This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
Green River Wolves
2016 conference: Class 3A West
2016 coach: Don Maggi
Colors: Green and black
Stadium: Wolves Stadium

2016 schedule and results
WeekGreen RiverLocW/LPFPA
Week 00OPEN ---
Week 01RivertonAW4836
Week 02RawlinsHW5612
Week 03TorringtonAW2814
Week 04PowellHW140
Week 05JacksonHW557
Week 06Star ValleyAL720
Week 07CodyAW2518
Week 08WorlandHW4824
Week 09Q-TorringtonAW2721
Week 10S-PowellAL1027
Week 11Finals ---
 3A West-4-114969
 Overall-8-2318179



Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1923): 405-364-41 (.525)
All-time playoff record (since 1923): 21-24
Best season(s): 1924 (3-0-1), 1927 (6-0), 1963 (10-0) and 2004 (11-0)
Worst season(s): 1935 (0-6-2) and 1936 (0-7)
Best-ever state finish: State champions, 1949, 1950, 1973, 1976 and 2004
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 65, vs. Kemmerer (6), O27/1950
Largest margin of victory: 62, vs. Lander (62-0), S29/1989
Most points allowed, game: 70, vs. Gillette (Green River 29), O22/2010, and vs. Powell (Green River 0), O25/2013
Largest margin of defeat: 70, vs. Powell (70-0), O25/2013
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 12 games, 1941-42; 12 games, 2004-05
Longest winless streak: 26 games (0-23-3), 1934-37
Longest losing streak: 14 games, 1935-37
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1923OneSouthwestL.J. Parker2200.500 DNQ568914.0022.25
1924OneSouthwestL.J. Parker3010.875 DNQ66616.501.50
1925OneSouthwestRobert Huey2300.400 DNQ834516.609.00
1926OneSouthwestRobert Huey2400.333 DNQ876214.5010.33
1927OneSouthwestRobert Huey6001.000 DNQ101916.831.50
1928OneSouthwestRobert Huey4110.750 DNQ762712.674.50
1929OneSouthwestRobert Huey3220.571 DNQ722010.292.86
1930OneSouthwestBert L. Melchar1510.214 DNQ181142.5716.29
1931OneSouthwestBert L. Melchar5120.750 DNQ4123715.380.88
1932OneSouthwestBert L. Melchar3220.571 DNQ460218.573.00
1933OneSouthwestBert L. Melchar4310.563 DNQ450426.255.25
193411-manSouthwestBert L. Melchar1700.125 DNQ4371294.6316.13
193511-manSouthwestWillard "Buzz" West0620.125 DNQ462190.7527.38
193611-manSouthwestWillard "Buzz" West0700.000 DNQ4382045.4329.14
193711-manSouthwestWillard "Buzz" West2420.375 DNQ411210414.0013.00
193811-manSouthwestKenneth Lunney3320.500 DNQ4967212.009.00
193911-manSouthwestKenneth Lunney7100.875 DNP1013212.634.00
194011-manSouthwestKenneth Lunney3230.563 DNP943711.754.63
194111-manSouthwestKenneth Lunney7100.875 DNP2106926.258.63
194211-manSouthwestRussell Suggs7100.875 DNP1604720.005.88
194311-manSouthwestRalph Parker4120.714 DNP1135216.147.43
194411-manSouthwestRalph Parker5120.750 DNP952511.883.13
194511-manSouthwestAl Kemnitz3310.500 DNP7510210.7114.57
194611-manSouthwestAl Kemnitz2600.250 DNP8312210.3815.25
194711-manSouthwestJim Weir6120.778 DNP1024511.335.00
1948ASouthwestJim Weir7300.7001-1RU17212017.2012.00
1949ASouthwestJim Weir8110.8502-0CH27912427.9012.40
1950ASouthwestJim Weir11200.8462-0CH42717632.8513.54
1951ASouthwestJim Weir1800.111 DNQ4602176.6724.11
1952ASouthwestJim Weir5300.625 DNQ411510014.3812.50
1953ASouthwestFrank Stanko5210.688 DNQ41607620.009.50
1954ASouthwestFrank Stanko7200.7780-1SF21210723.5611.89
1955ASouthwestFrank Stanko5210.688 DNQ41738521.6310.63
1956ASouthwestJerry McMillen3310.500 DNQ41239617.5713.71
1957ASouthwestJerry McMillen7100.875 DNQ41978424.6310.50
1958ASouthwestJerry McMillen6300.6670-1SF1319114.5610.11
1959ASouthwestJerry McMillen5300.625 DNQ41218215.1310.25
1960ASouthwestJerry McMillen1620.222 DNQ4541436.0015.89
1961ASouthwestJerry McMillen4320.556 DNQ410712711.8914.11
1962ASouthwestJerry McMillen4410.500 DNP988810.899.78
1963ASouthwestJerry McMillen10001.000 6th2592125.902.10
1964ASouthwestJerry McMillen4500.444 DNP10214011.3315.56
1965ASouthwestFran Gillette2330.438 DNP1157414.389.25
1966ASouthwestFran Gillette4500.444 DNP821199.1113.22
1967ASouthwestJerry Hart7300.700 DNP19413919.4013.90
1968ASouthwestJerry Hart5410.550 DNP11111711.1011.70
1969ASouthwestChuck Shelton2710.250 DNP721897.2018.90
1970ASouthwestChuck Shelton3610.350 DNP1071559.7314.09
1971ASouthwestChuck Shelton6400.600 DNP1647618.228.44
1972ASouthwestJim House6400.600 DNP17115517.1015.50
1973ASouthwestJim House8100.889 1st2363926.224.33
1974ASouthwestHarold Befus3500.375 DNP8815611.0019.50
1975AWesternDuane Freeman2700.222 DNQ2862429.5626.89
1976AWesternDuane Freeman7300.7001-0CH23917723.9017.70
1977AAWestDuane Freeman1800.111 DNQ213822215.3324.67
1978AAWestDuane Freeman5400.556 DNQ217219819.1122.00
1979AAWestRoger Freeborn2700.222 DNQ210722311.8924.78
1980AAWestRoger Freeborn3600.333 DNQ214714616.3316.22
1981AAWestRoger Freeborn7200.778 DNQ22238424.789.33
1982AAWestRoger Freeborn1800.111 DNQ2432454.7827.22
19834AWestRoger Freeborn4500.444 DNQ211818113.1120.11
19844AWestGreg Springston3600.333 DNQ211014112.2215.67
19854AWestGreg Springston4500.444 DNQ211417912.6719.89
19864AWestGreg Springston3600.333 DNQ2631737.0019.22
19874AWestTom Wilson2600.250 DNQ411817614.7522.00
19884AWestTom Wilson6300.667 DNQ41517616.788.44
19894AWestTom Wilson5400.5560-1SF15010216.6711.33
19904ASouthTom Wilson1700.125 DNQ811218614.0023.25
19914ASouthTom Wilson7200.7781-1SF17212119.1113.44
19924ASouthTom Wilson7200.7781-1SF1588217.569.11
19934ASouthTom Wilson4500.4441-1SF17816619.7818.44
19944ASouthTom Wilson5400.5561-1SF17512019.4413.33
19954ASouthTom Wilson5300.6250-1QF18613923.2517.38
19964ASouthTom Wilson4400.5000-1QF17312921.6316.13
19974ASouthTom Wilson2600.250 DNQ88511910.6314.88
19984ASouthTom Wilson1700.1250-1QF14027117.5033.88
19994ASouthTom Wilson4400.5000-1QF14618818.2523.50
20004ASouthScott Reekie1700.125 DNQ8612487.6331.00
20015AnonePaul Nies2800.200 DNQ814326214.3026.20
20025AnonePaul Nies4500.4440-1QF21821724.2224.11
20035ASouthJason Fuss8200.8001-1SF30116030.1016.00
20045ASouthJason Fuss11001.0003-0CH4118337.367.55
20055ASouthBernie Witte3600.3330-1QF16729418.5632.67
20065ASouthBernie Witte4500.4440-1QF14119815.6722.00
20075ASouthDarren Howard5400.5560-1QF16918018.7820.00
20085ASouthDarren Howard9300.7502-1RU39719933.0816.58
20094AnoneDarren Howard6400.6000-1QF28128128.1028.10
20104AnoneDarren Howard2800.2000-1QF18234618.2034.60
20113AWestDon Maggi8200.8001-1SF35817935.8017.90
20123AWestDon Maggi7400.6361-1SF27326024.8223.64
20133AWestDon Maggi1800.111 DNQ812138713.4443.00
20143AWestDon Maggi1700.125 DNQ815127818.8834.75
20153AWestDon Maggi6500.5452-1RU23922021.7320.00
20163AWestDon Maggi8200.8001-1SF31817931.8017.90



