This page is sponsored by Buckle Up for Life.

The simple act of wearing a seat belt is the single most effective way to prevent death and serious injury in a crash. Yet historically, Wyoming has one of the lowest seat belt compliance rates in the country. By working together to increase seat belt usage, we can protect people from needless death and injury.

All-state teams — Wyoming High School Football History

Unless otherwise noted, all-state teams were selected by the Wyoming Coaches Association.

1969
CLASS AA
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Don Westbrook, HB.
KELLY WALSH: Don Doyle, E.
LARAMIE: Mike Kanaly, OG; Bill Bonger, C; Bart Parham, HB; Terry Miller, DE; Greg Hardin, NG; Greg Kipper, DB.
NATRONA: Bill Heck, OT; Jerry McIntyre, S.
POWELL: Rex Bennett, E/DE.
RIVERTON: Mitch Cottenoir, OG.
ROCK SPRINGS: Ray Foianini, DT.
SHERIDAN: Ken Madia, FB/LB; Phil King, NG.
THERMOPOLIS: Mike Johnson, K.
WORLAND: Charles Patterson, OT; Steve Bradshaw, QB; Mark Burton, DT; Jim Seghetti, LB; Bob Moberly, DB.

Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Bill Rector, QB; Lynn O’Neal, S.
CHEYENNE EAST: Bob Ward, OT.
CODY: Dick Barsness, FB.
KELLY WALSH: Mark Hollis, OT/NG; Ron DePaolo, OG; Don Doyle, DE; Dan Geldien, DB; Randy Walling, DB.
LANDER: Bob Norton, OG; Mike Welderman, S.
LARAMIE: Dave Wilson, E/DB; Greg Kipper, HB.
LOVELL: Glen Asay, NG.
NATRONA: Mike Mundell, LB.
RIVERTON: Mike Herman, HB; Mitch Cottenoir, DE; Bob Becker, LB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Mike Sarcietti, NG.
SHERIDAN: Mike Birr, OG/DT.
THERMOPOLIS: Ed Sheridan, E; Terry Doughman, DT.
WORLAND: Jim Blake, C; Oscar Norwich, DE.

CLASS A
First team

BUFFALO: Randy Zeimer, E.
CAMPBELL COUNTY: Bob Innes, E; Steve McGuire, T; Mike Cooper, G; Mike Springfield, HB; Steve Noecker, NG; John Fitch, DB.
KEMMERER: Gus Pappas, K.
LUSK: Tom Mitchell, OT; Tom Bramlet, DT; John Schutterle, DT.
NEWCASTLE: Randy Chittim, FB; Jim Dilts, DE.
STAR VALLEY: Dale Hall, FB; Mel Miles, NG.
TORRINGTON: Charles Gulley, OT/DT; Mike Swanson, OG/LB; Gerry Keller, HB; Monte Wilkins, DB; Eric Kufeldt, S.
WHEATLAND: Bill Borthwick, LB.

CLASS B
First team
BIG HORN: Joe Mackey, E/DE; Wayne Daly, LB.
COKEVILLE: Terry Allen, E; Rick Netherly, OT; Sam Mennion, OG; Todd Dayton, QB; Keith Nate, HB; Dave Teichert, HB; Vaughn Lloyd, DT; Randall Thompson, LB; John Bird, DB.
GOSHEN HOLE: Larry Yates, S.
LINGLE: Greg France, OG/LB; Jim Hill, C.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Joe Aimone, OG.
PINE BLUFFS: Steve Thompson, E/DT.
PINEDALE: Dale Wall, DE; Dave Heydt, DE.
UPTON: Terry Wham, OT; Bimbo Rankin, FB; Tim Barrett, NG; Wayne Hudson, DB.

+++

CLASS AA-A
As chosen by United Press International
First team

BUFFALO: Randy Zeimer, E.
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Don Westbrook, HB; Lynn O’Neal, DB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Bob Ward, DT; Dan Rushing, DB.
KELLY WALSH: Dan Doyle, DE; Randy Walling, DB.
LARAMIE: Mike Kanaly, OG; Bill Bonger, C/LB; Bart Parham, HB; Greg Hardin, NT; Greg Kipper, DB.
NATRONA: Bill Heck, OT; Steve Milliken, OG; Mike Mundell, LB.
POWELL: Rex Bennett, E.
SHERIDAN: Ken Madia, FB.
STAR VALLEY: Bill Clines, DE.
WORLAND: Charlie Patterson, OT; Steve Bradshaw, QB; Mark Burton, DT.

Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Steve Furtney, LB; Don Westbrook, DB.
CHEYENNE EAST: Bob Ward, OT.
KELLY WALSH: Dan Doyle, E; Dan Geldien, DB.
LARAMIE: Dave Wilson, E; Greg Hardin, OG; Greg Kipper, HB; Bob Eberhart, DE; Terry Miller, DE.
NATRONA: Bill Heck, DT.
POWELL: Gary Burnett, QB.
ROCK SPRINGS: Ray Foianini, FB; Walt Sarcletti, NG; Stuart Delaney, LB.
SHERIDAN: Phil King, OG.
STAR VALLEY: Curt Stock, DB.
TORRINGTON: Charles Gulley, OT; Mike Jay, DB.
WORLAND: Jim Blake, C; Dan Winzer, HB; Charlie Patterson, DT.


1968
As chosen by the Associated Press

CLASS AA
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Don Westbrook, jr, HB; Kent Krausner, sr, G.
CODY: Brice Obermuller, sr, T.
LARAMIE: Scott Freeman, sr, QB; Larry Garcia, sr, HB; Gary Engen, sr, T; Greg Kipper, jr, E.
NATRONA: Dave True, sr, C.
POWELL: Charles Houston, sr, E.
SHERIDAN: Doug Minick, sr, G.
WORLAND: Jerry Seawright, sr, FB.

Second team

CHEYENNE EAST: Wes Webb, G.
LARAMIE: Don Smith, C.
NATRONA: Jerry Elliott, B; Ken Morgan, E; Bill Heck, T.
RIVERTON: Bill Fleak, E; Ken House, T; Ross Miller, B.
SHERIDAN: Mickey Doyle, B; Ken Madia, FB.
WORLAND: Dave Seghetti, G.

