This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

 

Game-by-game results | Standings | Playoff brackets

WyoPreps.com4A      
Preseason (SP)1. Green River2. Campbell County3. Sheridan4. Cheyenne Central5. NatronaAlso: Cheyenne East, Rock Springs, Evanston. 
Week 1 9-31. Green River2. Campbell County3. Cheyenne Central4. Kelly Walsh5. LaramieAlso: Sheridan, Natrona, Rock Springs, Cheyenne East. 
Week 2 9-101. Green River2. Campbell County3. Cheyenne Central4. Kelly Walsh5. SheridanAlso: Evanston, Laramie. 
Week 3 9-171. Campbell County2. Cheyenne Central3. Sheridan4. Green River5. Kelly WalshNo others. 
Week 4 9-241. Campbell County2. Cheyenne Central3. Sheridan4. Green River5. Kelly WalshNo others. 
Week 5 10-11. Sheridan2. Campbell County3. Green River4. Cheyenne Central5. Kelly WalshAlso: Cheyenne East, Rock Springs, Laramie. 
Week 6 10-81. Sheridan2. Green River3. Cheyenne Central4. Campbell County5. Kelly WalshNo others. 
Week 7 10-151. Sheridan2. Cheyenne Central3. Green River4. Kelly Walsh5. Campbell CountyNo others. 
Week 8 10-221. Sheridan2. Cheyenne Central3. Green River4. Campbell County5. Kelly WalshAlso: Rock Springs. 
Playoffs 10-291. Sheridan2. Cheyenne Central3. Campbell County4. Green River5. Kelly WalshAlso: Rock Springs. 
WyoPreps.com3A      
Preseason (SP)1. Buffalo2. Douglas3. Cody4. Star Valley5t. Powell5t. WorlandAlso: Lander, Riverton, Jackson, Wheatland.
Week 1 9-3No poll      
Week 2 9-101. Douglas2. Buffalo3. Cody4. Powell5. Lander Also: Worland, Jackson, Star Valley.
Week 3 9-171. Douglas2. Buffalo3. Cody4. Powell5. Lander Also: Torrington.
Week 4 9-241. Douglas2. Powell3. Buffalo4. Torrington5. Lander Also: Cody, Jackson, Worland.
Week 5 10-11. Douglas2. Powell3. Torrington4. Cody5. Buffalo Also: Lander.
Week 6 10-81. Douglas2. Torrington3. Cody4. Buffalo5. Powell Also: Worland, Star Valley, Lander.
Week 7 10-151. Douglas2. Buffalo3. Worland4. Star Valley5. Torrington Also: Cody, Powell, Riverton, Lander.
Week 8 10-221. Douglas2. Buffalo3. Worland4. Star Valley5. Cody Also: Wheatland, Torrington.
Playoffs 10-291. Douglas2. Buffalo3. Cody4t. Worland4t. Star Valley Also: Riverton, Wheatland, Lander, Torrington.
WyoPreps.com2A      
Preseason (SP)1. Glenrock2. Kemmerer3. Burns4. Big Horn5. LovellAlso: Pinedale, Mountain View, Tongue River, Moorcroft, Newcastle, Greybull, Wright, Big Piney, Lyman. 
Week 1 9-3No poll      
Week 2 9-101. Glenrock2t. Lovell2t. Kemmerer4. Greybull5. ThermopolisAlso: Moorcroft, Big Piney, Big Horn, Burns, Pinedale, Wyoming Indian. 
Week 3 9-171. Glenrock2. Lovell3. Kemmerer4. Greybull5. ThermopolisAlso: Big Piney, Moorcroft, Big Horn, Burns. 
Week 4 9-241. Glenrock2. Kemmerer3. Lovell4. Greybull5. ThermopolisAlso: Moorcroft, Big Horn, Big Piney, Pinedale. 
Week 5 10-11. Glenrock2. Kemmerer3. Lovell4. Greybull5. ThermopolisNo others. 
Week 6 10-81. Glenrock2. Kemmerer3. Greybull4. Thermopolis5. LovellAlso: Big Piney, Big Horn, Burns. 
Week 7 10-151. Glenrock2. Kemmerer3. Thermopolis4. Greybull5. LovellAlso: Big Piney, Big Horn. 
Week 8 10-221. Glenrock2. Kemmerer3. Thermopolis4. Greybull5. LovellAlso: Big Horn, Big Piney, Burns. 
Playoffs 10-291. Glenrock2. Kemmerer3. Thermopolis4. Greybull5. Big HornAlso: Big Piney, Lovell, Wright. 
WyoPreps.com1A 11-man      
Preseason (SP)1. Southeast2. Lusk3. Cokeville4. Wind River5. BurlingtonAlso: Lingle, Pine Bluffs, Riverside, Sundance, Hulett, NSI, Rocky Mountain. 
Week 1 9-3No poll      
Week 2 9-101. Southeast2. Lusk3. Cokeville4. Wind River5. LingleAlso: Pine Bluffs, Hulett, Riverside, Burlington, Rocky Mountain, Upton. 
Week 3 9-171. Southeast2. Lusk3. Cokeville4. Lingle5. Wind RiverAlso: Pine Bluffs, Burlington. 
Week 4 9-241. Lusk2. Lingle3. Cokeville4. Southeast5. Wind RiverAlso: Rocky Mountain, Burlington 
Week 5 10-11. Lingle2. Cokeville3. Lusk4. Wind River5. SoutheastNo others. 
Week 6 10-81. Lingle2. Cokeville3. Wind River4. Southeast5. LuskAlso: Pine Bluffs, Burlington, Hulett. 
Week 7 10-151. Lingle2. Cokeville3. Wind River4. Southeast5. LuskAlso: Pine Bluffs, Riverside. 
Week 8 10-221. Lingle2. Cokeville3. Southeast4. Wind River5. LuskAlso: Riverside. 
Playoffs 10-291. Cokeville2. Southeast3. Lingle4. Wind River5. LuskAlso: Pine Bluffs, Riverside. 
WyoPreps.com1A six-man      
Preseason (SP)1. Guernsey2. Meeteetse3. Ten Sleep4. Hanna5. MidwestAlso: Snake River, Farson, Kaycee. 
Week 1 9-3No poll      
Week 2 9-101. Guernsey2. Hanna3. Meeteetse4. Midwest5. KayceeAlso: Ten Sleep, Snake River. 
Week 3 9-171. Guernsey2. Hanna3. Midwest4. Kaycee5. MeeteetseAlso: Ten Sleep, Snake River. 
Week 4 9-241. Guernsey2. Hanna3. Midwest4. Kaycee5. Ten SleepAlso: Snake River, Meeteetse. 
Week 5 10-11. Guernsey2. Midwest3. Hanna4. Kaycee5. Ten SleepNo others. 
Week 6 10-81. Guernsey2. Midwest3. Hanna4. Ten Sleep5. KayceeNo others. 
Week 7 10-151. Guernsey2. Midwest3. Hanna4. Ten Sleep5. KayceeAlso: Meeteetse.  
Week 8 10-221. Guernsey2. Midwest3. Hanna4. Kaycee5. Ten SleepAlso: Meeteetse.  
Playoffs 10-291. Guernsey2. Midwest3. Hanna4. Kaycee5. Ten SleepAlso: Snake River.