This page is sponsored by the Wyoming Chapter of the National Football Foundation and College Hall of Fame.
http://www.wyomingfootballfoundation.org/

All-state teams — Wyoming High School Football History

Unless otherwise noted, all-state teams were selected by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

2017
CLASS 4A

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Riley Boltz, sr, LB; Niko Bostic, sr, WR.
CHEYENNE EAST: Zach Alexander, jr, LB; Ethan Ashworth, sr, RB; Gunner Bartlett, sr, OL/DL; Noah James, sr, WR/DB; Matt Semler, sr, at-large defense.
KELLY WALSH: Joey Geil, sr, TE/LB; Logan Neuroth, sr, OL; Tevita Palepale, sr, DB; Brock Spiegelberg, jr, at-large offense*.
LARAMIE: Garrett Worden, sr, DL.
NATRONA: Ben Acres, sr, WR; Chase Brachtenbach, jr, LB; Brett Brenton, sr, RB; Seth Cisneros, sr, DB; Maeson Gallegos, sr, DB; Jesse Harshman, sr, QB*; Wes Rice, sr, OL; Riley Shepperson, sr, WR/P*/K*; Dan Slack, sr, OL; Hayden Thorpen, sr, DL; Cross True, sr, DL.
ROCK SPRINGS: Bryan Mattinson, sr, OL.
SHERIDAN: Blayne Baker, sr, OL*; Quentin Brooks, sr, DL; Parker Christensen, jr, RB/LB; Garrett Coon, so, LB; Kyle Custis, sr, RB/DB/KR*; Conner Jorgenson, sr, OL/DL; Max Myers, sr, OL/DL; Aaron Sessions, sr, WR*/DB*; Aaron Woodward, sr, QB.
THUNDER BASIN: Coleman Worsley, sr, TE.
Offensive player of the Year: Brett Brenton, Natrona*.
Defensive player of the Year: Aaron Sessions, Sheridan*.
Lineman of the Year: Blayne Baker, Sheridan*.
*-unanimous selection

CLASS 3A

BUFFALO: Luke Glassock, Spec; Devin Matthews, OL; Cody Milmine, DB; Ray Rabou, LB; Aaron Thiele, LB.
CODY: Charlie Beaudrie, RB; Ian Crawford, DL; Jacob Deardorff, RB; Jared Grenz, WR; Jackson Morris, OL; Owen Oilar, LB; Matt Skinner, OL; Jordan Wasia, QB.
DOUGLAS: Michael Yeaman, RB.
EVANSTON: Hunter Groll, DB; Beau Lloyd, DL; Blake Overy, OL.
GREEN RIVER: Chance Anderson, LB; Candon Croft, RB; Chance Hofer, QB; Devin Love, WR; Anthony Mitchell, LB; Cole White, DB.
POWELL: Brooks Asher, LB; Max Gallagher, DL.
RAWLINS: Bryce Jerome, WR; Kike Solis, DL.
RIVERTON: Jaren Draper, WR; Brodie Roden, WR.
STAR VALLEY: Hunter Cranney, OL; Josh Dawson, LB; Doug Dickey, DL; Payton Erickson, QB; Noah Hutchinson, Spec; Hunter Jacobson, DB; Ronnie Kaye, TE; Cosmo Morgan, OL.
TORRINGTON: Breyden Bivens, QB; Josh Kingsley, DL; Bryan Lemmon, RB; Bo Moorehouse, DB; Nathan Stitt, WR; Jacob Wamboldt, DL; Scott Woodruff, OL.
WORLAND: Matthew Sanchez, LB.

CLASS 2A

BIG PINEY: Tristan Barney, sr; T.J. Frazier, sr; Chancy Hunt, sr; Jake Pape, sr.
BURNS: Darrell Goeckeler, sr.
GLENROCK: Ian Arnold, jr; Tucker Bopp, jr; Richard Harris, sr; Brock Jones, sr; Kia Sexson, sr; Jadon Williams, sr.
GREYBULL: Brayan Castro, sr; Riley Hill, sr; Zack Keisel, jr.
KEMMERER: Jeydon Boyd, jr.
LOVELL: Ben Bates, sr; Kurt McNabb, jr; Porter Nichols, sr.
LYMAN: BeauDee Bluemel, sr.
MOORCROFT: Solomon Petz, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Jonathan Andersen, sr; Harlan Benedict, sr; Briggin Bluemel, so; Hunter Gross, so; Braxton Hysell, sr; Kimball Madsen, so; Colby Rees, jr; Jason Stoddard, sr; Braeden Walk, so.
NEWCASTLE: Cameron Quigley, sr; Sawyer Roberson, jr; Lyle Whitney, sr.
PINEDALE: Joey McCulloch, jr.
THERMOPOLIS: Chandler Maddock, jr; Noah Schwalbe, sr; Jeffrey VanAntwerp, jr.
WHEATLAND: Colton Caves, jr; Zac Gunter, sr; Clayton Iacovetto, jr; Trevor Vaughn, sr.
Offensive Player of the Year: Cameron Quigley, Newcastle.
Defensive Player of the Year: Jason Stoddard, Mountain View.
Lineman of the Year: Colby Rees, Mountain View.
Coach of the Year: Brent Walk, Mountain View.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN

BIG HORN: Kade Eisele, jr; Quinn McCafferty, so; Seth Mullinax, jr; Will Pelissier, so; Nolan Rader, so; Kade VanDyken, jr.
COKEVILLE: Bentley Johnson, jr; Sterling Murdock, sr; Rick Nate, sr; Tristan Nate, sr; Antheny Petersen, sr; Cordell Viehweig, sr.
LUSK: Drake Lamp, fr; Damion Molzahn, so.
PINE BLUFFS: Ishmael DePaulitte, sr; Andrew Fornstrom, jr; Haize Fornstrom, sr; Wyatt Fornstrom, sr; Hunter Jeffres, jr; James Merryfield, jr; John Merryfield, sr; Brad Shmidl, jr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Wyatt Horrocks, sr; Tristan Jewell, sr; Lathan May, sr.
SARATOGA: Wyatt Cox, sr.
SHOSHONI: Mason Lucas, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Tanner Hort, sr; Chase Lovercheck, sr; Hunter Woodruff, sr.
UPTON-SUNDANCE: Dawson Butts, sr; Jayden Caylor, so; Tanner Hofland, jr; Clayton Louderback, jr; Jarrett Schloredt, jr; Payton Watt, sr.
WIND RIVER: Colton Befus, so; Jaren Guina, jr.
WRIGHT: Cole Thomas, sr; Dax Yeradi, so.
Offensive Player of the Year: Haize Fornstrom, Pine Bluffs.
Defensive Player of the Year: Kade Eisele, Big Horn.
Lineman of the Year: Seth Mullinax, Big Horn.
Coach of the Year: Will Gray, Pine Bluffs.

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN

BURLINGTON: Jacob Cook, jr; Dallin Davidson, sr; Tallon Wiles, sr.
FARSON: Braxton Applequist, sr; Clancy Gines, jr; Cruz Lucero, sr; Lain Mitchelson, jr.
HANNA: Conor McGraw, so.
KAYCEE: Brice Austin, sr; Hunter Elmer, sr; Atticus Garrett, sr; Mark Largent, sr; Danny Ramirez, sr; Hunter Rouse, jr.
MEETEETSE: Josh Graybill, sr; Braenn Smith, sr.
MIDWEST: Kayden Best, sr.
SNAKE RIVER: J.D. Corson, sr; Kameron Evans, sr; Riggen Myers, so.
Offensive Player of the Year: Danny Ramirez, Kaycee.
Defensive Player of the Year: Mark Largent, Kaycee.
Coach of the Year: Tony Rouse, Kaycee.


