This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

Colors: Black and red

Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1921): 252-217-19 (.536)
All-time playoff record (since 1921): 0-3
Best season(s): 1969 (7-0-1) and 1972 (9-0)
Worst season(s): 1925 (0-4), 1931 (0-6), 1932 (0-7), 1940 (0-6), 1941 (0-6), 1949 (0-8-1), 1950 (0-8) and 1951 (0-9)
Best-ever state finish: state semifinals, 1938, 1975 and 1979
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 112, vs. Cody (0), N4/1921
Largest margin of victory: 112, vs. Cody (112-0), N4/1921
Most points allowed, game: 96, at Lander (Basin 0), O13/1932
Largest margin of defeat: 96, at Lander (96-0), O13/1932
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 11 games, 1972-73 and 1974-75
Longest unbeaten streak: 14 games (13-0-1), 1974-75
Longest winless streak: 29 games (0-28-1), 1948-52
Longest losing streak: 20 games, 1949-52

All records through the end of last season.






Year-by-year results

Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.

YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1921OneNorthwestMcNown and Kischke5400.556DNQ31427234.8930.22
1922OneNorthwestFrank Sharrar4500.444DNQ15711317.4412.56
1923OneNorthwestFrank Sharrar2400.333DNQ562009.3333.33
1924OneNorthwestUnknown2400.333DNQ7715912.8326.50
1925OneNorthwestFrank Sharrar0400.000DNQ61951.5048.75
1926OneNorthwestFrank Sharrar2410.357DNQ759210.7113.14
1927OneNorthwestFrank Sharrar2510.313DNQ49717.0010.14
1928OneNorthwestFrank Sharrar4400.500DNQ956511.888.13
1929OneNorthwestFrank Sharrar1410.250DNQ37466.177.67
1930OneNorthwestUnknown3400.429DNQ48626.868.86
1931OneNorthwestOrville Wright0600.000DNQ01350.0022.50
1932OneNorthwestW.J. Nolan0700.000DNQ462070.8629.57
1933OneNorthwestWalter Kingham3420.444DNQ472748.008.22
193411-manNorthwestWalter Dowler3410.438DNQ461717.638.88
193511-manNorthwestWalter Dowler1510.214DNQ453597.578.43
193611-manNorthwestLouis Birnbaum4220.625DNQ41255115.636.38
193711-manNorthwestLouis Birnbaum5110.786DNQ41284918.297.00
193811-manNorthwestLouis Birnbaum7100.8750-1SF1546619.258.25
193911-manNorthwestLouis Birnbaum5100.833DNP1052717.504.50
194011-manNorthwestJack Secrest0600.000DNP311655.1727.50
194111-manNorthwestJack Secrest0600.000DNP71371.1722.83
1942--No team----------
1943six-manNorthwestElmer Plenger1100.500DNP266213.0031.00
1944?NorthwestElmer Plenger5300.625DNP2418830.1311.00
1945six-manNorthwestElmer Plenger1200.333DNP303610.0012.00
194611-manNorthwestC.L. Huckenpoehler1600.143DNP551207.8617.14
194711-manNorthwestDonald Ayers1200.333DNP27269.008.67
1948BIndependentUnknown2200.500NB843821.009.50
1949ABig Horn BasinGene Minor0810.056DNQ4352383.8926.44
1950ABig Horn BasinJack Barker0800.000DNQ4653448.1343.00
1951ABig Horn BasinJack Barker0900.000DNQ4594136.5645.89
1952B 11-manIndependentJack Barker4400.500NB1319916.3812.38
1953B 11-manNorthwestHenry Cox8200.800NB1959519.509.50
1954B 11-manNorthwestHenry Cox4410.500NB14214915.7816.56
1955B 11-manBig Horn BasinHenry Cox4400.500NB12012615.0015.75
1956B 11-manBig Horn BasinNick Eliopulos2510.313DNQ313418816.7523.50
1957B 11-manBig Horn BasinFrank Gruden6300.667DNQ328511231.6712.44
1958B 11-manBig Horn Basin NorthFrank Gruden5200.714DNQ32325833.148.29
1959B 11-manBig Horn Basin NorthDick Harkins5210.688DNQ31586719.758.38
1960ABig Horn BasinDick Harkins3500.375DNQ410717113.3821.38
1961B 11-manBig Horn Basin NorthDick Harkins6300.667DNQ216510518.3311.67
1962B 11-manBig Horn Basin NorthDick Harkins6110.813NO1357516.889.38
1963BBig Horn Basin NorthChuck Scholes6200.750NO1205715.007.13
1964BBig Horn Basin NorthDon Wheeler2600.250DNP8219510.2524.38
1965BBig Horn Basin NorthDon Wheeler3500.375DNP671368.3817.00
1966BBig Horn Basin NorthAndy Johnson7100.8753rd2263728.254.63
1967BBig Horn Basin North (eight-man)Andy Johnson7110.8334th3866242.896.89
1968BBig Horn Basin North (eight-man)Andy Johnson7100.8754th32712640.8815.75
1969BBig Horn Basin North (eight-man)Andy Johnson7010.9383rd36815446.0019.25
1970BBig Horn Basin (eight-man)Andy Johnson6210.722DNP34920038.7822.22
1971BBig Horn Basin (eight-man)Andy Johnson3600.333DNP21221723.5624.11
1972BBig Horn BasinAndy Johnson9001.0004th32615636.2217.33
1973BBig Horn BasinAndy Johnson7200.778DNP35611739.5613.00
1974BBig Horn BasinAndy Johnson7110.8334th2338125.899.00
1975BNorthwestAndy Johnson7200.7780-1SF2698329.899.22
1976BNorthwestAndy Johnson2500.286DNQ4661769.4325.14
1977BNorthwest SouthPhil Juillard6200.750DNQ41716821.388.50
1978BNorthwest SouthPhil Juillard6100.857DNQ42563136.574.43
1979BNorthwest SouthPhil Juillard5400.5560-1SF16011417.7812.67
1980BNorthwest SouthPhil Juillard5200.714DNQ41037714.7111.00
1981BNorthwest NorthPhil Juillard5200.714DNQ41595422.717.71
1982BNorthwest SouthPhil Juillard6200.750DNQ420311825.3814.75
19832ANorthwestPhil Juillard7100.875DNQ42487431.009.25
19842ANorthwestPhil Juillard5300.625DNQ416311420.3814.25
19852ANorthwestPhil Juillard5300.625DNQ417912722.3815.88
19862ANorthwestPhil Juillard5200.714DNQ414911321.2916.14






Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1921 (5-4) Coach: F.L. McNown and Kischke
S30/1921 Cowley 6 Basin 12 CDT/WST
O7/1921 Basin 0 Worland 31 CDT/WG
O21/1921 Thermopolis 21 Basin 35 CDT/TI
O25/1921 Basin 87 Cody 0 CDT
O28/1921 Basin 21 Greybull 71 CDT/WST
N4/1921 Cody 0 Basin 112 CDT/BHCR
N11/1921 Basin 0 Cowley 69 at Lovell CDT
N18/1921 Basin 33 Thermopolis 29 CDT/TI/BHCR
N24/1921 Greybull 45 Basin 14 CDT

1922 (4-5) Coach: Frank Sharrar
S29/1922 Basin 6 Thermopolis 7 CDT
O6/1922 Worland 0 Basin 38 CDT/WG
O13/1922 Basin 27 Powell 18 CDT/WST
O20/1922 Cody 0 Basin 45 WG
O27/1922 Powell 7 Basin 6 CDT/BHCR
N3/1922 Basin Cody ppd-snow BHCR
N11/1922 Greybull 12 Basin 2 WG
N17/1922 Thermopolis 18 Basin 20 WST/TI
N21/1922 Basin 7 Lovell 32 WG/BR
N30/1922 Basin 6 Greybull 19 GT

1923 (2-4) Coach: Frank Sharrar
O6/1923 Basin 13 Worland 24 BHCR
O13/1923 Basin 0 Thermopolis 54 BHCR/TI
O20/1923 Lovell 7 Basin 6 BHCR
O27/1923 Basin 31 Cody 26 CE
N12/1923 Basin 6 Greybull 33 Greybull later forfeit; Basin win PT
N24/1923 Thermopolis 56 Basin 0 BHCR/TI
N29/1923 Greybull Basin canceled GS

1924 (2-4)
O4/1924 Cody 10 Basin 20 CDT/GS/BHCR
O25/1924 Basin 45 Lovell 12 CDT
N1/1924 Worland 25 Basin 0 CDT
N6/1924 Basin 6 Thermopolis 53 TI
N11/1924 Basin 0 Greybull 32 CDT
N27/1924 Greybull 27 Basin 6 CDT

1925 (0-4) Coach: Frank Sharrar
S26/1925 Lovell 65 Basin 0 CDT/BHCR
O3/1925 Basin 0 Powell 27 CDT/BHCR/PT
O10/1925 Basin 0 Cody 25 BHCR
O17/1925 Thermopolis 78 Basin 6 CDT/TI
O28/1925 Basin Worland canceled CDT/WG/BHCR
N6/1925 Cowley Basin canceled CDT/BHCR
N11/1925 Greybull Basin
N26/1925 Basin Greybull

1926 (2-4-1) Coach: Frank Sharrar
O1/1926 Basin 0 Thermopolis 2 TI
O9/1926 Cody 13 Basin 12 CE
O15/1926 Powell 6 Basin 40 BHCR
O23/1926 Basin 7 Worland 55 CDT/WSJ/WG
O30/1926 Riverton 7 Basin 9 BHCR
N11/1926 Greybull 9 Basin 7 GS
N20/1926 Basin Powell canceled-snow BHCR
N25/1926 Basin 0 Greybull 0 tie GS

1927 (2-5-1) Coach: Frank Sharrar
O1/1927 Worland 27 Basin 0 CDT
O7/1927 Basin 25 Powell 0 CDT/SPE/BHCR
O12/1927 Thermopolis 6 Basin 0 CDT/LRB
O15/1927 Basin 0 Riverton 6 CDT
O21/1927 Basin 12 Cody 13 CDT/BHCR
N11/1927 Basin 3 Greybull 12 CDT
N19/1927 Cowley 7 Basin 9 CDT/BHCR
N24/1927 Greybull Basin tie/score unk. CDT/BHCR

