This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

2017 conference: Class 1A six-man West
2017 coach: Ross Hauptman
Colors: Blue and red
Stadium: Pioneers Stadium

2017 schedule and results
Week Ten Sleep Loc W/L PF PA
Week 00 Kaycee Jam A
Week 01 Hulett A L 18 62
Week 02 St. Stephens H W 57 38
Week 03 Burlington A L 0 44
Week 04 Farson H L 18 63
Week 05 Snake River H L 0 64
Week 06 Riverside A L 6 63
Week 07 Meeteetse A L 0 69
Week 08 Dubois H L 6 38
Week 09 Q-xxxx  
Week 10 S-xxxx  
Week 11 F-xxxx  
  1A six-man West 1-6 87 379
  Overall 1-7 105 441

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.

Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1924): 190-273-5 (.411)
All-time playoff record (since 1924): 2-12
Best season(s): 1935 (6-0-2), 1938 (6-0), 1961 (5-0) and 1976 (7-0)
Worst season(s): 1924 (0-2), 1932 (0-6), 1940 (0-6), 1957 (0-3), 1974 (0-9), 1993 (0-6), 2000 (0-6), 2002 (0-8) and 2007 (0-4)
Best-ever state finish: State semifinalists, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1988 and 2010
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 93, vs. Guernsey-Sunrise (56), O9/2010 and vs. Meeteetse (38), O29/2010
Largest margin of victory: 87, at St. Stephens (87-0), O23/2015
Most points allowed, game: 102, vs. Dubois (Ten Sleep 60), O17/2015
Largest margin of defeat: 96, vs. Deaver-Frannie (96-0), O24/1975
Streaks
Longest winning streak: 14 games, 1975-77
Longest unbeaten streak: 14 games (11-0-3), 1934-36
Longest winless/losing streak: 14 games, 1973-75

All records through the end of last season.






Year-by-year results

Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.

YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1924SmallNorthwestUnknown0200.000DNQ7993.5049.50
1925OneNorthwestUnknown0100.000DNQ6266.0026.00
1926OneNorthwestUnknown1300.250DNQ261316.5032.75
1927OneNorthwestUnknown0100.000DNQ0520.0052.00
1928-31--No team----------
1932OneNorthwestUnknown0600.000DNQ461721.0028.67
1933OneNorthwestUnknown2400.333DNQ441876.8314.50
193411-manNorthwestRay Thompson2420.375DNQ433624.137.75
193511-manNorthwestRalph Cottrell6020.875DNQ42181327.251.63
193611-manNorthwestRalph Cottrell6100.857DNQ42091329.861.86
193711-manNorthwestJ. William Fredericks3300.500DNQ41327122.0011.83
1938six-manNorthwestStanley Reser6001.000DNQ41353827.007.60
1939six-manNorthwestStanley Reser6100.857DNP1824430.337.33
1940six-manNorthwestUnknown0600.000DNP282184.6736.33
1941six-manNorthwestLeonard Stone4300.571DNP13212918.8618.43
1942-56--No team----------
1957B 11-manIndependentWalt Moore0300.000DNQ324668.0022.00
1958B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthWalt Moore1600.143DNQ3531767.5725.14
1959B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthUnknown4410.500DNQ311216612.4418.44
1960B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthSantiago "Sandy" Michelena5300.625DNQ220310925.3813.63
1961B eight-manIndependentBob Pratt5001.000DNQ21412428.204.80
1962B eight-manNortheastJoe Daniels2400.333NO12311020.5018.33
1963BIndependent (eight-man)Joe Daniels1500.167NO7315512.1725.83
1964BIndependentJoe Daniels1400.200DNP5911111.8022.20
1965-71--No team----------
1972noneeight-man Big Horn BasinJohn Hamilton1600.143DNP11823019.6738.33
1973noneeight-man Big Horn BasinJohn Hamilton1800.111DNP12039113.3343.44
1974noneeight-man Big Horn BasinJohn Hamilton0900.000DNP9635910.6739.89
1975noneeight-man Big Horn BasinJohn Hamilton3500.375NB12826616.0033.25
1976noneeight-man Big Horn BasinJohn Hamilton7001.000NB2763339.434.71
1977BNorthwest NorthJohn Hamilton6100.857DNQ41906927.149.86
1978BNorthwest NorthJohn Hamilton4400.500DNQ4661398.2517.38
1979BNorthwest NorthJohn Hamilton5200.714DNQ41378619.5712.29
1980BNorthwest NorthJohn Hamilton6200.750DNQ41357616.889.50
1981BNorthwest NorthJohn Hamilton4300.571DNQ41733324.714.71
1982BNorthwest NorthJohn Hamilton1600.143DNQ47215410.2922.00
19831ANorthwestRon Echols4200.667DNQ41709228.3315.33
19841ANorthwestLes Stencel7200.7780-1SF2557628.338.44
19851ANorthwestLes Stencel7200.7780-1SF23610926.2212.11
19861ANorthwestLes Stencel5400.5560-1SF16711418.5612.67
19871ANorthwestAlan Bouchard2500.286DNQ47019510.0027.86
19881AnoneAlan Bouchard5400.5560-1SF22815425.3317.11
19891A nine-manNorthwestStephen Bailey1600.143DNQ411514816.4321.14
1990--No team----------
19911A nine-manWestLes Stencel2600.250DNQ410019712.5024.63
19921A nine-manWestStephen Bailey1600.143DNQ4451769.0035.20
19931A nine-manWestStephen Bailey0600.000DNQ4452437.5040.50
19941A nine-manWestStephen Bailey1400.200DNQ4409313.3331.00
19951A Division IINorthwestJohn Rogers3500.375DNQ812716115.8820.13
19961A Division IINorthwestJohn Rogers5200.714DNQ823311633.2916.57
19971A Division IINorthwestJohn Rogers4300.571DNQ810015014.2921.43
19981A Division IINorthwestJohn Rogers6200.7500-1QF25811832.2514.75
19991A Division IINorthwestJohn Rogers1600.143DNQ8462556.5736.43
20001A Division IINorthwestJohn Rogers0600.000DNQ8301835.0030.50
20011AnoneKermit Sweeny1700.125DNQ8362854.5035.63
20021AnoneKermit Sweeny0800.0000-1QF273143.3839.25
20031AnoneKermit Sweeny3600.3330-1QF9022210.0024.67
20041AnoneKermit Sweeny3600.3330-1QF12015413.3317.11
2005Montana six-manSouthernKermit Sweeny6400.6001-1QF28027228.0027.20
2006Montana six-manSouthernKermit Sweeny3600.333DNQ23140125.6744.56
2007Montana six-mannoneJake Zent0400.000INE5817414.5043.50
2008Montana six-mannoneJake Zent2200.500INE18114345.2535.75
20091A six-manWestJake Zent4400.5000-1QF41336451.6345.50
20101A six-mannoneJake Zent6300.6671-1SF51434057.1137.78
20111A six-manNorthJake Zent6400.6000-1QF47037947.0037.90
20121A six-manNorthJake Zent3600.333DNQ836248540.2253.89
20131A six-manWestAndy Ray2600.250DNQ823142528.8853.13
20141A six-manWestAndy Ray1600.143DNQ820845129.7164.43
20151A six-manWestAndy Ray1600.143DNQ831844445.4363.43
20161A six-manWestJake Zent1700.125DNQ822351327.8864.13
20171A six-manWestRoss Hauptman1700.125DNQ89944112.3855.13






Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1924 (0-2)
S27-N5/1924 Manderson 61 Ten Sleep 0 date unk. BHCR
N8/1924 Ten Sleep 7 Manderson 38 BHCR

1925 (0-1)
O17/1925 Ten Sleep 6 Worland JV 26 CDT/WG
O24/1925 Worland JV Ten Sleep

1926 (1-3)
O6/1926 Worland JV 12 Ten Sleep 19 SPE/BG
O15/1926 Ten Sleep 7 Buffalo JV 34 SPE
N5/1926 Ten Sleep 0 Powell 72 PT
N15/1926 Fort Washakie 13 Ten Sleep 0 RRV/WSJ
N20/1926 Ten Sleep Greybull loc. Unk.

1927 (0-1)
O7/1927 Ten Sleep 0 Worland JV 52 CDT/WG

1932 (0-6)
O7/1932 Worland 12 Ten Sleep 6 SP/WG
O14/1932 Ten Sleep 0 Buffalo 52 WST/SP/BB
O21/1932 Ten Sleep 0 Worland 6 loc. Unk. WST/SP
O28/1932 Ten Sleep 0 Lander 77 WST/WSJ
O29/1932 Gebo Ten Sleep not played TIR
N11/1932 Ten Sleep 0 Gebo 19 TIR
N19/1932 Gebo 6 Ten Sleep 0 TIR

1933 (2-4)
S22/1933 Ten Sleep 0 Thermopolis 13 CTH/TIR
S30/1933 Gebo 12 Ten Sleep 21 at Worland WG
O6/1933 Ten Sleep 0 Basin 18 CTH/BRR
O14/1933 Ten Sleep 0 Cody 25 WG
O28/1933 Ten Sleep 0 Riverton 19 RRV
N18/1933 Gebo 0 Ten Sleep 20 WG

1934 (2-4-2) Coach: Ray Thompson
S14/1934 Ten Sleep 0 Greybull 6 WG/GS
S21/1934 Ten Sleep 6 Worland 0 SP/WCG
S29/1934 Lander 25 Ten Sleep 0 CTH/WG
O5/1934 Ten Sleep 7 Basin 7 tie CTH/WG
O12/1934 Thermopolis 18 Ten Sleep 0 CTH/TIR
O20/1934 Gebo 0 Ten Sleep 20 CTH/WG/TIR
N3/1934 Ten Sleep 0 Riverton 6 CTH/WSJ
N10/1934 Ten Sleep 0 Gebo 0 tie CTH/TIR

1935 (6-0-2) Coach: Ralph Cottrell
S14/1935 Ten Sleep 0 Gebo 0 tie TIR
S20/1935 Thermopolis JV 0 Ten Sleep 13 WG/TIR
S27/1935 Ten Sleep 6 Thermopolis JV 6 tie TIR
O8/1935 Burlington 7 Ten Sleep 61 WG
O17/1935 Ten Sleep 18 Burlington 0 CE/BRR
O18/1935 Greybull JV 0 Ten Sleep 40 GS
O25/1935 Ten Sleep 13 Riverton 0 TIR/RRV
N1/1935 Riverton JV 0 Ten Sleep 67 WG