Honorable mention
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Jerry Lopez; Monnie Gore.
LARAMIE: Rod Holland; Rod Jones; Eddie Schmidt.
NATRONA: Scott Jones.
RIVERTON: Bill Ray; Jim Vincent.
SHERIDAN: Jim Eckroth.
WORLAND: Herb Howard; Quinn Harper.

CLASS A
First team

CAMPBELL COUNTY: Dewey Izzard, G; Dave Lynch, G.
EVANSTON: Charles Demander, B.
GREEN RIVER: Allen Kemp, B.
LUSK: Steve Cockreham, QB; Tom Bramlet, FB; Gary Miller, T; Dale Hytrek, E.
NEWCASTLE: Dick McCrum, C.
STAR VALLEY: Ryan Jenkins, E.
WHEATLAND: Leonard Geringer, T.

Second team

BUFFALO: Kent Waugh, B.
CAMPBELL COUNTY: Dennis DeWitt, C; Bruce Payne, E; Mark Fitch, B; Dave Clements, B.
EVANSTON: John Bloomfield, B; Dick Norton, G.
JACKSON: Jim Wells, T.
LUSK: Randy Pollard, E; Holly Holifield, G.
STAR VALLEY: Ron Anderson, T.

Honorable mention

CAMPBELL COUNTY: Glenn Fosher, G.
GREEN RIVER: Keith Dana, E.
JACKSON: Bruce Jacobsen, E; Dan Ward, G.
NEWCASTLE: John Morgan, B.
STAR VALLEY: John Hunsaker, B.
TORRINGTON: Charles Gulley, E.
WHEATLAND: Rick Rumsey, C; Wood Phifer, B.

CLASS B (East)
First team
GLENROCK: Joe Phipps, QB; Ron Stewart, HB.
GOSHEN HOLE: Greg Andrews, B.
GUERNSEY-SUNRISE: Mike Colmes, T; Allen Colmes, G.
HANNA: Ken McKenzie, E.
LINGLE: Jim Duncan, T.
PINE BLUFFS: Les Loveland, G.
SUNDANCE: Floyd Canfield, C.
TONGUE RIVER: Ken Kukuchka, E.
UPTON: Bimbo Rankin, B.

Second team

GLENROCK: Mike Roummel, T; Dick Blaylock, G; Lee Potter, B.
LINGLE: Craig Fullmer, C; Jack Lenhart, B.
MIDWEST: Ken Washut, G.
PINE BLUFFS: Dennis Schacher, E; Vernon Foster, QB.
SUNDANCE: Gary Roadifer, B; Terry Wells, T.
TONGUE RIVER: Jim Sobotka, E.

Honorable mention

GLENDO: Dan Wood, E.
GLENROCK: Mike Donathan, G.
GOSHEN HOLE: Ken Haas, G; Larry Yates, B.
GUERNSEY-SUNRISE: Tom Otero, B.
HULETT: David McAmus, T; Wayne Aaberg, B.
LINGLE: Jim Conyers, E.
PINE BLUFFS: Tim Rounds, G.
SUNDANCE: Alan Harper, E; Keith Davidson, T; Dick Tiegen, B.
TONGUE RIVER: Jerry Lindsay, T.
UPTON: Mike Finn, E.


1967
CLASS AA
As chosen by Associated Press
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Jerry Gadlin, sr, QB; Wendell Jackson, sr, HB.
CODY: Tom Anno, sr, FB; Larry Martoglio, sr, E.
KELLY WALSH: Andy Pojman, sr, T.
LARAMIE: Jerry Yeend, sr, T.
NATRONA: Jim Anderson, sr, G.
POWELL: Frosty Franklin, sr, HB; Pete Tester, sr, E.
THERMOPOLIS: Robert Pebbles, sr, C.
WORLAND: Tom Bower, sr, G.
Player of the year: Jerry Gadlin, Cheyenne Central.

Second team

CHEYENNE EAST: Dean Talley, B; Z.B. Houser, E; Bill Morrison, T; Gary Hulse, C.
CODY: Ted Thompson, B; Joe Brosius, T; Mike Sheets, G.
LARAMIE: Larry Garcia, B.
NATRONA: Jesse Mapp, B; Bob Mansbridge, E.
WORLAND: Steven Peliotis, G.

Honorable mention

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Monnie Gore.
CHEYENNE EAST: Buck Patterson.
KELLY WALSH: Mike Winterholler.
LARAMIE: Brett Prine; Scott Freeman.
POWELL: Harold Meadors; Ray Tollman; Jack Cabre.
RIVERTON: Ross Miller.
SHERIDAN: Mickey Doyle; Ken Madia.
THERMOPOLIS: Steve Rea.

CLASS A
As chosen by Associated Press
First team
CAMPBELL COUNTY: Mike Hladky, E.
GREEN RIVER: Keith Ramon, G.
JACKSON: Phil Wilson, G.
LUSK: Steve Cockreham, B.
NEWCASTLE: Dave Silbaugh, B; John Spracklin, T.
STAR VALLEY: Wally Stock, B; Craig Laker, B; Kevan Kennington, T; Randy Sanderson, E.
WHEATLAND: Leonard Geringer, C.

Second team
CAMPBELL COUNTY: Randy Langdon, B.
EVANSTON: Kay Fackrell, B; Ray Wagstaff, C.
GREEN RIVER: I.J. Rogers, T.
JACKSON: Charlie Craighead, B.
LUSK: Bill Oberst, E; Bret West, G.
STAR VALLEY: Glayd Jenkins, E; Danny Olson, T.
WHEATLAND: Rick Carroll, B.

Honorable mention
BUFFALO: Pete Camino, T.
CAMPBELL COUNTY: Joe Hunter, B.
DOUGLAS: Jim Powell, B.
GREEN RIVER: Keith Dana, E; Bob Bonomo, B.
JACKSON: Ed Ricks, B.

CLASS B (East)
As chosen by Associated Press
First team
GLENROCK: Tony Lehner, G.
GUERNSEY-SUNRISE: Andy Otero, T.
HANNA: Jim Isaac, B.
MOORCROFT: Gordon Gill, E.
PINE BLUFFS: John Binning, B; Dick Rupke, E.
SUNDANCE: Bob Lake, T; Charlie Viergets, G.
TONGUE RIVER: Rollie Parkison, B; Wayne Day, B; Ray Lupton, C.