1928 (4-4) Coach: Frank Sharrar
S28/1928 Basin 0 Worland 12 CDT
O5/1928 Basin 0 Thermopolis 7 CDT/BRR/TIR
O12/1928 Powell 0 Basin 13 CDT/PT
O19/1928 Manderson 0 Basin 45 BRR
O26/1928 Cody 13 Basin 25 CDT/SPE/LRB
N2/1928 Basin 6 Cowley 0 CDT/BRR
N9/1928 Greybull 19 Basin 6 CDT/GS
N29/1928 Basin 0 Greybull 14 CDT/BRR

1929 (1-4-1) Coach: Frank Sharrar
S27/1929 Worland 0 Basin 0 tie CDT
O4/1929 Thermopolis 18 Basin 6 CDT
O18/1929 Basin 6 Cody 13 CDT
O25/1929 Cowley 0 Basin 25 CDT/BRR
N1/1929 Basin 0 Lander 8 CDT/SPE
N11/1929 Greybull 7 Basin 0 CDT
N22/1929 Lovell Basin canceled CDT/BRR

1930 (3-4)
S26/1930 Basin 0 Worland 6 CDT/BRR
O3/1930 Basin 0 Thermopolis 25 BRR
O11/1930 Cody 6 Basin 0 CDT/CE
O17/1930 Basin 6 Powell 0 WST/PT
O24/1930 Basin 16 Cowley 0 BRR
N8/1930 Powell 12 Basin 26 BRR
N11/1930 Basin 0 Greybull 13 called with 3 minutes remaining BRR

1931 (0-6) Coach: Orville Wright
S25/1931 Basin 0 Cody 38 WST/CE
O2/1931 Thermopolis 20 Basin 0 CTH/BRR/TIR
O9/1931 Powell 13 Basin 0 WST/PT
O16/1931 Cowley 32 Basin 0 CP
O23/1931 Basin 0 Powell 12 PT/BRR
O30/1931 Basin 0 Lovell 20 WST/LC
N11/1931 Greybull Basin canceled WST/WG

1932 (0-7) Coach: W.J. Nolan
S30/1932 Powell 19 Basin 0 SP/CE/PT
O8/1932 Gebo 2 Basin 0 OT WST/SP/BRR
O13/1932 Basin 0 Lander 96 CTH
O21/1932 Lovell 19 Basin 0 WST/SP/LC
O28/1932 Basin 6 Thermopolis 25 WST/BRR
N4/1932 Basin 0 Worland 39 WST/WG
N11/1932 Greybull 7 Basin 0 WST/BRR

1933 (3-4-2) Coach: Walter Kingham
S16/1933 Basin 0 Sheridan 45 CTH
S23/1933 Basin 35 Gebo 0 BRR
S29/1933 Basin 0 Powell 0 tie PT
O6/1933 Ten Sleep 0 Basin 18 CTH/BRR
O13/1933 Basin 0 Cowley 6 CP
O20/1933 Basin 6 Lovell 16 LC
O27/1933 Thermopolis 7 Basin 0 CTH/SP/BRR
N3/1933 Cowley 0 Basin 0 tie CTH/BRR
N11/1933 Basin 13 Greybull 0 CTH/BRR

1934 (3-4-1) Coach: Walter Dowler
S14/1934 Basin 0 Thermopolis 6 CTH/BRR
S21/1934 Basin 6 Powell 0 BRR/PT
S28/1934 Lovell 20 Basin 0 LC
O5/1934 Ten Sleep 7 Basin 7 tie CTH/WG
O19/1934 Cowley 14 Basin 0 CTH/SP
O26/1934 Basin 22 Worland 6 CTH
N3/1934 Basin 13 Cody 18 CTH/CE
N12/1934 Greybull 0 Basin 13 CTH

1935 (1-5-1) Coach: Walter Dowler
S20/1935 Worland 7 Basin 0 CTH
S30/1935 Basin 0 Lovell 0 tie LC
O4/1935 Powell 7 Basin 0 PT
O11/1935 Thermopolis 13 Basin 7 BRR/GS
O25/1935 Cody 25 Basin 20 CTH
N1/1935 Basin 6 Cowley 7 WG/CP
N11/1935 Basin 20 Greybull 0 CTH/BRR

1936 (4-2-2) Coach: Louis Birnbaum
S18/1936 Basin 6 Worland 6 tie WG
S28/1936 Basin 0 Cody 6 CE
O3/1936 Cowley 12 Basin 26 BRR
O8/1936 Basin 62 Burlington 6 BRR
O16/1936 Lovell 7 Basin 12 LC
O24/1936 Basin 0 Thermopolis 0 tie BRR
O30/1936 Powell 14 Basin 12 PT
N11/1936 Greybull 0 Basin 7 CTH/SP/BRR

