This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.
Basin Bobcats
Colors: Black and red

Program highlights
Records and superlatives
All-time record (since 1921): 252-217-19 (.536)
All-time playoff record (since 1921): 0-3
Best season(s): 1969 (7-0-1) and 1972 (9-0)
Worst season(s): 1925 (0-4), 1931 (0-6), 1932 (0-7), 1941 (0-6), 1949 (0-8-1), 1950 (0-8) and 1938, 1975 and 1979
Scoring records
Most points scored, game: 112, vs. Cody (0), N4/1921
Largest margin of victory: 112, vs. Cody (112-0), N4/1921
Most points allowed, game: 96, at Lander (Basin 0), O13/1932
Largest margin of defeat: 96, at Lander (96-0), O13/1932
Streaks
Longest winning/unbeaten streak: 11 games, 1972-73 and 1974-75
Longest unbeaten streak: 14 games (13-0-1), 1974-75
Longest winless streak: 29 games (0-28-1), 1948-52
Longest losing streak: 20 games, 1949-52
All records through the end of last season.



Year-by-year results
Columns are sortable. Click on the top of each column to sort by that column.
YearClassConferenceCoachWLTPctPO W-LStateTPSTPAAPSAPA
1921OneNorthwestMcNown and Kischke5400.556 DNQ31427234.8930.22
1922OneNorthwestFrank Sharrar4500.444 DNQ15711317.4412.56
1923OneNorthwestFrank Sharrar2400.333 DNQ562009.3333.33
1924OneNorthwestUnknown2400.333 DNQ7715912.8326.50
1925OneNorthwestFrank Sharrar0400.000 DNQ61951.5048.75
1926OneNorthwestFrank Sharrar2410.357 DNQ759210.7113.14
1927OneNorthwestFrank Sharrar2510.313 DNQ49717.0010.14
1928OneNorthwestFrank Sharrar4400.500 DNQ956511.888.13
1929OneNorthwestFrank Sharrar1410.250 DNQ37466.177.67
1930OneNorthwestUnknown3400.429 DNQ48626.868.86
1931OneNorthwestOrville Wright0600.000 DNQ01350.0022.50
1932OneNorthwestW.J. Nolan0700.000 DNQ462070.8629.57
1933OneNorthwestWalter Kingham3420.444 DNQ472748.008.22
193411-manNorthwestWalter Dowler3410.438 DNQ461717.638.88
193511-manNorthwestWalter Dowler1510.214 DNQ453597.578.43
193611-manNorthwestLouis Birnbaum4220.625 DNQ41255115.636.38
193711-manNorthwestLouis Birnbaum5110.786 DNQ41284918.297.00
193811-manNorthwestLouis Birnbaum7100.8750-1SF1546619.258.25
193911-manNorthwestLouis Birnbaum5100.833 DNP1052717.504.50
194011-manNorthwestJack Secrest0600.000 DNP311655.1727.50
194111-manNorthwestJack Secrest0600.000 DNP71371.1722.83
1942--No team----------
1943six-manNorthwestElmer Plenger1100.500 DNP266213.0031.00
1944?NorthwestElmer Plenger5300.625 DNP2418830.1311.00
1945six-manNorthwestElmer Plenger1200.333 DNP303610.0012.00
194611-manNorthwestC.L. Huckenpoehler1600.143 DNP551207.8617.14
194711-manNorthwestDonald Ayers1200.333 DNP27269.008.67
1948BIndependentUnknown2200.500 NB843821.009.50
1949ABig Horn BasinGene Minor0810.056 DNQ4352383.8926.44
1950ABig Horn BasinJack Barker0800.000 DNQ4653448.1343.00
1951ABig Horn BasinJack Barker0900.000 DNQ4594136.5645.89
1952B 11-manIndependentJack Barker4400.500 NB1319916.3812.38
1953B 11-manNorthwestHenry Cox8200.800 NB1959519.509.50
1954B 11-manNorthwestHenry Cox4410.500 NB14214915.7816.56
1955B 11-manBig Horn BasinHenry Cox4400.500 NB12012615.0015.75
1956B 11-manBig Horn BasinNick Eliopulos2510.313 DNQ313418816.7523.50
1957B 11-manBig Horn BasinFrank Gruden6300.667 DNQ328511231.6712.44
1958B 11-manBig Horn Basin NorthFrank Gruden5200.714 DNQ32325833.148.29
1959B 11-manBig Horn Basin NorthDick Harkins5210.688 DNQ31586719.758.38
1960ABig Horn BasinDick Harkins3500.375 DNQ410717113.3821.38
1961B 11-manBig Horn Basin NorthDick Harkins6300.667 DNQ216510518.3311.67
1962B 11-manBig Horn Basin NorthDick Harkins6110.813 NO1357516.889.38
1963BBig Horn Basin NorthChuck Scholes6200.750 NO1205715.007.13
1964BBig Horn Basin NorthDon Wheeler2600.250 DNP8219510.2524.38
1965BBig Horn Basin NorthDon Wheeler3500.375 DNP671368.3817.00
1966BBig Horn Basin NorthAndy Johnson7100.875 3rd2263728.254.63
1967BBig Horn Basin North (eight-man)Andy Johnson7110.833 4th3866242.896.89
1968BBig Horn Basin North (eight-man)Andy Johnson7100.875 4th32712640.8815.75
1969BBig Horn Basin North (eight-man)Andy Johnson7010.938 3rd36815446.0019.25
1970BBig Horn Basin (eight-man)Andy Johnson6210.722 DNP34920038.7822.22
1971BBig Horn Basin (eight-man)Andy Johnson3600.333 DNP21221723.5624.11
1972BBig Horn BasinAndy Johnson9001.000 4th32615636.2217.33
1973BBig Horn BasinAndy Johnson7200.778 DNP35611739.5613.00
1974BBig Horn BasinAndy Johnson7110.833 4th2338125.899.00
1975BNorthwestAndy Johnson7200.7780-1SF2698329.899.22
1976BNorthwestAndy Johnson2500.286 DNQ4661769.4325.14
1977BNorthwest SouthPhil Juillard6200.750 DNQ41716821.388.50
1978BNorthwest SouthPhil Juillard6100.857 DNQ42563136.574.43
1979BNorthwest SouthPhil Juillard5400.5560-1SF16011417.7812.67
1980BNorthwest SouthPhil Juillard5200.714 DNQ41037714.7111.00
1981BNorthwest NorthPhil Juillard5200.714 DNQ41595422.717.71
1982BNorthwest SouthPhil Juillard6200.750 DNQ420311825.3814.75
19832ANorthwestPhil Juillard7100.875 DNQ42487431.009.25
19842ANorthwestPhil Juillard5300.625 DNQ416311420.3814.25
19852ANorthwestPhil Juillard5300.625 DNQ417912722.3815.88
19862ANorthwestPhil Juillard5200.714 DNQ414911321.2916.14