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1923 (2-2) Coach: L.J. Parker
O12/1923 Superior 0 Green River 31 RSR/GRS
O19/1923 Rock Springs 40 Green River 0 RSR/GRS
O26/1923 Green River 18 Superior 12 GRS
N3/1923 Green River Evanston canceled-snow GRS/WYT
N8/1923 Green River 7 Rock Springs 37 RSR

1924 (3-0-1) Coach: L.J. Parker
S19/1924 Evanston 6 Green River 6 tie GRS/WYT
S27/1924 Green River 26 Superior 0 GRS
O3/1924 Rock Springs 0 Green River 20 RSR/GRS
O10/1924 Superior Green River
O24/1924 Green River 14 Rock Springs 0 CDT/GRS

1925 (2-3) Coach: Robert Huey
O3/1925 Rock Springs 13 Green River 12 RSR
O10/1925 Green River 59 Evanston 0 GRS
O17/1925 Superior 3 Green River 12 GRS
O24/1925 Green River 0 Rock Springs 19 RSR
N7/1925 Green River 0 Superior 10 GRS

1926 (2-4) Coach: Robert Huey
O2/1926 Green River 12 Superior 18 RSR
O9/1926 Rock Springs 14 Green River 7 RSR
O16/1926 Rawlins 19 Green River 2 RREP
O22/1926 Green River 6 Rock Springs 9 RSR
O30/1926 Superior 2 Green River 7 RSR/GRS
N12/1926 Saratoga 0 Green River 53 SS/GRS

1927 (6-0) Coach: Robert Huey
S23/1927 Hanna 0 Green River 30 CDT/GRS
O1/1927 Green River 7 Rock Springs 0 CDT/RSR
O8/1927 Green River 12 Superior 6 RSR
O15/1927 Green River 6 Rawlins 0 CDT
O22/1927 Kemmerer Green River not played CDT/GRS
O29/1927 Rock Springs 3 Green River 13 CDT
N11/1927 Superior 0 Green River 33 GRS

1928 (4-1-1) Coach: Robert Huey
S29/1928 Green River 37 Hanna 0 CDT/GRS
O6/1928 Green River 0 Superior 0 tie CDT
O13/1928 Rock Springs 0 Green River 6 CDT
O27/1928 Green River 0 Rock Springs 27 CDT
N3/1928 Kemmerer 0 Green River 20 CDT/GRS
N10/1928 Superior 0 Green River 13 CDT

1929 (3-2-2) Coach: Robert Huey
S21/1929 Green River 6 Rawlins 0 SPE/RSR
S28/1929 Kemmerer 14 Green River 7 CDT/RSR
O4/1929 Green River 26 Superior 0 GRS
O12/1929 Green River 0 Rock Springs 0 tie RSR
O19/1929 Superior 0 Green River 33 CDT/GRS
N2/1929 Green River 0 Kemmerer 6 SVI
N11/1929 Rock Springs 0 Green River 0 tie CDT

1930 (1-5-1) Coach: Bert L. Melchar
S20/1930 Rock Springs 21 Green River 6 RSR/GRS
O4/1930 Superior 0 Green River 6 GRS
O11/1930 Green River 6 Kemmerer 20 CDT
O18/1930 Green River 0 Rawlins 28 GRS
O25/1930 Kemmerer 0 Green River 0 tie RSR/GRS
N1/1930 Green River 0 Superior 13 GRS
N11/1930 Green River 0 Rock Springs 32 RSR

1931 (5-1-2) Coach: Bert L. Melchar
S26/1931 Green River 0 Superior 0 tie CTH/GRS/RSR
O3/1931 Green River 19 Rock Springs 0 CTH/RSR
O9/1931 Hanna 0 Green River 40 GRS
O17/1931 Kemmerer 0 Green River 0 tie CTH/KG
O23/1931 Rawlins 0 Green River 33 SP/GRS
O30/1931 Green River 0 Kemmerer 7 CTH
N5/1931 Superior 0 Green River 19 SP/RSR
N11/1931 Rock Springs 0 Green River 12 CTH/RSR

1932 (3-2-2) Coach: Bert L. Melchar
O1/1932 Rock Springs 0 Green River 0 tie WST/RSR
O8/1932 Green River 14 Rawlins 0 CTH/WST
O15/1932 Evanston 0 Green River 34 CTH/WST/SP/WYT
O22/1932 Superior 0 Green River 0 tie CTH/WST
O29/1932 Green River 6 Superior 0 CTH/WST/RSR
N5/1932 Kemmerer 7 Green River 6 CTH
N11/1932 Green River 0 Rock Springs 14 WST/RSR

1933 (4-3-1) Coach: Bert L. Melchar
S16/1933 Kemmerer 0 Green River 6 CTH/WST
S30/1933 Green River 0 Rock Springs 12 SP/RSR
O7/1933 Green River 6 Evanston 18 CTH/RSR
O14/1933 Green River 6 Superior 6 tie RSR
O21/1933 Rawlins 6 Green River 0 CTH/SP/WYT
O28/1933 Green River 19 Kemmerer 0 SP/WYT
N11/1933 Rock Springs 0 Green River 6 CTH/RSR
N15/1933 Superior 0 Green River 7 CTH

1934 (1-7) Coach: Bert L. Melchar
S22/1934 Hanna 0 Green River 6 GRS
S29/1934 Rock Springs 26 Green River 6 WST/RSR
O6/1934 Green River 6 Rawlins 12 WYT/RREP
O13/1934 Evanston 13 Green River 7 WYT
O20/1934 Superior 18 Green River 0 GRS
O27/1934 Green River 6 Superior 14 WST/GRS
N3/1934 Kemmerer 7 Green River 0 KG
N12/1934 Green River 6 Rock Springs 39 WST/RSR

1935 (0-6-2) Coach: Willard "Buzz" West
S21/1935 Green River 0 Superior 0 tie RSR/GRS
S28/1935 Rawlins 0 Green River 0 tie GRS
O3/1935 Kemmerer 16 Green River 0 GRS
O10/1935 Green River 0 Rock Springs 69 RSR
O18/1935 Green River 6 Kemmerer 31 GRS
O26/1935 Superior 8 Green River 0 RSR
N2/1935 Green River 0 Evanston 32 WYT
N11/1935 Rock Springs 63 Green River 0 CTH/RSR

1936 (0-7) Coach: Willard "Buzz" West
S19/1936 Rock Springs 31 Green River 6 RSDR
S26/1936 Green River Rawlins canceled-snow RRB
O3/1936 Green River 6 Superior 27 at Rock Springs RSDR
O10/1936 Green River 12 Kemmerer 26 KG
O17/1936 Kemmerer 13 Green River 7 GRS
O24/1936 Green River 7 Superior 51 RSDR
O31/1936 Evanston 13 Green River 0 GRS
N11/1936 Green River 0 Rock Springs 43 CTH/RSDR

