This page is available for sponsorship! Click here for more information on page sponsorship.

Standings | Playoff brackets
All times Mountain. Schedules subject to change without notice.

Team schedules have not been received from Greybull, Rocky Mountain and Tongue River.

Click on the desired week to jump to that portion of the schedule: Week 0 (Aug. 27) | Week 1 (Sept. 3) | Week 2 (Sept. 10) | Week 3 (Sept. 17) | Week 4 (Sept. 24) | Week 5 (Oct. 1) | Week 6 (Oct. 8) | Week 7 (Oct. 15) | Week 8 (Oct. 22) | Quarterfinals (Oct. 29) | Semifinals (Nov. 5) | Championships (Nov. 12-13)

Home teams for completed games in bold.

Week 0
Friday, Aug. 27
Class 4A

Campbell County at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Cheyenne Central, 7 p.m.
Sheridan at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Cody, 5 p.m. (scrimmage)
Powell at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Pine Bluffs, 4 p.m. (scrimmage)
Class 1A six-man
Encampment vs. Dubois, noon (nonconference, location TBD)
Guernsey-Sunrise at Midwest, 3 p.m. (scrimmage)
Interclass
Mountain View at Green River, 6 p.m. (scrimmage)
Natrona sophs at Glenrock, noon
Pinedale at Lander, 4 p.m. (scrimmage)
Wheatland at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Interstate
Burns at Yuma, Colo., 7 p.m.
Evanston at Ben Lomond, Utah, 7 p.m.
Gering, Neb., at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Hot Springs, S.D., at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Malad, Idaho, at Lyman, 3 p.m.
Meeteetse at Bridger, Mont., 7 p.m.
Star Valley at Summit Academy, Utah, 7 p.m.
Teton, Idaho at Jackson, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Aug. 28
Class 2A

Cokeville at Kemmerer, TBD (scrimmage)
Lovell at Tongue River, 1 p.m. (scrimmage)
Interclass
Buffalo at Big Horn, 1 p.m. (scrimmage)
Worland at Thermopolis, 1 p.m. (scrimmage)
Jamborees
Friday, Aug. 27
Lusk, Saratoga, Shoshoni, Wind River, Wright at Casper, 4 p.m. (at Natrona)
Saturday, Aug. 28
Riverside, Wyoming Indian at Glenrock Jamboree, TBA
Open: Big Piney, Burlington, Farson, Greybull, Hanna, Hulett, Kaycee, Moorcroft, Rocky Mountain, St. Stephens, Saratoga, Snake River, Southeast, Upton-Sundance.

Week 1
Thursday, Sept. 2
Class 1A nine-man
Pine Bluffs at Riverside, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Big Piney at Evanston JV, TBD
Friday, Sept. 3
Class 4A

Cheyenne Central at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Campbell County, 7 p.m.
Rock Springs at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Green River at Lander, 6 p.m.
Worland at Powell, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Glenrock at Pinedale, 6 p.m.
Thermopolis at Tongue River, TBD
Wheatland at Kemmerer, 4 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Wind River, 5 p.m.
Moorcroft at Greybull, 6 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Wright, 6 p.m.
St. Stephens at Lusk, 5 p.m.
Southeast at Shoshoni, 5 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Encampment at Midwest, 6 p.m.
Farson at Guernsey-Sunrise, 4 p.m.
Hulett at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Buffalo at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Evanston at Mountain View, 4 p.m.
Lyman at Rawlins, 3 p.m.
Torrington at Douglas, 7 p.m.
Interstate
Bear Lake, Idaho, at Jackson, 7 p.m.
Cokeville at Rich County, Utah, 1 p.m.
Mitchell, Neb., at Burns, 7 p.m.
Star Valley at Preston, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Lead-Deadwood, S.D., 6 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 4
Class 1A six-man
Hanna at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Open: Meeteetse.

Week 2
Friday, Sept. 10
Class 4A

Campbell County at Cheyenne East, 7 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Cody at Worland, 7 p.m.
Green River at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Powell at Lander, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Evanston, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Wheatland, 6 p.m.
Burns at Tongue River, 2 p.m.
Cokeville at Lyman, 11 a.m.
Kemmerer at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Lovell at Mountain View, 4 p.m.
Newcastle at Upton-Sundance, 7 p.m. (at Sundance)
Thermopolis at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Torrington at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Wind River, 7 p.m.
Lusk at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Saratoga at Moorcroft, 2 p.m.
Southeast at Lingle, 7 p.m.
Wright at Wyoming Indian, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Encampment at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Midwest at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Interstate
Belle Fourche, S.D., at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Edgemont, S.D., at Hulett, TBA
Jackson at Pocatello, Idaho, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Moffat County, Colo., 7 p.m.
Sugar-Salem, Idaho, at Star Valley, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 11
Class 1A nine-man