Game-by-game results

Road team listed first. How to read these results.

1921 (5-4) Coach: F.L. McNown and Kischke
S30/1921 Cowley 6 Basin 12 CDT/WST
O7/1921 Basin 0 Worland 31 CDT/WG
O21/1921 Thermopolis 21 Basin 35 CDT/TI
O25/1921 Basin 87 Cody 0 CDT
O28/1921 Basin 21 Greybull 71 CDT/WST
N4/1921 Cody 0 Basin 112 CDT/BHCR
N11/1921 Basin 0 Cowley 69 at Lovell CDT
N18/1921 Basin 33 Thermopolis 29 CDT/TI/BHCR
N24/1921 Greybull 45 Basin 14 CDT

1922 (4-5) Coach: Frank Sharrar
S29/1922 Basin 6 Thermopolis 7 CDT
O6/1922 Worland 0 Basin 38 CDT/WG
O13/1922 Basin 27 Powell 18 CDT/WST
O20/1922 Cody 0 Basin 45 WG
O27/1922 Powell 7 Basin 6 CDT/BHCR
N3/1922 Basin Cody ppd-snow BHCR
N11/1922 Greybull 12 Basin 2 WG
N17/1922 Thermopolis 18 Basin 20 WST/TI
N21/1922 Basin 7 Lovell 32 WG/BR
N30/1922 Basin 6 Greybull 19 GT

1923 (2-4) Coach: Frank Sharrar
O6/1923 Basin 13 Worland 24 BHCR
O13/1923 Basin 0 Thermopolis 54 BHCR/TI
O20/1923 Lovell 7 Basin 6 BHCR
O27/1923 Basin 31 Cody 26 CE
N12/1923 Basin 6 Greybull 33 Greybull later forfeit; Basin win PT
N24/1923 Thermopolis 56 Basin 0 BHCR/TI
N29/1923 Greybull Basin canceled GS

1924 (2-4)
O4/1924 Cody 10 Basin 20 CDT/GS/BHCR
O25/1924 Basin 45 Lovell 12 CDT
N1/1924 Worland 25 Basin 0 CDT
N6/1924 Basin 6 Thermopolis 53 TI
N11/1924 Basin 0 Greybull 32 CDT
N27/1924 Greybull 27 Basin 6 CDT

1925 (0-4) Coach: Frank Sharrar
S26/1925 Lovell 65 Basin 0 CDT/BHCR
O3/1925 Basin 0 Powell 27 CDT/BHCR/PT
O10/1925 Basin 0 Cody 25 BHCR
O17/1925 Thermopolis 78 Basin 6 CDT/TI
O28/1925 Basin Worland canceled CDT/WG/BHCR
N6/1925 Cowley Basin canceled CDT/BHCR
N11/1925 Greybull Basin
N26/1925 Basin Greybull

1926 (2-4-1) Coach: Frank Sharrar
O1/1926 Basin 0 Thermopolis 2 TI
O9/1926 Cody 13 Basin 12 CE
O15/1926 Powell 6 Basin 40 BHCR
O23/1926 Basin 7 Worland 55 CDT/WSJ/WG
O30/1926 Riverton 7 Basin 9 BHCR
N11/1926 Greybull 9 Basin 7 GS
N20/1926 Basin Powell canceled-snow BHCR
N25/1926 Basin 0 Greybull 0 tie GS

