This page is sponsored by Jack Nokes, Voice of War Memorial Stadium.


State champions: Natrona, Star Valley, Buffalo, Big Horn, Farson.
Standings | Playoff brackets


Road team listed first. How to read these results.
A24/2018 Cheyenne East 59 Gillette 0 CST
A24/2018 Laramie 14 Kelly Walsh 27 CST
A24/2018 Natrona 59 Cheyenne South 0 CST
A24/2018 Sheridan 21 Rock Springs 6 CST
A24/2018 Thunder Basin 47 Cheyenne Central 0 CST
A24/2018 Riverton 7 Powell 29 CST
A24/2018 Newcastle 6 Custer (SD) 35 CST
A24/2018 Evanston 48 Altamont (UT) 6 CST
A24/2018 Jackson 20 Teton (ID) 28 CST
A24/2018 Lead-Deadwood (SD) 0 Upton-Sundance 42 at Sundance CST
A25/2018 Lovell 6 Natrona JV 42 CST
A25/2018 Rocky Mountain 10 Powell JV 9 CST
A25/2018 Kaycee 12 Mon-Dak (MT) 54 at Broadus (MT) CST
A25/2018 North Park (CO) 13 Snake River 35 CST
A25/2018 Star Valley 21 Hillcrest (ID) 42 at Pocatello (ID) CST
A30/2018 Tongue River 7 Moorcroft 20 CST
A30/2018 Hulett 30 Sheridan JV 33 six-man, at NSI CST
A30/2018 Snake River 40 Natrona sophs 19 CST
A31/2018 Cheyenne Central 6 Sheridan 50 CST
A31/2018 Kelly Walsh 21 Cheyenne East 28 CST
A31/2018 Natrona 58 Gillette 6 CST
A31/2018 Rock Springs 14 Laramie 21 CST
A31/2018 Thunder Basin 62 Cheyenne South 0 CST
A31/2018 Lander 20 Green River 31 CST
A31/2018 Powell 7 Worland 14 CST
A31/2018 Rawlins 7 Evanston 35 CST
A31/2018 Riverton 0 Cody 38 CST
A31/2018 Lyman 22 Pinedale 28 CST
A31/2018 Wheatland 49 Newcastle 12 CST
A31/2018 Upton-Sundance 41 Lusk 6 CST
A31/2018 Burlington 74 Kaycee 12 CST
A31/2018 Dubois 20 Midwest 68 CST
A31/2018 Farson 72 Guernsey-Sunrise 25 CST
A31/2018 Hanna 60 St. Stephens 13 CST
A31/2018 Big Piney 52 Shoshoni 0 CST
A31/2018 Burns 46 Wright 6 CST
A31/2018 Douglas 7 Buffalo 0 CST
A31/2018 Greybull 49 Rocky Mountain 7 CST
A31/2018 Mountain View 13 Cokeville 20 CST
A31/2018 Thermopolis 0 Big Horn 43 CST
A31/2018 Torrington 20 Glenrock 16 CST
A31/2018 Wind River 18 Lovell 7 CST
A31/2018 Blackfoot (ID) 7 Star Valley 42 CST
A31/2018 Jackson 41 Bear Lake (ID) 13 CST
A31/2018 Lingle 58 Sioux County (NE) 48 CST
A31/2018 Southeast 14 Mitchell (NE) 48 CST
A31/2018 Yuma (CO) 0 Pine Bluffs 27 CST
S1/2018 Hafford (SK) 50 Meeteetse 47 CST
S1/2018 Riverside 40 Normative Services 75 CST
S4/2018 Shoshoni JV Wyoming Indian canceled CST
S6/2018 St. Stephens 7 Meeteetse 72 CST
S7/2018 Cheyenne East 11 Thunder Basin 34 CST
S7/2018 Cheyenne South 15 Kelly Walsh 41 CST
S7/2018 Gillette 0 Laramie 50 CST
S7/2018 Rock Springs 14 Cheyenne Central 8 2OT CST
S7/2018 Sheridan 7 Natrona 34 CST
S7/2018 Evanston 48 Riverton 8 CST
S7/2018 Lander 28 Powell 26 CST
S7/2018 Rawlins 16 Green River 14 CST
S7/2018 Worland 8 Cody 33 CST
S7/2018 Big Piney 6 Mountain View 35 CST
S7/2018 Buffalo 47 Thermopolis 16 CST