Riverside at St. Stephens, 1 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Farson, 1 p.m.
Meeteetse at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Cheyenne Central JV at Guernsey-Sunrise, 2 p.m.
Hanna at Cheyenne East sophs, noon
Date/time TBD
Class 1A nine-man

Shoshoni at Rocky Mountain

Week 3
Friday, Sept. 17
Class 4A

Cheyenne Central at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Campbell County, 7 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Cody, 6 p.m.
Douglas at Powell, 6 p.m.
Lander at Evanston, 3 p.m.
Riverton at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Rawlins, 5 p.m.
Worland at Green River, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Glenrock at Burns, 7 p.m.
Kemmerer at Thermopolis, 5 p.m.
Lyman at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Cokeville, 3 p.m.
Newcastle at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Pinedale at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Tongue River at Torrington, 6 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Wheatland, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Wright, 7 p.m.
Moorcroft at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Riverside, 1 p.m.
St. Stephens at Shoshoni, 3 p.m.
Wind River at Southeast, 5 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Greybull, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Farson at Encampment, 2 p.m.
Snake River at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Interclass
Hulett at Sheridan JV, TBA
Interstate
Sioux County, Neb., at Guernsey-Sunrise, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 18
Class 1A six-man

Dubois at Meeteetse, noon
Interclass
Hanna at Natrona sophs, 10 a.m.
Natrona sophs at Midwest, 10 a.m.
Interstate
Edgemont, S.D., at Kaycee, 2 p.m.

Week 4
Thursday, Sept. 23
Class 2A

Big Piney at Lyman, 4:30 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Riverside at Wyoming Indian, 5 p.m.
Friday, Sept. 24
Class 4A

Cheyenne South at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Campbell County, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Evanston at Green River, 7 p.m.
Jackson at Star Valley, 7 p.m.
Lander at Worland, 7 p.m.
Powell at Cody, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Buffalo, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Douglas, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Burns at Big Horn, 2 p.m.
Cokeville at Pinedale, 7 p.m.
Lovell at Thermopolis, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Kemmerer, 7 p.m.
Tongue River at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Torrington at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Upton)
Wheatland at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lusk at Lingle, 7 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Wind River at Shoshoni, 7 p.m.
Wright at Moorcroft, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Meeteetse at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Sept. 25
Class 1A nine-man

Saratoga at St. Stephens, 1 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Dubois at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Guernsey-Sunrise at Hanna, noon
Kaycee at Hulett, 1 p.m.
Interclass
Kelly Walsh sophs at Midwest, 10 a.m.
Natrona sophs at Encampment, noon
Date/time TBD
Class 1A nine-man

Greybull at Rocky Mountain
Open: Farson.

Week 5
Friday, Oct. 1
Class 4A

Campbell County at Cheyenne Central, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Natrona at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Riverton, 7 p.m.
Cody at Evanston, 6 p.m.
Douglas at Lander, 6 p.m.
Green River at Jackson, 6 p.m.
Powell at Star Valley, 5 p.m.
Rawlins at Worland, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Torrington, 5 p.m.
Big Piney at Lovell, 7 p.m.
Glenrock at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Lyman at Kemmerer, 7 p.m.
Thermopolis at Cokeville, 1 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Wheatland at Burns, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Saratoga, 6 p.m.
Riverside at Wind River, 7 p.m.
St. Stephens at Greybull, 7 p.m.
Shoshoni at Pine Bluffs, 2 p.m.
Southeast at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Wright at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Burlington at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Encampment at Meeteetse, 3 p.m.
Hanna at Midwest, 6 p.m.
Hulett at Guernsey-Sunrise, 6 p.m.
Kaycee at Farson, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 2
Class 2A
Pinedale at Mountain View, 1 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Rocky Mountain at Wyoming Indian, 1:30 p.m.
Open: Snake River.