2016
CLASS 4A

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Eric Lundgren, sr, DL.
CHEYENNE EAST: Nate Logemann, sr, OL; Jacob Ross, sr, DL; Rayce Phipps, sr, LB; Braden Morris, sr, DB.
CHEYENNE SOUTH: Caleb Price, sr, defense at large.
EVANSTON: Kaleb Fackrell, sr, LB.
GILLETTE: Parker Long, sr, TE*/LB; Madden Pikula, sr, WR/DB/KR; Lane Tucker, sr, OL*/DL; Austin Clemetson, jr, RB.
KELLY WALSH: Sam Marsh, sr, WR; Tanner Bloom, sr, OL; Hunter Wright, sr, DL.
LARAMIE: Connor Beeston, sr, WR;  Zane Garner, sr, OL; Taylor Dodd, sr, QB; Garrett Worden, jr, DL; Carless Looney, sr, LB; Idris Elias, sr, DB.
NATRONA: Tom Robitaille, sr, TE/LB; Maeson Gallegos, jr, WR/DB; Dan Slack, jr, OL; Brett Brenton, jr, RB; Riley Shepperson, jr, P*.
ROCK SPRINGS: Bryan Mattinson, jr, OL; Oaklan Jenkins, sr, RB; Matt Fowler, sr, at large offense; Josh Tepera, sr, DL.
SHERIDAN: Coy Steel, sr, WR*/DB*/KR; Blayne Baker, jr, OL; Andrew Boint, sr, OL; Drew Boedecker, sr, QB/DB; Kyle Custis, jr, RB; Zach Gale, sr, DL; Hayden Hastings, sr, LB; Sam Smart, jr, K.
Offensive player of the year: Drew Boedecker, Sheridan*.
Defensive player of the year: Coy Steel, Sheridan*.
Lineman of the year: Lane Tucker, Gillette*.
*-unanimous selection

CLASS 3A

BUFFALO: Caden Milmine; Ray Rabou; Tanner Verplancke.
CODY: Brennen Blaylock; Matt Lovera; Matthew Skinner.
DOUGLAS: Thomas Bolinger; Zach Hoopman; Talon Howard; Eric Jamerman; Ty Larson; Gage Pitt; Mark Vandeventer.
GREEN RIVER: Hunter Spartz; Blake Waite; Cole White; Drew Wilson.
POWELL: T.J. Abraham; Brooks Asher; Eli Briggs; Max Gallagher; Paige Gann; Carson Heinen; Mason Olsen.
RAWLINS: J.D. Smith.
RIVERTON: Teron Doebele; Jaren Draper; Brady Fullerton; Hunter Lee; Brodie Roden.
STAR VALLEY: Josh Dawson; Max Fletcher; Kellen Hansen; Noah Hutchinson; Collin McGinley; Cosmo Morgan; Dylan Schwab; Conner Smith; McCabe Smith; Joey Swanson.
TORRINGTON: Logan Harris; Bryan Lemmon; Nathan Stitt; Jake Wamboldt.
WORLAND: Matt Sanchez.

CLASS 2A

BIG HORN: Colton Bates, sr; Kade Eisele, so; Nolan McCafferty, sr; Seth Mullinax, so; Andrew Ratty, sr; Kade VanDyken, so; Tanner Warder, sr; Colton Williams, sr.
BIG PINEY: Jake Pape, jr.
BURNS: Klayton Clark, sr.
GLENROCK: Logan Downs, sr; Cooper Fargen, sr; Garrett Schwindt, sr; Kia Sexson, jr.
GREYBULL: Jose Carmona, sr; Elias Ewen, sr; Dawson Forcella, sr; Riley Hill, jr; Gabe Keisel, sr; Dawson McEwan, sr.
KEMMERER: Paden Grosulak, sr.
LOVELL: Jaret Collins, sr.
LYMAN: Bryton Bluemel, sr; Damian Chandler, sr; Preston Quinney, sr.
MOORCROFT: Chace Peterson, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Dane Covington, sr; Blake Murray, sr; Jason Stoddard, jr.
NEWCASTLE: James Lewis, sr; Cameron Quigley, jr; Triston Roberson, sr; Preston Rushton, sr.
PINEDALE: Aldo Arredondo, sr; Taylor Jensen, sr; Garrett Lozier, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Cullen Becher, jr.
WHEATLAND: Poston Anderson, sr; Zac Gunter, jr; Josh Madsen, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Colton Williams, Big Horn.
Defensive player of the year: Nolan McCafferty, Big Horn.
Lineman of the year: Logan Downs, Glenrock.
Coach of the year: Michael McGuire, Big Horn.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN

COKEVILLE: Hunter Cheney, jr; Trenton King, sr; Rick Nate, jr; Antheny Petersen, jr; Cordell Viehweig, jr.
LUSK: Cole Mellot, jr.
PINE BLUFFS: Haize Fornstrom, jr; Wyatt Fornstrom, jr; Alex Graves, sr; Hunter Jeffres, so; Ruger Lewis, sr; Kyle Steger, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Brian Crawford, sr; Tristan Jewell, jr; Cole Simmons, sr; Gehrig Sweat, sr; Garrett Vezain, sr.
SARATOGA: Wyatt Cox, jr; Alex Ziegler, sr.
SHOSHONI: Coleter Jordan, sr; Zach Pickinpaugh, sr; J.J. Pingetzer, sr; Jason Thoren, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Jacob Cushman, sr; Jasper Heggem, sr; Dalton Keller, sr; Jacob Schmitt, sr; Chance Werner, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Skyler Dillon-Bennett, sr; Dean Hatzenbiler, sr; Kyler Heiling, jr; Brennan Kutterer, sr; Mason Schroder, sr.
UPTON-SUNDANCE: Dawson Butts, jr; Cort Ingalls, sr; John Sullivan, sr; Hunter Woodard, sr.
WIND RIVER: John Thoman, sr.
WRIGHT: Kane Leithead, sr.
WYOMING INDIAN: Brian Two Crow, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Brennan Kutterer, Tongue River.
Defensive player of the year: J.J. Pingetzer, Shoshoni.
Coach of the year: Will Gray, Pine Bluffs.

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN

BURLINGTON: Dallin Christiansen, sr.
FARSON: Clancy Gines, so; Cruz Lucero, jr; Lain Mitchelson, so; Thomas Rezzonico, sr.
GUERNSEY-SUNRISE: Garrett Oneyear, jr; Lukas Osmera, sr; Cody Quynn, sr.
HANNA: Jarrett Neimark, sr.
KAYCEE: Hunter Elmer, jr; Mark Largent, jr; Danny Ramirez, jr; Hunter Rouse, so; Reed Stafford, sr.
LINGLE: Garrett Cooper, sr; Dallen Fleenor, sr.
MEETEETSE: Dalton Abarr, sr; Josh Graybill, jr.
MIDWEST: Nick Ray, sr.
SNAKE RIVER: J.D. Corson, jr.
Offensive player of the year: Dalton Abarr, Meeteetse.
Defensive players of the year: Garrett Cooper, Lingle, and J.D. Corson, Snake River.
Coach of the year: Lee Kremers, Kaycee.