1937 (2-4-2) Coach: Willard "Buzz" West
S18/1937 Green River 7 Rock Springs 13 CTH
S25/1937 Green River 0 Rawlins 0 tie CTH
S30/1937 Kemmerer 19 Green River 0 CTH
O9/1937 Green River 7 Kemmerer 25 CTH
O16/1937 Green River 46 Superior 0 CTH
O23/1937 Superior 13 Green River 31 CTH
O30/1937 Evanston 7 Green River 7 tie CTH
N11/1937 Rock Springs 27 Green River 14 CTH

1938 (3-3-2) Coach: Kenneth Lunney
S17/1938 Rock Springs 13 Green River 0 CTH/RSDR
S24/1938 Superior 0 Green River 26 RSDR
O1/1938 Rawlins 6 Green River 6 tie CTH/RSDR
O8/1938 Green River 18 Kemmerer 20 CTH/RSDR
O19/1938 Kemmerer 6 Green River 13 CTH/RSDR
O29/1938 Green River 33 Superior 6 RSDR
N5/1938 Green River 0 Evanston 0 tie CTH/RSDR
N11/1938 Green River 0 Rock Springs 21 CTH/SP

1939 (7-1) Coach: Kenneth Lunney
S15/1939 Green River 18 Rock Springs 13 RSDR
S23/1939 Green River 21 Superior 0 RSDR
S29/1939 Green River 12 Rawlins 0 CTH/RSDR
O7/1939 Craig (CO) 6 Green River 7 CTH/RSDR
O14/1939 Kemmerer 0 Green River 3 CTH/RSDR
O28/1939 Superior 0 Green River 33 CTH/RSDR
N4/1939 Evanston 6 Green River 7 CTH/RSDR
N11/1939 Rock Springs 7 Green River 0 CTH/SP/RSDR

1940 (3-2-3) Coach: Kenneth Lunney
S14/1940 Star Valley 0 Green River 32 RSDR
S21/1940 Superior 19 Green River 0 CTH
S28/1940 Rawlins 0 Green River 0 tie CTH
O5/1940 Green River 25 Craig (CO) 0 CTH/RSDR
O12/1940 Green River 6 Kemmerer 6 tie CTH/SP
O26/1940 Green River 6 Superior 6 tie CTH/RSDR
N2/1940 Green River 25 Evanston 0 CTH
N11/1940 Green River 0 Rock Springs 6 CTH

1941 (7-1) Coach: Kenneth Lunney
S13/1941 Green River 32 Superior 6 CTH/GRS
S19/1941 Green River 25 Star Valley 6 CTH
S26/1941 Green River 12 Rawlins 14 CTH/GRS
O1/1941 Green River 26 Craig (CO) 13 GRS
O11/1941 Kemmerer 7 Green River 31 CTH/GRS
O24/1941 Superior 0 Green River 27 CTH/GRS
N1/1941 Evanston 7 Green River 37 GRS
N11/1941 Rock Springs 16 Green River 20 CTH/GRS

1942 (7-1) Coach: Russell Suggs
S12/1942 Superior 0 Green River 34 CTH/GRS
S18/1942 Star Valley 13 Green River 21 RSDR
S25/1942 Rawlins 7 Green River 13 CTH/RSDR
O2/1942 Craig (CO) 0 Green River 6 CTH/RSDR
O9/1942 Green River 28 Kemmerer 0 RSDR
O17/1942 Green River 33 Superior 14 GRS
O30/1942 Green River 18 Evanston 0 CTH/GRS
N11/1942 Green River 7 Rock Springs 13 CTH/WE

1943 (4-1-2) Coach: Ralph Parker
S11/1943 Green River 19 Superior 0 GRS
S24/1943 Green River 13 Star Valley 13 tie CTH/WST/RSDR
O8/1943 Kemmerer 7 Green River 12 GRS
O16/1943 Superior 0 Green River 25 GRS
O22/1943 Green River 6 Rawlins 26 CTH/RSDR
N5/1943 Evanston 0 Green River 32 GRS
N11/1943 Rock Springs 6 Green River 6 tie CTH/RSDR

1944 (5-1-2) Coach: Ralph Parker
S9/1944 Rock Springs 0 Green River 7 CTH
S23/1944 Star Valley 0 Green River 30 CTH/SVI
S29/1944 Rawlins 0 Green River 0 tie CTH/RSDR/GRS
O5/1944 Green River 19 Kemmerer 0 GRS
O14/1944 Green River 19 Superior 0 GRS
O21/1944 Green River 7 Laramie 7 tie CTH/RSDR
O28/1944 Green River 13 Evanston 6 CTH/RSDR
N11/1944 Green River 0 Rock Springs 12 CTH

1945 (3-3-1) Coach: Al Kemnitz
S21/1945 Green River 13 Star Valley 21 CTH
S28/1945 Green River 0 Rawlins 32 CTH
O6/1945 Kemmerer 6 Green River 6 tie CTH/RSDR
O13/1945 Green River 12 Superior 0 CTH/RSDR
O19/1945 Laramie 22 Green River 0 CTH/RSDR
O27/1945 Evanston 7 Green River 18 CTH/RSDR
N10/1945 Rock Springs 14 Green River 26 CTH

1946 (2-6) Coach: Al Kemnitz
S21/1946 Star Valley 25 Green River 0 CTH/RSDR
S28/1946 Rawlins 25 Green River 13 CTH/RSDR/RSM
O4/1946 Green River 6 Kemmerer 13 CTH/WST
O12/1946 Superior 0 Green River 31 CTH/RSDR
O18/1946 Laramie 6 Green River 18 CTH/WST
O26/1946 Green River 13 Evanston 27 CTH/WST/RSDR
N1/1946 Green River 2 Craig (CO) 6 GRS
N11/1946 Green River 0 Rock Springs 20 RSDR

1947 (6-1-2) Coach: Jim Weir
S6/1947 Superior 0 Green River 32 CTH/RSDR
S12/1947 Green River 18 Laramie 13 CTH/RSDR
S20/1947 Green River 6 Star Valley 0 CTH/WST
S26/1947 Green River 0 Rawlins 26 CTH
O4/1947 Kemmerer 0 Green River 0 tie CTH/RSDR
O11/1947 Green River 14 Superior 0 CTH/WST
O25/1947 Evanston 0 Green River 13 CTH
O31/1947 Craig (CO) 6 Green River 6 tie CTH/RSDR
N11/1947 Rock Springs 0 Green River 13 CTH

1948 (7-3) Coach: Jim Weir
S11/1948 Superior 0 Green River 21 CTH/WST/RSDR
S17/1948 Lander 26 Green River 20 CTH
S24/1948 Rawlins 2 Green River 13 CTH
O1/1948 Star Valley 7 Green River 20 CTH/RSDR
O6/1948 Green River 29 Superior 6 CTH/RSDR
O15/1948 Kemmerer 7 Green River 32 CTH
O23/1948 Green River 19 Evanston 6 CTH/WST
O29/1948 Green River 6 Rock Springs 18 CTH/RSDR
N11/1948 Green River 6 Lusk 6 A SF-tie-Green River advance on yards 325-82 CTH
N25/1948 Green River 6 Lander 42 A Championship CTH

1949 (8-1-1) Coach: Jim Weir
S3/1949 Green River 48 Superior 12 CTH/RDT
S16/1949 Green River 40 Douglas 6 CTH
S23/1949 Green River 6 Rawlins 6 tie CTH
S30/1949 Green River 34 Star Valley 12 CTH
O5/1949 Superior 25 Green River 51 CTH/RSDR
O14/1949 Green River 27 Kemmerer 0 CTH
O21/1949 Evanston 19 Green River 46 CTH
O28/1949 Rock Springs 26 Green River 0 CTH/CMS
N12/1949 Lusk 12 Green River 13 A SF CTH
N19/1949 Cody 6 Green River 14 A Championship CTH

