This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

 

All-state teams — Wyoming High School Football History

Unless otherwise noted, all-state teams were selected by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

2020
CLASS 4A
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Andrew Cummins, sr, QB; Andrew Johnson, sr, WR/DB; Joey Kostelecky, sr, DL; Carter Lobatos, sr, RB/LB; Jimmy Koenig, sr, OL.
CHEYENNE EAST: Trey Bower, sr, LB; Graedyn Buell, sr, QB; Gavin Goff, jr, WR/DB; Dakota Heckman, sr, OL; Jackson Hesford, sr, WR/DB; Jake Rayl, sr, WR; Julian Vigil, sr, DL; Bradley Whitright, sr, at large defense.
KELLY WALSH: Cam Burkett, jr, offense at large.
LARAMIE: Matthew Maiava, sr, OL; Isaac Sell, sr, RB.
NATRONA: Dominic Bradach, sr, LB; Braxton Bundy, sr, RB; Brady Dutcher, sr, OL; Jace George, sr, DL; Ben Hoppens, sr, K; Harrison Taubert, sr, P; Kaeden Wilcox, jr, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: AJ Kelly, sr, OL; Isaac Schoenfeld, jr, TE/DL; Cadon Shaklee, jr, LB.
SHERIDAN: Hunter Goodwin, sr, LB; Quinton Mangus, sr, OL/DL; Carter McComb, jr, KR; Reese Osborne, sr, DB.
THUNDER BASIN: River Brisko, sr, OL; Gavin Carroll, sr, DL; Dylan Catlin, sr, DB; Michael Coleman, sr, LB; Nate Jones, sr, OL; Ty Myers, sr, WR; Jaxon Pikula, sr, RB; Brody Richardson, sr, DL; Dyse Shepherd, sr, TE.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Hyrum Hatch, LB; Calvin Rule, DB.
CODY: Daniel Gorman, DL; Matt Nelson, DB; Cody Phillips, RB; Caleb Prior, QB; Keaton Stone, TE; Luke Talich, DB; Nic Talich, LB; Reese Ward, OL; Jon Williams, OL.
DOUGLAS: Gabe Borman, LB; Dawson Curtis, DL; Keltan Ewing, RB; Kody Micke, OL; Rylan Wehr, WR.
EVANSTON: Derek Johnson, DL; Jagger Mitchell, LB.
GREEN RIVER: Jacob Schieve, DL; Dylan Taylor, WR.
JACKSON: Matt Carney, OL; Colter Dawson, LB; Brody Hasenack, RB; Will Pew, DL; Sam Scott, WR; Sadler Smith, QB.
LANDER: Julien Guina, LB; Mason Hutson, OL; Eli Mazurie, RB; Jack Sweeney, DB; Matisse Weaver, K.
POWELL: Riley Bennett, DB; Toran Graham, LB; Lane Schramek, DL; Hawkin Sweeney, K; Jesse Trotter, WR.
RIVERTON: Lucas Engle, WR; Trayton Hyatt, RB.
STAR VALLEY: Lucas Chappell, OL; Brant Nelson, QB; Gabe Nield, OL; Lane Oesch, RB; JaAren Smith, DL.
WORLAND: Brock Douzenis, WR; Rudy Sanford, QB.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Carson Bates; Winfield Loomis; Josh Thompson.
BIG PINEY: Kaden Raza.
BURNS: Lincoln Siebert.
COKEVILLE: Nate Barnes; Ethan Bird; Tyler Moyes.
GLENROCK: Andrik Moreno.
KEMMERER: AQ Peternal.
LOVELL: CJ Lindsay; Myzek McArthur; Tyler Nichols.
LYMAN: Hansen Bradshaw; Preston Brewer; Jett Dickerson; Rho Mecham; Braxton Sabey; Carter Smith; McKoy Smith; Joseph Turner.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Hunter Meeks; Connor Micheli; Ashton Schofield; Bryson Walker.
NEWCASTLE: Kale Corley.
PINEDALE: Colby White.
THERMOPOLIS: Logan Cole.
TONGUE RIVER: Tony Perfetti.
TORRINGTON: Beau Bivens; Dylan Dreiling; Rhiley Grubbs; Chase Miller; Cody Pierce; Carson Schultz.
UPTON-SUNDANCE: Brayden Bruce; Jess Claycomb; Wyatt Gillespie; Brad Kruger.
WHEATLAND: Jake Hicks; Kade Preuit; Adam Suko.

CLASS 1A NINE-MAN
GREYBULL: Jesus Hernandez, sr.
LINGLE: Cooper Hill, sr.
LUSK: Aiden Applegarth, jr; Riley Blackburn, jr; Jasper Caldera, sr; Dayne Lamp, soph; Drake Lamp, sr; Dylan Molzahn, jr; Mason Wells, jr.
MOORCROFT: Zane Linder, jr.
PINE BLUFFS: Stu Lerwick, soph; Diego Paniagua, soph; Ty Sweeter, jr; Reed Thompson, jr.
RIVERSIDE: Cash Duncan, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Tyler Banks, sr; Austin Haslem, sr; Zane Horrocks, sr; Nate Minemyer, soph; Trace Moss, sr; Taylor Winland, sr.
SARATOGA: Teegan Love, sr; Noah Rimmer, sr; Zach Standard, sr.
SHOSHONI: Nathon Cousineau, jr; Kaden Dower, sr; Kade Fike, sr; Johnny Hilder, sr; Tryston Truempler, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Hayden Anderson, sr; Sawyer Anderson, sr; Ryan Clapper, jr; Brant Fullmer, sr; Harrison Hall, sr; Bodie Herring, sr; Cord Herring, jr; Durward Randall, sr; Ethan Steinhausen, sr.
WIND RIVER: Colter Collver, sr.
WRIGHT: Kayden Mack, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Drake Lamp, Lusk.
Defensive player of the year: Tryston Truempler, Shoshoni.
Lineman of the year: Harrison Hall, Southeast.
Coach of the year: Mark Bullington, Southeast.
Assistant coach of the year: Shawn Burkart, Southeast.

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN
BURLINGTON: Gideon George.
DUBOIS: Max Claar.
ENCAMPMENT: Koye Gilbert; Dalton Peterson.
FARSON: Parker Clawson; Carson Jones; Colby Jones; Cree Jones; Triston Lamorie; Zander Reed.
GUERNSEY: Justin Malcom.
HULETT: Joseph Kennah.
KAYCEE: Dylan Fauber; Nathan Largent; Rhys Stafford.
MEETEETSE: Hadley Abarr; Dace Bennett; Kalvin Erickson; Tozai May.
SNAKE RIVER: Zander Risner.


2020s | 2010s | 2000s | 1990s | 1980s | 1970s | 1960s | 1950s | 1940s | 1930s | 1920s