This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

2018 conference: Class 3A East
2018 coach: Jay Rhoades
Colors: Blue and red
Stadium: Bearcat Stadium

2018 schedule and results
Week Douglas Loc W/L PF PA
Week 00 OPEN  
Week 01 Buffalo A
Week 02 Hot Springs SD A
Week 03 Star Valley H
Week 04 Rawlins H
Week 05 Torrington A
Week 06 Worland H
Week 07 Lander H
Week 08 Riverton A
Week 09 Q-TBD  
Week 10 S-TBD  
Week 11 F-TBD  
  3A East 0-0 0 0
  Overall 0-0 0 0

For a full schedule including dates and kickoff times, click here.

Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1908): 438-384-15 (.532)
All-time playoff record (since 1908): 26-19
Best season(s): 1913 (2-0), 1975 (10-0), 1978 (9-0), 2009 (11-0) and 2010 (11-0)
Worst season(s): 1914 (0-2), 1921 (0-5-1), 1938 (0-8), 1943 (0-6), 1967 (0-8) and 1994 (0-7)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1975, 1978, 2008, 2009 and 2010
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 87, vs. Chadron, Neb. (0), O6/1922
Largest margin of victory: 87, vs. Chadron, Neb. (87-0), O6/1922
Most points allowed, game: 127, at Cheyenne Central (Douglas 7), O8/1921
Largest margin of defeat: 120, at Cheyenne Central (127-7), O8/1921
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 30 games, 2008-10
Longest winless/losing streak: 15 games, 1966-68

All records through the end of last season.






Year-by-year results

Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.

YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1908OnenoneW.E. Benson/Ronald Swan0100.000NA5265.0026.00
1909OnenoneB.H. Claypool1300.250NA10742.5018.50
1910-12--No team----------
1913OnenoneUnknown2001.000NA55327.501.50
1914OnenoneUnknown0200.000NA12476.0023.50
1915-20--No team----------
1921OneSoutheastR.L. Markley0510.083DNQ202973.3349.50
1922OneSoutheastR.L. Markley7300.700DNQ1937319.307.30
1923OneSoutheastR.L. Markley5210.688DNQ1705921.257.38
1924OneSoutheastR.L. Markley5300.625DNQ1745021.756.25
1925OneSoutheastR.L. Markley6110.813DNQ1804022.505.00
1926OneSoutheastWayne Replogie6200.750DNQ2213227.634.00
1927OneSoutheastWayne Replogie5200.714DNQ1403220.004.57
1928OneSoutheastCecil Mau3410.438DNQ581017.2512.63
1929OneSoutheastCecil Mau2420.375DNQ33864.1310.75
1930OneSoutheastCecil Mau3300.500DNQ656510.8310.83
1931OneSoutheastCecil Mau2410.357DNQ447726.7110.29
1932OneSoutheastCecil Mau4310.563DNQ4847910.509.88
1933OneSoutheastCecil Mau2310.417DNQ419503.178.33
1934--No team----------
193511-manSoutheastJ.R. Lane2510.313DNQ4131641.6320.50
193611-manSoutheastJ.R. Lane7100.875DNQ41642520.503.13
193711-manSoutheastJ.R. Lane3400.429DNQ4988014.0011.43
193811-manSoutheastJ.R. Lane0800.000DNQ4122361.5029.50
193911-manSoutheastEddie Wagner3700.300DNP702097.0020.90
194011-manSoutheastEddie Wagner5200.714DNP636310.5010.50
194111-manSoutheastErvin Cheney6200.750DNP2068525.7510.63
194211-manSoutheastHarold Moewes4500.444DNP77639.637.88
194311-manSoutheastPete Petranovich0600.000DNP7512312.5020.50
194411-manSoutheastPete Petranovich4310.563DNP10216012.7520.00
194511-manSoutheastPete Petranovich2500.286DNP10715615.2922.29
194611-manSoutheastPete Petranovich6210.722DNP15110516.7811.67
194711-manSoutheastPete Petranovich3600.333DNP10917012.1118.89
1948ASoutheastPete Petranovich5300.625DNQ41438717.8810.88
1949ASoutheastPete Petranovich6300.667DNQ417912719.8914.11
1950ASoutheastPete Petranovich6400.600DNQ414715514.7015.50
1951ASoutheastPete Petranovich6200.750DNQ41728221.5010.25
1952ASoutheastPete Petranovich10100.9091-1RU31612928.7311.73
1953ASoutheastPete Petranovich7100.875DNQ41477518.389.38
1954ASoutheastPete Petranovich4300.571DNQ41049214.8613.14
1955ASoutheastPete Petranovich8100.889DNQ427210330.2211.44
1956AAbsaraka/SE DistrictPete Petranovich6300.667DNQ41438815.899.78
1957AAbsaraka/SE DistrictPete Petranovich6300.667DNQ414410816.0012.00
1958AAbsaraka/SE DistrictPete Petranovich6200.750DNQ41968324.5010.38
1959AAbsaraka/SE DistrictPete Petranovich10200.8331-1RU22011118.339.25
1960AAbsaraka/SE DistrictPete Petranovich6400.600DNQ412312412.3012.40
1961AAbsaraka/SE DistrictPete Petranovich1510.214DNQ4571228.1417.43
1962AAbsarakaPete Petranovich3500.375DNP9311211.6314.00
1963AAbsarakaPete Petranovich3320.500DNP10410913.0013.63
1964AAbsarakaPete Petranovich3600.333DNP16418118.2220.11
1965AAbsarakaPete Petranovich1700.125DNP8121310.1326.63
1966AAbsarakaPete Petranovich1600.143DNP8316711.8623.86
1967AAbsarakaPete Petranovich0800.000DNP382564.7532.00
1968AAbsarakaPete Petranovich2700.222DNP263032.8933.67
1969AAbsarakaRon Plumb1800.111DNP802608.8928.89
1970AAbsarakaJim House3600.333DNP12417113.7819.00
1971AAbsarakaJim House6300.667DNP28315031.4416.67
1972AAbsarakaDon Floro4500.444DNP13612415.1113.78
1973AAbsarakaDon Floro2700.222DNP12918014.3320.00
1974AAbsarakaAl Fabricius3500.375DNP12518615.6323.25
1975AAbsarakaAl Fabricius10001.0001-0CH2909529.009.50
1976AAbsarakaAl Fabricius4400.500DNQ212612115.7515.13
1977AAbsarakaEarl Graves4500.444DNQ210614311.7815.89
1978AAbsarakaEarl Graves9001.0001-0CH1734119.224.56
1979AAbsarakaEarl Graves6200.750DNQ22236327.887.88
1980AEastEarl Graves6200.750DNQ21394617.385.75
1981AEastLes Lee2600.250DNQ28013210.0016.50
1982AEastLes Lee3500.375DNQ28911111.1313.88
19833AEastHunter Short4400.500DNQ29711912.1314.88
19843AEastHunter Short4500.444DNQ210815012.0016.67
19853AEastHunter Short5400.556DNQ216015517.7817.22
19863AEastRich Yeaman5500.5000-1RU18015118.0015.10
19873AEastRich Yeaman5300.625DNQ41298016.1310.00
19883AEastRich Yeaman4400.500DNQ41199514.8811.88
19893AEastRich Yeaman2600.250DNQ412218815.2523.50
19903ASoutheastGary Glenn3600.3331-1QF12017713.3319.67
19913AEastGary Glenn3500.375DNQ49912412.3815.50
19923AEastGary Glenn3500.375DNQ49912512.3815.63
19933AEastGary Glenn3600.3330-1SF882239.7824.78
19943AEastGary Glenn0700.000DNQ4591838.4326.14
19953AEastGary Glenn2600.250DNQ48819811.0024.75
19963AEastGary Glenn5400.556DNQ41559517.2210.56
19973AEastGary Glenn3500.375DNQ417716122.1320.13
19983AEastGary Glenn2600.250DNQ413017916.2522.38
19993AEastJohn Hepp8200.8001-1RU25516025.5016.00
20003AEastJohn Hepp4400.500DNQ415917919.8822.38
20014AnoneJohn Hepp3700.300DNQ819120519.1020.50
20024AnoneJohn Hepp3600.3330-1QF22922525.4425.00
20034AnoneJohn Hepp4500.4440-1QF21323123.6725.67
20044AnoneJohn Hepp5500.5001-1SF20224120.2024.10
20054AEastJohn Hepp2700.2220-1QF16623418.4426.00
20064AEastJay Rhoades7400.6362-1RU30716727.9115.18
20074AEastJay Rhoades6400.6001-1SF19616319.6016.30
20084AEastJay Rhoades9200.8183-0CH33212830.1811.64
20093AEastJay Rhoades11001.0003-0CH5179547.008.64
20103AEastJay Rhoades11001.0003-0CH4309739.098.82
20113AEastJay Rhoades9200.8182-1RU35612632.3611.45
20123AEastJay Rhoades6300.6670-1QF20614122.8915.67
20133AEastJay Rhoades10100.9092-1RU4539441.188.55
20143AEastJay Rhoades9200.8182-1RU2819525.558.64
20153AEastJay Rhoades3600.3330-1QF21727424.1130.44
20163AEastJay Rhoades8200.8001-1SF38218138.2018.10
20173AEastJay Rhoades6300.6670-1QF17514019.4415.56






Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1908 (0-1) Coaches: W.E. Benson and Ronald Swan
N26/1908 Natrona 26 Douglas 5 BBB

1909 (1-3) Coach: B.H. Claypool
O30/1909 Chadron (NE) 0 Douglas 5 BBB
N6/1909 Laramie Douglas game called in first half-officiating dispute BBB/LB
N12/1909 Chadron Assumption Academy (NE) 16 Douglas 0 BBB
N20/1909 Douglas 5 Natrona 33 BBB
N25/1909 Cheyenne Central 25 Douglas 0 BBB

1913 (2-0)
N8/1913 Wheatland 0 Douglas 49 WT
N14/1913 Douglas 6 Wheatland 3 WT

1914 (0-2)
O17/1914 Wheatland 13 Douglas 12 WT
O31/1914 Douglas 0 Wheatland 34 WT

1921 (0-5-1) Coach: R.L. Markley
O8/1921 Douglas 7 Cheyenne Central 127 CDT
O14/1921 Natrona 60 Douglas 0 CDT
O21/1921 Torrington 7 Douglas 7 tie-disputed score CDT/DE/TT/GCN
O28/1921 University Prep 13 Douglas 0 CDT
N4/1921 Douglas Bridgeport (NE) canceled DE/DB
N11/1921 Douglas 0 Torrington 37 DE/TT
N24/1921 Douglas 6 Natrona 53 CDT

1922 (7-3) Coach: R.L. Markley
S15/1922 Natrona 6 Douglas 0 CDT
S30/1922 Douglas 21 Natrona 20 CDT
O6/1922 Chadron (NE) 0 Douglas 87 CDT/DE
O20/1922 Douglas 3 Thermopolis 0 TI
O21/1922 Douglas 19 Worland 13 WG
O27/1922 Douglas 20 Torrington 12 DE
N3/1922 Torrington 0 Douglas 3 DE
N11/1922 Douglas 0 Sheridan 6 CDT/WST/SPO
N18/1922 Wheatland 0 Douglas 38 DE
N24/1922 Cheyenne Central 16 Douglas 2 CDT/WST

1923 (5-2-1) Coach: R.L. Markley
O5/1923 Chadron (NE) 0 Douglas 36 DE
O12/1923 Laramie 7 Douglas 7 tie CDT
O19/1923 Torrington 0 Douglas 12 TT
N2/1923 Lusk 0 Douglas 49 WST/LH/DE
N2/1923 Guernsey Douglas canceled DE
N10/1923 Douglas 0 Cheyenne Central 18 CDT
N16/1923 Glenrock 6 Douglas 40 DE
N23/1923 Douglas 26 Wheatland 0 WT
N29/1923 Douglas 0 Natrona 28 CDT

1924 (5-3) Coach: R.L. Markley
S27/1924 Douglas 37 Glenrock 0 CDT/GI
O4/1924 Wheatland 0 Douglas 19 DE
O10/1924 Lusk 6 Douglas 42 DE
O24/1924 Natrona 20 Douglas 11 CDT
O31/1924 Glenrock 0 Douglas 53 GI
N11/1924 Cheyenne Central 0 Douglas 6 CDT/DE
N15/1924 Douglas 6 Lusk 7 CDT
N21/1924 Douglas 0 Laramie 17 CDT/LRB

1925 (6-1-1) Coach: R.L. Markley
O2/1925 Sunrise 6 Douglas 61 CDT/SPE
O9/1925 Douglas 7 Glenrock 0 CDT/SPE
O10/1925 Douglas 41 Sunrise 7 DE
O31/1925 Laramie 0 Douglas 3 CDT
N7/1925 Douglas 0 Natrona 0 tie CDT
N14/1925 Glenrock 6 Douglas 15 GI
N21/1925 Douglas 6 Cheyenne Central 14 CDT
N26/1925 Lusk 7 Douglas 47 DE

1926 (6-2) Coach: Wayne Replogie
O2/1926 Riverton 0 Douglas 21 RRV/RC
O8/1926 Midwest 0 Douglas 22 CDT/DE
O15/1926 Douglas 7 Laramie 19 CDT/LRB
O22/1926 Wheatland 0 Douglas 41 CDT/DE
O30/1926 Cheyenne Central 6 Douglas 3 CDT
N5/1926 Lusk 0 Douglas 39 DE
N11/1926 Douglas 71 Torrington 0 CDT/DE
N25/1926 Natrona 7 Douglas 17 CDT

1927 (5-2) Coach: Wayne Replogie
S30/1927 Glenrock 0 Douglas 39 CDT/GI
O7/1927 Chadron (NE) Douglas canceled-weather CDT/DE
O14/1927 Midwest 7 Douglas 32 CDT
O22/1927 Douglas 9 Cheyenne Central 12 CDT
O28/1927 Douglas 7 Wheatland 6 CDT/WT
N3/1927 Douglas 15 Glenrock 0 CDT
N11/1927 Torrington 0 Douglas 32 CDT
N24/1927 Douglas 6 Natrona 7 CDT

1928 (3-4-1) Coach: Cecil Mau
O6/1928 Natrona 38 Douglas 0 CDT
O12/1928 Douglas 0 Wheatland 0 tie CDT/DE
O20/1928 Douglas 6 Lander 0 CDT
O27/1928 Cheyenne Central 21 Douglas 0 CDT
N1/1928 Douglas 6 Lusk 0 CDT
N12/1928 Douglas 12 Buffalo 30 CDT/BB
N16/1928 Midwest 12 Douglas 6 CDT
N29/1928 Lusk 0 Douglas 28 DE

1929 (2-4-2) Coach: Cecil Mau
O4/1929 Douglas 7 Midwest 19 CDT
O11/1929 University Prep 0 Douglas 6 CDT
O19/1929 Riverton 0 Douglas 0 tie CDT
O25/1929 Douglas 0 Cheyenne Central 26 CDT/WE
N1/1929 Lusk 0 Douglas 13 LFL
N11/1929 Douglas 0 Natrona 12 CDT
N15/1929 Wheatland 0 Douglas 0 tie WT
N22/1929 Douglas 7 Crawford (NE) 29 SPE/DE
N28/1929 Douglas Lusk canceled-rain LH

1930 (3-3) Coach: Cecil Mau
S27/1930 Guernsey 0 Douglas 52 CDT/GG/DE
O3/1930 Sunrise 0 Douglas 6 SPE/WT/DE
O18/1930 Douglas 0 Riverton 14 CDT
O25/1930 Douglas 0 Cheyenne Central 32 CDT
O31/1930 Natrona 13 Douglas 0 CDT
N7/1930 Douglas University Prep canceled LRB
N11/1930 Midwest 6 Douglas 7 CDT

1931 (2-4-1) Coach: Cecil Mau
S25/1931 Douglas 0 Laramie 7 CTH/WST
O2/1931 Douglas 7 Lusk 0 CTH/DE
O9/1931 Guernsey 13 Douglas 34 CTH/PCR
O23/1931 Cheyenne Central 19 Douglas 0 CTH
O30/1931 Douglas 0 Wheatland 0 tie CTH/SP
N5/1931 Douglas 6 Sunrise 14 CTH/WST
N11/1931 Douglas 0 Natrona 19 CTH