Week 6
Thursday, Oct. 7
Class 1A nine-man

Wind River at St. Stephens, 4 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 8
Class 4A

Campbell County at Natrona, 7 p.m.
Cheyenne Central at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Kelly Walsh at Sheridan, 6 p.m.
Thunder Basin at Laramie, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Rawlins, 7 p.m.
Green River at Powell, 6 p.m.
Jackson at Evanston, 6 p.m.
Riverton at Lander, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Cody, 5 p.m.
Worland at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Burns at Upton-Sundance, 6 p.m. (at Sundance)
Glenrock at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Kemmerer at Cokeville, 4 p.m.
Lovell at Pinedale, 6 p.m.
Lyman at Thermopolis, 4 p.m.
Mountain View at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Newcastle at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Tongue River at Wheatland, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Lusk at Rocky Mountain, 6 p.m.
Moorcroft at Lingle, 6 p.m.
Pine Bluffs at Wright, 6 p.m.
Saratoga at Southeast, 6 p.m.
Wyoming Indian at Shoshoni, 3 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Guernsey-Sunrise at Kaycee, 2 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 9
Class 1A six-man

Encampment at Hanna, 2 p.m.
Farson at Dubois, 2 p.m.
Meeteetse at Snake River, 2 p.m.
Midwest at Hulett, 1 p.m.
Open: Burlington.

Week 7
Thursday, Oct. 14
Class 3A
Evanston at Star Valley, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Wyoming Indian at St. Stephens, 4 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 15
Class 4A

Cheyenne Central at Rock Springs, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne East at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Cheyenne South, 6 p.m.
Natrona at Thunder Basin, 7 p.m.
Sheridan at Campbell County, 7 p.m.
Class 3A
Buffalo at Douglas, 6 p.m.
Cody at Green River, 7 p.m.
Lander at Rawlins, 6 p.m.
Powell at Jackson, 5 p.m.
Worland at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Horn at Tongue River, 6 p.m.
Cokeville at Big Piney, 2 p.m.
Kemmerer at Lovell, 6 p.m.
Newcastle at Burns, 6 p.m.
Pinedale at Lyman, 3 p.m.
Thermopolis at Mountain View, 3 p.m.
Torrington at Wheatland, 7 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Glenrock, 7 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Lingle at Pine Bluffs, 7 p.m.
Riverside at Moorcroft, 6 p.m.
Saratoga at Wright, 6 p.m.
Shoshoni at Greybull, 7 p.m.
Southeast at Lusk, 6 p.m.
Rocky Mountain at Wind River, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Kaycee at Midwest, 6 p.m.
Interclass
Snake River at Natrona sophs, 3 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 16
Class 1A six-man

Burlington at Guernsey-Sunrise, 1 p.m.
Dubois at Encampment, 3 p.m.
Farson at Meeteetse, 2 p.m.
Hanna vs. Hulett, noon (at Midwest)

Week 8
Thursday, Oct. 21
Class 2A
Mountain View at Lyman, 3 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
St. Stephens at Rocky Mountain, 5:30 p.m.
Shoshoni at Riverside, 7 p.m.
Wind River at Wyoming Indian, 6 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 22
Class 4A

Campbell County at Kelly Walsh, 6 p.m.
Cheyenne South at Natrona, 6 p.m.
Laramie at Cheyenne Central, 6 p.m.
Rock Springs at Cheyenne East, 6 p.m.
Sheridan at Thunder Basin, 6 p.m.
Class 3A
Douglas at Worland, 6 p.m.
Evanston at Powell, 6 p.m.
Jackson at Cody, 6 p.m.
Lander at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Rawlins at Riverton, 6 p.m.
Star Valley at Green River, 7 p.m.
Class 2A
Big Piney at Kemmerer, 6 p.m.
Burns at Torrington, 7 p.m.
Lovell at Cokeville, 4 p.m.
Pinedale at Thermopolis, 3 p.m.
Tongue River at Glenrock, 6 p.m.
Upton-Sundance at Big Horn, 6 p.m.
Wheatland at Newcastle, 6 p.m.
Class 1A nine-man
Greybull at Lingle, 5 p.m.
Lusk at Saratoga, 5 p.m.
Moorcroft at Pine Bluffs, 6 p.m.
Wright at Southeast, 7 p.m.
Class 1A six-man
Encampment at Burlington, 2 p.m.
Midwest at Guernsey-Sunrise, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 23
Class 1A six-man

Kaycee at Hanna, noon
Snake River at Farson, 2 p.m.
Date/time TBD
Class 1A six-man

Dubois vs. Hulett, TBD (at Ten Sleep)
Open: Meeteetse.

Quarterfinals
Friday, Oct. 29-Saturday, Oct. 30
Playoff quarterfinals
At higher seed

Semifinals
Friday, Nov. 5-Saturday, Nov. 6
Playoff semifinals
At higher seed

Championships
Friday, Nov. 12-Saturday, Nov. 13
Championships
At War Memorial Stadium, Laramie