1950 (11-2) Coach: Jim Weir
S2/1950 Superior 26 Green River 7 CTH
S8/1950 Green River 38 Star Valley 12 CTH
S16/1950 Green River 54 Evanston 0 CTH
S22/1950 Rawlins 19 Green River 45 CTH
S29/1950 Green River 15 Kemmerer 0 CTH
O6/1950 Green River 26 Superior 7 CTH
O13/1950 Star Valley 20 Green River 39 CTH
O20/1950 Evanston 25 Green River 40 CTH
O27/1950 Kemmerer 6 Green River 65 CTH
N3/1950 Green River 20 Rock Springs 24 CTH
N11/1950 Green River 26 Superior 6 CTH/CMS/RSM
N18/1950 Green River 33 Torrington 19 A SF CTH
N23/1950 Green River 19 Powell 12 A Championship CTH

1951 (1-8) Coach: Jim Weir
S8/1951 Green River 6 Cody 34 CTH
S21/1951 Green River 13 Rawlins 28 CTH
S28/1951 Green River 7 Kemmerer 19 CTH
O3/1951 Superior 34 Green River 7 CTH
O12/1951 Rock Springs 34 Green River 0 CTH
O16/1951 Green River 14 Jackson 6 JHC/GRS
O19/1951 Green River 0 Star Valley 21 CTH/RSDR
O26/1951 Evanston 28 Green River 7 CTH
N2/1951 Reliance 13 Green River 6 CTH

1952 (5-3) Coach: Jim Weir
S5/1952 Craig (CO) Green River canceled CTH/RSDR
S12/1952 Jackson 6 Green River 13 CTH
S19/1952 Rawlins 24 Green River 7 CTH
S26/1952 Green River 34 Kemmerer 0 CTH
O3/1952 Green River 20 Superior 12 CTH/TT
O8/1952 Green River 0 Rock Springs 40 CTH
O17/1952 Star Valley 6 Green River 21 CTH
O24/1952 Evanston 0 Green River 20 CTH
O31/1952 Green River 0 Reliance 12 CTH

1953 (5-2-1) Coach: Frank Stanko
S11/1953 Green River 7 Jackson 7 tie CTH
S18/1953 Green River 6 Rawlins 20 CTH
S25/1953 Kemmerer 0 Green River 45 CTH
S30/1953 Superior 0 Green River 25 CTH
O9/1953 Rock Springs 21 Green River 12 CTH
O14/1953 Green River 27 Star Valley 14 CTH
O23/1953 Green River 13 Evanston 7 CTH
O30/1953 Reliance 7 Green River 25 CTH

1954 (7-2) Coach: Frank Stanko
S10/1954 Jackson 6 Green River 31 CTH/SP
S17/1954 Rawlins 13 Green River 33 SP
S24/1954 Green River 39 Kemmerer 0 NWDN
O1/1954 Green River 19 Superior 6 RSDR
O6/1954 Green River 19 Rock Springs 20 CTH
O15/1954 Star Valley 12 Green River 18 CTH
O22/1954 Evanston 0 Green River 28 CTH
O30/1954 Green River 19 St. Mary's 18 WST
N11/1954 Green River 6 Torrington 32 A SF CTH

1955 (5-2-1) Coach: Frank Stanko
S9/1955 Green River 12 Jackson 0 CTH
S16/1955 Rawlins 19 Green River 19 tie CTH
S24/1955 Meeker (CO) 20 Green River 32 CTH
S30/1955 Kemmerer 6 Green River 45 CTH/RSDR
O5/1955 Rock Springs 7 Green River 19 CTH
O14/1955 Green River 7 Star Valley 12 CTH
O21/1955 Green River 12 Evanston 14 CTH
O28/1955 St. Mary's 7 Green River 27 CTH

1956 (3-3-1) Coach: Jerry McMillen
S7/1956 Riverton 0 Green River 27 CTH
S14/1956 Rawlins 25 Green River 18 CTH
S21/1956 Green River 7 Meeker (CO) 12 RSDR
S28/1956 Green River 13 Kemmerer 0 CTH
O5/1956 Green River 19 Rock Springs 41 CTH
O10/1956 Star Valley 12 Green River 12 tie CTH
O19/1956 Evanston 6 Green River 27 CTH
N2/1956 Superior Green River canceled RSDR

1957 (7-1) Coach: Jerry McMillen
A30/1957 Kemmerer 6 Green River 27 CTH
S6/1957 Green River 32 Riverton 6 CTH
S13/1957 Green River 7 Rawlins 20 CTH
S20/1957 Meeker (CO) 13 Green River 18 CTH/SP
S27/1957 Rock Springs Green River canceled-flu CTH
O11/1957 Green River 29 Star Valley 13 CTH
O18/1957 Green River 26 Evanston 6 CTH
O25/1957 Green River Jackson canceled-flu RSDR
N1/1957 Superior 0 Green River 33 CTH
N13/1957 Rock Springs 20 Green River 25 RSDR

1958 (6-3) Coach: Jerry McMillen
S5/1958 Riverton 6 Green River 18 CTH
S12/1958 Green River 21 Lander 7 CTH
S19/1958 Green River 7 Meeker (CO) 12 RSM
S26/1958 Green River 6 Rock Springs 33 CTH
O1/1958 Green River 14 Jackson 0 CTH
O10/1958 Star Valley 7 Green River 13 CTH
O17/1958 Evanston 0 Green River 6 CTH/SP
O31/1958 Green River 40 Kemmerer 6 CTH/SP
N8/1958 Green River 6 Cody 20 A SF CTH

1959 (5-3) Coach: Jerry McMillen
S4/1959 Green River 18 Riverton 7 RR
S11/1959 Lander 12 Green River 20 RR
S18/1959 Meeker (CO) 7 Green River 6 CTH
S25/1959 Rock Springs 18 Green River 7 CTH
O2/1959 Jackson 13 Green River 25 CTH
O7/1959 Green River 0 Star Valley 6 CTH
O16/1959 Green River 13 Evanston 0 CTH
O30/1959 Kemmerer 19 Green River 32 CTH/SP

1960 (1-6-2) Coach: Jerry McMillen
S2/1960 Riverton 20 Green River 6 CTH
S9/1960 Green River 6 Lander 26 CTH/LJ
S16/1960 Green River 0 Star Valley 0 tie CTH
S23/1960 Green River 8 Evanston 26 CTH
S30/1960 Green River 6 Jackson 6 tie RSDR
O5/1960 Kemmerer 22 Green River 14 CTH
O14/1960 Star Valley 3 Green River 7 CTH
O21/1960 Green River 0 Kemmerer 13 CTH
O28/1960 Evanston 27 Green River 13 CTH

1961 (4-3-2) Coach: Jerry McMillen
S1/1961 Green River 0 Riverton 6 CTH
S8/1961 Lander 13 Green River 13 tie WE
S15/1961 Evanston 13 Green River 13 tie RR
S22/1961 Green River 13 Kemmerer 0 WE/CTH
S29/1961 Jackson 14 Green River 31 CTH
O4/1961 Green River 6 Star Valley 21 WE
O13/1961 Kemmerer 0 Green River 12 WE
O20/1961 Green River 19 Evanston 13 CTH
O27/1961 Star Valley 47 Green River 0 WE/RSDR

1962 (4-4-1) Coach: Jerry McMillen
A31/1962 Riverton 0 Green River 6 CTH
S7/1962 Green River 6 Lander 6 tie CTH
S14/1962 Kemmerer 0 Green River 18 CTH
S21/1962 Green River 0 Evanston 13 SP
S28/1962 Green River 34 Jackson 6 RR
O3/1962 Star Valley 27 Green River 8 CTH
O12/1962 Green River 6 Kemmerer 9 CTH
O19/1962 Evanston 13 Green River 20 CTH
O26/1962 Green River 0 Star Valley 14 CTH

