This page is sponsored by the Big Horn Basin Football Camp.
http://www.bhbfc.com/

2018 conference: Class 1A six-man West
2018 coach: Matt Jensen
Colors: Red and white
Stadium: Longhorn Stadium

2018 schedule and results
Week Meeteetse Loc W/L PF PA
Week 0 Meeteetse Jam H
Week 1 Hafford SK H L 47 50
Week 2 St. Stephens H W 72 7
Week 3 Snake River A W 28 6
Week 4 Burlington H
Week 5 Farson A
Week 6 Riverside H
Week 7 Dubois A
Week 8 TBD
Week 9 Q-TBD  
Week 10 S-TBD  
Week 11 F-TBD  
  1A six-man West 2-0 100 13
  Overall 2-1 147 63

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.

Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1938): 256-336-9 (.433)
All-time playoff record (since 1938): 12-16
Best season(s): 1993 (9-0)
Worst season(s): 1948 (0-5), 1949 (0-5), 1950 (0-4), 1960 (0-9), 1986 (0-7), 1996 (0-6) and 2011 (0-8)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1993 and 2013
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 93, vs. St. Stephens (6), O9/2015
Largest margin of victory: 87, vs. St. Stephens (93-6), O9/2015
Most points allowed, game: 93, at Ten Sleep (Meeteetse 38), O29/2010
Largest margin of defeat: 77, at Kaycee (77-0), 1A-6 QF, O27/2017
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 13 games, 2013-14
Longest winless/losing streak: 21 games, 1947-51

All records through the end of last season.

Year-by-year results

Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.

YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1938six-manNorthwestOtto Hejkal2400.333DNQ432985.3316.33
1939six-manNorthwestOtto Hejkal1500.167DNP441078.8021.40
1940six-manNorthwestOtto Hejkal4300.571DNP16715823.8622.57
1941six-manNorthwestJohn E. Deti1600.143DNP7922811.2932.57
1942six-manNorthwestUnknown0110.250DNP12466.0023.00
1943--No team----------
1944six-manNorthwestSterling Sears2400.333DNP6715111.1725.17
1945six-manNorthwestSterling Sears1400.200DNP7516915.0033.80
1946six-manNorthwestDave Nickel3300.500DNP12412220.6720.33
1947six-manNorthwestEldon Rimer2300.400DNP11312622.6025.20
1948B six-manBig Horn BasinEldon Rimer0500.000DNQ4332426.6048.40
1949B six-manBig Horn BasinDale Dragich0500.000DNQ4282545.6050.80
1950B six-manBig Horn BasinDale Dragich0400.000DNQ43313211.0044.00
1951B six-manBig Horn BasinWalden George1500.167DNQ48124113.5040.17
1952B six-manBig Horn BasinHomer Ewing1600.143DNQ415728722.4341.00
1953B 11-manNorthwestHomer Ewing3300.500NB767912.6713.17
1954B 11-manNorthwestHomer Ewing4400.500NB11415214.2519.00
1955B 11-manBig Horn BasinJohn Dickey4300.571NB15713322.4319.00
1956B 11-manBig Horn BasinJohn Dickey4320.556DNQ317512019.4413.33
1957B 11-manBig Horn BasinRobert Menardi1700.125DNQ38121210.1326.50
1958B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthDon Trueblood5400.556DNQ329119732.3321.89
1959B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthDon Trueblood2610.278DNQ39926511.0029.44
1960B 11-manBig Horn Basin NorthDon Trueblood0900.000DNQ2203952.2243.89
1961B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthMarvin Walz5210.688DNQ28310810.3813.50
1962B 11-manBig Horn Basin SouthDon Sherman3400.429NO8214711.7121.00
1963BBig Horn Basin SouthDon Sherman3500.375NO741069.2513.25
1964BBig Horn Basin SouthDon Sherman1500.167DNP541449.0024.00
1965BBig Horn Basin SouthDon Sherman3300.500DNP58579.679.50
1966BBig Horn Basin SouthJim Barrus4400.500DNP13311516.6314.38
1967BBig Horn Basin South (eight-man)Gordon Daily4400.500DNP20521125.6326.38
1968BBig Horn Basin South (eight-man)Gordon Daily3500.375DNP20523025.6328.75
1969BBig Horn Basin South (eight-man)Jim Gibbs1610.188DNP11026213.7532.75
1970BBig Horn Basin (eight-man)Jim Gibbs4500.444DNP23522226.1124.67
1971BBig Horn Basin (eight-man)Jim Barrus5400.556DNP1243820.676.33
1972BBig Horn BasinJim Barrus2700.222DNP15425617.1128.44
1973noneeight-man Big Horn BasinJim Barrus3510.389DNP15825917.5628.78
1974noneeight-man Big Horn BasinDean Dupree3420.444DNP16829818.6733.11
1975BNorthwestDan Eide6200.750DNQ417012024.2917.14
1976BNorthwestDan Eide4400.500DNQ411812114.7515.13
1977BNorthwest NorthCarl Watts6300.6670-1SF28311431.4412.67
1978BNorthwest NorthCarl Watts3400.429DNQ4739710.4313.86
1979BNorthwest NorthPete Toye2500.286DNQ48315211.8621.71
1980BNorthwest NorthPete Toye3400.429DNQ4948213.4311.71
1981BNorthwest NorthPete Toye2500.286DNQ4401365.7119.43
1982BNorthwest North*Pete Toye5100.833INE1265721.009.50
19831ANorthwestPete Toye1500.167DNQ412015720.0026.17
19841ANorthwestJim Barrus1500.167DNQ48516314.1727.17
19851ANorthwestJim Barrus2500.286DNQ49815314.0021.86
19861ANorthwestNeil Cox0700.000DNQ4121991.7128.43
19871ANorthwestHunter Short7200.7781-1RU24110626.7811.78
19881AnoneJim Barrus7200.7780-1SF23510526.1111.68
19891A nine-manNorthwestJim Barrus7200.7780-1SF23814229.7517.75
19901A nine-manNorthwestJim Barrus8100.8890-1SF2929932.4411.00
19911A nine-manWestJim Barrus3500.375DNQ417820925.4329.86
19921A nine-manWestDave Jones6200.750DNQ425918532.3823.13
19931A nine-manWestJim Barrus9001.0002-0CH34714538.5616.11
19941A nine-manWestJim Barrus1700.1250-1SF762639.5032.88
19951A Division IINorthwest*Stephen Bailey0300.000INE121354.0045.00
19961A Division IINorthwestStephen Bailey0600.000DNQ87628312.6747.17
19971A Division IINorthwestJohn Fernandez2500.286DNQ813022618.5732.29
19981A Division IINorthwestPaul Blanford3400.429DNQ811417416.2924.86
19991A Division IINorthwestJohn Fernandez4300.571DNQ820019628.5728.00
20001A Division IINorthwestCurtis Kramp1600.143DNQ87418210.5726.00
20011AnoneMark Hamilton3600.3330-1QF18020522.5025.63
2002nonenoneJohn Fernandez2300.400INE8815522.0038.75
2003Montana six-manSouthernJohn Fernandez2700.222DNQ25352528.1158.33
2004Montana six-manSouthernJohn Fernandez2600.250DNQ20340225.3850.25
2005Montana six-manSouthernTy Myers3500.375DNQ22429228.0036.50
2006Montana six-manSouthernZeb Hagen7400.6361-1SF40531936.8229.00
2007Montana six-manSouthernZeb Hagen5400.5560-1FR37918542.1120.56
2008Montana six-manSouthernZeb Hagen3500.375DNQ11122515.8632.14
20091A six-manWestMike Reinker2700.2220-1QF24345527.0050.56
20101A six-mannoneLevi Stephens2600.2500-1QF21547026.8858.75
20111A six-manNorthLevi Stephens0800.000DNQ812650715.7563.38
20121A six-manNorthLevi Stephens6400.6001-1SF47554247.5054.20
20131A six-manWestMatt Jensen11100.9173-0CH80325766.9221.42
20141A six-manWestMatt Jensen6400.6001-1SF51234851.2034.80
20151A six-manWestMatt Jensen10100.9092-1RU75134468.2731.27
20161A six-manWestMatt Jensen8300.7271-1SF60040554.5536.82
20171A six-manWestMatt Jensen6400.6000-1QF39641439.6041.40
Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1938 (2-4) Coach: Otto Hejkal
S30/1938 Meeteetse 6 Ten Sleep 40 CE/WG
O7/1938 Deaver-Frannie 0 Meeteetse 6 CE/DS
O21/1938 Burlington 12 Meeteetse 0 CE
O28/1938 Meeteetse 20 Deaver-Frannie 13 LC
N4/1938 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 0 CE
N11/1938 Meeteetse 0 Byron 27 CE

