This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

Standings | Playoff brackets
All times Mountain. Schedules subject to change without notice.

A team schedule has not been received from Tongue River.

Click on the desired week to jump to that portion of the schedule: Week 0 (Aug. 27) | Week 1 (Sept. 3) | Week 2 (Sept. 10) | Week 3 (Sept. 17) | Week 4 (Sept. 24) | Week 5 (Oct. 1) | Week 6 (Oct. 8) | Week 7 (Oct. 15) | Week 8 (Oct. 22) | Quarterfinals (Oct. 29) | Semifinals (Nov. 5) | Championships (Nov. 12-13)

Home teams for completed games in bold.

Week 0
Friday, Aug. 27
Class 4A

Campbell County at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Cheyenne Central, 7 p.m.
Sheridan at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Cody, 5 p.m. (scrimmage)
Powell at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Pine Bluffs, 4 p.m. (scrimmage)
Interclass
Mountain View at Green River, 6 p.m. (scrimmage)
Natrona sophs at Glenrock, noon
Pinedale at Lander, 4 p.m. (scrimmage)
Wheatland at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Interstate
Burns at Yuma, Colo., 7 p.m.
Evanston at Ben Lomond, Utah, 7 p.m.
Gering, Neb., at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Hot Springs, S.D., at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Malad, Idaho, at Lyman, 3 p.m.
Meeteetse at Bridger, Mont., 7 p.m.
Star Valley at Summit Academy, Utah, 7 p.m.
Teton, Idaho at Jackson, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 28
Class 2A

Cokeville at Kemmerer, TBD (scrimmage)
Lovell at Tongue River, 1 p.m. (scrimmage)
Interclass
Buffalo at Big Horn, 1 p.m. (scrimmage)
Worland at Thermopolis, 1 p.m. (scrimmage)
Jamborees
Friday, Aug. 27
Dubois, Guernsey-Sunrise, Midwest at Encampment Jamboree, noon
Lusk, Rocky Mountain, Saratoga, Shoshoni, Wind River, Wright at Casper, 4 p.m. (at Natrona)
Saturday, Aug. 28
Greybull, Riverside, St. Stephens, Wyoming Indian at Glenrock Jamboree, TBA
Open: Big Piney, Burlington, Farson, Hanna, Hulett, Kaycee, Moorcroft, Saratoga, Snake River, Southeast, Upton-Sundance.

Week 1
Thursday, Sept. 2
Class 1A nine-man
Pine Bluffs at Riverside, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Big Piney at Evanston JV, TBD
Friday, Sept. 3
Class 4A

Cheyenne Central at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Campbell County, 7 p.m.
Rock Springs at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Green River at Lander, 6 p.m.
Worland at Powell, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Glenrock at Pinedale, 6 p.m.
Thermopolis at Tongue River, TBD
Wheatland at Kemmerer, 4 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Wind River, 5 p.m.
Moorcroft at Greybull, 5 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Wright, 6 p.m.
St. Stephens at Lusk, 5 p.m.
Southeast at Shoshoni, 5 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Encampment at Midwest, 6 p.m.
Farson at Guernsey-Sunrise, 4 p.m.
Hulett at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Buffalo at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Evanston at Mountain View, 4 p.m.
Lyman at Rawlins, 3 p.m.
Torrington at Douglas, 7 p.m.
Interstate
Bear Lake, Idaho, at Jackson, 7 p.m.
Cokeville at Rich County, Utah, 1 p.m.
Mitchell, Neb., at Burns, 7 p.m.
Star Valley at Preston, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Lead-Deadwood, S.D., 6 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 4
Class 1A six-man
Hanna at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Open: Meeteetse.

Week 2
Friday, Sept. 10
Class 4A

Campbell County at Cheyenne East, 7 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Worland, 7 p.m.
Green River at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Powell at Lander, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Wheatland, 6 p.m.
Burns at Tongue River, 2 p.m.
Cokeville at Lyman, 11 a.m.
Kemmerer at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Lovell at Mountain View, 4 p.m.
Newcastle at Upton-Sundance, 7 p.m. (at Sundance)
Thermopolis at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Torrington at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Wind River, 7 p.m.
Lusk at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Saratoga at Moorcroft, 2 p.m.
Shoshoni at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.
Southeast at Lingle, 7 p.m.
Wright at Wyoming Indian, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Encampment at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Midwest at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Interstate
Belle Fourche, S.D., at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Edgemont, S.D., at Hulett, TBA
Jackson at Pocatello, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Moffat County, Colo., 7 p.m.
Sugar-Salem, Idaho, at Star Valley, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 11
Class 1A nine-man

Riverside at St. Stephens, 1 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Farson, 1 p.m.
Meeteetse at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Cheyenne Central JV at Guernsey-Sunrise, 2 p.m.
Hanna at Cheyenne East sophs, noon

Week 3
Friday, Sept. 17
Class 4A

Cheyenne Central at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Campbell County, 7 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Cody, 6 p.m.
Douglas at Powell, 6 p.m.
Lander at Evanston, 3 p.m.
Riverton at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Rawlins, 5 p.m.
Worland at Green River, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Glenrock at Burns, 7 p.m.
Kemmerer at Thermopolis, 5 p.m.
Lyman at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Cokeville, 3 p.m.
Newcastle at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Pinedale at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Tongue River at Torrington, 6 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Wheatland, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Wright, 7 p.m.
Moorcroft at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Riverside, 1 p.m.
St. Stephens at Shoshoni, 3 p.m.
Wind River at Southeast, 5 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Greybull, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Farson at Encampment, 2 p.m.
Snake River at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Hulett at Sheridan JV, TBA
Interstate
Sioux County, Neb., at Guernsey-Sunrise, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 18
Class 1A six-man

Dubois at Meeteetse, noon
Interclass
Hanna at Natrona sophs, 10 a.m.
Natrona sophs at Midwest, 10 a.m.
Interstate
Edgemont, S.D., at Kaycee, 2 p.m.