Second team
GLENDO: Alan Curtis, B.
GLENROCK: Joe Phipps, B; Bruce Phipps, B; Ron Stewart, E; Rich Cardenas, T.
GUERNSEY-SUNRISE: Gary Reed, G.
HANNA: Ken Mills, T.
PINE BLUFFS: Larry Spier, C.
TONGUE RIVER: Ken Kukuchka, E; Greg Ventling, G.
UPTON: Brett Weaver, B.

CLASS B (Mostly west)
As chosen by United Press International
First team

BASIN: Ray Eckert, QB; George Brown, T.
BIG PINEY: Chuck Simton, FB.
BYRON: Rich Tanner, HB.
COKEVILLE: Terry Allen, E; Steven Moore, G; Randy Thoman, C.
GLENROCK: Rich Cardenas, G.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Mark Hopkinson, HB.
PINE BLUFFS: John Weiss, C.
PINEDALE: Sean Reed, T.
SHOSHONI: Fred Bevish, E; Nick Bebout, T.


1966
As chosen by Associated Press panel

CLASS AA
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Jerry Gadlin, jr, QB; Wendell Jackson, jr, HB; Larry Jay, sr, C.
CODY: Mike McGuffy, sr, C; Larry Martoglio, jr, E.
LARAMIE: Chris Johnson, sr, E.
NATRONA: Rod Flack, sr, T.
POWELL: Dennis Havig, sr, FB.
RAWLINS: Jess Manzanres, sr, G.
RIVERTON: Jim Hursh, sr, T.
WORLAND: Barry Strickler, sr, HB.
Player of the year: Mike McGuffy, Cody.

Second team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Larry Lausch, G; Paul Martin, T.
CHEYENNE EAST: Frank Brazzale, C.
CODY: Que Mangus, QB; Mike Sheets, G.
NATRONA: Tom Anderson, E.
POWELL: Frosty Franklin, HB.
RAWLINS: Tom Neuman, HB.
RIVERTON: John Vincent, T.
THERMOPOLIS: Leonard Jacobs, E.

Honorable mention

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Don Reed, T.
CHEYENNE EAST: Ken McFarland, B; Ken Jones, T.
CODY: Scott Feyl, C.
KELLY WALSH: Mike Hudgins, G.
LARAMIE: Larry Bonger, G.
POWELL: Barry Iverson, B; Merrill Tester, C.
RAWLINS: Del Dixon, B.
RIVERTON: Harold Befus, B.
ROCK SPRINGS: David Dearcorn, T; Norm Hynche, T.
THERMOPOLIS: Bob Pebbles, G.
WORLAND: Tom Bower, G.

CLASS A
First team

CAMPBELL COUNTY: Chuck Misfeldt, E.
EVANSTON: Mel Davis, G.
NEWCASTLE: Gary Peltz, T.
ST. MARY’S: Mike Cassidy, C.
STAR VALLEY: Wally Stock, B; Jim Swenson, B; Craig Laker, T.
WHEATLAND: Rick Bowen, QB; Rick Carroll, B; Steve Haeberle, E; Gary Settell, G.

Second team

BUFFALO: Jim Gripp, E; Mike Christler, T.
CAMPBELL COUNTY: Mike Ballard, G; Tim Gulley, B.
EVANSTON: Ray Wagstaff, G; Kay Fackrell, B.
GREEN RIVER: I.J. Rogers, C; Gary Killpack, B.
STAR VALLEY: Robert Child, E.
TORRINGTON: Gene Lay, B.
WHEATLAND: Gary Karriker, T.

Honorable mention

BUFFALO: John Esponda, B; Steve Conway, B.
CAMPBELL COUNTY: Ed Lohman, B.
DOUGLAS: Jim Powell, B.
EVANSTON: Phil Harvey, G.
LUSK: Terry Foley, T.
STAR VALLEY: Kevin Kennington, C.
TORRINGTON: Tim Johnston, E; Brad Brown, G; Roy Brewer, B.
WHEATLAND: J.R. Good, E; Doug Bryant, G.

CLASS B
First team

BYRON: Ken Acton, QB; Fred Harvey, C.
COKEVILLE: Benny Quintana, G.
COWLEY: Steig Whitney, E.
GUERNSEY-SUNRISE: Tom Gorman, FB.
LINGLE: Jerry Patrick, T.
MOORCROFT: Gordon Gill, E.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Mark Hopkinson, B.
TONGUE RIVER: Wayne Streeter, T; Forest Music, G.
UPTON: Doug Bartlett, B.

Second team

BASIN: Bill Trumbull, HB.
BYRON: Rich Roemmich, E.
COWLEY: Norbert Schultz, T.
DEAVER: Chuck Gomendi, HB.
GLENROCK: George Huffman, G.
LYMAN: Butch Longer, G.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Casey Davis, QB.
PINEDALE: Frank Shriver, E.
SHOSHONI: Butch Pryor, T.
TONGUE RIVER: Larry Hanft, FB.
UPTON: Terry Nelson, C.

Honorable mention

BYRON: Mike Stevens.
DEAVER: Melvyn Wambeke; Lynn Borcher.
GLENDO: Lane McVay.
GLENROCK: Davis Ellis; Joe Donaher; Bruce Phipps.
GUERNSEY-SUNRISE: Andy Otero.
HANNA: Tom Patterson; Jim Isaac.
HULETT: Gaylord Mahoney.
LINGLE: Barry Craft; Jerry Fullmer.
LYMAN: Jack Walker.
MEETEETSE: Ken Jensen.
MIDWEST: Charles Eustler; Mick Underwood.
MORTON: Rich Six; Vaughn Clapp.
SHOSHONI: Milton Weisz.
SUNDANCE: Bob Lake; Charlie Viergets; Danny Hopson; Carl Peterson.
TONGUE RIVER: Kurt Ventling; Wayne Day.


1965
As chosen by Associated Press panel

CLASS AA
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Tom Bennett, B; Barry West, E; Ron Williams, G.
CHEYENNE EAST: Russell Judy, B.
LANDER: Mick Hornecker, T.
LARAMIE: Lew Roney, B; Chris Johnson, E; Jim Clark, T.
NATRONA: Ron Adams, C.
RAWLINS: Jess Manzanares, G.
RIVERTON: Perry Lieuallen, E.
WORLAND: Glenn Patterson, B.

Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Sonny Gallion, B; Paul Chambers, T.
CHEYENNE EAST: Rick Hunnicutt, G; Tom Fitzpatrick, C.
LARAMIE: Bobby Gerrard, B.
POWELL: Dennis Havig, B; Bruce Iverson, E.
TORRINGTON: Richard Foltz, T; J.B. Hays, G.
WORLAND: Terry Allen, B; Dean Dupree, E.
Player of the year: Lew Roney, Laramie.

Honorable mention

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Paul Martin, T; Larry Jay, C.
CODY: Ron Thring, B.
LANDER: Duane Alexander, B; Charles Huggins, B.
LARAMIE: Mike Owens, B.
POWELL: Barry Iverson, B.
RAWLINS: Pat Lunney, B.
RIVERTON: Jim Shoup, T.
ROCK SPRINGS: Dave Silovich, B.
SHERIDAN: Steve Booras, B.
WORLAND: Rober Bower, G; Barry Strickler, B.

CLASS A
First team

BUFFALO: Jim Ward, RB; Steve Voiles, E; Ray Mader, T.
CAMPBELL COUNTY: Ev DesMarteau, G.
EVANSTON: Russell Cox, E.
LOVELL: Don Black, QB.
NEWCASTLE: Danny Silbaugh, RB; Lee Thompson, C.
STAR VALLEY: Roice Jackson, RB.
THERMOPOLIS: John Thomas, T; Pete Christensen, G.

Second team

BUFFALO: Mike Christler, T.
CAMPBELL COUNTY: Lane Vanderhoef, B.
EVANSTON: Dennis Calder, G.
GREEN RIVER: Gary Killpack, B; Stan Dodds, E.
LUSK: Ray Mahan, T.
STAR VALLEY: Ron Olson, G; Marty Taggari, C.
THERMOPOLIS: Tom Treick, B; Leonard Jacobs, E.
WHEATLAND: Bob Clark, B.

Honorable mention

BUFFALO: John Esponda.
CAMPBELL COUNTY: Mitch Maycock; Rick McKinney.
DOUGLAS: Duane Synoground.
EVANSTON: Dale Eastman.
KEMMERER: Ken Nishi.
LOVELL: Ralph Winland.
LUSK: Jim Meng.
STAR VALLEY: Kim Gardner.
THERMOPOLIS: Rocky Quarles; Roger Durham; Dan McAfee.

CLASS B
First team
BYRON: Alex Nash, sr, FB.
COWLEY: Mike Welling, sr, E.
DEAVER: Lynn Borcher, jr, B; Jerry Lohrenz, sr, T.
GLENROCK: Bob Wilson, sr, HB.
HULETT: George Sherrard, sr, T.
MANDERSON: Bob Strohman, sr, G.
MIDWEST: Don Ragsdale, sr, C.
SARATOGA: Tom Runner, sr, B.
SUNDANCE: Bob Pickard, sr, E.
TONGUE RIVER: Richard Artist, sr, G.

Second team

BIG PINEY: Robin Murdock, E.
BYRON: Charles Hessenthaler, B; Frank Allen, E; Fred Harvey, C.
COWLEY: Ken Acton, B.
DEAVER: Doug Weaver, G.
HANNA: Bill McAtee, B.
MEETEETSE: Clark Bennett, G.
MOORCROFT: Jim Schuricht, T.
MORTON: Jim Fike, T.
TONGUE RIVER: Tom Swedelius, B.

Honorable mention

BASIN: Dean Tuttle.
BIG HORN: Bert Dow.
BURLINGTON: Steve Strygly; Gordon Dooley.
BYRON: Jim Allen.
COWLEY: Duane Nicholls; Bill Miller.
DEAVER: Chuck Gomendi.
HANNA: Tom Patterson.
HUNTLEY: Bob Johnson, Dennis Schliske.
GLENROCK: Jack Stewart; Flip McConnaughy.
GUERNSEY-SUNRISE: Tom Gorman.
MANDERSON: Dave Godfrey.
MEETEETSE: Bob Miles; Bill Gould.
MIDWEST: Dale Clauson; Mick Underwood; Richy Garnhart.
MOORCROFT: Harvey Donner.
MORTON: Ken Hurley; John McCullough.
PAVILLION: Bill Schneider.
PINE BLUFFS: Gary Booth.
PINEDALE: Alvin McCreery.
SHOSHONI: Terry Thayer.
SUNDANCE: Danny Hopson.
TONGUE RIVER: Tom Swisse.
UPTON: Doug Bartlett.


1964
As chosen by Associated Press panel

CLASS AA
First team

CODY: Dennis Meeker, E; Wally Nielson, FB.
LANDER: Don Ellis, C; Bill Wagon, T.
LARAMIE: Lew Roney, E; Charlie Sanchez, G; Wes Ackerson, QB; Jim House, HB.
NATRONA: Dave Schilling, T; Herb Mapp, HB.
TORRINGTON: Mike Warren, G.

Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Barry West, E.
CHEYENNE EAST: Keith Beckwith, E.
LARAMIE: Bob Nicholls, E; Dave Hammond, T; Bill Maushak, G; Dave Falgien, C.
NATRONA: Les Peak, T; Jack Shugart, G.
POWELL: Lawrence Wendling, B.
RIVERTON: Bill Novotny, B.
WORLAND: Glenn Patterson, B.

Honorable mention
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Enoch Johnston, G; Tom Bennett, B.
CHEYENNE EAST: Tom Flohr, B.
CODY: Mike Stump, T; Larry Cloninger, B.
LANDER: Vern Scheer, E; George Jacobson, G; Ben Campbell, B; Bob Delozier, B.
LARAMIE: Steve Mahaffey, G; Neil Weidner, B.
NATRONA: Steve Roshek, G; Ron Adams, C; Dick Trupp, B.
ROCK SPRINGS: Bill Rossetti, E.
SHERIDAN: Steve Booras, E; Bob Oatts, E; Bob Thomale, T; Alan Reeves, B.
WORLAND: Mickey Beaver, E.

