This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

2018 conference: Class 1A 11-man West
2018 coach: Tony Truempler
Colors: Blue and yellow
Stadium: Bailey Field

2018 schedule and results
Week Shoshoni Loc W/L PF PA
Week 0 Thermopolis Jam A
Week 1 Big Piney H L 0 52
Week 2 Lovell H L 0 57
Week 3 Riverton JV A W 30 0
Week 4 Cokeville A L 6 57
Week 5 Rocky Mountain H W 14 8
Week 6 Wind River A L 14 45
Week 7 Natrona sophs H L 0 26
Week 8 Natrona sophs A
Week 9 Q-TBD  
Week 10 S-TBD  
Week 11 F-TBD  
  1A 11-man West 2-2 34 110
  Overall 2-5 64 245

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.

Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1930): 288-296-6 (.493)
All-time playoff record (since 1930): 8-22
Best season(s): 1945 (2-0), 1947 (4-0) and 1959 (10-0)
Worst season(s): 1929 (0-2-1), 1932 (0-3), 1943 (0-2), 1944 (0-2), 1948 (0-2), 1950 (0-3), 1973 (0-8-1), 1974 (0-9) and 2009 (0-8)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1959 and 1985
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 77, vs. Wyoming Indian (7), O3/2014
Largest margin of victory: 70, vs. Wyoming Indian (77-7), O3/2014
Most points allowed, game: 82, vs. Byron (Shoshoni 26), O1/1971
Largest margin of defeat: 68, at Cowley (68-0), S7/1972, and at Lusk (68-0), O22/1999
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 10 games, 1959
Longest winless streak: 22 games (0-21-1), 1972-75
Longest losing streak: 19 games, 2008-10

All records through the end of last season.






Year-by-year results

Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.

YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1929OneNorthwestJames Share0210.167DNQ0360.0012.00
1930OneNorthwestUnknown1200.333DNQ343911.3313.00
1931OneNorthwestJames Share1001.000DNQ4767.006.00
1932OneNorthwestRobert Outsen0300.000DNQ40470.0023.50
1933OneNorthwestRobert Outsen1001.000DNQ4606.000.00
1934-40--No team----------
1941six-manNorthwestCarl Dir5100.833DNP2337938.8313.17
1942six-manNorthwestJohn E. Deti1001.000DNP00--
1943six-manNorthwestUnknown0200.000DNP7673.5033.50
1944six-manNorthwestUnknown0200.000DNP12556.0027.50
1945six-manNorthwestUnknown2001.000DNP812040.5010.00
1946six-manNorthwestUnknown1100.500DNP393819.5019.00
1947?NorthwestBob Porter4001.000DNP1091427.253.50
1948BIndependentBob Porter0200.000NB12706.0035.00
1949BIndependentBob Porter1010.750NB241312.006.50
1950BIndependentSolon Coats0300.000NB5310017.6733.33
1951B 11-manIndependentSolon Coats4200.667NB877714.5012.83
1952B 11-manIndependentJack Heron1200.333NB352411.678.00
1953B 11-manNorthwestJack Heron5200.714NB911813.002.57
1954B 11-manNorthwestPaul Robertson3400.429NB7412610.5718.00
1955B 11-manBig Horn BasinDon Evans1500.167NB311515.1725.17
1956B 11-manBig Horn BasinDon Evans2600.250DNQ3561757.0021.88
1957B 11-manBig Horn BasinAl Peyton5500.500DNQ313713213.7013.20
1958B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthAl Peyton8200.8000-1SF32514632.5014.60
1959B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthBill Sollars10001.0002-0CH3146531.406.50
1960B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthBill Sollars7200.778DNQ219411521.5612.78
1961B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthBill Sollars4400.500DNQ21618920.1311.13
1962B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthBill Sollars7100.875NO1925224.006.50
1963BBig Horn Basin SouthBill Sollars3310.500NO64649.149.14
1964BBig Horn Basin SouthBill Sollars2500.286DNP899612.7113.71
1965BBig Horn Basin SouthDon McKay3510.389DNP979910.7811.00
1966BBig Horn Basin SouthLarry Clause2500.286DNP601038.5714.71
1967BBig Horn Basin South (eight-man)Larry Clause6300.667DNP24823727.5626.33
1968BBig Horn Basin South (eight-man)Don Baughman3600.333DNP16123017.8925.56
1969BBig Horn Basin South (eight-man)Don Baughman3500.375DNP20623025.7528.75
1970BBig Horn Basin (eight-man)Don Baughman6300.667DNP25619528.4421.67
1971BBig Horn Basin (eight-man)Terry Berlin3510.389DNP11624814.5031.00
1972BBig Horn BasinTerry Berlin1800.111DNP10434513.0043.13
1973BBig Horn BasinDuane Tuttle0810.056DNP623536.8939.22
1974BBig Horn BasinDuane Tuttle0900.000DNP12136013.4440.00
1975BNorthwestHarold Bailey2600.250DNQ412920716.1325.88
1976BNorthwestHarold Bailey6100.857DNQ42146630.579.43
1977BNorthwest SouthHarold Bailey6100.857DNQ42465235.147.43
1978BNorthwest SouthHarold Bailey8100.8890-1SF2645929.336.56
1979BNorthwest SouthHarold Bailey5200.714DNQ41786725.439.57
1980BNorthwest SouthHarold Bailey7200.7780-1SF24611527.3312.78
1981BNorthwest SouthHarold Bailey6200.750DNQ41836622.888.25
1982BNorthwest SouthHarold Bailey5200.714DNQ41406020.008.57
19832ANorthwestHarold Bailey4400.500DNQ417110021.3812.50
19842ANorthwestHarold Bailey7200.7780-1SF1447316.008.11
19852ANorthwestHarold Bailey9100.9002-0CH2579825.709.80
19862ANorthwestHarold Bailey6200.750DNQ41656820.638.50
19872ANorthwestHarold Bailey6200.750DNQ41608820.0011.00
19882ANorthwestHarold Bailey2600.250DNQ411326614.1333.25
19892ANorthwestHarold Bailey5300.625DNQ420218525.2523.13
19901A 11-manWestHarold Bailey1700.125DNQ49725012.1331.25
19911A 11-manWestHarold Bailey1700.125DNQ89532111.8840.13
19921A 11-manWestHarold Bailey1600.143DNQ89222713.1432.43
19931A 11-manNorthwestHarold Bailey1700.125DNQ810522513.1328.13
19941A 11-manNorthwestHarold Bailey6200.7500-1QF1587019.758.75
19951A Division IINorthwestHarold Bailey5400.5561-1SF20417222.6719.11
19961A Division IINorthwestHarold Bailey4400.5000-1QF21325126.6331.38
19971A Division ISouthwestHarold Bailey4400.5000-1QF11217914.0022.38
19981A Division ISouthwestHarold Bailey1700.1250-1QF9427411.7534.25
19991A Division ISouthwestHarold Bailey4400.5000-1QF15521719.3827.13
20001A Division ISouthwestHarold Bailey8100.8891-1SF25114027.8915.56
20012AnoneHarold Bailey8200.8001-1SF30010930.0010.90
20022AnoneBrian Shultz3500.375DNQ810118512.6323.13
20031AnoneMarty Weber2700.2220-1QF12428313.7831.44
20041AnoneMarty Weber2700.2220-1QF15128216.7831.33
20051ACentralMarty Weber3600.3330-1QF732578.1128.56
20061ACentralMarty Weber5400.5560-1QF15511617.2212.89
20071AWestMarty Weber1700.125DNQ813010616.2513.25
20081AWestMarty Weber4500.4440-1QF16124517.8927.22
20091A 11-manWestTravis Draper0800.000DNQ8273603.3845.00
20101A 11-manWestTravis Draper0800.000DNQ8473175.8839.63
20111A 11-manWestRick Lindblad5400.5560-1QF21725624.1128.44
20121A 11-manWestRick Lindblad6300.6670-1QF27218730.2220.78
20131A 11-manWestTony Truempler3600.333DNQ810316311.4418.11
20141A 11-manWestTony Truempler5400.5560-1QF23515626.1117.33
20151A 11-manWestTony Truempler8100.8890-1QF2984037.255.00
20161A 11-manWestTony Truempler6400.6001-1SF25324425.3024.40
20171A 11-manWestTony Truempler1700.125DNQ8382665.4338.00






Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1929 (0-2-1) Coach: James Share
O26/1929 Riverton JV 18 Shoshoni 0 loc. Unk. SHOE
N1/1929 Thermopolis JH 0 Shoshoni 0 tie/loc. Unk. SHOE
N9/1929 Riverton JH 18 Shoshoni 0 loc. Unk. SHOE

1930 (1-2)
S27/1930 Gebo 26 Shoshoni 0 TIR
O4/1930 Thermopolis JH 0 Shoshoni 28 TIR
O29/1930 Shoshoni 6 Thermopolis frosh 13 loc. Unk. TIR

1931 (1-0) Coach: James Share
O30/1931 Riverton JV 6 Shoshoni 7 loc. Unk. RRV

1932 (0-3) Coach: Robert Outsen
S24/1932 Shoshoni 0 Riverton JV 21 RRV/WSJ
O18/1932 Thermopolis JV 13 Shoshoni winner, score unk. TIR
O29/1932 Shoshoni 0 Gebo 26 TIR/WSJ
N4/1932 Shoshoni Thermopolis JV Thermopolis JV win WSJ

1933 (1-0) Coach: Robert Outsen
O16/1933 Shoshoni 6 Riverton 0 RRV

1941 (5-1) Coach: Carl Dir
S25/1941 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 45 CTH
O3/1941 Shoshoni 57 Manderson 0 CTH
O10/1941 Pavillion 12 Shoshoni 43 CTH/RRV
O17/1941 Shoshoni 32 Fort Washakie 8 CTH/RRV
O24/1941 Shoshoni 42 Ten Sleep 15 CTH
O31/1941 Fort Washakie Shoshoni
N7/1941 Shoshoni Pavillion
N19/1941 Shoshoni 14 Cowley 38 CTH/SP

1942 (1-0) Coach: John E. Deti
N6/1942 Burlington Shoshoni Shoshoni win GST

1943 (0-2)
O13-16/1943 Shoshoni 0 Burlington 39 date unk. BRR
O22/1943 Burlington 28 Shoshoni 7 NWDN

1944 (0-2)
O6/1944 Meeteetse 19 Shoshoni 12 CE
O13/1944 Shoshoni 0 Meeteetse 36 CE

1945 (2-0)
O5/1945 Shoshoni 34 Meeteetse 14 CE
O12/1945 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 47 NWDN
O19/1945 Burlington Shoshoni

1946 (1-1)
O11/1946 Shoshoni 21 Meeteetse 26 NWDN
O18/1946 Meeteetse 12 Shoshoni 18 NWDN/CE

1947 (4-0) Coach: Bob Porter
S19/1947 Hanna 8 Shoshoni 28 RP
O3/1947 Riverton JV 6 Shoshoni 18 RP
O14/1947 Riverton JV Shoshoni
O21/1947 Shoshoni 26 Thermopolis JV 0 loc. Unk. RP
O28/1947 Shoshoni 37 Thermopolis JV 0 RP/TIR

1948 (0-2) Coach: Bob Porter
O8/1948 Natrona JV 32 Shoshoni 6 CTH
O29/1948 Shoshoni 6 Natrona JV 38 CTH

1949 (1-0-1) Coach: Bob Porter
O14/1949 Worland JV 7 Shoshoni 18 RRV
O28/1949 Shoshoni 6 Basin 6 tie CTH/BRR

1950 (0-3) Coach: Solon Coats
S22/1950 Shoshoni 2 Greybull 33 NWDN
S29/1950 Shoshoni 25 Lander 40 WSJ
O11/1950 Shoshoni 26 Worland JV 27 NWDN

1951 (4-2) Coach: Solon Coats
S21/1951 Greybull Shoshoni canceled CTH/NWDN
S21-28/1951 Worland Institute 6 Shoshoni 13 date unk. RRV/RT
O1/1951 Shoshoni 13 Thermopolis JV 19 RRV/RT
O9/1951 Riverton JV 6 Shoshoni 7 RRV
O19/1951 Shoshoni 20 Basin 7 CTH
O25/1951 Lander JV 14 Shoshoni 21 RRV/SHS
O31/1951 Worland JV 25 Shoshoni 13 NWDN

1952 (1-2) Coach: Jack Heron
S10/1952 Shoshoni 28 Riverton JV 0 loc. Unk. RTM/RRV
S26/1952 Basin 6 Shoshoni 0 NWDN
O24/1952 Shoshoni 7 Basin 18 TT/NWDN