1937 (5-1-1) Coach: Louis Birnbaum
S24/1937 Basin 38 Cowley 0 CTH/BRR
O2/1937 Cody 6 Basin 26 CTH
O8/1937 Basin 0 Lovell 25 CTH
O15/1937 Basin 0 Powell 0 tie CTH
O22/1937 Thermopolis 12 Basin 13 CTH
N5/1937 Worland 6 Basin 19 CTH
N11/1937 Basin 32 Greybull 0 CTH

1938 (7-1) Coach: Louis Birnbaum
S23/1938 Cowley 0 Basin 25 CTH/SP
O7/1938 Lovell 7 Basin 13 CTH/SP
O14/1938 Basin 19 Cody 0 CTH
O21/1938 Basin 33 Worland 20 CTH/BRR
N4/1938 Basin 19 Riverton 6 CTH
N11/1938 Greybull 0 Basin 38 CTH
N15/1938 Powell 0 Basin 7 at Lovell CTH
N19/1938 Sheridan 33 Basin 0 State SF CTH/SP

1939 (5-1) Coach: Louis Birnbaum
S22/1939 Basin 13 Thermopolis 7 CTH
S29/1939 Basin 13 Cowley 0 CTH/NWDN
O13/1939 Cody 0 Basin 34 CTH/BRR
O20/1939 Basin 7 Lovell 0 CTH
O27/1939 Basin Byron not played BRR
N3/1939 Powell 20 Basin 12 CTH
N11/1939 Basin 26 Greybull 0 CTH

1940 (0-6) Coach: Jack Secrest
S20/1940 Basin 6 Thermopolis 14 CTH/SP/NWDN
S27/1940 Worland 26 Basin 13 CTH
O11/1940 Basin 0 Cody 7 CTH
O25/1940 Lovell 26 Basin 6 CTH
N1/1940 Basin 6 Powell 66 CTH
N11/1940 Greybull 26 Basin 0 CTH/NWDN

1941 (0-6) Coach: Jack Secrest
S19/1941 Thermopolis 31 Basin 0 CTH
S26/1941 Basin 0 Worland 28 CTH
O10/1941 Cody 12 Basin 7 CTH
O17/1941 Basin 0 Lovell 20 CTH
O24/1941 Basin Lovell canceled CTH/NWDN
O31/1941 Powell 20 Basin 0 CTH
N11/1941 Basin 0 Greybull 26 CTH

1943 (1-1) Coach: Elmer Plenger
O29/1943 Basin 6 Burlington 44 NWDN
N5/1943 Burlington 18 Basin 20 BRR

1944 (5-3) Coach: Elmer Plenger
S29/1944 Basin 0 Greybull 12 CTH/NWDN
O6/1944 Basin 7 Thermopolis 26 CTH/NWDN
O13/1944 Basin 21 Byron 0 six man CP
O20/1944 Meeteetse 6 Basin 54 CTH/CE
O27/1944 Byron 6 Basin 54 CTH/NWDN
N1/1944 Basin 47 Burlington 6 NWDN
N3/1944 Greybull 19 Basin 6 CTH/NWDN
N10/1944 Burlington 13 Basin 52 NWDN

1945 (1-2) Coach: Elmer Plenger
S21/1945 Byron 15 Basin 6 CTH/NWDN
O5/1945 Burlington 7 Basin 18 CTH/NWDN
O13/1945 Basin 6 Byron 14 NWDN

1946 (1-6) Coach: C.L. Huckenpoehler
S13/1946 Thermopolis 43 Basin 7 CTH/NWDN
S28/1946 Basin 14 Worland JV 18 NWDN
O5/1946 Powell JV 13 Basin 12 CTH/BRR
O10/1946 Basin 6 Greybull 26 NWDN
O19/1946 Basin 7 Powell JV 13 BRR
O25/1946 Basin Worland canceled NWDN
N2/1946 Worland JV 0 Basin 7 BRR
N8/1946 Greybull 7 Basin 2 NWDN

1947 (1-2) Coach: Donald Ayers
S27/1947 Worland JV 20 Basin 6 NWDN/BRR
S30/1947 Basin 21 Thermopolis JV 0 NWDN/BRR
O8/1947 Basin 0 Greybull JV 6 NWDN

1948 (2-2)
S25/1948 Basin 7 Worland JV 25 NWDN
O2/1948 Basin 25 Greybull JV 0 BRR
O8/1948 Greybull JV 0 Basin 46 BRR
O27/1948 Worland JV 13 Basin 6 NWDN/BRR

1949 (0-8-1) Coach: Gene Minor
S2/1949 Basin 7 Riverton 14 CTH
S9/1949 Worland 33 Basin 0 CTH
S16/1949 Basin 2 Greybull 6 CTH
S27/1949 Lovell 25 Basin 0 CTH
O4/1949 Powell 25 Basin 0 CTH
O11/1949 Cody 58 Basin 6 CTH
O18/1949 Basin 14 Lander 33 CTH/NWDN/WSJ
O28/1949 Shoshoni 6 Basin 6 tie CTH/BRR
N4/1949 Basin 0 Thermopolis 38 CTH