1927 (2-5-1) Coach: Frank Sharrar
O1/1927 Worland 27 Basin 0 CDT
O7/1927 Basin 25 Powell 0 CDT/SPE/BHCR
O12/1927 Thermopolis 6 Basin 0 CDT/LRB
O15/1927 Basin 0 Riverton 6 CDT
O21/1927 Basin 12 Cody 13 CDT/BHCR
N11/1927 Basin 3 Greybull 12 CDT
N19/1927 Cowley 7 Basin 9 CDT/BHCR
N24/1927 Greybull Basin tie/score unk. CDT/BHCR

1928 (4-4) Coach: Frank Sharrar
S28/1928 Basin 0 Worland 12 CDT
O5/1928 Basin 0 Thermopolis 7 CDT/BRR/TIR
O12/1928 Powell 0 Basin 13 CDT/PT
O19/1928 Manderson 0 Basin 45 BRR
O26/1928 Cody 13 Basin 25 CDT/SPE/LRB
N2/1928 Basin 6 Cowley 0 CDT/BRR
N9/1928 Greybull 19 Basin 6 CDT/GS
N29/1928 Basin 0 Greybull 14 CDT/BRR

1929 (1-4-1) Coach: Frank Sharrar
S27/1929 Worland 0 Basin 0 tie CDT
O4/1929 Thermopolis 18 Basin 6 CDT
O18/1929 Basin 6 Cody 13 CDT
O25/1929 Cowley 0 Basin 25 CDT/BRR
N1/1929 Basin 0 Lander 8 CDT/SPE
N11/1929 Greybull 7 Basin 0 CDT
N22/1929 Lovell Basin canceled CDT/BRR

1930 (3-4)
S26/1930 Basin 0 Worland 6 CDT/BRR
O3/1930 Basin 0 Thermopolis 25 BRR
O11/1930 Cody 6 Basin 0 CDT/CE
O17/1930 Basin 6 Powell 0 WST/PT
O24/1930 Basin 16 Cowley 0 BRR
N8/1930 Powell 12 Basin 26 BRR
N11/1930 Basin 0 Greybull 13 called with 3 minutes remaining BRR

1931 (0-6) Coach: Orville Wright
S25/1931 Basin 0 Cody 38 WST/CE
O2/1931 Thermopolis 20 Basin 0 CTH/BRR/TIR
O9/1931 Powell 13 Basin 0 WST/PT
O16/1931 Cowley 32 Basin 0 CP
O23/1931 Basin 0 Powell 12 PT/BRR
O30/1931 Basin 0 Lovell 20 WST/LC
N11/1931 Greybull Basin canceled WST/WG

1932 (0-7) Coach: W.J. Nolan
S30/1932 Powell 19 Basin 0 SP/CE/PT
O8/1932 Gebo 2 Basin 0 OT WST/SP/BRR
O13/1932 Basin 0 Lander 96 CTH
O21/1932 Lovell 19 Basin 0 WST/SP/LC
O28/1932 Basin 6 Thermopolis 25 WST/BRR
N4/1932 Basin 0 Worland 39 WST/WG
N11/1932 Greybull 7 Basin 0 WST/BRR

1933 (3-4-2) Coach: Walter Kingham
S16/1933 Basin 0 Sheridan 45 CTH
S23/1933 Basin 35 Gebo 0 BRR
S29/1933 Basin 0 Powell 0 tie PT
O6/1933 Ten Sleep 0 Basin 18 CTH/BRR
O13/1933 Basin 0 Cowley 6 CP
O20/1933 Basin 6 Lovell 16 LC
O27/1933 Thermopolis 7 Basin 0 CTH/SP/BRR
N3/1933 Cowley 0 Basin 0 tie CTH/BRR
N11/1933 Basin 13 Greybull 0 CTH/BRR

1934 (3-4-1) Coach: Walter Dowler
S14/1934 Basin 0 Thermopolis 6 CTH/BRR
S21/1934 Basin 6 Powell 0 BRR/PT
S28/1934 Lovell 20 Basin 0 LC
O5/1934 Ten Sleep 7 Basin 7 tie CTH/WG
O19/1934 Cowley 14 Basin 0 CTH/SP
O26/1934 Basin 22 Worland 6 CTH
N3/1934 Basin 13 Cody 18 CTH/CE
N12/1934 Greybull 0 Basin 13 CTH

1935 (1-5-1) Coach: Walter Dowler
S20/1935 Worland 7 Basin 0 CTH
S30/1935 Basin 0 Lovell 0 tie LC
O4/1935 Powell 7 Basin 0 PT
O11/1935 Thermopolis 13 Basin 7 BRR/GS
O25/1935 Cody 25 Basin 20 CTH
N1/1935 Basin 6 Cowley 7 WG/CP
N11/1935 Basin 20 Greybull 0 CTH/BRR

1936 (4-2-2) Coach: Louis Birnbaum
S18/1936 Basin 6 Worland 6 tie WG
S28/1936 Basin 0 Cody 6 CE
O3/1936 Cowley 12 Basin 26 BRR
O8/1936 Basin 62 Burlington 6 BRR
O16/1936 Lovell 7 Basin 12 LC
O24/1936 Basin 0 Thermopolis 0 tie BRR
O30/1936 Powell 14 Basin 12 PT
N11/1936 Greybull 0 Basin 7 CTH/SP/BRR