1936 (6-1) Coach: Ralph Cottrell
S19/1936 Thermopolis JV 0 Ten Sleep 21 TIR/WG
S25/1936 Ten Sleep 6 Burlington 0 CE/WG
O2/1936 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 26 SP/CE/WG
O8/1936 Ten Sleep 63 Fort Washakie 0 at Riverton WG
O14/1936 Gebo 0 Ten Sleep 12 WG
O23/1936 Ten Sleep 6 Lander 13 CTH/SP
O30/1936 Fort Washakie 0 Ten Sleep 75 WG

1937 (3-3) Coach: J. William Fredericks
S24/1937 Ten Sleep 58 Fort Washakie 0 CTH/WG
O1/1937 Ten Sleep 13 Gebo 14 CTH
O8/1937 Fort Washakie 0 Ten Sleep 41 CTH/WG
O15/1937 Cowley 12 Ten Sleep 0 CTH
O22/1937 Gebo 0 Ten Sleep 7 CTH
O27/1937 Ten Sleep 13 Lander 45 CTH

1938 (6-0) Coach: Stanley Reser
S30/1938 Ten Sleep Worland not played CTH/SP/WG
S30/1938 Meeteetse 6 Ten Sleep 40 CE/WG
O7/1938 Fort Washakie Ten Sleep canceled WG
O10/1938 Burlington 6 Ten Sleep 39 WG/CE
O21/1938 Deaver-Frannie Ten Sleep Ten Sleep win WG
O28/1938 Ten Sleep 32 Burlington 18 CE/WG
N4/1938 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 0 CE
N11/1938 Ten Sleep Fort Washakie
N18/1938 Ten Sleep 18 Byron 8 at Worland CTH/SP

1939 (6-1) Coach: Stanley Reser
S22/1939 Ten Sleep 37 Burlington 13 NWDN
S26/1939 Byron 19 Ten Sleep 0 CTH/NWDN
S29/1939 Ten Sleep 63 Fort Washakie 6 NWDN
O6/1939 Ten Sleep Meeteetse Ten Sleep win CE
O13/1939 Manderson 0 Ten Sleep 36 CTH/NWDN
O26/1939 Burlington 6 Ten Sleep 22 CTH/CE
O27/1939 Ten Sleep Deaver-Frannie
N3/1939 Ten Sleep 24 Fort Washakie 0 NWDN

1940 (0-6)
S16/1940 Ten Sleep 0 Worland Institute 39 NWDN
S23-28/1940 Burlington 29 Ten Sleep 2 date/loc. Unk. BRR
S27/1940 Ten Sleep Manderson
O1/1940 Ten Sleep 0 Byron 51 LC
O11/1940 Ten Sleep 14 Cowley 52 CTH/NWDN
O25/1940 Deaver-Frannie 22 Ten Sleep 6 NWDN
N1/1940 Meeteetse 25 Ten Sleep 6 NWDN/CE

1941 (4-3) Coach: Leonard Stone
S19/1941 Manderson 0 Ten Sleep 6 CTH/NWDN/BRR
S25/1941 Ten Sleep 22 Pavillion 6 CTH/WSJ
S30/1941 Byron 21 Ten Sleep 6 NWDN
O10/1941 Fort Washakie 22 Ten Sleep 37 CTH/NWDN
O17/1941 Ten Sleep 32 Meeteetse 19 CTH/NWDN
O24/1941 Shoshoni 42 Ten Sleep 15 CTH
O31/1941 Ten Sleep 14 Burlington 19 CTH

1957 (0-3) Coach: Walt Moore
O22/1957 Ten Sleep 12 Greybull JV 13 NWDN
N1/1957 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 22 CTH/RR
N5/1957 Manderson 31 Ten Sleep 6 loc. Unk. NWDN

1958 (1-6) Coach: Walt Moore
S16/1958 Ten Sleep 2 Worland JV 18 NWDN
S19/1958 St. Stephens 13 Ten Sleep 6 CTH
S26/1958 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 39 RR
O9/1958 Lovell JV 0 Ten Sleep 12 NWDN
O17/1958 Morton 32 Ten Sleep 0 CTH/SP
O24/1958 Ten Sleep 20 Meeteetse 34 CTH
O31/1958 Ten Sleep Worland Institute
N7/1958 Ten Sleep 7 Manderson 40 NWDN

1959 (4-4-1)
S11/1959 Ten Sleep 6 Cowley 31 RR/SP/NWDN
S18/1959 Worland Institute 7 Ten Sleep 26 CTH/NWDN
S25/1959 Ten Sleep 0 Shoshoni 26 CTH/RR
O2/1959 St. Stephens 37 Ten Sleep 6 CTH
O7/1959 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 26 NWDN
O16/1959 Ten Sleep 7 Morton 32 CTH
O23/1959 Pavillion 7 Ten Sleep 14 CTH
O30/1959 Ten Sleep 13 Meeteetse 13 tie CTH/SP
N6/1959 Manderson 13 Ten Sleep 14 NWDN

1960 (5-3) Coach: Santiago “Sandy” Michelena
S9/1960 Cowley 12 Ten Sleep 24 NWDN
S15/1960 Ten Sleep 20 Worland JV 7 NWDN
S23/1960 Shoshoni 13 Ten Sleep 12 CTH
S30/1960 Ten Sleep 25 St. Stephens 32 CTH
O14/1960 Morton 0 Ten Sleep 20 RR
O21/1960 Ten Sleep 19 Pavillion 38 CTH
O28/1960 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 71 CTH
N4/1960 Ten Sleep 12 Manderson 7 CTH