1939 (1-5) Coach: Otto Hejkal
S23/1939 Byron 32 Meeteetse 0 CE/NWDN
S30/1939 Meeteetse Byron
O6/1939 Ten Sleep Meeteetse Ten Sleep win CE
O13/1939 Deaver-Frannie 0 Meeteetse 36 CE
O18/1939 Meeteetse 2 Burlington 6 CTH/CE
O27/1939 Meeteetse 6 Manderson 50 CE
N3/1939 Meeteetse 0 Deaver-Frannie 19 DS

1940 (4-3) Coach: Otto Hejkal
S19/1940 Meeteetse 6 Byron 26 LC
S27/1940 Meeteetse 13 Cowley 39 CP/NWDN
O4/1940 Byron 32 Meeteetse 26 LC
O11/1940 Meeteetse 47 Manderson 40 loc. Unk. CE
O25/1940 Burlington 7 Meeteetse 12 BRR
N1/1940 Meeteetse 25 Ten Sleep 6 NWDN/CE
N8/1940 Deaver-Frannie 8 Meeteetse 38 CE

1941 (1-6) Coach: John E. Deti
S19/1941 Pavillion 15 Meeteetse 21 WST
S25/1941 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 45 CTH
O3/1941 Meeteetse 6 Burlington 37 CTH
O10/1941 Meeteetse 7 Deaver-Frannie 19 CTH/NWDN
O15/1941 Meeteetse Byron
O16/1941 Deaver-Frannie Meeteetse canceled-? NWDN
O17/1941 Ten Sleep 32 Meeteetse 19 CTH/NWDN
O24/1941 Byron 24 Meeteetse 6 CTH
O31/1941 Cowley 56 Meeteetse 14 CTH
N7/1941 Meeteetse Fort Washakie

1942 (0-1-1)
O2/1942 Meeteetse 6 Burlington 6 tie GST
O30/1942 Meeteetse Deaver-Frannie
O30/1942 Burlington 40 Meeteetse 6 GST

1944 (2-4) Coach: Sterling Sears
O6/1944 Meeteetse 19 Shoshoni 12 CE
O13/1944 Shoshoni 0 Meeteetse 36 CE
O18/1944 Meeteetse 0 Byron 13 CE
O20/1944 Meeteetse 6 Basin 54 CTH/CE
O27/1944 Byron 20 Meeteetse 0 CE
N3/1944 Byron 52 Meeteetse 6 CE

1945 (1-4) Coach: Sterling Sears
S28/1945 Meeteetse 12 Byron 32 CE/CP
O5/1945 Shoshoni 34 Meeteetse 14 CE
O12/1945 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 47 NWDN
O29/1945 Cody JV 30 Meeteetse 31 CE
N2/1945 Byron 26 Meeteetse 12 NWDN/CE

1946 (3-3) Coach: Dave Nickel
S20/1946 Burlington 6 Meeteetse 34 NWDN/BRR/CE
S26/1946 Meeteetse 6 Byron 38 CE
O1/1946 Meeteetse 39 Cody sophs 12 NWDN
O11/1946 Shoshoni 21 Meeteetse 26 NWDN
O18/1946 Meeteetse 12 Shoshoni 18 NWDN/CE
N1/1946 Byron 27 Meeteetse 7 NWDN
N6/1946 Cody sophs Meeteetse

1947 (2-3) Coach: Eldon Rimer
S19/1947 Byron 52 Meeteetse 14 NWDN
S26/1947 Deaver-Frannie 24 Meeteetse 62 DS
O3/1947 Meeteetse 6 Cowley 0 DS
O17/1947 Meeteetse 25 Deaver-Frannie 32 NWDN/DS
O24/1947 Cowley 18 Meeteetse 6 NWDN

1948 (0-5) Coach: Eldon Rimer
S24/1948 Deaver-Frannie 38 Meeteetse 0 NWDN/DS
O8/1948 Byron 61 Meeteetse 15 NWDN
O13/1948 Burlington 46 Meeteetse 0 NWDN/BRR
O20/1948 Meeteetse Burlington
O22/1948 Meeteetse 6 Deaver-Frannie 49 NWDN
O23/1948 Cowley Meeteetse
N5/1948 Meeteetse 12 Byron 48 NWDN

1949 (0-5) Coach: Dale Dragich
S16/1949 Meeteetse 22 Cowley 59 NWDN
S23/1949 Byron 53 Meeteetse 6 NWDN
S30/1949 Meeteetse 0 Deaver-Frannie 45 NWDN
O14/1949 Burlington 48 Meeteetse 0 NWDN
O28/1949 Meeteetse 0 Byron 49 NWDN
N1/1949 Cowley Meeteetse
N4/1949 Deaver-Frannie Meeteetse