1950 (0-8) Coach: Jack Barker
S8/1950 Thermopolis 40 Basin 7 CTH
S15/1950 Basin 19 Lovell 46 CTH
S22/1950 Basin 7 Worland 52 CTH
S29/1950 Basin 0 Powell 26 CTH/SP/NWDN
O6/1950 Greybull 52 Basin 0 CTH
O13/1950 Basin 12 Cody 50 CTH/NWDN
O20/1950 Thermopolis Basin canceled TIR
O27/1950 Lander 45 Basin 13 CTH
N3/1950 Riverton 33 Basin 7 CTH

1951 (0-9) Coach: Jack Barker
S7/1951 Basin 13 Thermopolis 50 CTH
S14/1951 Lovell 43 Basin 0 CTH
S21/1951 Worland 37 Basin 7 CTH
S28/1951 Powell 50 Basin 0 CTH
O3/1951 Basin 13 Greybull 68 CTH/NWDN
O12/1951 Cody 46 Basin 0 CTH
O19/1951 Shoshoni 20 Basin 7 CTH
O26/1951 Basin 19 Lander 54 CTH
N2/1951 Basin 0 Riverton 45 CTH

1952 (4-4) Coach: Jack Barker
S13/1952 Basin 0 Columbus (MT) 26 PT
S20/1952 Powell JV 13 Basin 12 PT
S26/1952 Basin 6 Shoshoni 0 NWDN
O3/1952 Morton 0 Basin 45 BRR
O8/1952 Cody JV 6 Basin 38 BRR
O17/1952 Basin 0 Jackson 34 SP
O24/1952 Shoshoni 7 Basin 18 TT/NWDN
O30/1952 Basin 12 Worland JV 13 BRR

1953 (8-2) Coach: Henry Cox
S4/1953 Basin 6 Greybull 25 CTH
S11/1953 Columbus (MT) 6 Basin 7 CTH/BRR
S16/1953 Worland Institute 0 Basin 22 BRR
S19/1953 Basin 6 Powell JV 7 BRR
S25/1953 Basin 15 Byron 12 RSDR/NWDN
O2/1953 Basin 45 Morton 7 BRR
O7/1953 Cody JV 13 Basin 39 NWDN
O16/1953 Jackson 19 Basin 30 CTH/NWDN
O23/1953 Basin 12 Shoshoni 0 NWDN/RR
O29/1953 Worland JV 6 Basin 13 BRR

1954 (4-4-1) Coach: Henry Cox
S3/1954 Greybull 45 Basin 0 CTH
S10/1954 Basin 13 Worland Institute 13 tie BRR
S17/1954 Basin 26 Meeteetse 7 BRR
S24/1954 Byron 20 Basin 0 CTH
O1/1954 Morton 25 Basin 38 RR
O6/1954 Cody JV 0 Basin 19 NWDN
O15/1954 Basin 7 Jackson 26 CTH/NWDN
O22/1954 Shoshoni 0 Basin 39 NWDN
O30/1954 Basin 0 Worland JV 13 BRR

1955 (4-4) Coach: Henry Cox
S2/1955 Basin 0 Greybull 40 CTH/SP
S16/1955 Meeteetse 13 Basin 43 CTH
S23/1955 Basin 0 Byron 27 NWDN
S30/1955 Basin 18 Morton 6 RR
O5/1955 Cody JV 26 Basin 0 CTH
O14/1955 Jackson 7 Basin 6 CTH
O21/1955 Basin 21 Shoshoni 0 NWDN
O28/1955 Worland JV 7 Basin 32 CTH/BRR

1956 (2-5-1) Coach: Nick Eliopulos
S7/1956 Basin 13 Cowley 43 CTH
S21/1956 Shoshoni 6 Basin 25 CTH/NWDN/BRR
S28/1956 Basin 13 Morton 41 CTH
O5/1956 Deaver-Frannie 24 Basin 6 NWDN
O12/1956 Basin 13 Jackson 13 tie JHG
O19/1956 Burlington 13 Basin 37 BRR
O26/1956 Meeteetse 27 Basin 20 NWDN
N2/1956 Basin 7 Byron 21 NWDN

1957 (6-3) Coach: Frank Gruden
A30/1957 Basin 36 Meeteetse 0 CTH/NWDN
S6/1957 Manderson 12 Basin 65 SP/NWDN
S13/1957 Basin 21 Shoshoni 14 CTH/RR
S20/1957 Morton 21 Basin 19 RR
S27/1957 Basin 27 Deaver-Frannie 32 CTH
O5/1957 Basin 35 St. Stephens 0 RR
O11/1957 Basin 42 Burlington 0 CTH
O25/1957 Cowley 0 Basin 33 CTH/NWDN
N1/1957 Byron 33 Basin 7 CTH

1958 (5-2) Coach: Frank Gruden
S5/1958 Basin 14 Morton 19 CTH/RR
S19/1958 Burlington 6 Basin 32 CTH/NWDN
S26/1958 Deaver-Frannie 0 Basin 30 NWDN
O1/1958 St. Stephens 7 Basin 47 CTH/NWDN
O9/1958 Basin 45 Manderson 0 CTH/NWDN
O17/1958 Basin 46 Cowley 0 CTH/SP
O24/1958 Basin 18 Byron 26 CTH

