This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

Standings | Playoff brackets | Weekly rankings

 

All times Mountain. Schedule subject to change without notice.

Click on the desired week to jump to that portion of the schedule: Week 0 (Aug. 26) | Week 1 (Sept. 2) | Week 2 (Sept. 9) | Week 3 (Sept. 16) | Week 4 (Sept. 23) | Week 5 (Sept. 30) | Week 6 (Oct. 7) | Week 7 (Oct. 14) | Week 8 (Oct. 21) | Quarterfinals (Oct. 28) | Semifinals (Nov. 4) | Championships (Nov. 11-12)




Home teams for completed games in bold.

Week 0
Friday, Aug. 26
Class 4A
Cheyenne East 47,
Campbell County 28
Natrona 40, Laramie 0
Rock Springs 42, Kelly Walsh 7
Sheridan 24, Cheyenne Central 21
Thunder Basin 42, Cheyenne South 0
Class 3A
Powell 50,
Riverton 13
Class 1A six-man
Midwest 49,
Casper Christian 0
Interstate
Ben Lomond, Utah, 23
, Evanston 22
Gering, Neb., 46, Torrington 19
Lyman 14, Malad, Idaho, 0
Mitchell, Neb., 42, Wheatland 6
Star Valley 21, Shelley, Idaho, 7 (at Boise, Idaho)
Teton, Idaho, 32, Jackson 14
Uintah, Utah, 42, Green River 7
Saturday, Aug. 27
Interclass
Tongue River 34,
Sheridan JV 13
Interstate
Bridger, Mont., 57, Meeteetse 12
Scrimmages and Jamborees
Friday, Aug. 26
Big Piney, Cokeville, Kemmerer at Kemmerer jamboree, 2 p.m.
Buffalo at Lovell, noon
Burns, Glenrock, Mountain View, Rawlins at Rawlins jamboree, 7 p.m.
Cody, Douglas, Newcastle at Douglas jamboree, 5 p.m.
Lingle, Pine Bluffs, Southeast at Pine Bluffs jamboree, 4 p.m.
Lusk, Saratoga, Shoshoni, Wind River, Wright at Casper jamboree, noon
Pinedale at Lander, 4 p.m.
Thermopolis at Worland, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 27
Dubois, Encampment, Farson at Encampment jamboree, noon
Natrona sophs at Big Horn, 11 a.m.
Greybull, Moorcroft, Riverside, Rocky Mountain at Shoshoni jamboree, 10 a.m.
Open: Burlington, Guernsey, Hanna, Hulett, Kaycee, St. Stephens, Snake River, Ten Sleep, Upton-Sundance, Wyoming Indian.

Week 1
Wednesday, Aug. 31

Interclass
Cokeville 42, Smithfield Sky View, Utah, JV 21
Thursday, Sept. 1
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull 28,
Moorcroft 14
Pine Bluffs 34, Shoshoni 26
Wind River 46, Saratoga 14
Friday, Sept. 2
Class 4A
Campbell County 21, Laramie 20
Cheyenne Central 21, Kelly Walsh 3
Cheyenne East 33, Natrona 7
Sheridan 41, Cheyenne South 14
Thunder Basin 36, Rock Springs 21
Class 3A
Cody 49
, Riverton 0
Jackson 17, Douglas 9
Lander 44, Green River 16
Worland 28, Powell 7
Class 2A
Glenrock 36,
Kemmerer 6
Lovell 14, Big Horn 7
Mountain View 26, Wheatland 7
Tongue River 49, Thermopolis 6
Class 1A nine-man
Big Piney 14, Lusk 6
Lingle 70, St. Stephens 0
Riverside 20, Southeast 10
Rocky Mountain 59, Wright 0
Wyoming Indian 40, Guernsey 6
Class 1A six-man
Kaycee 36, Hanna 14
Snake River 48, Meeteetse 0
Interclass
Buffalo 27,
Newcastle 8
Rawlins 39, Pinedale 6
Interstate
Bear Lake, Idaho, 28,
Lyman 0
Jordan, Utah, 15, Evanston 14
Mitchell, Neb., 44, Torrington 20
Star Valley 42, Preston, Idaho, 14
Yuma, Colo., 28, Burns 14
Saturday, Sept. 3
Class 1A six-man
Burlington 66,
Casper Christian 6
Dubois 58, Hulett 14 (at Ten Sleep)
Encampment 53, Ten Sleep 0 (called in second quarter, Ten Sleep forfeit)
Interclass
Midwest 35,
Kelly Walsh sophs 20 (called in third quarter, heat)
Open: Farson, Upton-Sundance.