CLASS A
First team
BUFFALO: Jim Ward, B.
CAMPBELL COUNTY: Jim Noecker, T; Mike Walker, B.
DOUGLAS: Larry Saul, G.
EVANSTON: Kent Bloomfield, G; Tom McDermott, E; Bob Elmer, B.
GREEN RIVER: Ed Webb, C.
LOVELL: Roy Despain, T.
WHEATLAND: Wylie Brown, E; Steve Boughn, B.

Second team
BUFFALO: Steve Voiles, E; Wayne Slaybaugh, G.
CAMPBELL COUNTY: Martin Mullins, T; Lonnie Reed, C.
DOUGLAS: Tom Hill, B.
EVANSTON: Roger Bruce, B.
GREEN RIVER: Glen Vehar, G.
GREYBULL: Howard Gernant, T.
KEMMERER: Todd Jacobson, B.
LOVELL: Dave McArthur, B.
THERMOPOLIS: Mike Ryan, E.

Honorable mention
CAMPBELL COUNTY: Ray McDonald, B.
EVANSTON: Gerald Cornia, G.
GREEN RIVER: Jerry Hermansen, B.
JACKSON: Bob Heide, E; Jim Nethercott, C.
LUSK: Jim Sillen, B.
NEWCASTLE: Dave Lamb, G; Dan Silbaugh, B.
THERMOPOLIS: Dan Robertson, C; Tom Treick, B.
WHEATLAND: Bob Parsons, C.

CLASS B
First team
BYRON: John Rogers, G; Alex Nash, B.
DEAVER: Lonnie Harwood, B.
GLENROCK: Herschel Wickett, T.
HUNTLEY: Dal Ehrlich, G; Carl Rupp, B.
MANDERSON: Steve Ilg, E; Jack Wiley, E.
MIDWEST: Larry Mattix, C.
MOORCROFT: Joe Dobson, T.
TONGUE RIVER: Bud Jelly, B.

Second team
BIG PINEY: Cary Hays, C.
BYRON: Ace Hetland, E; John Hopkinson, G.
DEAVER: Jerry Lohrenz, T.
HULETT: J.C. Huckins, B.
LINGLE: Bill Fullmer, B.
MANDERSON: Alan Paxton, B.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Todd Hopkinson, B.
PAVILLION: John Smith, T.
SHOSHONI: Ed Calvert, G.
TONGUE RIVER: Ced Alley, E.

Honorable mention
BASIN: Nathan Dalley, T; Curt Massey, B.
BIG PINEY: Robin Murdock, E.
BURLINGTON: Steve Strygley, T; Mike Preator, B.
BYRON: Mike Johnson, C; Charles Hessenthaler, B.
COKEVILLE: Ward Nelson, B.
DEAVER: John Wambeke, G.
GLENROCK: Bob Peruki, E; George Huffman, G; Gene Scheuerman, B.
HANNA: Bob Leathers, B; Bill McAtee, B.
HUNTLEY: Fred Strecker, B.
LINGLE: Bill Swink, T.
LYMAN: Allen Reese, B.
MOORCROFT: Bob Dodson, G; Glen Gill, B; Harvey Donner, B.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Joe Lewis, E.
PINE BLUFFS: Jack Hockersmith, B.
SARATOGA: Gary Elliott, C; Tom Runner, B.
TONGUE RIVER: Doug Lofgren, E.
UPTON: Jerry Robin, B.


1963
As chosen by Associated Press panel

CLASS AA
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Dick Gish, QB; Allen Russell, E.
CHEYENNE EAST: Dan Madrid, G.
LANDER: Tim McKinney, QB/FB.
LARAMIE: John Godbe, E; Pinky Johnson, G.
NATRONA: Dave Schilling, T; Diemer True, C; Herb Mapp, FB.
RIVERTON: Roger Campbell, T; Everett Befus, HB.
Player of the year: Tim McKinney, Lander.

Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Dave Coulson, T.
CHEYENNE EAST: Brent Fabian, HB.
CODY: Wally Nielson, B.
NATRONA: Dick Phillips, QB; Bob Phillips, E; Bob Minnick, G.
RAWLINS: Tom McCullough, G.
RIVERTON: Gary Von Krosigk, E; Larry Hinton, FB.
TORRINGTON: Mike Warren, C.
WORLAND: Arman Blaufuss, T.

Honorable mention

CHEYENNE EAST: Bruce Weber, E; Jack Lane, T; Keith Beckwith, G.
LANDER: Ron Cathcart, T; Lyle Wadda, G; Don Ellis, C.
LARAMIE: Ron Jairrel, E; Wes Ackerson, B.
NATRONA: Don Wilcox, T; Vern Cherrett, G; Greg LaMont, B; Gary Olson, B; Dave Reese, B.
POWELL: Jerry Tolman, T.
RAWLINS: Guy Ray, B.
RIVERTON: Jim Barker, E.
ROCK SPRINGS: Dan Koritnik, T; Terry Fox, B.
SHERIDAN: Jim Overseth, E.
TORRINGTON: Tom Kincannon, G.
WORLAND: Maurice Seghetti, T.

CLASS A
First team

CAMPBELL COUNTY: Jim Evans, sr, E.
EVANSTON: Ken Bloomfield, jr, T.
GREEN RIVER: Kent Ramon, sr, FB; Rick Stratton, sr, QB; Frank Stevens, sr, E.
GREYBULL: Jeff Probst, sr, G; Richie Douglas, sr, HB.
LUSK: Tom Thompson, sr, RB; Alan Butler, sr, T; Bob Olafson, sr, G.
NEWCASTLE: Larry Holwell, sr, C.

Second team

CAMPBELL COUNTY: Buster Harlow, T.
DOUGLAS: Harry Ashmead, E; Ben Kohrs, G.
LOVELL: Frank Despain, C.
LUSK: Willis Prather, B.
NEWCASTLE: Mike Silbaugh, B.
STAR VALLEY: Brent Wadsworth, E.
THERMOPOLIS: Joe Kobielusz, T; Don Pebbles, T; Darrell Robertson, B.
WHEATLAND: Steve Boughn, B.