S7/2018 Glenrock 48 Newcastle 6 CST
S7/2018 Lyman 6 Kemmerer 28 CST
S7/2018 Moorcroft 30 Burns 41 CST
S7/2018 Cokeville 48 Southeast 13 at Rawlins CST
S7/2018 Lusk 26 Tongue River 12 CST
S7/2018 Rocky Mountain 0 Wind River 28 at Ethete, nonconference CST
S7/2018 Wright 0 Pine Bluffs 47 CST
S7/2018 Dubois 32 Riverside 75 CST
S7/2018 Normative Services 77 Lingle 42 CST
S7/2018 Snake River 57 Burlington 56 CST
S7/2018 Big Horn 39 Greybull 7 CST
S7/2018 Lovell 57 Shoshoni 0 CST
S7/2018 Pinedale 10 Jackson 35 CST
S7/2018 Saratoga 36 Farson 78 six-man CST
S7/2018 Upton-Sundance 44 Wheatland 34 CST
S7/2018 Douglas 28 Hot Springs (SD) 13 CST
S7/2018 Gering (NE) 6 Torrington 60 CST
S7/2018 Star Valley 7 Sugar-Salem (ID) 36 CST
S8/2018 Guernsey-Sunrise 47 Hulett 28 CST
S8/2018 Hanna 64 Midwest 0 CST
S8/2018 Natrona JV 28 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S11/2018 Natrona JV 46 Saratoga 65 six-man CST
S13/2018 Shoshoni 30 Riverton JV 0 CST
S14/2018 Cheyenne Central 35 Gillette 8 CST
S14/2018 Cheyenne South 21 Cheyenne East 42 CST
S14/2018 Kelly Walsh 7 Rock Springs 14 CST
S14/2018 Laramie 14 Natrona 37 CST
S14/2018 Thunder Basin 23 Sheridan 13 CST
S14/2018 Cody 28 Rawlins 7 CST
S14/2018 Evanston 35 Lander 28 CST
S14/2018 Green River 9 Torrington 31 CST
S14/2018 Jackson 42 Worland 12 CST
S14/2018 Powell 7 Douglas 6 CST
S14/2018 Star Valley 54 Riverton 3 CST
S14/2018 Burns 7 Buffalo 39 CST
S14/2018 Glenrock 28 Wheatland 6 CST
S14/2018 Greybull 26 Big Piney 18 CST
S14/2018 Kemmerer 14 Pinedale 7 CST
S14/2018 Mountain View 57 Lovell 0 CST
S14/2018 Thermopolis 52 Moorcroft 0 CST
S14/2018 Big Horn 53 Wright 0 CST
S14/2018 Pine Bluffs 28 Southeast 0 CST
S14/2018 Tongue River 14 Upton-Sundance 53 at Upton CST
S14/2018 Wind River 20 Lusk 28 CST
S14/2018 Burlington 57 St. Stephens 12 CST
S14/2018 Farson 92 Dubois 6 CST
S14/2018 Kaycee 60 Guernsey-Sunrise 29 CST
S14/2018 Cokeville 14 Lyman 6 CST
S14/2018 Newcastle Rocky Mountain Newcastle win by forfeit CST
S14/2018 Riverside 52 Saratoga 59 six-man CST
S15/2018 Hulett 14 Hanna 46 at Midwest CST
S15/2018 Meeteetse 28 Snake River 6 CST
S15/2018 Midwest 18 Normative Services 61 CST
S17/2018 Wind River JV 6 Wyoming Indian 12 CST
S21/2018 Cheyenne Central 19 Laramie 21 CST
S21/2018 Cheyenne South 14 Rock Springs 6 CST
S21/2018 Gillette 0 Thunder Basin 63 CST
S21/2018 Natrona 21 Cheyenne East 22 CST
S21/2018 Sheridan 30 Kelly Walsh 3 CST
S21/2018 Cody 7 Jackson 27 CST
S21/2018 Green River 0 Star Valley 31 CST
S21/2018 Powell 7 Evanston 26 CST
S21/2018 Rawlins 13 Douglas 49 CST
S21/2018 Riverton 30 Worland 33 CST
S21/2018 Torrington 41 Lander 7 CST
S21/2018 Buffalo 23 Glenrock 16 CST
S21/2018 Kemmerer 7 Big Piney 32 CST
S21/2018 Lovell 0 Lyman 32 CST
S21/2018 Newcastle 7 Moorcroft 26 CST