1932 (4-3-1) Coach: Cecil Mau
S23/1932 Laramie 6 Douglas 6 tie CTH/LRB
S29/1932 Wheatland 6 Douglas 20 WT
O15/1932 Douglas 6 Cheyenne Central 20 CTH/WST
O31/1932 Douglas 12 Glenrock 0 DE/GI
N4/1932 Sunrise 0 Douglas 28 DE
N11/1932 Natrona 21 Douglas 0 CTH/WST
N18/1932 Douglas 12 Gillette 6 SP
N24/1932 Douglas 0 Sheridan 20 SP

1933 (2-3-1) Coach: Cecil Mau
S30/1933 Douglas Sunrise canceled DE
O3/1933 Douglas 13 Lusk 0 DE
O6/1933 Laramie 24 Douglas 0 CTH/LRB
O14/1933 Cheyenne Central 20 Douglas 0 CTH/WST
O20/1933 Douglas 0 Gillette 6 CTH/DE
N3/1933 Sunrise 0 Douglas 0 tie CTH/DE
N11/1933 Lusk 0 Douglas 6 DE

1935 (2-5-1) Coach: J.R. Lane
S20/1935 Douglas Guernsey not played CTH/DB
S27/1935 Lingle 33 Douglas 0 CTH
O4/1935 Douglas 0 Wheatland 26 CTH
O18/1935 Douglas 0 Sunrise 26 DB
O25/1935 Midwest 33 Douglas 0 CTH
O29/1935 Douglas 0 Manville 0 tie DB
N2/1935 Douglas 0 Cheyenne Central 40 CTH
N11/1935 Douglas 6 Lusk 0 DB
N15/1935 Guernsey 6 Douglas 7 DB
N25/1935 Lusk Douglas canceled DB

1936 (7-1) Coach: J.R. Lane
S18/1936 Douglas 13 Laramie 0 RSDR
S25/1936 Douglas 13 Lingle 0 DB
O2/1936 Wheatland 0 Douglas 20 CTH/PCR
O8/1936 Manville 7 Douglas 40 DB
O14/1936 Sunrise 0 Douglas 12 CTH
O23/1936 Douglas 6 Midwest 18 CTH
N5/1936 Douglas 46 Manville 0 CTH/DB
N11/1936 Lusk 0 Douglas 14 CTH/LH

1937 (3-4) Coach: J.R. Lane
S18/1937 Laramie Douglas canceled CTH/SP
S24/1937 Lingle 0 Douglas 18 Douglas later forfeit; Lingle win CTH/SP
O1/1937 Douglas 13 Wheatland 20 CTH/SP/WE/PCR
O8/1937 Cheyenne Central 20 Douglas 0 CTH
O15/1937 Douglas 24 Sunrise 6 CTH
O26/1937 Manville 6 Douglas 30 CTH/DB
N5/1937 Natrona 28 Douglas 0 CTH
N11/1937 Douglas 13 Lusk 0 CTH/SP/DB

1938 (0-8) Coach: J.R. Lane
S16/1938 Laramie 24 Douglas 0 CTH
S23/1938 Douglas 0 Lingle 33 CTH/DB
S30/1938 Wheatland 20 Douglas 6 CTH/SP
O8/1938 Douglas 0 Cheyenne Central 44 WE
O14/1938 Douglas 0 Torrington 42 CTH
O21/1938 Sunrise 13 Douglas 0 CTH
N4/1938 Douglas 6 Natrona 47 CTH
N11/1938 Lusk 13 Douglas 0 CTH/DB

1939 (3-7) Coach: Eddie Wagner
S15/1939 Douglas 8 Natrona JV 19 CTH
S22/1939 Lingle 12 Douglas 0 CTH/DB
S29/1939 Douglas 6 Wheatland 0 TT
O5/1939 Douglas 14 Sunrise 0 TT/PCR
O13/1939 Torrington 33 Douglas 0 CTH/WE
O18/1939 Manville 0 Douglas 36 CTH/DB
O27/1939 Douglas 0 Laramie 44 CTH/DB
N3/1939 Edgemont (SD) 35 Douglas 0 WE/DB
N11/1939 Douglas 6 Lusk 20 LH
N18/1939 Douglas 0 Midwest 46 at Casper CTH

1940 (5-2) Coach: Eddie Wagner
S20/1940 Douglas 6 Lingle 0 CTH
S27/1940 Wheatland 0 Douglas 12 CTH
O4/1940 Sunrise 0 Douglas 7 CTH
O11/1940 Douglas 20 Torrington 44 CTH/SP
O16/1940 Douglas Riverton canceled CTH
O19/1940 Douglas 0 Natrona JV 6 CTH
N1/1940 Douglas 18 Edgemont (SD) 13 CTH/DB
N11/1940 Lusk Douglas Douglas win by forfeit LH
N15/1940 Midwest Douglas canceled DE

1941 (6-2) Coach: Ervin Cheney
S19/1941 Manville 0 Douglas 33 CTH/DB
S26/1941 Douglas 6 Wheatland 7 CTH/SP
O3/1941 Douglas 27 Sunrise 0 DB
O10/1941 Torrington 13 Douglas 20 CTH
O24/1941 Lingle 20 Douglas 39 CTH/DB
O31/1941 Douglas 14 Riverton 19 CTH
N7/1941 Midwest 14 Douglas 26 CTH
N11/1941 Lusk 12 Douglas 41 CTH/LH

1942 (4-5) Coach: Harold Moewes
S19/1942 Mitchell (NE) 19 Douglas 0 DB
S25/1942 Wheatland 6 Douglas 0 CTH/DB
O2/1942 Sunrise 6 Douglas 26 CTH/WE/DB
O16/1942 Douglas 19 Newcastle 6 DB
O23/1942 Douglas 20 Lingle 7 CTH/LGR
O30/1942 Riverton 12 Douglas 0 CTH/DB
N6/1942 Douglas 6 Midwest 0 CTH
N11/1942 Douglas 6 Lusk 7 LH
N20/1942 Douglas Torrington Torrington win by forfeit TT

1943 (0-6) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S24/1943 Douglas 6 Wheatland 7 DB
O1/1943 Douglas 0 Sunrise 7 GG
O8/1943 Torrington 47 Douglas 21 CTH/DB
O19/1943 Douglas Newcastle not played NHS
O29/1943 Douglas 20 Riverton 43 CTH/DB
N5/1943 Midwest 7 Douglas 21 CTH
N11/1943 Lusk 12 Douglas 7 CTH/LH

1944 (4-3-1) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S15/1944 Douglas 0 Laramie 31 CTH
S22/1944 Wheatland 12 Douglas 14 CTH/PCR
S29/1944 Sunrise 12 Douglas 12 tie CTH/DB
O6/1944 Douglas 7 Torrington 28 TT
O20/1944 Newcastle 13 Douglas 14 CTH/NNLJ
O27/1944 Riverton 6 Douglas 31 CTH/DB
N2/1944 Douglas 18 Midwest 12 CTH
N11/1944 Douglas 6 Lusk 46 CTH/LH

1945 (2-5) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S14/1945 Laramie 20 Douglas 0 CTH/DB
S21/1945 Douglas 27 Wheatland 20 CTH/DB
S28/1945 Douglas Sunrise canceled CTH/DB
O5/1945 Torrington 19 Douglas 7 CTH/TT
O19/1945 Douglas 0 Gillette 38 CTH/NWDN/GNR
O26/1945 Douglas 20 Riverton 26 CTH/DB
N2/1945 Midwest 13 Douglas 0 CTH
N12/1945 Lusk 20 Douglas 53 CTH

1946 (6-2-1) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S13/1946 Douglas 0 Laramie 19 CTH
S20/1946 Wheatland 0 Douglas 14 CTH/WST
O4/1946 Douglas 0 Torrington 0 tie CTH/WST
O11/1946 Natrona JV 13 Douglas 18 CTH/WST
O18/1946 Gillette 13 Douglas 33 WST
O25/1946 Riverton 27 Douglas 0 CTH/DB
N1/1946 Douglas 27 Midwest 26 CTH
N11/1946 Douglas 46 Lusk 7 CTH/LH
N22/1946 Torrington 0 Douglas 13 CTH