1959 (5-2-1) Coach: Dick Harkins
S4/1959 Morton 7 Basin 27 RR
S11/1959 Midwest 0 Basin 20 RR
S18/1959 Cowley 6 Basin 19 CTH
S25/1959 Basin 27 Burlington 8 CTH/RR
O2/1959 Basin 39 Deaver-Frannie 13 CTH
O10/1959 Basin 12 Gillette 13 CTH
O16/1959 Manderson 6 Basin 0 CTH
O23/1959 Byron 14 Basin 14 tie CTH

1960 (3-5) Coach: Dick Harkins
S2/1960 Basin 51 Meeteetse 14 CTH/NWDN
S9/1960 Basin 8 Midwest 12 CTH
S16/1960 Greybull 45 Basin 0 CTH
S30/1960 Lander 26 Basin 6 CTH/LJ
O8/1960 Gillette 7 Basin 18 CTH
O14/1960 Thermopolis 54 Basin 6 CTH
O21/1960 Basin 6 Lovell 7 CTH
O28/1960 Manderson 7 Basin 12 CTH

1961 (6-3) Coach: Dick Harkins
S8/1961 Midwest 0 Basin 12 WE
S15/1961 Basin 40 Deaver-Frannie 6 WE
S22/1961 Basin 18 Manderson 0 WE
S29/1961 Cowley 20 Basin 13 BRR
O4/1961 Basin 13 St. Stephens 33 WE
O13/1961 Byron 7 Basin 13 CTH
O20/1961 Basin 30 Burlington 13 WE/NWDN
O24/1961 Cowley 13 Basin 6 at Lovell NWDN
O27/1961 Shoshoni 13 Basin 20 CTH/NWDN

1962 (6-1-1) Coach: Dick Harkins
S7/1962 Basin 7 Midwest 0 CTH/NWDN
S15/1962 Burlington 7 Basin 33 CTH
S22/1962 Deaver-Frannie 0 Basin 19 CTH
S28/1962 Manderson 0 Basin 0 tie CTH
O3/1962 Greybull JV 14 Basin 19 NWDN
O12/1962 Basin 44 Cowley 28 CTH
O19/1962 Basin 13 Byron 7 RR
O26/1962 Basin 0 Shoshoni 19 RR

1963 (6-2) Coach: Chuck Scholes
S6/1963 Midwest 7 Basin 13 CST/BRR
S13/1963 Cowley 7 Basin 26 RR
S20/1963 Basin 13 Burlington 7 RR
S27/1963 Basin 21 Deaver-Frannie 6 CST
O2/1963 Basin 34 Worland JV 12 BRR
O11/1963 Basin 7 Manderson 0 CST
O18/1963 Byron 12 Basin 6 RR
O25/1963 Shoshoni 6 Basin 0 CST

1964 (2-6) Coach: Don Wheeler
S5/1964 Worland JV 13 Basin 31 BRR
S11/1964 Manderson 27 Basin 0 CST
S18/1964 Basin 8 Cowley 7 CST
S25/1964 Burlington 19 Basin 0 CST/RR
O2/1964 Deaver-Frannie 33 Basin 19 CST
O7/1964 St. Stephens 26 Basin 18 CST
O15/1964 Basin 0 Byron 46 RR
O23/1964 Basin 6 Shoshoni 24 RR

1965 (3-5) Coach: Don Wheeler
S3/1965 Basin Morton canceled CST
S4/1965 Basin 22 Greybull JV 0 CST
S10/1965 Basin 7 Burlington 0 CST
S16/1965 Greybull JV Basin canceled WST
S24/1965 Byron 38 Basin 0 CST
O1/1965 Basin 0 Deaver-Frannie 32 CST
O5/1965 Greybull JV 7 Basin 26 BRR
O15/1965 Cowley 8 Basin 6 CST
O22/1965 Shoshoni 31 Basin 0 CST/RR
O29/1965 Basin 6 Manderson 20 CST

1966 (7-1) Coach: Andy Johnson
S2/1966 Meeteetse Basin canceled CST
S9/1966 Deaver-Frannie 0 Basin 20 CST
S16/1966 Basin 35 Pavillion 6 CST
S23/1966 Burlington 0 Basin 40 CST
S30/1966 Basin 12 Cowley 13 CST
O5/1966 Morton 0 Basin 26 RR
O14/1966 Manderson 12 Basin 59 CST/NWDN
O21/1966 Basin 21 Shoshoni 0 CST
O28/1966 Basin 13 Byron 6 CST

1967 (7-1-1) Coach: Andy Johnson
S8/1967 Basin 52 Deaver-Frannie 0 CST
S15/1967 Pavillion 0 Basin 55 CST
S22/1967 Basin 40 Burlington 7 CST/SP
S29/1967 Cowley 12 Basin 52 CST
O6/1967 Basin 52 Morton 2 CST
O11/1967 Basin 41 Manderson 0 CST
O20/1967 Shoshoni 0 Basin 54 CST
O27 and O30/1967 Byron 34 Basin 34 tie-replay protested game CST
N3/1967 Basin 6 Greybull 7 CST