Honorable mention

CAMPBELL COUNTY: Jim Noecker, B.
DOUGLAS: Tom Hill, B.
EVANSTON: Tom McDermott, E.
GREEN RIVER: Joe Gaensslen, T.
KEMMERER: John Carotta, E; Tom Jackson, B.
LOVELL: Dave Gilstrap, E.
LUSK: Jack Butler, E; Rich Pfister, E; Steve Peterson, G; Gary West, C; Alan Baribeau, B; Jim Shillenn, B.
STAR VALLEY: Ed Kennington, G; Jim Kennington, B.
THERMOPOLIS: Dave Treick, E; Tim Lippincott, E; Curt Kuberry, T; Dick Dickeson, B.

CLASS B
First team
BASIN: Steve Olson, B; Rich Skovgaard, T.
BURLINGTON: Rich Allen, E.
BYRON: Brent Carter, QB; Charles Hessenthaler, E; Ray Hatch, T; John Rogers, G.
GLENROCK: Roger Curtis, B.
MIDWEST: Larry Mattix, C.
MORTON: Larry Dickman, G.
UPTON: Larry Kellner, FB.

Second team

BASIN: Scott Skovgaard, T.
BYRON: Ace Hetland, E; Don Englert, G; Alex Nash, B.
MORTON: Jim Jeffres, B.
ST. STEPHENS: Carl Hagemeister, E; Leo Cottenoir, G; Paul Hanway, B.
UPTON: Dennis Zlomke, T; Tom Clyde, C; Rex Harvey, B.

Honorable mention

BURLINGTON: Richard Briggs, B; Mike Preator, B.
BYRON: Don Esterholt, E; Steve Wirth, B.
GLENROCK: Carrick Butcher, B.
MANDERSON: Gary Weiland, B.
MEETEETSE: Bill Gould, B.
MIDWEST: Jim Mayer, E.
MORTON: Gordon Wanstall, C.
SHOSHONI: Dick Sinner, B.


1962
As chosen by Associated Press panel

CLASS AA
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Burton Hill, sr, T.
LARAMIE: Benny Bowman, sr, B; Terry Ackerson, sr, B; John Godbe, jr, E; Lee Martinez, sr, T.
NATRONA: Dan Bush, sr, B; Dan Siek, sr, T; Herman Williams, sr, C; John Barhaugh, sr, E.
POWELL: Jerry Tollman, sr, G.
SHERIDAN: Ed Warnke, sr, B.

Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Mike Gregorio, E; Jim Steadman, G.
CHEYENNE EAST: John Whitney, B; Ron ten Bensel, B; Bob Fintus, B.
LARAMIE: Bob Hammond, G.
NATRONA: Claude Callison, E.
RIVERTON: Jay Kilfoy, B; Red Osborne, T.
ROCK SPRINGS: Bob Christofferson, T.
SHERIDAN: Pete Oslund, C.

Honorable mention
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Dick Gish, B; Gill Kelly, B.
CHEYENNE EAST: Jack Lane, T; Gene Lane, G.
LANDER: Craig Moorman, E; John Boulette, B.
LARAMIE: Mike Mahaffey, T; Ernie Nelson, B; Bill Purintum, B.
NATRONA: Rick Eaton, G; Jim Moore, G; Tom Skinner, B; Tom Garner, B.
POWELL: Jack Kinsley, G.
RAWLINS: Tom McCulloch, G; Guy Ray, B.
RIVERTON: Dan Manley, B.
ROCK SPRINGS: Joe Faigl, E.
SHERIDAN: Gary Way, B.
WORLAND: Terry Scholes, B.

CLASS A
First team
EVANSTON: Ken Warner, sr, HB; John Turner, sr, E.
GREYBULL: Don Anderson, sr, B; Bill Werbelow, sr, E; Paul Sanders, sr, T; Jeff Probst, jr, C; Dick Thorley, sr, G.
LUSK: Jim Hollon, sr, B.
STAR VALLEY: Mel Olson, sr, FB.
THERMOPOLIS: Ron Hilton, sr, T; George Vlastos, sr, G.

Second team
BUFFALO: Roger Augustin, sr, E.
DOUGLAS: Willis Follum, sr, G.
GREEN RIVER: Kent Ramon, jr, B.
GREYBULL: Rick Minter, sr, B.
KEMMERER: Bill Sawaya, sr, T.
LUSK: Tom Grove, sr, T; Mike Kane, sr, G.
NEWCASTLE: Larry Holwell, jr, C.
STAR VALLEY: Lael Eddins, sr, E.
THERMOPOLIS: Ken Keil, sr, B.
WHEATLAND: Bob Bowen, sr, B.

Honorable mention
CAMPBELL COUNTY: Terry Mapel, B; Terry Farris, B.
DOUGLAS: Fred Dilts, G.
EVANSTON: Les Schomas, E; Aaron Martin, T.
GREEN RIVER: Jim Wilson, C; Rick Stratton, B.
GREYBULL: Rich Leavitt, E; Tom Wamhoff, T; Ron Cathcart, G; Richard Douglass, B; Rich Daley, B.
LUSK: Jon Burham, E; Alan Butler, T; Bruce Culver, C; Roger Rogers, B; Tom Thompson, B.
NEWCASTLE: Larry Russell, E.
STAR VALLEY: Roger Hillyard, C.
WHEATLAND: Larry Woodcock, E.

CLASS B 11-MAN
First team
BASIN: Steve Olson, B; Tom Massey, C.
COWLEY: Steve Cozzens, B; Dick Wilson, E.
DEAVER: Tim Weaver, T.
ST. STEPHENS: George Spoonhunter, B; John Hamilton, E; Jim Hartman, T.
SHOSHONI: Jack Haugeto, G.
UPTON: Larry Kellner, B; Walt Hoshaw, T.

Second team
COWLEY: John Sneiders, T.
GLENROCK: Sam Chipps, B.
MANDERSON: Bill Sayles, T; Jerry Paxton, G; Steve Starr, C.
PAVILLION: Dick Groathouse, B.
ST. STEPHENS: Tony Gamble, B; Tim Hill, E; Bill Corbitt, G.
SHOSHONI: George Schamber, B; John Devish, E.

Honorable mention
BASIN: Rodney Hartman, B.
BURLINGTON: Jim Bullinger, B.
BYRON: Ernie Dean, E; Brent Carter, B.
COWLEY: Bill Harston, E.
GLENROCK: Roger Curtis, E.
MANDERSON: Gary Weiland, B.
MEETEETSE: Jim Hogg, C.
MORTON: Jim Jeffries, B.
ST. STEPHENS: Leo Cottenoir, G; Dennis Applehans, B.
SHOSHONI: Jim Gibbs, E; Larry Dickman, G.
UPTON: Rex Harvey, B.