1961 (5-0) Coach: Bob Pratt
S15/1961 Ten Sleep 26 Worland Institute 6 WE/NWDN
S29/1961 Ten Sleep 33 Tongue River 6 WE/NWDN
O7/1961 Big Horn 0 Ten Sleep 13 NWDN
O10/1961 Manderson 0 Ten Sleep 38 NWDN
O20/1961 Worland Institute 12 Ten Sleep 31 WE/NWDN
O27/1961 Meeteetse Ten Sleep canceled CE

1962 (2-4) Coach: Joe Daniels
S7/1962 Ten Sleep 0 Moorcroft 12 SP/NWDN
S14/1962 Tongue River 14 Ten Sleep 12 CTH
O3/1962 Ten Sleep 19 Cowley 32 CTH
O12/1962 Ten Sleep 27 Tongue River 28 CTH
O19/1962 Ten Sleep 46 Big Horn 18 SP
O23/1962 Arvada-Clearmont 6 Ten Sleep 19 NWDN

1963 (1-5) Coach: Joe Daniels
A30/1963 Tongue River 13 Ten Sleep 0 SP
S6/1963 Burlington 41 Ten Sleep 12 CST/NWDN
S13/1963 Ten Sleep 0 Tongue River 39 SP
O1/1963 Cowley 28 Ten Sleep 15 NWDN
O18/1963 Ten Sleep 13 Meeteetse 34 RR/NWDN
O25/1963 Big Horn 0 Ten Sleep 33 SP

1964 (1-4) Coach: Joe Daniels
S18/1964 Ten Sleep 0 Morton 19 CST
S25/1964 Ten Sleep 7 Big Horn 19 CST/RR
O6/1964 Ten Sleep 13 Cowley 28 NWDN
O14/1964 Meeteetse 39 Ten Sleep 19 CST/RR
O23/1964 Big Horn 6 Ten Sleep 20 SP

1972 (1-6) Coach: John Hamilton
S1/1972 Ten Sleep Dubois Dubois win by forfeit CST
S8/1972 Ten Sleep 12 Basin 58 CST
S22/1972 Ten Sleep 22 Meeteetse 40 CST
S29/1972 Wyoming Indian 8 Ten Sleep 48 CST
O6/1972 Ten Sleep 6 Deaver-Frannie 48 CST
O13/1972 Shoshoni 36 Ten Sleep 18 CST
O20/1972 Manderson 40 Ten Sleep 12 CST

1973 (1-8) Coach: John Hamilton
A30/1973 Manderson 33 Ten Sleep 14 CST
S7/1973 Ten Sleep 6 Cowley 64 CST
S14/1973 Burlington 31 Ten Sleep 12 CST
S21/1973 Ten Sleep 28 Deaver-Frannie 74 CST
S28/1973 Meeteetse 12 Ten Sleep 18 CST
O3/1973 Ten Sleep 20 Manderson 32 CST
O13/1973 Cowley 68 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O26/1973 Deaver-Frannie 46 Ten Sleep 8 CST
N1/1973 Ten Sleep 8 Burlington 31 CST

1974 (0-9) Coach: John Hamilton
A30/1974 Cowley 20 Ten Sleep 18 CST
S6/1974 Ten Sleep 14 Burlington 41 CST
S13/1974 Deaver-Frannie 68 Ten Sleep 13 CST
S20/1974 Manderson 12 Ten Sleep 9 CST
S27/1974 Ten Sleep 14 Meeteetse 26 CST
O4/1974 Ten Sleep 0 Cowley 48 CST
O11/1974 Burlington 40 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O25/1974 Meeteetse 34 Ten Sleep 16 CST
O30/1974 Ten Sleep 12 Deaver-Frannie 70 CST

1975 (3-5) Coach: John Hamilton
S5/1975 Ten Sleep 6 Cowley 51 CST
S12/1975 Burlington 8 Ten Sleep 62 CST
S19/1975 Ten Sleep 6 Deaver-Frannie 32 CST
S26/1975 Ten Sleep 18 Manderson 6 CST
O10/1975 Cowley 47 Ten Sleep 14 CST
O14/1975 Ten Sleep 8 Burlington 20 CST
O24/1975 Deaver-Frannie 96 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O31/1975 Manderson 6 Ten Sleep 14 CST

1976 (7-0) Coach: John Hamilton
A27/1976 Ten Sleep 28 Meeteetse 7 CST
S3/1976 Cowley 20 Ten Sleep 54 8-man CST
S10/1976 Ten Sleep 50 Burlington 0 CST
S17/1976 Deaver-Frannie 0 Ten Sleep 36 CST
S24/1976 Ten Sleep 30 Cowley 6 CST
O8/1976 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 56 CST
O22/1976 Ten Sleep 22 Deaver-Frannie 0 CST

1977 (6-1) Coach: John Hamilton
A26/1977 Ten Sleep 46 Dubois 6 CST
S2/1977 Basin 6 Ten Sleep 9 CST
S9/1977 Ten Sleep 25 Burlington 12 CST
S16/1977 Wyoming Indian 13 Ten Sleep 52 CST
S23/1977 Ten Sleep 25 Byron 0 CST
S30/1977 North Big Horn 0 Ten Sleep 7 CST
O7/1977 Meeteetse 32 Ten Sleep 26 2OT CST