1968 (7-1) Coach: Andy Johnson
S6/1968 Deaver-Frannie 7 Basin 14 CST
S13/1968 Basin 77 Pavillion 0 CST
S20/1968 Burlington 15 Basin 27 CST
S27/1968 Basin 61 Cowley 14 CST
O4/1968 Morton 39 Basin 81 CST
O11/1968 Manderson 25 Basin 41 CST
O18/1968 Basin 13 Shoshoni 12 CST
O25/1968 Basin 13 Byron 14 CST

1969 (7-0-1) Coach: Andy Johnson
S5/1969 Basin 46 Deaver-Frannie 20 CST
S12/1969 Dubois 8 Basin 50 CST
S19/1969 Basin 58 Burlington 2 CST
S26/1969 Cowley 26 Basin 30 CST
O3/1969 Basin 70 Wind River 14 CST
O10/1969 Basin 38 Manderson 38 tie CST
O17/1969 Shoshoni 24 Basin 34 CST
O24/1969 Byron 22 Basin 42 CST

1970 (6-2-1) Coach: Andy Johnson
S4/1970 Burlington 16 Basin 43 CST/SP
S11/1970 Basin 65 Manderson 14 CST
S18/1970 Meeteetse 32 Basin 62 CST
S25/1970 Basin 34 Shoshoni 26 CST
S30/1970 Wind River 14 Basin 65 CST
O9/1970 Basin 14 Deaver-Frannie 24 CST
O14/1970 Cowley 6 Basin 36 CST
O23/1970 Basin 8 Byron 46 CST
O30/1970 Basin 22 Dubois 22 tie CST

1971 (3-6) Coach: Andy Johnson
S3/1971 Manderson 6 Basin 26 CST
S10/1971 Basin 12 Meeteetse 18 CST
S17/1971 Shoshoni 28 Basin 40 CST
S24/1971 Basin 14 Wind River 20 CST
O1/1971 Deaver-Frannie 36 Basin 20 CST
O6/1971 Basin 26 Cowley 31 CST
O14/1971 Byron 30 Basin 22 CST
O22/1971 Dubois 28 Basin 40 CST
O29/1971 Basin 12 Burlington 20 CST

1972 (9-0) Coach: Andy Johnson
S1/1972 Basin 40 Manderson 6 CST
S8/1972 Ten Sleep 12 Basin 58 CST
S15/1972 Cowley 16 Basin 22 CST
S22/1972 Basin 28 Deaver-Frannie 16 CST
S29/1972 Basin 54 Shoshoni 28 CST
O4/1972 Wind River 16 Basin 28 CST
O13/1972 Meeteetse 14 Basin 38 CST
O20/1972 Basin 32 Byron 26 CST
O27/1972 Basin 26 Dubois 22 CST

1973 (7-2) Coach: Andy Johnson
S7/1973 Wind River 0 Basin 51 CST
S14/1973 Basin 40 Dubois 6 CST
S21/1973 Basin 15 Byron 29 CST
S28/1973 Shoshoni 0 Basin 56 CST
O5/1973 Wyoming Indian 12 Basin 60 CST
O12/1973 Dubois 26 Basin 56 CST
O19/1973 Basin 44 Wind River 6 CST
O26/1973 Byron 32 Basin 6 CST
N2/1973 Basin 28 Shoshoni 6 CST

1974 (7-1-1) Coach: Andy Johnson
A30/1974 Shoshoni 6 Basin 26 CST
S6/1974 Tongue River 15 Basin 8 CST
S13/1974 Basin 30 Wind River 0 CST
S20/1974 Dubois 6 Basin 38 CST
S27/1974 Byron 12 Basin 12 tie CST
O4/1974 Basin 44 Shoshoni 8 CST
O18/1974 Basin 15 Dubois 12 CST
O25/1974 Wind River 22 Basin 34 CST
N1/1974 Basin 26 Byron 0 CST

1975 (7-2) Coach: Andy Johnson
S5/1975 Basin 30 Tongue River 24 2OT CST
S12/1975 Wind River 6 Basin 22 CST/RR
S19/1975 Shoshoni 0 Basin 64 CST
S26/1975 Wyoming Indian 12 Basin 52 CST/RR
O3/1975 Basin 36 Meeteetse 7 CST
O10/1975 Basin 45 Dubois 8 CST
O14/1975 Greybull 6 Basin 12 OT CST/NWDN
O24/1975 Basin 8 Byron 14 CST
N1/1975 Pinedale 6 Basin 0 B SF-OT CST

1976 (2-5) Coach: Andy Johnson
S3/1976 Basin 0 Shoshoni 20 CST
S10/1976 Basin 18 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
S17/1976 Dubois 12 Basin 24 CST/RR
S24/1976 Basin 6 Greybull 67 CST
O1/1976 Meeteetse 13 Basin 12 CST
O8/1976 Byron 28 Basin 0 CST
O22/1976 Basin 6 Wind River 30 CST/***