1947 (3-6) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S13/1947 Laramie 33 Douglas 13 CTH
S19/1947 Douglas 33 Natrona JV 6 CTH
S26/1947 Douglas 13 Wheatland 7 CTH
O3/1947 Torrington 25 Douglas 6 CTH
O10/1947 Douglas 0 Hot Springs (SD) 21 CTH
O17/1947 Douglas 12 Gillette 20 CTH
O24/1947 Douglas 0 Riverton 32 CTH
O31/1947 Midwest 13 Douglas 12 CTH
N11/1947 Lusk 13 Douglas 20 CTH/WST/LH

1948 (5-3) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S17/1948 Natrona JV 0 Douglas 38 CTH
S24/1948 Wheatland 6 Douglas 7 CTH
O1/1948 Douglas 12 Torrington 20 CTH/TT
O8/1948 Hot Springs (SD) 13 Douglas 6 CTH
O15/1948 Gillette 7 Douglas 26 CTH
O22/1948 Lingle Douglas canceled CTH/WST
O29/1948 Douglas 13 Midwest 6 CTH
N5/1948 St. Mary’s 18 Douglas 34 CTH
N8/1948 Douglas 7 Lusk 17 CTH

1949 (6-3) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S10/1949 Douglas 20 Natrona JV 0 CTH
S16/1949 Green River 40 Douglas 6 CTH
S23/1949 Douglas 32 Wheatland 13 CTH
S30/1949 Douglas 25 Edgemont (SD) 13 DE
O6/1949 Torrington 27 Douglas 7 CTH
O14/1949 Douglas 32 Gillette 0 CTH
O22/1949 Douglas 27 St. Mary’s 14 CTH/WST
O28/1949 Midwest 7 Douglas 24 CTH
N4/1949 Lusk 13 Douglas 6 CTH

1950 (6-4) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S9/1950 Douglas 0 Riverton 34 CTH/CMS
S15/1950 Natrona JV 0 Douglas 19 CTH
S22/1950 Wheatland 19 Douglas 20 CTH
S29/1950 Edgemont (SD) 6 Douglas 26 CTH
O7/1950 Douglas 12 Torrington 58 CTH/TT
O13/1950 Gillette 13 Douglas 6 CTH
O20/1950 St. Mary’s 18 Douglas 12 CTH
O27/1950 Douglas 20 Midwest 0 CTH
N3/1950 Douglas 20 Lingle 0 ***
N11/1950 Douglas 12 Lusk 7 CTH

1951 (6-2) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S8/1951 Riverton 6 Douglas 30 CTH
S14/1951 Natrona JV 6 Douglas 31 CTH
S21/1951 Douglas 6 Wheatland 26 CTH
O5/1951 Torrington 25 Douglas 13 CTH
O12/1951 Douglas 14 Gillette 6 CTH
O20/1951 Douglas 21 St. Mary’s 7 CTH
N2/1951 Midwest 0 Douglas 37 CTH
N9/1951 Douglas 20 Lusk 6 CTH

1952 (10-1) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S13/1952 Greybull 0 Douglas 6 CTH/NWDN
S19/1952 Wheatland 7 Douglas 40 CTH
S26/1952 Greybull 6 Douglas 26 CTH
O3/1952 Douglas 19 Torrington 14 CTH
O10/1952 Gillette 12 Douglas 26 CTH
O17/1952 St. Mary’s 20 Douglas 46 CTH
O24/1952 Douglas 28 Midwest 0 CTH
O31/1952 Buffalo 18 Douglas 46 CTH
N11/1952 Douglas 33 Lusk 13 CTH
N15/1952 Gillette 13 Douglas 33 A SF CTH
N22/1952 Douglas 13 Worland 26 A Championship CTH

1953 (7-1) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S11/1953 Greybull 14 Douglas 21 CTH
S18/1953 Douglas 13 Wheatland 0 CTH
S26/1953 Natrona JV 0 Douglas 6 CTH
O2/1953 Torrington 27 Douglas 14 CTH
O9/1953 Douglas 20 Gillette 6 CTH/SP
O17/1953 Douglas 13 St. Mary’s 7 SP
O30/1953 Douglas 47 Buffalo 21 CTH
N6/1953 Lusk 0 Douglas 13 CTH

1954 (4-3) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S17/1954 Wheatland 0 Douglas 12 SP
S24/1954 Douglas 26 Wheatland 20 CTH
O1/1954 Douglas 7 Torrington 33 CTH/RSDR
O8/1954 Gillette 19 Douglas 13 SP
O15/1954 St. Mary’s 6 Douglas 20 CTH
O22/1954 Douglas Natrona JV canceled WST
O29/1954 Buffalo 14 Douglas 13 NWDN
N5/1954 Douglas 13 Lusk 0 CTH

1955 (8-1) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S9/1955 Midwest 6 Douglas 33 CTH
S16/1955 Newcastle 6 Douglas 20 CTH
S23/1955 Douglas 33 Wheatland 14 CTH/NWDN
O1/1955 Natrona JV 0 Douglas 34 DB
O6/1955 Torrington 19 Douglas 7 CTH
O14/1955 St. Mary’s 13 Douglas 26 CTH
O21/1955 Lusk 20 Douglas 53 CTH
O28/1955 Douglas 45 Buffalo 19 CTH
N4/1955 Douglas 21 Gillette 6 CTH

1956 (6-3) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S7/1956 Douglas 33 Midwest 7 CTH
S14/1956 Douglas 13 Newcastle 7 CTH
S21/1956 Douglas 13 Natrona 14 CTH
S28/1956 Wheatland 6 Douglas 20 TT
O5/1956 St. Mary’s 20 Douglas 12 CTH
O12/1956 Douglas 0 Torrington 20 CTH
O19/1956 Lusk 7 Douglas 14 CTH
O26/1956 Buffalo 0 Douglas 19 CTH
N2/1956 Douglas 19 Gillette 7 CTH

1957 (6-3) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S6/1957 Wheatland 18 Douglas 33 SP
S13/1957 Newcastle 6 Douglas 7 CTH
S20/1957 Natrona 20 Douglas 6 CTH
S27/1957 Douglas 26 Wheatland 13 CTH
O5/1957 Douglas 6 St. Mary’s 13 CTH
O11/1957 Torrington Douglas canceled-flu CTH
O18/1957 Douglas Lusk canceled-flu CTH
O25/1957 Douglas 14 Buffalo 0 CTH
N1/1957 Gillette 0 Douglas 12 CTH
N4/1957 Torrington 31 Douglas 7 CTH
N8/1957 Douglas 33 Lusk 7 CTH/SP/RSDR

1958 (6-2) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S5/1958 Douglas 37 Wheatland 0 CTH
S12/1958 Douglas 12 Newcastle 20 CTH
S26/1958 Wheatland 14 Douglas 31 CTH
O1/1958 St. Mary’s 6 Douglas 39 CTH
O10/1958 Douglas 12 Torrington 18 CTH
O17/1958 Lusk 6 Douglas 7 CTH/SP
O24/1958 Buffalo 7 Douglas 32 CTH
O31/1958 Douglas 26 Gillette 12 CTH/SP

1959 (10-2) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S4/1959 Douglas 24 Thermopolis 14 RR
S11/1959 Newcastle 7 Douglas 34 CTH
S18/1959 Worland 6 Douglas 14 CTH
S25/1959 Douglas 26 Wheatland 0 CTH/SP
O3/1959 Douglas 13 St. Mary’s 6 WST/DB
O8/1959 Torrington 12 Douglas 20 CTH
O16/1959 Douglas 7 Lusk 16 CTH
O23/1959 Douglas 26 Buffalo 6 CTH
O31/1959 Gillette 12 Douglas 42 GNR
N11/1959 Douglas 7 Lusk 0 at Wheatland CTH
N14/1959 Douglas 7 Newcastle 7 A SF-Douglas wins playoff CTH
N20/1959 Worland 25 Douglas 0 A Championship CTH

1960 (6-4) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S1/1960 Thermopolis 21 Douglas 0 NWDN
S9/1960 Newcastle 19 Douglas 32 CTH
S16/1960 Douglas 0 Worland 25 CTH
S23/1960 Wheatland 7 Douglas 0 CTH
S30/1960 St. Mary’s 0 Douglas 3 CTH
O7/1960 Douglas 16 Torrington 6 CTH
O14/1960 Lusk 13 Douglas 15 CTH
O21/1960 Buffalo 7 Douglas 17 CTH
O28/1960 Douglas 34 Gillette 13 CTH
N8/1960 Torrington 13 Douglas 6 at Wheatland CTH/SP

