This page is sponsored by Jack Nokes.

Listen to Jack Nokes and Brent Jurgensen on the Prep Game of the Week on 1400 ESPN Radio.

All-state teams — Wyoming High School Football History

Unless otherwise noted, all-state teams were selected by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

2009
CLASS 4A
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Trevor Mordhorst, TE; Kyle Grott, WR; Levi Henrie, OL/DL; Michael Davis, RB; Hayden Jones, DE; Connor Long, DB; Matt Carver, LB; Josh Borm, K.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jeremiah Hunter, WR; Jacob Edwards, DL.
EVANSTON: Jose Campos, OL; Jeff Lee, KR.
GILLETTE: Brek Carper, WR; Jordan Roberts, RB; Steven Turpin, DE; Cammryn Nelson, DB; Alex Coolidge, LB; Alan Sisel, at large.
GREEN RIVER: Chris Andrews, OL; Colter Rood, RB; Drew Martinez, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Malachi Bennett, TE; Noah Creel, OL/DL; Lucas Nolan, QB/DB; Thomas Manning, RB/P; Harrison Johnson, DE.
LARAMIE: Luke Knapton, LB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Clayton Holler, DL; Josh Ward, LB; Riley Yerkovich, at large.
SHERIDAN: T.J. Stender, WR; Michael Leibrich, OL/DL; J.C. Hespe, OL; Austin Woodward, QB/P; Will Hendrickson, RB/DB; Devan Reilly, LB; Kody Williams, KR; Drew Slikker, K.

Second team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Josh Conine, OL; Connor Long, QB; Josh Borm, P/DB; Ryan Kuster, DL.
CHEYENNE EAST: Michael Galacia, RB.
EVANSTON: Jeff Lee, WR/DB; Jose Campos, DL.
GILLETTE: Alex Coolidge, TE; Patrick Snead, OL/DE.
GREEN RIVER: Zach Kennah, WR; Jade Bunderman, OL; Cooper Palmer, RB; Keenan Carroll, DE; Chris Andrews, DL; Colter Rood, LB; Tommy Thoman, at large.
KELLY WALSH: Jacob Paulson, OL; Matt Brown, LB; Kyle Smith, LB/at large; Cameron Stanek, K.
LARAMIE: Ben Farber, OL; Jon Sorenson, RB/at large; Tyler English, DL.
NATRONA: Kyle Vinich, WR; Taylor Villegas, WR; Cole Montgomery, RB/LB/at large; Steven Halsey, P; Paul Miller, DE; Jordan Dick, DB; Jed May, DL.
ROCK SPRINGS: Zack Rosette, TE; Kason Twomey, OL; Wesley Padilla, QB; Luke Aust, RB; Riley Yerkovich, DB; Jazz Bozner, KR; Alec Lever, K.
SHERIDAN: Kody Williams, DB; Austin Woodward, LB; Will Hendrickson, KR.
Lineman of the year: Levi Henrie, Cheyenne Central.
Offensive player of the year: Austin Woodward, Sheridan.
Defensive player of the year: Drew Martinez, Green River.

CLASS 3A

BUFFALO: Jace Jensen; Dave Long; Donny Scantling.
CODY: Jeremy Tuten; Matt Frost; Stephen Petras; Sascha Hess; Brady Gulde; Travis Calkin.
DOUGLAS: Pierre Etchemendy; Justin Melton; Quentin Kane; Colter McNare; Trent Boner; Dylan Klava; Hayden Barker; Tyler Crawford; Mitch Espeland; Paul Foy.
JACKSON: Jack Maguire.
LANDER: Hawk Cain; Garrett Irene; Jarrod Tammez.
POWELL: Trent Gillett; Kyle Woodward.
RIVERTON: Seth Hoskin; Kolby Smith.
STAR VALLEY: Larry Chavez; Bill West; Alex Cooper; Mark Van Slyke.
TORRINGTON: Mitch Schlager; Sam Branham.
WHEATLAND: Quinn Zimmerman; Tyler Smart.
WORLAND: Cody Smith; Robert Heyer; Steven Soderstrom; Matt Osbon.
East player of the year: Pierre Etchemendy, Douglas.
East coach of the year: Jay Rhoades, Douglas.
West player of the year: Cody Smith, Worland.
West coach of the year: Cris Williams, Cody.

CLASS 2A

BIG HORN: Colby Wollenman; Michael Klepperich; Cole Ponce.
BIG PINEY: Boone Bowker; Ken Howard; Shane Copeland.
BURNS: Frankie Vossler; J.T. Hirsig.
GLENROCK: Dustin Worthington; Kyle Farley; Austin Smith; Cory Dewald; Colter Macormic; Troy Pinkerton.
GREYBULL: Alex Aguilar; Chayce Goton; Clay Cundall; Austin Frazier.
KEMMERER: Eric Robinson; Taylor Doherty; Cole Shimmin; Shane Corpening.
LOVELL: Shane Dickerson; Tyler Anderson; Cris Davila.
LYMAN: Blake Condos.
MOORCROFT: Dee Jay Hacklin.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Wynston Anglen.
NEWCASTLE: Derek Gregory.
PINEDALE: Jake Brunette; Devin Call.
THERMOPOLIS: Mitch Syverson; Colin Herold; Chris Leyba; Tanner Cornwell; Kyle Larson; Chris Ryan; Riley Sikes.
TONGUE RIVER: Andrew Orchard.
WRIGHT: Drew Hostetter; Ryan Haefele; Holden Fauber.
WYOMING INDIAN: Dwight Timbana; Travis Harris.

CLASS 1A 11-MAN

BURLINGTON: Shawn Christiansen; Samuel Davidson.
COKEVILLE: Beau Peterson; Chance Maddock; Kaden Thornock; McKay Tonga; Jordan Sparks; Hadley Harmon.
HULETT: Leland Pfeifer, Dylan Bush.
LINGLE: Dakota Forkner; Theron Hageman; Zack Ellis; Mike Hill; Jordan Mirich.
LUSK: Lance Hladky; Ace Thurston.
PINE BLUFFS: Chris Gorman; Blayne Gilbert.
RIVERSIDE: Mike Herebia; Bobby Anderson.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: K.J. Blackburn; Casey Pickett.
SARATOGA: Sam Gates.
SOUTHEAST: Tanner May; Dane Hansen; Jake Foos; Blake Herbst; Zac Zimmerer; Andy Carpenter; Colby Sturgeon; Dyllon Nipper.
SUNDANCE: Kirksey Dodd.
WIND RIVER: Trent Jordan; Doug Jordan; Lex Leonhardt; Matt Smith; Kyle Thoman; Zane Debuse.
Offensive player of the year: Tanner May, Southeast.
Defensive player of the year: Dane Hansen, Southeast.

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN

GUERNSEY: Kevin Boomhower, sr; Kyler Copsey, jr; Clay Cundall, sr; Troy Hunt, sr.
HANNA: James Montez, sr; Jon Borah, sr; Morgan Dewitt, sr.
KAYCEE: Shawn Straub, jr; James Caro, fr.
MEETEETSE: Travis Guthurie, jr.
MIDWEST: Kyle Redding, sr; Ty Fenster, so; Jacob Sanders, sr.
SNAKE RIVER: Sean Rietveld, jr.
TEN SLEEP: Tony Villareal, jr; Scott Erdahl, jr.
Offensive Player of the Year: Kevin Boomhower, Guernsey.
Defensive Player of the Year: Kyle Redding, Midwest.
Coach of the Year: Dustin Sipe, Kaycee.


2008
CLASS 5A
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Kyle Grott, WR; Brad Ramsey, RB/K; Nicholias Espinoza, P.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jared Krysl, TE; Bruce McHenry, WR; Jordan McCollough, OL; Ty Jenkins, DL; Bruce McHenry, DB.
EVANSTON: Cory Anthos, RB.
GILLETTE: Jared Wass, TE; Spencer Bruce, WR/DE; Derrek Jerred, OL; Zach Looney, OL; Logan Pokallus, RB; Chris Schultz, P; Derek Thrall, DL; Garrett Heusinkveld, LB; Korben Leegaard, LB; Steve Turpin, DB; Justin Fullenwider, KR.
GREEN RIVER: Nathan Bayles OL; Jade Bunderman, OL; Drew Martinez, QB/DB; Mike James, RB; Mitch Roberts, DE; Robert Ross, DL; Andrew Meredith, LB.
KELLY WALSH: Kevin Bell, K.
NATRONA: Max Gustafson, OL/DE; Tommy Earl, RB; Nick Elliott, DL; Chris Honken, LB; Zach Powell, DB/KR.
SHERIDAN: T.J. Stender, WR; Austin Woodward, QB; Cody McCalla, DL; Mitch Hoy, LB; Justin Will, DB.

Second team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Justin Roberts, OL; Hayden Jones, DE.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jeremiah Hunter, WR; Shane Potter, QB; Kameron Olson, DE; Jacob Edwards, DL.
EVANSTON: Will Laird, OL/DL; Rocky Schuler, LB; Hazen Davis, DB/KR.
GILLETTE: Alan Sisel, QB; Patrick Snead, DE; Derek Sullivan, DL; Garrett Saunders, LB; Tom Monahan, DB.
GREEN RIVER: Mitch Roberts, WR; Colter Rood, RB; Jade Bunderman, DL; Nathan Bayles, LB; Preston Antilla, DB; Keenan Carroll, K.
KELLY WALSH: Sterling Dockweiler, OL; Joe Munsell, RB; Thomas Manning, RB; Malachi Bennett, DL; Lucas Nolan, DB.
LARAMIE: Luke Knapton, LB.
NATRONA: Cole Montgomery, WR; Brice Parkhill, RB; Garrett Hill, K.
ROCK SPRINGS: Cody Rail, TE; Matt O’Farrell, OL; Neil Novak, RB/LB/KR; Garrett Hay, P; Caleb Tygum, DB.
SHERIDAN: Mitch Hoy, TE; Justin Will, WR; Logan Martinez, OL; Bryan McIntyre, OL; Austin Woodward, P; Logan Martinez, DL.
Lineman of the year: Nathan Bayles, Green River.
Offensive player of the year: Austin Woodward, Sheridan.
Defensive player of the year: Andrew Meredith, Green River (unanimous).