Week 2
Thursday, Sept. 8
Class 1A nine-man
Shoshoni 53,
Greybull 0
Wind River 76, St. Stephens 6
Friday, Sept. 9
Class 4A
Campbell County 31,
Rock Springs 28
Cheyenne East 52, Thunder Basin 42
Kelly Walsh 17, Cheyenne South 7
Natrona 14, Cheyenne Central 10
Sheridan 55, Laramie 6
Class 3A
Cody 67,
Worland 7
Evanston 34, Riverton 7
Green River 48, Rawlins 0
Powell 10, Lander 7
Class 2A
Big Horn 40, Upton-Sundance 6 (at Sundance)
Kemmerer 44, Thermopolis 26
Lovell 27, Cokeville 7
Lyman 40, Pinedale 0
Newcastle 20, Wheatland 18, 2OT
Tongue River 43, Glenrock 0
Torrington 27, Burns 21, OT
Class 1A nine-man
Big Piney 12,
Rocky Mountain 8
Lingle 41, Lusk 0
Pine Bluffs 61, Guernsey 0
Riverside 48, Wyoming Indian 8
Saratoga 36, Moorcroft 20
Southeast 21, Wright 6
Class 1A six-man
Snake River 44, Dubois 28
Interstate
Douglas 45, Gering, Neb., 24
Jackson 55, Wood River, Idaho, 12
Mountain View 12, Rich County, Utah, 10
Sugar-Salem, Idaho, 34, Star Valley 7
Saturday, Sept. 10
Class 1A six-man
Burlington 74, Hulett 18
Encampment 28, Farson 0
Kaycee 42, Meeteetse 32
Midwest 88, Ten Sleep 0
Interclass
Cheyenne East frosh 52, Hanna 18
Interstate
Loveland Resurrection Christian, Colo., 20, Buffalo 14, OT

Week 3
Tuesday, Sept. 13
Interclass
Kaycee 33, Casper Christian 12
Thursday, Sept. 15
Interclass

Rocky Mountain 20, Natrona JV 6 (at Buffalo)
Shoshoni 54, Cheyenne East JV 21
Friday, Sept. 16
Class 4A
Campbell County 51, Cheyenne South 10
Cheyenne Central 41, Thunder Basin 28
Cheyenne East 63, Laramie 7
Natrona 26, Kelly Walsh 6
Sheridan 39, Rock Springs 28
Class 3A
Cody 35, Buffalo 13
Douglas 34, Powell 14
Lander 24, Evanston 14
Star Valley 59, Riverton 19
Worland 41, Green River 18
Class 2A
Big Horn 49, Glenrock 0
Burns 42, Newcastle 15
Cokeville 42, Pinedale 7
Lovell 12, Lyman 6, OT
Mountain View 34, Thermopolis 14
Tongue River 20, Upton-Sundance 8 (at Upton)
Wheatland 20, Torrington 10
Class 1A nine-man
Big Piney 32, Greybull 12
Lingle 80, Guernsey 0
Pine Bluffs 40, Wright 18
Southeast 42, Moorcroft 18
Wind River 50, Riverside 6
Interclass
Shoshoni JV 52, St. Stephens 6
Interstate
Moffat County, Colo., 34, Rawlins 22
Rich County, Utah, 21, Kemmerer 0
South Fremont, Idaho, 34, Jackson 14
Saturday, Sept. 17
Class 1A nine-man
Lusk 20, Saratoga 8
Class 1A six-man
Burlington 78,
Midwest 26
Dubois 70, Encampment 44
Kaycee 51, Ten Sleep 6
Meeteetse 38, Hulett 12
Snake River 53, Hanna 0
Interclass
Wyoming Indian 58, Rocky Mountain JV 36
Open: Farson.