1961 (1-5-1) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S8/1961 Newcastle 13 Douglas 0 CTH
S22/1961 Douglas 26 Wheatland 0 WE
S30/1961 Douglas 6 St. Mary’s 6 tie WE
O5/1961 Torrington 18 Douglas 6 WE
O13/1961 Douglas 13 Lusk 27 WE
O20/1961 Douglas 0 Buffalo 33 WE
O27/1961 Gillette 25 Douglas 6 WE

1962 (3-5) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S7/1962 Douglas 14 Newcastle 20 CTH
S14/1962 Douglas 13 Glenrock 0 CTH
S21/1962 Wheatland 19 Douglas 12 SP
S28/1962 St. Mary’s 0 Douglas 27 RR
O5/1962 Douglas 13 Torrington 34 CTH
O12/1962 Lusk 26 Douglas 0 CTH
O19/1962 Buffalo 0 Douglas 14 RR
O26/1962 Douglas 0 Gillette 13 RR

1963 (3-3-2) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S6/1963 Newcastle 21 Douglas 6 CST
S13/1963 Glenrock 12 Douglas 20 RR
S20/1963 Douglas 12 Wheatland 6 RR
S27/1963 Douglas 14 St. Mary’s 13 CST
O2/1963 Torrington 18 Douglas 14 CST
O11/1963 Douglas 13 Lusk 13 tie CST
O18/1963 Gillette 13 Douglas 12 RR
O25/1963 Douglas 13 Buffalo 13 tie CST

1964 (3-6) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S4/1964 Douglas 6 Newcastle 14 CST
S18/1964 Wheatland 20 Douglas 7 CST
S25/1964 St. Mary’s 18 Douglas 39 CST
O2/1964 Douglas 33 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 CST
O7/1964 Lusk 25 Douglas 21 CST
O16/1964 Douglas 12 Gillette 20 CST/RR
O23/1964 Buffalo 19 Douglas 27 CST
O30/1964 Douglas 13 Newcastle 18 CST/RR
N6/1964 Douglas 6 Torrington 35 RR

1965 (1-7) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S3/1965 Newcastle 13 Douglas 6 CST
S20/1965 Douglas 6 Wheatland 31 SP
O1/1965 Guernsey-Sunrise 13 Douglas 19 CST
O6/1965 Douglas 12 Lusk 19 CST
O15/1965 Gillette 24 Douglas 0 CST
O22/1965 Douglas 0 Buffalo 39 CST/RR
O29/1965 Douglas 19 St. Mary’s 33 CST
N5/1965 Torrington 41 Douglas 19 CST

1966 (1-6) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S2/1966 Douglas 40 Newcastle 0 CST
S9/1966 St. Mary’s 26 Douglas 7 CST
S16/1966 Wheatland 32 Douglas 24 CST
S23/1966 Buffalo 46 Douglas 0 CST
S30/1966 Douglas 6 Guernsey-Sunrise 12 RR
O14/1966 Douglas 6 Gillette 39 CST/SP
O21/1966 Lusk 12 Douglas 0 CST

1967 (0-8) Coach: Pete Petranovich
S8/1967 Douglas 0 Greybull 21 CST
S15/1967 Newcastle 25 Douglas 0 CST
S22/1967 Douglas 0 St. Mary’s 31 SP
S29/1967 Torrington 21 Douglas 7 CST
O6/1967 Douglas 7 Lusk 39 CST
O13/1967 Gillette 61 Douglas 12 CST
O20/1967 Douglas 12 Buffalo 32 CST
O27/1967 Wheatland 26 Douglas 0 CST

1968 (2-7) Coach: Pete Petranovich
A30/1968 Douglas 0 Sundance 19 CST
S6/1968 Greybull 18 Douglas 20 CST
S13/1968 Douglas 0 Newcastle 42 CST
S20/1968 St. Mary’s 0 Douglas 6 CST
S27/1968 Douglas 0 Torrington 53 CST
O4/1968 Lusk 78 Douglas 0 CST
O11/1968 Douglas 0 Gillette 41 CST
O18/1968 Buffalo 19 Douglas 0 CST
O25/1968 Wheatland 33 Douglas 0 CST

1969 (1-8) Coach: Ron Plumb
A29/1969 Sundance 32 Douglas 12 ST
S5/1969 Douglas 0 Greybull 16 CST
S12/1969 Newcastle 32 Douglas 16 CST
S19/1969 Douglas 20 St. Mary’s 8 CST
S26/1969 Torrington 42 Douglas 12 CST
O1/1969 Douglas 0 Lusk 33 CST
O10/1969 Gillette 57 Douglas 0 CST
O17/1969 Douglas 6 Buffalo 20 CST
O24/1969 Douglas 14 Wheatland 20 CST

1970 (3-6) Coach: Jim House
S4/1970 Douglas 0 Sundance 6 CST/ST
S11/1970 Douglas 13 Edgemont (SD) 0 RCJ
S18/1970 Douglas 12 Newcastle 13 CST
S25/1970 St. Mary’s 14 Douglas 12 CST
O2/1970 Douglas 8 Torrington 56 CST
O9/1970 Lusk 24 Douglas 13 CST
O16/1970 Douglas 15 Greybull 6 CST
O23/1970 Buffalo 40 Douglas 20 CST
O30/1970 Wheatland 12 Douglas 31 CST

1971 (6-3) Coach: Jim House
S3/1971 Sundance 8 Douglas 38 CST
S10/1971 Edgemont (SD) 8 Douglas 45 CST
S17/1971 Newcastle 20 Douglas 15 CST
S25/1971 Douglas 44 St. Mary’s 20 CST
O1/1971 Torrington 20 Douglas 13 CST
O8/1971 Douglas 27 Lusk 20 CST
O15/1971 Greybull 7 Douglas 55 CST
O22/1971 Douglas 18 Buffalo 47 CST
N1/1971 Douglas 28 Wheatland 0 CST

1972 (4-5) Coach: Don Floro
S1/1972 Thermopolis 9 Douglas 7 CST
S8/1972 Wheatland 0 Douglas 21 CST
S15/1972 Douglas 21 Newcastle 6 CST
S22/1972 Douglas 0 Worland 15 CST
S29/1972 Douglas 14 Torrington 46 CST
O4/1972 Lusk 0 Douglas 25 CST
O13/1972 Douglas 36 Greybull 0 CST
O20/1972 Buffalo 27 Douglas 6 CST
O27/1972 Douglas 6 Hot Springs (SD) 21 CST

1973 (2-7) Coach: Don Floro
A30/1973 Douglas 0 Thermopolis 10 CST
S7/1973 Douglas 6 Wheatland 13 CST
S14/1973 Newcastle 13 Douglas 40 CST
S21/1973 Worland 25 Douglas 0 CST
S28/1973 Torrington 29 Douglas 13 CST
O3/1973 Douglas 34 Lusk 6 CST
O12/1973 Greybull 24 Douglas 18 CST
O19/1973 Douglas 0 Buffalo 28 CST
O26/1973 Hot Springs (SD) 32 Douglas 18 CST

1974 (3-5) Coach: Al Fabricius
S6/1974 Wheatland 14 Douglas 17 CST
S13/1974 Douglas 3 Newcastle 17 CST
S20/1974 Glenrock 26 Douglas 13 CST
S27/1974 Douglas 0 Torrington 49 CST
O4/1974 Douglas 24 Lusk 12 CST
O11/1974 Douglas 21 Greybull 24 CST
O18/1974 Buffalo 30 Douglas 13 CST
O25/1974 Midwest 14 Douglas 34 CST

1975 (10-0) Coach: Al Fabricius
S5/1975 Thermopolis 0 Douglas 31 CST
S12/1975 Newcastle 17 Douglas 30 CST
S19/1975 Douglas 13 Glenrock 10 CST
S26/1975 Torrington 12 Douglas 13 CST
O3/1975 Lusk 6 Douglas 53 CST
O10/1975 Greybull 0 Douglas 32 CST
O16/1975 Douglas 20 Buffalo 3 CST
O24/1975 Douglas 50 Midwest 6 CST
O31/1975 Douglas 20 Wheatland 14 CST
N8/1975 Douglas 28 Star Valley 27 A Championship CST