1978 (4-4) Coach: John Hamilton
A25/1978 Dubois 7 Ten Sleep 6 2OT CST
S1/1978 Ten Sleep 0 Basin 39 CST/NWDN
S8/1978 Ten Sleep 12 North Big Horn 6 LC
S15/1978 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 9 CST
S22/1978 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 0 CST
S29/1978 Byron 6 Ten Sleep 27 CST
O6/1978 Ten Sleep 0 Shoshoni 41 CST
O14/1978 Shoshoni 40 Ten Sleep 6 CST

1979 (5-2) Coach: John Hamilton
A24/1979 Ten Sleep 18 Dubois 6 CST
A31/1979 Shoshoni 27 Ten Sleep 7 CST
S7/1979 Ten Sleep 14 Byron 8 CST
S14/1979 North Big Horn 12 Ten Sleep 13 CST
S21/1979 Basin 12 Ten Sleep 25 CST
S28/1979 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 47 CST
O5/1979 Ten Sleep 13 Burlington 21 CST

1980 (6-2) Coach: John Hamilton
A29/1980 Dubois 6 Ten Sleep 40 CST/RR
S5/1980 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 19 CST
S12/1980 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 0 CST
S19/1980 Byron 13 Ten Sleep 15 CST
S26/1980 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 31 CST/RR
O3/1980 Ten Sleep 6 Wind River 0 OT RR
O10/1980 North Big Horn 6 Ten Sleep 16 WST/NWDN
O17/1980 Shoshoni 32 Ten Sleep 15 CST

1981 (4-3) Coach: John Hamilton
A28/1981 Ten Sleep 44 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S4/1981 Wind River 0 Ten Sleep 54 CST/RR
S11/1981 Basin 6 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S18/1981 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 7 CST
S25/1981 Ten Sleep 22 North Big Horn 0 CST
O2/1981 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 44 CST
O9/1981 Ten Sleep 3 Byron 20 CST

1982 (1-6) Coach: John Hamilton
A27/1982 Ten Sleep 13 Basin 27 CST
S3/1982 Wind River 39 Ten Sleep 22 CST
S10/1982 Dubois 18 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S17/1982 Ten Sleep 16 Buffalo JV 0 CST
S24/1982 North Big Horn 38 Ten Sleep 12 CST
O1/1982 Ten Sleep 0 Burlington 6 CST
O8/1982 Ten Sleep 9 Byron 26 CST

1983 (4-2) Coach: Ron Echols
S9/1983 Ten Sleep 20 Burlington 28 2OT CST
S16/1983 Buffalo JV 0 Ten Sleep 26 CST
S23/1983 Meeteetse 18 Ten Sleep 29 CST
S27/1983 Thermopolis JV 18 Ten Sleep 53 CST
O7/1983 Burlington 28 Ten Sleep 8 CST
O21/1983 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 34 CST

1984 (7-2) Coach: Les Stencel
A31/1984 Ten Sleep 8 Basin 14 CST
S10/1984 Ten Sleep 19 Worland JV 0 CST
S14/1984 Buffalo JV 14 Ten Sleep 47 CST
S21/1984 Ten Sleep 36 Meeteetse 7 CST
S28/1984 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 45 CST
O4/1984 Kelly Walsh JV 12 Ten Sleep 24 CST
O12/1984 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 41 CST
O19/1984 Ten Sleep 35 Burlington 12 CST
O27/1984 Ten Sleep 0 Cokeville 17 1A SF CST

1985 (7-2) Coach: Les Stencel
S6/1985 Wind River 17 Ten Sleep 28 CST
S13/1985 Ten Sleep 0 Big Horn 14 CST
S20/1985 Ten Sleep 34 Buffalo JV 0 CST
S27/1985 Ten Sleep 44 Meeteetse 14 CST
O4/1985 Ten Sleep 40 Burlington 0 CST
O10/1985 Ten Sleep 17 Kelly Walsh JV 6 CST
O18/1985 Meeteetse 18 Ten Sleep 20 CST
O25/1985 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 33 CST
N1/1985 Wright 40 Ten Sleep 20 1A SF CST

1986 (5-4) Coach: Les Stencel
A29/1986 Ten Sleep 30 Wind River 0 CST
S5/1986 Big Horn 26 Ten Sleep 2 CST
S15/1986 Ten Sleep 36 Worland JV 6 CST
S19/1986 Ten Sleep 24 Meeteetse 0 CST
S26/1986 Burlington 14 Ten Sleep 8 CST
O10/1986 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 28 CST
O14/1986 Buffalo JV 14 Ten Sleep 19 CST
O18/1986 Ten Sleep 6 Burlington 14 CST
O25/1986 Ten Sleep 14 Big Horn 40 1A SF CST

1987 (2-5) Coach: Alan Bouchard
S4/1987 Ten Sleep 22 Dubois 8 8-man CST
S11/1987 Meeteetse 50 Ten Sleep 20 CST
S19/1987 Ten Sleep 6 Buffalo JV 0 CST
S25/1987 Ten Sleep 6 Burlington 30 CST
O3/1987 Worland JV 46 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O9/1987 Meeteetse 27 Ten Sleep 8 CST
O14/1987 Burlington 34 Ten Sleep 8 NWDN

1988 (5-4) Coach: Alan Bouchard
S3/1988 Hulett 12 Ten Sleep 46 at Buffalo CST
S10/1988 Ten Sleep 6 Big Horn 37 CST
S17/1988 Buffalo JV 8 Ten Sleep 6 RR
S23/1988 Burlington 0 Ten Sleep 49 CST
S30/1988 Dubois 33 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O7/1988 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 13 CST
O14/1988 Ten Sleep 60 Burlington 14 CST
O22/1988 Ten Sleep 42 Farson 8 at Shoshoni CST
O29/1988 Ten Sleep 0 Cokeville 42 1A SF CST