1950 (0-4) Coach: Dale Dragich
S15/1950 Meeteetse 6 Cowley 49 CMS
S22/1950 Meeteetse 6 Burlington 37 NWDN
S27/1950 Cowley 46 Meeteetse 21 CE
S29/1950 Byron Meeteetse Byron win NWDN

1951 (1-5) Coach: Walden George
S21/1951 Cowley 46 Meeteetse 6 CE
O3/1951 Byron 34 Meeteetse 7 CE
O12/1951 Meeteetse 8 Deaver-Frannie 20 CE
O19/1951 Meeteetse 20 Cowley 68 NWDN
O26/1951 Meeteetse 6 Byron 54 SP/CE
N2/1951 Deaver-Frannie 19 Meeteetse 34 CE

1952 (1-6) Coach: Homer Ewing
S12/1952 Worland Institute 6 Meeteetse 46 CE
S26/1952 Cowley 50 Meeteetse 27 CT
O3/1952 Meeteetse 0 Byron 46 RSDR/NWDN/CE
O8/1952 Deaver-Frannie 44 Meeteetse 7 WE/CE
O17/1952 Meeteetse 24 Cowley 58 RSDR/NWDN
O24/1952 Byron 40 Meeteetse 18 TT/CE
O31/1952 Meeteetse 35 Deaver-Frannie 43 CE

1953 (3-3) Coach: Homer Ewing
S11/1953 Shoshoni 7 Meeteetse 0 CE
S25/1953 Worland Institute 13 Meeteetse 20 CE
S28/1953 Meeteetse 12 Cody JV 13 CE
O7/1953 Meeteetse 19 Morton 0 CE
O16/1953 Meeteetse 7 Byron 33 CE
O30/1953 Cody JV 13 Meeteetse 18 CE

1954 (4-4) Coach: Homer Ewing
S7-13/1954 Byron 25 Meeteetse 0 date/loc. Unk. LC
S17/1954 Basin 26 Meeteetse 7 BRR
S24/1954 Morton 6 Meeteetse 12 RR
O1/1954 Meeteetse 7 Shoshoni 18 RR
O6/1954 Burlington 6 Meeteetse 20 CE
O14/1954 Meeteetse 19 Cody JV 14 CE
O20/1954 Meeteetse 31 Lovell JV 43 CE
O28/1954 Cody JV 14 Meeteetse 18 CE

1955 (4-3) Coach: John Dickey
S9/1955 Meeteetse 14 Byron 39 CTH/NWDN
S16/1955 Meeteetse 13 Basin 43 CTH
S23/1955 Shoshoni 0 Meeteetse 26 NWDN
O5/1955 Meeteetse 39 Burlington 19 NWDN/CE
O14/1955 Worland Institute 13 Meeteetse 33 NWDN
O21/1955 Meeteetse 0 Morton 6 NWDN/RR
O28/1955 Cody JV 13 Meeteetse 32 NWDN

1956 (4-3-2) Coach: John Dickey
S7/1956 Meeteetse 24 Jackson 6 CTH
S14/1956 Deaver-Frannie 7 Meeteetse 7 tie NWDN
S21/1956 Worland Institute 0 Meeteetse 38 RSDR/NWDN
S28/1956 Byron 13 Meeteetse 13 tie NWDN
O5/1956 Meeteetse 13 Cowley 36 CTH/NWDN
O13/1956 Morton 25 Meeteetse 7 NWDN
O19/1956 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 13 NWDN
O26/1956 Meeteetse 27 Basin 20 NWDN
N2/1956 Burlington 0 Meeteetse 40 CTH/NWDN

1957 (1-7) Coach: Robert Menardi
A30/1957 Basin 36 Meeteetse 0 CTH/NWDN
S6/1957 Meeteetse 0 Deaver-Frannie 32 SP
S13/1957 Manderson 20 Meeteetse 6 NWDN
S20/1957 Meeteetse 13 Byron 56 CTH/SP
S27/1957 Cowley 14 Meeteetse 6 CTH
O2/1957 Meeteetse 13 Morton 41 SP/RR
O11/1957 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 7 RR
O18/1957 Jackson Meeteetse canceled-flu JHG
O25/1957 St. Stephens 6 Meeteetse 37 RR
N1/1957 Meeteetse Burlington canceled-flu NWDN

1958 (5-4) Coach: Don Trueblood
S5/1958 Jackson 13 Meeteetse 7 CTH
S12/1958 Meeteetse 12 Cowley 0 NWDN
S19/1958 Morton 26 Meeteetse 18 CTH/RR
S26/1958 Meeteetse 54 St. Stephens 7 NWDN
O1/1958 Deaver-Frannie 46 Meeteetse 26 CTH
O10/1958 Meeteetse 26 Shoshoni 41 CTH
O17/1958 Worland Institute 18 Meeteetse 70 CTH/SP
O24/1958 Ten Sleep 20 Meeteetse 34 CTH
O31/1958 Burlington 26 Meeteetse 44 NWDN

1959 (2-6-1) Coach: Don Trueblood
S4/1959 Meeteetse 6 Cowley 42 SP/NWDN
S11/1959 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 61 CTH
S18/1959 St. Stephens 21 Meeteetse 7 CTH
S25/1959 Meeteetse 2 Morton 44 CTH/RR
O2/1959 Pavillion 19 Meeteetse 0 CTH
O7/1959 Meeteetse 25 Deaver-Frannie 12 NWDN
O16/1959 Worland Institute 13 Meeteetse 26 SP
O23/1959 Meeteetse 20 Cody JV 40 CE
O30/1959 Ten Sleep 13 Meeteetse 13 tie CTH/SP

1960 (0-9) Coach: Don Trueblood
S2/1960 Basin 51 Meeteetse 14 CTH/NWDN
S9/1960 Meeteetse 6 Pavillion 69 RR
S16/1960 Burlington 26 Meeteetse 0 CTH
S23/1960 Deaver-Frannie 26 Meeteetse 0 CTH
S30/1960 Manderson 39 Meeteetse 0 CTH
O5/1960 Meeteetse 0 Worland Institute 7 CTH
O14/1960 Meeteetse 0 Cowley 48 CTH
O21/1960 Meeteetse 0 Byron 58 CTH
O28/1960 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 71 CTH

1961 (5-2-1) Coach: Marvin Walz
S1/1961 Worland Institute 6 Meeteetse 26 WE/NWDN
S8/1961 Meeteetse 2 Manderson 0 WE
S15/1961 Meeteetse 0 Morton 0 tie WE
S22/1961 Shoshoni 42 Meeteetse 0 WE/NWDN
S29/1961 Pavillion 2 Meeteetse 6 WE/CTH
O4/1961 Meeteetse 21 Deaver-Frannie 0 WE
O13/1961 St. Stephens 37 Meeteetse 0 WE/RR
O27/1961 Thermopolis JV 21 Meeteetse 28 CE
O27/1961 Meeteetse Ten Sleep canceled CE