1976 (4-4) Coach: Al Fabricius
S3/1976 Douglas 31 Thermopolis 6 CST
S10/1976 Douglas 7 Newcastle 10 CST
S17/1976 Glenrock 21 Douglas 8 CST
S24/1976 Douglas 0 Torrington 23 CST
O1/1976 Douglas 30 Lusk 0 CST
O8/1976 Douglas 21 Greybull 20 CST
O14/1976 Buffalo 41 Douglas 9 CST
O22/1976 Wheatland 0 Douglas 20 CST

1977 (4-5) Coach: Earl Graves
A26/1977 Greybull 20 Douglas 6 CST
S2/1977 Thermopolis 15 Douglas 17 CST/NWDN
S9/1977 Newcastle 31 Douglas 14 CST
S16/1977 Douglas 0 Glenrock 21 CST
S23/1977 Torrington 26 Douglas 0 CST
S30/1977 Lusk 0 Douglas 27 CST
O7/1977 Douglas 14 Thermopolis 7 CST
O13/1977 Douglas 7 Buffalo 10 CST
O21/1977 Douglas 21 Wheatland 13 CST

1978 (9-0) Coach: Earl Graves
S1/1978 Douglas 7 Greybull 6 CST
S8/1978 Douglas 32 Newcastle 13 CST
S15/1978 Glenrock 14 Douglas 17 OT CST
S22/1978 Douglas 3 Torrington 0 2OT CST
S29/1978 Douglas 39 Lusk 0 CST
O6/1978 Thermopolis 0 Douglas 14 CST
O13/1978 Buffalo 6 Douglas 13 CST
O20/1978 Wheatland 0 Douglas 27 RR
O28/1978 Star Valley 2 Douglas 21 A Championship CST

1979 (6-2) Coach: Earl Graves
A31/1979 Greybull 7 Douglas 58 CST
S7/1979 Worland JV 12 Douglas 20 CST
S14/1979 Douglas 41 Newcastle 7 CST
S21/1979 Torrington 7 Douglas 6 CST
S28/1979 Douglas 26 Wheatland 0 CST
O5/1979 Douglas 37 Thermopolis 8 CST
O12/1979 Douglas 13 Buffalo 15 CST
O19/1979 Douglas 22 Glenrock 7 CST

1980 (6-2) Coach: Earl Graves
S5/1980 Douglas 14 Worland 8 CST
S11/1980 Natrona JV 7 Douglas 20 CST
S19/1980 Douglas 14 Newcastle 19 CST
S26/1980 Douglas 3 Torrington 6 CST
O3/1980 Wheatland 0 Douglas 10 CST
O10/1980 Douglas 34 Thermopolis 6 WST
O17/1980 Buffalo 0 Douglas 17 CST
O24/1980 Glenrock 0 Douglas 27 CST

1981 (2-6) Coach: Les Lee
S4/1981 Worland 6 Douglas 10 CST
S11/1981 Douglas 7 Gillette 24 CST
S18/1981 Newcastle 20 Douglas 0 CST
S25/1981 Torrington 14 Douglas 9 CST
O2/1981 Douglas 8 Wheatland 30 CST
O9/1981 Greybull 14 Douglas 40 CST
O16/1981 Douglas 0 Buffalo 17 CST
O23/1981 Douglas 6 Glenrock 7 CST

1982 (3-5) Coach: Les Lee
S3/1982 Douglas 0 Worland 38 CST
S10/1982 Gillette 8 Douglas 7 CST
S17/1982 Douglas 3 Newcastle 7 CST
S24/1982 Douglas 0 Torrington 15 CST
O1/1982 Wheatland 23 Douglas 7 CST
O7/1982 Natrona JV 12 Douglas 29 CST
O14/1982 Buffalo 8 Douglas 20 CST
O22/1982 Glenrock 0 Douglas 23 CST

1983 (4-4) Coach: Hunter Short
S2/1983 Powell 13 Douglas 0 CST
S9/1983 Douglas 15 Gillette 35 CST
S23/1983 Newcastle 6 Douglas 9 CST
S30/1983 Douglas 15 Buffalo 18 CST
O7/1983 Thermopolis 0 Douglas 19 CST
O14/1983 Douglas 0 Wheatland 41 CST
O21/1983 Torrington 6 Douglas 32 CST
O28/1983 Douglas 7 Glenrock 0 CST

1984 (4-5) Coach: Hunter Short
A31/1984 Douglas 0 Powell 42 CST
S7/1984 Gillette 24 Douglas 23 CST
S14/1984 Douglas 37 Thermopolis 7 CST
S21/1984 Douglas 25 Newcastle 21 CST
S28/1984 Buffalo 13 Douglas 0 CST
O5/1984 Natrona JV 6 Douglas 7 CST
O12/1984 Wheatland 21 Douglas 7 CST
O19/1984 Douglas 0 Torrington 13 CST
O26/1984 Glenrock 3 Douglas 9 CST

1985 (5-4) Coach: Hunter Short
S6/1985 Rawlins 26 Douglas 22 CST
S12/1985 Douglas 43 Kelly Walsh JV 22 CST
S20/1985 Thermopolis 6 Douglas 13 OT CST
S27/1985 Newcastle 0 Douglas 20 CST
O4/1985 Douglas 13 Buffalo 12 CST
O12/1985 Natrona JV 6 Douglas 14 CST
O18/1985 Douglas 14 Wheatland 28 CST
O25/1985 Torrington 38 Douglas 15 CST
N1/1985 Douglas 6 Glenrock 17 CST

1986 (5-5) Coach: Rich Yeaman
S5/1986 Douglas 6 Rawlins 19 CST
S13/1986 Worland 14 Douglas 6 CST
S19/1986 Douglas 35 Thermopolis 12 CST
S27/1986 Buffalo 0 Douglas 14 CST
O3/1986 Scottsbluff (NE) 28 Douglas 19 CST
O10/1986 Douglas 34 Newcastle 13 CST
O17/1986 Wheatland 20 Douglas 13 CST
O24/1986 Douglas 12 Torrington 6 CST
O31/1986 Glenrock 22 Douglas 25 CST
N8/1986 Jackson 17 Douglas 16 3A Championship CST

1987 (5-3) Coach: Rich Yeaman
S4/1987 Rawlins 12 Douglas 9 CST
S12/1987 Kelly Walsh JV 7 Douglas 20 CST
S18/1987 Douglas 17 Wheatland 7 CST
S25/1987 Torrington 10 Douglas 0 CST
O2/1987 Thermopolis 6 Douglas 23 CST
O9/1987 Newcastle 14 Douglas 29 CST
O16/1987 Douglas 8 Buffalo 16 CST
O23/1987 Douglas 23 Glenrock 8 CST

1988 (4-4) Coach: Rich Yeaman
S2/1988 Douglas 26 Rawlins 0 CST
S9/1988 Wheatland 14 Douglas 12 CST
S17/1988 Douglas 29 Rock Springs JV 12 at Laramie CST
S23/1988 Douglas 6 Torrington 19 CST
O1/1988 Douglas 0 Cheyenne Central JV 16 SP
O7/1988 Douglas 26 Newcastle 14 CST
O14/1988 Buffalo 7 Douglas 6 CST
O21/1988 Glenrock 13 Douglas 14 OT CST

1989 (2-6) Coach: Rich Yeaman
S1/1989 Rawlins 28 Douglas 6 CST
S8/1989 Douglas 6 Chadron (NE) 17 CST
S15/1989 Douglas 7 Wheatland 36 CST
S22/1989 Torrington 13 Douglas 12 CST
S30/1989 Cheyenne Central JV 6 Douglas 27 CST
O6/1989 Newcastle 16 Douglas 24 CST
O13/1989 Douglas 9 Buffalo 35 CST
O20/1989 Douglas 31 Glenrock 37 4OT CST

1990 (3-6) Coach: Gary Glenn
A31/1990 Douglas 17 Glenrock 23 OT CST
S7/1990 Chadron (NE) 32 Douglas 6 CST
S14/1990 Wheatland 26 Douglas 27 2OT CST
S21/1990 Buffalo 18 Douglas 7 CST
S28/1990 Douglas 0 Rawlins 9 CST
O5/1990 Douglas 14 Torrington 21 CST
O12/1990 Douglas 34 Newcastle 0 CST
O19/1990 Wheatland 6 Douglas 9 3A Opening Rd. CST
O26/1990 Douglas 6 Torrington 42 3A QF CST