1937 (5-1-1) Coach: Louis Birnbaum
S24/1937 Basin 38 Cowley 0 CTH/BRR
O2/1937 Cody 6 Basin 26 CTH
O8/1937 Basin 0 Lovell 25 CTH
O15/1937 Basin 0 Powell 0 tie CTH
O22/1937 Thermopolis 12 Basin 13 CTH
N5/1937 Worland 6 Basin 19 CTH
N11/1937 Basin 32 Greybull 0 CTH

1938 (7-1) Coach: Louis Birnbaum
S23/1938 Cowley 0 Basin 25 CTH/SP
O7/1938 Lovell 7 Basin 13 CTH/SP
O14/1938 Basin 19 Cody 0 CTH
O21/1938 Basin 33 Worland 20 CTH/BRR
N4/1938 Basin 19 Riverton 6 CTH
N11/1938 Greybull 0 Basin 38 CTH
N15/1938 Powell 0 Basin 7 at Lovell CTH
N19/1938 Sheridan 33 Basin 0 State SF CTH/SP

1939 (5-1) Coach: Louis Birnbaum
S22/1939 Basin 13 Thermopolis 7 CTH
S29/1939 Basin 13 Cowley 0 CTH/NWDN
O13/1939 Cody 0 Basin 34 CTH/BRR
O20/1939 Basin 7 Lovell 0 CTH
O27/1939 Basin Byron not played BRR
N3/1939 Powell 20 Basin 12 CTH
N11/1939 Basin 26 Greybull 0 CTH

1940 (0-6) Coach: Jack Secrest
S20/1940 Basin 6 Thermopolis 14 CTH/SP/NWDN
S27/1940 Worland 26 Basin 13 CTH
O11/1940 Basin 0 Cody 7 CTH
O25/1940 Lovell 26 Basin 6 CTH
N1/1940 Basin 6 Powell 66 CTH
N11/1940 Greybull 26 Basin 0 CTH/NWDN

1941 (0-6) Coach: Jack Secrest
S19/1941 Thermopolis 31 Basin 0 CTH
S26/1941 Basin 0 Worland 28 CTH
O10/1941 Cody 12 Basin 7 CTH
O17/1941 Basin 0 Lovell 20 CTH
O24/1941 Basin Lovell canceled CTH/NWDN
O31/1941 Powell 20 Basin 0 CTH
N11/1941 Basin 0 Greybull 26 CTH

1943 (1-1) Coach: Elmer Plenger
O29/1943 Basin 6 Burlington 44 NWDN
N5/1943 Burlington 18 Basin 20 BRR

1944 (5-3) Coach: Elmer Plenger
S29/1944 Basin 0 Greybull 12 CTH/NWDN
O6/1944 Basin 7 Thermopolis 26 CTH/NWDN
O13/1944 Basin 21 Byron 0 six man CP
O20/1944 Meeteetse 6 Basin 54 CTH/CE
O27/1944 Byron 6 Basin 54 CTH/NWDN
N1/1944 Basin 47 Burlington 6 NWDN
N3/1944 Greybull 19 Basin 6 CTH/NWDN
N10/1944 Burlington 13 Basin 52 NWDN

1945 (1-2) Coach: Elmer Plenger
S21/1945 Byron 15 Basin 6 CTH/NWDN
O5/1945 Burlington 7 Basin 18 CTH/NWDN
O13/1945 Basin 6 Byron 14 NWDN

1946 (1-6) Coach: C.L. Huckenpoehler
S13/1946 Thermopolis 43 Basin 7 CTH/NWDN
S28/1946 Basin 14 Worland JV 18 NWDN
O5/1946 Powell JV 13 Basin 12 CTH/BRR
O10/1946 Basin 6 Greybull 26 NWDN
O19/1946 Basin 7 Powell JV 13 BRR
O25/1946 Basin Worland canceled NWDN
N2/1946 Worland JV 0 Basin 7 BRR
N8/1946 Greybull 7 Basin 2 NWDN

1947 (1-2) Coach: Donald Ayers
S27/1947 Worland JV 20 Basin 6 NWDN/BRR
S30/1947 Basin 21 Thermopolis JV 0 NWDN/BRR
O8/1947 Basin 0 Greybull JV 6 NWDN

1948 (2-2)
S25/1948 Basin 7 Worland JV 25 NWDN
O2/1948 Basin 25 Greybull JV 0 BRR
O8/1948 Greybull JV 0 Basin 46 BRR
O27/1948 Worland JV 13 Basin 6 NWDN/BRR

1949 (0-8-1) Coach: Gene Minor
S2/1949 Basin 7 Riverton 14 CTH
S9/1949 Worland 33 Basin 0 CTH
S16/1949 Basin 2 Greybull 6 CTH
S27/1949 Lovell 25 Basin 0 CTH
O4/1949 Powell 25 Basin 0 CTH
O11/1949 Cody 58 Basin 6 CTH
O18/1949 Basin 14 Lander 33 CTH/NWDN/WSJ
O28/1949 Shoshoni 6 Basin 6 tie CTH/BRR
N4/1949 Basin 0 Thermopolis 38 CTH