1962 (3-4) Coach: Don Sherman
S7/1962 Manderson 12 Meeteetse 0 CTH
S14/1962 Meeteetse 6 St. Stephens 51 CTH
S21/1962 Morton 6 Meeteetse 22 RR
S28/1962 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 30 CTH
O3/1962 Burlington 7 Meeteetse 21 CTH
O12/1962 Pavillion 20 Meeteetse 26 CTH
O26/1962 Byron 21 Meeteetse 7 RR

1963 (3-5) Coach: Don Sherman
S6/1963 Deaver-Frannie 14 Meeteetse 7 CST
S13/1963 Meeteetse 0 Pavillion 2 RR
S20/1963 St. Stephens 25 Meeteetse 0 RR
S27/1963 Meeteetse 6 Morton 7 CST
O2/1963 Meeteetse 14 Burlington 7 CST
O11/1963 Shoshoni 6 Meeteetse 13 RR
O18/1963 Midwest Meeteetse canceled CTH?/MiHS
O18/1963 Ten Sleep 13 Meeteetse 34 RR/NWDN
O25/1963 Meeteetse 0 Byron 32 CST

1964 (1-5) Coach: Don Sherman
S4/1964 Meeteetse 0 Deaver-Frannie 20 CST
S11/1964 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 21 CST
S18/1964 Pavillion 19 Meeteetse 8 CST
O2/1964 Morton 19 Meeteetse 0 CST
O14/1964 Meeteetse 39 Ten Sleep 19 CST/RR
O23/1964 Byron 46 Meeteetse 7 RR

1965 (3-3) Coach: Don Sherman
S10/1965 Meeteetse 12 Cowley 18 CST
S24/1965 Shoshoni 0 Meeteetse 7 CST
O1/1965 Meeteetse 0 Morton 6 CST
O6/1965 Deaver-Frannie 14 Meeteetse 6 CST
O15/1965 Manderson 0 Meeteetse 8 CST/RR
O22/1965 Burlington 19 Meeteetse 25 CST/RR

1966 (4-4) Coach: Jim Barrus
S2/1966 Meeteetse Basin canceled CST
S9/1966 Meeteetse 27 Manderson 13 CST
S16/1966 Morton 13 Meeteetse 38 CST
S23/1966 Cowley 18 Meeteetse 7 CST
S30/1966 Meeteetse 7 Deaver-Frannie 13 CST
O5/1966 Meeteetse 0 Byron 25 RR
O14/1966 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 14 CST/RR
O21/1966 Meeteetse 14 Pavillion 12 CST
O28/1966 Burlington 7 Meeteetse 40 CST

1967 (4-4) Coach: Gordon Daily
S8/1967 Manderson 12 Meeteetse 13 CST
S15/1967 Meeteetse 27 Morton 12 RR
S22/1967 Meeteetse 62 Cowley 39 CST
S29/1967 Deaver-Frannie 20 Meeteetse 13 CST
O6/1967 Byron 33 Meeteetse 13 CST
O11/1967 Meeteetse 25 Shoshoni 31 CST/MHS
O20/1967 Pavillion 38 Meeteetse 19 CST
O27/1967 Meeteetse 33 Burlington 26 CST

1968 (3-5) Coach: Gordon Daily
S6/1968 Meeteetse 51 Manderson 20 CST
S13/1968 Morton 14 Meeteetse 27 CST
S20/1968 Cowley 33 Meeteetse 49 CST
S27/1968 Meeteetse 13 Deaver-Frannie 19 CST
O4/1968 Meeteetse 13 Byron 48 CST
O11/1968 Shoshoni 19 Meeteetse 12 CST
O18/1968 Meeteetse 27 Pavillion 38 CST
O25/1968 Burlington 39 Meeteetse 13 CST

1969 (1-6-1) Coach: Jim Gibbs
S5/1969 Manderson 14 Meeteetse 18 CST
S12/1969 Meeteetse 20 Wind River 38 CST
S19/1969 Meeteetse 6 Cowley 60 CST
S26/1969 Deaver-Frannie 30 Meeteetse 8 CST
O3/1969 Byron 36 Meeteetse 6 CST
O10/1969 Meeteetse 24 Shoshoni 50 CST
O15/1969 Dubois 14 Meeteetse 8 CST
O24/1969 Meeteetse 20 Burlington 20 tie CST

1970 (4-5) Coach: Jim Gibbs
S4/1970 Meeteetse 28 Deaver-Frannie 34 CST/SP
S11/1970 Meeteetse 24 Dubois 8 RR
S18/1970 Meeteetse 32 Basin 62 CST
S25/1970 Meeteetse 26 Wind River 2 CST
O2/1970 Cowley 14 Meeteetse 6 CST
O9/1970 Meeteetse 42 Burlington 14 CST
O14/1970 Manderson 0 Meeteetse 37 CST
O23/1970 Shoshoni 30 Meeteetse 20 CST
O30/1970 Meeteetse 20 Byron 58 CST

1971 (5-4) Coach: Jim Barrus
S3/1971 Dubois 0 Meeteetse 32 CST
S10/1971 Basin 12 Meeteetse 18 CST
S17/1971 Meeteetse 6 Wind River 14 CST
S24/1971 Meeteetse 26 Cowley 12 CST
O1/1971 Burlington 0 Meeteetse 24 CST
O8/1971 Meeteetse 18 Manderson 0 CST
O15/1971 Meeteetse Shoshoni Shoshoni win by forfeit CST
O22/1971 Byron Meeteetse Byron win by forfeit CST
O29/1971 Deaver-Frannie Meeteetse Deaver-Frannie win by forfeit CST

1972 (2-7) Coach: Jim Barrus
S1/1972 Byron 22 Meeteetse 8 CST
S8/1972 Meeteetse 6 Dubois 21 CST
S15/1972 Burlington 30 Meeteetse 6 CST
S22/1972 Ten Sleep 22 Meeteetse 40 CST
S29/1972 Manderson 29 Meeteetse 20 CST
O4/1972 Meeteetse 42 Shoshoni 20 CST
O13/1972 Meeteetse 14 Basin 38 CST
O20/1972 Meeteetse 6 Wind River 26 CST
O27/1972 Cowley 48 Meeteetse 12 CST

1973 (3-5-1) Coach: Jim Barrus
A30/1973 Burlington 6 Meeteetse 6 tie CST
S7/1973 Meeteetse 14 Manderson 12 CST
S14/1973 Deaver-Frannie 28 Meeteetse 48 CST
S21/1973 Cowley 57 Meeteetse 20 CST
S28/1973 Meeteetse 12 Ten Sleep 18 CST
O4/1973 Burlington 32 Meeteetse 20 CST
O12/1973 Manderson 14 Meeteetse 24 CST
O19/1973 Meeteetse 8 Deaver-Frannie 38 CST
O26/1973 Meeteetse 6 Cowley 54 CST