2015
CLASS 4A

CHEYENNE EAST: Jack Danni, sr, TE/LB; Quinn Happold, sr, OL; Jacob Ross, jr, DL; Braden Morris, jr, DB.
CHEYENNE SOUTH: Marquez Jefferson, sr, RB; Caleb Price, jr, LB.
EVANSTON: Brett Lowham, sr, DL; Tucker Leland, sr, DB; Zac Guild, sr, at large.
GILLETTE: Madden Pikula, jr, WR/DB; Lane Barbour, sr, WR; Lane Tucker, jr, OL/DL; Derek Hooker, sr, OL; Dalton Holst, sr, QB; Roo Aten, sr, RB; Isaac Hamilton, sr, DL; Zach Taylor, sr, LB*; Zach Clark, sr, LB.
LARAMIE: Connor Beeston, jr, WR; Noah Hammontree, sr, OL.
NATRONA: Caleb Hett, sr, OL; Grant Tubridy, sr, DL; Bryant MacMillan, sr, DB; Cody Wilkinson, sr, P/K*.
ROCK SPRINGS: Carter Rosette, sr, TE; Collin Chivers, sr, OL; Matt Fowler, jr, RB.
SHERIDAN: Dontae Crow, sr, WR*/DB/KR*; Zach Campbell, sr, WR/DB; Blake Baker, sr, OL/DL; Jacob Hallam, jr, OL/DL; Blake Godwin, sr, QB; Evan Coon, sr, RB*/LB; Riley Sessions, sr, at large/LB.
*-unanimous selection

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Tommy Fieldgrove, sr; Caden Milmine, jr; Trey Schroefel, sr.
CODY: Blake Hinze, sr.
DOUGLAS: Zach Hoopman, jr; Eric Jamerman, jr; Gage Pitt, jr.
GREEN RIVER: Brendan Hopkins, sr; Gage Hunt, sr; Jacob Olsen, sr; Hunter Spartz, jr; Tyler Vendetti, sr; Blake Waite, jr.
JACKSON: Josh Dawson, so; Theo Dawson, sr; Nigel Dice, sr; Dillon Hartranft, sr; Ryan Johnston, sr; Gabe Walls, sr.
LANDER: Sam Rodgers, jr.
POWELL: T.J. Abraham, jr; Jackson Griffin, sr.
RAWLINS: Trey Young, jr.
RIVERTON: Teron Doebele, jr; Brayden Draper, sr; Steven Reinig, sr.
STAR VALLEY: Kyler Battleson, sr; Max Garner, sr; Kellen Hansen, jr; Reese Hiibel, sr; Bailey Johnson, sr; Collin McGinley, jr; Sean Pittman, sr; McCabe Smith, jr.
TORRINGTON: Colton Bustillos, sr; Jace Canaday, sr; Logan Harris, jr; Skyler Miller, sr; Branton Samson, sr.
WORLAND: Mauricio Caballero, sr.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Brice Beisher, sr; Nolan McCafferty, jr; Colton Williams, jr.
BIG PINEY: J.D. Fear, sr.
BURNS: Klayton Clark, jr.
GLENROCK: Alec Arnold, sr; Logan Downs, jr; Cooper Fargen, jr; Dillon Farley, sr; Garrett Schwindt, jr; Elijah Stewart, sr.
GREYBULL: Dawson Forcella, jr; Jordan Jackson, sr; Gabe Keisel, jr; Lane Nielsen, sr.
KEMMERER: Brayden Sumsion, sr.
LOVELL: Jaret Collins, jr; Konner Davis, sr; Beau Green, sr; Nick Haskell, sr.
LYMAN: Ryker Bess, sr; Bryton Bluemel, jr; Austin Guymon, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Dusty Iorg, sr; Kale Iorg, sr; Jason Stoddard, so.
NEWCASTLE: Triston Roberson, jr.
PINEDALE: Caleb Raney, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Cody Bjorhus, sr; Tyler Cornwell, sr; Eric Herold, sr.
WHEATLAND: Justis Borton, sr; Josh Calvert, sr; Daniel Chesser, sr; Preston Gunter, sr; Josh Madsen, jr; Kyle Pollock, sr; Jacob Ward, jr; Nathan Willis, sr.
WRIGHT: Hudson Jones, sr.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN
COKEVILLE: Ryan Jackman, sr; Jackson Linford, sr.
LINGLE: Garrett Cooper, jr; Dallen Fleenor, jr; K.C. Henry, sr; Colten Wunder, sr.
LUSK: Logan Lamar, sr.
MOORCROFT: Tate Allison, sr.
PINE BLUFFS: Haize Fornstrom, so; Kyle Jeffres, sr; Ruger Lewis, jr.
RIVERSIDE: Cole Hill, sr; Ethan Sherburne, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Cordell McFarlane, sr; Gehrig Sweat, jr.
SARATOGA: Thatcher Spiering, sr.
SHOSHONI: Patrick Forster, sr; J.J. Pingetzer, jr; Jason Thoren, jr; Connor Wilkinson, sr.
SOUTHEAST: David Becker, sr; Jeff Burroughs, sr; Jasper Heggem, jr; Chance Werner, jr.
TONGUE RIVER: Cody Buller, jr; Jamie Dickerson, sr; Jaxn Kobza, sr; Brennan Kutterer, jr; Dillon Lyons, sr.
UPTON-SUNDANCE: Dawson Butts, so; Thomas Davis, jr; Cole Ingrahm, sr; Rourke McPeters, sr; John Sullivan, jr; Hunter Woodard, jr.
WIND RIVER: Will Bushmeyer, sr.
WYOMING INDIAN: Tristan Underwood, sr.

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN
DUBOIS: Zac Rose, sr.
FARSON: Neale Jones, sr.
GUERNSEY-SUNRISE: Forrest Foos, sr; Seth Frederick, jr; Jonah Girard, sr.
HULETT: Curtis Cornett, sr; Reese Jolley, sr.
KAYCEE: Hayden Fauber, sr; Mark Largent, so; Reed Stafford, jr.
MEETEETSE: Dalton Abarr, jr; Carter Johnson, sr; Scott Sessions, sr; Shawn Shepperson, sr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Jamil Hale, sr; Dezmen Patron, so.
SNAKE RIVER: J.D. Corson, so; Braden Duncan, sr; J.P. Ely, sr.
TEN SLEEP: Quentin Fettig, sr.


2014
CLASS 4A

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Tayton Montgomery, sr, WR; Cooper Mirich, sr, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Ben Wisdorf, sr, WR/DB; Quinn Happold, jr, OL; Chandler Haukap, sr, OL; Tevis Bartlett, sr, QB/DB; Bryan Bell, sr, DL; Jack Danni, jr, LB.
EVANSTON: Hyrum Peterson, sr, RB.
GILLETTE: Nick Aten, sr, TE; Talon Nelson, sr, WR*; Lane Tucker, so, OL; Dillon Matuska, sr, DL; Brandon Shelstad, sr, DL; Zach Taylor, jr, LB; Caden Erickson, sr, DB; Jordan Fischer, sr, at large.
KELLY WALSH: Josue Munoz, sr, OL.
LARAMIE: Andy Pearson, sr, RB.
NATRONA: Austin Luers, sr, TE*; Logan Wilson, sr, WR/DB/P*; Peter Bergman, sr, OL; Trevor Morgan, sr, OL/DL; Parker Franzen, sr, OL/DL; Casson Burgen, sr, QB/DB; Stevann Brown, sr, RB; Josh Harshman, sr, at large*/LB*; Lance Ferguson, sr, DL; Joe Jacobs, sr, LB; Chase Andersen, sr, KR; Cody Wilkinson, jr, K*.
SHERIDAN: Joe Shassetz, sr, WR/DB/KR; Tory Music, sr, OL/DL; Evan Coon, jr, RB; Colbey Bruney, sr, LB.
*-unanimous selection