S21/2018 Pinedale 21 Greybull 14 CST
S21/2018 Thermopolis 8 Mountain View 31 CST
S21/2018 Wheatland 27 Burns 6 CST
S21/2018 Pine Bluffs 28 Tongue River 0 CST
S21/2018 Shoshoni 6 Cokeville 57 CST
S21/2018 Southeast 6 Lusk 20 CST
S21/2018 Upton-Sundance 14 Big Horn 55 CST
S21/2018 Wright 14 Wind River 6 at Ethete CST
S21/2018 Burlington 28 Meeteetse 38 CST
S21/2018 Farson 66 Riverside 19 CST
S21/2018 Hanna 59 Lingle 14 CST
S21/2018 Midwest Kaycee Kaycee win by forfeit CST
S22/2018 Guernsey-Sunrise 79 Normative Services 65 CST
S22/2018 St. Stephens 18 Snake River 59 CST
S22/2018 Saratoga 68 Dubois 6 six-man CST
S27/2018 Green River JV 7 Cokeville 44 CST
S27/2018 Star Valley JV 0 Lyman 20 CST
S28/2018 Kelly Walsh 10 Cheyenne Central 17 CST
S28/2018 Laramie 14 Cheyenne East 31 CST
S28/2018 Rock Springs 22 Gillette 0 CST
S28/2018 Sheridan 49 Cheyenne South 6 CST
S28/2018 Thunder Basin 34 Natrona 41 CST
S28/2018 Douglas 14 Torrington 40 CST
S28/2018 Evanston 26 Cody 46 CST
S28/2018 Jackson 33 Green River 23 CST
S28/2018 Lander 35 Riverton 27 CST
S28/2018 Star Valley 14 Powell 7 CST
S28/2018 Worland 16 Rawlins 7 CST
S28/2018 Big Piney 34 Lovell 6 CST
S28/2018 Burns 20 Glenrock 76 CST
S28/2018 Greybull 26 Kemmerer 14 CST
S28/2018 Moorcroft 13 Buffalo 51 CST
S28/2018 Mountain View 21 Pinedale 14 CST
S28/2018 Wheatland 28 Thermopolis 14 CST
S28/2018 Big Horn 42 Pine Bluffs 7 CST
S28/2018 Cokeville JV Wyoming Indian canceled CST
S28/2018 Rocky Mountain 8 Shoshoni 14 OT CST
S28/2018 Tongue River 14 Southeast 9 CST
S28/2018 Upton-Sundance 48 Wright 13 CST
S28/2018 Dubois 14 Burlington 77 CST
S28/2018 Lingle 64 Midwest 13 CST
S28/2018 Meeteetse 0 Farson 64 CST
S28/2018 Normative Services 20 Hanna 73 CST
S28/2018 Saratoga 53 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 six-man CST
S28/2018 Lusk 16 Newcastle 6 CST
S28/2018 Wind River 21 Natrona sophs 15 CST
S29/2018 Kaycee 21 Hulett 6 CST
S29/2018 Snake River 60 Riverside 12 CST
O4/2018 Cody JV 46 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
O5/2018 Cheyenne East 38 Cheyenne Central 19 CST
O5/2018 Cheyenne South 7 Laramie 35 CST
O5/2018 Gillette 8 Sheridan 54 CST
O5/2018 Natrona 42 Kelly Walsh 12 CST
O5/2018 Rock Springs 12 Thunder Basin 50 CST
O5/2018 Cody 22 Powell 10 CST
O5/2018 Green River 14 Evanston 19 CST
O5/2018 Rawlins 0 Lander 28 CST
O5/2018 Riverton 0 Torrington 51 CST
O5/2018 Star Valley 32 Jackson 14 CST
O5/2018 Worland 15 Douglas 42 CST
O5/2018 Big Piney 12 Pinedale 6 CST
O5/2018 Buffalo 24 Wheatland 14 CST
O5/2018 Glenrock 49 Kemmerer 0 CST
O5/2018 Lovell 7 Greybull 53 CST
O5/2018 Lyman 14 Mountain View 42 CST
O5/2018 Thermopolis 66 Newcastle 0 CST
O5/2018 Big Horn 42 Tongue River 21 CST
O5/2018 Rocky Mountain 0 Cokeville 48 CST