1950 (0-8) Coach: Jack Barker
S8/1950 Thermopolis 40 Basin 7 CTH
S15/1950 Basin 19 Lovell 46 CTH
S22/1950 Basin 7 Worland 52 CTH
S29/1950 Basin 0 Powell 26 CTH/SP/NWDN
O6/1950 Greybull 52 Basin 0 CTH
O13/1950 Basin 12 Cody 50 CTH/NWDN
O20/1950 Thermopolis Basin canceled TIR
O27/1950 Lander 45 Basin 13 CTH
N3/1950 Riverton 33 Basin 7 CTH

1951 (0-9) Coach: Jack Barker
S7/1951 Basin 13 Thermopolis 50 CTH
S14/1951 Lovell 43 Basin 0 CTH
S21/1951 Worland 37 Basin 7 CTH
S28/1951 Powell 50 Basin 0 CTH
O3/1951 Basin 13 Greybull 68 CTH/NWDN
O12/1951 Cody 46 Basin 0 CTH
O19/1951 Shoshoni 20 Basin 7 CTH
O26/1951 Basin 19 Lander 54 CTH
N2/1951 Basin 0 Riverton 45 CTH

1952 (4-4) Coach: Jack Barker
S13/1952 Basin 0 Columbus (MT) 26 PT
S20/1952 Powell JV 13 Basin 12 PT
S26/1952 Basin 6 Shoshoni 0 NWDN
O3/1952 Morton 0 Basin 45 BRR
O8/1952 Cody JV 6 Basin 38 BRR
O17/1952 Basin 0 Jackson 34 SP
O24/1952 Shoshoni 7 Basin 18 TT/NWDN
O30/1952 Basin 12 Worland JV 13 BRR

1953 (8-2) Coach: Henry Cox
S4/1953 Basin 6 Greybull 25 CTH
S11/1953 Columbus (MT) 6 Basin 7 CTH/BRR
S16/1953 Worland Institute 0 Basin 22 BRR
S19/1953 Basin 6 Powell JV 7 BRR
S25/1953 Basin 15 Byron 12 RSDR/NWDN
O2/1953 Basin 45 Morton 7 BRR
O7/1953 Cody JV 13 Basin 39 NWDN
O16/1953 Jackson 19 Basin 30 CTH/NWDN
O23/1953 Basin 12 Shoshoni 0 NWDN/RR
O29/1953 Worland JV 6 Basin 13 BRR

1954 (4-4-1) Coach: Henry Cox
S3/1954 Greybull 45 Basin 0 CTH
S10/1954 Basin 13 Worland Institute 13 tie BRR
S17/1954 Basin 26 Meeteetse 7 BRR
S24/1954 Byron 20 Basin 0 CTH
O1/1954 Morton 25 Basin 38 RR
O6/1954 Cody JV 0 Basin 19 NWDN
O15/1954 Basin 7 Jackson 26 CTH/NWDN
O22/1954 Shoshoni 0 Basin 39 NWDN
O30/1954 Basin 0 Worland JV 13 BRR

1955 (4-4) Coach: Henry Cox
S2/1955 Basin 0 Greybull 40 CTH/SP
S16/1955 Meeteetse 13 Basin 43 CTH
S23/1955 Basin 0 Byron 27 NWDN
S30/1955 Basin 18 Morton 6 RR
O5/1955 Cody JV 26 Basin 0 CTH
O14/1955 Jackson 7 Basin 6 CTH
O21/1955 Basin 21 Shoshoni 0 NWDN
O28/1955 Worland JV 7 Basin 32 CTH/BRR

1956 (2-5-1) Coach: Nick Eliopulos
S7/1956 Basin 13 Cowley 43 CTH
S21/1956 Shoshoni 6 Basin 25 CTH/NWDN/BRR
S28/1956 Basin 13 Morton 41 CTH
O5/1956 Deaver-Frannie 24 Basin 6 NWDN
O12/1956 Basin 13 Jackson 13 tie JHG
O19/1956 Burlington 13 Basin 37 BRR
O26/1956 Meeteetse 27 Basin 20 NWDN
N2/1956 Basin 7 Byron 21 NWDN

1957 (6-3) Coach: Frank Gruden
A30/1957 Basin 36 Meeteetse 0 CTH/NWDN
S6/1957 Manderson 12 Basin 65 SP/NWDN
S13/1957 Basin 21 Shoshoni 14 CTH/RR
S20/1957 Morton 21 Basin 19 RR
S27/1957 Basin 27 Deaver-Frannie 32 CTH
O5/1957 Basin 35 St. Stephens 0 RR
O11/1957 Basin 42 Burlington 0 CTH
O25/1957 Cowley 0 Basin 33 CTH/NWDN
N1/1957 Byron 33 Basin 7 CTH