1963 (10-0) Coach: Jerry McMillen
A31/1963 Wheatland 0 Green River 28 RSM
S6/1963 Green River 33 Roosevelt Union (UT) 0 CST
S13/1963 Green River 27 Kemmerer 0 CST
S20/1963 Evanston 0 Green River 14 CST
S27/1963 Jackson 0 Green River 21 CST
O2/1963 Green River 37 Star Valley 7 CST
O11/1963 Kemmerer 7 Green River 32 CST
O18/1963 Green River 14 Evanston 0 CST
O25/1963 Star Valley 7 Green River 26 CST
N1/1963 Green River 27 Pinedale 0 RR

1964 (4-5) Coach: Jerry McMillen
S4/1964 Green River 6 Vernal (UT) 19 CST
S11/1964 Roosevelt Union (UT) 13 Green River 27 RR
S18/1964 Kemmerer 0 Green River 7 CST
S25/1964 Green River 7 Evanston 28 CST/RR
O2/1964 Green River 24 Jackson 6 CST
O7/1964 Star Valley 7 Green River 13 CST/RR
O16/1964 Green River 6 Kemmerer 13 CST/RR
O23/1964 Evanston 27 Green River 6 CST
O30/1964 Green River 6 Star Valley 27 CST

1965 (2-3-3) Coach: Fran Gillette
S3/1965 Green River 13 Powell 21 CST
S10/1965 Green River 21 Morgan (UT) 7 CST
S17/1965 Green River Kemmerer ppd-snow CST
S24/1965 Evanston 6 Green River 6 tie CST
O1/1965 Jackson 0 Green River 49 CST
O6/1965 Green River 0 Star Valley 7 CST
O15/1965 Kemmerer 0 Green River 0 tie CST
O22/1965 Green River 7 Evanston 14 CST/RR
O29/1965 Star Valley 19 Green River 19 tie CST

1966 (4-5) Coach: Fran Gillette
S2/1966 Powell 25 Green River 0 CST
S16/1966 Kemmerer 0 Green River 23 CST
S23/1966 Green River 8 Evanston 0 CST
S30/1966 Green River 25 Jackson 6 CST
O5/1966 Star Valley 18 Green River 6 CST/RR
O14/1966 Green River 7 Kemmerer 0 CST
O21/1966 Rawlins 28 Green River 6 CST
O28/1966 Green River 7 Star Valley 32 CST
N4/1966 Evanston 10 Green River 0 CST

1967 (7-3) Coach: Jerry Hart
S1/1967 Green River 0 Jackson 19 CST
S8/1967 Star Valley 32 Green River 13 CST
S15/1967 Rock Springs 0 Green River 13 CST
S23/1967 Green River 14 Kemmerer 6 RR
S29/1967 Green River 13 Star Valley 35 CST
O6/1967 Jackson 18 Green River 31 CST
O11/1967 Evanston 16 Green River 19 CST
O20/1967 Green River 16 Rawlins 0 CST
O27/1967 Kemmerer 13 Green River 62 CST
N3/1967 Green River 13 Evanston 0 CST

1968 (5-4-1) Coach: Jerry Hart
A30/1968 Jackson 7 Green River 20 CST
S6/1968 Green River 7 Star Valley 34 CST
S13/1968 Green River 0 Rock Springs 19 CST
S20/1968 Kemmerer 6 Green River 13 CST
S27/1968 Star Valley 6 Green River 6 tie CST
O4/1968 Green River 14 Jackson 19 CST
O11/1968 Green River 19 Evanston 13 CST
O18/1968 Green River 25 Greybull 6 CST
O25/1968 Green River 7 Kemmerer 0 CST
N1/1968 Evanston 7 Green River 0 CST

1969 (2-7-1) Coach: Chuck Shelton
A29/1969 Green River 2 Jackson 20 JHG
S5/1969 Star Valley 28 Green River 0 CST
S12/1969 Rock Springs 20 Green River 0 CST
S19/1969 Green River 20 Kemmerer 13 CST
S26/1969 Green River 6 Star Valley 52 CST
O1/1969 Jackson 14 Green River 6 CST
O10/1969 Evanston 12 Green River 14 CST
O17/1969 Greybull 8 Green River 6 CST
O24/1969 Kemmerer 10 Green River 6 CST
O31/1969 Green River 12 Evanston 12 tie CST

1970 (3-6-1) Coach: Chuck Shelton
S4/1970 Evanston 0 Green River 24 CST
S11/1970 Green River 0 Kemmerer 0 tie CST
S18/1970 Green River 6 Rock Springs 34 CST
S25/1970 Jackson 20 Green River 14 CST
S30/1970 Star Valley 15 Green River 12 CST
O9/1970 Green River 10 Evanston 6 CST
O16/1970 Green River 12 Kemmerer 26 CST
O23/1970 Green River 7 Pinedale 14 CST
O30/1970 Green River 9 Jackson 6 CST
N6/1970 Green River 0 Star Valley 28 SP

1971 (6-4) Coach: Chuck Shelton
S3/1971 Green River 13 Evanston 6 CST
S10/1971 Jackson 7 Green River 19 CST
S17/1971 North Summit (UT) 0 Green River 17 CST
S24/1971 Green River 12 Kemmerer 14 CST
O1/1971 Green River 7 Star Valley 13 CST
O6/1971 Evanston 7 Green River 49 CST
O15/1971 Green River 7 Jackson 10 CST
O22/1971 Green River 7 Lander 12 CST
N1/1971 Kemmerer 6 Green River 33 CST
N5/1971 Star Valley 7 Green River 13 CST

1972 (6-4) Coach: Jim House
S1/1972 Evanston 6 Green River 15 CST
S8/1972 Green River 28 Jackson 7 CST
S15/1972 Green River 26 Rawlins 8 CST
S22/1972 Kemmerer 14 Green River 8 CST
S29/1972 Star Valley 12 Green River 28 CST
O4/1972 Green River 12 Evanston 0 CST
O13/1972 Jackson 0 Green River 26 CST
O20/1972 Lander 35 Green River 8 CST
O27/1972 Green River 14 Kemmerer 40 CST
N3/1972 Green River 6 Star Valley 33 CST

1973 (8-1) Coach: Jim House
A30/1973 Green River 35 Jackson 13 CST
S7/1973 Greybull 0 Green River 34 CST
S14/1973 Evanston 2 Green River 34 CST
S21/1973 Green River 24 Star Valley 6 CST
S28/1973 Kemmerer 6 Green River 0 CST
O3/1973 Jackson 0 Green River 27 CST
O19/1973 Green River 34 Evanston 0 CST
O26/1973 Star Valley 0 Green River 34 CST
N2/1973 Green River 14 Kemmerer 12 CST

1974 (3-5) Coach: Harold Befus
S6/1974 Green River 36 Greybull 12 CST
S13/1974 Green River 14 Evanston 12 CST
S20/1974 Star Valley 13 Green River 7 CST
S27/1974 Green River 0 Kemmerer 29 CST
O4/1974 Jackson 24 Green River 6 CST
O18/1974 Evanston 27 Green River 6 CST
O25/1974 Green River 19 Star Valley 0 CST
O31/1974 Kemmerer 39 Green River 0 CST

1975 (2-7) Coach: Duane Freeman
A29/1975 Green River 0 Riverton 57 CST
S5/1975 Green River 16 Rock Springs 46 CST
S12/1975 Green River 0 Thermopolis 7 CST
S20/1975 Green River 32 Rawlins JV 14 CST
S26/1975 Lovell 19 Green River 0 CST
O3/1975 Green River 18 Star Valley 39 CST
O10/1975 Kemmerer 22 Green River 8 CST
O24/1975 Jackson 6 Green River 12 CST
O31/1975 Green River 0 Evanston 32 CST

1976 (7-3) Coach: Duane Freeman
A27/1976 Wheatland 12 Green River 50 CST
S3/1976 Rock Springs 34 Green River 7 CST
S10/1976 Thermopolis 6 Green River 31 CST
S17/1976 Green River 6 Box Elder (UT) 14 CST
S24/1976 Green River 22 Lovell 3 CST
O1/1976 Star Valley 33 Green River 0 CST
O8/1976 Green River 20 Kemmerer 14 CST
O15/1976 Green River 50 Jackson 42 CST
O22/1976 Evanston 6 Green River 30 CST
O30/1976 Green River 23 Buffalo 13 A Championship CST