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Kasen Filbert, sr.
CODY: John Beaudrie, sr; Brayden Feusner, sr; Ben Flickinger, sr; Cap McClure, sr; Cameron Myers, jr; Carter Myers, sr; Tate Pehringer, sr; Noah Rivera, sr; Jorden Schulte, sr.
DOUGLAS: Dalton Burgner, sr; Tanner Gamble, sr; Colter Haman, sr; Hunter Haman, sr; Justin Leman, sr; Bay Parks, sr; Haize Weber, sr.
GREEN RIVER: Tyler Vendetti, jr.
JACKSON: Theo Dawson, jr; Mark Ford, sr.
LANDER: Andrew VonRein, sr.
POWELL: Carter Baxter, sr; Kalei Smith, sr; Riley Stringer, sr.
RAWLINS: Jace Allard, jr; Isaac Jefferson, sr; J.D. Smith, so.
RIVERTON: Brandon Fullerton, sr; Bo Patterson, sr; Caleb Richmond, sr; Casey Savage, sr; Tristan White, sr.
STAR VALLEY: Cole Critchfield, sr; Jessie Sanders, sr.
TORRINGTON: Patrick Carr, sr; Trey Faessler, sr; Juan Gomez, sr; P.D. Miller, sr; Skyler Miller, jr.
WORLAND: Mauricio Caballero, jr.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Garrett Allen, sr; Brice Beisher, jr; Mason Lube, sr; Nolan McCafferty, so; Christian Mayer, sr; Kerry Powers, sr.
BIG PINEY: William Shafer, jr.
BURNS: Paden Wilson, sr.
GLENROCK: Elijah Stewart, jr.
GREYBULL: Fabian Davila, sr; Calder Forcella, sr; Wyatt Nielson, sr.
KEMMERER: Taylor Chapin, jr.
LOVELL: Cade Bischoff, sr; Beau Green, jr; Daniel Strom, sr.
LYMAN: Ryker Bess, jr; Coltan Fotheringham, sr; Clayton Peden, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Cade Covington, sr; Caleb Flake, sr; Dalton Hereford, jr; Austin Houskeeper, sr; Dusty Iorg, jr; Kale Iorg, jr; Isaac Kampman, sr; Logan Lupher, sr.
NEWCASTLE: Dillon Ehlers, sr; Mason Pisciotti, sr; Bradon Rushton, sr; Johnny Walker, sr.
PINEDALE: Brenden Lloyd, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Tyler Cornwell, jr; Eric Herold, jr; Logan Kay, sr.
WHEATLAND: Justis Borton, jr; Josh Calvert, jr; Daniel Chesser, jr; Nathan Willis, jr.
WRIGHT: Michael Yeradi, sr.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN
BURLINGTON: Layne Henderson, sr; Trevor Wardell, sr.
COKEVILLE: Shawn Larson, sr; Jackson Linford, jr; Jace Petersen, sr; Macen Petersen, sr; James Teichert, sr; Lincoln Teichert, sr; Kennan Thompson, sr; Ellis Toomer, jr.
LINGLE: Barry Greenwald, sr; Brice Hill, jr; Colten Peterson, sr; Colten Wunder, jr.
LUSK: Martin Fitzwater, sr; Zane Hladky, sr; Logan Lamar, jr; Brady Thurston, sr; Derick VandeBossche, sr.
MOORCROFT: Tate Allison, jr; Cameron Braden, sr.
PINE BLUFFS: Kyle Jeffres, jr.
RIVERSIDE: Tucker McKim, sr; Ethan Sherburne, jr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Bill Despain, sr; John Higgins, sr; Caleb Horrocks, sr; Kirby Winland, sr.
SHOSHONI: Patrick Forster, jr; Connor Wilkinson, jr.
SOUTHEAST: David Becker, jr; Sterling Swank, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Lane Dockery, sr; Pierce Jardine, sr.
UPTON-SUNDANCE: Davis Butts, sr; Lane Dodd, sr; Jett Materi, sr; Rourke McPeters, jr.
WIND RIVER: Robert Buline, sr; Zach Noffsinger, sr.

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN
DUBOIS: Walker Carrico, sr; Rowan Hawk, sr; Kolter Leseberg, sr; Kurt Leseberg, sr; Zac Rose, jr.
FARSON: Lynndon Lehmann, sr.
GUERNSEY-SUNRISE: Nick Cunningham, sr; Brady Esquibel, sr; Forest Foos, jr; Seth Frederick, so; Treasure Hollister, sr; Austin Quynn, sr.
HANNA: Trevor Rice, sr.
KAYCEE: Taylor Rouse, jr.
MEETEETSE: Dalton Abarr, so; Carter Johnson, jr; Alex Poole, sr.
SNAKE RIVER: Tanner Jensen, sr; Jordan Perkins, sr; Raiden Todd, sr.