1974 (3-4-2) Coach: Dean Dupree
S6/1974 Meeteetse 0 Deaver-Frannie 48 CST
S13/1974 Meeteetse 14 Cowley 49 CST
S20/1974 Meeteetse 14 Burlington 14 tie CST
S27/1974 Ten Sleep 14 Meeteetse 26 CST
O4/1974 Meeteetse 22 Manderson 21 CST
O11/1974 Deaver-Frannie 60 Meeteetse 28 CST
O16/1974 Cowley 64 Meeteetse 18 CST
O25/1974 Meeteetse 34 Ten Sleep 16 CST
O30/1974 Manderson 12 Meeteetse 12 tie CST

1975 (6-2) Coach: Dan Eide
S12/1975 Meeteetse 47 Dubois 0 CST/RR
S20/1975 Wind River 26 Meeteetse 13 CST
S27/1975 Cody JV 14 Meeteetse 32 CST
O3/1975 Basin 36 Meeteetse 7 CST
O10/1975 Shoshoni 6 Meeteetse 13 CST
O15/1975 Byron 14 Meeteetse 19 CST
O24/1975 Dubois Meeteetse Meeteetse win by forfeit CST
O31/1975 Meeteetse 39 Shoshoni 24 CST

1976 (4-4) Coach: Dan Eide
A27/1976 Ten Sleep 28 Meeteetse 7 CST
S3/1976 Dubois 6 Meeteetse 54 CST
S10/1976 Meeteetse 0 Cokeville 3 CST
S17/1976 Wind River 6 Meeteetse 7 RR
S24/1976 Meeteetse 0 Byron 26 CST
O1/1976 Meeteetse 13 Basin 12 CST
O8/1976 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni 33 CST
O16/1976 Meeteetse 37 Wyoming Indian 7 CST

1977 (6-3) Coach: Carl Watts
A27/1977 Basin 12 Meeteetse 0 CE
S2/1977 Wyoming Indian 6 Meeteetse 64 CE
S9/1977 Meeteetse 27 North Big Horn 0 CST
S16/1977 Meeteetse 52 Burlington 0 CST/NWDN
S23/1977 Shoshoni 25 Meeteetse 7 CST
S30/1977 Byron 0 Meeteetse 51 CST
O7/1977 Meeteetse 32 Ten Sleep 26 2OT CST
O14/1977 Meeteetse 29 Basin 12 CST
O22/1977 Big Piney 33 Meeteetse 21 B SF-at Cody CST

1978 (3-4) Coach: Carl Watts
A25/1978 Meeteetse 6 Wind River 16 CST/RR
S1/1978 Meeteetse 6 Shoshoni 26 CST
S8/1978 Meeteetse 6 Byron 0 CST
S15/1978 North Big Horn 0 Meeteetse 20 CST
S22/1978 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 0 CST
S29/1978 Meeteetse 0 Basin 34 CST
O6/1978 Burlington 15 Meeteetse 35 CST

1979 (2-5) Coach: Pete Toye
A24/1979 Meeteetse 50 Wyoming Indian 0 CST/RR
A31/1979 Dubois 0 Meeteetse 8 CST/RR
S7/1979 Wind River 20 Meeteetse 6 CST
S14/1979 Byron 24 Meeteetse 0 CST
S21/1979 Meeteetse 7 Burlington 21 CST
S28/1979 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 47 CST
O5/1979 Meeteetse 12 North Big Horn 40 CST

1980 (3-4) Coach: Pete Toye
A29/1980 Shoshoni 18 Meeteetse 27 CST
S5/1980 Meeteetse 12 Basin 13 OT CST
S12/1980 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 0 CST
S19/1980 Meeteetse 31 Dubois 7 CST/RR
S26/1980 North Big Horn 24 Meeteetse 14 CST
O3/1980 Burlington 0 Meeteetse 8 WST
O10/1980 Meeteetse 2 Byron 14 WST/NWDN

1981 (2-5) Coach: Pete Toye
A28/1981 Shoshoni 26 Meeteetse 0 RR
S4/1981 Meeteetse 13 Thermopolis JV 8 CST/NWDN
S11/1981 Meeteetse 0 Burlington 13 CST
S18/1981 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 7 CST
S25/1981 Byron 28 Meeteetse 0 CST
O2/1981 Meeteetse 6 North Big Horn 20 RR
O9/1981 Meeteetse 14 Basin 35 CST

1982 (5-1) Coach: Pete Toye
O2/1982 Meeteetse 26 Byron JV 0 MHS
O4/1982 North Big Horn JV 6 Meeteetse 20 MHS
O9/1982 Meeteetse 8 Worland JV 27 MHS
O11/1982 Meeteetse 20 Wyoming Indian JV 6 MHS

O13/1982 Meeteetse 34 Shoshoni JV 6 MHS
O20/1982 Meeteetse 18 Thermopolis JV 12 MHS

1983 (1-5) Coach: Pete Toye
S13/1983 Greybull JV 12 Meeteetse 59 CST
S16/1983 Meeteetse 20 Burlington 30 CST
S23/1983 Meeteetse 18 Ten Sleep 29 CST
O8/1983 Meeteetse 23 Thermopolis JV 28 CST
O13/1983 Burlington 24 Meeteetse 0 CST
O21/1983 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 34 CST

1984 (1-5) Coach: Jim Barrus
S4/1984 Shoshoni JV 0 Meeteetse 37 CST
S14/1984 Meeteetse 12 Burlington 30 CST
S21/1984 Ten Sleep 36 Meeteetse 7 CST
S28/1984 Cody JV 30 Meeteetse 15 CST
O5/1984 Burlington 26 Meeteetse 14 CST
O12/1984 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 41 CST
O15/1984 Meeteetse Worland JV canceled CST

1985 (2-5) Coach: Jim Barrus
S6/1985 Greybull 39 Meeteetse 6 CST
S13/1985 Cody JV 24 Meeteetse 12 CST
S17/1985 Burlington 14 Meeteetse 12 OT CST
S27/1985 Ten Sleep 44 Meeteetse 14 CST
S30/1985 Shoshoni JV 12 Meeteetse 22 CST
O11/1985 Burlington 0 Meeteetse 14 CST
O18/1985 Meeteetse 18 Ten Sleep 20 CST