Week 4
Thursday, Sept. 22
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull 56, Wyoming Indian 14
Class 1A six-man
Burlington 54, Meeteetse 16
Friday, Sept. 23
Class 4A
Campbell County 49,
Kelly Walsh 33
Cheyenne Central 42, Laramie 6
Cheyenne East 54, Rock Springs 20
Natrona 57, Cheyenne South 0
Sheridan 34, Thunder Basin 27
Class 3A
Buffalo 29, Lander 21
Cody 54, Jackson 7
Douglas 24, Worland 7
Powell 26, Green River 14
Riverton 14, Rawlins 6
Star Valley 21, Evanston 0
Class 2A
Big Horn 42,
Torrington 7
Burns 21, Upton-Sundance 8
Cokeville 35, Kemmerer 12
Lyman 28, Mountain View 10
Tongue River 30, Newcastle 7
Wheatland 29, Glenrock 6
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle 50, Wright 6
Pine Bluffs 49, Moorcroft 8
Riverside def. St. Stephens, forfeit
Saratoga 76, Guernsey 0
Shoshoni 28, Rocky Mountain 20
Southeast 21, Lusk 14
Wind River 20, Big Piney 18
Class 1A six-man
Encampment 70, Hanna 0
Kaycee 48, Midwest 33
Interstate
Thermopolis 28,
Rich County, Utah, 24
Saturday, Sept. 24
Class 2A
Lovell 59,
Pinedale 7
Class 1A six-man
Dubois 72,
Farson 18
Hulett def. Ten Sleep, forfeit
Interclass
Snake River 52, Green River JV 19

Week 5
Thursday, Sept. 29
Class 2A
Lyman 45,
Kemmerer 6
Newcastle 32, Upton-Sundance 14
Class 1A nine-man
Shoshoni 47,
Riverside 6
Wind River 82, Wyoming Indian 0
Friday, Sept. 30
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central 49,
Cheyenne South 0
Laramie 14, Kelly Walsh 7
Natrona 34, Rock Springs 13
Sheridan 42, Cheyenne East 39
Thunder Basin 62, Campbell County 24
Class 3A
Cody 69
, Green River 6
Douglas 24, Buffalo 17
Jackson 34, Evanston 33, 2OT
Star Valley 48, Powell 14
Worland 21, Rawlins 0
Class 2A
Big Horn 49,
Wheatland 14
Burns 14, Glenrock 6
Cokeville 21, Mountain View 0
Thermopolis 34, Pinedale 6
Tongue River 48, Torrington 13
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle 55,
Moorcroft 6
Pine Bluffs 56, Lusk 0
Rocky Mountain 34, Greybull 6
Saratoga 4, Wright 0
Southeast 69, Guernsey 6
Class 1A six-man
Burlington 66,
Farson 16
Encampment 71, Kaycee 6
Midwest 67, Hanna 57
Interstate
Lovell 26, Rich County, Utah, 0
Saturday, Oct. 1
Class 1A nine-man
Big Piney def. St. Stephens, forfeit
Class 1A six-man
Snake River 52, Hulett 0 (at Midwest)
Dubois 71, Meeteetse 18
Interclass
Casper Christian 46, Natrona frosh/sophs 6 (called in fourth quarter, lightning)
Monday, Oct. 3
Class 3A

Lander 29, Riverton 28, OT (game started Friday; postponed in first quarter due to lightning)
Open: Ten Sleep.