1977 (1-8) Coach: Duane Freeman
S2/1977 Box Elder (UT) 30 Green River 13 GRS
S9/1977 Ogden Bonneville (UT) 26 Green River 8 CST
S23/1977 Green River 15 Rawlins 20 CST
S30/1977 Cody 41 Green River 20 CST
O7/1977 Green River 7 Powell 27 CST
O14/1977 Green River 8 Rock Springs 14 CST
O21/1977 Lander 21 Green River 6 CST
O28/1977 Green River 33 Riverton 14 CST
N4/1977 Worland 29 Green River 28 CST

1978 (5-4) Coach: Duane Freeman
A31/1978 Green River 14 Box Elder (UT) 40 CST/RSDRM
S8/1978 Green River 0 Ogden Bonneville (UT) 43 CST
S22/1978 Rawlins 16 Green River 26 CST
S29/1978 Green River 12 Cody 14 CST
O6/1978 Powell 20 Green River 6 CST
O14/1978 Rock Springs 19 Green River 21 CST
O20/1978 Green River 30 Lander 12 RR
O27/1978 Riverton 20 Green River 43 CST
N3/1978 Green River 20 Worland 14 RSDRM

1979 (2-7) Coach: Roger Freeborn
S7/1979 Green River 0 Cheyenne East 41 CST
S14/1979 Vernal (UT) 43 Green River 21 CST
S21/1979 Green River 14 Rawlins 7 CST
S28/1979 Cody 20 Green River 3 CST
O5/1979 Green River 9 Powell 14 CST
O12/1979 Green River 6 Rock Springs 7 CST
O19/1979 Lander 15 Green River 16 3OT CST
O26/1979 Green River 12 Riverton 33 CST
N2/1979 Worland 43 Green River 26 CST

1980 (3-6) Coach: Roger Freeborn
S5/1980 Cheyenne East 0 Green River 34 CST
S12/1980 Green River 0 Vernal (UT) 12 CST
S19/1980 Green River 11 Riverton 29 CST
S26/1980 Rawlins 7 Green River 33 CST
O3/1980 Green River 17 Cody 21 CST
O10/1980 Powell 0 Green River 20 CST
O17/1980 Rock Springs 24 Green River 6 CST
O24/1980 Green River 12 Lander 33 CST
O31/1980 Green River 14 Worland 20 CST/WST

1981 (7-2) Coach: Roger Freeborn
S4/1981 Green River 24 Evanston 13 CST
S11/1981 Green River 22 Craig (CO) 24 CST
S18/1981 Riverton 6 Green River 20 CST
S25/1981 Green River 19 Rawlins 0 CST
O2/1981 Cody 0 Green River 41 CST
O9/1981 Green River 17 Powell 0 CST
O15/1981 Green River 36 Rock Springs 38 2OT CST
O23/1981 Lander 3 Green River 28 CST
O30/1981 Worland 0 Green River 16 CST

1982 (1-8) Coach: Roger Freeborn
S3/1982 Evanston 26 Green River 6 CST
S10/1982 Craig (CO) 21 Green River 6 CST
S17/1982 Green River 6 Riverton 23 CST
S24/1982 Rawlins 41 Green River 0 CST
O1/1982 Green River 6 Cody 37 CST
O8/1982 Powell 0 Green River 7 CST
O14/1982 Rock Springs 28 Green River 0 CST
O22/1982 Green River 12 Lander 20 CST
O29/1982 Green River 0 Worland 49 CST

1983 (4-5) Coach: Roger Freeborn
S2/1983 Green River 6 Evanston 32 CST
S9/1983 Worland 0 Green River 12 CST
S16/1983 Jackson 0 Green River 8 CST
S23/1983 Green River 0 Star Valley 20 CST
S30/1983 Riverton 7 Green River 20 CST
O7/1983 Green River 14 Rock Springs 43 CST
O14/1983 Lander 36 Green River 0 CST
O21/1983 Green River 24 Rawlins 29 CST
O28/1983 Cody 14 Green River 34 CST

1984 (3-6) Coach: Greg Springston
A31/1984 Evanston 21 Green River 6 CST
S8/1984 Green River 15 Worland 13 CST
S15/1984 Green River 32 Jackson 0 CST
S21/1984 Star Valley 14 Green River 0 CST
S28/1984 Green River 7 Riverton 21 CST
O5/1984 Rock Springs 20 Green River 6 CST
O12/1984 Green River 22 Lander 6 CST
O19/1984 Rawlins 11 Green River 0 CST
O26/1984 Green River 22 Cody 35 CST

1985 (4-5) Coach: Greg Springston
S6/1985 Green River 6 Evanston 31 CST
S14/1985 Worland 18 Green River 25 CST
S21/1985 Jackson 15 Green River 0 CST
S27/1985 Green River 13 Star Valley 12 CST
O4/1985 Riverton 3 Green River 9 CST
O11/1985 Green River 21 Rock Springs 30 CST
O18/1985 Lander 14 Green River 21 OT CST
O25/1985 Green River 9 Rawlins 41 CST
N1/1985 Cody 15 Green River 10 CST

1986 (3-6) Coach: Greg Springston
S5/1986 Evanston 12 Green River 15 CST
S13/1986 Colorado Springs Mitchell (CO) 34 Green River 7 CST
S19/1986 Green River 7 Jackson 6 OT CST
S26/1986 Star Valley 0 Green River 6 CST
O3/1986 Green River 0 Riverton 20 CST
O10/1986 Rock Springs 11 Green River 0 CST
O16/1986 Green River 15 Lander 42 CST
O24/1986 Rawlins 25 Green River 6 CST
O31/1986 Green River 7 Cody 23 CST

1987 (2-6) Coach: Tom Wilson
S4/1987 Laramie 46 Green River 12 CST
S11/1987 Rawlins 14 Green River 21 CST
S18/1987 Green River 7 Riverton 17 CST
S25/1987 Green River 15 Star Valley 35 CST
O2/1987 Lander 23 Green River 7 CST
O9/1987 Green River 0 Rock Springs 14 CST
O16/1987 Cody 20 Green River 7 CST
O23/1987 Green River 49 Evanston 7 CST

1988 (6-3) Coach: Tom Wilson
S2/1988 Green River 14 Laramie 7 CST
S9/1988 Green River 34 Rawlins 14 CST
S16/1988 Riverton 6 Green River 21 CST
S23/1988 Star Valley 0 Green River 3 CST
S30/1988 Green River 14 Lander 0 CST
O7/1988 Rock Springs 14 Green River 6 CST
O14/1988 Green River 48 Cody 0 CST
O21/1988 Evanston 28 Green River 11 CST
O25/1988 Green River 0 Evanston 7 1/2 playoff-at Rock Springs OT CST

1989 (5-4) Coach: Tom Wilson
S1/1989 Laramie 0 Green River 12 CST
S8/1989 Rawlins 7 Green River 14 CST
S15/1989 Green River 6 Riverton 3 CST
S22/1989 Green River 0 Star Valley 6 CST
S29/1989 Lander 0 Green River 62 CST
O6/1989 Green River 7 Rock Springs 14 CST
O13/1989 Cody 15 Green River 28 CST
O19/1989 Green River 21 Evanston 28 OT CST
O28/1989 Green River 0 Cheyenne Central 29 4A SF CST

1990 (1-7) Coach: Tom Wilson
A31/1990 Star Valley 23 Green River 6 CST
S7/1990 Green River 27 Evanston 29 CST
S14/1990 Green River 32 Natrona 14 CST
S21/1990 Cheyenne East 41 Green River 12 CST
S28/1990 Green River 8 Laramie 35 CST
O4/1990 Rock Springs 10 Green River 6 CST
O12/1990 Green River 15 Cheyenne Central 26 CST
O19/1990 Green River 6 Kelly Walsh 8 non-playoff CST