1958 (5-2) Coach: Frank Gruden
S5/1958 Basin 14 Morton 19 CTH/RR
S19/1958 Burlington 6 Basin 32 CTH/NWDN
S26/1958 Deaver-Frannie 0 Basin 30 NWDN
O1/1958 St. Stephens 7 Basin 47 CTH/NWDN
O9/1958 Basin 45 Manderson 0 CTH/NWDN
O17/1958 Basin 46 Cowley 0 CTH/SP
O24/1958 Basin 18 Byron 26 CTH

1959 (5-2-1) Coach: Dick Harkins
S4/1959 Morton 7 Basin 27 RR
S11/1959 Midwest 0 Basin 20 RR
S18/1959 Cowley 6 Basin 19 CTH
S25/1959 Basin 27 Burlington 8 CTH/RR
O2/1959 Basin 39 Deaver-Frannie 13 CTH
O10/1959 Basin 12 Gillette 13 CTH
O16/1959 Manderson 6 Basin 0 CTH
O23/1959 Byron 14 Basin 14 tie CTH

1960 (3-5) Coach: Dick Harkins
S2/1960 Basin 51 Meeteetse 14 CTH/NWDN
S9/1960 Basin 8 Midwest 12 CTH
S16/1960 Greybull 45 Basin 0 CTH
S30/1960 Lander 26 Basin 6 CTH/LJ
O8/1960 Gillette 7 Basin 18 CTH
O14/1960 Thermopolis 54 Basin 6 CTH
O21/1960 Basin 6 Lovell 7 CTH
O28/1960 Manderson 7 Basin 12 CTH

1961 (6-3) Coach: Dick Harkins
S8/1961 Midwest 0 Basin 12 WE
S15/1961 Basin 40 Deaver-Frannie 6 WE
S22/1961 Basin 18 Manderson 0 WE
S29/1961 Cowley 20 Basin 13 BRR
O4/1961 Basin 13 St. Stephens 33 WE
O13/1961 Byron 7 Basin 13 CTH
O20/1961 Basin 30 Burlington 13 WE/NWDN
O24/1961 Cowley 13 Basin 6 at Lovell NWDN
O27/1961 Shoshoni 13 Basin 20 CTH/NWDN

1962 (6-1-1) Coach: Dick Harkins
S7/1962 Basin 7 Midwest 0 CTH/NWDN
S15/1962 Burlington 7 Basin 33 CTH
S22/1962 Deaver-Frannie 0 Basin 19 CTH
S28/1962 Manderson 0 Basin 0 tie CTH
O3/1962 Greybull JV 14 Basin 19 NWDN
O12/1962 Basin 44 Cowley 28 CTH
O19/1962 Basin 13 Byron 7 RR
O26/1962 Basin 0 Shoshoni 19 RR

1963 (6-2) Coach: Chuck Scholes
S6/1963 Midwest 7 Basin 13 CST/BRR
S13/1963 Cowley 7 Basin 26 RR
S20/1963 Basin 13 Burlington 7 RR
S27/1963 Basin 21 Deaver-Frannie 6 CST
O2/1963 Basin 34 Worland JV 12 BRR
O11/1963 Basin 7 Manderson 0 CST
O18/1963 Byron 12 Basin 6 RR
O25/1963 Shoshoni 6 Basin 0 CST

1964 (2-6) Coach: Don Wheeler
S5/1964 Worland JV 13 Basin 31 BRR
S11/1964 Manderson 27 Basin 0 CST
S18/1964 Basin 8 Cowley 7 CST
S25/1964 Burlington 19 Basin 0 CST/RR
O2/1964 Deaver-Frannie 33 Basin 19 CST
O7/1964 St. Stephens 26 Basin 18 CST
O15/1964 Basin 0 Byron 46 RR
O23/1964 Basin 6 Shoshoni 24 RR

1965 (3-5) Coach: Don Wheeler
S3/1965 Basin Morton canceled CST
S4/1965 Basin 22 Greybull JV 0 CST
S10/1965 Basin 7 Burlington 0 CST
S16/1965 Greybull JV Basin canceled WST
S24/1965 Byron 38 Basin 0 CST
O1/1965 Basin 0 Deaver-Frannie 32 CST
O5/1965 Greybull JV 7 Basin 26 BRR
O15/1965 Cowley 8 Basin 6 CST
O22/1965 Shoshoni 31 Basin 0 CST/RR
O29/1965 Basin 6 Manderson 20 CST

1966 (7-1) Coach: Andy Johnson
S2/1966 Meeteetse Basin canceled CST
S9/1966 Deaver-Frannie 0 Basin 20 CST
S16/1966 Basin 35 Pavillion 6 CST
S23/1966 Burlington 0 Basin 40 CST
S30/1966 Basin 12 Cowley 13 CST
O5/1966 Morton 0 Basin 26 RR
O14/1966 Manderson 12 Basin 59 CST/NWDN
O21/1966 Basin 21 Shoshoni 0 CST
O28/1966 Basin 13 Byron 6 CST

1967 (7-1-1) Coach: Andy Johnson
S8/1967 Basin 52 Deaver-Frannie 0 CST
S15/1967 Pavillion 0 Basin 55 CST
S22/1967 Basin 40 Burlington 7 CST/SP
S29/1967 Cowley 12 Basin 52 CST
O6/1967 Basin 52 Morton 2 CST
O11/1967 Basin 41 Manderson 0 CST
O20/1967 Shoshoni 0 Basin 54 CST
O27 and O30/1967 Byron 34 Basin 34 tie-replay protested game CST
N3/1967 Basin 6 Greybull 7 CST