1991 (3-5) Coach: Gary Glenn
S6/1991 Douglas 26 Glenrock 0 CST
S13/1991 Douglas 0 Wheatland 14 CST
S20/1991 Worland 8 Douglas 23 CST
S27/1991 Spearfish (SD) 7 Douglas 12 CST
O4/1991 Douglas 15 Rawlins 31 CST
O11/1991 Douglas 9 Buffalo 10 CST
O18/1991 Torrington 25 Douglas 7 CST
O25/1991 Riverton 29 Douglas 7 CST

1992 (3-5) Coach: Gary Glenn
S4/1992 Glenrock 6 Douglas 33 CST
S11/1992 Wheatland 14 Douglas 6 CST
S18/1992 Douglas 6 Worland 25 CST
S25/1992 Douglas 6 Spearfish (SD) 20 CST
O2/1992 Rawlins 0 Douglas 7 CST
O9/1992 Buffalo 13 Douglas 18 CST
O16/1992 Douglas 23 Torrington 26 CST
O23/1992 Douglas 0 Riverton 21 CST

1993 (3-6) Coach: Gary Glenn
S3/1993 Douglas 6 Buffalo 14 CST
S10/1993 Douglas 7 Wheatland 33 CST
S17/1993 Worland 24 Douglas 10 CST
S24/1993 Spearfish (SD) 33 Douglas 0 CST
O1/1993 Douglas 14 Rawlins 7 CST
O9/1993 Douglas 7 Alliance (NE) 45 CST
O15/1993 Torrington 13 Douglas 20 CST
O22/1993 Riverton 13 Douglas 14 CST
O30/1993 Lander 41 Douglas 10 3A SF CST

1994 (0-7) Coach: Gary Glenn
S2/1994 Buffalo 22 Douglas 6 CST
S9/1994 Wheatland 23 Douglas 12 CST
S16/1994 Douglas 7 Worland 25 CST
S30/1994 Rawlins 7 Douglas 6 CST
O7/1994 Alliance (NE) 27 Douglas 0 CST
O14/1994 Douglas 14 Torrington 42 CST
O21/1994 Douglas 14 Riverton 37 CST

1995 (2-6) Coach: Gary Glenn
S1/1995 Douglas 8 Buffalo 24 CST
S8/1995 Douglas 0 Wheatland 20 CST
S15/1995 Newcastle 7 Douglas 14 CST
S22/1995 Gering (NE) 17 Douglas 6 CST
S29/1995 Douglas 20 Rawlins 13 CST
O6/1995 Douglas 0 Alliance (NE) 27 CST
O13/1995 Torrington 55 Douglas 28 CST
O20/1995 Riverton 35 Douglas 12 CST

1996 (5-4) Coach: Gary Glenn
S6/1996 Buffalo 0 Douglas 7 CST
S13/1996 Wheatland 0 Douglas 22 CST
S20/1996 Douglas 38 Newcastle 14 CST
S27/1996 Douglas 14 Gering (NE) 21 CST
O4/1996 Rawlins 6 Douglas 32 CST
O11/1996 Alliance (NE) 15 Douglas 9 CST
O18/1996 Douglas 26 Torrington 13 CST
O25/1996 Douglas 0 Riverton 7 OT CST
O29/1996 Douglas 7 Riverton 19 1/2 playoff-at Casper CST

1997 (3-5) Coach: Gary Glenn
S5/1997 Douglas 6 Buffalo 7 CST
S12/1997 Douglas 8 Wheatland 18 RR
S19/1997 Newcastle 20 Douglas 42 CST
S26/1997 Gering (NE) 13 Douglas 50 CST
O3/1997 Douglas 27 Rawlins 8 CST
O10/1997 Douglas 16 Alliance (NE) 47 CST
O17/1997 Torrington 28 Douglas 20 CST
O24/1997 Riverton 20 Douglas 8 RR

1998 (2-6) Coach: Gary Glenn
S4/1998 Buffalo 14 Douglas 6 CST
S11/1998 Wheatland 24 Douglas 13 CST
S18/1998 Douglas 27 Newcastle 17 CST
S25/1998 Douglas 16 Gering (NE) 21 CST
O2/1998 Rawlins 13 Douglas 31 CST/RR
O9/1998 Alliance (NE) 13 Douglas 3 CST
O16/1998 Douglas 7 Torrington 28 CST
O23/1998 Douglas 27 Riverton 49 CST/***

1999 (8-2) Coach: John Hepp
S3/1999 Douglas 30 Buffalo 0 CST
S10/1999 Douglas 33 Wheatland 13 CST
S17/1999 Newcastle 17 Douglas 42 CST
S24/1999 Gering (NE) 6 Douglas 31 CST
O1/1999 Douglas 29 Rawlins 27 CST
O8/1999 Douglas 11 Alliance (NE) 42 CST
O15/1999 Torrington 0 Douglas 31 CST
O22/1999 Riverton 17 Douglas 14 CST
O30/1999 Douglas 28 Powell 24 3A SF CST
N6/1999 Douglas 6 Riverton 14 3A Championship CST

2000 (4-4) Coach: John Hepp
S1/2000 Buffalo 0 Douglas 21 CST
S8/2000 Wheatland 21 Douglas 26 CST
S15/2000 Douglas 27 Newcastle 6 CST
S22/2000 Douglas 7 Chadron (NE) 14 CST
S29/2000 Rawlins 53 Douglas 32 CST
O7/2000 Belle Fourche (SD) 24 Douglas 7 CST
O13/2000 Douglas 31 Torrington 14 CST
O20/2000 Douglas 8 Riverton 47 CST

2001 (3-7) Coach: John Hepp
A24/2001 Powell 31 Douglas 14 CST
A31/2001 Douglas 16 Wheatland 20 CST
S7/2001 Douglas 12 Gering (NE) 14 CST
S14/2001 Lander 27 Douglas 14 CST
S21/2001 Chadron (NE) 40 Douglas 13 CST
S28/2001 Douglas 18 Rawlins 20 CST
O5/2001 Newcastle 6 Douglas 32 CST
O12/2001 Douglas 13 Torrington 7 CST
O19/2001 Rawlins 12 Douglas 51 4A Consolation CST
O26/2001 Jackson 28 Douglas 8 4A Consolation Championship CST

2002 (3-6) Coach: John Hepp
A30/2002 Douglas 14 Worland 23 CST
S6/2002 Wheatland 31 Douglas 25 CST
S13/2002 Gering (NE) 31 Douglas 8 CST
S20/2002 Douglas 7 Lander 27 CST
S27/2002 Douglas 22 Chadron (NE) 21 CST
O4/2002 Douglas 63 Newcastle 13 CST
O11/2002 Rawlins 0 Douglas 46 CST
O18/2002 Torrington 38 Douglas 31 CST
O25/2002 Douglas 13 Star Valley 41 4A QF CST

2003 (4-5) Coach: John Hepp
A29/2003 Worland 28 Douglas 21 CST
S5/2003 Douglas 21 Wheatland 20 CST
S12/2003 Douglas 6 Gering (NE) 40 CST
S19/2003 Lander 38 Douglas 6 CST
S26/2003 Chadron (NE) 66 Douglas 40 CST
O3/2003 Newcastle 20 Douglas 47 CST
O10/2003 Douglas 26 Rawlins 0 CST/WHSAA
O17/2003 Douglas 46 Torrington 8 CST
O24/2003 Douglas 0 Thermopolis 11 4A QF CST

2004 (5-5) Coach: John Hepp
A27/2004 Gering (NE) 16 Douglas 12 CST
S3/2004 Lander 49 Douglas 26 CST
S10/2004 Douglas 22 Rawlins 0 CST
S17/2004 Douglas 0 Chadron (NE) 40 CST
S24/2004 Thermopolis 34 Douglas 14 CST
O1/2004 Douglas 40 Newcastle 13 CST
O8/2004 Douglas 37 Wheatland 32 CST
O15/2004 Torrington 14 Douglas 20 CST
O22/2004 Douglas 19 Worland 8 4A QF CST
O29/2004 Douglas 12 Buffalo 35 4A SF CST