1986 (0-7) Coach: Neil Cox
A30/1986 Meeteetse 0 Hulett 18 CST
S5/1986 Burlington 30 Meeteetse 0 CST
S13/1986 Cody JV 38 Meeteetse 12 CST
S19/1986 Ten Sleep 24 Meeteetse 0 CST
S26/1986 Meeteetse 0 Big Horn 41 CST
O3/1986 Meeteetse 0 Burlington 20 CST
O10/1986 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 28 CST

1987 (7-2) Coach: Hunter Short
S5/1987 Worland JV 0 Meeteetse 23 CST
S11/1987 Meeteetse 50 Ten Sleep 20 CST
S18/1987 Cokeville 20 Meeteetse 8 CST
S26/1987 Thermopolis JV 8 Meeteetse 41 CST
O2/1987 Meeteetse 21 Burlington 6 CST
O9/1987 Meeteetse 27 Ten Sleep 8 CST
O23/1987 Burlington 16 Meeteetse 39 CST
O31/1987 Big Horn 14 Meeteetse 20 1A SF CST
N7/1987 Cokeville 14 Meeteetse 12 1A Championship CST

1988 (7-2) Coach: Jim Barrus
S2/1988 Meeteetse 32 Shoshoni 7 CST
S9/1988 Cody JV 6 Meeteetse 27 CST/MHS
S16/1988 Meeteetse 38 Riverside 7 CST
S24/1988 Meeteetse 46 Thermopolis JV 6 CST
S30/1988 Big Horn 12 Meeteetse 13 CST
O7/1988 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 13 CST
O14/1988 Dubois 24 Meeteetse 26 CST
O21/1988 Meeteetse 46 Burlington 0 CST
O29/1988 Meeteetse 7 Big Horn 30 1A SF CST

1989 (7-2) Coach: Jim Barrus
S1/1989 Hanna 18 Meeteetse 34 CST
S8/1989 Cody JV 14 Meeteetse 36 CST
S15/1989 Meeteetse 37 Ten Sleep 20 CST
S22/1989 Meeteetse 28 Big Horn 6 CST
S29/1989 Meeteetse Hulett Meeteetse win by forfeit CST
S30/1989 Meeteetse 49 Kelly Walsh Sophs. 28 CST
O6/1989 Ten Sleep 6 Meeteetse 32 CST
O13/1989 Meeteetse 8 Dubois 16 CST
O28/1989 Meeteetse 14 Hanna 34 1A SF CST

1990 (8-1) Coach: Jim Barrus
A31/1990 Meeteetse 29 Hanna 7 CST
S8/1990 Big Horn 14 Meeteetse 38 CST
S15/1990 Meeteetse 40 Farson 12 CST
S21/1990 Wyoming Indian 18 Meeteetse 47 CST
S28/1990 Meeteetse 41 Midwest 6 CST
O4/1990 Meeteetse 35 Cody JV 8 CST
O12/1990 Dubois 12 Meeteetse 13 CST
O19/1990 Burlington 8 Meeteetse 41 CST
O27/1990 Lingle 14 Meeteetse 8 9-man SF CST

1991 (3-5) Coach: Jim Barrus
S6/1991 Wyoming Indian 36 Meeteetse 48 CST
S13/1991 Meeteetse 12 Big Horn 23 CST
S20/1991 Cody JV 48 Meeteetse 26 CST
S27/1991 Meeteetse 26 Wyoming Indian 24 CST
O4/1991 Midwest Meeteetse Midwest win by forfeit-chicken pox CST
O11/1991 Ten Sleep 14 Meeteetse 22 OT CST
O18/1991 Meeteetse 14 Dubois 16 CST
O25/1991 Meeteetse 30 Burlington 48 CST

1992 (6-2) Coach: Dave Jones
S4/1992 Meeteetse 38 Wyoming Indian 28 CST
S12/1992 Big Horn 13 Meeteetse 19 SP
S18/1992 Cody Sophs. 14 Meeteetse 28 CST
S25/1992 Wyoming Indian 44 Meeteetse 69 CST
O3/1992 Meeteetse 38 Midwest 12 CST
O9/1992 Meeteetse 32 Ten Sleep 6 CST
O16/1992 Dubois 41 Meeteetse 22 CST
O23/1992 Burlington 27 Meeteetse 13 CST

1993 (9-0) Coach: Jim Barrus
S4/1993 Lovell JV 14 Meeteetse 54 GNR
S11/1993 Hulett 8 Meeteetse 25 CST
S16/1993 Cody JV 28 Meeteetse 44 CST
S25/1993 Meeteetse 38 Big Horn 21 CST
O2/1993 Midwest 14 Meeteetse 52 CST
O8/1993 Ten Sleep 18 Meeteetse 46 CST
O14/1993 Meeteetse 22 Burlington 14 CST
O23/1993 Big Horn 8 Meeteetse 43 9-man SF CST
O30/1993 Hulett 20 Meeteetse 23 9-man Championship CST

1994 (1-7) Coach: Jim Barrus
S3/1994 Meeteetse 0 Shoshoni JV 6 2OT CST
S10/1994 Meeteetse 0 Hulett 50 CST
S17/1994 Cody JV 34 Meeteetse 12 CST
S23/1994 Big Horn 28 Meeteetse 0 CST
S30/1994 Meeteetse 14 Midwest 29 CST
O7/1994 Meeteetse 34 Ten Sleep 22 CST
O14/1994 Burlington 41 Meeteetse 8 CST
O22/1994 Meeteetse 8 Hulett 53 9-man SF CST

1995 (0-3) Coach: Stephen Bailey
O8/1995 Cody JV 36 Meeteetse 6 MHS/CE
O13/1995 Meeteetse 0 Big Horn 40 CST
O19/1995 Meeteetse 6 Ten Sleep 59 non-playoff CST

1996 (0-6) Coach: Stephen Bailey
S6/1996 Meeteetse 0 Midwest 41 CST
S13/1996 Big Horn 49 Meeteetse 20 CST
S20/1996 Meeteetse 16 Ten Sleep 60 CST
O4/1996 Wyoming Indian 48 Meeteetse 0 CST
O11/1996 Burlington 36 Meeteetse 6 CST
O18/1996 Meeteetse 34 Shoshoni 49 CST

1997 (2-5) Coach: John Fernandez
S5/1997 Midwest 31 Meeteetse 14 CST
S12/1997 Meeteetse 22 Big Horn 43 CST
S16/1997 Cody JV 26 Meeteetse 34 OT CST
S19/1997 Ten Sleep 22 Meeteetse 8 CST
S27/1997 Wind River JV 0 Meeteetse 30 CST
O3/1997 Meeteetse 6 Burlington 69 CST
O11/1997 Meeteetse 16 Dubois 35 CST