O5/2018 Shoshoni 14 Wind River 45 at Ethete CST
O5/2018 Southeast 9 Upton-Sundance 68 at Upton CST
O5/2018 Wright 13 Lusk 6 CST
O5/2018 Dubois 43 St. Stephens 79 CST
O5/2018 Hulett 70 Normative Services 59 CST
O5/2018 Lingle 19 Kaycee 46 CST
O5/2018 Midwest 12 Guernsey-Sunrise 65 CST
O5/2018 Snake River 19 Farson 64 CST
O5/2018 Pine Bluffs 20 Burns 26 OT CST
O5/2018 Saratoga 14 Burlington 69 six-man CST
O6/2018 Riverside 27 Meeteetse 91 CST
O6/2018 Moorcroft 56 Rapid City Central JV (SD) 6 CST
O11/2018 Natrona sophs 26 Shoshoni 0 CST
O12/2018 Cheyenne Central 14 Natrona 51 CST
O12/2018 Cheyenne East 24 Rock Springs 16 CST
O12/2018 Gillette 21 Cheyenne South 28 CST
O12/2018 Laramie 3 Sheridan 42 CST
O12/2018 Thunder Basin 33 Kelly Walsh 17 CST
O12/2018 Cody 16 Star Valley 20 CST
O12/2018 Evanston 28 Jackson 35 CST
O12/2018 Lander 20 Douglas 47 CST
O12/2018 Powell 6 Green River 28 CST
O12/2018 Riverton 25 Rawlins 28 CST
O12/2018 Torrington 42 Worland 14 CST
O12/2018 Buffalo 28 Big Piney 0 CST
O12/2018 Glenrock 42 Thermopolis 18 CST
O12/2018 Greybull 25 Lyman 12 CST
O12/2018 Kemmerer 0 Mountain View 42 CST
O12/2018 Newcastle 8 Burns 54 CST
O12/2018 Pinedale 14 Lovell 6 CST
O12/2018 Wheatland 55 Moorcroft 15 CST
O12/2018 Lusk 12 Big Horn 49 CST
O12/2018 Pine Bluffs 14 Upton-Sundance 35 at Sundance CST
O12/2018 Wind River 12 Rocky Mountain 13 CST
O12/2018 Wright 36 Southeast 7 CST
O12/2018 Farson 47 Burlington 41 CST
O12/2018 Guernsey-Sunrise 74 Lingle 40 CST
O12/2018 Meeteetse 82 Dubois 20 CST
O13/2018 Wyoming Indian 6 Shoshoni JV 40 CST
O13/2018 Kaycee 43 Hanna 50 CST
O13/2018 Midwest 25 Hulett 75 CST
O13/2018 St. Stephens 28 Riverside 53 CST
O13/2018 Sheridan JV 12 Tongue River 24 CST
O13/2018 Evanston JV 6 Cokeville 42 CST
O18/2018 Natrona sophs Upton-Sundance at Sundance, canceled CST
O18/2018 Shoshoni 14 Natrona sophs 53 CST
O18/2018 Powell JV 30 Meeteetse 33 six-man CST
O19/2018 Cheyenne Central 31 Cheyenne South 18 CST
O19/2018 Kelly Walsh 58 Gillette 14 CST
O19/2018 Laramie 0 Thunder Basin 50 CST
O19/2018 Natrona 49 Rock Springs 14 CST
O19/2018 Sheridan 41 Cheyenne East 15 CST
O19/2018 Douglas 42 Riverton 14 CST
O19/2018 Green River 20 Cody 24 CST
O19/2018 Jackson 34 Powell 13 CST
O19/2018 Star Valley 50 Evanston 21 CST
O19/2018 Torrington 41 Rawlins 20 CST
O19/2018 Worland 9 Lander 23 CST
O19/2018 Burns 26 Thermopolis 42 CST
O19/2018 Lovell 0 Kemmerer 12 CST
O19/2018 Lyman 6 Big Piney 55 CST
O19/2018 Moorcroft 8 Glenrock 61 CST
O19/2018 Mountain View 42 Greybull 12 CST
O19/2018 Newcastle 8 Buffalo 56 CST
O19/2018 Pinedale 6 Wheatland 55 CST
O19/2018 Cokeville 48 Wind River 0 at Ethete CST
O19/2018 Lusk 0 Pine Bluffs 21 CST
O19/2018 Rocky Mountain 64 Wyoming Indian 0 ended after three quarters CST