CLASS 4A

BUFFALO: Dan Long; Tyler Gibbs; Ryan Kinzer; Robby Trabing; Raider Harriet; Steven Iberlin.
CODY: Dayton McMillan; Sam Werner; Jeremy Tuten; Jon Chavez; Eric Dickerman; Landon Blanchard.
DOUGLAS: Cody Bohlander; Pierre Etchemendy; Ryan Adams; Jake Vogel; Shane Richendifer; Daniel Hancock.
JACKSON: Spencer Steele; Sean McDonald.
LANDER: Matt Baker; Colton Marrow; Bret Klopp; Hawk Cain.
POWELL: Trevor Donarski; Galen Mills; Gavin Mills; Matt McArthur.
RAWLINS: Trey Jebens.
STAR VALLEY: John Scherbel.
TORRINGTON: Adam Sittner; Mitch Schlager; Whit Peterson.
WHEATLAND: Kyle Lenz.
WORLAND: Robert Heyer; Cody Smith.

CLASS 3A

BIG PINEY: Ben Howard, sr.
GLENROCK: Braden Boner, sr; Devin Collins, sr; Casey Hoskinson, sr; Ryan Lee, sr; Taylor McIntyre, sr; Drew Nielsen, sr; Derek Sibrel, sr.
KEMMERER: Jon Archibald, sr; Dallon Henkel, sr; Shane Black, sr; David Paulson, sr; Eric Robinson, jr; Taylor Doherty, jr.
LOVELL: Shane Dickerson, jr; Grant Geiser, sr; Steven Durtsche, sr.
LYMAN: David Huntsman, sr.
MOORCROFT: Michael Peterson, sr; Dalton Hall, sr; Bryan Renneisen, sr; Shane Hadley, jr; Devin Wilson, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Chris Maldonado, sr; Zach Brown, sr; Preston Condos, jr.
NEWCASTLE: Nick Pisciotti, sr; Matt Gregory, sr.
PINEDALE: Zach Barta, sr; Luke Egle, sr; Nick Jaquez, sr; Aaron Milne, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Colin Herold, jr; Dan Norskog, sr.
WRIGHT: Duncan Jones, sr; Jesse Wolf, sr.
Player of the year: Ryan Lee, Glenrock.

CLASS 2A

BIG HORN: Matt Metzger, sr; Tim Mendoza, sr; Michael Alzheimer, sr; Cheston Feaster, sr; Ian Scofield, sr.
BURNS: Duell Petsch, sr; Cody Weathermon, sr; Ben Taylor, sr; Taylor Pyle, sr; Frank Vossler, jr; Shane McDonald, jr.
GREYBULL: Kyle Ellison, sr; Trevor Jensen, sr.
LINGLE: Alan Hill, sr; Chase Potter, sr.
LUSK: Chad Trautman, sr; Kyle Herder, sr; C.J. Risley, sr; Lance Hladky, soph.
PINE BLUFFS: Travis Werner, sr; Chance Madsen, sr.
RIVERSIDE: Matt Craft, sr; Jeff Joyce, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Sean Thompson, sr; K.J. Blackburn, jr.
SARATOGA: Chad McKinney, sr.
SUNDANCE: Hayden Johnston, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Ryan Dunn, sr.
WIND RIVER: Pete Babione, sr; Justin Whitt, sr; Trent Jordan, jr; Doug Jordan, jr.
Offensive MVP/Player of the year: Duell Petsch, Burns.
Defensive player of the year: Tim Mendoza, Big Horn.
Coach of the year: Bill Fullmer, Burns.

CLASS 1A

BURLINGTON: Spencer Flores, sr; Todd Davidson, sr; Mycheal Wiles, sr; Eric McNiven, jr; Sam Davidson, jr; Shawn Christiansen, jr.
COKEVILLE: Sullivan Teichert, sr; Andrew Petersen, sr; Derrick Moody, sr; Jordan Sparks, jr.
GUERNSEY: Rage Geringer, sr; Nate Garner, sr.
HANNA: Jon Borah, jr.
HULETT: Dylan Bush, jr; Leland Pfeifer, jr; Lincoln Driskill, sr; Curtis Clark, jr; Brandon Fulk, jr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Rocky Villa, sr.
SHOSHONI: Tim Thompson, sr; Chance Gonka, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Justin Briggs, sr; Jake Buckhaults, sr; Trevor Ross, sr; Steven Bullington, sr; Tanner May, jr; Dane Hansen, jr; Blake Herbst, jr.
UPTON: Matt Lougee, sr; Dalton Douglas, sr.
WYOMING INDIAN: Melvin Villa, sr; Chaske Valdez, sr.
Coaches of the year: Mike Aagard, Burlington, and Mark Bullington, Southeast.
Offensive player of the year: Tanner May, Southeast.
Defensive players of the year: Justin Briggs, Southeast, and Andrew Petersen, Cokeville.


2007
CLASS 5A
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: *Brock Hayden, WR; Matt Cook, OL; Chris Jenkins, DB; Brad Ramsey, K.
CHEYENNE EAST: Darren Neely, WR; Jared Walla, WR/DE; Jason Simmer, OL/DL; Alex Stratton, QB/DB; Adam Jenkins, LB; Justin Gebicki, KR; *Jeremy Kurz, K.
EVANSTON: Will Barnard, TE; Hazen Davis, WR; Justin Willard, OL; Kyle Crandall, QB; Jake Spero, RB; Clint Huff, DL; Cody Saloga, LB; Cory Anthos, DB.
GILLETTE: Anthony Fleak, TE/DE; Steven Antle, OL; Casey Sullivan, DL; Alex Kelley, DB.
GREEN RIVER: *Derek Cutler, P; Andrew Meredith, LB.
KELLY WALSH: Joel Holbrook, OL; Erik Heiss, RB/LB.
LARAMIE: Mike Poulos, DL; Ryan Ivy, KR.
NATRONA: Carson Rowley, OL; *Tommy Earl, RB; Aaron Hendricks, P; Zach Edwards, DE; Aaron Tippit, DL; Mike Mounce, LB.
RIVERTON: Kyle Blumenshine, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Drew Rollin, RB.
SHERIDAN: Josh Dunkelberger, RB/KR.

Second team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: T.C. Muhlbach, DL; Jake White, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jordan McCollough, OL; Nate Tuft, RB; Alex Stratton, P; Kameron Olson, DE; Robbie Graham, DL.
EVANSTON: Miles Nixon, OL; Cody Saloga, RB; Jake Guild, DE.
GILLETTE: Spencer Bruce, WR; R.J. Boylan, OL; Braden Benson, QB; Alex Kelley, RB; Logan Pokallus, RB; Chris Schultz, P; Derek Thrall, DL; Eric Anderson, LB; Sam Barkey, DB; Cody Tweeten, KR.
GREEN RIVER: Nathan Bayles, OL; Derek Cutler, RB; Drew Martinez, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Zach Johnson, QB; Joe Munsell, RB; Kevin Bell, K.
LARAMIE: Jason Alworth, TE; Cody Suder, RB.
NATRONA: Wes Phillips, TE; Josh Maddox, WR; Travis Kulhavy, OL; Ross Schulte, OL; Mike McQuade, QB; Aaron Hendricks, DE/K; Matt Hill, DL; Matt Rich, LB; Joelon Jackson, DB.
RIVERTON: Trevor Wilson, WR.
ROCK SPRINGS: Rodney Dollar, LB; Kyle Howe, DB.
SHERIDAN: Dusty Daniels, WR; Matt Hurst, DL; Ryan Morton, LB; Taylor Beard, DB.
Lineman of the year: Jason Simmer, Cheyenne East.
Offensive player of the year: Alex Stratton, Cheyenne East.
Defensive player of the year: Mike Mounce, Natrona.

CLASS 4A

BUFFALO: Dan Long; Tyler Gibbs; Robby Trabing; Jake Peters; Peter Fenster; Dakota Ramey.
CODY: Reed Gifford; Glen Clinton; Mike Thompson.
DOUGLAS: Scott Boner; Brian Bull; Brent Strock; Cody Bohlander.
JACKSON: Blane Woodfin; Daniel Goe; Alex Bush; Michael Bellinghiere; Gordon Chapdelaine; Davis Fay; Tyler Wetzel.
LANDER: Matt Sebade.
POWELL: Tyler Dahlgren; Gavin Mills.
RAWLINS: Dennis McCaslin.
STAR VALLEY: Zach Booth; Jordan Abrams; Tim Hokanson.
TORRINGTON: Austen Wisroth; Keenan Zimmerman.
WHEATLAND: Chase Tyson; Taylor Shepard; Eric Heatherly; Kurtis Wilson.
WORLAND: Scott Soderstrom; Stephen Pyer; Robby Demunbrun.