2005 (2-7) Coach: John Hepp
S2/2005 Douglas 18 Gering (NE) 27 CST
S9/2005 Glenrock 0 Douglas 17 CST
S16/2005 Chadron (NE) 40 Douglas 7 CST
S23/2005 Douglas 7 Buffalo 41 CST
S30/2005 Wheatland 22 Douglas 21 CST
O7/2005 Douglas 20 Lander 25 CST
O14/2005 Rawlins 6 Douglas 40 CST
O21/2005 Douglas 22 Torrington 35 CST
O28/2005 Douglas 14 Buffalo 38 4A QF CST

2006 (7-4) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S1/2006 Douglas 6 Riverton 19 CST
S8/2006 Douglas 28 Glenrock 14 CST
S15/2006 Chadron (NE) 34 Douglas 15 CST
S22/2006 Buffalo 14 Douglas 12 CST
S29/2006 Douglas 28 Wheatland 7 CST
O6/2006 Lander 8 Douglas 48 CST
O13/2006 Douglas 35 Rawlins 0 CST
O20/2006 Torrington 8 Douglas 45 CST
O27/2006 Jackson 26 Douglas 30 4A QF CST
N3/2006 Wheatland 0 Douglas 35 4A SF CST
N11/2006 Powell 37 Douglas 25 4A Championship CST

2007 (6-4) Coach: Jay Rhoades
A31/2007 Riverton 0 Douglas 28 CST
S7/2007 Glenrock 30 Douglas 22 CST
S14/2007 Douglas 0 Chadron (NE) 28 CST
S21/2007 Douglas 6 Buffalo 40 CST
S28/2007 Wheatland 0 Douglas 12 CST
O5/2007 Douglas 19 Lander 14 CST
O12/2007 Rawlins 7 Douglas 40 CST
O19/2007 Douglas 41 Torrington 21 CST
O26/2007 Wheatland 7 Douglas 14 4A QF CST
N3/2007 Douglas 14 Jackson 16 4A SF CST

2008 (9-2) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S5/2008 Douglas 14 Glenrock 27 CST
S12/2008 Douglas 27 Riverton 0 CST
S19/2008 Chadron (NE) 20 Douglas 7 CST
S26/2008 Douglas 48 Rawlins 0 CST
O3/2008 Lander 12 Douglas 19 CST
O10/2008 Torrington 7 Douglas 38 CST
O17/2008 Buffalo 14 Douglas 21 OT CST
O24/2008 Douglas 41 Wheatland 0 CST
O31/2008 Rawlins 0 Douglas 55 4A QF CST
N8/2008 Powell 27 Douglas 28 4A SF-2OT CST
N15/2008 Buffalo 21 Douglas 34 4A Championship CST

2009 (11-0) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S4/2009 Douglas 26 Belle Fourche (SD) 10 CST
S11/2009 Jackson 0 Douglas 65 CST
S18/2009 Alliance (NE) 9 Douglas 41 CST
S25/2009 Douglas 35 Buffalo 6 CST
O2/2009 Wheatland 10 Douglas 35 CST
O9/2009 Rawlins 14 Douglas 76 CST
O16/2009 Douglas 42 Riverton 0 CST
O23/2009 Douglas 57 Torrington 12 CST
O30/2009 Lander 6 Douglas 40 3A QF CST
N6/2009 Worland 14 Douglas 56 3A SF CST
N14/2009 Douglas 44 Cody 14 3A Championship-at Laramie CST

2010 (11-0) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S3/2010 Belle Fourche (SD) 6 Douglas 38 CST
S10/2010 Douglas 70 Jackson 14 CST
S17/2010 Douglas 40 Star Valley 6 at Riverton CST
S24/2010 Buffalo 7 Douglas 22 CST
O1/2010 Douglas 21 Wheatland 13 CST
O8/2010 Douglas 64 Rawlins 0 CST
O15/2010 Riverton 9 Douglas 27 CST
O22/2010 Torrington 8 Douglas 45 CST
O29/2010 Star Valley 18 Douglas 54 3A QF CST
N5/2010 Riverton 2 Douglas 23 3A SF CST
N12/2010 Buffalo 14 Douglas 26 3A Championship-at Laramie CST

2011 (9-2) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S2/2011 Douglas 15 Green River 32 CST
S9/2011 Cody 7 Douglas 34 CST
S16/2011 Star Valley 7 Douglas 27 CST
S23/2011 Douglas 27 Buffalo 21 CST
S30/2011 Lander 7 Douglas 45 CST
O7/2011 Rawlins 0 Douglas 49 CST
O14/2011 Douglas 44 Riverton 15 CST
O21/2011 Douglas 52 Torrington 8 CST
O28/2011 Cody 0 Douglas 29 3A QF CST
N4/2011 Buffalo 14 Douglas 20 3A SF CST
N11/2011 Powell 15 Douglas 14 3A Championship-at Laramie CST

2012 (6-3) Coach: Jay Rhoades
A31/2012 Green River 14 Douglas 20 CST
S7/2012 Douglas 15 Cody 10 CST
S14/2012 Douglas 0 Star Valley 28 CST
S21/2012 Buffalo 9 Douglas 31 CST
S28/2012 Douglas 9 Lander 7 CST
O5/2012 Douglas 40 Rawlins 14 CST
O12/2012 Riverton 14 Douglas 13 CST
O19/2012 Torrington 13 Douglas 53 CST
O26/2012 Green River 32 Douglas 25 3A QF CST

2013 (10-1) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S6/2013 Douglas 59 Green River 7 CST
S13/2013 Cody 9 Douglas 35 CST
S20/2013 Star Valley 17 Douglas 34 CST
S27/2013 Douglas 52 Buffalo 0 CST
O5/2013 Lander 0 Douglas 48 CST
O11/2013 Rawlins 2 Douglas 54 CST
O18/2013 Douglas 40 Riverton 19 CST
O25/2013 Douglas 34 Torrington 0 CST
N1/2013 Jackson 14 Douglas 52 3A QF CST
N8/2013 Star Valley 7 Douglas 32 3A SF CST
N15/2013 Powell 19 Douglas 13 3A Championship-at Laramie-OT CST

2014 (9-2) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S5/2014 Powell 18 Douglas 17 CST
S12/2014 Douglas 13 Cody 7 CST
S19/2014 Star Valley 14 Douglas 27 CST
S26/2014 Douglas 34 Lander 0 CST
O3/2014 Douglas 20 Torrington 13 CST
O10/2014 Rawlins 0 Douglas 41 CST
O17/2014 Douglas 15 Riverton 3 CST
O24/2014 Buffalo 8 Douglas 49 CST
O31/2014 Star Valley 13 Douglas 38 3A QF CST
N7/2014 Torrington 0 Douglas 27 3A SF CST
N14/2014 Douglas 0 Cody 19 3A Championship-at Laramie WHSAA

2015 (3-6) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S4/2015 Douglas 2 Powell 25 CST
S11/2015 Cody 28 Douglas 20 CST
S18/2015 Douglas 21 Star Valley 66 CST
S25/2015 Lander 0 Douglas 51 CST
O2/2015 Torrington 30 Douglas 26 CST
O9/2015 Douglas 29 Rawlins 26 CST
O16/2015 Riverton 36 Douglas 48 CST
O23/2015 Douglas 7 Buffalo 28 CST
O30/2015 Douglas 13 Star Valley 35 3A QF CST

2016 (8-2) Coach: Jay Rhoades
S2/2016 Powell 6 Douglas 41 CST
S9/2016 Douglas 36 Cody 12 CST
S16/2016 Star Valley 29 Douglas 28 CST
S23/2016 Douglas 48 Lander 6 CST
S30/2016 Douglas 37 Torrington 6 CST
O7/2016 Rawlins 0 Douglas 41 CST
O14/2016 Douglas 47 Riverton 42 CST
O21/2016 Buffalo 7 Douglas 21 CST
O28/2016 Cody 12 Douglas 41 3A QF CST
N4/2016 Star Valley 61 Douglas 42 3A SF CST

2017 (6-3) Coach: Jay Rhoades
A25/2017 Douglas 20 Powell 6 CST
S8/2017 Hot Springs (SD) 0 Douglas 34 CST
S15/2017 Douglas 36 Wheatland 0 CST
S22/2017 Riverton 20 Douglas 34 CST
S29/2017 Douglas 17 Rawlins 14 CST
O6/2017 Torrington 41 Douglas 0 CST
O13/2017 Lander 14 Douglas 27 CST
O20/2017 Douglas 0 Buffalo 17 CST
O27/2017 Douglas 7 Green River 28 3A QF WHSAA