1991 (7-2) Coach: Tom Wilson
S6/1991 Green River 26 Star Valley 14 CST
S13/1991 Cheyenne Central 6 Green River 13 CST
S20/1991 Natrona 0 Green River 26 CST
S27/1991 Laramie 23 Green River 19 CST
O4/1991 Green River 15 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O10/1991 Green River 18 Rock Springs 17 CST
O17/1991 Evanston 0 Green River 32 CST
O25/1991 Kelly Walsh 15 Green River 17 4A QF CST
N2/1991 Green River 6 Sheridan 32 4A SF CST

1992 (7-2) Coach: Tom Wilson
S4/1992 Star Valley 0 Green River 15 CST
S11/1992 Green River 0 Cheyenne Central 7 CST
S18/1992 Green River 7 Natrona 0 CST
S25/1992 Green River 19 Laramie 12 CST
O2/1992 Cheyenne East 9 Green River 18 CST
O8/1992 Rock Springs 7 Green River 28 CST
O15/1992 Green River 28 Evanston 7 CST
O23/1992 Natrona 14 Green River 28 4A QF CST
O31/1992 Gillette 26 Green River 15 4A SF CST

1993 (4-5) Coach: Tom Wilson
S3/1993 Green River 20 Gillette 32 CST
S10/1993 Cheyenne Central 29 Green River 22 2OT CST
S17/1993 Natrona 8 Green River 2 CST
S24/1993 Laramie 29 Green River 26 CST
O1/1993 Green River 41 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O8/1993 Green River 19 Rock Springs 14 CST
O14/1993 Evanston 0 Green River 7 CST
O22/1993 Gillette 11 Green River 25 4A QF CST
O30/1993 Green River 16 Sheridan 43 4A SF CST

1994 (5-4) Coach: Tom Wilson
S2/1994 Gillette 19 Green River 31 CST
S9/1994 Green River 15 Cheyenne Central 0 CST
S16/1994 Green River 0 Natrona 7 CST
S23/1994 Green River 0 Laramie 28 CST
S30/1994 Cheyenne East 0 Green River 41 CST
O6/1994 Rock Springs 6 Green River 13 CST
O13/1994 Green River 13 Evanston 16 OT CST
O21/1994 Green River 40 Kelly Walsh 0 4A QF CST
O28/1994 Green River 22 Laramie 44 4A SF CST

1995 (5-3) Coach: Tom Wilson
S1/1995 Green River 13 Gillette 7 CST
S8/1995 Cheyenne Central 7 Green River 43 CST
S15/1995 Natrona 9 Green River 32 CST
S22/1995 Laramie 27 Green River 14 CST
S29/1995 Green River 6 Cheyenne East 16 CST
O6/1995 Green River 41 Rock Springs 30 CST
O13/1995 Evanston 8 Green River 20 CST
O20/1995 Green River 17 Sheridan 35 4A QF CST

1996 (4-4) Coach: Tom Wilson
S6/1996 Gillette 7 Green River 26 CST
S13/1996 Green River 21 Cheyenne Central 27 CST
S20/1996 Green River 8 Natrona 10 CST
S27/1996 Green River 13 Laramie 35 CST
O4/1996 Cheyenne East 10 Green River 41 CST
O10/1996 Rock Springs 7 Green River 36 CST
O17/1996 Green River 15 Evanston 6 CST
O25/1996 Sheridan 27 Green River 13 4A QF CST

1997 (2-6) Coach: Tom Wilson
S5/1997 Green River 0 Gillette 28 CST
S12/1997 Cheyenne Central 6 Green River 12 RR
S19/1997 Natrona 13 Green River 7 CST
S26/1997 Laramie 28 Green River 3 CST
O3/1997 Green River 0 Cheyenne East 14 CST
O10/1997 Green River 7 Rock Springs 10 2OT CST
O16/1997 Evanston 20 Green River 18 CST
O25/1997 Kelly Walsh 0 Green River 38 Non-Playoff RR

1998 (1-7) Coach: Tom Wilson
S4/1998 Gillette 45 Green River 27 CST
S11/1998 Green River 0 Cheyenne Central 20 CST
S18/1998 Green River 17 Natrona 20 CST
S25/1998 Green River 13 Laramie 42 CST
O2/1998 Cheyenne East 20 Green River 31 CST
O8/1998 Green River 20 Rock Springs 32 CST
O15/1998 Green River 18 Evanston 43 CST
O23/1998 Green River 14 Gillette 49 4A QF CST

1999 (4-4) Coach: Tom Wilson
S3/1999 Green River 7 Gillette 38 CST
S10/1999 Cheyenne Central 20 Green River 17 CST
S17/1999 Natrona 42 Green River 0 CST
S24/1999 Laramie 14 Green River 17 OT CST
O1/1999 Green River 43 Cheyenne East 20 CST
O8/1999 Green River 37 Rock Springs 13 CST
O14/1999 Evanston 13 Green River 18 CST
O22/1999 Cheyenne Central 28 Green River 7 4A QF CST

2000 (1-7) Coach: Scott Reekie
S1/2000 Gillette 62 Green River 7 CST
S8/2000 Moffat County (CO) 6 Green River 0 CST
S15/2000 Green River 0 Natrona 27 CST
S23/2000 Green River 7 Laramie 24 CST
S29/2000 Cheyenne East 49 Green River 31 CST
O5/2000 Rock Springs 49 Green River 0 RSDRM
O12/2000 Green River 0 Evanston 17 CST
O20/2000 Green River 16 Kelly Walsh 14 Consolation Bowl CST

2001 (2-8) Coach: Paul Nies
A24/2001 Kelly Walsh 34 Green River 9 CST
A31/2001 Gillette 42 Green River 18 CST
S7/2001 Green River 10 Moffat County (CO) 20 CST
S14/2001 Green River 7 Cody 34 CST
S21/2001 Evanston 16 Green River 35 CST
S28/2001 Star Valley 16 Green River 10 OT CST
O5/2001 Green River 12 Rock Springs 26 CST
O12/2001 Green River 20 Riverton 38 CST
O19/2001 Green River 14 Cheyenne Central 7 5A Consolation CST
O26/2001 Green River 8 Sheridan 29 5A Consolation Championship CST

2002 (4-5) Coach: Paul Nies
A30/2002 Moffat County (CO) 22 Green River 47 CST
S6/2002 Green River 10 Gillette 31 CST
S13/2002 Kelly Walsh 21 Green River 0 CST
S20/2002 Green River 42 Laramie 6 CST
S27/2002 Green River 47 Evanston 27 CST
O4/2002 Rock Springs 47 Green River 22 CST
O11/2002 Green River 7 Star Valley 28 CST
O18/2002 Riverton 18 Green River 29 CST
O25/2002 Green River 14 Cheyenne Central 17 5A QF-OT CST

2003 (8-2) Coach: Jason Fuss
A29/2003 Green River 43 Moffat County (CO) 7 CST
S5/2003 Green River 26 Cheyenne Central 0 CST
S12/2003 Jackson 0 Green River 42 CST
S19/2003 Green River 10 Cheyenne East 20 CST
S26/2003 Evanston 16 Green River 42 CST
O3/2003 Green River 17 Rock Springs 14 CST
O10/2003 Star Valley 12 Green River 32 CST
O17/2003 Laramie 27 Green River 49 CST
O24/2003 Riverton 20 Green River 33 5A QF CST
O31/2003 Green River 7 Natrona 44 5A SF CST