1989 (1-6) Coach: Stephen Bailey
S2/1989 Hulett 0 Ten Sleep 46 at Buffalo RR
S15/1989 Meeteetse 37 Ten Sleep 20 CST
S23/1989 Ten Sleep 6 Farson 20 WST
S28/1989 Ten Sleep 3 Dubois 6 CST
O6/1989 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 32 CST
O13/1989 Big Horn 21 Ten Sleep 14 CST
O21/1989 Farson 32 Ten Sleep 20 at Shoshoni CST

1991 (2-6) Coach: Les Stencel
S7/1991 Shoshoni JV 0 Ten Sleep 31 CST
S13/1991 Ten Sleep 7 Midwest 30 CST
S20/1991 Wyoming Indian 28 Ten Sleep 19 CST
S27/1991 Burlington 14 Ten Sleep 17 OT CST
O4/1991 Ten Sleep 0 Dubois 37 CST
O11/1991 Ten Sleep 14 Meeteetse 22 OT CST
O18/1991 Big Horn 34 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O24/1991 Hulett 32 Ten Sleep 6 at Buffalo CST

1992 (1-6) Coach: Stephen Bailey
S11/1992 Midwest 0 Ten Sleep 21 CST
S18/1992 Ten Sleep 6 Wyoming Indian 40 CST
S25/1992 Ten Sleep 12 Burlington 53 CST
O2/1992 Dubois 51 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O9/1992 Meeteetse 32 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O16/1992 Ten Sleep Big Horn BH win by forfeit CST
O23/1992 Ten Sleep Hulett Hulett win by forfeit CST

1993 (0-6) Coach: Stephen Bailey
S3/1993 Ten Sleep 0 Big Horn 46 CST
S10/1993 Ten Sleep 0 Midwest 13 CST
S18/1993 Ten Sleep 6 Hulett 54 at Buffalo CST
O1/1993 Burlington 49 Ten Sleep 7 CST
O8/1993 Ten Sleep 18 Meeteetse 46 CST
O14/1993 Wyoming Indian 35 Ten Sleep 14 CST

1994 (1-4) Coach: Stephen Bailey
S2/1994 Big Horn 45 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S9/1994 Midwest 14 Ten Sleep 18 CST
S17/1994 Hulett Ten Sleep Hulett win by forfeit CST
S30/1994 Ten Sleep Burlington JV Burlington JV win by forfeit CST
O7/1994 Meeteetse 34 Ten Sleep 22 CST

1995 (3-5) Coach: John Rogers
S1/1995 Big Horn 27 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S8/1995 Midwest 14 Ten Sleep 20 CST
S14/1995 Cody JV 6 Ten Sleep 19 CST
S22/1995 Ten Sleep 0 Big Horn 12 CST
S29/1995 Ten Sleep 8 Wyoming Indian 20 CST
O6/1995 Shoshoni 49 Ten Sleep 8 CST
O13/1995 Ten Sleep 13 Burlington 27 CST
O19/1995 Meeteetse 6 Ten Sleep 59 non-playoff CST

1996 (5-2) Coach: John Rogers
S7/1996 Lovell JV 14 Ten Sleep 42 CST
S14/1996 Hulett 18 Ten Sleep 32 at Buffalo CST
S20/1996 Meeteetse 16 Ten Sleep 60 CST
S27/1996 Ten Sleep 40 Big Horn 13 CST
O4/1996 Ten Sleep 40 Midwest 6 CST
O11/1996 Ten Sleep 13 Shoshoni 28 CST
O17/1996 Burlington 21 Ten Sleep 6 CST

1997 (4-3) Coach: John Rogers
S5/1997 Ten Sleep 12 Lovell JV 34 CST
S12/1997 Midwest 0 Ten Sleep 30 CST
S19/1997 Ten Sleep 22 Meeteetse 8 CST
S26/1997 Wind River 37 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O3/1997 Ten Sleep 20 Greybull 15 CST
O10/1997 Ten Sleep 0 Burlington 42 CST
O14/1997 Buffalo JV 14 Ten Sleep 16 CST

1998 (6-2) Coach: John Rogers
S4/1998 Ten Sleep 22 Shoshoni 6 CST
S12/1998 Hulett 12 Ten Sleep 8 at Buffalo CST
S18/1998 Big Horn 21 Ten Sleep 42 CST
S25/1998 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 35 CST
O2/1998 Greybull 28 Ten Sleep 57 CST
O9/1998 Burlington 7 Ten Sleep 38 CST
O13/1998 Ten Sleep 50 Buffalo JV 24 CST
O23/1998 Wind River 20 Ten Sleep 6 1A-D2 QF CST

1999 (1-6) Coach: John Rogers
S4/1999 Shoshoni JV 14 Ten Sleep 6 CST
S11/1999 Hulett 46 Ten Sleep 0 at Buffalo CST
S17/1999 Ten Sleep 6 Big Horn 39 CST
S24/1999 Meeteetse 41 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S30/1999 Riverside 36 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O8/1999 Ten Sleep 0 Burlington 55 CST
O12/1999 Ten Sleep 28 Powell JV 24 NWDN