1968 (7-1) Coach: Andy Johnson
S6/1968 Deaver-Frannie 7 Basin 14 CST
S13/1968 Basin 77 Pavillion 0 CST
S20/1968 Burlington 15 Basin 27 CST
S27/1968 Basin 61 Cowley 14 CST
O4/1968 Morton 39 Basin 81 CST
O11/1968 Manderson 25 Basin 41 CST
O18/1968 Basin 13 Shoshoni 12 CST
O25/1968 Basin 13 Byron 14 CST

1969 (7-0-1) Coach: Andy Johnson
S5/1969 Basin 46 Deaver-Frannie 20 CST
S12/1969 Dubois 8 Basin 50 CST
S19/1969 Basin 58 Burlington 2 CST
S26/1969 Cowley 26 Basin 30 CST
O3/1969 Basin 70 Wind River 14 CST
O10/1969 Basin 38 Manderson 38 tie CST
O17/1969 Shoshoni 24 Basin 34 CST
O24/1969 Byron 22 Basin 42 CST

1970 (6-2-1) Coach: Andy Johnson
S4/1970 Burlington 16 Basin 43 CST/SP
S11/1970 Basin 65 Manderson 14 CST
S18/1970 Meeteetse 32 Basin 62 CST
S25/1970 Basin 34 Shoshoni 26 CST
S30/1970 Wind River 14 Basin 65 CST
O9/1970 Basin 14 Deaver-Frannie 24 CST
O14/1970 Cowley 6 Basin 36 CST
O23/1970 Basin 8 Byron 46 CST
O30/1970 Basin 22 Dubois 22 tie CST

1971 (3-6) Coach: Andy Johnson
S3/1971 Manderson 6 Basin 26 CST
S10/1971 Basin 12 Meeteetse 18 CST
S17/1971 Shoshoni 28 Basin 40 CST
S24/1971 Basin 14 Wind River 20 CST
O1/1971 Deaver-Frannie 36 Basin 20 CST
O6/1971 Basin 26 Cowley 31 CST
O14/1971 Byron 30 Basin 22 CST
O22/1971 Dubois 28 Basin 40 CST
O29/1971 Basin 12 Burlington 20 CST

1972 (9-0) Coach: Andy Johnson
S1/1972 Basin 40 Manderson 6 CST
S8/1972 Ten Sleep 12 Basin 58 CST
S15/1972 Cowley 16 Basin 22 CST
S22/1972 Basin 28 Deaver-Frannie 16 CST
S29/1972 Basin 54 Shoshoni 28 CST
O4/1972 Wind River 16 Basin 28 CST
O13/1972 Meeteetse 14 Basin 38 CST
O20/1972 Basin 32 Byron 26 CST
O27/1972 Basin 26 Dubois 22 CST

1973 (7-2) Coach: Andy Johnson
S7/1973 Wind River 0 Basin 51 CST
S14/1973 Basin 40 Dubois 6 CST
S21/1973 Basin 15 Byron 29 CST
S28/1973 Shoshoni 0 Basin 56 CST
O5/1973 Wyoming Indian 12 Basin 60 CST
O12/1973 Dubois 26 Basin 56 CST
O19/1973 Basin 44 Wind River 6 CST
O26/1973 Byron 32 Basin 6 CST
N2/1973 Basin 28 Shoshoni 6 CST

1974 (7-1-1) Coach: Andy Johnson
A30/1974 Shoshoni 6 Basin 26 CST
S6/1974 Tongue River 15 Basin 8 CST
S13/1974 Basin 30 Wind River 0 CST
S20/1974 Dubois 6 Basin 38 CST
S27/1974 Byron 12 Basin 12 tie CST
O4/1974 Basin 44 Shoshoni 8 CST
O18/1974 Basin 15 Dubois 12 CST
O25/1974 Wind River 22 Basin 34 CST
N1/1974 Basin 26 Byron 0 CST

1975 (7-2) Coach: Andy Johnson
S5/1975 Basin 30 Tongue River 24 2OT CST
S12/1975 Wind River 6 Basin 22 CST/RR
S19/1975 Shoshoni 0 Basin 64 CST
S26/1975 Wyoming Indian 12 Basin 52 CST/RR
O3/1975 Basin 36 Meeteetse 7 CST
O10/1975 Basin 45 Dubois 8 CST
O14/1975 Greybull 6 Basin 12 OT CST/NWDN
O24/1975 Basin 8 Byron 14 CST
N1/1975 Pinedale 6 Basin 0 B SF-OT CST

1976 (2-5) Coach: Andy Johnson
S3/1976 Basin 0 Shoshoni 20 CST
S10/1976 Basin 18 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
S17/1976 Dubois 12 Basin 24 CST/RR
S24/1976 Basin 6 Greybull 67 CST
O1/1976 Meeteetse 13 Basin 12 CST
O8/1976 Byron 28 Basin 0 CST
O22/1976 Basin 6 Wind River 30 CST/***