1998 (3-4) Coach: Paul Blanford
S4/1998 Meeteetse 26 Midwest 12 CST
S11/1998 Big Horn 42 Meeteetse 16 CST
S18/1998 Dubois 6 Meeteetse 26 9-man CST
S25/1998 Meeteetse 0 Ten Sleep 35 CST
O2/1998 Burlington 26 Meeteetse 6 CST
O9/1998 Meeteetse 8 Wind River 47 CST
O22/1998 Meeteetse 32 Dubois 6 CST/DF

1999 (4-3) Coach: John Fernandez
S3/1999 Meeteetse 45 Wyoming Indian 26 CST
S10/1999 Meeteetse 0 Burlington 32 CST
S17/1999 Midwest 31 Meeteetse 44 CST
S24/1999 Meeteetse 41 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S30/1999 Cody JV 20 Meeteetse 32 CST
O8/1999 Riverside 28 Meeteetse 8 CST
O14/1999 Shoshoni 59 Meeteetse 30 CST

2000 (1-6) Coach: Curtis Kramp
S1/2000 Wyoming Indian 22 Meeteetse 4 CST
S8/2000 Burlington 34 Meeteetse 0 CST
S16/2000 Cody JV 15 Meeteetse 0 CST
S22/2000 Ten Sleep 0 Meeteetse 38 CST/NWDN
S29/2000 Meeteetse 6 Midwest 21 CST
O6/2000 Meeteetse 6 Riverside 44 CST
O12/2000 Meeteetse 20 Shoshoni 46 CST

2001 (3-6) Coach: Mark Hamilton
A25/2001 Normative Services Meeteetse NSI win by forfeit CST
A31/2001 Meeteetse 29 Wyoming Indian 8 CST
S7/2001 Burlington 40 Meeteetse 0 CST
S14/2001 Meeteetse 0 Wind River 14 CST
S21/2001 Meeteetse 36 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S28/2001 Midwest 0 Meeteetse 60 CST
O5/2001 Riverside 49 Meeteetse 12 CST
O11/2001 Meeteetse 14 Shoshoni 44 CST
O20/2001 Upton 50 Meeteetse 29 1A QF CST

2002 (2-3) Coach: John Fernandez
S13/2002 Meeteetse 0 Midwest 32 6-man CST
S19/2002 Cody sophs 38 Meeteetse 42 CE
S27/2002 Midwest 55 Meeteetse 6 CST/CE
O7/2002 Meeteetse Roberts (MT) Roberts win CE
O14/2002 Meeteetse 40 Joliet (MT) 30 CE/MHS

2003 (2-7) Coach: John Fernandez
A29/2003 Meeteetse 6 Custer-Melstone (MT) 66 CST
S6/2003 Belfry (MT) 34 Meeteetse 56 CST/WHSAA
S13/2003 Meeteetse 43 Willow Creek (MT) 51 CST
S19/2003 Rapelje-Ryegate (MT) 75 Meeteetse 21 CST
S26/2003 Reed Point (MT) 84 Meeteetse 48 CST
O4/2003 Meeteetse 12 Lima (MT) 58 CST/WHSAA
O11/2003 Broadview-Lavina (MT) 57 Meeteetse 34 CST
O18/2003 Meeteetse 20 Rosebud (MT) 18 CST
O25/2003 Meeteetse 13 Roberts (MT) 82 CST

2004 (2-6) Coach: John Fernandez
S3/2004 Roberts (MT) 69 Meeteetse 8 CST
S10/2004 Custer (MT) 49 Meeteetse 0 CST
S17/2004 Meeteetse 38 Northern Cheyenne (MT) 2 CST
S24/2004 Willow Creek (MT) 42 Meeteetse 40 CST
O2/2004 Meeteetse 12 Rapelje (MT) 60 CST
O9/2004 Meeteetse 37 Reed Point (MT) 33 CST
O15/2004 Lima (MT) 64 Meeteetse 31 CST
O23/2004 Meeteetse 37 Broadview-Lavina (MT) 83 CST/BG

2005 (3-5) Coach: Ty Myers
S2/2005 Meeteetse 52 Lima (MT) 34 CST
S9/2005 West Yellowstone (MT) 33 Meeteetse 32 CST
S16/2005 Willow Creek (MT) 27 Meeteetse 40 CST
S23/2005 Lambert (MT) 57 Meeteetse 14 CST
O1/2005 Meeteetse 6 Roberts (MT) 51 CST
O8/2005 Meeteetse 41 Rosebud (MT) 14 CST
O14/2005 Ten Sleep 34 Meeteetse 25 CST
O21/2005 Meeteetse 14 Custer-Melstone (MT) 42 CST

2006 (7-4) Coach: Zeb Hagen
S1/2006 Meeteetse 33 Lima (MT) 32 2OT CST
S8/2006 West Yellowstone (MT) 25 Meeteetse 8 CST
S15/2006 Geraldine (MT) 37 Meeteetse 44 CST
S23/2006 Meeteetse 28 Clark County (ID) 29 CST
S29/2006 Roberts (MT) 56 Meeteetse 0 CST
O7/2006 Meeteetse 58 Belfry (MT) 0 CST
O13/2006 Fromberg (MT) 28 Meeteetse 76 CST
O21/2006 Meeteetse 64 Ten Sleep 22 CST
O28/2006 Meeteetse 44 Broadview-Lavina (MT) 12 CST
N4/2006 Meeteetse 28 Hysham (MT) 27 6-man QF CST
N11/2006 Meeteetse 22 Highwood (MT) 51 6-man SF CST

2007 (5-4) Coach: Zeb Hagen
A31/2007 Lima (MT) 6 Meeteetse 44 CST
S8/2007 Meeteetse 22 Geraldine (MT) 32 CST
S15/2007 Meeteetse 28 West Yellowstone (MT) 41 CST
S22/2007 Meeteetse 55 Ryegate (MT) 6 CST
S28/2007 Adelphi Christian Academy (MT) 0 Meeteetse 74 CST
O5/2007 Belfry (MT) 0 Meeteetse 54 CST
O13/2007 Meeteetse 30 Roberts (MT) 46 CST
O19/2007 Custer-Melstone (MT) 0 Meeteetse 42 CST
O27/2007 Meeteetse 30 Geraldine (MT) 54 6-man first round-at Fromberg (MT) CST

2008 (3-5) Coach: Zeb Hagen
S6/2008 Meeteetse 48 Lima (MT) 0 CST
S12/2008 Fromberg (MT) 9 Meeteetse 13 CST
S20/2008 Meeteetse 12 Belfry (MT) 58 CST
S26/2008 Meeteetse 0 Custer-Melstone (MT) 60 CST
O3/2008 Grass Range-Winnett-Roy (MT) 18 Meeteetse 26 CST
O10/2008 Roberts (MT) 14 Meeteetse 0 Called in the second quarter CST
O17/2008 West Yellowstone (MT) Meeteetse West Yellowstone win by forfeit CST
O24/2008 Meeteetse 12 Bridger (MT) 66 CST