1977 (6-2) Coach: Phil Juillard
A27/1977 Basin 12 Meeteetse 0 CE
S2/1977 Basin 6 Ten Sleep 9 CST
S9/1977 Byron 6 Basin 26 CST
S16/1977 Basin 37 Wind River 0 CST/RR
S23/1977 Basin 27 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S30/1977 Shoshoni 12 Basin 13 CST
O7/1977 Dubois 12 Basin 38 CST
O14/1977 Meeteetse 29 Basin 12 CST

1978 (6-1) Coach: Phil Juillard
A25/1978 Basin 34 Burlington 0 RR/NWDN
S1/1978 Ten Sleep 0 Basin 39 CST/NWDN
S8/1978 Wind River 0 Basin 40 CST
S16/1978 Basin 40 Dubois 18 CST
S22/1978 Basin 7 Shoshoni 13 CST
S29/1978 Meeteetse 0 Basin 34 CST
O6/1978 Wyoming Indian 0 Basin 62 CST

1979 (5-4) Coach: Phil Juillard
A24/1979 Burlington 14 Basin 6 CST
A31/1979 Byron 18 Basin 15 CST
S7/1979 Dubois 0 Basin 19 CST
S14/1979 Basin 48 Wyoming Indian 18 CST
S21/1979 Basin 12 Ten Sleep 25 CST
S28/1979 Basin 12 Wind River 10 CST
O5/1979 Shoshoni 14 Basin 26 CST
O12/1979 Burlington 0 Basin 19 CST
O20/1979 Big Piney 15 Basin 3 B SF CST

1980 (5-2) Coach: Phil Juillard
A29/1980 North Big Horn 14 Basin 12 CST
S5/1980 Meeteetse 12 Basin 13 OT CST
S12/1980 Wyoming Indian 14 Basin 27 CST
S19/1980 Basin 6 Shoshoni 21 CST
S26/1980 Wind River 10 Basin 23 CST/RR
O3/1980 Basin 13 Dubois 6 CST
O10/1980 Basin 9 Burlington 0 WST/NWDN

1981 (5-2) Coach: Phil Juillard
A28/1981 Dubois 0 Basin 34 RR/NWDN
S4/1981 Basin 6 Tongue River 7 CST
S11/1981 Basin 6 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S18/1981 North Big Horn 14 Basin 25 CST
S25/1981 Burlington 6 Basin 47 CST
O2/1981 Basin 6 Byron 13 CST
O9/1981 Meeteetse 14 Basin 35 CST

1982 (6-2) Coach: Phil Juillard
A27/1982 Ten Sleep 13 Basin 27 CST
S2/1982 Basin 40 Cody sophs 8 BRR
S10/1982 Shoshoni 6 Basin 14 CST
S17/1982 Basin 38 North Big Horn 20 CST
S24/1982 Dubois 7 Basin 27 CST
O1/1982 Basin 7 Wyoming Indian 18 CST
O8/1982 Basin 30 Wind River 6 CST
O14/1982 Basin 20 Byron 40 B NW Playoff CST

1983 (7-1) Coach: Phil Juillard
S3/1983 Cody JV 14 Basin 44 CST
S9/1983 Basin 32 Dubois 0 CST
S16/1983 Greybull 14 Basin 38 CST
S23/1983 Basin 7 Lovell 14 CST
S30/1983 Basin 10 Shoshoni 8 CST
O7/1983 Wind River 12 Basin 54 CST
O14/1983 Wyoming Indian 6 Basin 32 CST
O21/1983 Rocky Mountain 6 Basin 31 CST

1984 (5-3) Coach: Phil Juillard
A31/1984 Ten Sleep 8 Basin 14 CST
S7/1984 Dubois 35 Basin 6 CST
S14/1984 Basin 21 Greybull 7 CST
S21/1984 Lovell 12 Basin 6 CST
S28/1984 Shoshoni 12 Basin 7 CST
O5/1984 Basin 18 Wind River 14 CST
O12/1984 Basin 42 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
O19/1984 Basin 49 Rocky Mountain 20 CST

1985 (5-3) Coach: Phil Juillard
S6/1985 Burlington 6 Basin 26 CST
S13/1985 Basin 22 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S20/1985 Wind River 27 Basin 20 CST
S27/1985 Basin 13 Rocky Mountain 0 CST
O4/1985 Greybull 21 Basin 20 CST
O11/1985 Basin 16 Shoshoni 12 CST
O18/1985 Dubois 8 Basin 29 CST
O25/1985 Basin 33 Lovell 53 CST

1986 (5-2) Coach: Phil Juillard
A29/1986 Basin 6 Big Horn 20 CST
S5/1986 Lovell 13 Basin 14 CST
S12/1986 Basin 46 Wyoming Indian 28 CST
S19/1986 Basin 51 Wind River 28 CST
S26/1986 Rocky Mountain 0 Basin 12 CST
O3/1986 Basin 14 Greybull 21 CST
O10/1986 Shoshoni 3 Basin 6 CST