside at Farson, 2 p.m.
Snake River at St. Stephens, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 28
Class 1A six-man

Dubois at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Lingle at Hanna, 2 p.m.
Saratoga at Hulett, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Wyoming Indian at Cokeville JV, 1 p.m.

Week 5
Thursday, Oct. 3
Interclass

Cokeville vs. Natrona JV, 3 p.m. (at Green River)
Lyman at Star Valley JV, 3 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 4
Class 4A

Cheyenne Central at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Gillette at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Green River at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Powell at Star Valley, 3 p.m.
Rawlins at Worland, 7 p.m.
Riverton at Lander, 7 p.m.
Torrington at Douglas, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Buffalo at Moorcroft, 7 p.m.
Glenrock at Burns, 7 p.m.
Kemmerer at Greybull, 4 p.m.
Lovell at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Pinedale at Mountain View, 1 p.m.
Thermopolis at Wheatland, 6 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Pine Bluffs at Big Horn, 5 p.m.
Shoshoni at Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m.
Southeast at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Wright at Upton-Sundance, 7 p.m. (at Sundance)
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Farson at Meeteetse, 6 p.m.
Guernsey-Sunrise at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Hanna at NSI, 1 p.m.
Hulett at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Midwest at Lingle, 7 p.m.
Riverside at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Natrona sophs at Wind River, 7 p.m.
Newcastle at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 5
Class 1A six-man

St. Stephens at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.

Week 6
Thursday, Oct. 10
Interclass

Cody JV vs. Wyoming Indian, 5 p.m. (site TBD)
Friday, Oct. 11
Class 4A

Cheyenne Central at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Gillette, 7 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Worland, 7 p.m.
Evanston at Green River, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Star Valley, 6 p.m.
Lander at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Powell at Cody, 7 p.m.
Torrington at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Greybull at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Kemmerer at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Lyman, 1 p.m.
Newcastle at Thermopolis, 6 p.m.
Pinedale at Big Piney, 3 p.m.
Wheatland at Buffalo, 6 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Lusk at Wright, 7 p.m.
Cokeville at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.
Tongue River at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Wind River at Shoshoni, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Guernsey-Sunrise at Midwest, 7 p.m.
Kaycee at Lingle, 6 p.m.
Meeteetse at Riverside, 2 p.m.
Ten Sleep at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Burns at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 12
Class 1A six-man

Farson at Snake River, 2 p.m.
NSI at Hulett, 1 p.m.
St. Stephens at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Saratoga at Hanna, noon
Interclass
Gillette sophs at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.

Week 7
Thursday, Oct. 17
Interclass

Shoshoni at Natrona sophs, 6 p.m.
Star Valley JV at Cokeville, 4 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 18
Class 4A

Cheyenne South at Gillette, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Cheyenne Central, 7 p.m.
Rock Springs at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Lander, 7 p.m.
Green River at Powell, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Evanston, 6 p.m.
Rawlins at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Star Valley at Cody, 5 p.m.
Worland at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Piney at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Burns at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Lovell at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Lyman at Greybull, 6 p.m.
Moorcroft at Wheatland, 6 p.m.
Mountain View at Kemmerer, 7 p.m.
Thermopolis at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Big Horn at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Wind River, 6 p.m.
Shoshoni at Wyoming Indian, 7 p.m.
Southeast at Wright, 7 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Pine Bluffs, 5:30 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Farson, 1 p.m.
Dubois at Meeteetse, 6 p.m.
Hulett at Midwest, 7 p.m.
Lingle at Guernsey-Sunrise, 7 p.m.
Riverside at St. Stephens, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 19
Class 1A six-man

Hanna at Kaycee, noon
Saratoga at NSI, 1 p.m.
Snake River at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Tongue River at Sheridan JV, 11 a.m.

Week 8
Friday, Oct. 25
Class 4A

Cheyenne East at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Gillette at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Green River, 7 p.m.
Evanston at Star Valley, 6 p.m.
Lander at Worland, 7 p.m.
Powell at Jackson, 5 p.m.
Rawlins at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Riverton at Douglas, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Piney at Lyman, 3 p.m.
Buffalo at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Glenrock at Moorcroft, 7 p.m.
Greybull at Mountain View, 3 p.m.
Kemmerer at Lovell, 5:30 p.m.
Thermopolis at Burns, 7 p.m.
Wheatland at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Big Horn at Southeast, 5 p.m.
Shoshoni vs. Upton-Sundance, 2 p.m. (at Casper, Natrona)
Pine Bluffs at Lusk, 7 p.m.
Wind River at Cokeville, 4 p.m.
Wright at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Riverside, 3 p.m.
Dubois at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Hanna at Guernsey-Sunrise, 6 p.m.
Midwest at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
NSI at Kaycee, 1 p.m.
St. Stephens at Farson, 1 p.m.
Ten Sleep at Meeteetse, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 26
Class 1A six-man

Lingle at Hulett, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Nov. 1-2

Class 4A
(8) at (1)
(5) at (4)
(7) at (2)
(6) at (3)
Class 3A
(4E) at (1W)
(3W) at (2E)
(4W) at (1E)
(3E) at (2W)
Class 2A
(4W) at (1E)
(3E) at (2W)
(4E) at (1W)
(3W) at (2E)
Class 1A 11-man
(4W) at (1E)
(3E) at (2W)
(4E) at (1W)
(3W) at (2E)
Class 1A six-man
(4E) at (1W)
(3W) at (2E)
(4W) at (1E)
(3E) at (2W)

Semifinals
Nov. 8-9

Quarterfinal winners, at higher seeds

Championships
At War Memorial Stadium, Laramie
Friday, Nov. 15

Class 2A championship, noon
Class 3A championship, 3 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 16
Class 1A six-man championship, 10 a.m.
Class 1A 11-man championship, 1 p.m.
Class 4A championship, 4 p.m.