1977 (6-2) Coach: Phil Juillard
A27/1977 Basin 12 Meeteetse 0 CE
S2/1977 Basin 6 Ten Sleep 9 CST
S9/1977 Byron 6 Basin 26 CST
S16/1977 Basin 37 Wind River 0 CST/RR
S23/1977 Basin 27 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S30/1977 Shoshoni 12 Basin 13 CST
O7/1977 Dubois 12 Basin 38 CST
O14/1977 Meeteetse 29 Basin 12 CST

1978 (6-1) Coach: Phil Juillard
A25/1978 Basin 34 Burlington 0 RR/NWDN
S1/1978 Ten Sleep 0 Basin 39 CST/NWDN
S8/1978 Wind River 0 Basin 40 CST
S16/1978 Basin 40 Dubois 18 CST
S22/1978 Basin 7 Shoshoni 13 CST
S29/1978 Meeteetse 0 Basin 34 CST
O6/1978 Wyoming Indian 0 Basin 62 CST

1979 (5-4) Coach: Phil Juillard
A24/1979 Burlington 14 Basin 6 CST
A31/1979 Byron 18 Basin 15 CST
S7/1979 Dubois 0 Basin 19 CST
S14/1979 Basin 48 Wyoming Indian 18 CST
S21/1979 Basin 12 Ten Sleep 25 CST
S28/1979 Basin 12 Wind River 10 CST
O5/1979 Shoshoni 14 Basin 26 CST
O12/1979 Burlington 0 Basin 19 CST
O20/1979 Big Piney 15 Basin 3 B SF CST

1980 (5-2) Coach: Phil Juillard
A29/1980 North Big Horn 14 Basin 12 CST
S5/1980 Meeteetse 12 Basin 13 OT CST
S12/1980 Wyoming Indian 14 Basin 27 CST
S19/1980 Basin 6 Shoshoni 21 CST
S26/1980 Wind River 10 Basin 23 CST/RR
O3/1980 Basin 13 Dubois 6 CST
O10/1980 Basin 9 Burlington 0 WST/NWDN

1981 (5-2) Coach: Phil Juillard
A28/1981 Dubois 0 Basin 34 RR/NWDN
S4/1981 Basin 6 Tongue River 7 CST
S11/1981 Basin 6 Ten Sleep 0 CST
S18/1981 North Big Horn 14 Basin 25 CST
S25/1981 Burlington 6 Basin 47 CST
O2/1981 Basin 6 Byron 13 CST
O9/1981 Meeteetse 14 Basin 35 CST

1982 (6-2) Coach: Phil Juillard
A27/1982 Ten Sleep 13 Basin 27 CST
S2/1982 Basin 40 Cody sophs 8 BRR
S10/1982 Shoshoni 6 Basin 14 CST
S17/1982 Basin 38 North Big Horn 20 CST
S24/1982 Dubois 7 Basin 27 CST
O1/1982 Basin 7 Wyoming Indian 18 CST
O8/1982 Basin 30 Wind River 6 CST
O14/1982 Basin 20 Byron 40 B NW Playoff CST

1983 (7-1) Coach: Phil Juillard
S3/1983 Cody JV 14 Basin 44 CST
S9/1983 Basin 32 Dubois 0 CST
S16/1983 Greybull 14 Basin 38 CST
S23/1983 Basin 7 Lovell 14 CST
S30/1983 Basin 10 Shoshoni 8 CST
O7/1983 Wind River 12 Basin 54 CST
O14/1983 Wyoming Indian 6 Basin 32 CST
O21/1983 Rocky Mountain 6 Basin 31 CST

1984 (5-3) Coach: Phil Juillard
A31/1984 Ten Sleep 8 Basin 14 CST
S7/1984 Dubois 35 Basin 6 CST
S14/1984 Basin 21 Greybull 7 CST
S21/1984 Lovell 12 Basin 6 CST
S28/1984 Shoshoni 12 Basin 7 CST
O5/1984 Basin 18 Wind River 14 CST
O12/1984 Basin 42 Wyoming Indian 6 CST
O19/1984 Basin 49 Rocky Mountain 20 CST

1985 (5-3) Coach: Phil Juillard
S6/1985 Burlington 6 Basin 26 CST
S13/1985 Basin 22 Wyoming Indian 0 CST
S20/1985 Wind River 27 Basin 20 CST
S27/1985 Basin 13 Rocky Mountain 0 CST
O4/1985 Greybull 21 Basin 20 CST
O11/1985 Basin 16 Shoshoni 12 CST
O18/1985 Dubois 8 Basin 29 CST
O25/1985 Basin 33 Lovell 53 CST

1986 (5-2) Coach: Phil Juillard
A29/1986 Basin 6 Big Horn 20 CST
S5/1986 Lovell 13 Basin 14 CST
S12/1986 Basin 46 Wyoming Indian 28 CST
S19/1986 Basin 51 Wind River 28 CST
S26/1986 Rocky Mountain 0 Basin 12 CST
O3/1986 Basin 14 Greybull 21 CST
O10/1986 Shoshoni 3 Basin 6 CST