CLASS 3A

BIG PINEY: Greg Eiden, sr; Taylor Moceika, sr.
GLENROCK: Ryan Lee, jr; Jim Downs, sr; Casey Hoskinson, jr; Trenton Blakeman, sr; Kray Lutz, sr; Taylor McIntyre, jr.
KEMMERER: Jason Easley, sr; Rem Roberts, sr; Jon Archibald, jr; Evan Nishi, sr; David Paulson, jr; Dallon Henkel, jr; Shane Black, jr.
LOVELL: Dane Robertson, sr; Grant Geiser, jr; Steve Durtsche, jr.
LYMAN: Dustin Condos, sr; Casey Reis, sr.
MOORCROFT: Bill Royse, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Andrew Tucker, sr; Chris Maldonado, jr; Ken Gines, sr; Zach Brown, jr.
NEWCASTLE: Nick Pisciotti, jr; Matt Gregory, jr.
PINEDALE: Wes Werbelow, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Dan Norskog, jr.
WRIGHT: Duncan Jones, jr; James Hepp, sr; Randall Haefele, sr.
Player of the year: Jason Easley, Kemmerer.

CLASS 2A

BIG HORN: Clancy Phillips, sr; Jake St. John, sr; Matt Metzger, jr; Tim Mendoza, jr; J.D. Simpson, sr.
BURNS: Jay Leininger, sr; Duell Petsch, jr.
GREYBULL: Curtis Lindgren, sr.
LINGLE: Alan Hill, jr.
LUSK: Skyler Hoopes, sr; Ben Hanson, sr; C.J. Risley, jr; Kyle Herder, jr.
PINE BLUFFS: Braxton Clark, jr.
RIVERSIDE: Toby Wood, sr; Kasey Garnhart, sr; Chanse Darling, sr; Matt Craft, jr; Colton Zier, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Eddie Whiting, sr.
SARATOGA: David Capozzoli, sr; Brian Lynch, sr; Josh Manly, sr; Chad McKinney, jr.
SUNDANCE: Cody Emrick, sr; Ray Moore, sr; Ian Policky, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Rob Johnson, sr; Josh Duryea, sr; Eli Hammett, jr.
WIND RIVER: Justin Whitt, jr; Levi Bain, sr.
Offensive MVP/Player of the year: Ray Moore, Sundance.
Defensive MVP: Toby Wood, Riverside.

CLASS 1A

BURLINGTON: Joe Davidson, sr; Paul Christiansen, sr.
COKEVILLE: Devan Pope, sr; Andrew Petersen, sr; Sullivan Teichert, jr; Chase Maddock, sr.
DUBOIS: Jeremy Brandl, sr; Robert Betts, sr.
GUERNSEY: David Moats, sr; Nate Brown, sr; David Castle, sr; Rage Geringer, jr.
HANNA: Justin Palm, sr.
HULETT: Leland Pfeifer, soph.
MIDWEST: Justin Weber, sr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Devin Wilson, jr.
SHOSHONI: Chase McNamee, sr; Isaac Fitzgerald, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Stephen Easton, sr; Aaron Weglin, sr; Ryan Gross, sr; Brandt Herbst, sr; David Contreras, sr; Justin Briggs, sr; Steven Bullington; jr; Trevor Ross, jr.
UPTON: Shane Albert, jr.
WYOMING INDIAN: Travis Harris, soph.
Player of the year: Stephen Easton, Southeast.
Coach of the year: Mark Bullington, Southeast.
*-unanimous selection


2006
CLASS 5A
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Brock Hayden, WR; John Belcher, OL/LB; Brick Cegelski, QB; Brandt Pickett, RB/DB/*KR; Kyle Brightman, DL; Pete Kline, K.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jared Walla, TE; Charles Wright, WR; Eric Graham, OL; Trevor Adams, P; Bryan Guthrie, LB; Bery Tack, DB.
EVANSTON: Mike Badovinatz, OL/DL; Cody Saloga, RB; Kirt Jensen, DE.
GILLETTE: James Horton, TE/LB; Maison Collins, WR; *Drew Baier, OL/DE; Kyle Wasson, OL; Braden Benson, QB; Craig Morrison, DL; Adam Lopez, DB; *Brett Robertson, K.
GREEN RIVER: Dan Witte, RB.
KELLY WALSH: Tyler Lynch, OL; Erik Heiss, RB; Evan Points At Him, DL; Zach Matteau, LB; Reed Rudkin, DB.
LARAMIE: Chris Sherwood, RB; Jason Alworth, TE.
NATRONA: *Aaron Hendricks, P; Matt Olson, DE; Cody Lawson, DL; Kyler Johnson, LB; Scott Kugler, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Ron Halstead, KR.

Second team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Dirk Dijkstal, WR; Matt Cook, OL; Nick Owen, DL.
CHEYENNE EAST: Kyle Walla, DE; Eric Graham, DL; Eric Backman, DL; Justin McCurdy, LB; Alex Stratton, DB/KR; Jacob O’Donnell, K.
EVANSTON: Thayne Cranford, TE; Jon Morris, OL; Kyle Crandall, QB; Rocky Schuler, LB; Colt Kelments, DB.
GILLETTE: Anthony Fleak, TE; Logan Pokallus, RB; Eric Anderson, RB; Brett Robertson, P; Kyle Wasson, DL; Sawley Wilde, LB.
GREEN RIVER: Justin Lamb, OL; Lorenzo Montoya, DL; Andrew Meredith, LB; Derek Cutler, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Kevin Stanek, OL; Reed Rudkin, RB/KR; Ricky Carper, DE; Tyler Russell, K.
NATRONA: Nate Myers, WR; Austin Lovato, OL; Zach Edwards, RB; Cuylar Cercy, KR.
RIVERTON: Thomas Carpenter, WR; Zack Christopherson, QB; Eric Fabrizius, LB; Chemo Carrillo, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Ron Halstead, RB/P; Casey Chivers, DE.
SHERIDAN: Jared Guyer, OL; Nick Montano, DL; Jimmy Burgess, DB.
Lineman of the year: Drew Baier, Gillette.
Defensive player of the year: James Horton, Gillette.
Offensive player of the year: Brandt Pickett, Central.

CLASS 4A

BUFFALO: Clayton Kirven; Drew Powell; Lyle Carroll.
CODY: Jake Blackburn; John Klug; Reed Gifford.
DOUGLAS: Drew Hodgs; Payden McIntyre; Blake Richendifer; Matt Maidl; Jake Jackson.
JACKSON: Sam Hayden; Blane Woodfin.
POWELL: David Wilson; Matt Wilson; Nathan Danforth; Eric Jacobs; Travis Dooley; Nate Winninger; Gavin Mills; Justin Cross.
RAWLINS: Tim Cervantes; Austin Hofmann.
STAR VALLEY: Charlie Jenkins; Mark Burton; John Price; Marcus Lancaster.
TORRINGTON: Austen Wisroth.
WHEATLAND: Levi Dappen; Colt Thayer.
WORLAND: Vince Salinas.

CLASS 3A

BIG PINEY: Parker Greenwood, sr; Seth Linn, sr; Brady Parks, sr; Trevor Wilson, sr.
GLENROCK: Cord Orszulak, sr; Ryan Lee, soph; Casey Hoskinson, soph.
GREYBULL: Jordan Collingwood, sr; Curtis Lindgren, jr.
KEMMERER: Jason Easley, jr; Blake Robinson, sr; Luke Tyrrell, sr.
LOVELL: Mark Hyde, sr.
LYMAN: Wil Isom, sr; Dallen Anderson, sr; Chad Bluemel, sr; Kyle Condos, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Frank Micheli, sr; Jeff Tims, sr; Jonny Maxfield, sr.
NEWCASTLE: Jake Sylte, sr; Ryan Sylte, sr; Tye Morris, sr; Matt Gregory, soph; Kyle Bayne, sr.
PINEDALE: Joe Steege, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Caleb Dill, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Wes Dobrenz, sr; Rob Johnson, jr; Ryan Scafe, sr; Ben Herden, sr; Tom White, sr.
Player of the year: Seth Linn, Big Piney.

CLASS 2A

BIG HORN: Dustin Rougeau, sr; Clay Gregersen, sr.
BURNS: Jose Stradley, sr; Aaron Bolejack, sr; Duell Petsch, soph; Jay Leininger, jr.
LUSK: Andrew Wasserburger, sr; Anthony Henry, sr.
RIVERSIDE: Kaleb Zier, sr; Toby Wood, jr; Chanse Darling, jr; Brandon Nyberg, sr; Calvin Brown, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Derek Leonhardt, sr; Mikey Hernandez, sr.
SARATOGA: Cole McKinney, sr; David Capozzoli, jr.
SOUTHEAST: Stephen Easton, jr; Brady Humphrey, sr; Craig Montgomery, sr; Aaron Weglin, jr; Clayton Word, sr; Ryan Gross, jr; Brandt Herbst, jr.
SUNDANCE: Colton Lenz, sr; Cameron Hooper, sr.
WIND RIVER: Jess Evans, sr.
WRIGHT: Tyler Jackson, sr; Joel Coast, sr; Duncan Jones, soph.
Offensive player of the year: Stephen Easton, Southeast
Defensive player of the year: Brandon Nyberg, Riverside

CLASS 1A
First team

BURLINGTON: Joseph Davidson, soph.
COKEVILLE: Brodie Birch, sr; Trevor Thompson, sr; Devan Pope, jr; Cole Warner, jr; Andrew Petersen, soph; Sullivan Teichert, soph.
DUBOIS: Austin Baker, sr; Ashton Rose, sr; Jeremy Brandl, jr.
GUERNSEY: David Moats, jr; Nigel Bristow, sr; Nate Brown, jr; Dustin Wambach, sr; David Castle, jr.
HANNA: Justin Palm, jr.
HULETT: Boz Backen, sr; Ty Bischoff, sr; Nick Dorsett, sr.
LINGLE: Derek Brown, sr; Jorey Unverzagt, sr.
MIDWEST: Aaron Linch, sr; Justin Weber, jr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Anthony Davis, sr.
SHOSHONI: Chase McNamee, jr; Chris Scott, sr; Cody Martin, sr.
UPTON: Danny Helwig, sr; Matt Hiatt, sr; Chris Michael, sr.