CLASS B EIGHT-MAN
First team
BIG PINEY: Jim Douglas, sr, B.
GLENDO: Phil Collins, jr, C.
MOORCROFT: Jim Slattery, sr, G.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Gary Martinez, sr, B; Bill Calvert, sr, B; Ernie Giorgia, sr, E.
SUNDANCE: Dave Hooper, jr, E; Bill Whalen, sr, G.

Second team
BIG PINEY: Gary Vickrey, G.
HUNTLEY: Jim Garrett, E.
LINGLE: Dick Grote, B; Ron Fuss, B; Dennis Greenwald, E.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Ken Bartlett, C.
TONGUE RIVER: Bud Jelly, B; Ron Aksamit, G.

Honorable mention
BIG PINEY: Ken Near, E.
GLENDO: Bob Hytrek, B.
LINGLE: Roger Hergert, G; Bob Bahmer, C; Bob Cook, B.
LYMAN: Ted Ellingford, E; John Eyre, B.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Craig Calvert, B.
PINE BLUFFS: Frank Supon, E; Terry Rich, E.
PINEDALE: Ned Blackmon, G.
SARATOGA: Tom States, B.
SUNDANCE: Pete Peterson, C; Steve Flesher, B; Mike King, B.
SUNRISE: Dennie Kronderis, C.
TEN SLEEP: Dale Lyman, B.
TONGUE RIVER: Doug Lofgren, E.


1961
As chosen by Associated Press panel

CLASS AA
First team

CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Dick Sherman, B.
CHEYENNE EAST: Dale Nash, G.
LARAMIE: Benny Bowman, B.
NATRONA: Dan Bush, B; Dan Siek, T; Jerry Buchanan, G; Herman Williams, C.
POWELL: John Steele, B; Don Adams, E; Jerry Takeuchi, T.
ROCK SPRINGS: Dave Klein, E.

Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Ron Gish, E.
CHEYENNE EAST: Ron ten Bensel, B; Bob Fintus, B.
LARAMIE: Terry Ackerson, B; Rich Nicholls, E; Gene Jenkins, C.
NATRONA: Jim Rooks, T.
POWELL: Larry Earhart, G.
RAWLINS: Bob Aksamit, B; Doug Potter, G.
SHERIDAN: Steve Cook, T.

Honorable mention
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Dennis Nelson, T; Steve Rinehart, T; Woody Halverson, B.
CHEYENNE EAST: Gene Trowbridge, E; Rob Tibbetts, G; Dennis Tangeman, C; Gary Kopsa, B.
CODY: Mac Wyllie, B.
LARAMIE: Bruce Andrews, T.
NATRONA: John Barhaugh, E; John Barlow, G; Tom Skinner, B.
RIVERTON: Larry Heslep, G; Paul Christler, B.
ROCK SPRINGS: Bob Christofferson, T.
SHERIDAN: Dennis Green, E.

CLASS A
First team
BUFFALO: Mike Stafford, jr, B; Fred Rosenthal, sr, T.
DOUGLAS: Steve Anderson, sr, E.
GREYBULL: Don Anderson, jr, B; Larry Dockery, jr, B; Bill Werbelow, jr, E; Lee Cathcart, sr, T.
LANDER: Milan Trbovich, sr, G.
STAR VALLEY: Mel Olson, jr, B.
THERMOPOLIS: Tom Cook, sr, C.
TORRINGTON: Dennis Hankins, sr, G.

Second team
CAMPBELL COUNTY: Don Hockett, C.
DOUGLAS: Bill Vroman, E.
GREYBULL: Paul Sanders, T; Steve Rogers, G.
JACKSON: Montie Evans, B.
KEMMERER: Frank Borino, T.
LANDER: Mark Higdon, E; Bob Hereford, B.
LUSK: Warren Jordan, B.
STAR VALLEY: Gary Borg, G.
TORRINGTON: Dale Armstrong, B.

Honorable mention
BUFFALO: Roger Augistine, E; Jim Mader, E; Allen Brooks, G; Larry Buehler, G; Jon Kinnison, B; Wally Buckingham, B.
GREEN RIVER: Doug Kemp, B.
GREYBULL: Pat Schmidt, E.
LANDER: Gary Frank, T; Charles Oakley, G; Norman Moore, C; Jerry Wilhelm, B.
LOVELL: Wendell Mickelson, G.
LUSK: Leif Thompson, G; Mike Kropatch, B.
ST. MARY’S: Wayne Grindle, T.
STAR VALLEY: Larry Jenkins, E; Lael Eddins, E; Eddie Hunsaker, B.
THERMOPOLIS: Bob Kriz, E; George Vlastos, G; Kenny Kell, B.
WHEATLAND: Bob Bowen, B.

CLASS B 11-MAN
First team
BASIN: Bob Skovgard, G; Tom Massey, G.
BYRON: Larry Sessions, B.
COWLEY: Mel Osborn, B; Ned Snell, E.
MORTON: Tom Jeffres, T.
ST. STEPHENS: Tim Newton, E.
SHOSHONI: Jerry Hart, B; Roger Beckman, C.
UPTON: Pudge Rankin, B; Walt Hoshaw, T.

Second team
BASIN: Jim Kost, B.
BYRON: Kim Hatch, T; Gary Prine, T; Jay Robinson, C.
COWLEY: Richard Wilson, E.
DEAVER: Buck Underwood, G.
MIDWEST: Frank Atwill, B.
PAVILLION: Keith Huelle, B.
ST. STEPHENS: Corky Payne, B.
SHOSHONI: John Schrader, G.
UPTON: Roger Wilmot, E.

Honorable mention
BURLINGTON: Norman Preator, B.
BYRON: David Cowley, E; Ralph Watts, B.
ST. STEPHENS: Tom Atwood, E; Tony Gamble, B.
UPTON: Robert Cranston, B.

CLASS B EIGHT-MAN
First team
GLENDO: Dave Collins, G.
HULETT: Joe French, C.
PINE BLUFFS: Tom Binning, B.
PINEDALE: Don Swain, E.
SARATOGA: Garland Bartlett, B.
SUNDANCE: Dave Sipe, G.
SUNRISE: Stanley Dinnel, E; George Martinez, B.