2009 (2-7) Coach: Mike Reinker
S5/2009 Meeteetse 13 Natrona frosh-sophs 33 CST
S11/2009 Midwest 80 Meeteetse 24 CST
S19/2009 Meeteetse 25 Ten Sleep 75 CST
S25/2009 Kaycee 61 Meeteetse 13 CST
O3/2009 Farson 0 Meeteetse 56 CST
O9/2009 Meeteetse 6 Hanna 59 CST
O16/2009 Lovell JV 20 Meeteetse 56 MHS
O24/2009 Meeteetse 18 Snake River 55 CST
O30/2009 Meeteetse 32 Midwest 72 1A-6 QF CST

2010 (2-6) Coach: Levi Stephens
S3/2010 Meeteetse 38 Farson 20 CST
S11/2010 Meeteetse 39 Ten Sleep 79 WHSAA
S18/2010 Guernsey-Sunrise 19 Meeteetse 48 WHSAA
S25/2010 Snake River 58 Meeteetse 12 CST
O1/2010 Meeteetse 14 Kaycee 81 CST
O8/2010 Meeteetse 6 Midwest 64 CST
O15/2010 Hanna 56 Meeteetse 20 CST
O29/2010 Meeteetse 38 Ten Sleep 93 1A-6 QF CST

2011 (0-8) Coach: Levi Stephens
S3/2011 Meeteetse 24 Farson 60 CST/WHSAA
S9/2011 Meeteetse 12 Midwest 63 CST
S17/2011 Dubois 65 Meeteetse 0 CST
S24/2011 Snake River 79 Meeteetse 24 CST
S30/2011 Meeteetse 12 Kaycee 70 CST/KHS
O8/2011 Ten Sleep 46 Meeteetse 0 CST
O15/2011 Guernsey-Sunrise 58 Meeteetse 42 CST
O21/2011 Meeteetse 12 Hulett 66 CST

2012 (6-4) Coach: Levi Stephens
A31/2012 Farson 8 Meeteetse 74 CST
S8/2012 Midwest 71 Meeteetse 30 WHSAA
S14/2012 Meeteetse 21 Dubois 76 CST
S21/2012 Meeteetse 44 Snake River 56 CST
S29/2012 Kaycee 52 Meeteetse 66 CST
O6/2012 Meeteetse 74 Ten Sleep 70 CST
O13/2012 Meeteetse 36 Guernsey-Sunrise 30 CST
O20/2012 Hulett 51 Meeteetse 56 WHSAA
O26/2012 Guernsey-Sunrise 48 Meeteetse 50 1A-6 QF CST
N3/2012 Meeteetse 24 Snake River 80 1A-6 SF CST

2013 (11-1) Coach: Matt Jensen
A30/2013 Meeteetse 50 Robert Lee (TX) 68 CST
S6/2013 Hanna 13 Meeteetse 65 CST
S14/2013 Meeteetse 57 Snake River 8 CST
S20/2013 Ten Sleep 12 Meeteetse 87 CST
S27/2013 Meeteetse 56 Dubois 46 CST
O4/2013 Wyoming Indian 19 Meeteetse 77 CST
O12/2013 Meeteetse 66 Kaycee 28 CST
O18/2013 Meeteetse 85 St. Stephens 7 CST
O25/2013 Farson 0 Meeteetse 66 CST
N1/2013 Kaycee 14 Meeteetse 65 1A-6 QF CST
N8/2013 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 Meeteetse 64 1A-6 SF CST
N16/2013 Meeteetse 65 Midwest 30 1A-6 Championship-at Laramie CST

2014 (6-4) Coach: Matt Jensen
A29/2014 Midwest 7 Meeteetse 60 CST
S6/2014 Meeteetse 66 Hulett 18 CST
S13/2014 Meeteetse 37 Snake River 39 CST
S19/2014 Ten Sleep 12 Meeteetse 83 CST
S26/2014 Meeteetse 62 Farson 61 CST
O3/2014 Dubois 28 Meeteetse 22 CST
O10/2014 Meeteetse 84 St. Stephens 20 CST
O24/2014 Guernsey-Sunrise 75 Meeteetse 21 CST
O31/2014 Meeteetse 45 Kaycee 20 1A-6 QF CST
N7/2014 Meeteetse 32 Dubois 68 1A-6 SF CST

2015 (10-1) Coach: Matt Jensen
S4/2015 Hulett 47 Meeteetse 81 CST
S11/2015 Snake River 60 Meeteetse 81 CST
S19/2015 Meeteetse 73 Ten Sleep 32 CST
S25/2015 Farson 28 Meeteetse 53 CST
O2/2015 Meeteetse 85 Dubois 38 CST
O9/2015 St. Stephens 6 Meeteetse 93 CST
O16/2015 Meeteetse 52 Northern Cheyenne (MT) 8 CE
O17/2015 Worland JV Meeteetse canceled CST
O23/2015 Meeteetse 63 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 CST
O30/2015 Guernsey-Sunrise 26 Meeteetse 70 1A-6 QF CST
N6/2015 Hulett 36 Meeteetse 68 1A-6 SF CST
N14/2015 Meeteetse 32 Kaycee 51 1A-6 Championship-at Laramie CST

2016 (8-3) Coach: Matt Jensen
A26/2016 Hulett 45 Meeteetse 80 CST
S2/2016 Hanna 28 Meeteetse 60 CST
S10/2016 Meeteetse 78 Dubois 27 CST
S16/2016 Meeteetse 28 Snake River 24 CST
S23/2016 Riverside 13 Meeteetse 58 CST
S30/2016 Burlington 54 Meeteetse 28 CST
O8/2016 Meeteetse 33 Farson 73 CST
O15/2016 Meeteetse 69 Ten Sleep 32 CST
O21/2016 St. Stephens 15 Meeteetse 80 CST
O28/2016 Midwest 38 Meeteetse 65 1A-6 QF CST
N4/2016 Meeteetse 21 Kaycee 56 1A-6 SF CST

2017 (6-4) Coach: Matt Jensen
A26/2017 Meeteetse 53 Hulett 28 CST
S1/2017 Riverton sophs 34 Meeteetse 48 six-man CST
S8/2017 Dubois 42 Meeteetse 66 CST
S16/2017 Snake River 74 Meeteetse 12 CST
S22/2017 Meeteetse 38 Riverside 37 CST
S29/2017 Meeteetse 16 Burlington 50 CST
O6/2017 Farson 40 Meeteetse 21 CST
O13/2017 Ten Sleep 0 Meeteetse 69 CST
O20/2017 Meeteetse 73 St. Stephens 32 CST
O27/2017 Meeteetse 0 Kaycee 77 1A-6 QF WHSAA