Honorable mention

BURLINGTON: Ethan George, soph.
COKEVILLE: Alec Thrnock, sr; Derek Moody, soph; Chase Maddock, jr; Dallen Fiscus, soph; Rondo Teichert, jr.
DUBOIS: Gilbert Whaley, jr; Shane Grove, jr.
GUERNSEY: Spencer Faber, sr; Colt Perkins, sr.
HANNA: Ethan Combs, jr; Matt Larson, jr.
LINGLE: Holden Hergert, sr; Cody Hunt, sr; Brett Hageman, jr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Ben Himle, sr.
SHOSHONI: Blake Davison, sr; Isaac Fitzgerald, sr.
UPTON: Mike Kimsey, jr; Jacob Dowdy, jr; Tyler Honey, sr.
Player of the year: David Moats, Guernsey
Coach of the year: Alan Frank, Guernsey
*-unanimous selection


2005
CLASS 5A
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Corey Wheeler, WR/DB; Matt Cook, OL; John Belcher, OL/LB; Brick Cegelski, QB; Jonathan McBride, RB; Garrett Keyes, DE; Kyle Brightman, DL; Bryan Hill, DB; Chris Lovas, DB; Kraig Tafoya, K.
CHEYENNE EAST: Nathan Everett, TE/DE; James Johnson, WR; Josh Daniels, OL/DL; Sean Barr, RB; Tanner Messer, DL; Justin McCurdy, LB; Joe Moen, DB; Jason Johnson, P.
GILLETTE: Jake Chick, TE/DE; Drew Baier, OL; Thaine Wilkins, QB; Rick Comer, DL; Travis Schmidt, LB.
GREEN RIVER: Dan Witte, RB.
KELLY WALSH: Aaron Cook, TE; Will Royer, OL; *Chris Moberly, RB; Kramer Hirz, RS.
LARAMIE: Chris Sherwood, RB.
NATRONA: Dusty Harvard, WR; Kurtis Buck, OL; *Nick Landess, P/K; Marcus Bielefield, DL; Chris Martin, LB; Zack Bolger, DB/RS.
SHERIDAN: Reece Hall, LB.

Second team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Dirk Dijkstal, TE; Bryan Hill, WR; Jonathan McBride, LB; Brandt Pickett, DB; Mike Carlisle, RS.
CHEYENNE EAST: Travis Adams, OL; Billy McHenry, QB; Joe Moen, RS; Charles Fournier, K.
GILLETTE: Kyle Wasson, OL; Clay Pokallus, RB; Travis Schmidt, RB; David Orchard, P; Braydon Schilling, DE; Drew Baier, DL; Brian Bartow, DB; Brett Robertson, K.
GREEN RIVER: Marshal Cummings, OL/DL; Skip Crooks, P.
KELLY WALSH: Caleb Coleman, OL; Lance Fondren, RB; Kody Hoffman, DL; Kramer Hirz, DB.
LARAMIE: Matt Skillings, TE; Kevin Bean, LB; Terrance Dent, RS.
NATRONA: Zack Bolger, WR; Matt Kapeles, QB; Frank Baker, RB; Aaron Hendricks, P; Matt Elliott, DE; Greg Foster, NC; Ben Honken, LB; Dusty Harvard, DB.
RIVERTON: Thomas Carpenter, TE; Eric Fabrizius, LB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Terrance Webb, DL; Kevin Mattinson, LB.
SHERIDAN: Steven Balkenbush, WR; Joe Hruska, OL; J.D. Dudrey, DB.
EVANSTON: Cory Officer, OL; Jamis Short, RB; Chad Asay, DE.
Lineman of the Year: Josh Daniels, East.
Offensive player of the year: Corey Wheeler, Central.
Defensive player of the year: *Bryan Hill, Central.
*-unanimous selection

CLASS 4A

BUFFALO: John Camino; Chris Prosinski; Josh Smith; Kyle Cummings; Travis Atter; Spencer Young; Kellen Little; Clayton Kirven; Matt Fagerland.
CODY: Kolter Schuebel.
DOUGLAS: Payden McIntyre; Kale Deminch.
JACKSON: Sam Hayden.
LANDER: Trevor Ragan; Brody Knell; Colton McRann.
POWELL: Andy Jacobs; Hank Ray; Travis Dooley; Eric Jacobs; David Wilson; Matt Wilson.
STAR VALLEY: Clint Nicholes; Rick Wolfley; Andy McKen; Neil Crook; Jeff Wilkes; Dallin Scherbel.
TORRINGTON: Andy Peterson; Nick Webster.
WHEATLAND: Nate Hellbaum; Dan Bather; Taylor Brow.
WORLAND: Bobby Wickard.

CLASS 3A

BIG PINEY: Levi Greenwood, QB/DB, sr; Seth Linn, RB/LB, jr; Trevor Wilson, OL/DL, jr.
GLENROCK: Tel Stephens, QB/LB, sr; Chris Cielinski, FB/LB, jr; Kaleb Calmes, OL/DL, sr; Waldon Fenster, RB/S, sr; Jason Short, TE/DE, sr.
GREYBULL: Todd Lipp, FB/LB, sr; Jordan Collingwood, QB/DB, jr; Garrett King, OL/DE, sr.
KEMMERER: Geoff Tyrrell, RB/LB, sr; Tyler Bartlett, RB/LB, sr; Alec Rudy, OL/LB, sr; Cody Baker, OL/LB, sr; Brandon Welsh, OL/DL, sr; Michael Knoll, OL/DL, sr.
LOVELL: Kyle Nicholls, QB/DB, sr; Jacob Lohof, WR/DB, sr; Adam Anderson, TE/DE, sr.
LYMAN: Wil Isom, RB/LB, jr; Shane Niederer, RB/LB, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Frank Micheli, QB/LB, jr; Jonny Maxfield, RB/LB, jr; Kyle Bullinger, TE/DE, jr.
NEWCASTLE: Tye Morris, OL/DL, jr.
PINEDALE: Joe Steege, RB/LB, jr; Ben Gunn, OL/DL, sr.
THERMOPOLIS: Jay Peterman, RB/DB, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Wes Dobrenz, WR/LB, jr; Rob Johnson, QB/DE, soph; Tom White, OL/LB, jr.
Player of the year: Geoff Tyrrell, Kemmerer.

CLASS 2A

BIG HORN: Carl Nowakowski, sr; Ryan Nielson, sr; Kayne Ree, sr; Justin O’Dell, sr; Mike Thurow, sr.
LUSK: Calvin Kraft, sr.
RIVERSIDE: Kaleb Zier, jr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Cody Ward, sr; Andy Petrich, sr.
SARATOGA: Jason Kraft, sr; Hadley Berger, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Grant Edmunds, sr; Brady Humphrey, jr.
SUNDANCE: Cody Emrick, soph; Ray Moore, soph; Steven Gray, sr; Cameron Hooper, jr; Darrell Neiman, sr; Nick McDonald, sr; Wade Crawford, sr; Clint Foster, jr; Jim Follum, sr.
WIND RIVER: Mark Evans, sr.
WRIGHT: Cooper Jones, sr; Travis Belt, sr; Tyler Jackson, jr; Myles Holt, sr; Levi Duff, sr.
Player of the year: Darrell Neiman, Sundance.

CLASS 1A
First team

BURLINGTON: Branden Christensen, sr; Corey Bullinger, sr; Stetson Cauffman, sr; Michael Flores, sr.
COKEVILLE: Brady Thompson, sr; Darren Fiscus, sr; Trevor Teichert, sr; Kalvin Watson, sr; Kaylan Grandy, sr.
DUBOIS: Shea Rose, sr.
GUERNSEY: Stephen Castle, sr; Matt Peterson, sr; Nigel Bristow, jr; Dustin Wambach, jr; Nate Brown, soph.
HANNA: Justin Korkow, jr.
HULETT: Boz Backen, jr.
LINGLE: Beau Rabe, sr; Derek Brown, jr.
MIDWEST: James Farinha, sr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Anthony Davis, jr.
SHOSHONI: Jess Moore, sr; Chris Wood, sr; Chase McNamee, soph.
UPTON: Dan Dysart, sr; Jason Watt, sr; Jeremy Remington, sr; Jason Frederick, sr; Kurt Ludeman, sr; Chris Michael, sr; Matt Hiatt, jr.

Second team

BURLINGTON: Josh Preator, sr; Jake Brunko, sr; Joel Powers, jr; Cortney Neves, sr; Ross Davidson, sr; Logan George, sr.
COKEVILLE: Landon Peterson, sr; Brodie Birch, soph; Trevor Thompson, jr; Devin Pope, soph.
GUERNSEY: Rob Lopez, sr; Matt Wunder, sr; David Moats, soph.
HANNA: Damon Martin, jr; Matt Larson, soph.
LINGLE: Stephen Lieb, sr; Jorey Unverzagt, jr; Holden Hergert, jr.
MIDWEST: Justin Weber, soph.
SHOSHONI: Isaac Fitzgerald, soph; Cody Martin, jr.
UPTON: David Wise, jr; Dillon Esquivel, sr; Danny Helwig, jr.
Back of the year: Dan Dysart, Upton
Lineman of the year: Jason Frederick, Upton
Coach of the year: Andy Garland, Upton


2004
CLASS 5A
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Bryan Fenwick, sr, TE*/P; Bryce Ramsey, sr, RB; Bryan Hill, jr, DB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Wes Metz, sr, LB; Branson Potter, sr, RS.
CODY: Dan Singer, sr, LB.
GILLETTE: Wacey Coleman, sr, TE; Charlie Wilson, sr, WR; Craig Rodgers, sr, OL.
GREEN RIVER: Cody Lamb, sr, WR; Erick Pauley, sr, OL*/DL*; Marshal Cummings, jr, OL; Bobby Pickle, sr, QB; Casey Cutler, sr, RB*; Brian Jensen, sr, DE; Tyrell Anderson, sr, LB; Nick Mamalis, sr, DB; Mike Brown, sr, DB; Jacob Bosh, sr, K.
KELLY WALSH: Chris Moberly, jr, RB; Kody Hoffman, jr, DL.
LARAMIE: Leo Ferguson, sr, DL.
NATRONA: John Potter, sr, OL; Jarod Elliott, sr, OL; Nick Landess, jr, P; Josh Larson, sr, DE; Marcus Bielefeld, jr, DL; Mike Harnsberger, sr, LB; Kam Phillips, sr, LB; Eric Latka, sr, DB; Ryan Hauck, sr, K.
RIVERTON: Ross Anderson, sr, TE; Tyler Watson, sr, WR/DB/RS; AJ Hill, sr, OL/DL; Ryan Sims, sr, QB; Shawn Brogdon, sr, RB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Seth Lancaster, sr, LB.