1953 (5-2) Coach: Jack Heron
S11/1953 Shoshoni 7 Meeteetse 0 CE
S19/1953 Shoshoni 2 Thermopolis JV 6 loc. Unk. SHS
S22/1953 Shoshoni 6 Riverton JV 0 RR
O2/1953 Byron 0 Shoshoni 20 NWDN
O13/1953 Lander JV 0 Shoshoni 12 NWDN
O16/1953 Shoshoni 44 Morton 0 SHS
O23/1953 Basin 12 Shoshoni 0 NWDN/RR

1954 (3-4) Coach: Paul Robertson
S15/1954 Shoshoni 0 Thermopolis JV 20 NWDN
S22/1954 Shoshoni 19 Riverton JV 7 NWDN
O1/1954 Meeteetse 7 Shoshoni 18 RR
O6/1954 Shoshoni 6 Byron 40 RR
O11/1954 Shoshoni 25 Lander JV 0 NWDN
O15/1954 Morton 13 Shoshoni 6 CTH/NWDN
O22/1954 Shoshoni 0 Basin 39 NWDN

1955 (1-5) Coach: Don Evans
S15/1955 Shoshoni 18 Riverton JV 6 NWDN/RR
S23/1955 Shoshoni 0 Meeteetse 26 NWDN
S30/1955 Byron 38 Shoshoni 0 NWDN
O14/1955 Shoshoni 7 Morton 46 NWDN
O21/1955 Basin 21 Shoshoni 0 NWDN
O28/1955 Superior 14 Shoshoni 6 CTH/NWDN

1956 (2-6) Coach: Don Evans
S7/1956 Shoshoni 0 Deaver-Frannie 6 CTH/SP/NWDN
S14/1956 Burlington 6 Shoshoni 13 NWDN
S21/1956 Shoshoni 6 Basin 25 CTH/NWDN/BRR
S27/1956 Shoshoni 7 Riverton JV 20 NWDN/RR
O5/1956 Shoshoni 0 Byron 65 RR
O13/1956 Cowley 20 Shoshoni 0 NWDN
O19/1956 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 13 NWDN
O26/1956 Shoshoni Superior canceled RSDR
N2/1956 Shoshoni 17 Morton 27 CTH

1957 (5-5) Coach: Al Peyton
S6/1957 Shoshoni 12 Burlington 15 SP
S13/1957 Basin 21 Shoshoni 14 CTH/RR
S20/1957 Shoshoni 18 Manderson 6 CTH/SP
S27/1957 Byron 46 Shoshoni 6 CTH
O5/1957 Shoshoni 6 Cowley 13 RR
O11/1957 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 7 RR
O18/1957 Morton 13 Shoshoni 6 CTH/RR
O22/1957 St. Stephens 0 Shoshoni 33 RR
O25/1957 Deaver-Frannie 6 Shoshoni 13 CTH
N1/1957 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 22 CTH/RR
N2/1957 Shoshoni Riverton JV canceled RR

1958 (8-2) Coach: Al Peyton
S5/1958 Deaver-Frannie 6 Shoshoni 34 CTH
S12/1958 Shoshoni 6 Byron 20 CTH
S19/1958 Shoshoni 26 Jackson 12 CTH
S26/1958 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 39 RR
O1/1958 Cowley 7 Shoshoni 46 CTH
O10/1958 Meeteetse 26 Shoshoni 41 CTH
O17/1958 Shoshoni 53 St. Stephens 0 CTH/SP
O24/1958 Shoshoni 26 Morton 12 CTH
O31/1958 Manderson 20 Shoshoni 39 CTH/SP
N7/1958 Byron 37 Shoshoni 15 B SF CTH

1959 (10-0) Coach: Bill Sollars
S4/1959 Byron 7 Shoshoni 13 RR
S11/1959 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 61 CTH
S18/1959 Jackson 21 Shoshoni 53 CTH
S25/1959 Ten Sleep 0 Shoshoni 26 CTH/RR
O7/1959 Shoshoni 44 Natrona JV 6 CTH
O16/1959 Shoshoni 14 St. Stephens 13 CTH/RR
O23/1959 Morton 6 Shoshoni 34 CTH
O30/1959 Shoshoni 26 Pavillion 6 CTH/RR
N7/1959 Shoshoni 23 Midwest 0 B SF CTH
N14/1959 Byron 6 Shoshoni 20 B Championship CTH

1960 (7-2) Coach: Bill Sollars
S9/1960 Shoshoni 0 Byron 26 CTH
S16/1960 Shoshoni 14 Jackson 7 CTH/RR
S23/1960 Shoshoni 13 Ten Sleep 12 CTH
S29/1960 Natrona JV 6 Shoshoni 33 RR
O5/1960 Manderson 20 Shoshoni 41 CTH
O14/1960 St. Stephens 19 Shoshoni 27 CTH
O21/1960 Shoshoni 20 Morton 6 CTH
O28/1960 Pavillion 7 Shoshoni 39 CTH
N4/1960 Byron 12 Shoshoni 7 CTH

1961 (4-4) Coach: Bill Sollars
S8/1961 Byron 19 Shoshoni 0 WE/NWDN
S16/1961 Thermopolis JV 0 Shoshoni 18 RR
S22/1961 Shoshoni 42 Meeteetse 0 WE/NWDN
S29/1961 Shoshoni 6 St. Stephens 18 WE
O4/1961 Shoshoni 50 Manderson 12 NWDN
O13/1961 Morton 0 Shoshoni 26 WE/CTH
O20/1961 Shoshoni 6 Pavillion 20 WE/NWDN/RR
O27/1961 Shoshoni 13 Basin 20 CTH/NWDN

1962 (7-1) Coach: Bill Sollars
S7/1962 Shoshoni 26 Byron 0 CTH/NWDN
S14/1962 Shoshoni 32 Morton 7 CTH
S22/1962 Thermopolis JV 19 Shoshoni 39 CTH
S28/1962 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 30 CTH
O3/1962 Shoshoni 20 Deaver-Frannie 0 CTH
O12/1962 St. Stephens 19 Shoshoni 7 CTH
O19/1962 Pavillion 7 Shoshoni 19 RR
O26/1962 Basin 0 Shoshoni 19 RR

1963 (3-3-1) Coach: Bill Sollars
S6/1963 Byron 32 Shoshoni 0 CST
S13/1963 Shoshoni 6 St. Stephens 7 RR
S20/1963 Morton 6 Shoshoni 12 RR
O2/1963 Deaver-Frannie 6 Shoshoni 6 tie CST
O11/1963 Shoshoni 6 Meeteetse 13 RR
O18/1963 Shoshoni 28 Pavillion 0 RR
O25/1963 Shoshoni 6 Basin 0 CST