2004 (11-0) Coach: Jason Fuss
A27/2004 Green River 40 Evanston 7 CST
S3/2004 Cody 0 Green River 48 CST
S10/2004 Sheridan 7 Green River 32 CST
S17/2004 Rock Springs 21 Green River 42 CST
S24/2004 Green River 44 Cheyenne East 0 CST
O1/2004 Cheyenne Central 14 Green River 41 CST
O8/2004 Green River 45 Star Valley 6 CST
O15/2004 Green River 48 Laramie 0 CST
O22/2004 Rock Springs 7 Green River 27 5A QF CST
O29/2004 Riverton 21 Green River 24 5A SF CST
N6/2004 Green River 20 Natrona 0 5A Championship CST

2005 (3-6) Coach: Bernie Witte
S2/2005 Riverton 31 Green River 32 CST
S9/2005 Green River 12 Kelly Walsh 49 CST
S16/2005 Cheyenne Central 23 Green River 13 CST
S23/2005 Green River 18 Cheyenne East 42 CST
S30/2005 Green River 12 Gillette 31 CST
O7/2005 Laramie 34 Green River 15 CST
O13/2005 Evanston 21 Green River 24 CST
O21/2005 Green River 33 Rock Springs 14 CST
O28/2005 Green River 8 Cheyenne East 49 5A QF CST

2006 (4-5) Coach: Bernie Witte
S1/2006 Green River 7 Gillette 20 CST
S8/2006 Green River 12 Cheyenne Central 31 CST
S15/2006 Evanston 40 Green River 8 CST
S22/2006 Green River 14 Riverton 13 CST
S29/2006 Cheyenne East 0 Green River 12 CST
O6/2006 Kelly Walsh 52 Green River 14 CST
O13/2006 Rock Springs 18 Green River 34 CST
O20/2006 Green River 33 Laramie 14 CST
O27/2006 Green River 7 Cheyenne Central 10 5A QF CST

2007 (5-4) Coach: Darren Howard
A31/2007 Cheyenne East 30 Green River 12 CST
S7/2007 Gillette 7 Green River 21 CST
S14/2007 Green River 27 Rock Springs 35 CST
S21/2007 Green River 12 Cheyenne Central 24 CST
S28/2007 Laramie 0 Green River 18 CST
O5/2007 Green River 21 Evanston 20 CST
O12/2007 Riverton 13 Green River 34 CST
O19/2007 Green River 14 Kelly Walsh 13 CST
O26/2007 Green River 10 Cheyenne East 38 5A QF CST

2008 (9-3) Coach: Darren Howard
A30/2008 Green River 14 Natrona 12 CST
S5/2008 Green River 48 Riverton 0 CST
S12/2008 Evanston 7 Green River 35 CST
S19/2008 Green River 13 Gillette 14 CST
S26/2008 Cheyenne Central 14 Green River 38 CST
O3/2008 Kelly Walsh 27 Green River 57 CST
O10/2008 Green River 33 Laramie 0 CST
O17/2008 Green River 14 Cheyenne East 26 CST
O24/2008 Rock Springs 31 Green River 57 CST
O31/2008 Natrona 17 Green River 23 5A QF-OT CST
N8/2008 Green River 44 Sheridan 28 5A SF CST
N15/2008 Green River 21 Gillette 23 5A Championship CST

2009 (6-4) Coach: Darren Howard
A28/2009 Cheyenne East 28 Green River 42 CST
S4/2009 Kelly Walsh 20 Green River 27 CST
S11/2009 Green River 21 Sheridan 34 CST
S18/2009 Green River 47 Evanston 33 CST
S25/2009 Natrona 7 Green River 14 CST
O2/2009 Green River 26 Rock Springs 19 CST
O9/2009 Cheyenne Central 32 Green River 25 CST
O16/2009 Green River 42 Laramie 35 CST
O23/2009 Gillette 35 Green River 17 CST
O30/2009 Kelly Walsh 38 Green River 20 4A QF CST

2010 (2-8) Coach: Darren Howard
A27/2010 Green River 30 Cheyenne East 33 CST
S3/2010 Green River 7 Kelly Walsh 21 CST
S10/2010 Sheridan 10 Green River 7 CST
S17/2010 Evanston 30 Green River 10 CST
S24/2010 Green River 12 Natrona 51 CST
O1/2010 Rock Springs 21 Green River 30 CST
O8/2010 Green River 31 Cheyenne Central 30 CST
O15/2010 Laramie 35 Green River 26 CST
O22/2010 Green River 29 Gillette 70 CST
O29/2010 Green River 0 Natrona 45 4A QF CST

2011 (8-2) Coach: Don Maggi
S2/2011 Douglas 15 Green River 32 CST
S9/2011 Green River 54 Riverton 30 CST
S16/2011 Buffalo 17 Green River 14 OT CST
S23/2011 Green River 16 Cody 14 CST
S30/2011 Worland 10 Green River 48 CST
O7/2011 Green River 55 Jackson 7 CST
O14/2011 Green River 31 Star Valley 28 CST
O21/2011 Powell 14 Green River 38 CST
O28/2011 Riverton 21 Green River 49 3A QF CST
N4/2011 Powell 23 Green River 21 3A SF CST

2012 (7-4) Coach: Don Maggi
A24/2012 Green River 34 Uintah (UT) 27 OT CST
A31/2012 Green River 14 Douglas 20 CST
S7/2012 Riverton 28 Green River 34 CST
S14/2012 Green River 34 Buffalo 14 CST
S21/2012 Cody 21 Green River 34 CST
S28/2012 Green River 48 Worland 13 CST
O5/2012 Jackson 6 Green River 34 CST
O12/2012 Star Valley 42 Green River 0 CST
O19/2012 Green River 6 Powell 51 CST
O26/2012 Green River 32 Douglas 25 3A QF CST
N3/2012 Green River 3 Powell 13 3A SF CST

2013 (1-8) Coach: Don Maggi
A30/2013 Uintah (UT) 42 Green River 7 CST
S6/2013 Douglas 59 Green River 7 CST
S13/2013 Green River 20 Riverton 41 CST
S20/2013 Buffalo 12 Green River 26 CST
S27/2013 Green River 0 Cody 50 CST
O5/2013 Worland 17 Green River 7 CST
O11/2013 Green River 48 Jackson 64 CST
O18/2013 Green River 6 Star Valley 32 CST
O25/2013 Powell 70 Green River 0 CST

2014 (1-7) Coach: Don Maggi
S5/2014 Green River 6 Riverton 36 CST
S12/2014 Rawlins 35 Green River 28 CST
S19/2014 Green River 13 Torrington 34 CST
S26/2014 Powell 31 Green River 10 CST
O3/2014 Jackson 38 Green River 17 CST
O10/2014 Green River 21 Star Valley 38 CST
O17/2014 Green River 14 Cody 46 CST
O24/2014 Worland 20 Green River 42 CST

2015 (6-5) Coach: Don Maggi
S4/2015 Riverton 21 Green River 0 CST
S11/2015 Green River 33 Rawlins 20 CST
S18/2015 Torrington 31 Green River 21 CST
S25/2015 Green River 26 Powell 7 CST
O2/2015 Green River 15 Jackson 26 CST
O9/2015 Star Valley 16 Green River 15 CST
O16/2015 Cody 13 Green River 21 CST
O23/2015 Green River 45 Worland 20 CST
O30/2015 Green River 24 Buffalo 20 3A QF CST
N6/2015 Green River 24 Jackson 15 3A SF CST
N13/2015 Green River 15 Star Valley 31 3A Championship-at Laramie CST

2016 (8-2) Coach: Don Maggi
S2/2016 Green River 48 Riverton 36 CST
S9/2016 Rawlins 12 Green River 56 CST
S16/2016 Green River 28 Torrington 14 CST
S23/2016 Powell 0 Green River 14 CST
S30/2016 Jackson 7 Green River 55 CST
O7/2016 Green River 7 Star Valley 20 CST
O14/2016 Green River 25 Cody 18 CST
O21/2016 Worland 24 Green River 48 CST
O28/2016 Green River 27 Torrington 21 3A QF CST
N4/2016 Green River 10 Powell 27 3A SF CST