Week 6
Thursday, Oct. 6
Class 1A nine-man
Shoshoni at Big Piney, 4 p.m.
Wright at Guernsey, 7 p.m.
Interclass
Natrona JV at Dubois, 4 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 7
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Campbell County, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Kelly Walsh, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Worland, 6 p.m.
Cody at Star Valley, 5 p.m.
Douglas at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Jackson at Green River, 6 p.m.
Powell at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Lander, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Glenrock at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Pinedale at Kemmerer, 6 p.m.
Thermopolis at Lyman, 2 p.m.
Tongue River at Burns, 2 p.m.
Wheatland at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Sundance)
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Lusk at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Riverside at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.
St. Stephens at Wyoming Indian, 6 p.m.
Saratoga at Pine Bluffs, 6 p.m.
Wind River at Greybull, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Hanna at Farson, 1 p.m.
Hulett at Midwest, 1 p.m.
Kaycee at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Interstate
Rich County, Utah, at Cokeville, 1 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 8
Class 1A six-man
Meeteetse at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Snake River at Encampment, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Casper Christian at Natrona frosh/sophs, 8 a.m.

Week 7
Thursday, Oct. 13
Class 1A nine-man
St. Stephens at Rocky Mountain, 5 p.m.
Shoshoni at Wind River, 7 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 14
Class 4A
Cheyenne Central at Campbell County, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Evanston at Cody, 7 p.m.
Green River at Star Valley, 6 p.m.
Jackson at Powell, 5 p.m.
Rawlins at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Buffalo, 6 p.m.
Worland at Lander, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Burns at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Cokeville at Thermopolis, 2 p.m.
Lovell at Kemmerer, 6 p.m.
Mountain View at Pinedale, 6 p.m.
Newcastle at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Torrington, 6 p.m.
Tongue River at Big Horn, 2 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Big Piney at Wyoming Indian, 5 p.m.
Greybull at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Guernsey at Lusk, 7 p.m.
Moorcroft at Wright, 7 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Lingle, 7 p.m.
Southeast at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Hanna, noon
Midwest at Meeteetse, 7 p.m.
Interstate
Lyman at Rich County, Utah, 1 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 15
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Ten Sleep, 2 p.m.
Farson at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Hulett at Kaycee, noon
Interclass
Casper Christian at Natrona frosh/sophs, 9 a.m.
Open: Encampment.

Week 8
Thursday, Oct. 20
Class 1A nine-man
Riverside at Big Piney, 4 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Wind River, 5:30 p.m.
Interclass
Natrona JV at Shoshoni, 5 p.m.
Rock Springs JV at Snake River, 3 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 21
Class 4A
Campbell County at Sheridan, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Rawlins, 6 p.m.
Cody at Powell, 7 p.m.
Green River at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Lander at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Worland, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Burns, 2 p.m.
Glenrock at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Upton)
Kemmerer at Mountain View, 3 p.m.
Lovell at Thermopolis, 7 p.m.
Lyman at Cokeville, 1 p.m.
Torrington at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Wheatland at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Guernsey at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Lusk at Wright, 7 p.m.
Saratoga at Lingle, 6 p.m.
Southeast at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Burlington, 1:30 p.m.
Interclass
Casper Christian at Hulett, TBD
Cody JV at Meeteetse, 7 p.m.
Interstate
Pinedale at Rich County, Utah, 4 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 22
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at St. Stephens, noon
Class 1A six-man
Kaycee at Farson, 3 p.m.
Midwest at Encampment, 2 p.m.
Ten Sleep at Hanna, noon
Interclass
Wyoming Indian at Shoshoni JV, 4 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 28-Saturday, Oct. 29

At higher seeds

Semifinals
Friday, Nov. 4-Saturday, Nov. 5

At higher seeds

Championships
Friday, Nov. 11-Saturday, Nov. 12

At War Memorial Stadium, Laramie