1964 (2-5) Coach: Bill Sollars
S4/1964 Shoshoni 13 Byron 19 CST
S11/1964 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 21 CST
S18/1964 St. Stephens 19 Shoshoni 6 CST
S25/1964 Shoshoni 6 Morton 26 CST
O6/1964 Shoshoni 0 Deaver-Frannie 6 CST
O16/1964 Shoshoni 19 Pavillion 20 CST
O23/1964 Basin 6 Shoshoni 24 RR

1965 (3-5-1) Coach: Don McKay
S3/1965 Shoshoni 0 Cowley 7 CST
S10/1965 Shoshoni 20 Pavillion 26 CST
S17/1965 Deaver-Frannie 0 Shoshoni 6 CST
S24/1965 Shoshoni 0 Meeteetse 7 CST
O1/1965 Shoshoni 7 Manderson 7 tie CST
O6/1965 Burlington 6 Shoshoni 19 CST
O14/1965 Byron 27 Shoshoni 0 CST
O22/1965 Shoshoni 31 Basin 0 CST/RR
O29/1965 Morton 19 Shoshoni 14 CST

1966 (2-5) Coach: Larry Clause
S9/1966 Pavillion Shoshoni canceled RR
S16/1966 Shoshoni 6 Byron 12 CST
S23/1966 Manderson 14 Shoshoni 34 RR
S30/1966 Shoshoni 0 Morton 7 CST
O5/1966 Cowley 41 Shoshoni 0 RR
O14/1966 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 14 CST/RR
O21/1966 Basin 21 Shoshoni 0 CST
O28/1966 Shoshoni 6 Deaver-Frannie 8 CST

1967 (6-3) Coach: Larry Clause
S1/1967 Burlington 0 Shoshoni 19 CST
S8/1967 Shoshoni 22 Pavillion 12 CST
S15/1967 Byron 64 Shoshoni 12 CST
S22/1967 Shoshoni 45 Manderson 6 CST
S29/1967 Morton 26 Shoshoni 63 CST
O6/1967 Shoshoni 32 Cowley 12 CST
O11/1967 Meeteetse 25 Shoshoni 31 CST/MHS
O20/1967 Shoshoni 0 Basin 54 CST
O27/1967 Deaver-Frannie 38 Shoshoni 24 CST

1968 (3-6) Coach: Don Baughman
A30/1968 Shoshoni 6 Burlington 47 RR
S6/1968 Pavillion 0 Shoshoni 60 CST
S13/1968 Shoshoni 6 Byron 65 CST
S20/1968 Manderson 6 Shoshoni 19 CST
S27/1968 Shoshoni 14 Morton 18 CST
O4/1968 Cowley 32 Shoshoni 18 CST
O11/1968 Shoshoni 19 Meeteetse 12 CST
O18/1968 Basin 13 Shoshoni 12 CST
O25/1968 Shoshoni 7 Deaver-Frannie 37 CST

1969 (3-5) Coach: Don Baughman
S5/1969 Shoshoni 20 Dubois 8 at Morton CST
S12/1969 Byron 46 Shoshoni 24 CST
S19/1969 Shoshoni 6 Manderson 26 CST
S26/1969 Wind River 44 Shoshoni 24 CST
O3/1969 Shoshoni 28 Cowley 32 CST
O10/1969 Meeteetse 24 Shoshoni 50 CST
O17/1969 Shoshoni 24 Basin 34 CST
O31/1969 Burlington 16 Shoshoni 30 CST

1970 (6-3) Coach: Don Baughman
S4/1970 Shoshoni 18 Wind River 12 CST/RR
S11/1970 Burlington 14 Shoshoni 42 CST
S18/1970 Shoshoni 34 Manderson 0 CST
S25/1970 Basin 34 Shoshoni 26 CST
O5/1970 Deaver-Frannie 18 Shoshoni 28 RR
O9/1970 Shoshoni 14 Byron 60 CST
O16/1970 Dubois 16 Shoshoni 48 CST
O23/1970 Shoshoni 30 Meeteetse 20 CST
O30/1970 Shoshoni 16 Cowley 21 CST

1971 (3-5-1) Coach: Terry Berlin
S3/1971 Shoshoni 8 Burlington 0 CST
S10/1971 Manderson 2 Shoshoni 22 CST
S17/1971 Shoshoni 28 Basin 40 CST
S24/1971 Shoshoni 6 Deaver-Frannie 56 CST
O1/1971 Byron 82 Shoshoni 26 CST
O8/1971 Shoshoni 8 Dubois 42 CST
O15/1971 Meeteetse Shoshoni Shoshoni win by forfeit CST
O22/1971 Cowley 12 Shoshoni 12 tie CST
N1/1971 Wind River 14 Shoshoni 6 CST

1972 (1-8) Coach: Terry Berlin
S1/1972 Wind River 30 Shoshoni 8 CST
S7/1972 Shoshoni 0 Cowley 68 CST
S15/1972 Shoshoni 0 Manderson 40 CST
S21/1972 Shoshoni Riverton JV Riverton JV win by forfeit CST
S29/1972 Basin 54 Shoshoni 28 CST
O4/1972 Meeteetse 42 Shoshoni 20 CST
O13/1972 Shoshoni 36 Ten Sleep 18 CST
O20/1972 Dubois 54 Shoshoni 12 CST
O27/1972 Byron 39 Shoshoni 0 CST

1973 (0-8-1) Coach: Duane Tuttle
A30/1973 Shoshoni 0 Wind River 37 CST
S7/1973 Shoshoni 12 Dubois 60 CST
S14/1973 Byron 54 Shoshoni 6 CST
S28/1973 Shoshoni 0 Basin 56 CST
O3/1973 Wind River 20 Shoshoni 18 CST
O12/1973 Shoshoni 0 Byron 56 CST
O19/1973 Dubois 28 Shoshoni 6 CST
O26/1973 Shoshoni 14 Wyoming Indian 14 tie CST
N2/1973 Basin 28 Shoshoni 6 CST

1974 (0-9) Coach: Duane Tuttle
A30/1974 Shoshoni 6 Basin 26 CST
S6/1974 Wind River 36 Shoshoni 15 CST
S13/1974 Dubois 62 Shoshoni 18 CST
S20/1974 Shoshoni 0 Byron 38 CST
S27/1974 Shoshoni 0 Midwest 36 CST
O4/1974 Basin 44 Shoshoni 8 CST
O11/1974 Shoshoni 14 Wind River 30 CST
O18/1974 Byron 50 Shoshoni 24 CST
O25/1974 Shoshoni 36 Dubois 38 CST