2013
CLASS 4A

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Tayton Montgomery, jr, WR/DB; Judd Stewart, sr, OL; Grayson Sipe, sr, DL; Cooper Mirich, jr, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Tevis Bartlett, jr, QB/DB; Shane Brooks, sr, RB; Cameron Johnson, sr, WR; Brett Schaeffer, sr, OL/DL; Eric Williams, sr, DL; Ben Wisdorf, jr, LB.
CHEYENNE SOUTH: Adam Haberkorn, sr, RB.
EVANSTON: Cole Wilkinson, sr, OL.
GILLETTE: Talon Nelson, jr, WR; Tyler Fortuna, sr, TE; Jon Settelmeyer, sr, OL; Luke Sather, sr, OL; Bryce Lyman, sr, DL; Billy Williams, sr, LB; Cody Kelley, sr, DB; Austin Fort, sr, at large; Zach Taylor, so, at large.
KELLY WALSH: Dan Gochenour, sr, WR; Kirk Durtsche, sr, DB.
NATRONA: Sam Turner, sr, QB; Stevann Brown, jr, RB; Logan Wilson, jr, WR/DB/K/P; Austin Luers, jr, TE; Taven Bryan, sr, OL/DL; Michael Bailey, sr, OL/DL; Brad Gillis, sr, LB; Josh Harshman, jr, LB.
SHERIDAN: Daniel Sessions, sr, RB/DB; Nick Gill, sr, WR/RS; Justin Orum, sr, OL; Tyler Julian, sr, OL; Judson White, sr, DL; Ethan Hall, sr, LB.
Offensive Player of the Year: Tevis Bartlett, Cheyenne East.
Co-Defensive Players of the Year: Taven Bryan, Natrona, and Billy Williams, Gillette.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Jeremia Nicholson, sr.
CODY: Brayden Feusner, jr; Brandon Hinze, sr; Cap McClure, jr; Carter Myers, jr; Ryan Nieters, sr.
DOUGLAS: Logan Barker, sr; Garrett Boner, sr; Colter Haman, jr; Seth Harris, sr; Austyn Matthews, sr; Layne McGuire, sr; Chance Miller, sr; Bay Parks, jr; Blake Sanderson, sr.
GREEN RIVER: Garrett Wilson, sr.
JACKSON: Will Elzemeyer, sr; Brandon Hernandez, sr.
LANDER: Jaxon Hedges, jr; Jack Mazurie, sr.
POWELL: Carter Baxter, jr; Hayden Cragoe, sr; Cory Heny, sr; Tony Lujan, sr; Garrett Lynch, sr; Brendon Phister, sr; Riley Stringer, jr; Zach Thompson, sr; Matthew Widdicombe, sr.
RAWLINS: Jalen Krening, jr.
RIVERTON: Logan Hartbank, sr; Bo Patterson, jr.
STAR VALLEY: Tyler Allred, sr; Bryan Burton, sr; Sam Gertsch, sr; Garrett Gregg, sr; Trace Haderlie, sr.
TORRINGTON: Caden Coffelt, sr; Brett Spencer, sr.
WORLAND: Kaden McElhinny, sr.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Colter Carzoli, sr; Seth Kite, jr; Ryan Kobielusz, jr; Mason Lube, jr; Christian Mayer, jr; Connor McCafferty, sr; Miles Novak, sr.
BIG PINEY: Garrett Formo, sr.
BURNS: Wyatt Berg, sr; Preston Goehring, sr; Travis Romsa, sr.
GLENROCK: Devon Parkinson, sr.
GREYBULL: Calder Forcella, jr.
KEMMERER: Garrett Julian, sr.
LOVELL: Hyrum Hopkin, sr; Calin McArthur, sr; Dillon Pickett, sr; Daniel Strom, jr.
LYMAN: Landen Bradshaw, sr; Tui Magalogo, sr; Ryan Martin, sr.
MOORCROFT: William West, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Cade Covington, jr; Caleb Flake, jr; Austin Houskeeper, jr; Brennan Walk, sr; Trystin Walker, sr.
NEWCASTLE: Merritt Crabtree, sr; Wade Gordon, sr; Phil Jagelski, sr.
PINEDALE: Steven Winer, jr.
THERMOPOLIS: Tyler Cornwell, so; Kaden Haun, sr; Zack Larson, sr; Dylan Shaffer, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Tyler Kane, sr.
WHEATLAND: Jace Loyd, sr; Critter Ruwart, sr; Taran Whelchel, sr.
WRIGHT: Stormy Roy, sr.
Offensive Player of the Year: Connor McCafferty, Big Horn.
Defensive Player of the Year: Dillon Pickett, Lovell.
Lineman of the Year: Travis Romsa, Burns.
Coach of the Year: Michael McGuire, Big Horn.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN
BURLINGTON: Ian Davidson, jr; Preston Wardell, sr; Trevor Wardell, jr.
COKEVILLE: Alex Dayton, jr; Braxton Delgado, sr; Jonathan Fiscus, sr; Cody Nate, sr; Jace Petersen, jr; Macen Petersen jr; Brock Teichert, sr; James Teichert, jr.
LINGLE: Ian Duncan, sr; Barry Greenwald, jr; Lane Hageman, sr; Wyatt Hageman, sr; K.C. Henry, so.
LUSK: Hunter Dockery, sr; Martin Fitzwater, jr; Zane Hladky, jr; Bryce Sturman, sr; Matthew VandeBossche, sr; Derick VandeBossche, jr.
PINE BLUFFS: Kyle Jeffres, so.
RIVERSIDE: Tucker McKim, jr; Spencer Redland, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Joey Jewell, sr; Jacob Price, sr; T.J. Willis, sr; Kirby Winland, jr.
SHOSHONI: Nathaniel Lutz, sr; Alex Minge, sr; Tom Nordwick, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Jeff Burroughs, so; Chase Cushman, sr; Travis Jinks, sr; Wyatt Somsen, sr; Colton Stees, sr.
UPTON-SUNDANCE: Wyatt Burr, sr; Jett Materi, jr.
WIND RIVER: Charles Oldman, sr.
Offensive Player of the Year: Jace Petersen, Cokeville.
Defensive Player of the Year: Derick VandeBossche, Lusk.
Coach of the Year: Todd Dayton, Cokeville.

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN
DUBOIS: Sterling Baker, sr; Rowan Hawk, jr; Austin Tharp, sr.
GUERNSEY-SUNRISE: Brady Esquibel, jr; Austin Quynn, jr.
HULETT: Story Penning, sr.
KAYCEE: Taylor Rouse, so.
MEETEETSE: Seth Bennett, sr; Carter Johnson, jr; Shawn Shepperson, jr; Jasper Smith, sr.
MIDWEST: Tucker Even, sr; Kasey Guseman, sr; Josh Lindsay, sr; Cameron Ray, sr.
SARATOGA: Tate Stinson, sr.
Offensive Player of the Year: Seth Bennett, Meeteetse.
Co-Defensive Players of the year: Sterling Baker, Dubois, and Tucker Even, Midwest.
Coach of the year: Matt Jensen, Meeteetse.