Week 4
Thursday, Sept. 23
Class 2A

Big Piney at Lyman, 4:30 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Riverside at Wyoming Indian, 5 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 24
Class 4A

Cheyenne South at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Campbell County, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Evanston at Green River, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Star Valley, 7 p.m.
Lander at Worland, 7 p.m.
Powell at Cody, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Buffalo, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Douglas, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Burns at Big Horn, 2 p.m.
Cokeville at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Lovell at Thermopolis, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Kemmerer, 7 p.m.
Tongue River at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Torrington at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Upton)
Wheatland at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m.
Lusk at Lingle, 7 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Wind River at Shoshoni, 7 p.m.
Wright at Moorcroft, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Meeteetse at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 25
Class 1A nine-man

Saratoga at St. Stephens, 1 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Guernsey-Sunrise at Hanna, noon
Kaycee at Hulett, 1 p.m.
Interclass
Kelly Walsh sophs at Midwest, 10 a.m.
Natrona sophs at Encampment, noon
Open: Farson.

Week 5
Friday, Oct. 1
Class 4A

Campbell County at Cheyenne Central, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Natrona at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Cody at Evanston, 6 p.m.
Douglas at Lander, 6 p.m.
Green River at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Powell at Star Valley, 5 p.m.
Rawlins at Worland, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Torrington, 5 p.m.
Big Piney at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Glenrock at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Lyman at Kemmerer, 7 p.m.
Thermopolis at Cokeville, 1 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Wheatland at Burns, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Riverside at Wind River, 7 p.m.
St. Stephens at Greybull, 7 p.m.
Shoshoni at Pine Bluffs, 2 p.m.
Southeast at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Wright at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Encampment at Meeteetse, 3 p.m.
Hanna at Midwest, 6 p.m.
Hulett at Guernsey-Sunrise, 6 p.m.
Kaycee at Farson, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 2
Class 2A
Pinedale at Mountain View, 1 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Rocky Mountain at Wyoming Indian, 1:30 p.m.
Open: Snake River.

Week 6
Thursday, Oct. 7
Class 1A nine-man

Wind River at St. Stephens, 4 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 8
Class 4A

Campbell County at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne Central at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Green River at Powell, 6 p.m.
Jackson at Evanston, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Lander, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Cody, 5 p.m.
Worland at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Burns at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Sundance)
Glenrock at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Kemmerer at Cokeville, 4 p.m.
Lovell at Pinedale, 6 p.m.
Lyman at Thermopolis, 4 p.m.
Mountain View at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Newcastle at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Tongue River at Wheatland, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Lusk at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.
Moorcroft at Lingle, 6 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Wright, 6 p.m.
Saratoga at Southeast, 6 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Shoshoni, 3 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Guernsey-Sunrise at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 9
Class 1A six-man

Encampment at Hanna, 2 p.m.
Farson at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Meeteetse at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Midwest at Hulett, 1 p.m.
Open: Burlington.

Week 7
Thursday, Oct. 14
Class 3A
Evanston at Star Valley, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Wyoming Indian at St. Stephens, 4 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 15
Class 4A

Cheyenne Central at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Sheridan at Campbell County, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Cody at Green River, 7 p.m.
Lander at Rawlins, 6 p.m.
Powell at Jackson, 5 p.m.
Worland at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Cokeville at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Kemmerer at Lovell, 6 p.m.
Newcastle at Burns, 6 p.m.
Pinedale at Lyman, 3 p.m.
Thermopolis at Mountain View, 3 p.m.
Torrington at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Riverside at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Saratoga at Wright, 6 p.m.
Shoshoni at Greybull, 6 p.m.
Southeast at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Wind River, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Kaycee at Midwest, 6 p.m.
Interclass
Snake River at Natrona sophs, 3 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 16
Class 1A six-man

Burlington at Guernsey-Sunrise, 1 p.m.
Dubois at Encampment, 3 p.m.
Farson at Meeteetse, 2 p.m.
Hanna vs. Hulett, noon (at Midwest)

Week 8
Thursday, Oct. 21
Class 2A
Mountain View at Lyman, 3 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Shoshoni at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Wind River at Wyoming Indian, 6 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 22
Class 4A

Campbell County at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Worland, 6 p.m.
Evanston at Powell, 6 p.m.
Jackson at Cody, 6 p.m.
Lander at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Green River, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Piney at Kemmerer, 6 p.m.
Burns at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Lovell at Cokeville, 4 p.m.
Pinedale at Thermopolis, 3 p.m.
Tongue River at Glenrock, 6 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Wheatland at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Lingle, 5 p.m.
Lusk at Saratoga, 5 p.m.
Moorcroft at Pine Bluffs, 6 p.m.
St. Stephens at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.
Wright at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Encampment at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Midwest at Guernsey-Sunrise, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 23
Class 1A six-man

Kaycee at Hanna, noon
Snake River at Farson, 2 p.m.
Date/time TBD
Class 1A six-man

Dubois vs. Hulett, TBD (at Ten Sleep)
Open: Meeteetse.

Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 29-Saturday, Oct. 30
Playoff quarterfinals
At higher seed

Semifinals
Friday, Nov. 5-Saturday, Nov. 6
Playoff semifinals
At higher seed

Championships
Friday, Nov. 12-Saturday, Nov. 13
Championships
At War Memorial Stadium, Laramie