1975 (2-6) Coach: Harold Bailey
S12/1975 Byron 15 Shoshoni 13 CST
S19/1975 Shoshoni 0 Basin 64 CST
S26/1975 Midwest 44 Shoshoni 6 CST
O2/1975 Dubois 6 Shoshoni 42 CST
O10/1975 Shoshoni 6 Meeteetse 13 CST
O17/1975 Shoshoni 26 Wyoming Indian 12 CST
O24/1975 Shoshoni 12 Wind River 14 CST
O31/1975 Meeteetse 39 Shoshoni 24 CST

1976 (6-1) Coach: Harold Bailey
S3/1976 Basin 0 Shoshoni 20 CST
S10/1976 Wind River 2 Shoshoni 39 CST
S17/1976 Wyoming Indian 6 Shoshoni 41 CST
S25/1976 Shoshoni 48 Dubois 24 CST
O4/1976 Midwest 14 Shoshoni 25 CST
O8/1976 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 33 CST
O14/1976 Shoshoni 8 Byron 20 CST

1977 (6-1) Coach: Harold Bailey
A26/1977 North Big Horn 0 Shoshoni 14 CST
S2/1977 Byron 12 Shoshoni 39 CST
S9/1977 Shoshoni 46 Wind River 8 CST
S16/1977 Dubois 6 Shoshoni 48 CST
S23/1977 Shoshoni 25 Meeteetse 7 CST
S30/1977 Shoshoni 12 Basin 13 CST
O7/1977 Wyoming Indian 6 Shoshoni 62 CST

1978 (8-1) Coach: Harold Bailey
A25/1978 North Big Horn 12 Shoshoni 47 CST
S1/1978 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 26 CST
S9/1978 Shoshoni 13 Dubois 7 CST
S15/1978 Shoshoni 46 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S22/1978 Basin 7 Shoshoni 13 CST
S29/1978 Wind River 14 Shoshoni 32 CST
O6/1978 Ten Sleep 0 Shoshoni 41 CST
O14/1978 Shoshoni 40 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O21/1978 Shoshoni 6 Cokeville 7 B SF CST

1979 (5-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
A24/1979 North Big Horn 6 Shoshoni 34 CST
A31/1979 Shoshoni 27 Ten Sleep 7 CST
S7/1979 Wyoming Indian 0 Shoshoni 54 CST
S14/1979 Shoshoni 27 Burlington 13 CST
S21/1979 Shoshoni 14 Wind River 15 CST
S28/1979 Dubois 0 Shoshoni 8 CST
O5/1979 Shoshoni 14 Basin 26 CST

1980 (7-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
A29/1980 Shoshoni 18 Meeteetse 27 CST
S5/1980 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 19 CST
S12/1980 North Big Horn 0 Shoshoni 33 CST
S19/1980 Basin 6 Shoshoni 21 CST
S26/1980 Shoshoni 45 Dubois 0 CST/RR
O3/1980 Shoshoni 42 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
O10/1980 Wind River 6 Shoshoni 30 CST
O17/1980 Shoshoni 32 Ten Sleep 15 CST
O25/1980 Shoshoni 6 Cokeville 49 B SF CST

1981 (6-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
A28/1981 Shoshoni 26 Meeteetse 0 RR
S4/1981 North Big Horn 6 Shoshoni 13 CST
S8/1981 Worland JV 14 Shoshoni 34 CST/RR
S18/1981 Shoshoni 33 Wind River 0 CST
S25/1981 Wyoming Indian 0 Shoshoni 21 CST
O6/1981 Shoshoni 0 Midwest 8 CST/RR
O9/1981 Dubois 14 Shoshoni 43 CST
O16/1981 Byron 24 Shoshoni 13 CST

1982 (5-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
A28/1982 Riverton JV 12 Shoshoni 10 RR
S3/1982 Shoshoni 21 Burlington 6 CST
S10/1982 Shoshoni 6 Basin 14 CST
S17/1982 Shoshoni 22 Wind River 20 OT CST
S23/1982 Wyoming Indian 0 Shoshoni 40 CST
O1/1982 Byron 0 Shoshoni 2 CST
O8/1982 Dubois 8 Shoshoni 39 CST

1983 (4-4) Coach: Harold Bailey
S3/1983 Riverton JV 0 Shoshoni 34 CST
S9/1983 Wind River 0 Shoshoni 33 CST
S16/1983 Shoshoni 35 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
S23/1983 Shoshoni 20 Rocky Mountain 19 CST
S30/1983 Basin 10 Shoshoni 8 CST
O7/1983 Shoshoni 12 Lovell 20 CST
O14/1983 Greybull 17 Shoshoni 9 CST
O21/1983 Dubois 28 Shoshoni 20 CST

1984 (7-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
A31/1984 Riverton JV 0 Shoshoni 20 CST
S7/1984 Shoshoni 6 Wind River 0 CST
S14/1984 Wyoming Indian 26 Shoshoni 8 CST
S21/1984 Rocky Mountain 6 Shoshoni 42 CST
S28/1984 Shoshoni 12 Basin 7 CST
O5/1984 Lovell 7 Shoshoni 16 CST
O12/1984 Shoshoni 20 Greybull 6 CST
O19/1984 Dubois 0 Shoshoni 20 CST
O27/1984 Shoshoni 0 Mountain View 21 2A SF CST

1985 (9-1) Coach: Harold Bailey
S7/1985 Shoshoni 41 Riverton JV 18 CST
S13/1985 Shoshoni 14 Greybull 6 CST
S20/1985 Rocky Mountain 6 Shoshoni 32 CST
S27/1985 Shoshoni 30 Wyoming Indian 2 CST
O4/1985 Wind River 0 Shoshoni 41 CST
O11/1985 Basin 16 Shoshoni 12 CST
O18/1985 Shoshoni 13 Lovell 8 CST
O25/1985 Dubois 22 Shoshoni 34 CST
N1/1985 Big Piney 13 Shoshoni 22 2A SF CST
N9/1985 Shoshoni 18 Seton 7 2A Championship CST

1986 (6-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
A29/1986 Wright 0 Shoshoni 20 CST
S6/1986 Shoshoni 28 Cody JV 7 CST
S12/1986 Greybull 20 Shoshoni 7 CST
S19/1986 Shoshoni 25 Rocky Mountain 8 CST
S26/1986 Wyoming Indian 0 Shoshoni 26 CST
O3/1986 Shoshoni 24 Wind River 6 CST
O10/1986 Shoshoni 3 Basin 6 CST
O16/1986 Lovell 21 Shoshoni 32 CST