Second team
HULETT: Mike Mahoney, B.
LINGLE: Roger Keller, B.
PINE BLUFFS: Ron Keenan, C.
SARATOGA: John Turner, E.
SUNRISE: Mickey Vanelli, G; Jim Sisson, B.
SUPERIOR: Don Mattinson, E; Pat Porter, G.

Honorable mention
COKEVILLE: Cornell Nate, E.
GLENDO: Dave Rudloff, E.
GLENROCK: Tom Lynch, G; Jack Johnson, B.
HULETT: John Long, E; Larry Kellner, B.
HUNTLEY: Jim Garrett, E; Jim Notman, B.
LINGLE: Richard Grate, E.
LYMAN: Kenny Fiero, G.
MOORCROFT: Richard Fox, B.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Bill Calvert, B.
PINE BLUFFS: John Bard, B.
PINEDALE: Jim Neely, C; Rex Cadwallader, B.


1960
As chosen by Associated Press panel

CLASS AA
First team

CHEYENNE EAST: Paul Seslar, C.
LARAMIE: Allen Frude, B; George Squires, B; Billy Scott, G.
NATRONA: Fred Pittman, E; Randy Murphy, T; Jim Gray, T.
RAWLINS: Tracy Wormald, E.
ROCK SPRINGS: Dave Carter, B.
SHERIDAN: Chan Geer, G.
WORLAND: Lloyd Snyder, B.

Second team
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: John Dowler, B.
CODY: Bob Karhu, G.
LARAMIE: Steve Weinberger, E; Melton Smith, C.
NATRONA: John Francis, B; John Carter, B; Gale Yingling, G.
POWELL: Jim Terry, T.
ROCK SPRINGS: Al Battisi, E; Mike Roshek, T.
SHERIDAN: Ron Baker, B.

Honorable mention
CHEYENNE CENTRAL: Jim Oesterich, E; Dick Sherman, B.
CHEYENNE EAST: Ron ten Bensel, B.
LARAMIE: Terry Rinninger, B.
NATRONA: Mike Gutz, B.
POWELL: Rich Takeuchi, T; Russ Willey, G.
RAWLINS: Bob Aksamit, B.
RIVERTON: Keith Lange, B.
SHERIDAN: Dennis Green, T; Dale Hilpert, B.
WORLAND: Dennis Clymore, E; Al Brazleton, T; Larry Coggins, G; Ed Francke, B; Kenny Chastain, B.

CLASS A
First team
BUFFALO: Bob McBride, sr, E; Gary Lowham, sr, T.
DOUGLAS: Jim Anderson, sr, B; Steve Anderson, jr, C.
EVANSTON: Gary McLean, sr, B.
GREYBULL: Tom Wilkinson, sr, B; Jake Strohman, G.
LANDER: Larry Beckwith, sr, E; Milan Trbovich, jr, G.
LOVELL: Mike Snell, sr, B.
WHEATLAND: Jack Garrett, sr, T.

Second team
EVANSTON: Mike Anderson, E.
GREEN RIVER: Ted Sudman, G.
GREYBULL: Bill Somerville, B; Larry Krusee, E; Lee Cathcart, T.
KEMMERER: Frank Nelson, B.
LANDER: Greg Byers, B; Sam Van Patton, C.
STAR VALLEY: Mel Olson, T.
THERMOPOLIS: Dan Kormylo, B; Otis Nelson, G.

CLASS B 11-MAN
First team
BYRON: Jerry Sessions, E; Gene Rogers, G; Ed Johnson, C.
PAVILLION: Ron Groathouse, B.
ST. STEPHENS: Mike Stark, E.
SHOSHONI: Orlando Cordova, B; Jerry Hart, B; Isadore Cordova, T; Jim Kiever, T; Dave Moore, G.
TEN SLEEP: Mark Lyman, B.

Second team
BYRON: Jerry Prine, T; Larry Sessions, B.
DEAVER: Mike Brabec, T.
MIDWEST: John Bays, G; Frank Atwill, B.
PAVILLION: Dick Pattinson, E; Chan McKearn, G.
ST. STEPHENS: Alfred Spoonhunter, E; Jim Payne, B.
SHOSHONI: Ray Beekman, C.
UPTON: Jim Schiller, B.

Honorable mention
BYRON: Kim Hatch, T; Rich Hopkinson, B.
DEAVER: Buck Underwood, G.
MANDERSON: Butch Wiley, E; Dave Vigil, B.
MORTON: Jim Jeffers, T.
PAVILLION: Keith Huelle, B.
TEN SLEEP: Lonnie Allred, T; Ron Rice, B.
UPTON: Steve Koop, E.

CLASS B EIGHT-MAN
First team
BIG PINEY: Mike Murdock, B; Jack Clark, G.
GLENDO: John Collins, G.
GLENROCK: Larry Clinton, B; Gary Eckhardt, B.
HULETT: Butch Johnson, E.
SARATOGA: Jim Bernatow, C.
SUNRISE: Stanley Dinnel, E.

Second team
BIG PINEY: Dick Tanner, B.
COKEVILLE: Nolan Lloyd, G.
GLENROCK: Frank Stewart, G.
LINGLE: Dan Lovitt, E.
PINEDALE: Jim Neeley, C.
SUNRISE: Jim Sisson, B.
SUPERIOR: Jerry Torres, B; Don Mattinson, E.

Honorable mention
BIG PINEY: Ron Vickrey, E.
COKEVILLE: Burke Teichert, B.
GLENROCK: Harold Shaw, C.
GUERNSEY: Faye McIntosh, B.
HULETT: Joe French, C; John Long, B.
LINGLE: Bobby Herrera, B.
MOUNTAIN VIEW: Bill Calvert, B.
PINE BLUFFS: Jay Robinson, E; Tom Binning, B.
PINEDALE: Gary McPhie, E; Bobby Shaul, B.
SARATOGA: Jeff Turner, E; Charles Wilcox, G.
SUNDANCE: David Sipe, G; Ted Seeley, B.
SUPERIOR: Pat Porter, G.


2020s | 2010s | 2000s | 1990s | 1980s | 1970s | 1960s | 1950s | 1940s | 1930s | 1920s