This page is sponsored by Jack Nokes, Voice of War Memorial Stadium.


Standings | Playoff brackets

Schedule is unofficial and subject to change without notice. All times Mountain. For results, home team is in bold.

Jump to week: Week 0 (Aug. 24-25) | Week 1 (Aug. 31-Sept. 1) | Week 2 (Sept. 7-8) | Week 3 (Sept. 14-15) | Week 4 (Sept. 21-22) | Week 5 (Sept. 28-29) | Week 6 (Oct. 5-6) | Week 7 (Oct. 12-13) | Week 8 (Oct. 19-20) | Quarterfinals (Oct. 26-27) | Semifinals (Nov. 3-4) | Championships (Nov. 10-11)

Week 0
Games
Friday, Aug. 24
Class 4A

Cheyenne East 59, Gillette 0
Kelly Walsh 27, Laramie 14
Natrona 59, Cheyenne South 0
Sheridan 21, Rock Springs 6
Thunder Basin 47, Cheyenne Central 0
Class 3A
Powell 29, Riverton 7
Interstate
Custer, S.D., 35, Newcastle 6
Evanston 48, Altamont, Utah, 6
Teton, Idaho, 28, Jackson 20
Upton-Sundance 42, Lead-Deadwood, S.D., 0 (at Sundance)
Saturday, Aug. 25
Interclass

Rocky Mountain 10, Powell JV 9
Natrona JV 42, Lovell 6
Interstate
Hillcrest, Idaho, 42, Star Valley 21 (at Pocatello, Idaho)
Mon-Dak (Westby-Grenora), Montana, 54, Kaycee 12 (at Broadus, Montana)
Snake River 35, North Park, Colorado, 13
Scrimmages and Jamborees
Friday, Aug. 24

Big Piney, Douglas, Pinedale at Lander Jamboree
Cody, Moorcroft, Wright at Big Horn Jamboree
Cokeville at Kemmerer
Greybull at Tongue River
Lingle, Midwest at Guernsey-Sunrise Jamboree
Lyman at Rawlins
Mountain View at Green River
Pine Bluffs at Glenrock
Saratoga at Rock River
Saturday, Aug. 25
Buffalo at Worland
Burns, Lusk, Thunder Basin JV, Torrington, Wheatland at Southeast Jamboree
Evanston JV at Farson
Hulett, Riverside at Meeteetse
Shoshoni, Wind River at Thermopolis
Open: Burlington, Dubois, Hanna, NSI, St. Stephens, Worland, Wyoming Indian.

Week 1
Thursday, Aug. 30
Interclass

Moorcroft 20, Tongue River 7
Sheridan JV 33, Hulett 30 (six-man, at NSI)
Snake River 40, Natrona sophs 19 (six-man)
Natrona JV at Rock River (scrimmage)
Kemmerer at Riverton JV (scrimmage)
Friday, Aug. 31
Class 4A

Cheyenne East 28, Kelly Walsh 21
Laramie 21, Rock Springs 14
Natrona 58, Gillette 6
Sheridan 50, Cheyenne Central 6
Thunder Basin 62, Cheyenne South 0
Class 3A
Cody 38, Riverton 0
Evanston 35, Rawlins 7
Green River 31, Lander 20
Worland 14, Powell 7
Class 2A
Pinedale 28, Lyman 22
Wheatland 49, Newcastle 12
Class 1A 11-man
Upton-Sundance 41, Lusk 6
Class 1A six-man
Burlington 74, Kaycee 12
Farson 72, Guernsey-Sunrise 25
Hanna 60, St. Stephens 13
Midwest 68, Dubois 20
Interclass
Big Horn 43, Thermopolis 0
Big Piney 52, Shoshoni 0
Burns 46, Wright 6
Cokeville 20, Mountain View 13
Douglas 7, Buffalo 0
Greybull 49, Rocky Mountain 7
Torrington 20, Glenrock 16
Wind River 18, Lovell 7
Interstate
Jackson 41, Bear Lake, Idaho, 13
Lingle 58, Sioux County, Neb., 48
Mitchell, Neb., 48, Southeast 14
Pine Bluffs 27, Yuma, Colo., 0
Star Valley 42, Blackfoot, Idaho, 7
Saturday, Sept. 1
Class 1A six-man

NSI 75, Riverside 40
International
Hafford, Saskatchewan, 50, Meeteetse 47
Open: Saratoga, Wyoming Indian.

Week 2
Tuesday, Sept. 4
Class 1A 11-man

Shoshoni JV at Wyoming Indian, canceled
Thursday, Sept. 6
Class 1A six-man
Meeteetse 72, St. Stephens 7
Friday, Sept. 7
Class 4A

Kelly Walsh 41, Cheyenne South 15
Laramie 50, Gillette 0
Natrona 34, Sheridan 7
Rock Springs 14, Cheyenne Central 8, 2OT
Thunder Basin 34, Cheyenne East 11
Class 3A
Cody 33, Worland 8
Evanston 48, Riverton 8
Lander 28, Powell 26
Rawlins 16, Green River 14
Class 2A
Buffalo 47, Thermopolis 16
Burns 41, Moorcroft 30
Glenrock 48, Newcastle 6
Kemmerer 28, Lyman 6
Mountain View 35, Big Piney 6
Class 1A 11-man
Cokeville 48, Southeast 13 (at Rawlins)
Lusk 26, Tongue River 12
Pine Bluffs 47, Wright 0
Wind River 28, Rocky Mountain 0 (nonconference, at Ethete)
Class 1A six-man
NSI 77, Lingle 42
Riverside 75, Dubois 32
Snake River 57, Burlington 56
Interclass
Big Horn 39, Greybull 7
Farson 78, Saratoga 36 (six-man)
Jackson 35, Pinedale 10
Lovell 57, Shoshoni 0
Upton-Sundance 44, Wheatland 34
Interstate
Douglas 28, Hot Springs, S.D., 13
Sugar-Salem, Idaho, 36, Star Valley 7
Torrington 60, Gering, Neb., 6
Saturday, Sept. 8
Class 1A six-man

Guernsey-Sunrise 47, Hulett 28
Hanna 64, Midwest 0
Kaycee defeats Rock River, forfeit
Interclass
Natrona JV 28, Wyoming Indian 0

Week 3
Tuesday, Sept. 11
Interclass

Saratoga 65, Natrona JV 46 (six-man)
Thursday, Sept. 13
Class 1A six-man

Lingle defeats Rock River, forfeit
Interclass
Shoshoni 30, Riverton JV 0
Friday, Sept. 14
Class 4A

Cheyenne Central 35, Gillette 8
Cheyenne East 42, Cheyenne South 21
Natrona 37, Laramie 14
Rock Springs 14, Kelly Walsh 7
Thunder Basin 23, Sheridan 13
Class 3A
Cody 28, Rawlins 7
Evanston 35, Lander 28
Jackson 42, Worland 12
Powell 7, Douglas 6
Star Valley 54, Riverton 3
Torrington 31, Green River 9
Class 2A
Buffalo 39, Burns 7
Glenrock 28, Wheatland 6
Greybull 26, Big Piney 18
Kemmerer 14, Pinedale 7
Mountain View 57, Lovell 0
Thermopolis 52, Moorcroft 0
Class 1A 11-man
Big Horn 53, Wright 0
Lusk 28, Wind River 20
Pine Bluffs 28, Southeast 0
Upton-Sundance 53, Tongue River 14 (at Upton)
Class 1A six-man
Burlington 57, St. Stephens 12
Farson 92, Dubois 6
Kaycee 60, Guernsey-Sunrise 29
Interclass
Cokeville 14, Lyman 6
Newcastle defeats Rocky Mountain, forfeit
Saratoga 59, Riverside 52
Saturday, Sept. 15
Class 1A six-man

Hanna 46, Hulett 14 (at Midwest)
Meeteetse 28, Snake River 6
NSI 61, Midwest 18
Open: Wyoming Indian.

Week 4
Monday, Sept. 17
Class 1A 11-man

Wyoming Indian 12, Wind River JV 6
Friday, Sept. 21
Class 4A

Cheyenne East 22, Natrona 21
Cheyenne South 14, Rock Springs 6
Laramie 21, Cheyenne Central 19
Sheridan 30, Kelly Walsh 3
Thunder Basin 63, Gillette 0
Class 3A
Douglas 49, Rawlins 13
Evanston 26, Powell 7
Jackson 27, Cody 7
Star Valley 31, Green River 0
Torrington 41, Lander 7
Worland 33, Riverton 30
Class 2A
Big Piney 32, Kemmerer 7
Buffalo 23, Glenrock 16
Lyman 32, Lovell 0
Moorcroft 26, Newcastle 7
Mountain View 31, Thermopolis 8
Pinedale 21, Greybull 14
Wheatland 27, Burns 6
Class 1A 11-man
Big Horn 55, Upton-Sundance 14
Cokeville 57, Shoshoni 6
Lusk 20, Southeast 6
Pine Bluffs 28, Tongue River 0
Wright 14, Wind River 6 (at Ethete)
Class 1A six-man
Farson 66, Riverside 19
Hanna 59, Lingle 14
Kaycee defeat Midwest, forfeit
Meeteetse 38, Burlington 28
Saturday, Sept. 22
Class 1A six-man

Guernsey-Sunrise 79, NSI 65
Hulett defeat Rock River, forfeit
Snake River 59, St. Stephens 18
Interclass
Saratoga 68, Dubois 6 (six-man)
Open: Rocky Mountain.

Week 5
Thursday, Sept. 27
Interclass

Green River JV at Cokeville, 4 p.m.
Star Valley JV at Lyman, 4 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 28
Class 4A

Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Gillette, 7 p.m.
Sheridan at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Evanston at Cody, 6 p.m.
Jackson at Green River, 6 p.m.
Lander at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Star Valley at Powell, 6 p.m.
Worland at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Piney at Lovell, 6 p.m.
Burns at Glenrock, 6 p.m.
Greybull at Kemmerer, 4 p.m.
Moorcroft at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Pinedale, 6:30 p.m.
Wheatland at Thermopolis, 6 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Big Horn at Pine Bluffs, 5 p.m.
Cokeville JV at Wyoming Indian, 2 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Shoshoni, 7 p.m.
Tongue River at Southeast, 6 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Wright, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Burlington, 3 p.m.
Lingle at Midwest, 6 p.m.
Meeteetse at Farson, 2 p.m.
NSI at Hanna, 1 p.m.
Interclass
Lusk at Newcastle, 7 p.m.
Saratoga at Guernsey-Sunrise, 7 p.m. (six-man)
Saturday, Sept. 29
Class 1A six-man

Kaycee at Hulett, 2 p.m.
Snake River at Riverside, 2 p.m.
Open: St. Stephens, Wind River.

Week 6
Tuesday, Oct. 2
Interclass

Hanna vs. Saratoga, TBD
Friday, Oct. 5
Class 4A

Cheyenne East at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Gillette at Sheridan, 7 p.m.
Natrona at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Powell, 7 p.m.
Green River at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Lander, 7 p.m.
Riverton at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Star Valley at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Worland at Douglas, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Piney at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Glenrock at Kemmerer, 7 p.m.
Lovell at Greybull, 7 p.m.
Lyman at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.
Thermopolis at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Big Horn at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Cokeville, 4 p.m.
Shoshoni at Wind River, 3 p.m. (at Ethete)
Southeast at Upton-Sundance, 7 p.m. (at Upton)
Wright at Lusk, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at St. Stephens, 2 p.m.
Hulett at NSI, 7 p.m.
Lingle at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Midwest at Guernsey-Sunrise, 7 p.m.
Riverside at Meeteetse, 7 p.m.
Snake River at Farson, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Pine Bluffs at Burns, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 6
Class 1A six-man

Hanna defeats Rock River, forfeit
Interstate
Moorcroft at Rapid City Central, S.D., JV, 6 p.m.
Open: Burlington, Wyoming Indian.

Week 7
Thursday, Oct. 11
Interclass

Natrona sophomores at Shoshoni, 6:30 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 12
Class 4A

Cheyenne Central at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Gillette at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Star Valley, 5 p.m.
Evanston at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Lander at Douglas, 7 p.m.
Powell at Green River, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Torrington at Worland, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Buffalo at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Glenrock at Thermopolis, 7 p.m.
Greybull at Lyman, 2 p.m.
Kemmerer at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.
Newcastle at Burns, 6 p.m.
Pinedale at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Wheatland at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Lusk at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Upton-Sundance, 5:30 p.m. (at Sundance)
Wind River at Rocky Mountain, 4 p.m.
Wright at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Farson at Burlington, 3 p.m.
Guernsey-Sunrise at Lingle, 7 p.m.
Meeteetse at Dubois, noon
NSI defeats Rock River, forfeit
Saturday, Oct. 13
Class 1A 11-man

Wyoming Indian at Shoshoni JV, 10 a.m.
Class 1A six-man
Kaycee at Hanna, noon
Midwest at Hulett, 2 p.m.
St. Stephens at Riverside, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Evanston JV at Cokeville, 1 p.m.
Sheridan JV at Tongue River, 11 a.m.
Open: Saratoga, Snake River.

Week 8
Thursday, Oct. 18
Interclass

Natrona sophs at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Sundance)
Friday, Oct. 19
Class 4A

Cheyenne Central at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Gillette, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Green River at Cody, 6 p.m.
Jackson at Powell, 5 p.m.
Star Valley at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Torrington at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Worland at Lander, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Burns at Thermopolis, 7 p.m.
Lovell at Kemmerer, 4 p.m.
Lyman at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Moorcroft at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Greybull, 7 p.m.
Newcastle at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Pinedale at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Class 1A 11-man
Cokeville at Wind River, 2 p.m. (at Ethete)
Lusk at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Wyoming Indian, 2 p.m.
Southeast at Big Horn, 5 p.m.
Tongue River at Wright, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Farson at St. Stephens, 1 p.m.
Guernsey-Sunrise at Hanna, 3 p.m.
Hulett at Lingle, 6 p.m.
Riverside at Burlington, 3 p.m.
Midwest defeats Rock River, forfeit
Saturday, Oct. 20
Class 1A six-man

Kaycee at NSI, 1 p.m.
Snake River at Dubois, 1 p.m.
Open: Meeteetse, Saratoga, Shoshoni.

Quarterfinals
Oct. 26-27
At higher seeds

Semifinals
Nov. 2-3
At higher seeds

Championships
At War Memorial Stadium, Laramie
Friday, Nov. 9
Class 1A six-man, noon
Class 3A, 3 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 10
Class 2A, 10 a.m.
Class 1A 11-man, 1 p.m.
Class 4A, 4 p.m.