1987 (6-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
S4/1987 Shoshoni 10 Wright 6 CST
S11/1987 Shoshoni 6 Lovell 26 CST
S18/1987 Thermopolis 8 Shoshoni 10 CST
S25/1987 Shoshoni 13 Greybull 39 CST
O2/1987 Rocky Mountain 3 Shoshoni 34 CST
O9/1987 Shoshoni 27 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
O16/1987 Wind River 0 Shoshoni 20 CST
O23/1987 Riverside 6 Shoshoni 40 CST

1988 (2-6) Coach: Harold Bailey
S2/1988 Meeteetse 32 Shoshoni 7 CST
S9/1988 Shoshoni 21 Riverside 14 CST
S16/1988 Lovell 66 Shoshoni 7 CST
S23/1988 Shoshoni 19 Dubois 39 CST
S30/1988 Greybull 40 Shoshoni 13 CST
O7/1988 Shoshoni 14 Rocky Mountain 39 CST
O14/1988 Wyoming Indian 16 Shoshoni 25 CST
O21/1988 Shoshoni 7 Wind River 20 CST

1989 (5-3) Coach: Harold Bailey
S2/1989 Shoshoni 46 Lander JV 14 CST
S8/1989 Riverside 14 Shoshoni 27 CST
S15/1989 Shoshoni 14 Lovell 36 CST
S22/1989 Dubois 18 Shoshoni 32 CST
S29/1989 Shoshoni 13 Greybull 34 CST
O6/1989 Rocky Mountain 24 Shoshoni 33 CST
O13/1989 Shoshoni 28 Wyoming Indian 18 CST
O20/1989 Wind River 27 Shoshoni 9 CST

1990 (1-7) Coach: Harold Bailey
S1/1990 Lander JV 47 Shoshoni 6 CST
S7/1990 Shoshoni 6 Riverside 40 CST
S15/1990 Riverton JV 25 Shoshoni 0 CST
S21/1990 Shoshoni 13 Dubois 41 CST
S28/1990 Shoshoni 20 Wind River 28 CST
O5/1990 Shoshoni 13 Rocky Mountain 14 CST
O12/1990 Wyoming Indian 16 Shoshoni 18 CST
O19/1990 Cokeville 39 Shoshoni 21 CST

1991 (1-7) Coach: Harold Bailey
S6/1991 Saratoga 44 Shoshoni 10 CST
S13/1991 Riverside 36 Shoshoni 20 CST
S20/1991 Hanna 47 Shoshoni 0 CST
S27/1991 Shoshoni 8 Wind River 56 CST
O4/1991 Rocky Mountain 28 Shoshoni 0 CST
O11/1991 Shoshoni 30 Wyoming Indian 38 CST
O18/1991 Shoshoni 0 Cokeville 60 CST
O24/1991 Riverton Sophs. 12 Shoshoni 27 CST

1992 (1-6) Coach: Harold Bailey
S4/1992 Shoshoni 6 Saratoga 24 CST
S11/1992 Shoshoni 14 Riverside 36 CST
S18/1992 Shoshoni 14 Hanna 33 CST
S25/1992 Wind River 32 Shoshoni 6 CST
O2/1992 Shoshoni 14 Rocky Mountain 59 CST
O9/1992 Wyoming Indian 14 Shoshoni 30 CST
O14/1992 Cokeville 29 Shoshoni 8 CST

1993 (1-7) Coach: Harold Bailey
S3/1993 Dubois 13 Shoshoni 9 CST
S10/1993 Shoshoni 18 Wind River 46 CST
S17/1993 Riverside 34 Shoshoni 13 CST
S24/1993 Shoshoni 18 Wyoming Indian 19 CST
O1/1993 Rocky Mountain 56 Shoshoni 0 CST
O5/1993 Thermopolis JV 20 Shoshoni 26 CST
O14/1993 Shoshoni 13 Greybull 28 CST
O21/1993 Riverton JV 9 Shoshoni 8 CST/RR

1994 (6-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
S2/1994 Shoshoni 8 Dubois 6 OT CST
S9/1994 Wind River 11 Shoshoni 20 CST
S16/1994 Shoshoni 14 Riverside 6 CST
S23/1994 Wyoming Indian 6 Shoshoni 35 CST
S30/1994 Shoshoni 14 Rocky Mountain 21 CST
O7/1994 Hanna 0 Shoshoni 26 CST
O13/1994 Greybull 13 Shoshoni 35 CST
O22/1994 Shoshoni 6 Cokeville 7 1A QF CST

1995 (5-4) Coach: Harold Bailey
S1/1995 Dubois 12 Shoshoni 40 CST
S8/1995 Shoshoni 22 Wind River 21 CST
S15/1995 Riverside 26 Shoshoni 14 CST
S22/1995 Shoshoni 22 Greybull 0 CST
S29/1995 Burlington 12 Shoshoni 8 CST
O6/1995 Shoshoni 49 Ten Sleep 8 CST
O13/1995 Rocky Mountain 47 Shoshoni 0 CST
O21/1995 Shoshoni 35 Upton 12 1A-D2 QF CST
O28/1995 Shoshoni 14 Guernsey-Sunrise 34 1A-D2 SF CST

1996 (4-4) Coach: Harold Bailey
S6/1996 Shoshoni 32 Dubois 7 CST
S13/1996 Wind River 14 Shoshoni 22 CST
S20/1996 Shoshoni 26 Riverside 44 RR
S27/1996 Greybull 54 Shoshoni 12 CST
O4/1996 Shoshoni 30 Burlington 43 CST
O11/1996 Ten Sleep 13 Shoshoni 28 CST
O18/1996 Meeteetse 34 Shoshoni 49 CST
O26/1996 Shoshoni 14 Cokeville 42 1A-D2 QF CST

1997 (4-4) Coach: Harold Bailey
S5/1997 Dubois 23 Shoshoni 30 CST
S12/1997 Shoshoni 6 Wind River 28 CST
S19/1997 Riverside 40 Shoshoni 22 CST
S26/1997 Shoshoni 8 Saratoga 6 CST
O3/1997 Cokeville 0 Shoshoni 6 CST
O10/1997 Pinedale 26 Shoshoni 0 CST
O17/1997 Shoshoni 40 Wyoming Indian 8 CST
O27/1997 Shoshoni 0 Lusk 48 1A-D1 QF CST