Second team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Cory Wheeler, jr, WR; Colton Parish, sr, OL; Scott Bibbey, sr, QB; Austin John, sr, DE; Ricardo Castle, sr, DL; John Belcher, so, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: James Johnson, so, TE; Tyler Harvill, sr, WR; Matt Ley, sr, OL; Tanner Messer, jr, DL.
CODY: Mike Montgomery, sr, OL/DL; Dan Singer, sr, RB.
EVANSTON: Aaron Hawks, sr, OL; Dirk Schroeder, sr, DL; Wes Scanlon, jr, LB; Wes Walker, sr, RS.
GILLETTE: Kevin Sisel, sr, QB; Ryan Fevold, sr, P; Rick Comer, jr, DL; Wacey Coleman, sr, LB; Nate Holm, jr, DB.
GREEN RIVER: Pat Core, sr, WR; Tyrell Anderson, sr, OL; Mike Brown, sr, RB; Casey Cutler, sr, P/LB; Chuck Emmett, sr, DE; Cody Lamb, sr, DB.
KELLY WALSH: AJ LaPointe, sr, OL/DE; Lance Fondren, so, RB/DB; Kramer Hirz, jr, RS.
LARAMIE: Leo Ferguson, sr, OL.
NATRONA: Brian Parke, sr, TE; Dusty Harvard, jr, WR/DB.
RIVERTON: Jackson Lytle, sr, LB; Adam Davis, sr, K.
ROCK SPRINGS: Seth Lancaster, sr, TE/P/K; Kid Wilk, sr, RB/DB; Chris Scheckler, sr, RB.
SHERIDAN: Joe Evers, sr, P; Reece Hall, jr, LB.
Back of the year: Casey Cutler, Green River.
Lineman of the year: Erick Pauley, Green River.
*-unanimous selection

CLASS 4A

BUFFALO: John Camino, jr, RB; Chris Prosinski, jr, QB; James Kinzer, sr, HB; Caleb Grotelushen, sr, T; Josh Smith, RB; Spencer Young; Jason Gearhart, sr, L.
DOUGLAS: Troy Haefele, sr, QB; Trey Cannon, sr, DE; Jerry Dickau, sr, WR; Ty Fenner, jr, LB; Jacob Woehl, sr, T.
JACKSON: Adam Sheue, Charlie Hagen.
LANDER: Zeb Whipp, sr, LB; Keith Brauneis, sr, RB; Jacob Muth, jr, RB; Trevor Ragan, jr, QB; Brody Knell, jr, TE; Chad McRann, sr, L; Colton McRann, jr, FB.
NEWCASTLE: Adam Patton, sr, RB.
POWELL: Billy O’Mara, sr, QB.
RAWLINS: Alex Hoffman.
STAR VALLEY: Clint Nicholes, jr, RB.
THERMOPOLIS: Nathan Miller, sr, QB; Gary Benefiel, sr, TE; Kyle Lash, sr, LB; Logan Triplett, sr, WR.
TORRINGTON: Julius Rios, sr, RB; Dominic Romig, sr, L.
WHEATLAND: Nate Hellbaum.
WORLAND: Trevor Harvard, sr, QB; Steven Snyder, sr, L.
Players of the year: East, John Camino, Buffalo. West, Zeb Whipp, Lander.
Coaches of the year: East, Pat Lynch, Buffalo. West, Steve Simpson, Lander.

CLASS 3A

BIG PINEY: Hadley Quintard, sr; Levi Greenwood, jr; Miles Krieger, sr; RJ Thompson, sr; Seth Linn, so; Ryan Cain, sr.
BURNS: Connor Tacchini, sr.
GLENROCK: Tel Stephens, jr.
GREYBULL: Todd Lipp, jr.
KEMMERER: Jacob Floyd, sr; Marcus Berge, sr.
LOVELL: Kyle Nicholls, jr; Nick Anderson, sr; Pete Baxendale, sr; PJ Thatch, sr.
LYMAN: Andrew Ewell, sr; Jamie Carpenter, sr; Shane Niederer, jr; Travis Condos, sr; Wil Isom, so.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: David Schultz, sr; Duke Eardley, sr; Kyle Harvey, sr; Riley Watson, jr.
PINEDALE: Alex Gunn, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Cody Ward, jr.
TONGUE RIVER: Skyler Corcoran, sr.
WRIGHT: Jackson Giesen, sr; John Franzen, sr; Ryan Nelson, sr; Seth Porter, sr; Steve Vinot, sr.
Player of the year: Duke Eardley, Mountain View.

CLASS 2A

BIG HORN: Casey Gregersen; Martin Ree; Devin Weidenrich; Carson Steinhorst; Kevin Dow; Bobby Chamberlin.
UPTON: Joe Michael; Jason Watt; Grady Goldhammer; Bryant Harvey; Dan Dysart.
SOUTHEAST: Brett Ruiz; Grant Edmunds; BJ Carr.
SUNDANCE: Tyrell Gill; Steven Gray; Nick McDonald.
SARATOGA: Cory Colver; Jason Kraft; Joe Pederson.
LINGLE: Jared Unverzagt; Beau Rabe.
MOORCROFT: David VanSickle; Mike Hunter.
DUBOIS: Joe Beals; Matt Stiver.
LUSK: Justin Lashmett.
WIND RIVER: Jesse Smith.
Player of the year: Bobby Chamberlin, Big Horn.

CLASS 1A
First team

BURLINGTON: Sean Fabricius, sr, RB; James Krause, sr, OL; Kellan Swaton, sr, OL; Corey Bullinger, jr, QB; Stetson Cauffman, jr, RB; Max Cook, sr, DE.
COKEVILLE: K.C. Smith, sr, OL; Cody Davis, sr, TE; Scott Dayton, sr, WR; Brady Thompson, jr, RB; Kalyn Grandy, jr, OL; Darren Fiscus, jr, RB; Calvin Watson, jr, OL.
GUERNSEY: Andrew Jensen, sr, QB; Houston Martin, sr, RB; Nathan Bristow, sr, OL; Scott Seyfang, sr, WR; Nigel Bristow, so, RB; Robert Sydow, sr, OL; Stephen Castle, jr, RB.
HANNA: Geoffrey Beaulieu, sr, RB; Matt Korkow, sr, OL.
HULETT: Dan Olson, sr, RB; Derek Cheshier, sr, TE; J.D. Roberts, sr, OL.
MIDWEST: Kevin Rohrer, sr, WR.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Nick Langdon, sr, RB; Rajon Martin, sr, QB; Kelly Clouda, jr, RB.
SHOSHONI: Cody Delay, sr, RB; Jess Moore, jr, RB.
TEN SLEEP: Brant Lyman, jr, RB; Kyle O’Donnell, jr, OL; Kevin Dietrich, sr, DE.

Second team

BURLINGTON: Daniel Cook, Daryl Peterson, Michael Flores.
COKEVILLE: Anders Pederson, Landon Peterson, Tyler Lester.
HANNA: Matt Larson, Aaron VanLingen.
HULETT: Matt Berkshire.
MIDWEST: Sammy Kler, Rhei Tharp.
SHOSHONI: Chris Wood, Shawn Strickland, Chase McNamee.
TEN SLEEP: Max Funk, Beau Nelson.
Back of the year: Andrew Jensen, Guernsey.
Lineman of the year: K.C. Smith, Cokeville.
Coach of the year: Matt Calvert, Guernsey.


2003
CLASS 5A
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Alex Obrecht, sr, OL.
CHEYENNE EAST: Dan Titchener, sr, P; Aaron Abel, sr, K.
GILLETTE: Danny Hadley, sr, WR; Blake Schilling, sr, OL; Chris Mittleider, sr, RB; Tanner Kelting, sr, P; Bill Miller, sr, DL; JR Stahla, sr, LB; Aaron Baken, sr, DB.
GREEN RIVER: Bill Mickelson, sr, TE; Chet Murray, sr, DE.
KELLY WALSH: Brandon Lamb, sr, DL; Nic Dillon, sr, DB.
NATRONA: Will Reese, sr, TE; Scott Cogdill, sr, WR*; Darren Murphy, sr, OL; John Potter, jr, OL; Dan Russell, sr, QB*; JC Navarro, sr, RB*/RS; Jake Morrison, sr, RB; Eric Diller, sr, K; Blake Gamble, sr, DE*; Carl Linaman, sr, DL; Brian Honken, sr, LB*; Tony Dill, sr, DB; Josh Collier, sr, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Riley Burton, sr, OL/DL; Shance Kinnear, sr, RB; C.J. Hughes, sr, DE; Casey Olsen, sr, LB.
SHERIDAN: Zach Wheeler, sr, LB.
Lineman of the year: Blake Gamble, Natrona.
Back of the year: JC Navarro, Natrona*.

