This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

 

Game-by-game results | Standings | Playoff brackets

One class polls

Associated Press Poll            
Preseason 9-11. Laramie2. Cheyenne East3. Sheridan4. Cheyenne Central5. Powell6. Worland7. Rawlins8. Rock Springs9. Natrona10. Lander Others not available.
Week 2 9-61. Cheyenne East2. Laramie3. Sheridan4. Cheyenne Central5. Powell6. Rock Springs7. Natrona8. Worland9. Riverton10. Rawlins Also: Lander, Thermopolis, Star Valley, Cody, Green River, Evanston, Lusk.
Week 3 9-121. Laramie2. Cheyenne Central3. Cheyenne East4. Powell5. Rock Springs6. Natrona7. Sheridan8. Riverton9. Rawlins10. Greybull Also: Worland, Star Valley, Lander, Buffalo, Newcastle, Lusk, Thermopolis.
Week 4 9-191. Laramie2. Cheyenne Central3. Powell4. Riverton5. Cheyenne East6. Star Valley7. Greybull8. Sheridan9. Natrona10. Lander Also: Rock Springs, Worland, Lusk, Buffalo, Rawlins.
Week 5 9-261. Laramie2. Greybull3. Riverton4. Cheyenne Central5. Star Valley6. Powell7. Natrona8. Cheyenne East9. Lander10. Buffalo Also: Worland, Rock Springs, Lusk, Green River.
Week 6 10-31. Laramie2. Greybull3. Riverton4. Cheyenne East5. Cheyenne Central6. Powell7. Natrona8. Lander9. Buffalo10. Star Valley Also: Lusk, Green River, Rock Springs, Campbell County.
Week 7 10-101. Laramie2. Greybull3. Cheyenne East4. Riverton5. Powell6. Cheyenne Central7t. Star Valley7t. Buffalo9. Natrona10. Lander Also: Lusk, Rock Springs, Newcastle, Campbell County, Rawlins, Sheridan.
Week 8 10-171. Greybull2. Laramie3. Cheyenne East4. Powell5. Cheyenne Central6. Buffalo7. Star Valley8. Natrona9. Riverton10t. Lusk10t. LanderAlso: Worland, Campbell County, Douglas.
Week 9 10-241. Greybull2. Laramie3t. Natrona3t. Cheyenne Central5. Lander6t. Star Valley6t. Buffalo8. Cheyenne East9t. Powell9t. Riverton Also: Lusk, Rock Springs, Campbell County, Torrington, Green River.
Week 10 10-311. Laramie2. Greybull3. Natrona4. Star Valley5. Cheyenne Central6. Lander7. Buffalo8. Cheyenne East9. Riverton10. Powell Also: Lusk, Worland, Torrington, Campbell County, Thermopolis, Evanston.
Final 11-71. Greybull2. Laramie3. Star Valley4. Natrona5. Cheyenne East6. Lander7. Buffalo8. Cheyenne Central9. Powell10. Riverton Also: Lusk, Torrington, Campbell County, Thermopolis, Evanston, St. Stephens, Worland.
UPI Poll            
No poll before 9-5.            
Week 2 9-5 (WE)1. Cheyenne East2. Laramie3. Sheridan4. Rock Springs5. Cheyenne Central6. Powell7. Worland8. Natrona9. Rawlins10. Lander Also: Cody, Greybull, Thermopolis, Riverton, Star Valley, Lovell.
Week 3 9-12 (WE)1. Laramie2. Cheyenne Central3. Natrona4. Rock Springs5. Cheyenne East6. Powell7. Riverton8. Sheridan9. Greybull10. Rawlins Also: Lander, Buffalo, Worland, Newcastle, Star Valley, Green River, Cody, Lusk, Thermopolis.
Week 4 9-19 (WE)1. Laramie2. Cheyenne Central3. Powell4. Riverton5. Greybull6. Natrona7t. Rock Springs7t. Star Valley9. Cheyenne East10. Sheridan Also: Lusk, Buffalo, Lander, Worland, Saratoga, Evanston, Rawlins, Wheatland, Cody, Thermopolis.
Week 5 9-26 (WE)1. Laramie2. Greybull3. Riverton4. Powell5. Cheyenne Central6. Natrona7. Cheyenne East8. Star Valley9. Lander10. Rock Springs Also: Worland, Buffalo, Lusk, Sheridan, Green River, Evanston.
Week 6 10-3 (WE)1. Laramie2. Greybull3. Riverton4. Powell5. Natrona6. Cheyenne Central7. Cheyenne East8. Star Valley9. Lander10. Buffalo Also: Rawlins, Rock Springs, Lusk, Green River, Wheatland.
Week 7 10-10 (WE)1. Greybull2. Laramie3. Powell4. Riverton5. Cheyenne Central6t. Natrona6t. Cheyenne East8. Buffalo9. Star Valley10t. Lander10t. Rock SpringsAlso: Lusk.
Week 8 10-171. Greybull2. Laramie3. Cheyenne Central4. Cheyenne East5t. Powell5t. Buffalo7. Natrona8. Star Valley9. Riverton10. Lander Also: Lusk, Rock Springs, Green River, Worland.
Week 9 10-24 (WE)1. Laramie2. Greybull3. Cheyenne Central4. Natrona5. Lander6. Cheyenne East7. Buffalo8. Star Valley9. Powell10. Riverton Also: Lusk, Rock Springs, Green River, Cody, Worland.
Week 10 10-311. Laramie2. Greybull3. Natrona4. Cheyenne Central5. Star Valley6. Riverton7. Cheyenne East8. Powell9. Buffalo10. Lander Also: Lusk, Rock Springs, Worland, Cody.
Final 11-7 (WE)1. Laramie2. Greybull3. Natrona4. Lander5. Cheyenne East6t. Star Valley6t. Cheyenne Central8. Powell9. Buffalo10. Riverton Also: Lusk, Rock Springs, Torrington, Campbell County, St. Stephens.