O19/2018 Southeast 20 Big Horn 63 CST
O19/2018 Tongue River 26 Wright 20 CST
O19/2018 Farson 82 St. Stephens 6 CST
O19/2018 Guernsey-Sunrise 26 Hanna 60 CST
O19/2018 Hulett 61 Lingle 26 CST
O19/2018 Riverside 39 Burlington 14 CST
O20/2018 Kaycee 41 Normative Services 32 CST
O20/2018 Snake River 70 Dubois 18 CST
O26/2018 Kelly Walsh 7 Natrona 35 4A QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Laramie 21 Cheyenne East 37 4A QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Cheyenne Central 0 Thunder Basin 34 4A QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Rock Springs 8 Sheridan 41 4A QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Worland 0 Star Valley 48 3A QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Cody 29 Douglas 26 3A QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Evanston 7 Torrington 34 3A QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Lander 17 Jackson 32 3A QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Kemmerer 20 Buffalo 56 2A QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Wheatland 21 Greybull 14 2A QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Thermopolis 0 Mountain View 41 2A QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Big Piney 0 Glenrock 45 2A QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Wind River 8 Big Horn 67 1A-11 QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Pine Bluffs 54 Shoshoni 0 1A-11 QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Wright 8 Cokeville 61 1A-11 QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Rocky Mountain 0 Upton-Sundance 56 1A-11 QF-at Sundance WHSAA
O26/2018 Hulett 22 Farson 90 1A-6 QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Snake River 71 Kaycee 18 1A-6 QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Burlington 61 Hanna 36 1A-6 QF WHSAA
O26/2018 Guernsey-Sunrise 30 Meeteetse 47 1A-6 QF WHSAA
N2/2018 Cheyenne East 14 Natrona 21 4A SF WHSAA
N2/2018 Sheridan 14 Thunder Basin 7 4A SF WHSAA
N2/2018 Cody 0 Star Valley 33 3A SF WHSAA
N2/2018 Jackson 21 Torrington 22 3A SF WHSAA
N2/2018 Wheatland 7 Buffalo 50 2A SF WHSAA
N2/2018 Glenrock 21 Mountain View 33 2A SF WHSAA
N2/2018 Pine Bluffs 13 Big Horn 68 1A-11 SF WHSAA
N2/2018 Upton-Sundance 6 Cokeville 25 1A-11 SF WHSAA
N2/2018 Snake River 19 Farson 62 1A-6 SF WHSAA
N2/2018 Burlington 57 Meeteetse 18 1A-6 SF WHSAA
N9/2018 Burlington 38 Farson 73 1A-6 Championship-at Laramie WHSAA
N9/2018 Torrington 14 Star Valley 35 3A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA
N10/2018 Mountain View 18 Buffalo 43 2A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA
N10/2018 Cokeville 3 Big Horn 56 1A-11 Championship-at Laramie WHSAA
N10/2018 Sheridan 14 Natrona 28 4A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA