This page is sponsored by Jack Nokes.
Listen to Jack Nokes and Brent Jurgensen on the Prep Game of the Week on 1400 ESPN Radio.


State champions: Sheridan, Cody, Mountain View, Pine Bluffs, Kaycee.
Standings | Playoff brackets


Road team listed first. How to read these results.
Date Away Team Away Team Score Home Team Home Team Score Game Notes Source Season Notes
A24/2017 Upton-Sundance 42 Lead-Deadwood (SD) 6 CST
A25/2017 Cheyenne Central 29 Thunder Basin 34 CST
A25/2017 Cheyenne South 0 Natrona 62 CST
A25/2017 Gillette 0 Cheyenne East 65 CST
A25/2017 Kelly Walsh 37 Laramie 21 CST
A25/2017 Rock Springs 0 Sheridan 51 CST
A25/2017 Douglas 20 Powell 6 CST
A25/2017 Evanston 21 Riverton 8 CST
A25/2017 Kemmerer 6 Cokeville 44 CST
A25/2017 Altamont (UT) 7 Lyman 6 CST
A25/2017 Custer (SD) 0 Newcastle 42 CST
A25/2017 Rawlins 40 Moffat County (CO) 14 CST
A25/2017 Spring Creek (NV) 42 Star Valley 55 CST
A25/2017 Teton (ID) 44 Jackson 27 CST
A26/2017 Meeteetse 53 Hulett 28 CST
A26/2017 Saratoga 13 Laramie JV 2 CST
A31/2017 Upton-Sundance 28 Moorcroft 6 CST
S1/2017 Cheyenne East 15 Kelly Walsh 7 CST
S1/2017 Cheyenne South 6 Thunder Basin 28 CST
S1/2017 Gillette 6 Natrona 76 CST
S1/2017 Laramie 29 Rock Springs 51 CST
S1/2017 Sheridan 37 Cheyenne Central 7 CST
S1/2017 Buffalo 10 Cody 7 CST
S1/2017 Green River 42 Lander 6 CST
S1/2017 Evanston 20 Rawlins 23 CST
S1/2017 Worland 6 Powell 3 CST
S1/2017 Glenrock 12 Greybull 7 CST
S1/2017 Lyman 6 Pinedale 47 CST
S1/2017 Newcastle 22 Lovell 20 CST
S1/2017 Rocky Mountain 14 Big Horn 44 CST
S1/2017 Wright 6 Tongue River 14 CST
S1/2017 Kaycee 79 Dubois 6 CST
S1/2017 Midwest 40 Burlington 44 CST
S1/2017 Normative Services 0 Riverside 76 CST
S1/2017 Snake River 66 Lingle 20 CST
S1/2017 Cokeville 18 Mountain View 0 CST
S1/2017 Lusk 26 Burns 12 CST
S1/2017 Saratoga 0 Kemmerer 34 CST
S1/2017 Shoshoni 0 Thermopolis 48 CST
S1/2017 Wheatland 6 Torrington 56 CST
S1/2017 Wind River 8 Big Piney 62 CST
S1/2017 Bayard (NE) 32 Southeast 48 CST
S1/2017 Jackson 14 Sugar-Salem (ID) 41 CST
S1/2017 Pine Bluffs 20 Mitchell (NE) 14 2OT CST
S1/2017 Star Valley 28 Preston (ID) 14 CST
S1/2017 Riverton sophs 34 Meeteetse 48 six-man CST
S2/2017 Guernsey-Sunrise 13 Farson 60 CST
S2/2017 St. Stephens 2 Hanna 57 CST
S2/2017 Ten Sleep 12 Hulett 62 CST
S5/2017 Lander frosh 48 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
S7/2017 Natrona JV 21 Wind River 12 CST
S8/2017 Cheyenne Central 27 Rock Springs 28 CST
S8/2017 Kelly Walsh 41 Cheyenne South 6 CST
S8/2017 Laramie 44 Gillette 0 CST
S8/2017 Natrona 34 Sheridan 37 OT CST
S8/2017 Thunder Basin 7 Cheyenne East 39 CST
S8/2017 Buffalo 24 Worland 12 CST
S8/2017 Cody 37 Evanston 19 CST
S8/2017 Powell 29 Jackson 0 CST
S8/2017 Riverton 21 Green River 56 CST
S8/2017 Torrington 14 Star Valley 38 CST
S8/2017 Greybull 33 Thermopolis 26 CST
S8/2017 Kemmerer 6 Lyman 8 CST
S8/2017 Mountain View 22 Big Piney 21 CST
S8/2017 Big Horn 51 Southeast 23 CST
S8/2017 Tongue River 0 Lusk 12 CST
S8/2017 Wright 34 Saratoga 8 CST
S8/2017 Farson 45 Burlington 43 CST
S8/2017 Dubois 42 Meeteetse 66 CST
S8/2017 Lingle 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 33 CST
S8/2017 Normative Services 13 Midwest 75 CST
S8/2017 Burns 0 Pine Bluffs 31 CST
S8/2017 Lander 14 Glenrock 32 CST
S8/2017 Lovell 39 Shoshoni 0 CST
S8/2017 Newcastle 13 Upton-Sundance 28 at Upton CST
S8/2017 Pinedale 0 Cokeville 30 CST
S8/2017 Wheatland 14 Rawlins 26 CST
S8/2017 Hot Springs (SD) 0 Douglas 34 CST
S9/2017 Hanna 20 Kaycee 67 CST
S9/2017 Riverside 6 Snake River 71 CST
S9/2017 St. Stephens 38 Ten Sleep 57 CST
S9/2017 Gillette JV 0 Moorcroft 58 CST
S9/2017 Wyoming Indian 26 Wind River JV 12 CST
S14/2017 Moorcroft 16 Rapid City Central Sophs (SD) 6 CST
S14/2017 Wyoming Indian 0 Riverton JV 41 CST
S14/2017 Riverside 33 Dubois 6 called in second quarter, lightning CST
S15/2017 Cheyenne East 47 Cheyenne South 0 called at halftime, lightning CST
S15/2017 Gillette 13 Cheyenne Central 66 CST
S15/2017 Natrona 42 Laramie 10 CST
S15/2017 Rock Springs 14 Kelly Walsh 21 CST
S15/2017 Sheridan 45 Thunder Basin 20 CST
S15/2017 Buffalo 26 Powell 0 CST
S15/2017 Green River 40 Worland 13 CST
S15/2017 Jackson 22 Cody 57 CST
S15/2017 Star Valley 62 Evanston 7 CST
S15/2017 Big Piney 36 Greybull 21 CST
S15/2017 Lovell 0 Mountain View 31 CST
S15/2017 Pinedale 20 Kemmerer 0 CST
S15/2017 Lusk 8 Upton-Sundance 48 at Sundance CST
S15/2017 Pine Bluffs 22 Big Horn 21 OT CST
S15/2017 Shoshoni 0 Tongue River 48 CST
S15/2017 Southeast 30 Wright 28 2OT CST
S15/2017 Guernsey-Sunrise 13 Midwest 58 CST
S15/2017 Lingle 75 Normative Services 7 CST
S15/2017 St. Stephens 20 Farson 88 CST
S15/2017 Ten Sleep 0 Burlington 44 CST
S15/2017 Douglas 36 Wheatland 0 CST
S15/2017 Glenrock 48 Riverton 50 CST
S15/2017 Lyman 6 Cokeville 35 CST
S15/2017 Rawlins 49 Wind River 0 CST
S15/2017 Saratoga 6 Burns 42 CST
S15/2017 Thermopolis 0 Lander 12 CST
S15/2017 Torrington 55 Newcastle 10 CST
S15/2017 Natrona sophs 9 Rocky Mountain 9 tie; at Thermopolis; called at halftime, lightning CST
S16/2017 Hanna 53 Hulett 40 CST
S16/2017 Snake River 74 Meeteetse 12 CST
S21/2017 Cheyenne Central JV Southeast canceled CST
S22/2017 Cheyenne East 7 Natrona 14 CST
S22/2017 Kelly Walsh 7 Sheridan 30 CST
S22/2017 Laramie 23 Cheyenne Central 13 CST
S22/2017 Rock Springs 39 Cheyenne South 13 CST
S22/2017 Thunder Basin 47 Gillette 0 CST
S22/2017 Cody 13 Green River 21 CST
S22/2017 Evanston 14 Powell 7 CST
S22/2017 Lander 7 Torrington 52 CST
S22/2017 Rawlins 18 Buffalo 6 CST
S22/2017 Riverton 20 Douglas 34 CST
S22/2017 Worland 0 Star Valley 42 CST
S22/2017 Big Piney 34 Kemmerer 12 CST
S22/2017 Burns 0 Moorcroft 28 CST
S22/2017 Greybull 24 Pinedale 14 CST
S22/2017 Lyman 12 Lovell 0 CST
S22/2017 Newcastle 21 Glenrock 49 CST
S22/2017 Thermopolis 14 Wheatland 35 CST
S22/2017 Big Horn 38 Lusk 0 CST
S22/2017 Cokeville 26 Rocky Mountain 6 CST
S22/2017 Tongue River 6 Pine Bluffs 51 CST
S22/2017 Wind River 35 Shoshoni 0 CST
S22/2017 Wright 6 Upton-Sundance 61 at Upton CST
S22/2017 Wyoming Indian 6 Saratoga 47 CST
S22/2017 Burlington 88 St. Stephens 33 CST
S22/2017 Dubois 0 Snake River 76 CST
S22/2017 Hulett 0 Kaycee 80 CST
S22/2017 Meeteetse 38 Riverside 37 CST
S22/2017 Midwest 47 Lingle 11 CST
S22/2017 Normative Services 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 78 CST
S22/2017 Mountain View 40 Jackson 6 CST
S23/2017 Farson 63 Ten Sleep 18 CST
S23/2017 Cheyenne South JV 81 Hanna 40 six-man CST
S28/2017 Star Valley JV 6 Lyman 32 CST
S28/2017 Evanston JV 6 Cokeville 41 CST
S29/2017 Cheyenne Central 27 Kelly Walsh 39 CST
S29/2017 Cheyenne East 16 Laramie 14 CST
S29/2017 Cheyenne South 7 Sheridan 52 CST
S29/2017 Gillette 12 Rock Springs 61 CST
S29/2017 Natrona 56 Thunder Basin 8 CST
S29/2017 Buffalo 6 Torrington 34 CST
S29/2017 Douglas 17 Rawlins 14 CST
S29/2017 Evanston 27 Green River 24 CST
S29/2017 Lander 27 Riverton 30 CST
S29/2017 Star Valley 16 Cody 6 CST
S29/2017 Worland 49 Jackson 14 CST
S29/2017 Kemmerer 16 Greybull 52 CST
S29/2017 Lovell 7 Big Piney 34 CST
S29/2017 Moorcroft 20 Thermopolis 34 CST
S29/2017 Mountain View 40 Pinedale 0 CST
S29/2017 Newcastle 44 Burns 16 CST
S29/2017 Wheatland 14 Glenrock 28 CST
S29/2017 Pine Bluffs 35 Lusk 8 CST
S29/2017 Rocky Mountain 22 Wind River 0 CST
S29/2017 Saratoga 32 Shoshoni 20 CST
S29/2017 Upton-Sundance 28 Southeast 14 CST
S29/2017 Wright 13 Big Horn 45 CST
S29/2017 Wyoming Indian 0 Cokeville JV 55 CST
S29/2017 Dubois 20 Farson 73 CST
S29/2017 Meeteetse 16 Burlington 50 CST
S29/2017 Riverside 64 St. Stephens 6 CST
S30/2017 Guernsey-Sunrise 0 Kaycee 70 CST
S30/2017 Lingle 30 Hanna 43 CST
S30/2017 Normative Services 12 Hulett 68 CST
S30/2017 Snake River 64 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S30/2017 Tongue River 27 Sheridan JV 46 CST
O6/2017 Cheyenne Central 17 Cheyenne East 28 CST
O6/2017 Kelly Walsh 0 Natrona 31 CST
O6/2017 Laramie 27 Cheyenne South 8 CST
O6/2017 Sheridan 72 Gillette 7 CST
O6/2017 Thunder Basin 42 Rock Springs 25 CST
O6/2017 Buffalo 42 Lander 0 CST
O6/2017 Cody 14 Worland 7 CST
O6/2017 Green River 26 Powell 7 CST
O6/2017 Jackson 0 Star Valley 51 CST
O6/2017 Rawlins 14 Riverton 9 CST
O6/2017 Torrington 41 Douglas 0 CST
O6/2017 Burns 0 Wheatland 42 CST
O6/2017 Glenrock 55 Thermopolis 12 CST
O6/2017 Greybull 18 Lovell 33 CST
O6/2017 Lyman 0 Mountain View 42 CST
O6/2017 Moorcroft 8 Newcastle 35 CST
O6/2017 Pinedale 13 Big Piney 23 CST
O6/2017 Big Horn 53 Upton-Sundance 13 at Sundance CST
O6/2017 Cokeville 43 Saratoga 12 CST
O6/2017 Pine Bluffs 54 Wright 0 CST
O6/2017 Shoshoni 6 Rocky Mountain 13 CST
O6/2017 Southeast 45 Tongue River 0 CST
O6/2017 Wind River 66 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
O6/2017 Farson 40 Meeteetse 21 CST
O6/2017 Hanna 44 Guernsey-Sunrise 81 CST
O6/2017 Hulett 14 Midwest 27 CST
O6/2017 Kaycee 74 Lingle 0 CST
O6/2017 Ten Sleep 6 Riverside 63 CST
O6/2017 Kemmerer 12 Lusk 22 CST
O7/2017 Burlington 46 Dubois 7 CST
O7/2017 St. Stephens 0 Snake River 77 CST
O13/2017 Cheyenne South 53 Gillette 27 CST
O13/2017 Kelly Walsh 21 Thunder Basin 7 CST
O13/2017 Natrona 63 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
O13/2017 Rock Springs 6 Cheyenne East 31 CST
O13/2017 Sheridan 55 Laramie 14 CST
O13/2017 Evanston 0 Worland 14 CST
O13/2017 Green River 62 Jackson 44 CST
O13/2017 Lander 14 Douglas 27 CST
O13/2017 Powell 7 Star Valley 40 CST
O13/2017 Riverton 24 Buffalo 49 CST
O13/2017 Torrington 59 Rawlins 8 CST
O13/2017 Glenrock 48 Moorcroft 6 CST
O13/2017 Kemmerer 0 Mountain View 41 CST
O13/2017 Newcastle 34 Wheatland 40 CST
O13/2017 Pinedale 21 Lovell 35 CST
O13/2017 Thermopolis 24 Burns 20 CST
O13/2017 Lusk 8 Wright 20 CST
O13/2017 Rocky Mountain 43 Saratoga 14 CST
O13/2017 Shoshoni Wyoming Indian Shoshoni win by forfeit CST
O13/2017 Southeast 6 Pine Bluffs 41 CST
O13/2017 Upton-Sundance 38 Tongue River 7 CST
O13/2017 Wind River 0 Cokeville 37 CST
O13/2017 Hanna 84 Normative Services 19 CST
O13/2017 Kaycee 68 Midwest 0 CST
O13/2017 Snake River 38 Burlington 49 CST
O13/2017 Ten Sleep 0 Meeteetse 69 CST
O13/2017 Big Horn 39 Big Piney 21 at Riverton CST
O14/2017 Greybull 36 Lyman 8 CST
O14/2017 Lingle 30 Hulett 58 CST
O14/2017 Riverside 0 Farson 59 CST
O14/2017 St. Stephens 0 Dubois 72 CST
O20/2017 Cheyenne East 14 Sheridan 38 CST
O20/2017 Cheyenne South 6 Cheyenne Central 55 CST
O20/2017 Gillette 6 Kelly Walsh 86 CST
O20/2017 Rock Springs 6 Natrona 65 CST
O20/2017 Thunder Basin 34 Laramie 7 CST
O20/2017 Douglas 0 Buffalo 17 CST
O20/2017 Jackson 16 Evanston 63 CST
O20/2017 Powell 0 Cody 43 CST
O20/2017 Rawlins 32 Lander 14 CST
O20/2017 Riverton 14 Torrington 42 called at halftime, lightning CST
O20/2017 Star Valley 21 Green River 0 CST
O20/2017 Big Piney 21 Lyman 20 CST
O20/2017 Burns 8 Glenrock 50 CST
O20/2017 Lovell 20 Kemmerer 0 CST
O20/2017 Mountain View 15 Greybull 41 CST
O20/2017 Thermopolis 12 Newcastle 48 CST
O20/2017 Wheatland 28 Moorcroft 8 CST
O20/2017 Cokeville 51 Shoshoni 12 CST
O20/2017 Lusk 20 Southeast 34 CST
O20/2017 Saratoga 14 Wind River 26 CST
O20/2017 Tongue River 13 Big Horn 52 CST
O20/2017 Upton-Sundance 14 Pine Bluffs 28 CST
O20/2017 Wyoming Indian Rocky Mountain Rocky Mountain win by forfeit CST
O20/2017 Wright 26 Rocky Mountain 14 at Big Horn CST
O20/2017 Burlington 73 Riverside 25 CST