Second team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Bryce Ramsey, jr, RB; Alex Obrecht, sr, DL; Rob Zaback, sr, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Tyler Harvill, jr, WR; Dane Stratton, sr, OL; Dan Titchener, sr, DL; Wes Metz, jr, LB; John Ellis, sr, DB.
CODY: Brandon Piersol, sr, OL.
EVANSTON: Dustin Peay, sr, DB.
GREEN RIVER: Cody Lamb, jr, WR; Erick Pauley, jr, OL; Casey Cutler, jr, RB; Mike Hildebrant, sr, DL; Bill Mickelson, sr, LB; Michael Brown, jr, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Jared Holbrook, sr, OL; Lukas Munsell, sr, RB; Zach Miller, sr, DE.
LARAMIE: Parfait Nayigihugu, sr, TE; Tyler Ferrell, sr, RS.
RIVERTON: Tyler Wiese, sr, TE/DL; Tyler Wilcox, sr, LB; Tyler Watson, jr, DB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Jeff Eyring, jr, TE; C.J. Hughes, sr, OL; L.B. Swenson, sr, QB; Mitch Radokovich, sr, RB; Kid Wilk, jr, DB.
SHERIDAN: Sam Simpson, sr, OL.
*-unanimous selection.

CLASS 4A

BUFFALO: Dean Schiche, Josh Smith, Trevor Lutterman, James Causey, Jason Gearhart.
DOUGLAS: Chase Plumb, Troy Haefele, Greg Addelman, Trey Cannon.
JACKSON: Shea Roehrkasse, Ethan Lipp.
LANDER: Zeb Whipp, Trey Morris, Mykah Trujillo.
NEWCASTLE: Fred Johnson.
THERMOPOLIS: Nathan Miller, Kyle Lash, Gary Benefiel.
RAWLINS: Trent Jebens, John Darling.
STAR VALLEY: Tyrell Simpson, Kyle Lancaster, Chance Jenkins, Tyrell Warren, Cole Perry, Jason Ivie.
TORRINGTON: Marc Krall.
WHEATLAND: Sean Larson.
WORLAND: Zach DeCroo, Travis Sinclair, Casey Lass, Ben Nehl, Shaun DuPree, Mark Miller.
West player of the year: Zach DeCroo, Worland

CLASS 3A

BIG PINEY: Brian Norris, 6-0, 245, sr; Jared McDonald, 6-1, 195, sr; Justin McDonald, 5-8, 150, sr; Bryan Holgate, 5-11, 190, sr; Jacob Shafer, 6-4, 245, sr.
GLENROCK: Ryan Epperly, 5-7, 171, sr; Travis Kumpula, 5-10, 166, sr; Shane Sibrel, 6-2, 204, sr; Nic Blackburn, 5-11, 152, sr; Erick Phipps, 5-11, 156, sr; Jonathan Bishop, 6-1, 189, sr.
GREYBULL: Jared Collingwood, 5-8, 150, sr; Zach Dalin, 5-8, 150, sr; Brandon Deadmond, 5-11, 185, sr.
KEMMERER: Brett Tyrrell, 6-2, 190, sr; Mike Stewart, 5-11, 165, sr; Lucas Robinson, 6-0, 165, sr.
LOVELL: Matthew Asay, 6-0, 190, sr; Chris Robertson, 6-0, 175, sr; Jeff Strom, 6-3, 205, jr; Kreigh Christiansen, 6-0, 175, sr; Nick Anderson, 5-11, 180, jr.
LYMAN: Verlon Lee, 6-2, 185, jr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Duke Eardley, 5-9, 185, jr; Eric Welchman, 6-0, 190, sr; Ronny Lee Robbins, 5-9, 160, sr; Matt Fisher, 5-9, 155, sr.
PINEDALE: Ryan Ptasnik, 6-1, 165, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Roger Redding, 5-8, 182, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Miles Benzel, 6-0, 180, sr.
WRIGHT: Zach Jones, 6-2, 165, sr; Matt Pridgeon, 6-0, 160, sr.
Co-players of the year: Ryan Epperly, Glenrock; Jared McDonald, Big Piney.

CLASS 2A

BIG HORN: Matt Bobinchak, 5-11, 230, sr; Ben Fordahl, 6-3, 185, sr; Tony Gillenwater, 5-10, 190, sr; Mike Cox, 6-1, 175, sr; Tony Kunkel, 5-11, 152, sr; Bobby Chamberlin, 5-9, 168, jr; Derek Wood, 5-9, 160, sr; Casey Gregersen, 6-1, 175, jr.
DUBOIS: Jason Peck, 5-11, 178, sr; Travis Wilkerson, 6-1, 160, sr; Sam Beecham, 6-0, 185, sr.
LINGLE: Jared Unverzagt, 6-0, 230, jr.
LUSK: Kyle Lund, 5-10, 180, sr; Jeremy Fahy, 5-11, 175, sr; Dustin Nelson, 6-3, 185, sr; Jake Swenson, 5-9, 165, jr.
MOORCROFT: Stewart Peterson, 5-7, 140, sr.
PINE BLUFFS: Cole McNamee, 6-0, 190, sr; Michael Kennedy, 6-1, 230, sr; Lucas Lang, 5-11, 160, sr.
RIVERSIDE: Brenton Paxton, 6-4, 200, sr; Derek Query, 6-2, 195, sr.
SARATOGA: Jeremy Smith, 5-10, 180, sr; Bucky Hill, 5-8, 170, sr.
UPTON: Ryley McPeters, 6-0, 180, sr; Doug Watt, 5-10, 190, sr.
WIND RIVER: Jesse Thielen, 6-0, 165, sr; Ben Cook, 6-0, 175, sr.
Player of the year: Ben Fordahl, Big Horn.
Coach of the year: Bobby St. John, Big Horn.

CLASS 1A
First team

BURLINGTON: Phillip Davidson, sr; Kyle Loveland, sr; Daryl Peterson, jr.
COKEVILLE: Nathan Fiscus, sr; Tyson Davis, sr; Tyson Teichert, sr; Buck Boyer, sr; Ryan Hammond, sr; K.C. Smith, sr; Cody Davis, jr.
GUERNSEY: Cody Conner, sr; Chris Peterson, sr; Trevin Studeraunt, sr; Jordan Moats, sr; Andrew Jensen, jr.
HANNA: Travis Patton, jr.
HULETT: Dan Olson, sr.
MIDWEST: Corky Granados, sr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Chris Taylor, sr.
SHOSHONI: Cody Delay, jr; Eli Zent, jr; Ryan Burgett, jr.
SOUTHEAST: Jake Edmunds, sr; Jared Nighswonger, sr; Miles Daily, sr; Seth Schaefer, jr; Adam Wambolt, sr; Shane Long, jr; Brett Ruiz, jr.
TEN SLEEP: Bryan O’Donnell, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Nathan Fiscus, Cokeville.
Defensive player of the year: Jake Edmunds, Southeast.
Coach of the year: Todd Dayton, Cokeville.

Second team

BURLINGTON: Nathan George, jr; Brandon Christianson, jr.
COKEVILLE: Mark Mackey, sr; Scott Dayton, jr.
HANNA: Matt Korkow, jr; Ross Cooper, jr; Joe Vaughn, sr; Geoff Beaulieu.
HULETT: Marcus Neiman, sr.
MIDWEST: Lonnie Chopping, sr.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Anthony Davis, fr; Anthony Gello, sr.
SHOSHONI: Cody Rose, jr; Brandon Weber, sr.
TEN SLEEP: Mike Richardson, sr; Tel Birdsley, sr.


2002
CLASS 5A

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Tyler Tonso, sr, WR; Alex Obrecht, jr, OL/DL; Bryce Nimmo, jr, QB/DB; Ivory Griffin, sr, DE; Rob Zaback, jr, LB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Dietric Hennings, sr, OL; Dan Titchener, jr, RB.
EVANSTON: Bryce Scanlon, sr, LB.
GILLETTE: Matt Ulrich, sr, OL; Eric Tobin, sr, OL; Wes Steiger, sr, RB; Shawn O’Brien, jr, K; Pat Carlin, sr, DE; Jeremiah Bruhn, sr, DL; Marcus Smith, sr, LB; Bob Vomhof, sr, LB; Andy Coyle, sr, DB; Chris Mittleider, jr, KR.
GREEN RIVER: Joe Killpack, sr, WR/DB/KR; Jared Killpack, sr, RB; Bill Mickelson, jr, TE.
KELLY WALSH: Kyle Henricksen, sr, TE/DE; Matt Henderson, sr, OL; Ross Shaeffer, sr, RB, Brandon Lamb, jr, DL; Craig Despain, sr, LB; Kyle Dye, sr, DB.
NATRONA: Will Reese, jr, TE; Scott Cogdill, jr, WR/DB; Sean Murphy, sr, OL; Dan Russell, jr, QB; J.C. Navarro, jr, RB; Allan Landess, sr, P; John Miller, sr, DL; Craid Salzsieder, sr, DB.
RIVERTON: Ryan Cassity, sr, WR/DB; Tyler Wiese, jr, DL.
ROCK SPRINGS: Kenny Eyring, sr, TE; Nathan Gehle, sr, OL/DL; Don Siler, sr, OL/DE; John Curtis, sr, QB; Matt Romanowski, sr, RB; Beau Wendling, sr, RB/DB/KR; Cole Seppie, sr, RB/K; Riley Burton, jr, DL; Kreston Cross, sr, LB; Brian Sheckler, sr, LB; Ben Taylor, sr, DB.
SHERIDAN: Tom Redenbaugh, sr, OL.
Back of the Year: Matt Romanowski, Rock Springs.
Lineman of the Year: Nate Gehle, Rock Springs.