1998 (1-7) Coach: Harold Bailey
S4/1998 Ten Sleep 22 Shoshoni 6 CST
S11/1998 Wind River 35 Shoshoni 8 CST
S18/1998 Shoshoni 12 Riverside 36 CST
S25/1998 Saratoga 0 Shoshoni 30 CST
O2/1998 Shoshoni 6 Cokeville 48 CST
O9/1998 Shoshoni 0 Pinedale 36 CST
O15/1998 Wyoming Indian 38 Shoshoni 26 CST
O23/1998 Shoshoni 6 Rocky Mountain 59 1A-D1 QF CST

1999 (4-4) Coach: Harold Bailey
S3/1999 Shoshoni 20 Dubois 0 CST
S10/1999 Shoshoni 19 Wind River 27 CST
S17/1999 Riverside 14 Shoshoni 8 CST
S24/1999 Shoshoni 21 Saratoga 8 CST
S30/1999 Burlington 12 Shoshoni 15 CST
O8/1999 Pinedale 58 Shoshoni 13 CST
O14/1999 Shoshoni 59 Meeteetse 30 CST
O22/1999 Shoshoni 0 Lusk 68 1A-D1 QF CST

2000 (8-1) Coach: Harold Bailey
S1/2000 Shoshoni 37 Dubois 0 CST
S8/2000 Wind River 12 Shoshoni 27 CST
S15/2000 Shoshoni 23 Riverside 6 CST
S22/2000 Saratoga 0 Shoshoni 24 CST
S28/2000 Shoshoni 38 Burlington 12 CST
O6/2000 Shoshoni 28 Pinedale 23 CST
O12/2000 Meeteetse 20 Shoshoni 46 CST
O21/2000 Wind River 18 Shoshoni 28 1A-D1 QF CST
O28/2000 Lusk 49 Shoshoni 0 1A-D1 SF CST

2001 (8-2) Coach: Harold Bailey
A24/2001 Dubois 0 Shoshoni 21 CST
A31/2001 Shoshoni 30 Ten Sleep 2 CST
S7/2001 Shoshoni 41 Pinedale 6 CST
S14/2001 Wyoming Indian 6 Shoshoni 55 CST
S21/2001 Wind River 6 Shoshoni 31 CST
S28/2001 Shoshoni 29 Burlington 16 CST
O5/2001 Shoshoni 0 Cokeville 30 CST
O11/2001 Meeteetse 14 Shoshoni 44 CST
O19/2001 Dubois 8 Shoshoni 42 2A QF CST
O26/2001 Lusk 21 Shoshoni 7 2A SF CST

2002 (3-5) Coach: Brian Shultz
A30/2002 Shoshoni 14 Dubois 33 CST
S6/2002 Shoshoni 41 Normative Services 0 CST
S13/2002 Pinedale 32 Shoshoni 0 CST
S20/2002 Wyoming Indian 14 Shoshoni 26 CST
S27/2002 Shoshoni 0 Wind River 34 CST
O4/2002 Cokeville 40 Shoshoni 0 CST
O11/2002 Burlington 12 Shoshoni 14 CST
O18/2002 Shoshoni 6 Saratoga 20 CST

2003 (2-7) Coach: Marty Weber
A29/2003 Dubois 25 Shoshoni 8 CST
S5/2003 Saratoga 28 Shoshoni 8 CST
S12/2003 Shoshoni 17 Pinedale 42 CST
S18/2003 Shoshoni 37 Wyoming Indian 12 CST
S26/2003 Wind River 32 Shoshoni 0 CST
O3/2003 Shoshoni 8 Cokeville 44 CST
O10/2003 Shoshoni 6 Burlington 47 CST
O17/2003 Ten Sleep 6 Shoshoni 34 CST
O24/2003 Shoshoni 6 Cokeville 47 1A QF CST

2004 (2-7) Coach: Marty Weber
A27/2004 Shoshoni 28 Dubois 22 CST
S3/2004 Shoshoni 8 Saratoga 40 CST
S10/2004 Pinedale 25 Shoshoni 6 CST
S17/2004 Wyoming Indian 0 Shoshoni 52 CST
S24/2004 Shoshoni 12 Wind River 45 CST
O1/2004 Cokeville 39 Shoshoni 14 CST
O8/2004 Burlington 58 Shoshoni 12 CST
O15/2004 Shoshoni 12 Ten Sleep 14 CST
O22/2004 Shoshoni 7 Burlington 39 1A QF CST

2005 (3-6) Coach: Marty Weber
S2/2005 Shoshoni 20 Dubois 16 CST
S9/2005 Burlington 40 Shoshoni 0 CST
S16/2005 Shoshoni 7 Pinedale 42 CST
S23/2005 Guernsey-Sunrise 34 Shoshoni 0 CST
S30/2005 Wind River 21 Shoshoni 0 CST
O7/2005 Shoshoni 7 Cokeville 39 CST
O14/2005 Lingle 0 Shoshoni 6 CST
O21/2005 Shoshoni 33 Hanna 13 CST
O28/2005 Shoshoni 0 Upton 52 1A QF CST

2006 (5-4) Coach: Marty Weber
S1/2006 Dubois 20 Shoshoni 32 CST
S7/2006 Shoshoni 0 Wind River 8 CST
S15/2006 Normative Services 0 Shoshoni 18 CST
S22/2006 Shoshoni 0 Guernsey-Sunrise 26 CST
S29/2006 Shoshoni 18 Lingle 32 CST
O6/2006 Midwest 0 Shoshoni 21 CST
O13/2006 Hanna 6 Shoshoni 29 CST
O20/2006 Shoshoni 30 Burlington 8 CST
O27/2006 Shoshoni 7 Cokeville 16 1A QF CST

2007 (1-7) Coach: Marty Weber
A30/2007 Shoshoni 0 Wind River 20 CST
S7/2007 Shoshoni 7 Normative Services 6 Shoshoni later forfeit, Normative win CST
S14/2007 Shoshoni 7 Cokeville 27 CST
S21/2007 Burlington 7 Shoshoni 28 Shoshoni later forfeit, Burlington win CST
S28/2007 Shoshoni 26 Hanna 8 Shoshoni later forfeit, Hanna win CST
O5/2007 Wyoming Indian 26 Shoshoni 20 2OT CST
O12/2007 Midwest 0 Shoshoni 33 CST
O19/2007 Dubois 12 Shoshoni 9 CST