2000 (0-6) Coach: John Rogers
S2/2000 Shoshoni JV 7 Ten Sleep 6 CST
S9/2000 Hulett 20 Ten Sleep 6 at Big Horn CST
S15/2000 Midwest 26 Ten Sleep 18 CST
S22/2000 Ten Sleep 0 Meeteetse 38 CST/NWDN
S28/2000 Ten Sleep 0 Riverside 44 CST
O6/2000 Burlington 48 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O10/2000 Ten Sleep Powell JV canceled CST

2001 (1-7) Coach: Kermit Sweeny
A25/2001 Hulett 30 Ten Sleep 13 CST
A31/2001 Shoshoni 30 Ten Sleep 2 CST
S7/2001 Ten Sleep 0 Dubois 43 CST
S17/2001 Ten Sleep 7 Midwest 6 CST
S21/2001 Meeteetse 36 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S27/2001 Ten Sleep 7 Riverside 53 CST
O5/2001 Ten Sleep 0 Burlington 52 CST
O12/2001 Upton 35 Ten Sleep 7 CST

2002 (0-8) Coach: Kermit Sweeny
A30/2002 Ten Sleep 0 Hulett 39 CST
S6/2002 Wyoming Indian 48 Ten Sleep 14 CST
S13/2002 Dubois 54 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S20/2002 Wind River 32 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O4/2002 Ten Sleep 13 Burlington 28 CST
O11/2002 Riverside 39 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O18/2002 Ten Sleep 0 Upton 20 CST
O25/2002 Ten Sleep 0 Cokeville 54 1A QF CST

2003 (3-6) Coach: Kermit Sweeny
A29/2003 Hulett 2 Ten Sleep 13 CST
S5/2003 Ten Sleep 0 Wyoming Indian 12 CST
S12/2003 Ten Sleep 0 Dubois 34 CST
S19/2003 Normative Services 12 Ten Sleep 19 CST
S26/2003 Ten Sleep 31 Midwest 0 CST
O3/2003 Burlington 34 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O10/2003 Riverside 41 Ten Sleep 12 CST
O17/2003 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 34 CST
O24/2003 Ten Sleep 9 Burlington 53 1A QF CST

2004 (3-6) Coach: Kermit Sweeny
A27/2004 Ten Sleep 12 Hulett 26 CST
S3/2004 Ten Sleep 0 Burlington 23 CST
S10/2004 Dubois 26 Ten Sleep 11 CST
S17/2004 Ten Sleep 6 Normative Services 12 CST
S24/2004 Wyoming Indian 0 Ten Sleep 35 CST
O1/2004 Midwest 0 Ten Sleep 42 CST
O8/2004 Ten Sleep 0 Riverside 21 CST
O15/2004 Shoshoni 12 Ten Sleep 14 CST
O22/2004 Ten Sleep 0 Normative Services 34 1A QF CST

2005 (6-4) Coach: Kermit Sweeny
S3/2005 West Yellowstone (MT) 19 Ten Sleep 43 CST
S10/2005 Ten Sleep 51 Rapelje-Ryegate (MT) 18 CST
S17/2005 Ten Sleep 33 Lima (MT) 10 CST
S24/2005 Custer-Melstone (MT) 46 Ten Sleep 22 CST
O1/2005 Ten Sleep 16 Lambert (MT) 48 CST
O8/2005 Roberts (MT) 42 Ten Sleep 8 CST
O14/2005 Ten Sleep 34 Meeteetse 25 CST
O22/2005 Rosebud (MT) 0 Ten Sleep 36 CST
O29/2005 Ten Sleep 29 Rapelje-Ryegate (MT) 14 6-man OR CST
N5/2005 Ten Sleep 8 Highwood (MT) 50 6-man QF CST

2006 (3-6) Coach: Kermit Sweeny
S2/2006 Ten Sleep 12 West Yellowstone (MT) 52 CST
S9/2006 Ten Sleep 30 Rosebud (MT) 21 CST
S16/2006 Hysham (MT) 61 Ten Sleep 36 CST
S23/2006 Custer-Melstone (MT) 42 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S29/2006 Ten Sleep 67 Fromberg (MT) 47 CST
O7/2006 Broadview-Lavina (MT) 50 Ten Sleep 14 CST
O14/2006 Belfry (MT) 14 Ten Sleep 50 CST
O21/2006 Meeteetse 64 Ten Sleep 22 CST
O28/2006 Ten Sleep 0 Roberts (MT) 50 BG

2007 (0-4) Coach: Jake Zent
A30/2007 West Yellowstone JV (MT) 43 Ten Sleep 13 CST
S8/2007 Ten Sleep 26 Custer JV (MT) 28 CST/THS
S17/2007 Roberts JV (MT) 59 Ten Sleep 13 CST
O20/2007 Ten Sleep 6 Belfry JV (MT) 44 TSHS

2008 (2-2) Coach: Jake Zent
S12/2008 Midwest 49 Ten Sleep 54 6-man CST
S15/2008 Fromberg JV (MT) 6 Ten Sleep 51 CST
S27/2008 Ten Sleep Custer-Melstone JV (MT) Canceled CST
O4/2008 Terry JV (MT) 51 Ten Sleep 42 CST
O10/2008 Ten Sleep 34 Midwest 37 6-man CST