CLASS 4A

BUFFALO: Daniel Cronk, Garland Sanders, Bryan Camino.
DOUGLAS: Brandon Gilbreath, Brady Shatto, Nick Fenner.
JACKSON: A.J. Storrs, Charlie Duerr.
LANDER: Trevor Hyatt, Tysen Trujillo, Ben Huhnke, Dan Watkins, Nate Huhnke.
NEWCASTLE: Paul Petrocco.
POWELL: Trevor Gillette, Travis Kovach.
STAR VALLEY: Andy Johnson, Devin Erickson, Jayce Peavler, Chase Johnson, Jake Jensen, Daryl Schwab.
THERMOPOLIS: Logan Strapko.
TORRINGTON: Wade Betschart.
WHEATLAND: Marshall McEwen, Mark Carberry, Connor Bramlett, Shane Woods, Nick Mantle.
WORLAND: Marcus Bradshaw, Justin Barent, Zack Newton, Coby Rideout, Marc Geis, Travis Sinclair.
West co-players of the year: Marcus Bradshaw, Worland; Andy Johnson, Star Valley.
West coach of the year: Wade Sanford, Worland.
East player of the year: Connor Bramlet, Wheatland.
East coach of the year: Pat Lynch, Buffalo.

CLASS 3A

BURNS: Brad McDonald, 6-0, 175, sr.
BIG PINEY: Justin Krieger, 6-1, 170, sr; Jared McDonald, 6-1, 190, jr; Justin McDonald, 5-8, 150, jr.
GLENROCK: Cody Lythgoe, 5-10, 175, sr; Jeston Karn, 6-4, 220, sr; Ryan Epperly, 5-8, 165, jr; Reggie Rainey, 5-10, 180, sr; Tucker Baughman, 5-10, 168, sr.
GREYBULL: Grant Royal, 5-10, 175, sr; Jared Collingwood, 5-7, 145, jr.
KEMMERER: Brett Tyrrell, 6-2, 189, jr; Michael Aimone, 5-10, 257, sr; Chris Wagner, 6-1, 169, sr; Mike Stewart, 5-9, 157, jr.
LOVELL: Brian Robertson, 6-4, 195, sr; Michael Collins, 5-9, 225, sr; Ryan Nicholls, 6-0, 155, sr.
LYMAN: Bradley Toomer, 5-11, 165, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: C.J. Bugas, 6-0, 200, sr; Zac Taylor, 6-1, 245, sr; Chuck Layson, 5-10, 207, sr; Louis Watkins, 6-0, 180, sr; Dusty Dinnel, 6-2, 175, sr.
PINEDALE: Hugh Gunn, 6-1, 195, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Colter VanLake, 5-9, 187, sr; Forrest Roberts, 6-1, 180, jr; Jed Smith, 6-0, 165, sr.
TONGUE RIVER: Chris Horn, 6-5, 230, sr.
WRIGHT: Tyler Wolf, 5-11, 174, sr; Tim Pridgeon, 5-11, 144, sr.
Player of the year: Cody Lythgoe, Glenrock

CLASS 2A

BIG HORN: Matt Kolden, 6-1, 235, sr; Matt Bobinchak, 6-1, 220, jr; Larry Peterson, 6-1, 200, jr; Tony Gillenwater, 6-1, 190, jr.
DUBOIS: Garland Judd, 5-10, 165, sr; Ronald Cross, 5-10, 165, sr.
LINGLE: Trent Davis, 5-11, 175, sr.
LUSK: Lance Roetman, 6-0, 203, jr; Dustin Nelson, 6-3, 175, jr; Jeremy Fahy, 5-11, 156, jr; Dan Hanson, 6-4, 171, sr; Larry Williams, 5-11, 168, sr; Kyle Lund, 5-10, 169, jr.
MOORCROFT: Zach DeWitt, 5-10, 175, sr; T.J. Hansen, 5-10, 180, sr.
PINE BLUFFS: Dustin Thompson, 6-5, 240, sr; Cole McNamee, 5-10, 190, jr.
SARATOGA: Kegan Willford, 5-10, 205, sr; Adam Herring, 5-10, 225, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Jake Edmunds, 6-2, 210, jr; Ben Schmidt, 5-9, 165, sr.
SUNDANCE: Punk Humphrey, 5-11, 185, sr; Paul Nehmer, 6-2, 150, sr.
WIND RIVER: Clay Johnson, 6-1, 205, sr; John Kennah, 5-10, 155, sr; Boone Jones, 6-1, 200, sr; Ernie Lawson, 5-8, 190, sr.
WYOMING INDIAN: Reland Ferris, 6-6, 215, sr.
Player of the year: Lance Roetman, Lusk.

CLASS 1A

BURLINGTON: Mike Winters, sr; Josh Gormley, sr; Scott Davidson, sr.
COKEVILLE: Chase Warner, sr; Emory Mackey, sr; Jason Boyer, jr; Brad Grandy, sr; Jerrod Watson, sr; James Dayton, sr; Nathan Fiscus, jr; Tyson Teichert, jr; Devin Hill, sr; Courtney Birch, sr.
GUERNSEY: Cody Conner, jr; Mike Otero, sr; Chris Peterson, jr.
HANNA: Jeff Barlow, sr; Shae Johnson, sr.
HULETT: Chris Bears, sr.
RIVERSIDE: Eric Godfrey, sr; Chris Scharen, sr; Brenton Paxton, jr.
TEN SLEEP: David Mills, sr; Zack Irons, sr.
UPTON: Doug Watt, jr; Ryley McPeters, jr; Morgan Clyde; Ryan Remmington, jr.
Offensive player of the year: Courtney Birch, Cokeville.
Defensive player of the year: Brad Grandy, Cokeville.
Coach of the year: Todd Dayton, Cokeville.


2001
CLASS 5A

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Julian Tafoya, WR.
CHEYENNE EAST: Lucas Goodman, LB; Kurt Hepler, DL; Ben Stratton, DB/QB*; Matt Scheele, WR; John Kreller, OL; Jamar Jackson, RB; Chris Hearne, K.
CODY: Max Tisthammer, DL/OL; Jared Keating, P.
GILLETTE: Justin Hargens, DE; Clint Oldenburg, LB/TE*; Bryson Gambrel, DL; Brent Barelman, DB/RB; Clay Rodgers, OL; Mitch Wilkins, QB.
GREEN RIVER: Joe Killpack, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Craig Despain, LB.
LARAMIE: Dan Barraclough, TE; Chris Klemt, OL.
NATRONA: Blake Chittim, DL; Jordan Kalinowski, DB; Tony Vitto, OL; J.C. Navarro, RB; Andy Keller, P.
RIVERTON: Greg Deal, DE; Ryan Cassity, WR.
ROCK SPRINGS: Ryan Hart, DE; Tyler Sidebottom, LB/OL; John Wendling, DB/RB/PR; David White, DL/OL; Kenny Eyring, TE; Matt Romanowski, RB; Cole Seppie, K.
SHERIDAN: Austin Hall, LB; Forrest Green, KR; Nick Blaha, OL.
Back of the year: Ben Stratton, Cheyenne East.
Lineman of the year: Tyler Sidebottom, Rock Springs.
*-unanimous selection.

CLASS 4A

BUFFALO: Garland Sanders, 5-8, 140, sr, RB/FS; Travis Borgialli, 5-5, 165, sr, C/DE.
DOUGLAS: Brady Hollaway, 6-1, 180, sr, WR/FS; Brady Shatto, 5-7, 140, jr, RB/CB; Alex Voigt, 5-6, 135, so, RB/CB.
JACKSON: Kurtiss Johnson, 6-0, 160, sr, RB/LB.
LANDER: Johnny Horton, 6-0, 190, sr, QB/DB; Jacob Nicholas, 6-1, 195, sr, OL/LB.
NEWCASTLE: Kyle Carr, 6-1, 180, sr, RB/LB; Brice Stanton, 6-0, 170, sr, TE/DE.
POWELL: Jacob Jarrett, 6-1, 200, sr, RB/LB; Hans Johnson, 6-3, 190, sr, WR/DE; Trevor Timmons, 5-8, 175, sr, RB/LB; Matt Lawson, 6-2, 205, sr, OT/DT.
STAR VALLEY: Colby Heiner, 6-0, 185, sr, RB/LB; Andy Johnson, 6-1, 170, jr, QB/DB; Devin Erickson, 5-10, 175, sr, FB/LB; Clayton Brown, 6-5, 195, sr, OT/DT; Derek Richins, 6-3, 175, sr, WR/DB; Chad Walker, 5-11, 190, sr, FB/DL; Chase Johnson, 6-1, 175, jr, OG/DE; Jayce Peavler, 6-3, 205, jr, RB/LB.
THERMOPOLIS: Matt Ryan, 5-10, 155, sr, RB/LB.
TORRINGTON: Wade Betschart, 6-2, 220, jr, RB/LB.
WHEATLAND: Marshall McEwen, 6-3, 200, so, RB/LB; Mark Carberry, 6-1, 240, jr, RB/LB; Shane Woods, 6-0/175, jr, WR/CB; Connor Bramlet, 6-1, 170, jr, QB/DB; Keith McQueen, 6-0, 210, sr, G/DT; Seth Brockman, 6-0, 205, sr, T/DT.
WORLAND: Josh Garcia, 5-10, 155, sr, RB/DB; Marcus Bradshaw, 6-0, 185, jr, RB/CB; A.J. Torres, 5-5, 175, sr, RB/LB; Seth Roseberry, 6-1, 205, sr, C/LB; Matt Miller, 6-1, 185, sr, OT/DT; Zack Newton, 5-11, 185, jr, OG/DT; Justin Barent, 5-8, 180, jr, OG/DE; Adam Nissen, 6-1, 175, sr, QB/DB.
East player of the year: Kyle Carr, Newcastle.
Co-West players of the year: Colby Heiner, Star Valley; Jacob Jarrett, Powell.
East coach of the year: Paul Miller, Wheatland.
West coach of the year: Wade Sanford, Worland.