2008 (4-5) Coach: Marty Weber
S5/2008 Cokeville 42 Shoshoni 0 CST
S12/2008 Shoshoni 6 Wyoming Indian 24 CST
S19/2008 Normative Services 6 Shoshoni 14 CST
S26/2008 Shoshoni 30 Dubois 14 CST
O3/2008 Shoshoni 61 Midwest 40 9-man CST
O10/2008 Hanna 0 Shoshoni 44 CST
O17/2008 Shoshoni 0 Burlington 50 CST
O23/2008 Wind River 29 Shoshoni 0 CST
O31/2008 Shoshoni 6 Hulett 40 1A QF CST

2009 (0-8) Coach: Travis Draper
S4/2009 Pine Bluffs 55 Shoshoni 13 CST
S10/2009 Shoshoni 0 Wind River 55 CST
S18/2009 Burlington 28 Shoshoni 0 CST
S25/2009 Shoshoni 0 Cokeville 54 CST
O2/2009 Riverside 61 Shoshoni 8 CST
O9/2009 Shoshoni 6 Rocky Mountain 39 CST
O16/2009 Shoshoni 0 Saratoga 34 CST
O27/2009 Dubois 34 Shoshoni 0 CST

2010 (0-8) Coach: Travis Draper
S3/2010 Shoshoni 7 Pine Bluffs 46 BG
S9/2010 Wind River 34 Shoshoni 6 CST
S17/2010 Shoshoni 13 Burlington 39 CST
S24/2010 Cokeville 57 Shoshoni 0 CST
O1/2010 Shoshoni 13 Riverside 26 CST
O8/2010 Rocky Mountain 35 Shoshoni 0 CST
O15/2010 Saratoga 28 Shoshoni 8 CST
O21/2010 Shoshoni 0 Dubois 52 CST

2011 (5-4) Coach: Rick Lindblad
S2/2011 Upton 12 Shoshoni 45 CST/WHSAA
S8/2011 Shoshoni 29 Wind River 20 CST
S16/2011 Burlington 36 Shoshoni 41 CST
S23/2011 Shoshoni 0 Cokeville 49 CST
S30/2011 Riverside 19 Shoshoni 6 CST
O7/2011 Shoshoni 13 Rocky Mountain 8 CST
O14/2011 Shoshoni 22 Saratoga 32 CST
O20/2011 Wyoming Indian 20 Shoshoni 61 CST
O28/2011 Shoshoni 0 Southeast 60 1A-11 QF CST

2012 (6-3) Coach: Rick Lindblad
A31/2012 Shoshoni 40 Upton-Sundance 6 at Sundance CST
S6/2012 Wind River 9 Shoshoni 13 CST
S14/2012 Shoshoni 21 Burlington 22 CST
S21/2012 Cokeville 41 Shoshoni 19 CST
S28/2012 Shoshoni 31 Riverside 0 CST
O5/2012 Rocky Mountain 22 Shoshoni 40 CST
O12/2012 Saratoga 26 Shoshoni 33 CST
O18/2012 Shoshoni 54 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
O26/2012 Shoshoni 21 Southeast 61 1A-11 QF CST

2013 (3-6) Coach: Tony Truempler
S6/2013 Pinedale 18 Shoshoni 0 CST
S13/2013 Shoshoni 0 Lusk 36 CST
S20/2013 Shoshoni 29 Burlington 0 CST
S27/2013 Pine Bluffs 0 Shoshoni 26 CST
O3/2013 Shoshoni 28 Wind River 6 CST
O11/2013 Riverside 12 Shoshoni 6 CST
O18/2013 Rocky Mountain 36 Shoshoni 7 CST
O25/2013 Shoshoni 7 Cokeville 49 CST
O29/2013 Burlington 6 Shoshoni 0 1/2 playoff-at Worland CST

2014 (5-4) Coach: Tony Truempler
S5/2014 Shoshoni 0 Big Piney 27 CST
S12/2014 Rocky Mountain 24 Shoshoni 8 CST
S19/2014 Shoshoni 8 Cokeville 44 CST
S26/2014 Saratoga 0 Shoshoni 53 CST
O3/2014 Wyoming Indian 7 Shoshoni 77 CST
O9/2014 Shoshoni 33 Wind River 14 CST
O17/2014 Shoshoni 30 Burlington 0 CST
O24/2014 Riverside 12 Shoshoni 26 CST
O31/2014 Shoshoni 0 Lingle 28 1A-11 QF CST

2015 (8-1) Coach: Tony Truempler
S4/2015 Big Piney 13 Shoshoni 14 CST
S11/2015 Shoshoni 25 Rocky Mountain 0 CST
S18/2015 Cokeville 0 Shoshoni 19 CST
S25/2015 Shoshoni 57 Saratoga 0 CST
O2/2015 Shoshoni 69 Wyoming Indian 0 CST/RR
O9/2015 Wind River 0 Shoshoni 63 CST
O16/2015 Burlington Shoshoni Shoshoni win by forfeit CST
O23/2015 Shoshoni 48 Riverside 6 CST
O30/2015 Southeast 21 Shoshoni 3 1A-11 QF CST

2016 (6-4) Coach: Tony Truempler
S2/2016 Big Piney 19 Shoshoni 26 CST
S9/2016 Shoshoni 13 Southeast 32 CST
S16/2016 Upton-Sundance 49 Shoshoni 19 CST
S22/2016 Shoshoni 43 Wind River 15 CST
S30/2016 Shoshoni 28 Saratoga 26 CST
O7/2016 Rocky Mountain 14 Shoshoni 16 CST
O14/2016 Wyoming Indian 6 Shoshoni 67 CST
O21/2016 Shoshoni 6 Cokeville 28 CST
O28/2016 Southeast 18 Shoshoni 29 1A-11 QF CST
N4/2016 Tongue River 37 Shoshoni 6 1A-11 SF CST

2017 (1-7) Coach: Tony Truempler
S1/2017 Shoshoni 0 Thermopolis 48 CST
S8/2017 Lovell 39 Shoshoni 0 CST
S15/2017 Shoshoni 0 Tongue River 48 CST
S22/2017 Wind River 35 Shoshoni 0 CST
S29/2017 Saratoga 32 Shoshoni 20 CST
O6/2017 Shoshoni 6 Rocky Mountain 13 CST
O13/2017 Shoshoni Wyoming Indian Shoshoni win by forfeit CST
O20/2017 Cokeville 51 Shoshoni 12 CST