2012
CLASS 4A

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Greg Ashley, sr, WR/DB; Seth Edeen, sr, DE.
CHEYENNE EAST: Joe Ash, sr, TE/LB; Cameron Johnson, jr, WR; T.J. Stark, sr, OL; Austen Motily, sr, DE; Eric Williams, jr, DL; Hayes Stone, sr, DB; Tevis Bartlett, so, at large.
EVANSTON: Wyatt Day, sr, LB.
GILLETTE: Dani Fischer, sr, WR/DB; Cody Kelley, jr, WR; Justin Berkey, sr, OL/DE; Dylan Haddix, sr, OL; Austin Fort, jr, QB; Taylor Bigelow, sr, RB; Zach Tolzien, sr, DL; Billy Williams, jr, LB; Stephen Alm, sr, at large.
KELLY WALSH: Alex Pietrzak, jr, OL; John Fabrizius, sr, RB.
NATRONA: Dillon Shellenberger, sr, TE; Austin Ducello, sr, WR; Colter Bentley, sr, OL/DL; Taven Bryan, jr, OL; Conner True, jr, OL; Brecken Biggs, sr, QB/DB; Josh Flanigan, sr, RB/DB/P; Greg Lensert, sr, DE; Adam Britton, sr, DL; Dan Reese, sr, LB; Tom Myler, sr, LB; Isaac Cooper, sr, DB; Logan Wilson, so, K.
ROCK SPRINGS: Tanner McQuillan, sr, RS.
SHERIDAN: Collin Eisenman, sr, OL/LB; Mitch Godwin, sr, OL; Nate Kane, sr, RB; Cody Delk, jr, DL.
Lineman of the year: Colter Bentley, Natrona.
Offensive player of the year: Brecken Biggs, Natrona.
Defensive player of the year: Dan Reese, Natrona.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Tyler Rogers, sr; Aaron Fenner, sr.
CODY: Carter Myers, so; David Lee, jr; Ryan Nieters, jr; Brandon Hinze, jr.
DOUGLAS: Ty Etchemendy, sr; Logan Barker, jr; C.J. Allen, sr.
GREEN RIVER: Blaine Christensen, sr; Zach Huber, sr; Dan Probst, sr; Caman Mitchell, sr.
JACKSON: Andrew Linsenmann, sr.
LANDER: Ross Sloss, sr; Jason Hanson, sr.
POWELL: Dewey Schwahn, sr; Vince Sleep, sr; Hayden Cragoe, jr; Cory Heny, jr; Tony Lujan, jr; Garrett Lynch, jr; Riley Stringer, so; Brendon Phister, jr; Tyler Patterson, sr.
RAWLINS: Wyatt Hopkins, sr.
RIVERTON: T.J. Galey, sr; Xavier Webb, sr; Dawson Steeds, sr; Lane Savage, sr; Kade Salisbury, sr.
STAR VALLEY: Ryan Brough, sr; Marshall Watkins, sr; Jordan Semadeni, sr; Derek Wolfley, sr; Kohl Battelson, sr; Trace Haderlie, jr; Sam Gertsch, jr.
TORRINGTON: Nick Prusia, sr.
WORLAND: Jacob McGarvin, sr.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Connor McCafferty, jr; Will O’Dell, sr; Lucas Wollenman, sr; Scott Passini, sr; Matthew Wigglesworth, sr.
BIG PINEY: Luke Barron, sr.
BURNS: Travis Romsa, jr.
GLENROCK: D.C. Hall, sr; J.D. Pittsley, sr; Devon Parkinson, jr.
GREYBULL: Calder Forcella, so.
KEMMERER: Matt Archibald, sr; Garrett Julian, jr; Sidney Chaulk, sr.
LOVELL: Nathan Grant, sr; Cody Savage, sr; Dylan Hultgren, sr; Ryan Clark, sr; Dino Collins, sr; Tanner Rohrer, sr.
LYMAN: Bransen Bradshaw, sr; Cisco Taylor, sr; Dustin Rollins, sr; Nic Reis, sr; Bobby Wingeleth, sr; Kyle Stokes, sr; Dalton Schofield, sr.
MOORCROFT: Tanner Allison, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Austin Houskeeper, so; Cade Covington, so; Trystin Walker, jr.
NEWCASTLE: Merritt Crabtree, jr; Ty Borgialli, sr; J.T. Harper, sr; Billie Gordon, sr.
PINEDALE: Ryan Reed, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Christian Syverson, sr.
WHEATLAND: Brendan Ruwart, sr; Critter Ruwart, jr; Jace Loyd, jr.
WRIGHT: Taylor Tresch, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Dino Collins, Lovell.
Defensive player of the year: Dustin Rollins, Lyman.
Lineman of the year: Nic Reis, Lyman.
Coach of the year: Dale Anderson, Lyman.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN
BURLINGTON: Ben Mancuso, sr; Daniel Davidson, sr; Ben Nicholson, sr; Preston Wardell, jr.
COKEVILLE: Brigham Teichert, sr; Colter Linford, sr; Nathan Teichert, sr; Cody Nate, jr; Brock Teichert, jr; Jonathan Fiscus, jr; Braxton Delgado, jr.
LINGLE: Lane Hageman, jr; Wyatt Hageman, jr.
LUSK: Matt VandeBossche, jr; Grady Penfield, sr; Derick VandeBossche, so; Colter Larson, sr; Zane Hladky, so; Hunter Dockery, jr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Kevin Keim, so.
PINE BLUFFS: Lane Nusbaum, sr.
RIVERSIDE: Tucker McKim, so.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Jake Jones, sr; Joey Jewell, jr.
SARATOGA: Waddie Love, sr.
SHOSHONI: Josh Thoren, sr; Dillon Gies, sr; Mason Steffen, jr; Micha Mills, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Zach Eisenbarth, sr; Wyatt Somsen, jr; John Lessard, sr; Garrett Bartel, sr; Colton Stees, jr; Travis Jinks, jr; Josh Kirchhefer, sr.
UPTON-SUNDANCE: Kory Butts, sr; Trent Bush, sr; Jett Materi, so.
WIND RIVER: Ward Gordon, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Ben Mancuso, Burlington.
Defensive player of the year: Brigham Teichert, Cokeville.
Coach of the year: Mark Bullington, Southeast.

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN
DUBOIS: Sterling Baker, jr; Jesse Hawk, sr; Cody Flynn, sr; Kyle Tea, sr; Austin Tharp, jr; Nathan Moore, sr; John Bartlett, sr.
HANNA: Rylie Richardson, sr.
HULETT: Story Penning, jr; Kellen Wilson, sr.
KAYCEE: James Caro, sr; Garrett Kremers, sr.
MEETEETSE: Seth Bennett, jr; Clayton Webster, sr.
MIDWEST: Tucker Even, jr; Cameron Ray, jr.
SNAKE RIVER: Manuel Quinteros, sr; Conner Lee, sr; Cole Gourlay, sr.
TEN SLEEP: Friscoe Erdahl, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Sterling Baker, Dubois.
Defensive player of the year: Jesse Hawk, Dubois.
Coach of the year: David Trembly, Dubois.


2011
CLASS 4A
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: David Riedl, jr, WR; Shane Noonan, sr, DE; Matt Carver, sr, LB; Matt Munoz, sr, DB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jeremy Woods, sr, RB; Anthony Valdez, sr, OL/DL; Tod Wenger, jr, OL; Austen Motily, jr, DE; Joe Ash, jr, LB; Cameron Jaure, sr, DB; Trevon Hinker, sr, at large.
EVANSTON: Matt Eddington, sr, RB; Reece Bown, sr, OL; Tyler Chandler, sr, WR.
GILLETTE: Kade Wasson, sr, QB; Nick Bazemore, sr, RB; Caleb Olson, sr, OL; Dani Fischer, jr, WR/RS; Burke Burgess, sr, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Terry Jackson, sr, WR.
LARAMIE: Brady Wilkison, sr, DL.
NATRONA: Cody Vollmar, sr, QB/DB; Jake Thomas, sr, OL; Colter Bentley, jr, OL; Ryan Anaya, jr, TE; Caleb Seghetti, sr, DE; Adam Britton, jr, DL; Dan Reese, jr, LB; Brecken Biggs, jr, at large; Taylor King, K; Josh Flanigan, jr, P.
ROCK SPRINGS: Chance Malmstrom, sr, LB.
SHERIDAN: Jordan Roberts, sr, RB; Aaron Gray, sr, OL/DE; Collin Eisenman, jr, OL/LB; Riley Ryan, sr, TE; Gabe Dahmke, sr, WR; Braxton Rosalez, sr, DL; Birney Brayton, sr, DB; Michael Shifrar, sr, DB.

Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Kyler Robinson, sr, at large/P.
CHEYENNE EAST: Trevon Hinker, sr, QB; Hayes Stone, jr, RB; Joe Ash, jr, TE; Cameron Jaure, sr, WR; Trenton Curtis, jr, DL; Trey Herrera, jr, DB/at large.
CHEYENNE SOUTH: James Marshall, jr, OL.
EVANSTON: Will Barker, sr, QB; Shane Officer, sr, OL; Scott Lowe, sr, DE; Austin Wiggins, sr, DL; Tyler Stout, jr, LB; Matt Eddington, sr, LB; Rocco O’Neill, sr, DB.
GILLETTE: Matt Brown, sr, OL; Tanner Moser, sr, WR; Connor Dewine, sr, LB.
KELLY WALSH: Denton Wilson, sr, RB; Austin Wright, sr, OL/DE; Jordan Hilling, sr, DL; Kirk Durtsche, so, DB.
LARAMIE: Josh Teeter, sr, OL; Craig Welniak, sr, WR.
NATRONA: Josh Flanigan, jr, RB; Brecken Biggs, jr, WR/DB; Logan Eads, sr, WR; Jake Thomas, sr, DE; Colter Bentley, jr, DL; Austin Ducello, jr, LB; Isaac Cooper, jr, DB; Cody Vollmar, sr, RS.
ROCK SPRINGS: Tanner McQuillan, jr, RB; Dallas Buller, sr, OL/DL; Chad Reay, sr, OL; Chance Malmstrom, sr, TE; Zach Legerski, jr, WR; Stallone Cruz, sr, DB.
SHERIDAN: Mitch Godwin, jr, OL; Caleb Sawyer, jr, DE; Riley Ryan, sr, LB/K.
Offensive Player of the Year: Jordan Roberts, Sheridan.
Defensive Player of the Year: Collin Eisenman, Sheridan.
Lineman of the Year: Aaron Gray, Sheridan.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Jared Chesbro, sr; Aaron Fenner, jr; Chris Miakl, sr; Trevor Scantling, sr.
CODY: Taylor Hubbell, sr.
DOUGLAS: Luke Andrews, sr; Jesus Delgado, sr; Ty Etchemendy, jr; Tyler Igo, sr; Jake Lake, sr; Tanner Miller, sr; Braidy Parks, sr.
GREEN RIVER: Skyler Bloom, sr; Colter Hamel, sr; Jerome Krysl, sr; Ridge Leinen, sr; Marcus Padilla, sr; Dan Probst, jr.
JACKSON: Cody Copper, jr.
LANDER: Jordan Hanson, sr; Jesse Mattocks, sr; Austin Roberts, sr; Brodie Schneider, sr; Tanner Simpson, sr.
POWELL: Josh Cragoe, sr; Anthony Lujan, so; Garrett Lynch; so; Olie Olson, sr; Brendon Phister, so; Dewey Schwahn; jr; Vince Sleep, jr; Cooper Wise, sr.
RAWLINS: Trevor Larson, sr.
RIVERTON: T.J. Galey, jr; Xavier Webb, jr.
STAR VALLEY: T.J. Guild, sr; Ridge Hillyard, sr; Connor Hoopes, sr.
TORRINGTON: Zach Lurz, sr.
WORLAND: Bronson Hernandez, sr.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Austin Bolin, sr; Scott Passini, jr; Matt Wigglesworth, jr.
BIG PINEY: Luke Barron, jr.
BURNS: Kaleb Morgan, sr; Dalton Petsch, sr; Colton Wright, jr.
GLENROCK: Taylor Millay, sr; Troy Pinkerton, sr; J.D. Pittsley, jr; Tyler VanAntwerp, sr.
GREYBULL: Victor Decabooter, sr; Austin Frazier, sr.
KEMMERER: Ethan Archibald, sr; Matt Archibald, jr; Brady Magee, sr.
LOVELL: Dino Collins, jr; Mark Grant, sr; Hunter Hinckley, sr; Dylan Hultgren, jr; Collin McArthur, sr; A.J. Montanez, sr.
LYMAN: Bryce Bluemel, sr; Bransen Bradshaw, jr; Justin Covington, sr; Wade Eyre, sr; Kyle Stokes, jr; Cisco Taylor, jr.
MOORCROFT: Thomas Johnson, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Earl Hickman, sr.
NEWCASTLE: Ty Borgialli, jr; Billie Gordon, jr; J.T. Harper, jr; Mitch Weigel, sr.
PINEDALE: Rodney Carter, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Colter Brown, sr; Chris Ryan, sr; Christian Syverson, jr.
WHEATLAND: Kolby Braisted, sr.
WRIGHT: Baily Hepp, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Wade Eyre, Lyman.
Defensive player of the year: Collin McArthur, Lovell.
Lineman of the year: A.J. Montenez, Lovell.
Coach of the year: Doug Hazen, Lovell.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN
BURLINGTON: Anson George, sr.
COKEVILLE: Dustin Davis, sr; Jordan Johnson, sr; Cody Nate, so; Jace Petersen, fr; Brigham Teichert, jr; Bronson Teichert, sr; Tenor Teichert, sr.
LINGLE: Garrett Meyer, sr; Donavon Valentine, sr.
LUSK: Taylon Arnett, sr; Kevin Christianson, jr; Colter Larson, jr; Michal Paul Lindberg, sr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Xavier Claudio, so.
PINE BLUFFS: David Baker, sr; Brady Lamb, jr.
RIVERSIDE: Clint Getzfreid, jr; Jordan Herman, sr; Mike Miller, sr; Tyler Williamson, sr; Brynnt Wood, sr.
SARATOGA: Thomas Koenig, sr; Waddie Love, jr; Anthony Samson, sr.
SHOSHONI: Dalton Linnan, sr; Josh Thoren, jr; Jordan Whitener, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Skyler Easton, sr; Zach Eisenbarth, jr; Spencer Humphrey, sr; Cody Miller, sr; Wyatt Somsen, so; Colton Stees, so; Nick Williams, sr; Zac Zimmerer, sr.
SUNDANCE: Kory Butts, jr; Derrick Yeadon, sr.
WIND RIVER: Ward Gordon, jr.
WYOMING INDIAN: Ron Mitchell, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Bronson Teichert, Cokeville.
Defensive player of the year: Jordan Johnson, Cokeville.
Coach of the year: Mark Bullington, Southeast.

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN
DUBOIS: Mitchell Baker, sr; Ty Finley, sr; Cody Flynn, jr; Jesse Hawk, jr.
FARSON: Chris Zuck, sr.
HANNA: Rylie Richardson, jr.
HULETT: Austin Snook, sr.
KAYCEE: James Caro, jr; Jordan Largent, sr; Cody Wells, sr.
MEETEETSE: Jasper Smith, so.
MIDWEST: Ty Fenster, sr; Cameron Ray, so; Adam VanNorman, sr.
SNAKE RIVER: Miles Englehart, sr; Cole Gourlay, jr; Manuel Quinteros, jr; Rex Stanley, sr; Daniel Wille, sr.
TEN SLEEP: Friscoe Erdahl, jr.
Offensive player of the year: Daniel Wille, Snake River.
Co-Defensive players of the year: Jordan Largent, Kaycee, and Cole Gourlay, Snake River.
Coach of the year: Michael Bates, Snake River.


2010
CLASS 4A
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Josh Borm, sr, WR/P; Austin Breckenridge, sr, RB; Brant Douglas, sr, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Zach Ellender, sr, OL; Jacob Edwards, sr, DL.
EVANSTON: Jeff Lee, sr, WR/DB/RS; Zack Simpson, sr, OL; Matt Eddington, jr, RB; Nolan Smith, sr, DE; Austin Wiggins, jr, DL.
GILLETTE: Riley Bousa, sr, OL; Drake Kelley, sr, QB; Jordan Roberts, jr, RB; Taylor Pownall, sr, DE; Jake Gill, sr, DL; Cody Barber, sr, LB; Brek Carper, sr, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Tanner Vivian, sr, RB; Kyle Smith, sr, LB.
NATRONA: Jake Tuft, sr, TE; Kyle Vinich, sr, WR; Lucas Rowley, sr, OL; Chase Cimburek, sr, OL; Jimmy Shellenberger, sr, QB/P; Cole Montgomery, sr, RB; Jeremiah Larson, sr, DE; Dakota Webb, sr, DL; Clay Brownell, sr, LB; Jordan Dick, sr, DB; Brock Beddes, sr, K; Zach D’Amico, sr, at large.
ROCK SPRINGS: Zack Rosette, sr, WR.
SHERIDAN: Zack Will, sr, WR/DB/RS; Kyle Hutchinson, sr, OL/DL; Dawson Osborn, sr, LB; Raith Durham, sr, DB; Drew Slikker, sr, K; Dan Zemski, sr, at large.

Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Zach Peck, sr, OL; Thad Lane, sr, QB; Casey Jackson, sr, DE; Matt Carver, jr, LB; Josh Braunschweig, jr, DB; Josh Borm, sr, DB/K.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jeremiah Hunter, sr, WR; Michael Galicia, sr, RB/LB.
EVANSTON: Jack Lambert, sr, QB.
GILLETTE: Brek Carper, sr, WR; Caleb Olson, jr, OL; Nick Bazemore, jr, RB; Robert Markve, sr, P; Riley Bousa, sr, DL.
GREEN RIVER: Cooper Palmer, sr, RB; Tanner Johnson, sr, DL; Jacob Flores, sr, LB.
KELLY WALSH: Brad Orr, sr, OL; Cameron Stanek, sr, P/K; Martin Vasquez, sr, DB.
LARAMIE: Wes Dalles, sr, DL.
NATRONA: Braden Barnes, sr, WR; Jordan Dick, sr, WR; Zach D’Amico, sr, OL; Nate Laible, sr, DE; Kristian Bisiar, sr, LB; Kyle Vinich, sr, DB; Cody Vollmar, jr, RS.
ROCK SPRINGS: Michael Granthom, sr, OL/DL; Ethan Thomas, sr, RB; Chase Meduna, sr, DL; Taylor Chesnovar, sr, LB; Zack Rosette, sr, DB.
SHERIDAN: Riley Ryan, jr, TE; Alex Welch, sr, WR/RS; Wes Sessions, sr, OL; Kyle Roberts, sr, RB/DE.
Lineman of the year: Chase Cimburek, Natrona.
Offensive player of the year: Jimmy Shellenberger, Natrona.
Defensive player of the year: Dawson Osborn, Sheridan.

CLASS 3A
BUFFALO: Jake Hepp, sr; Lee Iberlin, sr; Jace Jensen, sr; Dave Long, sr; Hayden Kessler, sr; Aaron Tyser, sr.
CODY: Andrew Blaylock, sr; James Bushnell, sr; Tate Edwards, sr; Matt Fales, sr; Brady Gulde, jr; Morgan Heimer, sr; Quinn Rivera, jr.
DOUGLAS: Hayden Barker, sr; Trent Boner, sr; Mitch Espeland, sr; Paul Foy, sr; Dylan Klava, sr; Joe Lake, sr; Taylor Lisco, sr; Justin Melton, sr; Baylor Sieg, sr.
JACKSON: Caleb Strohmenger, jr.
LANDER: Jordan Hanson, jr; Derek Peil, jr; Tanner Simpson, jr.
POWELL: Josh Cragoe, jr; Skyler Middleton, jr; Olie Olson, jr; Vince Sleep, so; Cooper Wise, jr.
RIVERTON: John Reddon, sr; Jaret Watson, sr.
STAR VALLEY: Logan Abrams, sr; Taylor Keller, sr; Jason Lewis, jr.
TORRINGTON: Luke Eddington, sr.
WHEATLAND: Ward Anderson, sr; Quinn Zimmerman, sr.
WORLAND: Bronson Hernandez, jr.
East Player of the Year: Ward Anderson, Wheatland.
West Player of the Year: Andrew Blaylock, Cody.
East Coach of the Year: Jay Rhoades, Douglas.
West Coach of the Year: Cris Williams, Cody.

CLASS 2A
BIG HORN: Nelson Alzheimer, sr; Casey Collins, sr; Michael Klepperich, sr; Chancellor Perry, sr; Cole Ponce, sr; Colby Wollenman, sr.
BIG PINEY: Shane Copeland, sr; Ken Howard, sr; Zach Wenz, sr.
BURNS: Kaleb Morgan, jr; Colton Wright, so.
GLENROCK: Troy Pinkerton, jr.
GREYBULL: Clay Cundall, sr; Austin Frazier, jr; Hayden Goton, jr; Wes Ridgeway, sr.
KEMMERER: Dylan Mastrud, sr.
LOVELL: Darren Ballard, sr; Bill Davila, sr; Mark Grant, jr; A.J. Montanez, jr.
LYMAN: Wade Eyre, jr; Colby Gaylord, sr; Cisco Taylor, so.
MOORCROFT: Trevor Nelson, jr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Bo Aimone, jr; Earl Hickman, jr.
NEWCASTLE: Jeremy Beehler, sr; Travis Garhart, sr; Mitch Weigel, jr.
PINEDALE: Rodney Carter, jr; John Fortner, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Jacob Brown, sr; Tanner Cornwell, sr; Dustin Griffin, sr; Kyle Larson, sr; Kyle Pebbles, sr; Chris Ryan, jr; Mitch Syverson, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Austin Bolin, jr.
WRIGHT: Holden Fauber, sr; Ryan Haefele, sr.
WYOMING INDIAN: Fox Ware, sr.
Offensive Player of the Year: Mitch Syverson, Thermopolis.
Defensive Player of the Year: Chancellor Perry, Big Horn.
Lineman Player of the Year: Tanner Cornwell, Thermopolis.
Coach of the Year: Chuck Syverson, Thermopolis.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN
BURLINGTON: Tim Davidson, sr; Anson George, jr.
COKEVILLE: Dustin Davis, jr; Jordan Johnson, jr; Chance Maddock, sr; Beau Petersen, sr; Brigham Teichert, so; Bronson Teichert, jr; Kaden Thornock, sr; McKay Tonga, sr.
DUBOIS: Mitchell Baker, jr; Joe Bartlett, sr; Ty Finley, jr; Trent Slagowski, sr.
LINGLE: Garrett Meyer, jr; Jordan Mirich, sr; Brodey Serres, sr.
LUSK: Tyler Arnett, sr; Jerit DeGering, sr; Lance Hladky, sr; Trent Johnson, sr; Thomas Mason, sr; Derek Smith, sr; Ace Thurston, sr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Kendrick Abel, sr.
PINE BLUFFS: Blayne Gilbert, sr; Austin Lang, sr.
RIVERSIDE: Ben Anson, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Kaleb Hoyt, sr; Luke Leonhardt, sr; Derrick Romero, jr.
SARATOGA: Anthony Samson, jr.
SOUTHEAST: Manny Contreras, sr; Zach Eisenbarth, so; Kody McClun, sr; Zac Zimmerer, jr.
SUNDANCE: Walker Noyce, sr.
UPTON: Kyle Kidd, sr.
WIND RIVER: Jesse Brown, jr; Tim Maul, sr.
Co-Players of the Year: Jerit DeGering, Lusk, and Chance Maddock, Cokeville.
Coach of the Year: Matt VandeBossche, Lusk.

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN
FARSON: Chris Zuck, jr.
GUERNSEY: Kyler Copsey, sr.
HANNA: Charlie George, sr; Raymond Hohn, sr; Mitch Long, sr.
KAYCEE: James Caro, so; Derek Lougee, sr; Shaun Straub, sr.
MEETEETSE: Derek Cordes, sr.
MIDWEST: Adam VanNorman, jr.
SNAKE RIVER: Chance Englehart, sr; Jake Ready, so; Sean Rietveld, sr; Daniel Wille, jr.
TEN SLEEP: Scott Erdahl, sr; Tony Villareal, sr.
Defensive Player of the Year: Raymond Hohn, Hanna.
Co-Offensive Players of the Year: Sean Rietveld, Snake River, and Shawn Straub, Kaycee.
Coach of the Year: Mike Bates, Snake River.


2010s | 2000s | 1990s | 1980s | 1970s | 1960s | 1950s | 1940s | 1930s | 1920s