CLASS 3A

BIG PINEY: Kyle Gerik, 6-3, 160, sr; Jake Greenwood, 5-9, 170, sr; Matt Kozeal, 6-0, 215, sr; Adam Linn, 5-10, 165, sr; Tanner Eiden, 6-0, 210, sr; John Nugent, 6-1, 160, sr; Steve Casey, 5-10, 165, sr.
BURNS: Brian Anderson, 6-1, 171, sr.
GLENROCK: Derrick Johnson, 6-0, 190, sr; Cody Lythgoe, 5-10, 158, jr; Jeston Karn, 6-3, 215, jr; Tucker Baughman, 5-7, 154, jr.
GREYBULL: Rusty Carlton, 6-1, 230, sr.
KEMMERER: Mike Aimone, 5-11, 240, jr; Cole Hanson, 6-0, 200, sr; Zach Tyrrell, 6-2, 174, sr.
LOVELL: J.C. Weber, 5-9, 170, sr; Steven Anderson, 6-2, 190, sr; Spence McArthur, 6-2, 205, sr; Joel Robertson, 6-0, 175, sr.
LYMAN: Josh Anson, 6-1, 210, sr; Brandon Roll, 5-10, 150, sr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Cody Eardley, 5-9, 180, sr; Tyler Rhodes, 6-2, 250, sr; C.J. Bugas, 5-10, 200, jr; Pat Cuin, 6-0, 180, sr; Jason Kennedy, 6-0, 180, sr; Louis Watkins, 6-0, 180, jr.
PINEDALE: Morgan Malkowski, 5-11, 180, sr.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Cleve Wilson, 5-11, 151, sr.
SARATOGA: Tom Hall, 6-3, 190, sr.
WRIGHT: Nick Bear, 6-2, 215, sr.
Player of the year: Kyle Gerik, Big Piney.

CLASS 2A

BIG HORN: Nolan LaMeres, 6-1, 170, sr; Jared Shepperd, 5-9, 160, sr; Matt Shepperd, 5-9, 160, sr.
DUBOIS: Eric Mecca, 6-1, 165, sr; Bryan Radkey, 6-0, 170, sr; James Kelly, 5-10, 155, sr.
LINGLE: Kyle Pontarolo, 6-0, 175, sr.
LUSK: Newly Lemons, 5-9, 140, sr; Mikel Hoopes, 5-10, 177, sr; Lance Roetman, 6-1, 195, so.
MOORCROFT: Adam Nolkes, 5-10, 190, sr; Zach DeWitt, 5-9, 175, jr.
PINE BLUFFS: Zach Malcolm, 6-0, 190, sr; Aaron Evans, 5-4, 195, sr; Dustin Thompson, 6-5, 230, jr.
SHOSHONI: Joey Dickinson, 5-10, 160, sr; Travis Braddock, 5-11, 160, sr; Ty Frohbieter, 6-0, 215, sr; Justin Shed, 5-11, 170, sr.
SOUTHEAST: Matt Bullington, 5-9, 160, sr; Byron Booth, 5-10, 165, sr; Adam Weglin, 5-11, 235, sr; Jake Edmunds, 6-3, 210, so; Cody Montague, 6-1, 220, sr; Getty Babbitt, 5-11, 160, sr.
SUNDANCE: Zeb Humphrey, 6-3, 166, sr; Zack Steele, 5-10, 178, sr.
WYOMING INDIAN: Jamal Judge, 5-10, 175, sr.
Player of the year: Matt Bullington, Southeast.
Coach of the year: Mark Bullington, Southeast.

CLASS 1A

COKEVILLE: Colt Reece, Courtney Birch, Adam Teichert, Josh Thornock, Chase Warner, Jared Watson, Jordan Willis.
BURLINGTON: Ryan Coffman, Jake Coble, Lance Dobson.
GUERNSEY: Tyson Archie, Erik Janas.
HANNA: Jeff Barlow, Niles Larson.
HULETT: Danny Lee, Luke McDonald, Chad Reid.
MEETEETSE: Zach Blain, Marshal Faust.
MIDWEST: Jeff Ramsey.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Sean Belliveau, Chase Hart, Ben Michelena, Sam Otto, Steve Otto, Ty Rhoads, Matt Swann.
RIVERSIDE: Eric Godfrey, Dale Query.
TEN SLEEP: Tom Richardson.
UPTON: Ryley McPeters, Doug Watt.


2000
CLASS 4A

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Drew Eickbush, P*; Junior Simpson, RB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Matt Scheele, WR; Ben Stratton, KR.
GILLETTE: John Chick, TE/DE*; Derek D’Agosta, K; Chris Didler, OT; Brent Eischeid, OG*; Adam Fitch, QB; Clint Oldenburg, TE; Jason Patterson, WR/KR; Joey Patterson, LB; Cody Smith, OT; Mike Vomhof, RB*/LB*; Luke Wilson, DB; Jake Worthington, C*/DL*.
LARAMIE: Dustin Fetter, DE; James Grimes, RB; Ashley McNierney-Moore, LB; David Milam, TE/DB*; Aaron Schilling, OG/DL*.
NATRONA: Jesse Brownell, RB; Derek Gosman, LB*; Keith Kennedy, DL*; Johnnie Young, DB*.
ROCK SPRINGS: Richie Kaumo, DL; John Wendling, DB.
Lineman of the year: John Chick, Gillette.
Back of the year: Mike Vomhof, Gillette.
*-unanimous selection

CLASS 3A

CODY: Justin Hessenthaler, jr.
DOUGLAS: Casey Goodrich, sr; John Moore, sr; Brett Nelson, sr.
JACKSON: Gene Moses, sr.
LANDER: Ty Clark, sr; Scott Huff, sr; Jeremy Cox, sr.
POWELL: Danny Shorb, sr; Matt Hartford, sr; Shane Zawacki, sr; Nick Meeker, sr; Mark Johnson, sr; Jacob Jarrett, sr; Hans Johnson, jr; Travis Tate, sr.
RAWLINS: Scott Muir, sr; T.J. Sadler, sr; Andy Davison, sr; Travis Blaylock, sr; Scott Roberts, sr; Jeremy Thyne, sr; Louis Roman, sr.
RIVERTON: Gabe Collier, jr; Adam Linck, sr.
STAR VALLEY: Jake Day, sr; Jacob Sanderson, sr.
WHEATLAND: Corey Bramlet, sr; Thane Gale, sr.
WORLAND: Andy Christy, jr.

CLASS 2A

BIG PINEY: Derrick Turner, sr; Chris Denison, sr; Jake Greenwood, jr; Travis Stevens, sr; Kyle Gerik, jr.
BUFFALO: Adam Camino, sr; Jimmy Gampetro, sr; Chris Rodriguez, sr; Jesse Ruby, sr.
GLENROCK: Brian Nebeker, sr; J.W. Morris, sr; Brad Vodicka, sr; Derrick Johnson, jr; Micah Morris, sr; Jim Dona, sr.
KEMMERER: Jeff Wagner, sr.
LOVELL: J.C. Weber, jr; Guy Grant; Jacob Bassett; Isac Meyers.
LYMAN: Jason Huntsman, sr; Tyler Ashton, sr; Tyson Wakely, sr; Josh Anson, jr.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Jim Fackrell, sr; Matt Aimone, sr; Ben Ramirez, sr; Tyler Rhodes, jr; Brian Tims, sr; Cody Eardley, jr.
NEWCASTLE: Kyle Carr.
THERMOPOLIS: Matt Ryan, jr.
WYOMING INDIAN: Al C’Bearing, sr.
Player of the year: Travis Stevens, Big Piney.
Coach of the year: Joel Eskelsen, Big Piney.

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

BURNS: Brian Anderson.
LUSK: Casey Fosher; Jason Herder; Miles Herder; Josh Lingelbach; Kurtis VenJohn; Jeff VanGundy.
PINEDALE: Grant Golden; Mike Jackson.
ROCKY MOUNTAIN: Scott Crosby; Drew Peregoy; Ben Roberts; David Steiger.
SHOSHONI: Chris Delay; Joey Dickinson; Chad Gardner; Rob White.
SUNDANCE: Josh Canfield; Nate Denzin; Robby Follum; Zeb Humphrey.
TONGUE RIVER: Charlie Barney; Seth Hiller; Joe White.
WIND RIVER: David Clark; Branden Inman; Joe Thelen.
WRIGHT: Kevin Mead; Chris Raga.

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

BIG HORN: Ty Frost; Nolan LeMeres; Ryan Whyard; Ben Widener.
BURLINGTON: Harry McNiven.
COKEVILLE: Bridger Mackey; Colt Reece; Jordan Willis.
DUBOIS: Cody Gustafson.
GUERNSEY: Jason Martinez.
HANNA: Josh Cozzens; Eric Patton.
LINGLE: Adam Garhart; Kyle Pontarolo.
MEETEETSE: Tighe Hogg.
MIDWEST: Andy Sears.
NORMATIVE SERVICES: Ryan Grosulak; Nathan Swett.
PINE BLUFFS: Zach Malcolm.
RIVERSIDE: Dusty Lewis; Jeff McKim.
SOUTHEAST: Matt Bullington; Cole Coxbill; Robbie Edmunds; Brian Sinner; Scott Sedman; Ty Steven.
TEN SLEEP: Chris Stiffney.
UPTON: Tyler Abbott; Levi Duca.


2010s | 2000s | 1990s | 1980s | 1970s | 1960s | 1950s | 1940s | 1930s | 1920s