O20/2017 Hulett 32 Guernsey-Sunrise 38 CST
O20/2017 Meeteetse 73 St. Stephens 32 CST
O20/2017 Normative Services 6 Kaycee 90 CST
O20/2017 Worland 27 Pinedale 7 CST
O20/2017 South Platte (NE) 44 Lingle 36 at Dalton (NE) CST
O21/2017 Dubois 38 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O21/2017 Farson 18 Snake River 53 CST
O21/2017 Midwest 52 Hanna 71 CST
O27/2017 Cheyenne Central 7 Sheridan 54 4A QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Thunder Basin 12 Kelly Walsh 30 4A QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Rock Springs 15 Cheyenne East 50 4A QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Laramie 6 Natrona 44 4A QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Worland 21 Torrington 46 3A QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Douglas 7 Green River 28 3A QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Cody 27 Buffalo 0 3A QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Rawlins 0 Star Valley 62 3A QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Lovell 6 Glenrock 61 2A QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Newcastle 14 Big Piney 42 2A QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Greybull 6 Wheatland 37 2A QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Thermopolis 0 Mountain View 45 2A QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Southeast 0 Cokeville 42 1A-11 QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Wind River 0 Big Horn 51 1A-11 QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Upton-Sundance 39 Rocky Mountain 22 1A-11 QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Saratoga 0 Pine Bluffs 58 1A-11 QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Meeteetse 0 Kaycee 77 1A-6 QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Midwest 22 Burlington 52 1A-6 QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Snake River 75 Hanna 13 1A-6 QF WHSAA
O27/2017 Guernsey-Sunrise 24 Farson 73 1A-6 QF WHSAA
N3/2017 Kelly Walsh 7 Sheridan 28 4A SF WHSAA
N3/2017 Cheyenne East 0 Natrona 44 4A SF WHSAA
N3/2017 Green River 13 Torrington 17 3A SF WHSAA
N3/2017 Cody 31 Star Valley 21 3A SF WHSAA
N3/2017 Big Piney 27 Glenrock 30 2A SF WHSAA
N3/2017 Wheatland 0 Mountain View 45 2A SF WHSAA
N3/2017 Big Horn 12 Cokeville 7 1A-11 SF WHSAA
N3/2017 Upton-Sundance 7 Pine Bluffs 14 1A-11 SF WHSAA
N3/2017 Burlington 38 Kaycee 47 1A-6 SF WHSAA
N3/2017 Snake River 32 Farson 50 1A-6 SF WHSAA
N10/2017 Mountain View 35 Glenrock 28 2A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA
N10/2017 Cody 20 Torrington 0 3A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA
N11/2017 Farson 30 Kaycee 55 1A-6 Championship-at Laramie WHSAA
N11/2017 Big Horn 16 Pine Bluffs 20 1A-11 Championship-at Laramie WHSAA
N11/2017 Natrona 14 Sheridan 28 4A Championship-at Laramie