This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

 

Game-by-game results | Standings | Playoff brackets

WyoPreps.com4A      
Preseason 8-201. Cheyenne East2. Natrona3. Campbell County4. Sheridan5. Kelly WalshAlso: Cheyenne Central, Laramie, Cheyenne South. 
Week 1 9-31. Campbell County2. Cheyenne East3. Natrona4. Sheridan5. EvanstonAlso: Cheyenne Central, Laramie, Kelly Walsh, Rock Springs. 
Week 2 9-101. Campbell County2. Natrona3. Sheridan4. Cheyenne East5. Cheyenne SouthAlso: Laramie, Evanston, Cheyenne Central, Rock Springs. 
Week 3 9-171. Campbell County2. Natrona3. Sheridan4. Cheyenne East5. Cheyenne SouthAlso: Evanston, Kelly Walsh, Laramie. 
Week 4 9-241. Natrona2. Sheridan3. Campbell County4. Cheyenne East5. Kelly WalshAlso: Laramie. 
Week 5 10-11. Natrona2. Sheridan3. Campbell County4. Cheyenne East5. Kelly WalshAlso: Cheyenne Central. 
Week 6 10-81. Natrona2. Campbell County3. Sheridan4. Cheyenne East5. Kelly WalshAlso: Cheyenne South, Cheyenne Central, Evanston. 
Week 7 10-151. Natrona2. Campbell County3. Sheridan4. Cheyenne East5. Kelly WalshNo others. 
Week 8 10-221. Natrona2. Campbell County3. Sheridan4. Cheyenne East5. Cheyenne CentralNo others. 
Playoffs 10-291. Natrona2. Cheyenne East3. Campbell County4. Sheridan5. Cheyenne CentralNo others. 
WyoPreps.com3A      
Preseason 8-201. Powell2. Douglas3. Cody4. Star Valley5. RivertonAlso: Lander, Jackson, Buffalo, Worland, Torrington. 
Week 1 9-3No poll      
Week 2 9-101. Powell2. Cody3. Douglas4. Riverton5. JacksonAlso: Worland, Star Valley, Torrington. 
Week 3 9-171. Powell2. Douglas3. Cody4. Riverton5. JacksonAlso: Torrington, Rawlins. 
Week 4 9-241. Riverton2. Douglas3. Powell4. Cody5. JacksonAlso: Torrington. 
Week 5 10-11. Riverton2. Douglas3. Cody4. Powell5. JacksonAlso: Torrington. 
Week 6 10-81. Riverton2. Douglas3. Cody4. Powell5. JacksonAlso: Torrington. 
Week 7 10-151. Riverton2. Douglas3. Cody4. Powell5. JacksonAlso: Torrington. 
Week 8 10-221. Douglas2. Cody3. Riverton4. Jackson5. PowellAlso: Torrington. 
Playoffs 10-291. Douglas2. Cody3. Riverton4. Jackson5. TorringtonAlso: Powell, Star Valley. 
WyoPreps.com2A      
Preseason 8-201. Big Horn2. Mountain View3. Lovell4. Thermopolis5. Newcastle Also: Lyman, Glenrock, Wheatland, Greybull, Wright, Burns.
Week 1 9-3No poll      
Week 2 9-101. Big Horn2. Thermopolis3. Mountain View4. Newcastle5. Wheatland Also: Lovell, Greybull, Burns, Big Piney.
Week 3 9-171. Big Horn2. Wheatland3. Mountain View4. Newcastle5. Big Piney Also: Thermopolis, Burns, Lovell, Pinedale, Glenrock.
Week 4 9-241. Big Horn2. Mountain View3. Newcastle4. Wheatland5. Greybull Also: Lovell, Thermopolis, Lyman.
Week 5 10-11. Big Horn2. Mountain View3. Newcastle4. Wheatland5. Thermopolis Also: Lovell, Greybull, Lyman, Big Piney.
Week 6 10-81. Big Horn2. Mountain View3. Newcastle4. Wheatland5t. Lovell5t. GreybullAlso: Thermopolis, Lyman, Glenrock.
Week 7 10-151. Big Horn2. Mountain View3. Newcastle4. Wheatland5. Lovell Also: Greybull, Lyman.
Week 8 10-221. Big Horn2. Mountain View3. Newcastle4. Wheatland5. Lovell Also: Lyman, Thermopolis, Greybull.
Playoffs 10-291. Big Horn2. Mountain View3. Newcastle4. Wheatland5t. Lyman5t. GreybullAlso: Lovell.
WyoPreps.com1A 11-man      
Preseason 8-201. Cokeville2. Lusk3. Southeast4. Rocky Mountain5. LingleAlso: Upton-Sundance, Burlington, Riverside, Tongue River, Moorcroft, Shoshoni. 
Week 1 9-3No poll      
Week 2 9-101. Cokeville2. Lusk3. Southeast4. Lingle5. Upton-SundanceAlso: Tongue River, Moorcroft, Pine Bluffs. 
Week 3 9-171. Cokeville2. Lusk3. Lingle4. Southeast5. Tongue RiverAlso: Upton-Sundance, Burlington. 
Week 4 9-241. Cokeville2. Lusk3. Lingle4. Southeast5. Upton-SundanceNo others. 
Week 5 10-11. Cokeville2. Lusk3. Lingle4. Southeast5. BurlingtonAlso: Upton-Sundance, Moorcroft. 
Week 6 10-81. Cokeville2. Lusk3. Lingle4. Southeast5. Rocky MountainAlso: Riverside, Tongue River, Upton-Sundance. 
Week 7 10-151. Cokeville2. Lusk3. Lingle4. Tongue River5. Rocky MountainAlso: Upton-Sundance, Burlington, Southeast. 
Week 8 10-221. Cokeville2. Lusk3. Lingle4. Rocky Mountain5. Tongue RiverAlso: Shoshoni, Moorcroft, Upton-Sundance. 
Playoffs 10-291. Cokeville2. Lusk3. Lingle4. Rocky Mountain5. Upton-SundanceAlso: Southeast, Tongue River. 
WyoPreps.com1A six-man      
Preseason 8-201. Guernsey2. Meeteetse3. Kaycee4. Dubois5. Midwest Also: Snake River, Farson, Hanna.
Week 1 9-3No poll      
Week 2 9-101. Guernsey2. Meeteetse3. Kaycee4. Snake River5. Farson Also: Dubois, Hanna, Ten Sleep.
Week 3 9-171. Guernsey2. Snake River3. Meeteetse4. Farson5t. Dubois5t. KayceeAlso: Hanna.
Week 4 9-241. Guernsey2. Snake River3. Meeteetse4. Farson5. Kaycee Also: Hanna, Hulett, Dubois.
Week 5 10-11. Guernsey2. Snake River3. Meeteetse4. Farson5. Kaycee Also: Dubois, Hanna.
Week 6 10-81. Guernsey2. Snake River3. Farson4. Kaycee5. Meeteetse Also: Hanna, Dubois.
Week 7 10-151. Guernsey2. Dubois3. Farson4. Kaycee5. Snake River Also: Meeteetse, Hanna.
Week 8 10-221. Guernsey2. Dubois3. Farson4. Snake River5. Meeteetse Also: Kaycee, Hanna.
Playoffs 10-291. Guernsey2. Dubois3. Snake River4. Kaycee5. Meeteetse Also: Farson, Hanna.