2009 (4-4) Coach: Jake Zent
S5/2009 Ten Sleep 37 Guernsey-Sunrise 89 CST
S11/2009 Natrona frosh-sophs 22 Ten Sleep 54 CST
S19/2009 Meeteetse 25 Ten Sleep 75 CST
S25/2009 Ten Sleep 56 Farson 12 CST
O3/2009 Snake River 40 Ten Sleep 50 CST
O17/2009 Ten Sleep 67 Kaycee 71 CST
O24/2009 Midwest 57 Ten Sleep 31 CST
O30/2009 Kaycee 48 Ten Sleep 43 1A-6 QF CST

2010 (6-3) Coach: Jake Zent
S3/2010 Ten Sleep 32 Hanna 34 BG
S11/2010 Meeteetse 39 Ten Sleep 79 WHSAA
S18/2010 Ten Sleep 39 Midwest 26 WHSAA
S25/2010 Kaycee 62 Ten Sleep 63 CST
O2/2010 Ten Sleep 13 Snake River 52 CST
O9/2010 Guernsey-Sunrise 56 Ten Sleep 93 CST
O15/2010 Farson 0 Ten Sleep 70 CST
O29/2010 Meeteetse 38 Ten Sleep 93 1A-6 QF CST
N6/2010 Ten Sleep 32 Hanna 33 1A-6 SF CST

2011 (6-4) Coach: Jake Zent
A27/2011 Riverside JV 6 Ten Sleep 66 CST
S3/2011 Ten Sleep 6 Snake River 45 CST
S10/2011 Guernsey-Sunrise 7 Ten Sleep 29 WHSAA
S16/2011 Ten Sleep 52 Farson 30 CST
S24/2011 Ten Sleep 47 Hulett 20 WHSAA
S30/2011 Dubois 72 Ten Sleep 34 CST
O8/2011 Ten Sleep 46 Meeteetse 0 CST
O15/2011 Kaycee 54 Ten Sleep 52 CST
O21/2011 Hanna 65 Ten Sleep 86 CST
O28/2011 Ten Sleep 52 Midwest 80 1A-6 QF CST

2012 (3-6) Coach: Jake Zent
A25/2012 Riverside JV 26 Ten Sleep 42 CST
S1/2012 Snake River 59 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S8/2012 Ten Sleep 32 Guernsey-Sunrise 38 WHSAA
S14/2012 Farson 29 Ten Sleep 46 CST
S22/2012 Hulett 67 Ten Sleep 28 CST
S29/2012 Ten Sleep 6 Dubois 60 CST
O6/2012 Meeteetse 74 Ten Sleep 70 CST
O13/2012 Ten Sleep 53 Kaycee 63 CST
O19/2012 Ten Sleep 85 Hanna 69 CST

2013 (2-6) Coach: Andy Ray
A31/2013 Riverside JV Ten Sleep canceled CST
S7/2013 Hulett 83 Ten Sleep 13 called at halftime-heat WHSAA/HHS
S14/2013 St. Stephens 20 Ten Sleep 68 CST
S20/2013 Ten Sleep 12 Meeteetse 87 CST
S27/2013 Ten Sleep 14 Wyoming Indian 44 CST
O5/2013 Dubois 66 Ten Sleep 13 CST
O11/2013 Ten Sleep 6 Farson 44 CST
O19/2013 Ten Sleep 61 Normative Services 13 WHSAA
O26/2013 Snake River 68 Ten Sleep 44 SHS

2014 (1-6) Coach: Andy Ray
S6/2014 Kaycee 45 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S12/2014 Ten Sleep 38 Midwest 50 CST
S19/2014 Ten Sleep 12 Meeteetse 83 CST
S27/2014 Snake River 82 Ten Sleep 14 CST
O11/2014 Farson 84 Ten Sleep 44 CST
O17/2014 Ten Sleep 16 Dubois 74 CST
O25/2014 St. Stephens 33 Ten Sleep 84 CST

2015 (1-6) Coach: Andy Ray
S4/2015 Ten Sleep 6 Kaycee 57 CST
S12/2015 Midwest 67 Ten Sleep 57 CST
S19/2015 Meeteetse 73 Ten Sleep 32 CST
S26/2015 Ten Sleep 27 Snake River 81 CST
O9/2015 Ten Sleep 49 Farson 64 CST
O17/2015 Dubois 102 Ten Sleep 60 CST
O23/2015 Ten Sleep 87 St. Stephens 0 CST

2016 (1-7) Coach: Jake Zent
S3/2016 Hulett 33 Ten Sleep 68 CST
S10/2016 Ten Sleep 32 St. Stephens 49 game called at halftime CST
S17/2016 Burlington 62 Ten Sleep 8 CST
S23/2016 Ten Sleep 37 Farson 95 CST
O1/2016 Ten Sleep 6 Snake River 63 CST
O8/2016 Riverside 62 Ten Sleep 34 CST
O15/2016 Meeteetse 69 Ten Sleep 32 CST
O22/2016 Ten Sleep 6 Dubois 80 CST

2017 (1-7) Coach: Ross Hauptman
S2/2017 Ten Sleep 12 Hulett 62 CST
S9/2017 St. Stephens 38 Ten Sleep 57 CST
S15/2017 Ten Sleep 0 Burlington 44 CST
S23/2017 Farson 63 Ten Sleep 18 CST
S30/2017 Snake River 64 Ten Sleep 0 CST
O6/2017 Ten Sleep 6 Riverside 63 CST
O13/2017 Ten Sleep 0 Meeteetse 69 CST
O21/2017 Dubois 38 Ten Sleep 6 CST